»

Results World Finals 2010

PlaceNameSolvedTimeLast Problem
1Shanghai Jiaotong University7778229
2Moscow State University7940263
3National Taiwan University6779201
4Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University6928238
5Petrozavodsk State University6985284
6Tsinghua University6998261
7Saratov State University61010297
8University of Warsaw61042263
9St. Petersburg State University61042277
10Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University61049272
11Fudan University61114294
12KTH - Royal Institute of Technology61265288
13Ural State University61312268
14Stanford University5377128
14Cornell University5560160
14University of Tokyo5598207
14Carnegie Mellon University5782192
14University of British Columbia5819196
14Seoul National University5824206
14Belarusian State University5850280
14Massachusetts Institute of Technology5851209
14St. Petersburg State University of IT, Mechanics and Optics5860269
14University of Maryland5869266
14University of Wroclaw5891234
14State University - Higher School of Economics5932248
14Universidade Federal de Pernambuco5938217
14University of Waterloo5950229
14Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications5956232
14Samara State Aerospace University5995292
14Instituto de Matemática e Estatística da Universidade de São Paulo51046268
14Novosibirsk State University51059236
14National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute"51069295
14Kyoto University51132256
14University of Michigan at Ann Arbor51233273
14Peking University51235287
36Izhevsk State Technical University4356115
36Chinese University of Hong Kong4464172
36Columbia University4547180
36Amirkabir University of Technology4569189
36École Normale Supérieure ULM4578154
36Sharif University of Technology4597184
36Southeast University4604202
36Zhejiang University4618210
36Beijing Jiaotong University4621206
36Universidad Nacional de La Plata4654254
36Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology4686269
36National University of Defense Technology4694199
36International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad4694240
36Wuhan University4722212
36Ufa State Technical University of Aviation4726264
36Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya4740184
36University of Helsinki4745241
36Institute of Computing - University of Campinas4758267
36University of the Philippines - Diliman4769214
36Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg4804212
36Sogang University4823261
36University of Electronic Science and Technology of China4842245
36National Institute of Technology, Trichy4863288
36Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronautica4916285
36Facultad de Matemática - Astronomía y Física (UNC)4941275
36Xidian University41006256
Honorable Mention
American University of BeirutDJ Sanghvi College of Engineering
Duke UniversityFaculty of Computers and Information, Cairo University
Florida Institute of TechnologyFuzhou University
Guangdong University of TechnologyHangzhou Dianzi University
Harbin Engineering UniversityHarbin Institute of Technology
Harvey Mudd CollegeHo Chi Minh City University of Science
ITESM Campus QueretaroKorea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
National Chiao Tung UniversityNational University of Singapore
Northwestern CollegePontificia Universidade Catolica do Rio de Janeiro
South China Agricultural UniversityThe British University in Egypt
The University of Texas at AustinThe University of Western Australia
Universidad Central Marta Abreu de las VillasUniversidad Simón Bolívar
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCENUniversidad de Guanajuato
Universidad de los AndesUniversidade Federal de Santa Catarina
Universidade Federal de SergipeUniversity of Alberta
University of CanterburyUniversity of Cape Town
University of Central FloridaUniversity of Chicago
University of Illinois at Urbana-ChampaignUniversity of Kentucky
University of Nebraska - LincolnUniversity of North Texas
University of RochesterUniversity of Virginia
University of Wisconsin - MadisonZhejiang University of Technology
RegionChampion
Africa and the Middle EastThe British University in Egypt
AsiaShanghai Jiaotong University
EuropeMoscow State University
Latin AmericaUniversidade Federal de Pernambuco
North AmericaStanford University
South PacificThe University of Western Australia

{{html}}

Last modified on 04:19 AM Jan 25, 2013