The 2016 ACM-ICPC Asia Manila Regional Contest

Brunei DarussalamChinaHong KongIndonesiaIndiaJapanCambodiaSouth KoreaMalaysiaPhilippinesSingaporeTaiwanVietnam

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and 69 days after contest

Check out

The contest hosted by Ateneo de Manila University represents the geographic area of Pacific and Indochina Peninsula or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 14 Dec - 16 Dec '16.
The registration is open between 1 Jul - 30 Nov '16. Billing info: http://penoy.admu.edu.ph/~acmicpc/


http://penoy.admu.edu.ph/~acmicpc/ 

Asia Manila Onsite Contest

Ateneo de Davao University   [URL]
Team name:  BlueKnights-1
  • Raul Vincent Lumapas, Coach
  • Jose Mari Freires, Co-coach
  • Miracleo Jean Sarmiento, Contestant
  • Dewey Sia, Contestant
  • Richmond Yaoto, Contestant
Ateneo de Davao University   [URL]
Team name:  BlueKnights-2
  • Raul Vincent Lumapas, Coach
  • Patrick Joshua Yves Garcia, Contestant
  • Jan Leryc Ibalio, Contestant
  • Eric Vincent Magno, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  ABL Tree
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Brian Christopher Guadalupe, Contestant
  • Luis Rainier Ligunas, Contestant
  • Andre Tan, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  Fuchsia Moth
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • David Martin Cuajunco, Contestant
  • Kyle Stephen See, Contestant
  • Jose Enrico Tiongson, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  Möbius
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Aldrich Ellis Asuncion, Contestant
  • Aemielvin Loremia, Contestant
  • Jaren Ryan Rex, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  NSF Mangoes
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Nathan John Kibanoff, Contestant
  • Zachary Ivan Martinez, Contestant
  • Kryzl Deanne Pascual, Contestant
Ateneo de Naga University   [URL]
Team name:  Xavier
  • John Sixto Santos, Coach
  • John Carlo Ariola, Contestant
  • Albert Nikko Claro, Contestant
  • Louie Lester Pascual, Contestant
Bicol University Polangui Campus  
Team name:  1BUPC
  • BEN SAMINIANO, Coach
  • B-Jay Carrillo, Contestant
  • RAY ANTHONY GONZAGA, Contestant
  • JOHN LEMUEL LIPIO, Contestant
Bicol University Polangui Campus  
Team name:  2BUPC
  • BEN SAMINIANO, Coach
  • JOHN ROY GALVEZ, Contestant
  • JOSE MARCO ROSEL, Contestant
  • RAYMUND SARTURIO, Contestant
De La Salle University   [URL]
Team name:  Clean Mind
  • Arturo Caronongan, Coach
  • Ryan Austin Fernandez, Contestant
  • Marc Dominic San Pedro, Contestant
  • Johansson Tan, Contestant
FEU Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Exceptions
  • Kim Howel delos Reyes, Coach
  • Jian James Astrero, Contestant
  • Ian David Cruz, Contestant
  • Gino Daniel Malana, Contestant
FPT University   [URL]
Team name:  Unstoppable
  • Anh Dung Huynh, Coach
  • Ngoc Trung Nguyen, Contestant
  • Hoang Dai Pham, Contestant
  • Khanh Hiep Tran, Contestant
Ho Chi Minh City University of Science   [URL]
Team name:  HCMUS-Serendipity
  • Vi-Minh LUONG, Coach
  • Le Thanh Vy Hua, Co-coach
  • Viet Khoi Pham, Contestant
  • Thuyen Phan, Contestant
  • Minh Bao Truong, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Ainge WF
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Aufar Gilbran, Contestant
  • Wiwit Rifai, Contestant
  • Luqman Arifin Siswanto, Contestant
Korea University   [URL]
Team name:  Never Give Up
  • Jin Young Choi, Coach
  • Hongjun Jang, Contestant
  • Chang Su Lee, Contestant
  • Seung-jae Lee, Contestant
Korea University   [URL]
Team name:  SRC
  • WonCheol Lee, Coach
  • Minje Choi, Contestant
  • Jehyung Kim, Contestant
  • Hyeon Min Park, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  APT
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Kevin Jones, Co-coach
  • Minh Phan Cong, Co-coach
  • Prabowo Djonatan, Contestant
  • Timothy Kurniawan, Contestant
  • Tuan Anh Tran Dang, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  ThaThu
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Do Hoang Giang, Co-coach
  • Kevin Jones, Co-coach
  • Ngoc Hai Dinh, Contestant
  • Tue Le Khac Minh, Contestant
  • Tuan Anh Nguyen, Contestant
National Taiwan University   [URL]
Team name:  G00dMeow
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
  • Keng-Chien Chang, Contestant
  • Ting-Yuan Cheng, Contestant
  • Hsin Yi Wang, Contestant
National Taiwan University   [URL]
Team name:  Jbros
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
  • Pochang Chen, Contestant
  • FanKeng Sun, Contestant
  • Fan-Yun Sun, Contestant
National Tsing Hua University   [URL]
Team name:  Magikarp
  • Che-Rung Lee, Coach
  • Wei Luan Wang, Contestant
  • Dai Yang Wu, Contestant
  • 詠謙 劉, Contestant
National Tsing Hua University   [URL]
Team name:  NTHUccu
  • Che-Rung Lee, Coach
  • Zhe-Yu Liu, Contestant
  • Yu Cheng Wang, Contestant
  • Li Yu Yu, Contestant
National Tsing Hua University   [URL]
Team name:  NTHU_Jinkela
  • Che-Rung Lee, Coach
  • Chao Yuan Huang, Contestant
  • Yen Yu Lee, Contestant
  • Wang Yang Li, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  Pandamonium
  • Sun Teck Tan, Coach
  • Wei Liang Gan, Contestant
  • Shi-Jie Khor, Contestant
  • Siyi Yang, Contestant
National University- Philippines   [URL]
Team name:  NU CCS Wizards Circle Team 1
  • Bernie Fabito, Coach
  • Angelica Dela Cruz, Contestant
  • Rhio Mae Manaog, Contestant
  • Julie Ann Morano, Contestant
National University- Philippines   [URL]
Team name:  NU CCS Wizards Circle Team 2
  • Bernie Fabito, Coach
  • Abigail Casabuena, Contestant
  • Anghlia Gregorio, Contestant
  • Stephen Vinuya, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  Code Slayer
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Randolph Agbayani, Contestant
  • Harold Khen Daniel Baniqued, Contestant
  • Elijah Demetriv Miranda, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  Keyboard Fighters
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Jasper Agustin, Co-coach
  • Derwin Terence De Castro, Contestant
  • Efren Mercado Jr, Contestant
  • Joseph Ignacio Rodriguez, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  TIP SAPIENS
  • GERALD CAYABYAB, Coach
  • HENRY MACUGAY, Contestant
  • MAREJEAN PERPINOSA, Contestant
  • ANJO TUBAN, Contestant
University of Asia and the Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  Dragon Exceed
  • Mark Anthony Sabili, Coach
  • Juan Rafael Derpo, Contestant
  • Raphael Louise Ilusorio, Contestant
  • Paulo Angelo Nazareno, Contestant
University of Asia and the Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  Dragon Traverse
  • Mark Anthony Sabili, Coach
  • Maria Beatrice Quilinguin, Contestant
  • Levanne Resullar, Contestant
  • Ricardo Lorenzo Silva, Contestant
University of Mindanao  
Team name:  Team UM 1
  • Richard Louie Orilla, Coach
  • Adam Vincent Bernaldez, Contestant
  • Vean Hart Lugar, Contestant
  • Ashley Villos, Contestant
University of San Carlos   [URL]
Team name:  Zenith
  • Anthonette Cantara, Coach
  • Sean Michael Cadigal, Contestant
  • Heinrich Woogue, Contestant
  • Hussain Zuorba, Contestant
University of the Immaculate Conception  
Team name:  Nairud
  • Ceasar Ian Benablo, Coach
  • John Mark Alinas, Contestant
  • Jessie Ignacio, Contestant
  • Paul Erik Lanzanas, Contestant
University of the Immaculate Conception  
Team name:  Olemop
  • Cris John David Manero, Coach
  • Sam Benemerito, Contestant
  • Julien Lumapat, Contestant
  • Alexander Luie Jhames Sarita, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors 1
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Hykinel Bon Guarte, Co-coach
  • Williard Joshua Jose, Contestant
  • Marco Vincenzo Karaan, Contestant
  • Rene Josiah Quinto, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors 2
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Marc Patrick Celon, Contestant
  • Joseph Daniel Dantes, Contestant
  • Reine Jiana Reynoso, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors 3
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Paolo Miguel Bartolo, Contestant
  • Jose Francisco Perez, Contestant
  • Keith Vargas, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Los Banos   [URL]
Team name:  Eliens - Makiling
  • Clinton Poserio, Coach
  • Jan Charles Adona, Contestant
  • Brian Joshua Revilla, Contestant
  • Manuel Antonio Rufino, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Los Banos   [URL]
Team name:  Eliens - Pegaraw
  • Clinton Poserio, Coach
  • Joshua David Manalo, Contestant
  • Kendrick Timothy Mercado, Contestant
  • Cyrez Ronquillo, Contestant