The 2017 ACM-ICPC Asia-Manila Regional Contest

Brunei DarussalamChinaHong KongIndonesiaIndiaJapanCambodiaSouth KoreaMalaysiaPhilippinesSingaporeTaiwanVietnam

Main info

It is 72 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by Ateneo de Manila University represents the geographic area of Pacific and Indochina Peninsula or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by ICPC Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 13 Dec - 15 Dec '17.
The registration is open between 15 Aug - 18 Nov '17.

Additional info: bit.ly/ICPCManila 
Billing info: http://penoy.admu.edu.ph/~acmicpc/#payment-instructions


 

Asia Manila Onsite Contest

Ateneo de Davao University   [URL]
Team name:  Blueknights
  • Raul Vincent Lumapas, Coach
  • Jan Leryc Ibalio, Contestant
  • Miracleo Jean Sarmiento, Contestant
  • Dewey Sia, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  Bcc:
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Christopher William Dizon, Contestant
  • Brian Christopher Guadalupe, Contestant
  • Carlos Enrique Nava, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  ;hack
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Nathan John Kibanoff, Contestant
  • Luis Rainier Ligunas, Contestant
  • Gerard Francis Ortega, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  JAM
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Alyssa Cuan, Contestant
  • Maria Michaela Jazmines, Contestant
  • Jeanne Marie Therese Mangibin, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  O(bf)
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Brian Jeffrey Pacia, Contestant
  • Sir Heinrich Tan, Contestant
  • Hans Markson Tan, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  Re:Programmers
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Aldrich Ellis Asuncion, Contestant
  • David Martin Cuajunco, Contestant
  • Jose Enrico Tiongson, Contestant
Ateneo de Naga University   [URL]
Team name:  Unexpected
  • Jonathan Casano, Coach
  • Jayson Alpe, Contestant
  • Jonorsky Navarrete, Contestant
  • Levi John Sta Ana, Contestant
Cebu Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CITU 10X
  • Cherry Lyn Sta Romana, Coach
  • Jhon Christian Ambrad, Contestant
  • Jemar Jude Maranga, Contestant
  • Jose Karol Tumulak, Contestant
Chulalongkorn University   [URL]
Team name:  CPCU 4197
  • Athasit Surarerks, Coach
  • Worawut Komekarat, Co-coach
  • Rachata Kampitak, Contestant
  • Pattara Teerapong, Contestant
  • Manussawee Tepakidareekul, Contestant
Chulalongkorn University   [URL]
Team name:  CPCU HEYYEYAAEYAAAEYAEYAA
  • Athasit Surarerks, Coach
  • Nattharat Wiriyakhunnun, Co-coach
  • Kasidit Iamthong, Contestant
  • Korrawe Karunratanakul, Contestant
  • Nat Srireunthong, Contestant
Chulalongkorn University   [URL]
Team name:  CPCU K-GOD
  • Athasit Surarerks, Coach
  • Nattharat Wiriyakhunnun, Co-coach
  • Nuttapat Kirawittaya, Contestant
  • Kitipong Sirirueangsakul, Contestant
  • Bun Uthaitirat, Contestant
De La Salle University   [URL]
Team name:  Blackjack
  • Arturo Caronongan, Coach
  • Marc Dominic San Pedro, Co-coach
  • Krizia Lynn Chiu, Contestant
  • Jan Christian Blaise Cruz, Contestant
  • Josh Cruzada, Contestant
De La Salle University   [URL]
Team name:  Highwind
  • Arturo Caronongan, Coach
  • Kevin Gray Chan, Contestant
  • Ryan Austin Fernandez, Contestant
  • Johansson Tan, Contestant
De La Salle University   [URL]
Team name:  Panic
  • Arturo Caronongan, Coach
  • Jilyan Dy, Contestant
  • Jasper Pillejera, Contestant
  • Jolene Valenzuela, Contestant
FPT University   [URL]
Team name:  FPT_HAN_ThreeFrogs
  • Bui Ngoc Anh, Coach
  • Tran Binh Duong, Co-coach
  • Tung Son Ngo, Co-coach
  • Ngoc Trung Nguyen, Contestant
  • Hoang Dai Pham, Contestant
  • Quang Huy Tran, Contestant
FPT University   [URL]
Team name:  FPT_HAN_VTeam
  • Bui Ngoc Anh, Coach
  • Tran Binh Duong, Co-coach
  • Tung Son Ngo, Co-coach
  • Hoang Hiep Bui, Contestant
  • Ngoc Duong Nguyen, Contestant
  • Long Nguyen Le Vu, Contestant
Jose Maria College   [URL]
Team name:  RjEaCa
  • Exander Barrios, Coach
  • Edmereen Aubrey Alinghawa, Contestant
  • Carl ann Ramirez, Contestant
  • Rezon Jay Tabigue, Contestant
LORMA COLLEGES   [URL]
Team name:  troubleShooters
  • ALLAN LAO, Coach
  • Hade Camacho, Contestant
  • Iris Manongdo, Contestant
  • AUBREY DOMINIQUE SETO LAM, Contestant
Malayan Colleges Laguna   [URL]
Team name:  CCIS2017
  • Khristian Kikuchi, Coach
  • Marco Iligan, Contestant
  • Aaron Kristoffer Lagdameo, Contestant
  • Eduard Joseph Likwong, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  NTUNOOBS
  • Kevin Jones, Coach
  • Shell Ying Huang, Co-coach
  • Chongsong Chen, Contestant
  • Youlin Shen, Contestant
  • Bin Zhang, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  NTU Three-headed Monster
  • Shell Ying Huang, Coach
  • Jiawei Ren, Contestant
  • Bohao Sun, Contestant
  • Lue Wu, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  Pandamiao
  • Steven Halim, Coach
  • Wei Liang Gan, Contestant
  • Ranald Yun Shao Lam, Contestant
  • Tien Trung Kien Nguyen, Contestant
National University- Philippines   [URL]
Team name:  NU Wizards Circle Team A
  • Bernie Fabito, Coach
  • Rhio Mae Manaog, Contestant
  • John Rey Naguit, Contestant
  • Joseph Salvador Teleb, Contestant
Parahyangan University   [URL]
Team name:  Smoking Wombat
  • Husnul Hakim, Coach
  • Keenan Leman, Contestant
  • Samuel Lusandi, Contestant
  • Albert Yudiono, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Blazar
  • Yong Yu, Coach
  • Bohui Fang, Co-coach
  • Yang Jiacheng, Co-coach
  • Yufeng Su, Co-coach
  • Weizhe Chen, Contestant
  • Yuxin Lu, Contestant
  • Peiming Yang, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  A1Q
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Jasper Agustin, Co-coach
  • Derwin Terence De Castro, Contestant
  • Efren Mercado Jr, Contestant
  • Joseph Ignacio Rodriguez, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  A^3
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Jasper Agustin, Co-coach
  • Michael Dave Martinez, Contestant
  • MAREJEAN PERPINOSA, Contestant
  • Bill Carlo Vergara, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  AN2KINS
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Jasper Agustin, Co-coach
  • Blaise Brandon Cosico, Contestant
  • Jessica Dionisio, Contestant
  • Jonas Jacinto, Contestant
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Hedgehogs
  • Jaesik Choi, Coach
  • Birzhan Auganov, Contestant
  • Daniyar Maminov, Contestant
  • Meirambek Omyrzak, Contestant
University of Mindanao Tagum College   [URL]
Team name:  Team UMTC
  • Daniel Ryan Quino, Coach
  • Louieje Guisehan, Contestant
  • Mark Anthone Luna, Contestant
  • Jay Lord Pagal, Contestant
University of Santo Tomas   [URL]
Team name:  BTNode
  • Jose Seño, Coach
  • Tobiel Gaspi, Contestant
  • Bryan Matthew Reolope, Contestant
  • Ian Louise Sentina, Contestant
University of Santo Tomas   [URL]
Team name:  Fibonachips
  • Charmaine Ponay, Coach
  • Franz Arvin Calbay, Contestant
  • Mark Samuel Sta Maria, Contestant
  • Marc Rowie Yambao, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors 1
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Joseph Daniel Dantes, Contestant
  • Rene Josiah Quinto, Contestant
  • Reine Jiana Reynoso, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Los Banos   [URL]
Team name:  Eliens - Makiling
  • Joseph Anthony Hermocilla, Coach
  • Emy Jane Cabarles, Contestant
  • Kim Ezekiel del Mundo, Contestant
  • John Alvin Sayson, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Los Banos   [URL]
Team name:  Eliens - Pegaraw
  • Clinton Poserio, Coach
  • Kendrick Timothy Mercado, Contestant
  • Cyrez Ronquillo, Contestant
  • Manuel Antonio Rufino, Contestant