»

Results 2014

Score
PlaceNameSolvedTimeLast solved
1St. Petersburg State University71359298
2Moscow State University71398290
3Peking University61275297
4National Taiwan University61483296
5University of Warsaw5796266
6Shanghai Jiao Tong University5938289
7The University of Tokyo5960287
8University of Zagreb5970242
9St. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics51000294
10National Research University Higher School of Economics4428160
11Tsinghua University4444183
12Comenius University4454192
PlaceNameSolved
13Belarusian State University4
13New York University4
13Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University4
13University of Electronic Science and Technology of China4
13University of Wroclaw4
13Zhejiang University4
19Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology3
19Delft University of Technology3
19Fudan University3
19Fuzhou University3
19Indian Institute of Technology - Indore3
19Instituto Militar de Engenharia3
19International IT University3
19Izhevsk State Technical University3
19Jilin University3
19Kaunas University of Technology3
19Korea University3
19Kyoto University3
19Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
19Moscow State University - Tashkent3
19National University of Science and Technology "MISiS"3
19National University of Singapore3
19Novosibirsk State University3
19Renmin University of China3
19South China Agricultural University3
19The Chinese University of Hong Kong3
19The University of Texas at Brownsville3
19Universidade Federal de Pernambuco3
19University of Central Florida3
19University of New South Wales3
19University of Southern California3
19Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University3
45Alexandria University - Faculty of Engineering2
45Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences2
45Beijing Institute of Technology2
45Beijing Normal University2
45ETH Zürich2
45FPT University2
45Hunan University2
45Indian Institute of Technology - Madras2
45International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad2
45Jagiellonian University in Krakow2
45Michigan Technological University2
45Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology2
45Nazarbayev University2
45Petrozavodsk State University2
45Saratov State University2
45Sharif University of Technology2
45South China University of Technology2
45Stanford University2
45SungKyunKwan University2
45Taurida V.I. Vernadsky National University2
45Tokyo Institute of Technology2
45Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá2
45Universidad Panamericana Campus Bonaterra2
45Universidade de São Paulo - Campus de São Carlos2
45University of Bucharest2
45University of Cambridge2
45University of Latvia2
45University of Michigan at Ann Arbor2
45University of Sciences DPR Korea2
45University of Toronto2
45University of Tsukuba2
45University of Wisconsin - Madison2
45Ural Federal University2
45V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University2
45Vinnytsia National Technical University2
Honorable mention
American University of Beirut Amrita University
Bina Nusantara University Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information
Carnegie Mellon University Delhi Technological University
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional German University in Cairo
Ho Chi Minh City University of Science Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo
Iowa State University National Sun-Yat-Sen University
Northwestern University Odessa National Mechnikov University
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú Princess Sumaya University for Technology
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology The University of Waikato
Tishreen University Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes
Universidad Católica San Pablo Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN Universidad de Chile
Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Universidade Federal de Campina Grande Universidade de São Paulo
Universitaet des Saarlandes Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
University of California Irvine University of California at Berkeley
University of Cape Town University of Chicago
University of Indonesia University of Lethbridge
University of Maryland University of Virginia
Vanderbilt University Virginia Tech
Zhejiang University of Technology
RegionChampion
Africa and the Middle EastAlexandria University - Faculty of Engineering
AsiaPeking University
EuropeSt. Petersburg State University
Latin AmericaInstituto Militar de Engenharia
North AmericaNew York University
South PacificUniversity of New South Wales
Problem Team Time
SurveillanceTsinghua University17
Game StrategyMoscow State University28
Crane BalancingShanghai Jiao Tong University35
Sensor NetworkIowa State University68
Buffed BuffetSt. Petersburg State University101
Maze ReductionUniversity of Warsaw106
Metal Processing PlantSungKyunKwan University189
MessengerMoscow State University290
Baggage Not solved
Pachinko Not solved
Skiing Not solved
Wire Crossing Not solved
Last modified on 23:26 PM Jun 25, 2014