»

Results 2013

PlaceNameSolvedTimeLast solved
1St. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics101176285
2Shanghai Jiao Tong University91209255
3The University of Tokyo81060227
4National Taiwan University81060274
5St. Petersburg State University81156263
6University of Warsaw81189242
7Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University81317262
8Belarusian State University7966249
9Jagiellonian University in Krakow71301265
10Moscow State University6626150
11Carnegie Mellon University6755220
12Tsinghua University6877218
13Perm State University6882234
PlaceNameSolved
14Altai State Technical University6
14Institut Teknologi Bandung6
14Massachusetts Institute of Technology6
14Northeast Normal University6
14Novosibirsk State University6
14Peking University6
14South China University of Technology6
14Stanford University6
14The Chinese University of Hong Kong6
14The University of Electro-Communications6
14Ufa State Aviation Technical University6
14University of Southern California6
14Ural Federal University6
27Beihang University5
27Beijing Institute of Technology5
27Columbia University5
27Comenius University5
27ETH Zürich5
27Fudan University5
27Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronautica5
27Ludwig-Maximilians Universität München5
27Moscow Aviation Institute5
27Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology5
27Ningbo Institute of Technology, ZJU5
27Samara State Aerospace University5
27Saratov State University5
27Sharif University of Technology5
27Universidade Federal de Pernambuco5
27Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya5
27University of Maryland5
27University of Toronto5
27University of Wroclaw5
27V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University5
27Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University5
48Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications4
48Hong Kong University of Science and Technology4
48Huazhong University of Science & Technology4
48KAIST4
48Kazakh-British Technical University4
48National University of Singapore4
48SungKyunKwan University4
48University of Bucharest4
48University of Central Florida4
48University of Electronic Science and Technology of China4
48University of Waterloo4
48Zhejiang University4
60Amirkabir University of Technology3
60Arab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria)3
60Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology3
60Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information3
60Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee3
60International IT University3
60Izhevsk State Technical University3
60Renmin University of China3
60Saint Petersburg Academic University – Nanotechnology Research and Education Centre RAS3
60Tianjin University3
60Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN3
60Universidade Estadual de Campinas3
60Universiteit Leiden3
60University of Florida3
60University of New South Wales3
60University of Sydney3
Honorable mention
Alexandria University - Faculty of EngineeringCan Tho University
Chennai Mathematical InstituteEAFIT University
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico NacionalGerman University in Cairo
Harbin Institute of TechnologyIndian Institute of Technology - Bombay
Indian Institute of Technology - IndoreInternational Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad
Kaunas University of TechnologyLeTourneau University
Moscow State Institute of Steel and AlloysNanyang Technological University
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyShahjalal University of Science and Technology
South Dakota School of Mines and TechnologyThe American University in Cairo
Tishreen UniversityTokyo Institute of Technology
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - BogotáUniversidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS
Universidad Nacional del SurUniversidad Panamericana Campus Bonaterra
Universidad Tecnologica de PereiraUniversidad de Chile
Universidad de La HabanaUniversidad de las Ciencias Informáticas
Universidade Federal de Minas GeraisUniversidade de São Paulo - Escola Politécnica
Universidade de São Paulo - Instituto de Ciências Matemáticas e de ComputaçãoUniversity of British Columbia
University of CalgaryUniversity of Cape Town
University of ChicagoUniversity of Connecticut
University of Hong KongUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
University of LethbridgeUniversity of Manitoba
University of Minnesota - Twin CitiesUniversity of Virginia
University of Wisconsin - MadisonUniversität Rostock
RegionChampion
Africa and the Middle EastArab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria)
AsiaShanghai Jiao Tong University
EuropeSt. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics
Latin AmericaInstituto Tecnológico de Aeronautica
North AmericaCarnegie Mellon University
South PacificUniversity of New South Wales
ProblemTeamTime
F - Low PowerNational Taiwan University10
D - FactorsSt. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics17
A - Self-AssemblyLudwig-Maximilians Universität München25
J - Pollution SolutionUniversity of Maryland27
C - Surely You CongestUniversity of Warsaw37
H - Матрёшка National University of Singapore49
E - HarvardSt. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics131
I - Pirate ChestSt. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics157
K - Up a TreeShanghai Jiao Tong University190
B - Hey, Better BettorThe University of Tokyo191
G - Map Tiles Not solved
Last modified on 16:00 PM Jul 15, 2013