2017 Asia Kabul First Round Online Programming Contest

West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang

Main info

It is 128 days after contest
The contest represents the geographic area of West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by The ICPC Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 20 Oct '17.
The registration is open between 17 Jul - 16 Oct '17.


 

Asia Kabul First Round Site

Gharjistan University   [URL]
Team name:  Ants Army
  • Mohammad Hussain Sultani, Coach
  • Mohammad Sadeq Asghari, Contestant
  • Omid Javedan, Contestant
  • Mariam Nazari, Contestant
Ibne-sina Institute of Higher Education   [URL]
Team name:  KC
  • Javid Hussain Fazaeli, Coach
  • Mohammad Zia Asadi, Contestant
  • Abdul khaled Mohebi, Contestant
  • Abdol Hussain Mozaffari, Contestant
Kabul Polytechnic University   [URL]
Team name:  Semicolon
  • Bismillah Hussaini, Coach
  • Rohullah Amin, Contestant
  • Abdul Jabbar Naseri, Contestant
  • Maseeh Niazai, Contestant
Kardan University   [URL]
Team name:  Programmers of 2020
  • Muhammad Haleem, Coach
  • Ahmad Masood, Contestant
  • Nesar Ahmad Safi, Contestant
  • Shafi Ullah, Contestant
Kateb University   [URL]
Team name:  Binary
  • Mortaza Nikzad, Coach
  • Zaman Ehsani, Contestant
  • Hussain Hussaini, Contestant
  • mohammad aziz nabizada, Contestant
Kateb University   [URL]
Team name:  Hunters
  • Mortaza Nikzad, Coach
  • Amena Khavari, Contestant
  • Ahmad Shekib Moheby, Contestant
  • Hekmatullah Najafi, Contestant
Kateb University   [URL]
Team name:  Kateb Programmers
  • Mortaza Nikzad, Coach
  • Mujtaba Lomani, Contestant
  • Mohammad Farhad Rasuly, Contestant
  • Mohammad Sohrab Zarbafiyan, Contestant
Kateb University   [URL]
Team name:  Programming Pro
  • mohammad nazem Jafary, Coach
  • Mustafa Frotan, Contestant
  • Rahmatullah Moradi, Contestant
  • Ali Reza Rezayee, Contestant
Kateb University   [URL]
Team name:  Robust Kings
  • Mortaza Nikzad, Coach
  • Hamayoun Ali Babur, Contestant
  • Mohammad jawid Jamee, Contestant
  • Mohammad Rahim Taheri, Contestant
Polytechnical University of Kabul   [URL]
Team name:  KPU-CE
  • Ghulam Sakhi Shokouh, Coach
  • Sajjad Rajaee, Contestant
  • Zia Shahizadeh, Contestant
  • Mohammad Jalal Ziarmal, Contestant
Rabia Balkhi University   [URL]
Team name:  Rabia Balkhi University
  • Mahdi Modabber, Coach
  • Kazem Hussaini, Co-coach
  • Zekriya Ahmadi, Contestant
  • Mohammad Rauf Alizada, Contestant
  • Nasrullah Nadiri, Contestant
Rajkiya Engineering College Azamgarh   [URL]
Team name:  MITRA TEAM
  • MITRA BHUSHAN, Coach
  • Aditya Dubey, Contestant
  • SHIVANAND PANDEY, Contestant
  • PIYUSH SINGH, Contestant
Shahid Beheshti University   [URL]
Team name:  You know Izad?
  • Amin Karimi monsefi, Coach
  • Behdad Ahmadi, Contestant
  • Mohammad Reza Mohseni, Contestant
  • Reza Shiri, Contestant
University of Sistan and Baluchestan   [URL]
Team name:  MakranUSB
  • Mehran Riki, Coach
  • AmirHosein Asaadi, Contestant
  • Teymoor Dorzadeh, Contestant
  • Hamed jaziny, Contestant