Asia Kuala Lumpur Onsite Regional Contest (2014)

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Main info

It is 3 year(s) and 173 days after contest
The contest hosted by International Islamic University Malaysia represents the geographic area of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 31 Oct - 1 Nov '14.
The registration is open between 25 Aug - 27 Oct '14.


www.iium.edu.my/acmicpc/2014 

Asia Kuala Lumpur Regional

Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  Fuchsia Moth
  • John Boaz Lee, Coach
  • David Martin Cuajunco, Contestant
  • Kyle Stephen See, Contestant
  • Jose Enrico Tiongson, Contestant
FPT University   [URL]
Team name:  Chord
  • Anh Dung Huynh, Coach
  • Vinh Thinh Ho, Contestant
  • Thanh Trung Nguyen, Contestant
  • Khanh Hiep Tran, Contestant
FPT University   [URL]
Team name:  Trie Hard
  • Anh Dung Huynh, Coach
  • Quang Hoang Dinh, Contestant
  • Duc Minh Tran, Contestant
  • Cong Vu Dang, Contestant
International Islamic University Malaysia   [URL]
Team name:  Andalus
  • Amjad M.R. ALzeerAlhouseini, Coach
  • Sajed Imtenanul Haque, Contestant
  • Mustafa Hassan, Contestant
  • Suhib Mourshid, Contestant
International Islamic University Malaysia   [URL]
Team name:  Void
  • Muhamad Sadry Abu Seman, Coach
  • Ayesheh Ahrari Khalaf, Contestant
  • Selmane Houari, Contestant
  • Abdullah Ahmad Zarir, Contestant
International Islamic University Malaysia   [URL]
Team name:  Warrior
  • Muhamad Sadry Abu Seman, Coach
  • Zaid Huda, Contestant
  • Muhammad Amirul Ashraf Mohamad Fauzi, Contestant
  • Zaim Muzhaffar Ramlan, Contestant
KAIST   [URL]
Team name:  OriGoGi
  • Kyung-Yong Chwa, Coach
  • Hyeonseop Lee, Contestant
  • Taehyun Lee, Contestant
  • Jae Eui Ma, Contestant
Maranatha Christian University   [URL]
Team name:  7 No Trump
  • Oscar Wongso, Coach
  • yosef irawan, Contestant
  • Ivan Kristanto, Contestant
  • Jeremi Lesmana, Contestant
Nanjing University of Science and Technology  
Team name:  JowWhyMy
  • Ligong Yu, Coach
  • Yuntao Ma, Contestant
  • Zheng Yang, Contestant
  • Yonghui Zhang, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  AAA
  • Do Hoang Giang, Coach
  • Kevin Jones, Co-coach
  • Viet Anh Ho Sy, Contestant
  • Tuan Anh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Tran Dang Tuan Anh, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  DHY
  • Do Hoang Giang, Coach
  • Ngoc Hai Dinh, Contestant
  • Duc Duong Nguyen, Contestant
  • Hoang Yen Nguyen, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  liyach
  • Jianjun Zhao, Coach
  • Peng Chen, Contestant
  • Yishan Li, Contestant
  • Liu Yang, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Mahymu
  • Xingyu Gao, Coach
  • Zhenyu Chen, Co-coach
  • Shreyas Mundhra, Contestant
  • Phan Huy Nguyen, Contestant
  • Madhavan Seshadri, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  m(_ _)m
  • Joey Tianyi Zhou, Coach
  • Joshua Aristo Nathaniel Hendra, Contestant
  • Kenrick Kenrick, Contestant
  • Peter Peter, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  NAPTime
  • Lubos Krcal, Coach
  • Adarsh Kanodia, Contestant
  • Nishtha Malhotra, Contestant
  • Ambarish Sridhar Prakash, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Orange Juice
  • Youze Tang, Coach
  • Liyang Chen, Contestant
  • Zhanqi Liu, Contestant
  • Xinzi Zhou, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  titanium
  • Youze Tang, Coach
  • Andreas Chrisna Mayong, Contestant
  • Dac Khue Nguyen, Contestant
  • Yiyang Yuan, Contestant
National Taiwan University   [URL]
Team name:  |_0|_1
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
  • Chiou-Shann Fuh, Co-coach
  • Zheng-Jie Chang, Contestant
  • Shuo-Yan Lin, Contestant
  • Cheng Yueh, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  Team Rocket
  • Steven Halim, Coach
  • Hiep Bui, Contestant
  • Quang Cao Luu, Contestant
  • Shi-Jie Khor, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  ThanQ+
  • Steven Halim, Coach
  • Nathan Azaria, Contestant
  • Jonathan Irvin Gunawan, Contestant
  • Dinh Quang Dat Vu, Contestant
Prince of Songkla University   [URL]
Team name:  PSU_Demons
  • Seksun Suwanmanee, Coach
  • Nakarin Cheevasereechol, Contestant
  • Jednipat Pongpew, Contestant
  • Attasuntorn Traisuwan, Contestant
Prince of Songkla University   [URL]
Team name:  PSU_Random_Code
  • Seksun Suwanmanee, Coach
  • Jirapan Jitrak, Contestant
  • Kawin Teeraparpkajorndet, Contestant
  • Wongsathorn Trakankitnukul, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Call It Magic
  • Yong Yu, Coach
  • Bicheng Gao, Contestant
  • Junru Shao, Contestant
  • Tiancheng Xie, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Firmament
  • Zhaochen She, Coach
  • Hanyuan Shi, Contestant
  • Xingyuan Sun, Contestant
  • Siqiu Yao, Contestant
The Chinese University of Hong Kong   [URL]
Team name:  allerbmU
  • Andrej Bogdanov, Coach
  • Stanley Fong, Contestant
  • Man Ho Leung, Contestant
  • Chi Wai WONG, Contestant
The Chinese University of Hong Kong   [URL]
Team name:  Get A Yogurt
  • Andrej Bogdanov, Coach
  • Kar Shun Ip, Contestant
  • Steven Lau, Contestant
  • Lik Hang POON, Contestant
The University of Tokyo   [URL]
Team name:  string.punctuation
  • Tomoyuki Kaneko, Coach
  • Kensuke Imanishi, Contestant
  • Shogo Murai, Contestant
  • Makoto Soejima, Contestant
The University of Tokyo   [URL]
Team name:  UTouto@Kyoto
  • Tomoyuki Kaneko, Coach
  • Kazumi Kasaura, Contestant
  • Kohji Liu, Contestant
  • Shinya Shiroshita, Contestant
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia   [URL]
Team name:  No Fred
  • Noorazean Mohd Ali, Coach
  • Muhammad Noorel Yaqin Mazlan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Izzudeen Rahmad, Contestant
  • Muhammad Zafree Zaharidan, Contestant
Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia   [URL]
Team name:  UsimCoderz
  • Norita Md Norwawi, Coach
  • Ahmad Nazmi Nizam, Contestant
  • Gholam Yahya Rahimi, Contestant
  • Ziaurahman Shirzad, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Melaka   [URL]
Team name:  LgcCmplxty
  • Nurazian Mior Dahalan, Coach
  • Muhaimin Naim Md Nasir, Contestant
  • NUR AZMINA NOOR AZMAN, Contestant
  • Nurul Hasana Zainal Abidin, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Melaka   [URL]
Team name:  Newbies
  • Anis Shobirin Abdullah Sani, Coach
  • AINA SYAHIDAH ABDUL RAHMAN, Contestant
  • MUHAMMAD HAFIQ IQMAL MOHD NOH, Contestant
  • MOHAMAD SYAZWAN ALIF SUFATAN, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Melaka   [URL]
Team name:  The Jasins
  • Nurazian Mior Dahalan, Coach
  • Mohammad Khairi Ali, Contestant
  • MUHAMMAD AMIRUDDIN ISMAIL, Contestant
  • AFIF ALAUDDIN OMAR, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Melaka   [URL]
Team name:  Triple H
  • Anis Shobirin Abdullah Sani, Coach
  • MOHD HAIDHAR IQBAL HASSAN, Contestant
  • SITI HAJAR MOHD NASRI, Contestant
  • ABDUL HAKIM ZAINAL ABIDIN, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Perlis   [URL]
Team name:  Alfarabi2.0
  • Mohd Nizam Osman, Coach
  • Muhammad Amir Alias, Contestant
  • Mohd Shafiq Aiman Mohamad Zulrahim, Contestant
  • Mohd Shahril Zainol Abidin, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Perlis   [URL]
Team name:  Netcen2.0
  • Jiwa Noris Hamid, Coach
  • MOHAMAD AL HAFFIZ BIN MOHD YUSOFF, Contestant
  • MOHAMAD FIRDAUS ISHAK, Contestant
  • MUHAMMAD NA'IM FIKRI JAMALUDDIN, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Perlis   [URL]
Team name:  RunLogic
  • Mahfudzah Othman, Coach
  • Mohd Zulhilmi Ab Jamil, Contestant
  • Muhammad Tsaufi Asmadi, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ariff Yasri, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Perlis   [URL]
Team name:  Terminator
  • Hawa Mohd Ekhsan, Coach
  • Muhammad Asyraf Akop, Contestant
  • Muhammad Naim Mohd Sani, Contestant
  • Khairul Nashran Nazari, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Shah Alam   [URL]
Team name:  Newbiez Crew 3.0
  • Shamimi A Halim, Coach
  • CHE WAN MOHD ARRAZEE CHE WAN ALIAS, Contestant
  • MUHAMMAD AZLAN SHAH MOHAMED AZMAN, Contestant
  • Muhammad Norzariman Razari, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Shah Alam   [URL]
Team name:  STOOG3S
  • Shamimi A Halim, Coach
  • Yusof Firdaus Mohammad Ibrahim Nash, Contestant
  • MOHAMAD IZZAT AFANDI MOHD FAIZI, Contestant
  • AMIRUL NAIM MOHD NADZRI, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Shah Alam   [URL]
Team name:  Strix
  • Shamimi A Halim, Coach
  • Aminor Syafiq Abu Bakar, Contestant
  • AIZAT MUSTAZA, Contestant
  • Muhammad Nadzrisha Sapari, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Terengganu   [URL]
Team name:  teamRS1
  • Zawawi Abdul Wahab, Coach
  • AIMAN FAISAL AHAMAD FUAD, Contestant
  • Muhammad Hafifi, Contestant
  • NURUL FATEHA MUSTAZA, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Terengganu   [URL]
Team name:  teamRS2
  • Zawawi Abdul Wahab, Coach
  • CHE KU NURUL AIMA C.K.MAMAT, Contestant
  • MUHAMMAD AZWAN KAMARUDDIN, Contestant
  • NORDEE AZMIL AZEEM NOR DIN, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi MARA Terengganu   [URL]
Team name:  teamRS3
  • Zawawi Abdul Wahab, Coach
  • ADAM ABDUL RAHMAN RAWI, Contestant
  • ahmad afifi afifi, Contestant
  • MUHAMMAD HILMI AMIR RUSLI, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi Petronas   [URL]
Team name:  GrayHat
  • Ahmad Izuddin Zainal Abidin, Coach
  • Muhammad Nazmi Mat Asri, Contestant
  • Muhammad Zulhilmi Md Salahan, Contestant
  • Mohammad Khursani Mohd Shaib, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi Petronas   [URL]
Team name:  Holy Shot
  • Ahmad Izuddin Zainal Abidin, Coach
  • Habibollah Daneshpajouh, Contestant
  • Mohamad Ali Hajian Maleki, Contestant
  • Pong Kien Ping, Contestant
Universiti Teknologi Petronas   [URL]
Team name:  Infinity
  • Ahmad Izuddin Zainal Abidin, Coach
  • Muhammad Izzuddin Eshak, Contestant
  • Muhammad Fadzil Mohd Jusri, Contestant
  • Mohd Syazwan Zakaria, Contestant
University of Aizu   [URL]
Team name:  AizukkYYY
  • Yutaka Watanobe, Coach
  • Nariyoshi Chida, Contestant
  • Kazuki Omomo, Contestant
  • Naoki Terunuma, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Fast Fourier Transform
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Febry Antonius, Contestant
  • Tjandra Satria Gunawan, Contestant
  • Fariskhi Vidyan, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  JExpicy
  • Ashar Fuadi, Coach
  • Anthony Anthony, Contestant
  • Aulia Astrico Pratama, Contestant
  • I Gusti Ngurah Putra Sattvika, Contestant
University of Malaya   [URL]
Team name:  UM_OMICRON
  • Chee Sun Liew, Coach
  • Chong Chun Fatt, Contestant
  • Sin Kuang Lo, Contestant
  • Kai Nan Tee, Contestant
University of Malaya   [URL]
Team name:  UM_TURING
  • Tan Fong Ang, Coach
  • Si Wei How, Contestant
  • Maziar Kosarifar, Contestant
  • Chin Poh Leong, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors 1
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Hykinel Bon Guarte, Co-coach
  • Eric Tambasacan, Co-coach
  • Bryan Edward Ayson, Contestant
  • Jose Daniel Berba, Contestant
  • Adrian Vidal, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors 2
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Hykinel Bon Guarte, Co-coach
  • Eric Tambasacan, Co-coach
  • Williard Joshua Jose, Contestant
  • Marco Vincenzo Karaan, Contestant
  • Rene Josiah Quinto, Contestant