Contacts

Groups

ICPC Headquarters

ICPC Contest Manager
Lisa Donahoo,
Baylor University
ICPC Headquarters
One Bear Place #97356
Waco, TX 76798-7356
USA

ICPC Director of Regional Contests
Roy Andersson,
Voice: +46-46-2224907
Lund University
Department of Computer Science
P.O. Box 118
SE-221 00 Lund
Sweden

ICPC Director of Judging
Jo Perry,
Voice: (919) 272-0896
Cary, NC
USA

ICPC Technical Director
John L. Clevenger,
Voice: (916) 278-6087
Fax: (916) 278-5949
California State University
Computer Science Department
Sacramento, CA 95819-6021
USA

ICPC Deputy Executive Director
Jeff Donahoo,
Voice: (254) 710-3876
Baylor University
Computer Science Department
One Bear Place #97356
Waco, TX 76798-7356
USA

ICPC Executive Director
William B. Poucher,
Voice: (254) 710-3876
Baylor University
Computer Science Department
One Bear Place #97356
Waco, TX 76798-7356
USA

ACM HQ Coordinator
Cindy Ryan,
Voice: (212) 626-0510
Fax: (212) 944-1318
ACM Headquarters
2 Penn Plaza, Suite 701
New York, NY 10121-0701
USA

2018 ACM-ICPC World Finals

World Finals Director
Professor Jianhua Lin
President of Peking University

Voice: +86 (0)10 62754857
Peking University
No.5 Yiheyuan Road Haidian District,
Beijing, P.R.China 100871
P.R. China

World Finals Chief Judge
John Bonomo,
Voice: (724) 946-7287
Westminster College
Math/Comp. Science Dept.
New Wilmington, PA 16172-0001
USA

World Finals Director of Operations
Matvey Kazakov,
Voice: +7 (921) 945-28-59
Staro-Peregofskiy pr., 28-130
St. Petersburg, Russia 190020
Russia

World Finals Director of Logistical Operations 
Mohamed M. Fouad,
Cell phone: +2010-6707-232
Work tel/fax: +203-562-1022  
Software Engineering Department Chair
Regional Informatics Center
Arab Academy for Science and Technology and Maritime Transport
Alexandria, Egypt

Upsilon Pi Epsilon Honor Society
Orlando Madrigal,
Voice: (530) 518-8488
Fax: (707) 647-3560
158 Wetlands Edge Road
American Canyon, CA 94503
USA

2018 ICPC Africa & the Middle East

Director, Africa and the Middle East Contest
Ossama Ismail,
Voice: +20100-600-9643
Fax: +203-562-1022
Arab Academy for Science and Technology
Gamal Abdelnaser St.
Alexandria 1029
Egypt

Director, South Africa Regional Contest
Linda Marshall,
Voice: +27-12-420-3624
Fax: +27-12-362-5188
Department of Computer Science
University of Pretoria
Pretoria 0002
South Africa

Executive Director, Africa and Middle East Contest 
Mohamed M. Fouad,
Cell phone: +2010-6707-232
Work tel/fax: +203-562-1022  
Software Engineering Department Chair
Regional Informatics Center
Arab Academy for Science and Technology and Maritime Transport
Alexandria, Egypt

2018 ICPC Asia East Continent

Director, Asia Contests
Professor C. Jinshong Hwang,
http://blog.sina.com/cjhwang
Voice: +1-512-245-3409
Fax: +1-512-245-8750
Department of Computer Science
Texas State University
Comal Building 211
630 N. LBJ Drive
San Marcos, TX 78666
USA

Associate Directors, Asia East Continent Contests
Professor Wenxin Li,
Peking University, P.R. China
Professor Xuefeng Jiang,
Northwestern Polytechnical University, P. R. China

Site Directors, Asia East Continent Contests

Director, Asia Beijing - Hangzhou Site
Professor Wenxin Li,
Coordinator, Guojie Luo,  
School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science
Peking  University
5 YiHeYuan Road, Haidian District
Beijing 100871
P. R. China

Director, Asia Hong Kong Site
Professor Minming LI,
City University of Hong Kong
83 Tat Chee Avenue, Kowloon
Hong Kong
 

Director, Asia Jiaozuo Site
Professor Zongpu Jia,
Associate Director, Junding Sun,
Coordinator, Jianfang Wang,
Voice: +86-0391-3987712  
+86-13839116609
+86-13782769341
+86-15993710156
Henan Polytechnic University
2001 Century Avenue
Jiaozuo, Henan Province
P. R. China

Director, Asia Nanjing Site
Professor Han Sun,
Coordinator, Chunran Zou,
Voice: +86-25-84892848
Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
No.29, Jiangjun Road, Jiangning District
Nangjing, 211106
P. R. China

Director, Asia Qingdao Site
Professor Faming Gong
Coordinator, Xuehui Zhang,
Voice: +86-532-86981966
School of  Computer and Engineering Communication
China University of Petroleum
No. 66, Changjiang West Road, Huangdao District
Qingdao, 266580
P. R. China

Director, Asia Shenyang Site
Professor LiZhi Zhang,
Associate Director, Professor YuBin Bao,
Coordinator, ShiYuan Wang,
Voice: +86-24-83690111  
+86 13889285998
Fax: +86-24-83690111
Northeastern University
NO. 3-11, Wenhua Road, Heping District
Shenyang
P. R. China

Director, Asia Xuzhou Site
Professor Fangming Bi,
Coordinator, Wenjia Yang,
Voice:  +86-13913455721
China University of Mining and Technology
No1, Daxue Road
Xuzhou, Jiangsu Province, 221116
P. R. China

Director, Asia EC Final Site
Professor Xuefeng Jiang,
Associate Director, Professor Junrui Liu,
Co-Director, Professor Guoqing Zhou,
Coordinator, Professor Xiuwei Zhang,
Voice: +86-18991215916
+86-13991350873
+86-18629082405
+86-029-88430286
School of Computer Science and Engineering
Northwestern Polytechnical University
127 West Youyi Road Beilin District
Xi'an Shaanxi, 710072
P. R. China

Asia East Continent Provincials
Coordinator,

2018 ICPC Asia Southeast and Pacific

Director, Asia Contests
Professor C. Jinshong Hwang,
http://blog.sina.com/cjhwang
Voice: +1-512-245-3409
Fax: +1-512-245-8750
Department of Computer Science
Texas State University
Comal Building 211
630 N. LBJ Drive
San Marcos, TX 78666
USA

Associate Directors, Asia Pacific Contests
Professor Katsuhiko Kakehi,
Waseda University, Japan
Professor Yen Lina Prasetio,
Bina University, Indonesia
Dr. Nguyen Long,
VAIP, Vietnam

Site Directors, Asia Pacific Contests

Director, Asia Hanoi Site
Professor Tu Minh Phuong,
Advisor, Dr. Nguyen Long,
Coordinator, Dr. Tran Quy Nam,
Contest information:
Voice: +84 438544451; +84 912769032
Fax: +84 433829236
Faculty of Information Technology
Posts and Communications Institute of Technology
Km 10, Nguyen Trai Rd., Ha Dong District, Hanoi
Vietnam

Director, Asia Jakarta Site
Professor Yen Lina Prasetio,
Associate Director, Rhio Sutoyo,
Coordinator, Alvina Aulia,
Contest information:
Voice: +62-21 534 5830 Ext. 2230
Fax: +6221 530 0244
School of Computer Science
Binus University - Syahdan Campus
Jakarta Barat 11480
Indonesia

Director, Asia Nakhon Pathom Site
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Jarernsri L. Mitrpanont,
Associate Director and Coordinator, Asst. Prof. Dr. Songsri Tangsripairoj,
Voice: +66 02 441-0909
Fax : +66 02 849-6099
Faculty of Information and Communication Technology (ICT),
Mahidol University,
999 Phuttamonthon 4 Road
Salaya, Nakhonpathom 73170
Thailand

Director, Asia Seoul Site
Professor Tae-Cheon YANG,
Advisor, Kyung Yong Chwa,
Associate Director, Jung-Heum Park,
Voice: +82-51-663-5141 (office), +82-10-3212-5141 (mobile)
Department of Computer Science
Kyungsung University
Su Yeong-Ro, Nam-Gu
Busan, 48434
Rep. of Korea

Director, Asia Singapore Site
Steven Halim,
Co-Director, Assoc. Prof Tan Sun Teck,
Voice: +65 6516 7361 (office)
School of Computing
National University of Singapore
13 Computing Drive,117417
Singapore

Director, Asia Taipei Site
Professor  Hsu-Chun Yen,  
Coordinator & Contest Manager, Shu-Ling Huang,
Voice: +886-2-33665047
Fax: +886-2-23637204
Computer and Information Networking Center
National Taiwan University
No. 1, Sec. 4, Roosevelt Road, Taipei
Taiwan

Director, Asia Yangon Site
Professor Khine Moe Nwe,
Co-Director, Dr. Kyar Nyo Aye,
Coordinator, Mr. Pau Suan Mung,
Voice: +959 799495692
Fax: +951 610655
University of Computer Studies
No.4, Main Road
ShwePyi Thar Township, Yangon
Myanmar

Director, Asia Yokohama Site
Professor Shingo Takada,
Co-Director, Professor Katsuhiko Kakehi,
Voice: +81-45-566-1757
Keio University
3-14-1 Hiyoshi, Kohoku-ku,
Yokohama 223-8522
Japan

2018 Asia Southeast and Asia Pacific Provincials
Coordinator, AsiaProvincial@gmail.com

2018 ICPC Asia West Continent

Director, Asia Contests
Professor C. Jinshong Hwang,
http://blog.sina.com/cjhwang
Voice: +1-512-245-3409
Fax: +1-512-245-8750
Department of Computer Science
Texas State University
Comal Building 211
630 N. LBJ Drive
San Marcos, TX 78666
USA

Associate Directors, Asia West Continent Contests
Professor Phalguni Gupta,
National Institute of Technical Teachers’ Training & Research, Kolkata & Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India
Professor Dr. Abul L. Haque,
Presidency University, Bangladesh

Site Directors, Asia West Continent Contests

Director, Asia Amritapuri Site
Honor Director, Dr. P. Venkat Rangan
Associate Director, Professor Anand Shenoy,
Voice: +91 94464 05100
Fax : +91-471-289-6318
Department of Computer Science & Applications
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Amritapuri Campus
Clappana P.O., Kollam, Kerala State 690 525
India

Director, Asia Dhaka Site
Professor Syed Akhter Hossain,
Voice: +88 01817 382645
Fax : +88 02 9131947
Department of Computer Science & Engineering
Daffodil International University
Datta Para, Ashulia, Savar, Dhaka
Bangladesh

Director, Asia Gwalior Site
Dr. Joydip Dhar,
Voice: +91-75-1244 9829
Organizing Chair and Joint Director, Professor Anupam Shukla,
Head of Operation, Dr. Ritu Tiwari,
Voice: +91-75-1244 9811, +91-75-1244 9822
Fax: +91-75-1244 9801
ACM ICPC- Asia Region Gwalior Site
ABV-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Gwalior,
Morena Link Road,
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, 474015,
India

Director, Asia Kabul Site
Associate Director, Ali Akbar Ahmadi, aliakbar.ahmadi@gmail.com 

Coordinator, Morteza Nikzad,
Voice: +93729008779
Contest Information,
Faculty of Computer Science
Kateb University
Darulaman Road
Kabul
Afghanistan

Director, Asia Kharagpur Site
Professor Prabir Kumar Biswas,
Contest information:
Voice: +91-3222-283506
Fax: +91-3222-255303
Department of Electronics & Electrical Communication Engineering
Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Kharagpur 721302
India

Director, Asia Kolkata-Kanpur Site
Professor Phalguni Gupta,
Operation Chair, Sandesh Gupta,
Contest information:
Voice: +91-33-2337-0937
Fax: +91-33-2337-6661
ACM ICPC - Asia Region – Kolkata-Kanpur Site
National Institute of Technical Teachers’ Training & Research, Kolkata
FC Block, Sector III, Salt Lake
Kolkata 700 106
India

Director, Asia Lahore Site
Professor Nabeel Sabir Khan,
Organizing Chair, Professor Dr. Adnan Abid, adnan.abid@umt.edu.pk
Contest information:
Voice: +92- 42 -35212801-10  Ext( 3465)
Mobile: 0320 -4103901
Fax:    +92 42 35184789
ACM ICPC - Asia Region – Lahore Site
University of  Management and Technology (UMT), Lahore
C II, Johar Town
Lahore 54000
Pakistan

Director, Asia Tehran Site
Professor Mohammad Ghodsi,
Associate Director and Coordinator, Dr. Hamid Zarrabi-Zadeh,
Voice: +98-21-912-130-6304
Fax: +98-21-6601-9246
Computer Engineering Department
Sharif University of Technology
Tehran 14588-89694
Iran

2018 Asia West Continent Provincials
Coordinator,

2018 ICPC Asia Europe

Director, Europe Contests
Bozena Mannova,
Voice: +420-2-2435-7312
Czech Technical University in Prague
Department of Computer Science
Karlovo namesti 13
Praha 2, CZ 121 35
Czech Republic

Information Director, Europe
Hans Domjan,
Voice: +41 81 755 33 92
NTB Interstate University of Applied Sciences of Technology Buchs
Werdenbergstrasse 4
CH-9471 Buchs (SG)
Switzerland

Director, Central Europe
Jan Kubr,
Czech Technical University in Prague
Department of Computer Graphics and Interaction
Karlovo namesti 13
Praha 2, CZ 121 35
Czech Republic

Director, Northwestern Europe
Kevin Verbeek,
Voice: +31-40-247-8926
Mathematics and Computer Science
TU Eindhoven, MF 4.106
P.O. Box 513
5600 MB Eindhoven
Netherlands

Director, Southeastern Europe
Nicolae Tapus, ntapus@cs.pub.ro
Voice: +40-21-402-933
Fax: +40-21-402-933
Mobile: +40-744-523-364
POLITEHNICA University Of Bucharest
Computer Science and Engineering Department
Splaiul Independentei 313, Sector 6
RO-060042 Bucharest
Romania

Director, Southwestern Europe
Antoine Amarilli, a3nm@a3nm.net 

Voice: +33 1 45 81 77 59
Télécom ParisTech
46 rue Barrault
F-75634 Paris Cedex 13
France

2018 ICPC Northern Eurasia

Director, Northern Eurasia Contests
Vladimir Parfenov,
Voice: +7-812-2334298
Fax: +7-812-2324318
St. Petersburg University of Information Technology, Mechanics And Optics (SPbU ITMO)
Department Of Computer Technology
49 Kronverksky Ave.
RU-197101 St. Petersburg
Russia

Deputy Director, Northern Eurasia Contests
Georgiy Korneev,
Contest info: http://neerc.ifmo.ru/subregions/northern.html
Contest email:
Voice #: +7-921-973-48-99
Fax #: +7-812-232-46-20  
Mobile #: +7-921-973-48-99
ITMO University
Computer Technologies Department
49 Kronverksky Ave.
Saint-Petersburg, 197101  
Russia

Director, Armenia Subregional Contest
Vahram Dumanyan,
Contest info: http://olympiads.ysu.am
Contest email:
Fax #: +(37410) 570608
Mobile #: +(37491) 409941
Yerevan State University
Faculty of Informatics and Applied Mathematics
Armenia

Director, Azerbaijan Subregional Contest
Ramin Mahmudzade,
Contest email:
Mobile #: +994503244915
Baku State University
Applied Mathematics and Kibernetics
Azerbaijan

Director, Central Subregional Contest
Vladimir Sharov,
Contest info: http://acm.rgata.ru

Director, Eastern Subregional Contest
Magaz Asanov,
Contest info: http://acm.urfu.ru/qf
Contest email:

Director, East-Siberian Subregional Contest
Sergey Videnin
Contest email:

Director, Far-Eastern Subregional Contest
Alexander Klenin,
Contest info: http://imcs.dvfu.ru/acm
Far Eastern Federal University
Dept. of Informatics and Computer Modeling
Russian Federation

Director, Georgia Subregional Contest
Teodore Zarkua,
Contest web page: In development
Voice #: +995 599 49 59 10
Mobile #: +995 599 49 59 10
Georgian Technical University
Informatics and Control Systems
Georgia

Director, Kazahstan Subregional Contest
Bakhyt Matkarimov,
Contest info:  http://www.olympiads.kz/
Voice #: +77077150588
Mobile #: +77077150588
Nazarbayev University
National Laboratory Astana
53 Kabanbay Batyr Ave.
Astana 010000
Kazakhstan

Director, Kyrgyzstan Subregional Contest
Gennadii Desiatkov,
Contest info: http://www.olymp.krsu.edu.kg
Contest email:
Voice #: +996 312 360280
Fax #: +996 312 360280
Mobile #: +996 778 678901
Kyrgyz-Russian Slavic University
Information Technologies
720000, Bishkek
Chuy Str, 6a, Off 309  
Kyrgyz Republic

Director, Moscow Subregional Contest
Anton Pankratiev,
Contest info: http://acm.msu.ru
Contest email:
Voice #: +79035285027
Fax #: +74959392090
Mobile #: +79035285027
Lomonosov Moscow State University
Department of Mechanics and Mathematics
119991, GSP-1, Leninskie gory 1, MSU
Russia

Director, Northern Subregional Contest
Georgiy Korneev,
Contest info: http://neerc.ifmo.ru/subregions/northern.html
Contest email:
Voice #: +7-921-973-48-99
Fax #: +7-812-232-46-20  
Mobile #: +7-921-973-48-99
ITMO University
Computer Technologies Department
49 Kronverksky Ave.
Saint-Petersburg, 197101  
Russia

Director, Southern Subregional Contest
Antonina Fedorova,
Contest info: http://contest.sgu.ru
Contest email:
Voice #:  +7(8452)225107
Fax #:  +7(8452)225107
Mobile #:  +7 927 2263703
Saratov State University
Computer Science and IT

Russia

Director, Western Subregional Contest
Katsiaryna Paziura,
Contest web page: http://fpmi.bsu.by/ru/main.aspx
Contest email:
Testing System web page: https://acm.bsu.by
Voice #: +375 17 2095273
Fax #: +375 17 2265548
Mobile #: +375 29 5618650
Belarusian State University
Applied Mathematics and Informatics
pr. Nezavisimosti
4 Minsk 220030
BELARUS

Director, West-Siberian Subregional Contest
Mikhail Royak,
Contest info: http://www.olymp.nstu.ru
Contest email:  

2018 ICPC Latin America

Director, Latin America Contests
Federico Meza, federico.meza@acm.org
Voice: +56-982-333-804
Escuela de Ingeniería en Computación e Informática
Universidad Mayor
Manuel Montt 318, Providencia, Santiago
Chile

Director, Caribbean Regional Contest
Dovier Antonio Ripoll Méndez,
Voice: +53-7-835-8875
Fax: +53-7-835-8196
Universidad de las Ciencias Informáticas (UCI)
DDC Técnicas de Programación
Carretera a San Antonio de los Baños, Km 2.5
La Lisa, La Habana, C.P. 19370
Cuba

Director, Central America Regional Contest
Eddy Ramírez, edramirez@itcr.ac.cr
Voice: +506 2550 9516
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica
Sede Interuniversitaria de Alajuela
Costa Rica

Director, Mexico Regional Contest
Carlos Guillot,
Voice: +52(33)3669-35477
Fax: +52(33)3669-3555
ITESO University
Periferico Sur 8585 Col.ITESO
Edificio T, Tercer Piso
Oficina de Sistemas de Informacion
Tlaquepaque 45604
Mexico

Director, South America/Brazil Regional Contest
Carlos Eduardo Ferreira,
Voice: +55-11-3091 6079
Fax: +55-11-3091 6134
Instituto de Matemática e Estatística
Universidade de São Paulo
Rua do Matão, 1010
05508-090 São Paulo SP
Brazil

Director, South America/North Regional Contest
José Trinidad Gómez Barreto, trinogomezb@hotmail.com
Edif. Dorabel.
Piso 8. Apartamento 82
Av. Andres Bello c/c av Santiago de Chile
Los Caobos
Caracas
Venezuela

Director, South America/South Regional Contest
Willmar Alex Pimentel Sossa, willmar.pimentel@gmail.com
Calle Manuel Mariaca #100
Condominio Espacio Miraflores Miraflores, La Paz
Casilla Postal #7069
Bolivia

2018 ICPC North America

Director, North America Contests
Ali Orooji,
Voice: (407) 823-2341
Fax: (407) 823-5419
University of Central Florida
Computer Science Department
P.O. Box 162362
4000 Central Florida Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32816
USA

Director, East Central NA
Robert Kramer,
Voice: (330) 941-1495
Fax: (330) 941-2284
Youngstown State University
Department of Computer Science and Information Systems
One University Plaza
Youngstown, Ohio 44555
USA

Director, Greater NY
Joe Terlizzi, joeterlizzi@gmail.com
Voice: (914) 320-1698
C-Scape
371 Merrick Road Suite 406
Rockville Centre, NY 11570
USA

Director, Mid-Atlantic
Maung Htay,
Voice: (540) 831-5993 Fax: (540) 961-7006
Radford University
Department of Information Technology
P.O. Box 6933
Radford, VA 24142
USA

Director, Mid-Central USA
Ed Corwin,
Voice: (605) 342-1439
4350 Timberlane Place
Rapid City, South Dakota  57702
USA

Director, North Central NA
Charles Riedesel,
Voice: (402) 472 3486
Fax: (402) 472-7767
University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Computer Science & Engineering
256 Avery Hall
Lincoln, NE 68588-0115
USA

Director, Northeast NA
Ivona Bezakova,  
Voice: (585) 475-4526
Rochester Institute of Technology
Computer Science Department
102 Lomb Memorial Dr.
Rochester, NY 14623-5608
USA

Director, Pacific Northwest
Tom Capaul,
Voice: (509) 359-7092
Mobile: (509) 869-6573
Fax: (509) 359-2215
319F Computing and Engineering Building
Eastern Washington University
Cheney, WA 99004
USA

Director, Rocky Mountain
Warren D. MacEvoy, Jr.,
Voice: (970) 248-1070
Fax: (970) 248-1324
Mesa State College
CSMS Department
1100 North Ave.
Grand Junction, CO 81501
USA

Director, South Central USA
Isaac Traxler
Kathryn Traxler (Registrar),
Voice: (225) 578-2209
Fax: (225) 578-1465
Louisana State University
Department of Computer Science
298 Coates Hall
Baton Rouge, LA 70803
USA

Director, Southeast USA
Ryan Stansifer,
Voice: (321) 674-7156
Fax: (321) 674-7046
Florida Institute of Technology
Department of Computer Sciences
150 West University Boulevard
Melbourne, FL 32901-6975
USA

Director, Southern California
Ed Skochinski,
Voice: (661)-246-9153
Fax: (661) 275-0399
P.O. Box 4693
Lancaster, CA 93539-4693.
USA

2018 ICPC South Pacific

Director, South Pacific Contests
Malcolm Corney,
Voice: +61 407 021 960
9 Horatio St
Annerley
Queensland 4103
Australia

Last modified on 14:11 PM May 16, 2018