The 2017 ACM-ICPC Asia Amritapuri Doublesite Regional Contest

West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang

Main info

It is 175 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by Amrita School of Engineering, Amritapuri Campus, Kollam; Ettimadai Campus, Coimbatore. represents the geographic area of West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by The Sports Programming Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 26 Dec - 27 Dec '17.
The registration is open between 6 Dec - 20 Dec '17.


icpc.amrita.ac.in/2017 

Asia Amritapuri on-site Regional

Acropolis Institute of Technology & Research  
Team name:  Abracadabra
  • Rahul Patel, Coach
  • Yash Jain, Contestant
  • Atif Khan, Contestant
  • Apurv Wagh, Contestant
Adi Shankara Institute of Engineering and Technology  
Team name:  Foxhound
  • Basil Sunny, Coach
  • Vishnu V Kamath, Contestant
  • Sidharth Radhakrishnan, Contestant
  • Sachin VS, Contestant
Ambedkar Institute of Advanced Communication Technologies and Research   [URL]
Team name:  AIACTR
  • shailender kumar, Coach
  • Sourav Bhardwaj, Contestant
  • Tushar Gautam, Contestant
  • vikas mishra, Contestant
Amity School of Engineering and Technology, Bijwasan   [URL]
Team name:  Amity++
  • Mandeep Mittal, Coach
  • Divyansh Gaba, Contestant
  • Karan Gupta, Contestant
  • Prabodh Ranjan Swain, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Bangalore  
Team name:  Y-Nots
  • Radhakrishnan G, Coach
  • Rishikeshwar Muthuram, Contestant
  • Vivek Reddy, Contestant
  • Ramyalakshmi S, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore  
Team name:  Cereberus
  • Dayanand V, Coach
  • Shradhaa Janakiraman, Contestant
  • Sowmiya Nagarajan, Contestant
  • Sangeeth Raaj S R, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Kollam   [URL]
Team name:  amritashravya-et-al
  • jayakumar p, Coach
  • Akhil Antony, Contestant
  • Jameer Babu, Contestant
  • Sreejith S, Contestant
Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  PLUS_ULTRA
  • Sajja Ratan Kumar, Coach
  • Sriteja Ayyagari, Contestant
  • Sampath Sukesh Ravolaparthi, Contestant
  • Abhishek Tatikella, Contestant
Anna University - College of Engg. Guindy   [URL]
Team name:  GodShadow
  • Sudha Subramanian, Coach
  • Jaya Surya Anandan, Contestant
  • Saravanaganesh S, Contestant
  • Ravi Kiran Selvam, Contestant
Army Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  iota
  • Vaishali Ingale, Coach
  • KARTIK JOSHI, Contestant
  • TUSHAR KUMAR SINGH, Contestant
  • VISHWAJEET SINGH, Contestant
Arya College of Engineering & IT, Jaipur  
Team name:  brogrammer
  • Vivek Sharma, Coach
  • Sourabh Khandelwal, Contestant
  • Aayush Rawat, Contestant
  • Vishal Singh, Contestant
Ashoka University   [URL]
Team name:  Two Broken Phones
  • Mahabir Jhanwar, Coach
  • Prakhar Jain, Contestant
  • Barun Parruck, Contestant
  • Pratyush Ranjan Tiwari, Contestant
Bengal Institute of Technology, Tech Town  
Team name:  BITmap
  • Sudipta Dutta, Coach
  • Subha Ghosh, Contestant
  • Suvrojit Ghosh, Contestant
  • Sahil Kalyani, Contestant
Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Team Schroedinbug
  • arun dubey, Coach
  • Piyush Agrawal, Contestant
  • subham banga, Contestant
  • Sanyam Goel, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Jaipur   [URL]
Team name:  ANONYMOUS_CODERS
  • anju sharma, Coach
  • Karthikeyan A, Contestant
  • Akhil Kabra, Contestant
  • Ayush Mittal, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  No_Handle
  • KISHORE KUMAR SENAPATI, Coach
  • Mayur Agarwal, Contestant
  • Mohit Bindal, Contestant
  • Prashant Kumar Singh, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  rm_rf
  • KISHORE KUMAR SENAPATI, Coach
  • Harsh Madhogaria, Contestant
  • Arsheya Raj, Contestant
  • Shubham Sinha, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Patna   [URL]
Team name:  3_loafers
  • Upendra Kumar, Coach
  • MANISH BHARDWAJ, Contestant
  • Shashi Ranjan, Contestant
  • Abhishek Kumar Singh, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  epiphany
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Chinmay Deshmukh, Contestant
  • Pulkit Gupta, Contestant
  • Shubham Nagaria, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  ThreadedBox
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Sarvagy Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Jaskamal kainth, Contestant
  • Eklavya Sharma, Contestant
Birla Vishvakarma Mahavidyalaya Engineering College  
Team name:  Codecrunchers
  • Vikram Agrawal, Coach
  • Prashant Gajera, Contestant
  • Jaladhi Pathak, Contestant
  • Dhvanit Trivedi, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Goa Campus   [URL]
Team name:  lite_max
  • Tirtharaj Dash, Coach
  • AMIT AGARWAL, Contestant
  • Prateek Bontha, Contestant
  • Hari S R, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus   [URL]
Team name:  Bruteforced
  • Abhishek Thakur, Coach
  • Ankit Anand, Contestant
  • UDDHAV MISHRA, Contestant
  • Tilak Mundra, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus   [URL]
Team name:  NotExperts
  • Abhishek Thakur, Coach
  • Aditya Kumar, Contestant
  • ayush sharma, Contestant
  • Sai Surya, Contestant
BML Munjal University   [URL]
Team name:  crazycoders_123
  • Satyendr Singh, Coach
  • Setu Durgesh Vinay Annam, Contestant
  • Aruneswara Reddy Pagidi, Contestant
  • Vishal Reddy Wudaru, Contestant
BMS College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  CodeVishnu
  • GURURAJA H S, Coach
  • Sujan B S, Contestant
  • Sameer Katti, Contestant
  • Ajey S, Contestant
Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering & Technology, Jhansi   [URL]
Team name:  Smartinis
  • Umakant Ahirwar, Coach
  • Sagrika Khandelwal, Contestant
  • Ayushi Singh, Contestant
  • Vrinda Singhal, Contestant
Calcutta Institute of Engineering & Management   [URL]
Team name:  CodersCIEM
  • Nilanjan De, Coach
  • RAJEEV KUMAR, Contestant
  • PRABHASH KUMAR, Contestant
  • Annesh Samanta, Contestant
Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology  
Team name:  keep_calm_and_code
  • Srikanth R, Coach
  • Gundapu Goutham, Contestant
  • Movva Hemanth, Contestant
  • Rohith Vaddavalli, Contestant
Chameli Devi Group of Institutions, Indore   [URL]
Team name:  UPRISER
  • Swapnil Soner, Coach
  • Ayush Patidar, Contestant
  • Jatin Sharma, Contestant
  • Manoj Singhi, Contestant
Chandigarh University   [URL]
Team name:  TrueVision
  • Sumit Sharma, Coach
  • Prateek Bragta, Contestant
  • Krishana Khatri, Contestant
  • Hafiz Uddin, Contestant
CMR College of Engineering & Technology  
Team name:  AlphaGo
  • S GNANENDRA REDDY, Coach
  • K Madhusudan chowdari, Contestant
  • Gottam Pranadeep Reddy, Contestant
  • Syed Azhar Talha, Contestant
College of Engineering, Pune   [URL]
Team name:  teamcoep
  • Abhijit M, Coach
  • Yash Jakhotiya, Contestant
  • Heramb Patil, Contestant
  • Jugal Rawlani, Contestant
CVR College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Ingenuity
  • Raghava M, Coach
  • Bharath Mukkamala, Contestant
  • Bhageerath Reddy Nanabolu, Contestant
  • Anil Vemula, Contestant
Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology Murthal Sonipat   [URL]
Team name:  OnePunch
  • Rajvir Singh, Coach
  • Kunal Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Nitish Kumar, Contestant
  • HEMANT KUMAR, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  2b|!2b
  • Ritu Agarwal, Coach
  • Gaurav Garg, Contestant
  • Jatin Gupta, Contestant
  • Aanya Jindal, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Analysis Paralysis
  • Ritu Agarwal, Coach
  • Vishakha Banka, Contestant
  • Ayush Gupta, Contestant
  • Pradyumna Sinha, Contestant
Department of Technology, Shivaji University, Kolhapur   [URL]
Team name:  MegaCoders
  • Hemant Tirmare, Coach
  • Nilesh Halge, Contestant
  • Rushikesh Koli, Contestant
  • Yugal Tale, Contestant
Dharmsinh Desai Institute of Technology  
Team name:  SegFault
  • Jatayu Baxi, Coach
  • Bhargav Lad, Contestant
  • Brijesh Savaliya, Contestant
  • Palash Shah, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  Da_Saiyans
  • Rahul Muthu, Coach
  • Deepit Patel, Contestant
  • Hiren Vaghela, Contestant
  • Ronak Vaghela, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  We_Who_Shall_Not_Be_Named
  • Rahul Muthu, Coach
  • Kunal Khatri, Contestant
  • smit patel, Contestant
  • Sagar Savaliya, Contestant
DJ Sanghvi College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  FastAndFurier
  • Kiran Bhowmick, Coach
  • Anas Cutleriwala, Contestant
  • Cyprien Dcunha, Contestant
  • Jitendra Kumhar, Contestant
Dr. B. C. Roy Engineering College - Durgapur   [URL]
Team name:  constant_variable
  • Debaprasad Mukherjee, Coach
  • EMMANUEL EKKA, Contestant
  • PARTH SARTHY, Contestant
  • RANJAN TIWARI, Contestant
Future Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata  
Team name:  Hash_Tag
  • Shibaprasad Sen, Coach
  • Sutirtha Rej, Contestant
  • Pawan kumar shaw, Contestant
  • ANGOOJ KUMAR SINGH, Contestant
Gautam Buddha University   [URL]
Team name:  no_motivation
  • Pradeep Tomar, Coach
  • RIshabh Gupta, Contestant
  • Prateek Kalra, Contestant
  • DUSHYANT PRATAP SINGH, Contestant
Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering, Visakhapatnam  
Team name:  TeamGVP
  • Sanoop Kumar, Coach
  • Praveen Kumar PVSM, Contestant
  • Bhargava Ram Sakala, Contestant
  • Raghuveer Sharma Saripalli, Contestant
G.H.Patel College of Engineering and Technology  
Team name:  Carpe Diem
  • Maulika Patel, Coach
  • Pratik Gadhiya, Contestant
  • Pranshu Jethmalani, Contestant
  • Ruchitesh Malukani, Contestant
Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad  
Team name:  Foo Fighters
  • Srinivasa Bapiraju Gadiraju, Coach
  • vinay guda, Contestant
  • Sasirekha Kambhampaty, Contestant
  • vivek ysk, Contestant
Government College of Engineering, Amravati  
Team name:  null-byte 0x00
  • Milind Waghmare, Coach
  • Vipul Ahuja, Contestant
  • Abhit Sawwalakhe, Contestant
  • Himanshu Sharma, Contestant
Government College of Engineering, Aurangabad, Maharashtra   [URL]
Team name:  Inferno
  • Prashant Pathak, Coach
  • Prathmesh Bhadekar, Contestant
  • Ashutosh Gajre, Contestant
  • Aniket Kulkarni, Contestant
Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  BITman
  • Sunita Tiwari, Coach
  • Prafull Goel, Contestant
  • Vikas Jethwani, Contestant
  • Deepak Kumar, Contestant
Graphic Era University   [URL]
Team name:  The TuringPass
  • Akshay Rajput, Coach
  • Hardik Gaur, Contestant
  • Sahil Rajput, Contestant
  • Parth Trehan, Contestant
Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Technology  
Team name:  Udaan
  • Neetu Singh, Coach
  • Suraj Ghosh, Contestant
  • Pragya Rustagi, Contestant
  • Abhishek Thakur, Contestant
Harcourt Butler Technological Institute - Kanpur  
Team name:  math_sucks
  • Narendra Kohli, Coach
  • yash chhabra, Contestant
  • SATYAM GUPTA, Contestant
  • Himanshu Mittal, Contestant
Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata  
Team name:  Too Difficult
  • SABYASACHEE BANERJEE, Coach
  • Shiladitya Chatterji, Contestant
  • Trijeet Ganguly, Contestant
  • Jaideep Pyne, Contestant
HMR Institute of Technology and Management  
Team name:  GTBO
  • Deepika Rawat, Coach
  • Akshat Bhargava, Contestant
  • Simaran Jaira, Contestant
  • Sakshi Srivastava, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  407_crew
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Shashwat Chaudhary, Contestant
  • Nikhil Hassija, Contestant
  • Siddharth Sundar, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Bhayanak Maut
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Hanit Banga, Contestant
  • Parth Mittal, Contestant
  • Utsav Rohilla, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Inferno_
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Aayush Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Gaurav Gehlot, Contestant
  • Arpan Mukherjee, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  OrthodoxParadox_
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Prakhar Gupta, Contestant
  • Savit Gupta, Contestant
  • Madhav Sainanee, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Sui_Generis
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Kushagra Arora, Contestant
  • Siddharth Dhawan, Contestant
  • Harshit Sharma, Contestant
IIT Bhubaneswar   [URL]
Team name:  MARV_17
  • Joy Mukherjee, Coach
  • Rahul kumar, Contestant
  • Tummala Madhav, Contestant
  • Venu Madhav Yatam, Contestant
Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur   [URL]
Team name:  Vimankit
  • Apurba Sarkar, Coach
  • Ankit Giri, Contestant
  • Manaranjan Saren, Contestant
  • virali vora, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  Notice Me <[^ _ ^]> senpai
  • Rahul Kala, Coach
  • Satyarth Agrahari, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Bansal, Contestant
  • Saurabh Mishra, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram   [URL]
Team name:  ThreeWidth
  • Balasubramanian Sivaselvan, Coach
  • Sreeraj R, Contestant
  • Vijay Raghavan, Contestant
  • Vignesh Sairaj, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology, Kalyani   [URL]
Team name:  Let the name be X
  • Sandip Karmakar, Coach
  • Danyal Husain, Contestant
  • Amit Modi, Contestant
  • Ukasha Noor, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology Kota   [URL]
Team name:  Paramparik
  • AMIT KUMAR, Coach
  • YASH SHARMA, Contestant
  • Deepak Prakash Sorari, Contestant
  • akshaye kumar srivastava, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management, Gwalior  
Team name:  Hit_and_Trial
  • Joydip Dhar, Coach
  • Yash Kodesia, Contestant
  • Aniruddha Shrikhande, Contestant
  • Siddharth Srivatsa, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  S.H.I.E.L.D
  • Anuradha Singh, Coach
  • Vaibhav Agasti, Contestant
  • Sanket Sinha, Contestant
  • Kunal Yelne, Contestant
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  Phi-nodes
  • Siddharth Barman, Coach
  • Shubham Goel, Contestant
  • Rabiadip Kaur, Contestant
  • AMIT YADAV, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  IITBHU_Bytewalkers
  • Bhaskar Biswas, Coach
  • Shubham Avasthi, Contestant
  • Bhavy Jain, Contestant
  • Aniket Kathil, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  iota_decoded
  • RAVI SHANKAR SINGH, Coach
  • Shivam Dubey, Contestant
  • dhiraj singh, Contestant
  • Karan Siwach, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  los_pepes
  • Sanjay Kumar Singh, Coach
  • Ishank Arora, Contestant
  • Ayush Kedia, Contestant
  • Bharat Khanna, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  TooLazyToPropagate
  • Sukomal Pal, Coach
  • Pranjal Jain, Contestant
  • Debrup Roy Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Himanshu Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  aglet
  • Purushottam Kulkarni, Coach
  • Himanshu Gupta, Contestant
  • Nilesh Gupta, Contestant
  • Kunal Mittal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  DeepDarkFantasy
  • S. Sudarshan, Coach
  • Harsha Vardhan Ch R S, Contestant
  • Sai Sharath Dandi, Contestant
  • Sandeep kumar Majji, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Demons
  • Ganesh Ramakrishnan, Coach
  • Abhay Singh Chauhan, Contestant
  • Umesh Kumar, Contestant
  • Arshdeep Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Freemasons
  • Suyash Awate, Coach
  • Aman Bansal, Contestant
  • Animesh Bohara, Contestant
  • Preey Shah, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  FutureGlory
  • Suyash Awate, Coach
  • Ujjwal Jain, Contestant
  • Parth Lathiya, Contestant
  • Rajat Rathi, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  MostWanted
  • Sharat Chandran, Coach
  • Jyothi Surya Prakash Bugatha, Contestant
  • Vighnesh Reddy Konda, Contestant
  • Vamsi Krishna Reddy Satti, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  OneLastRide
  • Supratik Chakraborty, Coach
  • Kushal Babel, Contestant
  • Yogesh Kumar Meena, Contestant
  • Kapil Vaidya, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  ScopeHotaHai
  • Supratik Chakraborty, Coach
  • Rupanshu Ganvir, Contestant
  • Govind Lahoti, Contestant
  • Mohit Vyas, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Shunya
  • Sharat Chandran, Coach
  • Harsh Depal, Contestant
  • Kushagra Juneja, Contestant
  • Bharat Khandelwal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Yolo
  • Kameswari Chebrolu, Coach
  • Navneet Agarwal, Contestant
  • Sohum Dhar, Contestant
  • Saurabh Garg, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Zugzwang
  • Suyash Awate, Coach
  • Sahil Shah, Contestant
  • Ishan Tarunesh, Contestant
  • Ashutosh Verma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  nobodydoesitbetter
  • Ragesh Jaiswal, Coach
  • Sachin Beniwal, Contestant
  • Pankaj Kumar, Contestant
  • Gurtej Sohi, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  ReturnKing
  • Naveen Garg, Coach
  • Gurkirat Singh Bajwa, Contestant
  • Gautam Dudeja, Contestant
  • Sagar Malik, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  thelosers
  • Amit Kumar, Coach
  • Abhinav Choudhary, Contestant
  • Akshay Gahlot, Contestant
  • Abhishek Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Unity
  • Naveen Garg, Coach
  • Nitin Rathor, Contestant
  • Anmol Sood, Contestant
  • Jatin Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  deathstroke
  • Manoj Gupta, Coach
  • Mohit Balani, Contestant
  • Nitiksha Modi, Contestant
  • rohit sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Guwahati   [URL]
Team name:  daftcoders
  • Chandan Karfa, Coach
  • Udayraj Deshmukh, Contestant
  • Ayush Jain, Contestant
  • Mukul Verma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad  
Team name:  ItIsADisastah
  • MV P Rao, Coach
  • Arasu Arun, Contestant
  • TRISHAL GAYAM, Contestant
  • Karthik Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad  
Team name:  SmellsLikeTeamSpirit
  • MV P Rao, Coach
  • Krishna Chaitanya Chinnam, Contestant
  • Viswakumar Revanth Babu, Contestant
  • Sankalp Sreekar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad  
Team name:  such_noobs_much_wow
  • MV P Rao, Coach
  • Nithin Auyileni, Contestant
  • Siddhartha Mishra, Contestant
  • Deepak Nathani, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  Heisenberg's LastVow
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Shubham Goyal, Contestant
  • Aakash Handa, Contestant
  • Apoorv Kulshrestha, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  oTo
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Ashutosh Bang, Contestant
  • Pushpendra Kumar, Contestant
  • DAANISH MAHAJAN, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  Reverie
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Kumar Abhinav, Contestant
  • Shashank Giri, Contestant
  • Shivam Tayal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology Jammu   [URL]
Team name:  Lollipop
  • Anup Shukla, Coach
  • Sahil Bansal, Contestant
  • Abhishek Gupta, Contestant
  • Akshit Kansra, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Jodhpur   [URL]
Team name:  avi_expo
  • Anil Shukla, Coach
  • Indra Malav, Contestant
  • Anugrah Shukla, Contestant
  • Vinayak Singla, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  Bristomaticians
  • Nitin Saxena, Coach
  • Yash Chandnani, Contestant
  • Anay Mehrotra, Contestant
  • Siddhartha Srivastava, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  GegaGeeks
  • Indranil Saha, Coach
  • Chaman Agrawal, Contestant
  • Yash Mahajan, Contestant
  • Siddharth Nohria, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  notVindicators
  • Amey Karkare, Coach
  • Parv Mor, Contestant
  • Anant Prakash, Contestant
  • Abhay Pratap Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  NaamTohSunaHiHoga
  • PAWAN GOYAL, Coach
  • Rameshwar Bhaskaran, Contestant
  • Srinidhi Bhat, Contestant
  • Srikanth Palem, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  TheVindicators
  • PAWAN GOYAL, Coach
  • Mayank Khetan, Contestant
  • Sandeep Pani, Contestant
  • Pranjal Shankhdhar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  bugbusters
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Mehul kumar, Contestant
  • Nishal Singh, Contestant
  • Milind Srivastava, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Code_Breakers
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Akshay Anand, Contestant
  • Ajay Saju Jacob, Contestant
  • Govind Sankar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  FortyTwo
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Shivam Mittal, Contestant
  • Utkarsh Patel, Contestant
  • Rachit Tibrewal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Need no algos
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Dhruv Chopra, Contestant
  • Rajat Vadiraj Dwaraknath, Contestant
  • Nithesh Hariharan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Overflow
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Adhityaa Chandrasekar, Contestant
  • Vignesh Manoharan, Contestant
  • Sachin Sridhar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  TooLazy
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • J Ranjith Ganesh, Contestant
  • Raghul R, Contestant
  • Narayan Srinivasan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Mandi   [URL]
Team name:  Pata Nahi
  • Padmanabhan Rajan, Coach
  • Varun Bansal, Contestant
  • Shikhar Gupta, Contestant
  • Tapesh Joham, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology, Palakkad   [URL]
Team name:  Alchemist
  • Deepak Rajendraprasad, Coach
  • Arjun Dev, Contestant
  • PATRICK GEORGE, Contestant
  • Arko Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Patna   [URL]
Team name:  ButterRoti
  • Arijit Mondal, Coach
  • shaurya gupta, Contestant
  • Prateek Karnal, Contestant
  • Bhavit Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  bonelessPi77a
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • KARAN BEDI, Contestant
  • Swapnil Negi, Contestant
  • Rhea Parekh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  Convex_Lull
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Abhishek Kanhar, Contestant
  • Aviroop Pal, Contestant
  • Ashish Ranjan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  FiboNAZIs
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Abhishek Kumar, Contestant
  • Dheeraj Kumar, Contestant
  • Anshumaan Parashar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  Rock-Paper-Scissors
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Devanshu Agarwal, Contestant
  • Harsh Jain, Contestant
  • Samarth Joshi, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Ropar   [URL]
Team name:  Beard_masters
  • Mukesh Saini, Coach
  • Pratik Chhajer, Contestant
  • JATIN GOYAL, Contestant
  • Abhash Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology, Tirupati   [URL]
Team name:  Squad Elite
  • Sridhar Chimalakonda, Coach
  • RAHUL KUMAR GUPTA, Contestant
  • shubham sangle, Contestant
  • Rohith Sudheer, Contestant
Indian Statistical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  ISI I
  • Mandar Mitra, Coach
  • Shayak Chakraborty, Contestant
  • Souborno Choudhury, Contestant
  • Bihan Sen, Contestant
Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women   [URL]
Team name:  Semicolon
  • Sumit Yadav, Coach
  • Dhriti Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Megha Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Aishna Gupta, Contestant
Institute of Aeronautical Engineering  
Team name:  O(nlog(n))
  • Subbarayudu Yerragudipadu, Coach
  • Hemanth Kumar Anumolu, Contestant
  • Abhilash Challa, Contestant
  • Dheeraj Reddy Nakireddy, Contestant
Institute of Engineering and Management, Calcutta   [URL]
Team name:  O(0)
  • Sayantan Rana, Coach
  • Saurabh Biyani, Contestant
  • Snehil Santhalia, Contestant
  • Shashank Shekhar, Contestant
Institute of Engineering and Science IPS Academy, Indore   [URL]
Team name:  Codestromers
  • Antriksha Somani, Coach
  • Deepak Kaushik, Contestant
  • Gourav Malviya, Contestant
  • Ayushi Yadav, Contestant
Institute of Engineering and Technology M.J.P. RU, Bareilly  
Team name:  tabahi
  • Ravendra Singh, Coach
  • Anubhav Deshwal, Contestant
  • Lavlesh Mishra, Contestant
  • Anuj Singh, Contestant
Institute of Engineering & Technology, Lucknow   [URL]
Team name:  r(e(c(u(r(s(i(v(e))))))))
  • UPENDRA KUMAR, Coach
  • SHIVANG BANSAL, Contestant
  • Shashank Chaudhary, Contestant
  • Nandan Goel, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  Mochizuki
  • Muralidhara VADDARAHALLI NARASIMHA MOORTHY, Coach
  • Simran Dokania, Contestant
  • Shyam Komini Babu, Contestant
  • Aditya Paliwal, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology, Bhubaneswar   [URL]
Team name:  TillWeCollapse
  • AJAYA DASH, Coach
  • Nawed Imroze, Contestant
  • Bibhu Prasad Pala, Contestant
  • Prateek Patnaik, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  CasualCoders
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Rohit Dayama, Contestant
  • Nagaraj Poti, Contestant
  • Sandip Tiwari, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  eZpZ
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Daksh Anand, Contestant
  • Noveen Sachdeva, Contestant
  • aman shahi, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Flying_Raijin
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • neeraj battan, Contestant
  • Raj Manvar, Contestant
  • Sanket Markan, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Impromptu
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Swapnil Daga, Contestant
  • Nikhil Parasaram, Contestant
  • Arjun Sanjeev, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  maniACs
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Abhijith Ajith Kumar Nair, Contestant
  • Jayaganesh K, Contestant
  • Sreya Mittal, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  QueensGambit
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Tirth Maniar, Contestant
  • Chaitanya Patel, Contestant
  • Kulin Shah, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Tesla
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Devansh Gautam, Contestant
  • Sai Anurudh Peduri, Contestant
  • Additya Popli, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  TinML
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Vishal Venkat Batchu, Contestant
  • Joyneel Misra, Contestant
  • Aditya Raj, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  TooWeakTooSlow
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Vedant Cacklur, Contestant
  • Tanuj Khattar, Contestant
  • Rajas Vanjape, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  whileAC
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Nikhil Gogate, Contestant
  • AYUSH JAIN, Contestant
  • Aman Mehta, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Naya Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  Code_blood
  • Muneendra Ojha, Coach
  • Shrikant Gupta, Contestant
  • Neeraj Kumar, Contestant
  • Paras Lohani, Contestant
Jabalpur Engineering College  
Team name:  Darknights
  • JITENDRA SINGH THAKUR, Coach
  • Asif Khan, Contestant
  • ASHISH KUMAR, Contestant
  • Debashish Roy, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Insomnia
  • Md Rafsan Jani, Coach
  • Md Mahbubur Rahman, Contestant
  • s m shaheen sha, Contestant
  • Md Sahedul Islam Sohel, Contestant
Jaipur Engineering College & Research Centre  
Team name:  Crypters
  • Ranjeet Pandey, Coach
  • Atul Dada, Contestant
  • Mohit Kumawat, Contestant
  • deekshant mamodia, Contestant
Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College- Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Strivers
  • aditya samanta, Coach
  • TWINKLE BAJAJ, Contestant
  • ASIPU PAWAN KUMAR, Contestant
  • RAJA VIKRAMADITYA PANDA, Contestant
Jamia Millia Islamia   [URL]
Team name:  infinitium
  • Tanvir Ahmad, Coach
  • MOHAMMAD ANAS, Contestant
  • ASHEEQUE C M, Contestant
  • Zain Ul Abedin, Contestant
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BhagwanEscobar
  • Manish Kumar Thakur, Coach
  • Naksh Arora, Contestant
  • Archit Chauhan, Contestant
  • Rishabh Jain, Contestant
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  carpediem_
  • Santosh Verma, Coach
  • Tarun Agarwal, Contestant
  • Ayush Khanduri, Contestant
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna   [URL]
Team name:  binary_Knights
  • Amit Kumar, Coach
  • Sandal jain, Contestant
  • Akshat Khatri, Contestant
  • Anshuman Singh, Contestant
Jaypee University of Information Technology  
Team name:  DeCoderss
  • Suman Saha, Coach
  • Chandrashekhar Choudhary, Contestant
  • Dushyant Saini, Contestant
  • Arnav Sharma, Contestant
Kalinga Institute Of Industrial Technology,Bhubaneswar   [URL]
Team name:  TeamKiit
  • Pinaki Chatterjee, Coach
  • Anubrata Das Sarma, Contestant
  • Shubham Sati, Contestant
  • Mohit Snehal, Contestant
Kalyani Government Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  Jobless_Coders
  • Kousik Dasgupta, Coach
  • Krishna Bose, Contestant
  • Rupak Sarkar, Contestant
  • Mayukh Sengupta, Contestant
K. J. Somaiya College of Engineering, Vidyavihar, Mumbai  
Team name:  jwala
  • Uday Joshi, Coach
  • Bhavikk Shah, Contestant
  • Ankitmani Tripathi, Contestant
  • jigar wala, Contestant
K. J. Somaiya Institute of Engineering and Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Codenauts
  • Nilambari Joshi, Coach
  • Amey Noolkar, Contestant
  • Gaurang Patel, Contestant
  • Rohit Rayte, Contestant
KLE Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  #include<kletech_1.h>
  • Satyadhyan Chickerur, Coach
  • Shashank Hiremath, Contestant
  • Suvrojyoti Mandal, Contestant
  • Rohith V, Contestant
K L University   [URL]
Team name:  CrazyCoders
  • Tumati Jagadeesh, Coach
  • Deva Prakash Ganapathi, Contestant
  • Venkata Rama Krishna Suraj Kalangi, Contestant
  • asif khan, Contestant
L. D. College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  LDites
  • Hiteishi Diwanji, Coach
  • Vinit Gandhi, Contestant
  • Vardhan Shah, Contestant
  • Mayank Kumar Sisodiya, Contestant
Lovely Professional University  
Team name:  Curbstone
  • Mahesh Bhatt, Coach
  • Shahanwaz Jawed, Contestant
  • GAUTAM KUMAR, Contestant
  • AMAN MISHRA, Contestant
Madhav Institute of Technology & Science, Gwalior  
Team name:  Shaktimaan
  • Neha Bhardwaj, Coach
  • Himanshu Khare, Contestant
  • Pranshul Saxena, Contestant
  • Krati Saxena, Contestant
Madras Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pongal Vadai
  • B Thanasekhar, Coach
  • Timothy Jones Thomas J, Contestant
  • Vikraman S, Contestant
  • Akshay Venkataramani, Contestant
Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology  
Team name:  THE_INVINCIBLES
  • Bhasker Kapoor, Coach
  • Aman Dudeja, Contestant
  • Diwanshu Garg, Contestant
  • Mohit Mittal, Contestant
Maharaja Surajmal Institute   [URL]
Team name:  FOOBARBAZZ
  • Rhythm Choudhary, Coach
  • MOHD MAQBOOL ALAM, Contestant
  • AMIT BANSAL, Contestant
  • SREEJEET S V, Contestant
Malviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur  
Team name:  AlohoMora
  • Emmanuel Shubhakar Pilli, Coach
  • ADITYA BHAVSAR, Contestant
  • VIMAL KUMAR, Contestant
  • Priya shrimal, Contestant
Manakula Vinayagar Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Endurance
  • ANANDAJAYAM PANDURANGAN, Coach
  • AnandKumar J, Contestant
  • Praveen N, Contestant
  • Dharanikumar S, Contestant
Manipal University Jaipur   [URL]
Team name:  Loopers
  • Manoj Bohra, Coach
  • Vishal Gupta, Contestant
  • Yash Gupta, Contestant
  • Yash Kapoor, Contestant
Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal  
Team name:  ASMA
  • Nisha Shetty, Coach
  • Aditya Gupta, Contestant
  • Aaditya Jamuar, Contestant
  • Swapnil Suman, Contestant
Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, West Bengal   [URL]
Team name:  Zoombies
  • Koushik Majumder, Coach
  • Progyan Bhattacharya, Contestant
  • Biswajit Kundu, Contestant
  • Mani Shankar Prasad, Contestant
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal  
Team name:  arrow_infinity
  • JayTrilok Chaudhary, Coach
  • AKSHAY DALAL, Contestant
  • SHIV KUMAR, Contestant
  • Kapeesh Sharma, Contestant
MBM College of Engineering, Jodhpur  
Team name:  Gravity
  • Alok Gahlot, Coach
  • Abhilasha Jangid, Contestant
  • VIPIN KUMAR, Contestant
  • DIVAKAR MANTRI, Contestant
MGM's Jawaharlal Nehru Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  Locked_Mutex
  • smita kasar, Coach
  • Saurabh Banore, Contestant
  • Kamlesh Mugdiya, Contestant
  • Khan Sabaat, Contestant
M H Saboo Siddik College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  HermanOS
  • Mohammed Ahmed Shaikh, Coach
  • Maaz Khan, Contestant
  • Afzal Ahamed Sayed, Contestant
  • Danish Shah, Contestant
M.H.S.S.College of Engineering  
Team name:  Dark Army
  • Shabana Tadvi, Coach
  • Rohit Gowda, Contestant
  • Aditya Mishra, Contestant
  • Jawad Shaikh, Contestant
Modern Education Society's College of Engineering  
Team name:  The Bit Co.
  • Bhushan Pawar, Coach
  • Deepak Kadam, Contestant
  • Kanad Naleshwarkar, Contestant
  • Nitish Prajapati, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  Kazoku
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Subham Kumar, Contestant
  • Nilotpal Mrinal, Contestant
  • Sanjeev Kumar Singh, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  Nagar_palika
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Abhinav Dixit, Contestant
  • Mohit Khare, Contestant
  • JATIN NARULA, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  soft_equality
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Vaibhav Bhardwaj, Contestant
  • Souvik Paul, Contestant
  • Prabhat Singh, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  touristers
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Abhinandan Agarwal, Contestant
  • Chinmay Pani, Contestant
  • Pratik Parwal, Contestant
Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering, NMIMS University   [URL]
Team name:  Code Pandas
  • Shubha Puthran, Coach
  • Rohit Choudhari, Contestant
  • Mihir Desai, Contestant
  • Namrata Jangid, Contestant
MVSR Engineering College  
Team name:  cipherers
  • Sandhya B, Coach
  • Abhinandan Baireddy, Contestant
  • Uzairullah Mohammed Sayeed, Contestant
  • Ikshwak Srirangam, Contestant
National Institute of Engineering, Mysore  
Team name:  Enigma
  • Yogesh Mysore, Coach
  • Yash Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Aditya Puranik, Contestant
  • Siddharth Somani, Contestant
National Institute of Science & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Rookie
  • Ranjit Behera, Coach
  • Lasani Hussain, Contestant
  • Sumit Kumar, Contestant
  • GCS Living Stone, Contestant
National Institute of Science & Technology, Berhampur  
Team name:  Enigmatic Coders
  • ANISUR RAHMAN, Coach
  • RITU PARNO BEHERA, Contestant
  • Jyotirmoy Pramanik, Contestant
  • Harsh Ranjan, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Agartala   [URL]
Team name:  C0DESmashers
  • Suman Deb, Coach
  • Udayan Baidya, Contestant
  • Arunava Bhattacharjee, Contestant
  • Arpan Das, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Calicut  
Team name:  coconutTrie
  • Vinod Pathari, Coach
  • Kumar Tej Gedala, Contestant
  • Sandeep Gupta, Contestant
  • Saahil Kamat, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  itsOurTime
  • Anurag Singh, Coach
  • Anurag giri, Contestant
  • kapil kumar, Contestant
  • Tanuj Yadav, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Opticoders
  • Anurag Singh, Coach
  • Sarfraz Ahmad, Contestant
  • Sahil Bajaj, Contestant
  • Anupam Kumar, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Durgapur   [URL]
Team name:  alpha_queue
  • Debasis Mitra, Coach
  • Saptarshi Dey, Contestant
  • Divyansh Kumar Singh, Contestant
  • Narendra Kumar Yadav, Contestant
National Institute of Technology Goa   [URL]
Team name:  Won_One
  • PURUSHOTHAMA B R, Coach
  • Reetwik Das, Contestant
  • Chinmesh Manjrekar, Contestant
  • TAMBA SOHAM, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur  
Team name:  dotSlash
  • Rajiv Suman, Coach
  • VIKAS DUBEY, Contestant
  • Sarwar Khan, Contestant
  • Ritesh Prasad, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Karnataka   [URL]
Team name:  Anything
  • Manu Basavaraju, Coach
  • Siddharth Gangwani, Contestant
  • Ashwin Joisa, Contestant
  • Somnath Sarkar, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra   [URL]
Team name:  M1R@GE
  • Jitender Kumar Chhabra, Coach
  • Sugam Goyal, Contestant
  • Shivam Jha, Contestant
  • Nitin Kumar, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Meghalaya   [URL]
Team name:  Traceback
  • Manjish Pal, Coach
  • Abrar Ahmad, Contestant
  • Abhishek Kumar, Contestant
  • Mridul Sahu, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  chefs
  • Tirath Prasad Sahu, Coach
  • Anupam Karn, Contestant
  • SAURABH PATHAK, Contestant
  • S Vignesh, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Rourkela   [URL]
Team name:  triediffways
  • BIDYUT KUMAR PATRA, Coach
  • Desik Mandava, Contestant
  • Hruday Pabbisetty, Contestant
  • Aditya Sinha, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Silchar  
Team name:  Byte_walkers
  • Ripon Patgiri, Coach
  • Harsh Agarwal, Contestant
  • Ashwin Bansal, Contestant
  • Disha Mohanty, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Srinagar   [URL]
Team name:  Army_Ants
  • Mohammad Ahsan Chishti, Coach
  • Mayank Dharmender Gupta, Contestant
  • Harsh Khajuria, Contestant
  • Rajat Kumar, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Trichy   [URL]
Team name:  Nittwits
  • sridevi M, Coach
  • Deep Bhattacharyya, Contestant
  • SANTHANAM JEYARAMAN, Contestant
  • Lakshmanaram Nachiappan, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  3_idiots
  • subba reddy p venkata, Coach
  • Radhakrishna Madhur Bommakanti, Contestant
  • VENU GOPAL GAJAM, Contestant
  • Venkata Sai Kiran Kompalli, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  64_tick
  • subba reddy p venkata, Coach
  • Pratyush Chaudhary, Contestant
  • Shivam Gupta, Contestant
  • Jinish Raiyarela, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  euler
  • subba reddy p venkata, Coach
  • Bharath Gutta, Contestant
  • Akash Kumar, Contestant
  • Vinish Reddy, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  BhaiBhaiBhai
  • Pinaki Chakraborty, Coach
  • Abhishek Kainth, Contestant
  • Akhil Tomar, Contestant
  • Arun Yadav, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  Last Breath
  • Pinaki Chakraborty, Coach
  • Yash kamal Mittal, Contestant
  • Shubham Sharma, Contestant
  • Aryan Singh, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  ReKT
  • Pinaki Chakraborty, Coach
  • Kshitij Kohli, Contestant
  • Twinkle Notna, Contestant
  • Raj Singh, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  trikoni
  • Pinaki Chakraborty, Coach
  • Sarthak Goel, Contestant
  • Shikhar Gupta, Contestant
  • Sidhant Nagpal, Contestant
NIIT UNIVERSITY   [URL]
Team name:  Quantum
  • PROSENJIT GUPTA, Coach
  • NVS Abhilash, Contestant
  • Karanjit Gill, Contestant
  • PIYUSH JAISWAL, Contestant
Nirma Institute of Technology, Ahmedabad  
Team name:  RoastedPapads
  • Payal Prajapati, Coach
  • Sanket Makani, Contestant
  • Hardik Rudani, Contestant
  • Jeel Vaishnav, Contestant
Nirma University   [URL]
Team name:  SnakeByte
  • Dhaval Jha, Coach
  • Yash Kothari, Contestant
  • Sparsh Sanchorawala, Contestant
  • Preet Shah, Contestant
Osmania University  
Team name:  Impeccable
  • Sandeep Ravikanti, Coach
  • Tejpal Singh, Contestant
  • Chandrabhatta Sriram, Contestant
  • Abhishek Surya, Contestant
PDPM Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing, Jabalpur   [URL]
Team name:  brainjam
  • Aparajita Ojha, Coach
  • Saurabh Joshi, Contestant
  • Naman Lal, Contestant
  • Asutosh Rana, Contestant
PES Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PES_ISE
  • Kakoli Bora, Coach
  • Akanksh Jagadish, Contestant
  • Bhaskar Kumar, Contestant
  • Nithin Reddy, Contestant
PES University   [URL]
Team name:  gangof3
  • Channa Bankapur, Coach
  • Ravi Kumar B, Contestant
  • Arun Edupuganti, Contestant
  • Durga Akhil Mundroy, Contestant
Pimpri-Chinchwad College Of Engineering  
Team name:  HashBin
  • Kapil Tajane, Coach
  • Aayush Garhwal, Contestant
  • Shubham Parab, Contestant
  • Yadnesh Sonawane, Contestant
Prof. Ram Meghe Institute of Technology and Research, Amravati   [URL]
Team name:  Shield Breakers
  • Poonam Lohia, Coach
  • Ketankumar Fulbandhe, Contestant
  • Saif Husain, Contestant
  • Sankesh Pathak, Contestant
P.S.G. College of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  FLASH
  • Prakash J, Coach
  • Jeyaram A, Contestant
  • Akshat Katiyar, Contestant
  • Ridham Kohli, Contestant
PSG College of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  GenericTeamName
  • Suresh Balusamy, Coach
  • Sanjay Seetharaman, Contestant
  • Nithin Sethumadhavan, Contestant
  • Kiran Venkatesh, Contestant
Pune Institute of Computer Technology  
Team name:  DeadlyTrio
  • Mayur Chavan, Coach
  • Vikram Ambre, Contestant
  • Ram Ramrakhya, Contestant
  • Vivek Sarode, Contestant
Punjab Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  peccoders
  • Padmavati Khandnor, Coach
  • Gaurav Arora, Contestant
  • Yashashavi Momyan, Contestant
  • Megha Sharma, Contestant
Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering and Research, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  Noob Coders
  • Hemantkumar Turkar, Coach
  • Kartik Krishnan, Contestant
  • Hardik Shah, Contestant
  • Rishabh Singh, Contestant
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology, Kottayam  
Team name:  Cryptoknights
  • Unnikrishnan K, Coach
  • John Abraham, Contestant
  • Ebey Abraham, Contestant
  • Akshatha Nayak, Contestant
Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge and Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  panda3
  • Venkat Raman, Coach
  • Srikanth Chekuri, Contestant
  • D Chenna Raidu, Contestant
  • Arbaz Sheik, Contestant
Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology  
Team name:  Techtrack
  • Kamlesh Nenwani, Coach
  • Saurav Kanchan, Contestant
  • Akshay Pakhle, Contestant
  • Pratik Salunkhe, Contestant
R.N. Shetty Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Qubits
  • Shrinivas Biradar, Coach
  • Chetan BM, Contestant
  • Karthik D, Contestant
  • Koushal K H, Contestant
R.V. College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  teamrvce
  • Sagar B M, Coach
  • Vinay M Dani, Contestant
  • Rajarajeshwari HS, Contestant
  • Abhishek S, Contestant
SAGE UNIVERSITY INDORE   [URL]
Team name:  paracoders
  • sagar mandloi, Coach
  • Sonu Biloniya, Contestant
  • deepak dawade, Contestant
  • Rajeev kumar, Contestant
Sardar Patel Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  void_main()
  • Nikahat Kazi, Coach
  • Sarvesh Khot, Contestant
  • Siddharth Pandey, Contestant
  • Tej Thakkar, Contestant
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  codeforces
  • Mukesh Zaveri, Coach
  • Shantam Agarwal, Contestant
  • Pradeep Chodisetti, Contestant
  • Sriyansh Srivastava, Contestant
Sastra University   [URL]
Team name:  CodeWeavers
  • Ezhilarasie Rajapackiyam, Coach
  • Raja Gopal Mohan, Contestant
  • Sai Ganesh Reddy Mukkara, Contestant
  • Shashank P, Contestant
School of Engineering and Applied Science, Ahmedabad University   [URL]
Team name:  Brocode0699
  • Srikrishnan Divakaran, Coach
  • Dhyey Bhansali, Contestant
  • Jay Patel, Contestant
  • Raj Shah, Contestant
School of Engineering Cochin University of Science and Technology, Kochi  
Team name:  SimpleMinds
  • DAMODARAN DAMODARAN, Coach
  • Abhishek Anand, Contestant
  • MOHIT ANAND, Contestant
  • ANKUR RAJA, Contestant
Shiv Nadar University   [URL]
Team name:  untitled
  • Anuradha Ravi, Coach
  • Bhishmaraj S, Contestant
  • Nishank Suresh, Contestant
  • Nishanth TA, Contestant
Shree L.R Tiwari College Of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  The_Iterators
  • Anil Chaturvedi, Coach
  • Shaswat Kumar, Contestant
  • Kishan Singh, Contestant
  • Jainesh Singh, Contestant
Shri Govindram Seksaria Institute of Technology and Science, Indore  
Team name:  DeepBlue
  • Surendra Gupta, Coach
  • Siddharth Bhatnagar, Contestant
  • Abhishek Chelawat, Contestant
  • Dhawal Jain, Contestant
Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institue of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  GLOCK3
  • Dasganu Hakke, Coach
  • Suraj Kothawade, Contestant
  • Sahil Sharma, Contestant
  • Sumit Tamgale, Contestant
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University   [URL]
Team name:  klm
  • SANJAY SHARMA, Coach
  • Khushboo Gupta, Contestant
  • Muskan Sapolia, Contestant
  • Lavee Singh, Contestant
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  LordBearUs
  • Dilipkumar Borikar, Coach
  • Nishant Khanorkar, Contestant
  • Varad Panch, Contestant
  • Pradyot Patil, Contestant
SIES Graduate School of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Firebase
  • Varsha Mali, Coach
  • Aditya Kulkarni, Contestant
  • Omkar Prabhu, Contestant
  • Brijesh Reddy, Contestant
Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology  
Team name:  The Straw Hats
  • aslam mohammed, Coach
  • Nissar Ahmed, Contestant
  • SURYA KIRAN AKKINAPELLI, Contestant
  • praneeth kakani, Contestant
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  HEURISTICS
  • Joe Louis Paul Ignatius, Coach
  • Chandramowli J, Contestant
  • RAHUL RAMJI, Contestant
  • Murugappan S, Contestant
SRM University   [URL]
Team name:  cForCode
  • Kayalvizhi Jayavel, Coach
  • Karthikeyan Mariappan, Contestant
  • Venkatesan R, Contestant
  • Jerin B Varghese, Contestant
SRM University NCR CAMPUS   [URL]
Team name:  Srm_team
  • Mohan Raj, Coach
  • Shreyas Gangwar, Contestant
  • Satyam Sharma, Contestant
  • PANKAJ SHARMA, Contestant
SSN College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Instincts
  • SUJAUDEEN N, Coach
  • Roopeshwar Devarajan, Contestant
  • Prashant Mahesh, Contestant
  • Keshav Thummuru, Contestant
Sushila Devi Bansal College of Technology, Indore   [URL]
Team name:  parac
  • Arjun Singh Parihar, Coach
  • Tejas Sharma, Contestant
  • Tarun Sharma, Contestant
  • Shivam Upadhyay, Contestant
Swami Vivekanand College of Engineering, Indore  
Team name:  CODE BLOODED
  • Vijay Birchha, Coach
  • Ayush Sharma, Contestant
  • Adarsh Tiwari, Contestant
  • Hemant Upadhyay, Contestant
Techno India Salt Lake   [URL]
Team name:  FNF
  • mousumi bhattacharyya, Coach
  • Amar Bathwal, Contestant
  • SAQUIB UL HASSAN, Contestant
  • Ashif Iqbal, Contestant
Thakur College of Engineering and Technology  
Team name:  Shadow_Warriors
  • Bhushan Nemade, Coach
  • Himanshu Chandrikapure, Contestant
  • Pravin Deshatwar, Contestant
  • Chiranjev Koul, Contestant
Thapar University, Patiala   [URL]
Team name:  LolBOT
  • Anika Gupta, Coach
  • avnish mangla, Contestant
  • Ashish Niranjan, Contestant
  • Arpit Sardana, Contestant
The LNM Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Geany
  • Subrat Dash, Coach
  • Harshali Jain, Contestant
  • Shubham Kothari, Contestant
  • Akshay Maheshwari, Contestant
Thiagarajar College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  carpediem
  • Karthick Seshadri, Coach
  • Gowtham Chandrasekar, Contestant
  • Gomathinathan S, Contestant
  • Inbarasan T, Contestant
Toc-H Institute of Science and Technology  
Team name:  TECKIES
  • Abin Philip, Coach
  • Uvais K H, Contestant
  • Sankar P G, Contestant
  • Harikrishnan Vijayan, Contestant
University College of Engineering, Kakinada   [URL]
Team name:  crazyParsers
  • Chandra Sekhar Sanaboina, Coach
  • Madhuri Batchu, Contestant
  • Mohmmed Jawad, Contestant
  • Thammina Yagna Harika, Contestant
University College of Engineering, Osmania University  
Team name:  Accio_ICPC
  • L K Suresh Kumar, Coach
  • Ganesh Regoti, Contestant
  • Anirudh Vajjala, Contestant
  • Abhishek Velidi, Contestant
University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Panjab University   [URL]
Team name:  Daredevils
  • Yogita Thakran, Coach
  • Mihir Mehta, Contestant
  • Gyan Ganga Singh, Contestant
  • Harkirat Singh, Contestant
University Institute of Engineering & Technology, CSJMU, Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  CoProders
  • Alok Kumar, Coach
  • Syed Muntazar Abbas, Contestant
  • Mohit Rai, Contestant
  • Akash Verma, Contestant
University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata   [URL]
Team name:  Clueless
  • Souvik Chatterjee, Coach
  • Abhishek Madhu, Contestant
  • Rocky Rizwan, Contestant
  • Rudra Sadhu, Contestant
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies   [URL]
Team name:  Griffith Did Nothing Wrong
  • Pankaj Badoni, Coach
  • Akhilesh Dhaundiyal, Contestant
  • Avinash Madhukar, Contestant
  • Vivek Patel, Contestant
University School of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Encore
  • Varsha Sisaudia, Coach
  • KUNAL GOYAL, Contestant
  • Kapil Lamba, Contestant
  • Harshit Narula, Contestant
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute   [URL]
Team name:  buggbusters
  • Shraddha Suratkar, Coach
  • KIRANMAYI GANDIKOTA, Contestant
  • Arpita Karkera, Contestant
  • Sunaina Punyani, Contestant
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Burla_Eminent_Coders
  • Rakesh Mohanty, Coach
  • Debahuti Deo, Contestant
  • Ashwin lakra, Contestant
  • Jasmine Nayak, Contestant
Velammal College of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Bugs4Breakfast
  • G Vinoth Chakkaravarthy, Coach
  • Deepak Chandh C M R, Contestant
  • Mano Ranjith Kumar M, Contestant
  • Anirudh M, Contestant
Vellore Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  popcorn
  • V Vijayasherly, Coach
  • Areeb Ahmed, Contestant
  • Nikhilesh Chamarthi, Contestant
  • Yash Shah, Contestant
Vignan's Institute of Information Technology  
Team name:  codewreckers
  • Dinesh Reddy Bommireddy, Coach
  • Vamsi Varun Peddinti, Contestant
  • Bhaskar Nihaal Peela, Contestant
  • karthik vakkalagadda, Contestant
Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology  
Team name:  know no algos
  • Aniket Katade, Coach
  • Mitali Bokade, Contestant
  • Bhavesh Jain, Contestant
  • Nilesh Jha, Contestant
Vishwakarma Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NGN18
  • Ganesh Bhutkar, Coach
  • Garvit Kulshreshtha, Contestant
  • Nikhil Sangvikar, Contestant
  • Nitish Shingde, Contestant
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  bLitZCodeRs
  • Ravindra Keskar, Coach
  • Pragati Chougula, Contestant
  • Atharva Parwatkar, Contestant
  • Shubham Vijay, Contestant
VIT University Chennai Campus   [URL]
Team name:  semicolon_amrita
  • Janaki Meena Murugan, Coach
  • Shaik Nazeer, Contestant
  • Tushar Pahuja, Contestant
  • H Hemant Sriteja, Contestant
Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Apples&Oranges
  • LIFNA C S, Coach
  • Tejas Mankar, Contestant
  • Himanshu Rawlani, Contestant
  • Rahul Shetty, Contestant
VNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering & Technology  
Team name:  d0nt_$leep
  • Sabbineni Nagini, Coach
  • SOHEB MOIN, Contestant
  • Manik Soni, Contestant
  • supraja vadlamudi, Contestant
Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Kousei Arima
  • Mukesh Raghuwanshi, Coach
  • VAISHNAV kolte, Contestant
  • Abhishek Rahangdale, Contestant
  • Yash Sethi, Contestant