Regional finder

The 2014 Polish Collegiate Programming Contest

Poland

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 24 Oct - 26 Oct '14
  • Registration dates:
    • 15 Sep - 24 Oct '14
It is 3 year(s) and 237 days after contest

Check out

The contest hosted by University of Warsaw represents the geographic area of Poland. The contest is sponsored by PKO BP (main sponsor), Fundacja PKO BP (backer), Facebook, Intel, Samsung, IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 24 Oct - 26 Oct '14.
The registration is open between 15 Sep - 24 Oct '14.


 

AMPPZ

Adam Mickiewicz University   [URL]
Team name:  UAM1
  • Rafal Witkowski, Coach
  • Rafal Witkowski, Co-coach
  • Lukasz Kalinowski, Contestant
  • Miłosz Makowski, Contestant
  • Andrzej Ruminski, Contestant
Adam Mickiewicz University   [URL]
Team name:  UAM2
  • Rafal Witkowski, Coach
  • Grzegorz Adamski, Contestant
  • Dawid Jewko, Contestant
  • Sylwester Swat, Contestant
Adam Mickiewicz University   [URL]
Team name:  UAM3
  • Rafal Witkowski, Coach
  • Katarzyna Basiukajc, Contestant
  • Łukasz Michalak, Contestant
  • Piotr Mizerka, Contestant
AGH University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AGH1
  • Tomasz Szydlo, Coach
  • Miłosz Łakomy, Contestant
  • Adam Obuchowicz, Contestant
  • Martyna Wałaszewska, Contestant
AGH University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AGH2
  • Tomasz Szydlo, Coach
  • Marcin Radomski, Contestant
  • Adam Szady, Contestant
  • Bartlomiej Szczepanik, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  UJ-1
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Grzegorz Herman, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Pezarski, Co-coach
  • Jan Derbisz, Contestant
  • Jakub Łabaj, Contestant
  • Franciszek Stokowacki, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  UJ-2
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Grzegorz Herman, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Pezarski, Co-coach
  • Karol Kaszuba, Contestant
  • Szymon Łukasz, Contestant
  • Michał Zając, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  UJ-3
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Grzegorz Herman, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Pezarski, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Dorobisz, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Kleiner, Contestant
  • Kamil Sałaś, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  UJ-4
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Grzegorz Herman, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Pezarski, Co-coach
  • Michal Glapa, Contestant
  • Teodor Jerzak, Contestant
  • Wiktor Kuropatwa, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  UJ-5
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Grzegorz Herman, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Pezarski, Co-coach
  • Michał Dyrek, Contestant
  • Jan Gwinner, Contestant
  • Michał Zieliński, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  UJ-6
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Grzegorz Herman, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Pezarski, Co-coach
  • Piotr Bejda, Contestant
  • Grzegorz Guśpiel, Contestant
  • Michał Seweryn, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  UJ-7
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Grzegorz Herman, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Pezarski, Co-coach
  • Jakub Nowak, Contestant
  • Marek Rusinowski, Contestant
  • Szymon Stankiewicz, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  UJ-8
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Grzegorz Herman, Co-coach
  • Andrzej Pezarski, Co-coach
  • Zygmunt Łenyk, Contestant
  • Marcin Regdos, Contestant
  • Tomasz Wesołowski, Contestant
Lodz University of Technology  
Team name:  PL1
  • Bartlomiej Stasiak, Coach
  • Damian Glinkowski, Contestant
  • Tobiasz Jankowski, Contestant
  • Paweł Tarasiuk, Contestant
Lodz University of Technology  
Team name:  PL2
  • Bartlomiej Stasiak, Coach
  • Piotr Marcińczyk, Contestant
  • Oleksandr Pankiv, Contestant
  • Wojciech Szałapski, Contestant
Maria Curie-Skłodowska University  
Team name:  UMCS1
  • Jacek Krzaczkowski, Coach
  • Konrad Adamczyk, Contestant
  • Mateusz Chudyk, Contestant
  • Konrad Fus, Contestant
Maria Curie-Skłodowska University  
Team name:  UMCS2
  • Jacek Krzaczkowski, Coach
  • Paweł Kubaczyński, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Osiecki, Contestant
  • Bartłomiej Poleszak, Contestant
Nicolaus Copernicus University   [URL]
Team name:  UMK1
  • Lukasz Mikulski, Coach
  • Jakub Chyłkowski, Contestant
  • Damian Kurpiewski, Contestant
  • Mikołaj Marciniak, Contestant
Nicolaus Copernicus University   [URL]
Team name:  UMK2
  • Lukasz Mikulski, Coach
  • Kamil Kobza, Contestant
  • Wojciech Marciniak, Contestant
  • Błażej Roszkowski, Contestant
Nicolaus Copernicus University   [URL]
Team name:  UMK3
  • Lukasz Mikulski, Coach
  • Szczepan Bielski, Contestant
  • Grzegorz Karwecki, Contestant
  • Tomasz Lektorowski, Contestant
Opole Technical University  
Team name:  PO1
  • Artur Smolczyk, Coach
  • Małgorzata Kinert, Contestant
  • Jakub Konieczny, Contestant
  • Eliasz Kubala, Contestant
Opole Technical University  
Team name:  PO2
  • Artur Smolczyk, Coach
  • Piotr Poteralski, Contestant
  • Marek Reszke, Contestant
  • Paweł Szalacha, Contestant
Opole Technical University  
Team name:  Uniwersytet Opolski 1
  • Zbigniew Lipiński, Coach
  • Michał Gajewski, Contestant
  • Jakub Walenta, Contestant
Opole Technical University  
Team name:  Uniwersytet Opolski 2
  • Zbigniew Lipiński, Coach
  • Dawid Bugajski, Contestant
  • Marcin Kainka, Contestant
Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PJWSTK1
  • Bartosz Kalinowski, Coach
  • Bartosz Kalinowski, Contestant
  • Patryk Wąsiewicz, Contestant
  • Szymon Włodarczyk, Contestant
Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PJWSTK2
  • Bartosz Kalinowski, Coach
  • Bartosz Krasiński, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Lichota, Contestant
  • Andrzej Torski, Contestant
Poznan University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Garbage Collectors
  • Szymon Wasik, Coach
  • Adam Krasuski, Contestant
  • Bartosz Prusak, Contestant
  • Piotr Żurkowski, Contestant
Poznan University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Kernel Panickers
  • Szymon Wasik, Coach
  • Jakub Kędzierski, Contestant
  • Aleksander Kędzierski, Contestant
  • Michał Tomczyk, Contestant
Poznan University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Null Pointers
  • Szymon Wasik, Coach
  • Przemysław Adamek, Contestant
  • Zbigniew Juszkiewicz, Contestant
  • Dariusz Lasecki, Contestant
Poznan University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Virtual Machinists
  • Szymon Wasik, Coach
  • Tomasz Sternal, Contestant
  • Marcin Szymura, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Wędrowicz, Contestant
Silesian University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUT1
  • Jacek Widuch, Coach
  • Krzysztof Krawczyk, Contestant
  • Artur Minorczyk, Contestant
  • Łukasz Proksa, Contestant
University of Economics in Katowice   [URL]
Team name:  UE Katowice
  • Jan Kozak, Coach
  • Alexander Boner, Contestant
  • Sabina Niewiadomska, Contestant
  • Dariusz Olearczyk, Contestant
University of Łódź   [URL]
Team name:  LodzTeam
  • Grzegorz OIeksik, Coach
  • Ariel Grzechowski, Contestant
  • Paweł Jarzyński, Contestant
  • Adam Wieczorek, Contestant
University of Silesia   [URL]
Team name:  US1
  • Iwona Polak, Coach
  • Kacper Ciepielewski, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Kudlicki, Contestant
  • Tomasz Wita, Contestant
University of Silesia   [URL]
Team name:  US2
  • Arkadiusz Nowakowski, Coach
  • Daniel Durys, Contestant
  • Przemysław Kurowski, Contestant
  • Artur Nowicki, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  Olimpiada Informatyczna 1
  • Krzysztof Diks, Coach
  • Antoni Hanke, Contestant
  • Konrad Paluszek, Contestant
  • Marek Zbysiński, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  Olimpiada Informatyczna 2
  • Krzysztof Diks, Coach
  • Agnieszka Dudek, Contestant
  • Jarosław Kwiecień, Contestant
  • Jakub Zadrożny, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  Olimpiada Informatyczna 3
  • Krzysztof Diks, Coach
  • Paweł Burzyński, Contestant
  • Wiktoria Kośny, Contestant
  • Przemysław Kozłowski, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW1
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Wojciech Nadara, Contestant
  • Grzegorz Prusak, Contestant
  • Marcin Smulewicz, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW10
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Jakub Kołodziej, Contestant
  • Ewelina Krakowiak, Contestant
  • Mikołaj Lisik, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW2
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Karol Farbiś, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Pszeniczny, Contestant
  • Marek Sokołowski, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW3
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Kamil Dębowski, Contestant
  • Błażej Magnowski, Contestant
  • Marek Sommer, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW4
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Albert Citko, Contestant
  • Patryk Czajka, Contestant
  • Rafał Stefański, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW5
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Sebastian Jaszczur, Contestant
  • Mateusz Puczel, Contestant
  • Magdalena Szarkowska, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW6
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Adrian Jaskółka, Contestant
  • Michał Makarewicz, Contestant
  • Jan Kanty Milczek, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW7
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Paweł Kura, Contestant
  • Bartosz Tarnawski, Contestant
  • Kamil Żyła, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW8
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Stanisław Dobrowolski, Contestant
  • Katarzyna Jabłonowska, Contestant
  • Arkadiusz Wróbel, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW9
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Marek Cygan, Co-coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Filip Czaplicki, Contestant
  • Michał Łazowik, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Wojculewicz, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr1
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Bartłomiej Dudek, Contestant
  • Maciej Dulęba, Contestant
  • Mateusz Gołębiewski, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr2
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Daniel Danielski, Contestant
  • Bartosz Kostka, Contestant
  • Tomasz Syposz, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr3
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Jacek Moszkowski, Contestant
  • Piotr Pietrzak, Contestant
  • Radosław Serafin, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr4
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Piotr Jagiełło, Contestant
  • Karol Pokorski, Contestant
  • Mateusz Wasylkiewicz, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr5
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Wojciech Janczewski, Contestant
  • Michał Łowicki, Contestant
  • Paweł Michalak, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr6
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Adam Błaszkiewicz, Contestant
  • Artur Kraska, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Pieprzak, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr7
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Łukasz Dąbek, Contestant
  • Mateusz Markiewicz, Contestant
  • Maciej Szeptuch, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr8
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Jarosław Dzikowski, Contestant
  • Grzegorz Głuch, Contestant
  • Jakub Schreiber, Contestant
Warsaw School of Computer Science  
Team name:  WWSI
  • Maciej Boniecki, Coach
  • Stanisław Artymowski, Contestant
  • Paweł Ciosek, Contestant
  • Grzegorz Speranza, Contestant
Warsaw University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PW 1
  • Zbigniew Szymański, Coach
  • Wiktor Garbacz, Contestant
  • Piotr Jarosz, Contestant
  • Paweł Wawruch, Contestant
Wyższa Szkoła Biznesu - National-Louis University   [URL]
Team name:  WSB-NLU
  • Adam Tomczyk, Coach
  • Damian Fyda, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Pogwizd, Contestant
  • Maciej Tubek, Contestant