The 2015 ACM-ICPC Asia Singapore Regional Contest

Brunei DarussalamChinaHong KongIndonesiaIndiaJapanCambodiaSouth KoreaMalaysiaPhilippinesSingaporeTaiwanVietnam

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 9 Dec - 11 Dec '15
  • Registration dates:
    • 13 Sep - 13 Oct '15
It is 2 year(s) and 189 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by School of Computing, National University of Singapore represents the geographic area of Pacific and Indochina Peninsula or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 9 Dec - 11 Dec '15.
The registration is open between 13 Sep - 13 Oct '15. Billing info:

For payment in Singapore Dollars:
Beneficiary’s Name: National University of Singapore
Beneficiary’s Account No.: 032-000313-3
Beneficiary’s Bank: DBS Bank Ltd, Singapore
Bank Address: 6 Shenton Way, DBS Building, Singapore 068809
SWIFT Code: DBSSSGSG
Please pay all the transfer charges from both your bank and our DBS bank.




National University of Singapore, School of Computing 

Asia Singapore Onsite Contest

Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  Fuchsia Moth
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • David Martin Cuajunco, Contestant
  • Kyle Stephen See, Contestant
  • Jose Enrico Tiongson, Contestant
Ateneo de Naga University   [URL]
Team name:  AdNU - Unit:Codec
  • Paul Angelo Silvestre, Coach
  • Kelly Milla, Contestant
  • Matthew Allan Rosales, Contestant
  • Francis Vianney Salvamante, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  GRiDi+
  • Alvina Aulia, Coach
  • Edi Liu, Contestant
  • Ricky Sentoso, Contestant
  • Gilbert Wonowidjojo, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Radiance
  • Alvina Aulia, Coach
  • Ricky Chandra, Contestant
  • Heru Sebastian, Contestant
  • Jacky Wijaya, Contestant
Can Tho University   [URL]
Team name:  CTU.A2LTT
  • Nguyen Khang Pham, Coach
  • Nguyen Hoang Nguyen, Contestant
  • Anh Tran Tuan, Contestant
  • Lan Truong Thi Phuong, Contestant
Can Tho University   [URL]
Team name:  CTU.SCORERS
  • Nguyen Khang Pham, Coach
  • Quoc Nhan Nguyen, Contestant
  • Tan Cuong Nguyen, Contestant
  • Thong Nguyen The, Contestant
FPT University   [URL]
Team name:  Budweiser
  • Anh Dung Huynh, Coach
  • Minh Duc Bach, Contestant
  • Dai Thien Long Hoang, Contestant
  • Hung Son Le, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Afatu Al Ilmi An Nisyan
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Muhammad Ridwan Apriansyah Budikafa, Contestant
  • Rian Adam Rajagede, Contestant
  • Erwin Eko Wahyudi, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  JaKaL Km 3
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Krisna Attayendra, Contestant
  • Josua Aditya Mustiko, Contestant
  • Lantang Satriatama, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Panitia
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Carfin -, Contestant
  • Howard Martin, Contestant
  • Ahmad Widardi, Contestant
Ho Chi Minh City University of Science   [URL]
Team name:  HCMUS - Shine
  • Nguyen Son Tung Pham, Coach
  • Le Thanh Vy Hua, Co-coach
  • Yen Thanh Le, Contestant
  • Viet Khoi Pham, Contestant
  • Minh Bao Truong, Contestant
Institut Pertanian Bogor   [URL]
Team name:  AgriCoder
  • Auzi Asfarian, Coach
  • Fahmi Amir, Contestant
  • Radivan Luberiski, Contestant
  • Ghiffary Yuthian, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Ainge CP
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Wiwit Rifa'i, Contestant
  • Luqman Arifin Siswanto, Contestant
  • Muhamad Visat Sutarno, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Brunei   [URL]
Team name:  Camapa
  • Sheung Hung Poon, Coach
  • Dalton Ren Tak Lim, Contestant
  • Norfarrah binti Muhamad Masdi, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ahmad Shafiee Sufray, Contestant
International Islamic University Malaysia   [URL]
Team name:  MasterMinds
  • Amjad M R ALzeerAlhouseini, Coach
  • Ayesheh AhrariKhalaf, Contestant
  • Muhammad Amirul Ashraf Mohamad Fauzi, Contestant
  • Abdullah Ahmad Zarir, Contestant
Korea University   [URL]
Team name:  Opportunity
  • Jin-Young Choi, Coach
  • Geun Woo Bae, Contestant
  • MyungWoo Chun, Contestant
  • Dong-ho Lee, Contestant
Maranatha Christian University   [URL]
Team name:  MCU_7NoTrump
  • Oscar Wongso, Coach
  • yosef ariyanto irawan, Contestant
  • Ivan Kristanto, Contestant
  • Malvin Mahesa Wiputra, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  ForgotPassword
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Dian Bakti, Contestant
  • Kenrick Kenrick, Contestant
  • Peter Peter, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  h1n4
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Prabowo Djonatan, Contestant
  • Timothy Kurniawan, Contestant
  • Kevin Luvian, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  ICoding
  • Andrew Lim, Coach
  • ANQI TANG, Contestant
  • Quanmeng Wang, Contestant
  • Huangjie Zhao, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  NTU Kai-Kai
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Frederikus Hudi, Contestant
  • Michael Jonathan, Contestant
  • Eric Leonardo Lim, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Orange Juice
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Liyang Chen, Contestant
  • Zhanqi Liu, Contestant
  • Xinzi Zhou, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Secrete
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Ngoc Hai Dinh, Contestant
  • Duy Duc Doan, Contestant
  • Hoang Yen Nguyen, Contestant
National Taiwan Normal University   [URL]
Team name:  Superb Star
  • Tsung-Che Chiang, Coach
  • Chia Hao Chang, Contestant
  • Yi Hsiu Lin, Contestant
  • Zhi Wei Yang, Contestant
National Taiwan University   [URL]
Team name:  bcw0x1bd2
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
  • Cheng-Min Chiang, Contestant
  • Kai-Chi Huang, Contestant
  • Han Chung Wang, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  _
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Yi Hang Ho, Contestant
  • Si Wei How, Contestant
  • Rong Hua Lui, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  2Ez2ac
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Hiep Bui, Contestant
  • Thanh Dat Duong, Contestant
  • Dinh Quang Dat Vu, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  9E3779B9
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Eugene -, Contestant
  • Andhieka Putra, Contestant
  • John Kevin Tjahjadi, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  Game of Throws
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Quang Dung Nguyen, Contestant
  • Huu Thanh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Viet Dung Nguyen, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  HalimArmyPlatoon1
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Shi-Jie Khor, Contestant
  • Muhammad Rais Fathin Mudzakir, Contestant
  • Stefano Chiesa Suryanto, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  HalimArmyPlatoon2
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Ian Tze Wei Leow, Contestant
  • Hong Hui Eugene Lim, Contestant
  • Steven Kester Yuwono, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  JustBrowsing
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Beier Le, Contestant
  • Yu De Lim, Contestant
  • Zi Xian Qua, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  MST
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Manh Le Xuan, Contestant
  • Sharon Lynn, Contestant
  • Tung Nguyen khac, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  PS Hunter
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Zhuo Chen, Contestant
  • Cao Nhat Linh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Khanh Truong, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  RRwatameda
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Tan Sy Nguyen Nguyen, Contestant
  • Hung Tam Nguyen, Contestant
  • Thanh Trung Nguyen, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  TriFish
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Shengze Cao, Contestant
  • Tanghao Ma, Contestant
  • Kai Song, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  TryingToAC
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Alvian Prasetya, Contestant
  • Antonius Satrio Triatmoko, Contestant
  • Harish Venkatesan, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  YWD
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Xiangfei Ding, Contestant
  • Yanhao Wang, Contestant
  • XIAODONG YU, Contestant
Parahyangan University   [URL]
Team name:  Wild Wombat Warrior
  • Joanna Helga, Coach
  • Antonius Antonius, Contestant
  • Aldo Bagaskara, Contestant
  • Samuel Halimanto, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Hydrogenous Prominence
  • Yong Yu, Coach
  • Yan Ji, Co-coach
  • Yifei Pu, Contestant
  • Zhi Qiu, Contestant
  • ZHUOLIN YANG, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Lumos
  • Yong Yu, Coach
  • Yiri Wen, Co-coach
  • Bingyu Kong, Contestant
  • Yunqi Li, Contestant
  • Sishan Long, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Zillions
  • Yong Yu, Coach
  • Haoming Lu, Contestant
  • Zhaozhe Song, Contestant
  • Xueyuan Zhao, Contestant
Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  CODE HACKERS
  • Nagaraju Rayapati, Coach
  • VEDA PRAKASH CHERUKURU, Contestant
  • SAI KIRAN REDDY DAMAGUNTA, Contestant
  • LOKESH EDALA, Contestant
STMIK Mikroskil   [URL]
Team name:  The Crood
  • Hardy Huang, Coach
  • Dennis Daslim, Contestant
  • Denny Ho, Contestant
  • Alvin Yaputra, Contestant
The Chinese University of Hong Kong   [URL]
Team name:  ForMuLa
  • Siu On Chan, Coach
  • Stanley Fong, Contestant
  • Chi Wai WONG, Contestant
  • Chun Lung Yu, Contestant
The Chinese University of Hong Kong   [URL]
Team name:  NoPassPort
  • Siu On Chan, Coach
  • Seng Pan KOU, Contestant
  • Yusan LEUNG LIU, Contestant
  • Lik Hang POON, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Arbitrary Fractal Pattern
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Fahmi Fahmi, Contestant
  • Aldi Fahrezi, Contestant
  • I Gusti Ngurah Putra Sattvika, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Terharu :')
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Anthony Anthony, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ayaz Dzulfikar, Contestant
  • Agus Sentosa Hermawan, Contestant
Universitas Multimedia Nusantara   [URL]
Team name:  UMNOmega
  • Eka Harsono, Coach
  • Edwin Handoko, Contestant
  • Charles Anderson Lim, Contestant
  • Febrian Wilson, Contestant
Universitas Surabaya  
Team name:  UPtimiSt
  • Njoto Benarkah, Coach
  • Alvin Piter, Contestant
  • Michael Poernomo, Contestant
  • Anthony Wijaya, Contestant
Universiti Tenaga Nasional   [URL]
Team name:  kale
  • Alan Cheah Kah Hoe, Coach
  • Nazrul Affiq Ahmad Amimar, Contestant
  • Daouda Camara, Contestant
  • Lim Kien Seng, Contestant
Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman   [URL]
Team name:  KitKat
  • Yen Kaow Ng, Coach
  • Joshua Chan, Contestant
  • Wai Kit Chin, Contestant
  • Lim Yun Kai, Contestant
University of Aizu   [URL]
Team name:  FinalZukky
  • Yutaka Watanobe, Coach
  • Kazuki Omomo, Contestant
  • tadamasa yamaguchi, Contestant
  • Takumi Yamashita, Contestant
University of Aizu   [URL]
Team name:  woodpecker
  • Yutaka Watanobe, Coach
  • Yohei Shimmyo, Contestant
  • Kazuya Watanabe, Contestant
  • Yuya Yano, Contestant
University of Engineering and Technology - VNU   [URL]
Team name:  MEGABYTE
  • Ho Phuong, Coach
  • Trung Hieu Lang, Co-coach
  • Duc Thien Bui, Contestant
  • Hoang Mai Huy, Contestant
  • Phuc Hoang Vu, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Jose Daniel Berba, Contestant
  • Marco Vincenzo Karaan, Contestant
  • Rene Josiah Quinto, Contestant
Zaman University   [URL]
Team name:  Spear
  • Zhivko Nedev, Coach
  • lay keanghok, Contestant
  • suykhun khov, Contestant
  • Vitou Phy, Contestant