Results 2016

PlaceNameSolvedTimeLast solved
1St. Petersburg State University111560290
2Shanghai Jiao Tong University111567272
3Harvard University101358269
4Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology101437281
5University of Warsaw101586278
6Massachusetts Institute of Technology91021247
7St. Petersburg ITMO University91026208
8Ural Federal University91167212
9University of Wroclaw91193252
10Nizhny Novgorod State University91222292
11Lviv National University91430258
12Fudan University91613289
PlaceNameSolved
13University of Waterloo9
14Beihang University8
14Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics8
14Jagiellonian University in Krakow8
14Moscow Aviation Institute8
14Moscow State University8
14National Taiwan University8
14National University of Singapore8
14Saratov State University8
14Sharif University of Technology8
14St. Petersburg Academic University8
14The University of Tokyo8
14Tsinghua University8
14University of Helsinki8
14Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University8
28Belarusian State University7
28Cornell University7
28Innopolis University7
28KAIST7
28Kim Il Sung University7
28Kyoto University7
28Peking University7
28The Chinese University of Hong Kong7
28Tianjin University7
28Universidad Nacional de Rosario7
28Universidade Federal de Pernambuco7
28University of California at Berkeley7
28University of Central Florida7
28University of Engineering and Technology - VNU7
28University of Zagreb7
28Zhejiang University7
44Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications6
44Jahangirnagar University6
44National Chiao Tung University6
44Stanford University6
44Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv6
44Universidade Federal de Campina Grande6
44University of Electronic Science and Technology of China6
51Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus5
51Comenius University5
51Ho Chi Minh City University of Science5
51Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad5
51Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi5
51Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur5
51Korea University5
51Moscow Engineering Physics Institute5
51National University of Defense Technology5
51Radboud University5
51Rice University5
51Shanghai University5
51Universidade Estadual de Campinas5
51Universidade Federal da Bahia5
51Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya5
51Utrecht University5
51Zaporizhzhya National Technical University5
51Zhejiang Normal University5
Honorable mention
Aleppo University Alexandria University - Faculty of Engineering
Arab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria) Ateneo de Manila University
British University in Egypt Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information
California Institute of Technology Carnegie Mellon University
Charles University in Prague Chulalongkorn University
Damascus University ETH Zürich
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional ITESM Campus Monterrey
Illinois Institute of Technology Imperial College London
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee
Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México Iowa State University
Islamic Azad University of Mashhad Ningbo University
North South University Northeast Normal University
Northeastern University (China) Northern (Arctic) Federal University
Ohio State University Osaka University
Prince of Songkla University Princess Sumaya University for Technology
Shahid Beheshti University Shahjalal University of Science and Technology
South China University of Technology South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
The University of South Dakota The University of Western Australia
Tishreen University Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS Universidad Simón Bolívar
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN Universidad de Chile
Universidad de La Habana Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo
Universidad de los Andes, Colombia Universidade de São Paulo
Universidade de São Paulo - Campus de São Carlos University of Aizu
University of British Columbia University of Cape Town
University of Chicago University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities University of New South Wales
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill University of Southern California
University of Utah University of Virginia
University of Wisconsin - Madison Virginia Tech
RegionChampion
Africa and the Middle EastCairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information
AsiaShanghai Jiao Tong University
EuropeSt. Petersburg State University
Latin AmericaUniversidad Nacional de Rosario
North AmericaHarvard University
South PacificUniversity of New South Wales
Problem Team Time
Ceiling FunctionChulalongkorn University11
Forever YoungHarvard University15
Swap SpaceMassachusetts Institute of Technology18
OilMoscow Engineering Physics Institute37
Branch AssignmentSt. Petersburg ITMO University42
String TheorySt. Petersburg State University44
Balanced DietRadboud University71
Clock BreakingUniversity of Wroclaw79
Longest RiversSt. Petersburg ITMO University208
Spin DoctorSt. Petersburg State University223
What Really Happened on Mars?Shanghai Jiao Tong University225
Road TimesStanford University264
Polygonal Puzzle Not solved
Last modified on 11:50 AM May 22, 2016