Results World Finals 2012

PlaceNameSolvedTimeLast solved
1St. Petersburg State University of IT, Mechanics and Optics91170262
2University of Warsaw91547291
3Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology81131291
4Shanghai Jiao Tong University71161275
5Belarusian State University71281290
6Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University71301280
7Harvard University71319297
8The Chinese University of Hong Kong71469263
9University of Waterloo6760199
10Moscow State University6795283
11University of Tokyo6830291
12Belarus State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics6979271
13Kazakh-British Technical University6
13Nanyang Technological University6
13Peking University6
13Saratov State University6
13Stanford University6
18Carnegie Mellon University5
18Fuzhou University5
18Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi5
18International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad5
18Jagiellonian University in Krakow5
18Kyoto University5
18Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
18National Taiwan University5
18National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute"5
18Nizhny Novgorod State University5
18Princeton University5
18St. Petersburg State University5
18Tsinghua University5
18University of British Columbia5
18University of Latvia5
18University of Wroclaw5
18Ural Federal University5
18Wuhan University5
36Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications4
36Charles University in Prague4
36Delft University of Technology4
36Fudan University4
36Hong Kong University of Science and Technology4
36Institut Teknologi Bandung4
36Korea University4
36Poznan University of Technology4
36Seoul National University4
36Sharif University of Technology4
36Software Engineering Institute of East China Normal University4
36Taurida V.I. Vernadsky National University4
36Tianjin University4
36Tomsk State University4
36Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería4
36Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN4
36Universidade Federal de Campina Grande4
36Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (DCC-UFRJ)4
36Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya4
36University of Alberta4
36University of Bucharest4
36University of Central Florida4
36University of Electronic Science and Technology of China4
36University of New South Wales4
36University of Southern California4
36University of the Philippines - Diliman4
36Volgograd State Technical University4
36Zhejiang University of Technology4
Honorable mention
Aalto UniversityAlexandria University - Faculty of Engineering
Altai State Technical UniversityAmerican University of Sharjah
Bangladesh University of Engineering and TechnologyCairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information
Chennai Mathematical InstituteCollege of William and Mary
Duke UniversityEindhoven University of Technology
Georgia Institute of TechnologyGerman University in Cairo
Graduate University of the Chinese Academy of SciencesITESM Campus Puebla
Illinois Institute of TechnologyIndian Institute of Technology - Kanpur
Indian Institute of Technology - MadrasInstituto Tecnológico de Aeronautica
Instituto Tecnológico de Santo DomingoInternational Islamic University Malaysia
Iowa State UniversityMessiah College
National University of Defense TechnologyNational University of Singapore
Pontificia Universidad Católica del PerúShahjalal University of Science and Technology
Sichuan UniversityThe University of Electro-Communications
Udmurt State UniversityUfa State Aviation Technical University
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - BogotáUniversidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF
Universidad Tecnológica de la MixtecaUniversidad de Guanajuato - CIMAT
Universidad de La HabanaUniversidad de los Andes
Universidade Federal de PernambucoUniversidade Federal do Paraná
University of CanterburyUniversity of Cape Town
University of ChicagoUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
University of Minnesota - Twin CitiesUniversity of São Paulo - Institute of Mathematics and Statistics
University of TehranUniversity of Toronto
University of TulsaUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison
Zhejiang University
Africa and the Middle EastGerman University in Cairo
AsiaShanghai Jiao Tong University
EuropeSt. Petersburg State University of IT, Mechanics and Optics
Latin AmericaUniversidade Federal de Campina Grande
North AmericaHarvard University
South PacificUniversity of New South Wales
B - Curvy Little BottlesStanford University15
D - Fibonacci WordsTsinghua University18
K - Stacking PlatesNational Taiwan University27
L - Takeover WarsThe Chinese University of Hong Kong37
C - Bus TourZhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University56
E - InfiltrationMoscow Institute of Physics & Technology73
G - Minimum Cost FlowUniversity of Waterloo82
I - A Safe BetInstitut Teknologi Bandung88
F - KeysSt. Petersburg State University of IT, Mechanics and Optics142
A - Asteroid RangersJagiellonian University in Krakow226
H - Room Service Not solved
J - Shortest Flight Path Not solved
Last modified on 14:19 PM Jul 26, 2013