»

Results World Finals 2011

PlaceNameSolvedTimeLast solved
1Zhejiang University81228290
2University of Michigan at Ann Arbor81462291
3Tsinghua University7800218
4St. Petersburg State University7893280
5Nizhny Novgorod State University7938273
6Saratov State University7966272
7Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg71088288
8Donetsk National University71155289
9Jagiellonian University in Krakow71176287
10Moscow State University71187276
11Ural State University71345296
12University of Waterloo71555279
13Carnegie Mellon University6
13Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology6
13Lviv National University6
13Nanyang Technological University6
13National Taiwan University6
13Peking University6
13Shanghai Jiao Tong University6
13Sharif University of Technology6
13St. Petersburg State University of IT, Mechanics and Optics6
13Taurida V.I. Vernadsky National University6
13The Chinese University of Hong Kong6
13Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN6
13University of Warsaw6
13Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University6
27Belarusian State University5
27Fudan University5
27Harbin Institute of Technology5
27Kazakh-British Technical University5
27Kyoto University5
27Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
27Novosibirsk State University5
27Perm State University5
27South Ural State University5
27Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University5
27Tianjin University5
27Universidade Federal de Pernambuco5
27University of Electronic Science and Technology of China5
27University of Helsinki5
27University of Tokyo5
42Beijing Jiaotong University4
42East China Normal University4
42Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi4
42International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad4
42Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology4
42Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú4
42Princeton University4
42Seoul National University4
42Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich - VIS4
42Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF4
42Universidade Federal do Paraná4
42Universidade de São Paulo - Escola Politécnica4
42Universidade de São Paulo - Instituto de Matemática e Estatística4
42University of Alberta4
42University of Stellenbosch4
42University of Wroclaw4
42Wuhan University4
Honorable mention
Ain Shams UniversityAlexandria University - Faculty of Engineering
American University of SharjahAmirkabir University of Technology
Bangladesh University of Engineering and TechnologyCairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information
California State University - ChicoDJ Sanghvi College of Engineering
Duke UniversityEAFIT University
Fuzhou UniversityGerman University in Cairo
Hangzhou Dianzi UniversityHarbin Engineering University
Harvey Mudd CollegeHo Chi Minh City University of Science
Hong Kong University of Science and TechnologyHuazhong University of Science & Technology
Illinois State UniversityIndian Institute of Technology - Kanpur
Instituto Tecnológico de AeronauticaKing Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Leiden UniversityOrel State Technical University
Shandong UniversitySichuan University
Simon Fraser UniversitySouth Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Universidad Católica Boliviana - La PazUniversidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá
Universidad de Guanajuato - CIMATUniversidad de La Habana
Universidad de las Ciencias InformáticasUniversidad del Valle
Universidade Federal de Minas GeraisUniversity of California - San Diego
University of CanterburyUniversity of Chicago
University of Illinois at Urbana-ChampaignUniversity of Maryland
University of MiamiUniversity of Minnesota - Twin Cities
University of New South WalesUniversity of Oklahoma
University of VirginiaUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison
Zhejiang Normal University
RegionChampion
Africa and the Middle EastUniversity of Stellenbosch
AsiaZhejiang University
EuropeSt. Petersburg State University
Latin AmericaUniversidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN
North AmericaUniversity of Michigan at Ann Arbor
South PacificUniversity of New South Wales
ProblemTeamTime
K - Trash RemovalSt. Petersburg State University11
C - Ancient MessagesTsinghua University27
E - Coffee CentralHangzhou Dianzi University32
J - PyramidsSaratov State University43
A - To Add or to MultiplyKorea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology58
H - Mining Your Own BusinessDonetsk National University75
B - Affine MessSwiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich - VIS181
G - Magic SticksMoscow State University185
F - Machine WorksTsinghua University218
I - Mummy MadnessUniversity of Waterloo279
D - Chips Challenge Not solved
Last modified on 04:18 AM Jan 25, 2013