The 2017 ACM-ICPC Asia Chennai Regional Contest

West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang

Main info

It is 249 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science represents the geographic area of West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by The Sports Programming Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 11 Dec - 12 Dec '17.
The registration is open between 7 Nov - 22 Nov '17. Billing info: Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science


http://icpc.hindustanuniv.ac.in 

The 2017 ACM-ICPC Asia Chennai Regional Contest

ABES Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  2b||!2b
  • PRABHAT SINGH, Coach
  • Ashutosh Chauhan, Contestant
  • Arpit Gupta, Contestant
  • Shivam Khatri, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore  
Team name:  Hoptop
  • Dayanand V, Coach
  • dhuruvapriyan GM, Contestant
  • KAILASHNATH N, Contestant
  • Akash Ravi, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Kollam   [URL]
Team name:  a2a
  • Bhadrachalam Chitturi, Coach
  • Kaveri Mukundan, Contestant
  • ATHIRA SELVAM, Contestant
  • Himavarshini Yarragangu, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Kollam   [URL]
Team name:  Complexity
  • Swaminathan J, Coach
  • Aswin A, Contestant
  • Mayank Pugalia, Contestant
  • Nandagopal V, Contestant
Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  PLUS_ULTRA
  • Sajja Ratan Kumar, Coach
  • Sriteja Ayyagari, Contestant
  • Sampath Sukesh Ravolaparthi, Contestant
  • Abhishek Tatikella, Contestant
Anna University - College of Engg. Guindy   [URL]
Team name:  GodShadow
  • Sudha Subramanian, Coach
  • Jaya Surya Anandan, Contestant
  • Saravanaganesh S, Contestant
  • Ravi Kiran Selvam, Contestant
Army Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Invictus
  • Vaishali Ingale, Coach
  • Arun Gupta, Contestant
  • VIVEK KUMAR KUNDARIYA, Contestant
  • Akshdeep Satendra Kumar, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  rm_rf
  • KISHORE KUMAR SENAPATI, Coach
  • Harsh Madhogaria, Contestant
  • Pratik Ritesh, Contestant
  • Shubham Sinha, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  TriNitroToluene
  • KISHORE KUMAR SENAPATI, Coach
  • Sushant Gupta, Contestant
  • Anurag Kanodia, Contestant
  • Shubham Khirwal, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  apriori
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Anirudh Kumar Bansal, Contestant
  • Karan Deep Batra, Contestant
  • Lakshit Bhutani, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Goa Campus   [URL]
Team name:  AlgoManiaX
  • Tirtharaj Dash, Coach
  • Deep Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Ishan Garg, Contestant
  • Samarth Jain, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus   [URL]
Team name:  Just_A_Bit
  • Abhishek Thakur, Coach
  • Rakesh Chinthakrindi, Contestant
  • Shriram R, Contestant
  • Bhavi Tej Rayalacheruvu, Contestant
Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology  
Team name:  keep_calm_and_code
  • Srikanth R, Coach
  • Gundapu Goutham, Contestant
  • Movva Hemanth, Contestant
  • Rohith Vaddavalli, Contestant
College of Engineering, Pune   [URL]
Team name:  Unicode
  • Abhijit M, Coach
  • Shashank Gandham, Contestant
  • Utkarsh Kushwaha, Contestant
  • Nikunj Soni, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  whats_in_the_name
  • Ritu Agarwal, Coach
  • HARDIK AGRAWAL, Contestant
  • SIDDHANT KUMAR, Contestant
  • NILESH MITTAL, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  HM1O6
  • Rahul Muthu, Coach
  • Maulik Patel, Contestant
  • Ankit Rathod, Contestant
  • Harsh Vyas, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  We_Who_Shall_Not_Be_Named
  • Rahul Muthu, Coach
  • Kunal Khatri, Contestant
  • smit patel, Contestant
  • Sagar Savaliya, Contestant
DJ Sanghvi College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  FastAndFurier
  • Kiran Bhowmick, Coach
  • Anas Cutleriwala, Contestant
  • Cyprien Dcunha, Contestant
  • Jitendra Kumhar, Contestant
Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology , Jalandhar  
Team name:  kyuubi
  • Ashish Kumar, Coach
  • Prateek Agarwal, Contestant
  • Ishan Bansal, Contestant
  • Vinay Goel, Contestant
Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering, Visakhapatnam  
Team name:  TeamGVP
  • Sanoop Kumar, Coach
  • Praveen Kumar PVSM, Contestant
  • Bhargava Ram Sakala, Contestant
  • Raghuveer Sharma Saripalli, Contestant
Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata  
Team name:  teamname1
  • SABYASACHEE BANERJEE, Coach
  • Rahul Gupta, Contestant
  • Subhrangshu Pandey, Contestant
  • Raunak Sharma, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  Sandbox
  • SAMBATH M, Coach
  • THOMAS CHERIAN, Contestant
  • Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Puchalapalli, Contestant
  • Kamnag R, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Bhayanak Maut
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Hanit Banga, Contestant
  • Parth Mittal, Contestant
  • Utsav Rohilla, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  Notice Me <[^ _ ^]> senpai
  • Rahul Kala, Coach
  • Satyarth Agrahari, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Bansal, Contestant
  • Saurabh Mishra, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram   [URL]
Team name:  ThreeWidth
  • Balasubramanian Sivaselvan, Coach
  • Sreeraj R, Contestant
  • Vijay Raghavan, Contestant
  • Vignesh Sairaj, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology, Kalyani   [URL]
Team name:  Jugglers
  • Sandip Karmakar, Coach
  • Shad Aman, Contestant
  • Vikrant Kumar Sinha, Contestant
  • Tushar Nema, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology, Lucknow   [URL]
Team name:  OxyMonSter
  • Venkatesan Subramanian, Coach
  • ALOK SINGH, Contestant
  • Devanshoo Udhani, Contestant
  • Mulayam Singh Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management, Gwalior  
Team name:  Dig_Minds
  • Joydip Dhar, Coach
  • Shubham Shukla, Contestant
  • Shivam Sinha, Contestant
  • Ritik Verma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology , Sri City   [URL]
Team name:  TASK-S
  • Gadhamsetty Ramakrishna, Coach
  • KRISHNA DEY, Contestant
  • Sai Rathan, Contestant
  • Tejkiran V, Contestant
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  Phi-nodes
  • Siddharth Barman, Coach
  • Shubham Goel, Contestant
  • Rabiadip Kaur, Contestant
  • AMIT YADAV, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  Bazzzinga
  • Ruchir Gupta, Coach
  • Vinay Jaisinghani, Contestant
  • Karthik Kumar, Contestant
  • Saurabh Rathi, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  code_burners
  • Sanjay Kumar Singh, Coach
  • Virat Bansal, Contestant
  • Suman Behera, Contestant
  • Robin Chawla, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  lost_code
  • Hari Prabhat Gupta, Coach
  • Divyam Goyal, Contestant
  • Prateek Prince Thakur, Contestant
  • Deepak Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  m@ni_ACs
  • Bhaskar Biswas, Coach
  • Shashank Awasthi, Contestant
  • Amit Ranjan, Contestant
  • Anurag Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  threemusketeers
  • Hari Prabhat Gupta, Coach
  • Gaurav Gupta, Contestant
  • Robin Khurana, Contestant
  • Akshay Kumbarwar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  FutureGlory
  • Suyash Awate, Coach
  • Ujjwal Jain, Contestant
  • Parth Lathiya, Contestant
  • Rajat Rathi, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  hardcoders
  • Bhaskaran Raman, Coach
  • Lohith Kumar Burra, Contestant
  • Sai Teja Gutta, Contestant
  • Sai Sandeep Moparthi, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  MostWanted
  • Sharat Chandran, Coach
  • Jyothi Surya Prakash Bugatha, Contestant
  • Vighnesh Reddy Konda, Contestant
  • Vamsi Krishna Reddy Satti, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  OneLastRide
  • Supratik Chakraborty, Coach
  • Kushal Babel, Contestant
  • Yogesh Kumar Meena, Contestant
  • Kapil Vaidya, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  ScopeHotaHai
  • Supratik Chakraborty, Coach
  • Rupanshu Ganvir, Contestant
  • Govind Lahoti, Contestant
  • Mohit Vyas, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Shunya
  • Sharat Chandran, Coach
  • Harsh Depal, Contestant
  • Kushagra Juneja, Contestant
  • Bharat Khandelwal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  CodeGyanis
  • Amit Kumar, Coach
  • AAKASH AGARWAL, Contestant
  • Anuj Dhawan, Contestant
  • Tarun Gupta, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  LastBit
  • Amit Kumar, Coach
  • Anshul Dalal, Contestant
  • Ayush Ranjan, Contestant
  • Aakash Sinha, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  3-approximation
  • Manoj Gupta, Coach
  • Anmol Gautam, Contestant
  • Arik Pamnani, Contestant
  • Shivdutt Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Guwahati   [URL]
Team name:  HMR
  • Chandan Karfa, Coach
  • Rohan Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Harshit Bansal, Contestant
  • Mohit Kumar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Guwahati   [URL]
Team name:  NDTM
  • Chandan Karfa, Coach
  • Shivram N Gowtham, Contestant
  • Vistaar Juneja, Contestant
  • Shubham Ugare, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad  
Team name:  ItIsADisastah
  • MV P Rao, Coach
  • Arasu Arun, Contestant
  • TRISHAL GAYAM, Contestant
  • Karthik Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  oTo
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Ashutosh Bang, Contestant
  • Pushpendra Kumar, Contestant
  • DAANISH MAHAJAN, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  StayHigh
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Venkata Sai Akhil Gudesa, Contestant
  • Aditya Jain, Contestant
  • Vinit Shah, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  strikhedonia
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Akash Kamat, Contestant
  • Tapish Pratap Singh, Contestant
  • Rohit Ranjan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (ISM), Dhanbad   [URL]
Team name:  Hyper V
  • Ramesh Dharavath, Coach
  • Ayush Garg, Contestant
  • Shanu Gautam, Contestant
  • Harsh Ranjan Kumar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology Jammu   [URL]
Team name:  Chain_Coders
  • Anup Shukla, Coach
  • Shivam Kumar, Contestant
  • Rishabh Kumar, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Vashisht, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Jodhpur   [URL]
Team name:  kernelizable
  • CHIRANJOY CHATTOPADHYAY, Coach
  • Shubham Jain, Contestant
  • Archil Kumar Srivastava, Contestant
  • Vijay Paliwal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Jodhpur   [URL]
Team name:  WhiteNoise
  • Anil Shukla, Coach
  • Pranav Arora, Contestant
  • Shreyansh Chhajer, Contestant
  • Angad Sabherwal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  Bristomaticians
  • Nitin Saxena, Coach
  • Yash Chandnani, Contestant
  • Anay Mehrotra, Contestant
  • Siddhartha Srivastava, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  PCodes
  • Raghunath Tewari, Coach
  • Anmol Porwal, Contestant
  • Shobhit Rastogi, Contestant
  • Gurpreet Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  Tearing Machine
  • Raghunath Tewari, Coach
  • Akash Dutta, Contestant
  • Swarnadeep Mandal, Contestant
  • Devashish Mehta, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  Vision_quest
  • Sumit Ganguly, Coach
  • Harshit Saini, Contestant
  • Vibhav Sarraf, Contestant
  • Sunit Kumar Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  miniMatlabers
  • PAWAN GOYAL, Coach
  • Mayank Bhushan, Contestant
  • Animesh Kashyap, Contestant
  • Siddharth Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  NaamTohSunaHiHoga
  • PAWAN GOYAL, Coach
  • Rameshwar Bhaskaran, Contestant
  • Srinidhi Bhat, Contestant
  • Srikanth Palem, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  the_motherboards
  • PAWAN GOYAL, Coach
  • SURYA DWIVEDI, Contestant
  • Nilay Pochhi, Contestant
  • Nisarg Shah, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  bugbusters
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Mehul kumar, Contestant
  • Nishal Singh, Contestant
  • Milind Srivastava, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Code_Breakers
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Akshay Anand, Contestant
  • Ajay Saju Jacob, Contestant
  • Govind Sankar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Dashwood
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Adarsh B, Contestant
  • Srivatsan Ramesh, Contestant
  • Aravind S, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Need no algos
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Dhruv Chopra, Contestant
  • Rajat Vadiraj Dwaraknath, Contestant
  • Nithesh Hariharan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Overflow
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Adhityaa Chandrasekar, Contestant
  • Vignesh Manoharan, Contestant
  • Sachin Sridhar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Mandi   [URL]
Team name:  Pata Nahi
  • Padmanabhan Rajan, Coach
  • Varun Bansal, Contestant
  • Shikhar Gupta, Contestant
  • Tapesh Joham, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Patna   [URL]
Team name:  MasterMinds
  • Arijit Mondal, Coach
  • Vishnukanth Reddy Boreddy, Contestant
  • Jeevan Surya Maddu, Contestant
  • subhang rapeti, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  bonelessPi77a
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • KARAN BEDI, Contestant
  • Swapnil Negi, Contestant
  • Rhea Parekh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  campeones
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Praful Anand, Contestant
  • Amit kumar, Contestant
  • Anjali Nauhwar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  Majnu
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Piyush Mehrotra, Contestant
  • Abhishek Sajwan, Contestant
  • Sajal Sourav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  Plumbus
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Pranav Anurag, Contestant
  • Hardik Jain, Contestant
  • Indroneil Kanungo, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  sigsegv
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Karishma Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Manish Kumar, Contestant
  • Udit Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  Triangulation
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Vaibhav Gosain, Contestant
  • Adarsh kumar, Contestant
  • Saharsh Luthra, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Ropar   [URL]
Team name:  Alpha_Coders
  • Nitin Auluck, Coach
  • Gaurang Agarwal, Contestant
  • Jatin Garg, Contestant
  • Deepak Kumar, Contestant
Institute of Engineering and Management, Calcutta   [URL]
Team name:  Brute_Force_13
  • Tapan Kumar Hazra, Coach
  • Shubham Bajaj, Contestant
  • ANKIT RAJ GUPTA, Contestant
  • Shashank Singh, Contestant
Institute of Engineering and Technology M.J.P. RU, Bareilly  
Team name:  tabahi
  • Ravendra Singh, Coach
  • Anubhav Deshwal, Contestant
  • Lavlesh Mishra, Contestant
  • Anuj Singh, Contestant
Institute of Engineering & Technology - Devi Ahilya Univ.   [URL]
Team name:  Illuminati
  • Vaibhav Jain, Coach
  • Ayushi Ghatt, Contestant
  • Devyani Lambhate, Contestant
  • Himanshu Pawar, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  Mochizuki
  • Muralidhara VADDARAHALLI NARASIMHA MOORTHY, Coach
  • Simran Dokania, Contestant
  • Shyam Komini Babu, Contestant
  • Aditya Paliwal, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Bond Vagabonds
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Vaibhav Gupta, Contestant
  • Mohd Sharique, Contestant
  • manan sharma, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  DeepThreat
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Venkat Parthasarathy, Contestant
  • Aravind Ravishankar, Contestant
  • Saurabh Vashisth, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Flying_Raijin
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • neeraj battan, Contestant
  • Raj Manvar, Contestant
  • Sanket Markan, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Matroid
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • kanay gupta, Contestant
  • Nitesh Gupta, Contestant
  • NIRVAN SINGHANIA, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  rsa_protocol
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Arjun P, Contestant
  • Saurabh Ravindranath, Contestant
  • Rohan Tiwari, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  strongly_connected_logic
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Akhil Ralla, Contestant
  • Maddela Sai Karthik, Contestant
  • krishna vinay, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  TinML
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Vishal Venkat Batchu, Contestant
  • Joyneel Misra, Contestant
  • Aditya Raj, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  TooWeakTooSlow
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Vedant Cacklur, Contestant
  • Tanuj Khattar, Contestant
  • Rajas Vanjape, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Naya Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  SoT
  • Muneendra Ojha, Coach
  • Anand Vardhan Singh, Contestant
  • Kaustubh Vats, Contestant
  • Piyush yadav, Contestant
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  code_addicts
  • Santosh Verma, Coach
  • Akash Gupta, Contestant
  • NIKHIL MEHERWAL, Contestant
  • MANJEET SINGH, Contestant
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna   [URL]
Team name:  binary_Knights
  • Amit Kumar, Coach
  • Sandal jain, Contestant
  • Akshat Khatri, Contestant
  • Anshuman Singh, Contestant
KCC Institute of Technology and Management   [URL]
Team name:  Optimize Prime
  • Mandeep Kaur, Coach
  • Tanzeem Alam, Contestant
  • Saurav Prateek, Contestant
  • Vadali Yashwant, Contestant
K. J. Somaiya College of Engineering, Vidyavihar, Mumbai  
Team name:  bits_please
  • Uday Joshi, Coach
  • Chirag Shetty, Contestant
  • Nishchith Shetty, Contestant
  • Devansh Solanki, Contestant
L. D. College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  LDites
  • Hiteishi Diwanji, Coach
  • Vinit Gandhi, Contestant
  • Vardhan Shah, Contestant
  • Mayank Kumar Sisodiya, Contestant
Madras Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NEUTRINO
  • Lakshmi S V V, Coach
  • Devesh Modale, Contestant
  • Vignesh R, Contestant
  • Aswin kumar R, Contestant
Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology  
Team name:  AdHoc
  • Sudha Narang, Coach
  • Harshit Bisht, Contestant
  • DIVYANK KAROLIA, Contestant
  • Nimish Verma, Contestant
Malviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur  
Team name:  Phoenix++
  • Emmanuel Shubhakar Pilli, Coach
  • AKSHAY ARORA, Contestant
  • Akshay Nagar, Contestant
  • Govind Singh, Contestant
Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal  
Team name:  Awkward Turtles
  • MuraliKrishna S N, Coach
  • Vishnu Asutosh Dasu, Contestant
  • Shreyansh Murarka, Contestant
  • Dheeraj Rajaram Reddy, Contestant
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal  
Team name:  hellocode
  • JayTrilok Chaudhary, Coach
  • Shubham Gangrade, Contestant
  • amritesh patidar, Contestant
  • AYUSH SRIVASTAVA, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  karma_
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Abhijeet jha, Contestant
  • Shivam Tanay, Contestant
  • Vagesh Verma, Contestant
M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CodeAway
  • Srinidhi H Hiriyannaiah, Coach
  • Mipsa Patel, Contestant
  • Jitesh Singh, Contestant
  • Tilak S Naik, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Calicut  
Team name:  Team_Name
  • Vinod Pathari, Coach
  • CHANDRA SAI CHIDIPUDI, Contestant
  • Vineeth Hanumanthu, Contestant
  • Priyatam sai Samudrala, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Durgapur   [URL]
Team name:  alpha_queue
  • Debasis Mitra, Coach
  • Saptarshi Dey, Contestant
  • Divyansh Kumar Singh, Contestant
  • Narendra Kumar Yadav, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur   [URL]
Team name:  delta
  • Ritesh Sharma, Coach
  • Reetesh Singh, Contestant
  • Aman Pratap Singh, Contestant
  • Gopesh Singhal, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur  
Team name:  byte_beatles
  • Rajiv Suman, Coach
  • Ashutosh Anshu, Contestant
  • Sourav Gupta, Contestant
  • Shubham Singh, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Karnataka   [URL]
Team name:  Saboteurs
  • Manu Basavaraju, Coach
  • Het Shah, Contestant
  • ROHIT SHARMA, Contestant
  • Subramaniam Thirunavukkarasu, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra   [URL]
Team name:  3Bytes
  • Jitender Kumar Chhabra, Coach
  • Ankit Agarwal, Contestant
  • Devilal Bishnoi, Contestant
  • Manish Rathi, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Patna   [URL]
Team name:  maketree
  • Dinesh Dash, Coach
  • Atul Anand, Contestant
  • MOHAMMAD DAUD, Contestant
  • Prashant Pandey, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  NeverBefore
  • Sarsij Tripathi, Coach
  • Mohit Jain, Contestant
  • Amarnath Sharma, Contestant
  • Aishwary Tembhre, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Rourkela   [URL]
Team name:  triediffways
  • BIDYUT KUMAR PATRA, Coach
  • Desik Mandava, Contestant
  • Hruday Pabbisetty, Contestant
  • Aditya Sinha, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Trichy   [URL]
Team name:  nittwits
  • sridevi M, Coach
  • Deep Bhattacharyya, Contestant
  • Shubham Dighe, Contestant
  • Lakshmanaram Nachiappan, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  euler
  • subba reddy p venkata, Coach
  • Bharath Gutta, Contestant
  • Akash Kumar, Contestant
  • Vinish Reddy, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  SimplestHypothesis
  • Pinaki Chakraborty, Coach
  • Anshul Gupta, Contestant
  • Pulkit Mehta, Contestant
  • Manmeet Singh, Contestant
PDPM Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing, Jabalpur   [URL]
Team name:  OLYMPUS
  • Vinod Kumar Jain, Coach
  • Anurag Bisht, Contestant
  • Sumit Chauhan, Contestant
  • Prateek Mittal, Contestant
PES University   [URL]
Team name:  hackStreetBoys
  • Channa Bankapur, Coach
  • Varun Ranganathan, Contestant
  • Vishwas S, Contestant
  • Piyush Surana, Contestant
Pimpri-Chinchwad College Of Engineering  
Team name:  Sudoers
  • Kapil Tajane, Coach
  • Saransh Dave, Contestant
  • PANKAJ JAHAGIRDAR, Contestant
  • Akash Musale, Contestant
Pune Institute of Computer Technology  
Team name:  Red_Devil
  • Bhushan Zope, Coach
  • Parth Kotak, Contestant
  • herambh shah, Contestant
  • Jatin Warade, Contestant
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  codeforces
  • Mukesh Zaveri, Coach
  • Shantam Agarwal, Contestant
  • Pradeep Chodisetti, Contestant
  • Sriyansh Srivastava, Contestant
School of Engineering and Applied Science, Ahmedabad University   [URL]
Team name:  KalaKhatta
  • Srikrishnan Divakaran, Coach
  • Anshul Jethvani, Contestant
  • Jay Modi, Contestant
  • Meet Patel, Contestant
School of Engineering Cochin University of Science and Technology, Kochi  
Team name:  SimpleMinds
  • DAMODARAN DAMODARAN, Coach
  • Abhishek Anand, Contestant
  • MOHIT ANAND, Contestant
  • ANKUR RAJA, Contestant
Sri Ramswaroop Memorial College of Engineering and Management - Lucknow   [URL]
Team name:  Skywalkers
  • Ashish Kumar, Coach
  • A Bhaskar Chary, Contestant
  • Shashank Chaturvedi, Contestant
  • MOHIT GUPTA, Contestant
SSN College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Instincts
  • SUJAUDEEN N, Coach
  • Roopeshwar Devarajan, Contestant
  • Prashant Mahesh, Contestant
  • Keshav Thummuru, Contestant
Thapar University, Patiala   [URL]
Team name:  C--
  • Prashant Rana, Coach
  • Shubhendu Goel, Contestant
  • Kushagra Kukreja, Contestant
  • anurag tangri, Contestant
The LNM Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KnowNoAlgos
  • Subrat Dash, Coach
  • Sugnay Ghodasara, Contestant
  • Rahil Patel, Contestant
  • Rohit Samudralwar, Contestant
Thiagarajar College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  carpediem
  • Karthick Seshadri, Coach
  • Gowtham Chandrasekar, Contestant
  • Gomathinathan S, Contestant
  • Inbarasan T, Contestant
University College of Engineering, Osmania University  
Team name:  Accio_ICPC
  • L K Suresh Kumar, Coach
  • Ganesh Regoti, Contestant
  • Anirudh Vajjala, Contestant
  • Abhishek Velidi, Contestant
University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Panjab University   [URL]
Team name:  wabbalubbadubdub
  • Sunil Agrawal, Coach
  • Hardik Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Mayank Gupta, Contestant
  • Aarush Gupta, Contestant
University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  BeetRootJuice
  • Kiran K, Coach
  • Yash Kothari, Contestant
  • A Naveen, Contestant
  • Anurag Pandey, Contestant
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Volatile
  • Sowmiya Raksha Naik, Coach
  • Nisarg Mistry, Contestant
  • Keivan Shah, Contestant
  • Sanket Shanbhag, Contestant
Vellore Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  popcorn
  • V Vijayasherly, Coach
  • Areeb Ahmed, Contestant
  • Nikhilesh Chamarthi, Contestant
  • Yash Shah, Contestant
Vignan's Institute of Information Technology  
Team name:  codewreckers
  • Dinesh Reddy Bommireddy, Coach
  • Vamsi Varun Peddinti, Contestant
  • Bhaskar Nihaal Peela, Contestant
  • karthik vakkalagadda, Contestant
VIT University Chennai Campus   [URL]
Team name:  Semicolon
  • Janaki Meena Murugan, Coach
  • Shaik Nazeer, Contestant
  • Tushar Pahuja, Contestant
  • H Hemant Sriteja, Contestant
Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli  
Team name:  Encrypters
  • Swapnil Sontakke, Coach
  • Akash Deshmukh, Contestant
  • Omkar Kadam, Contestant
  • Rohit Rathi, Contestant