»

Results 2015

Score
PlaceNameSolvedTimeLast solved
1St. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics131801285
2Moscow State University111293263
3The University of Tokyo111369288
4Tsinghua University101234277
5Peking University101250271
6University of California at Berkeley101347280
7University of Zagreb101501299
8Charles University in Prague101567292
9Shanghai Jiao Tong University101616294
10Massachusetts Institute of Technology101629296
11Korea University91220257
12University of Warsaw91233286
PlaceNameSolved
13University of Waterloo9
13University of Wroclaw9
15Belarusian State University8
15Carnegie Mellon University8
15Fudan University8
15Georgia Institute of Technology8
15Harvard University8
15Jagiellonian University in Krakow8
15KAIST8
15Lviv National University8
15Sharif University of Technology8
15Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN8
15University of California Los Angeles8
15University of Electronic Science and Technology of China8
15University of Southern California8
28Beihang University7
28Beijing Jiaotong University7
28Hangzhou Dianzi University7
28KTH - Royal Institute of Technology7
28Kyoto University7
28Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology7
28National Research University Higher School of Economics7
28National Taiwan University7
28National University of Defense Technology7
28National University of Singapore7
28Odessa National Mechnikov University7
28Saint Petersburg Academic University – Nanotechnology Research and Education Centre RAS7
28Shanghai University7
28South China Agricultural University7
28Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University7
28Universidade de São Paulo7
28Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya7
28University of Bucharest7
28University of Central Florida7
28University of Michigan at Ann Arbor7
28University of Tsukuba7
28Zhejiang SCI-TECH University7
28Zhejiang University7
51Beijing Normal University6
51Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg6
51Fuzhou University6
51Jahangirnagar University6
51Nanyang Technological University6
51Saratov State University6
51Seoul National University6
51Shahjalal University of Science and Technology6
51South China University of Technology6
51St. Petersburg State University6
51University of Engineering and Technology - VNU6
51University of New South Wales6
51University of Science and Technology of China6
64ETH Zürich5
64Huazhong University of Science & Technology5
64Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay5
64Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee5
64Jilin University5
64Nazarbayev University5
64Northwestern University5
64Stanford University5
64The American University in Cairo5
64Universidad Católica San Pablo5
64University of Copenhagen5
64University of Maryland5
64University of Wisconsin - Madison5
Honorable mention
Al Akhawayn University Amrita School of Engineering, Kollam
Arab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria) Beijing Institute of Technology
Belarusian State Economic University Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics
Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information Carleton College
Cornell University ENSA Marrakech, UCA
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional Facultad de Ciencias Exactas-Universidad Nacional de Rosario
Faculty of Computer and Information Sciences, Ain Shams University Faculty of Engineering, Ain Shams University
Federal University of Minas Gerais Free University of Tbilisi
German University in Cairo ITESM Campus Monterrey
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad
Iowa State University Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University
Messiah College Moscow Aviation Institute
National University of Science and Technology "MISiS" Princeton University
Rice University Shahid Beheshti University
The Australian National University The University of Western Australia
Tishreen University Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá Universidad Privada de Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Universidad Simón Bolívar Universidad de La Habana
Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Universidade Estadual de Campinas Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro University of Calgary
University of Cape Town University of Chicago
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign University of Indonesia
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities University of Tehran
Virginia Tech Yazd University of Iran
RegionChampion
Africa and the Middle EastThe American University in Cairo
AsiaThe University of Tokyo
EuropeSt. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics
Latin AmericaUniversidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN
North AmericaUniversity of California at Berkeley
South PacificUniversity of New South Wales
Problem Team Time
Amalgamated ArtichokesPeking University5
KeyboardingUniversidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN28
CateringTsinghua University29
Cutting CheesePrinceton University30
Weather ReportUniversity of Warsaw39
Tile CuttingThe University of Tokyo47
Ship TrafficMassachusetts Institute of Technology53
Evolution in ParallelUniversity of Zagreb115
QanatMoscow State University118
Window ManagerUniversity of Warsaw144
AsteroidsMoscow State University175
ToursThe University of Tokyo248
Pipe StreamSt. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics249
Last modified on 14:13 PM May 20, 2015