Regional finder

The 2017 ACM-ICPC Asia Lahore Regional Contest

Asia Lahore

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 30 Dec - 31 Dec '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 22 Nov - 30 Dec '17
It is 203 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by University Of Management and technology , CII , Johar Town ,Lahore represents the geographic area of Asia Lahore. The contest is sponsored by The Sports Programming Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 30 Dec - 31 Dec '17.
The registration is open between 22 Nov - 30 Dec '17.


 

Asia Lahoe Onsite

COMSATS Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Comrades
  • Khalid Mahmood, Coach
  • Usman Ali, Contestant
  • shahros rana, Contestant
  • Sumyia Yaseen, Contestant
DHA Suffa University   [URL]
Team name:  JB13
  • Aashir Ali, Coach
  • Akhtar Ali, Contestant
  • Saim Ramzan, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  AIMS
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Ihtesham Ahmad, Contestant
  • Momin Qureshi, Contestant
  • Talha Tariq, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  BotStanBerg
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Hussam Habib, Contestant
  • Muhammad Haroon, Contestant
  • Osama Rana, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  Cathedralites
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Maisam Ali, Contestant
  • Muhammad Jamal Butt, Contestant
  • Tanzeel Hassan, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  CodeNatives
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Shoaib Anwar, Contestant
  • Muhammad Zeeshan Shahid, Contestant
  • Abdul Wahab, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  Niazian
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Abdul Basit Mir, Contestant
  • Bilal Munir, Contestant
  • Rizwan Nawaz, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  Register
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Nouman Arif, Contestant
  • Ahmad Hasnain, Contestant
  • Syed Najjam ul Hassan, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  returnZero
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Mubeen Ellahi, Contestant
  • Ahmed Saeed, Contestant
  • Muhammad Moeed Ullah, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  serialCoder
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Muhammad Ahmad, Contestant
  • Muhammad Fahad Nasir, Contestant
  • Muhammad Raza, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  Stack OverFlowed
  • Muhammad Salman Mubarik, Coach
  • Saboor Elahi, Contestant
  • Hanan Mehmood, Contestant
  • taha shahid, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  Tx Labs
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Hashir Hassan, Contestant
  • Shoaib Mooen, Contestant
  • Amina Naseer, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  U2A
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Usama Moazzam, Contestant
  • Abdullah Rizwan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Usman Zahoor, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  Vostelios
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Oneeb Babar, Contestant
  • Taseer Ijaz, Contestant
  • Hamza Shariq, Contestant
FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences, Lahore   [URL]
Team name:  warriors
  • Shakeel Zafar, Coach
  • Tayyab Raza, Contestant
  • Muhammad Shayan, Contestant
Gift University  
Team name:  Error!
  • Fahad Javed, Coach
  • Muhammad Basit, Contestant
  • Zain ul abdin sheikh, Contestant
  • Syed Tanveer, Contestant
Karachi Institute of Economics & Technology  
Team name:  Alpha
  • Amin Akhter, Coach
  • Shariq Abdul Majeed, Contestant
  • Tabraiz Malik, Contestant
  • Nausif Momin, Contestant
Karachi Institute of Economics & Technology  
Team name:  Binary 01
  • Amin Akhter, Coach
  • Syed Bilal Hassan Rizvi, Contestant
  • Ahsan Iqbal, Contestant
  • Fawad Mahmood, Contestant
Karachi Institute of Economics & Technology  
Team name:  Code Blockers
  • Amin Akhter, Coach
  • Osama Ali, Contestant
  • Muhammad Hassan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ali Khan, Contestant
Karachi Institute of Economics & Technology  
Team name:  Team Hunter
  • Amin Akhter, Coach
  • Waris Ali Shah, Contestant
  • Saqlain Ashraf, Contestant
  • Muhammad Faizan Saeed, Contestant
Karachi Institute of Economics & Technology  
Team name:  Team PAF
  • Amin Akhter, Coach
  • Asad Abbas, Contestant
  • Muhammad Aneeq, Contestant
  • Adnan Nooruddin, Contestant
Lahore University of Management Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  0xDEADBEEF
  • Fareed Zaffar, Coach
  • Awais Chishti, Contestant
  • Usama Hameed, Contestant
  • Sojhal Ismail Khan, Contestant
Lahore University of Management Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  freakonomics
  • Fareed Zaffar, Coach
  • Muhammad Arshad, Contestant
  • Waqar Azam, Contestant
  • Muhammad Rafay, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  CR7
  • Muhammad Rafi, Coach
  • Ashhad Rasool, Contestant
  • Inshal Shahbaz, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Dangling Pointers
  • Muhammad Rafi, Coach
  • Fawad Shah, Contestant
  • Arij Siddiqui, Contestant
  • Ibad Ur Rahman, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  NullTerminator
  • Aamir Wali, Coach
  • Hassaan Elahi, Contestant
  • Muhammad Hamza, Contestant
  • Haris Muneer, Contestant
National University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SEECS-ONE
  • Shamyl Bin Mansoor, Coach
  • Muhammad Umer Javaid, Contestant
  • Hassan Mahmood, Contestant
  • Noman Shafqat, Contestant
NU-FAST Karachi   [URL]
Team name:  FASTNU1
  • Muhammad Rafi, Coach
  • Asfand Ali, Contestant
  • Hamid Mahmood, Contestant
  • Abdullah Yousuf, Contestant
NU-FAST Karachi   [URL]
Team name:  FASTNU2
  • Muhammad Rafi, Coach
  • Muhammad Bilal, Contestant
  • Amar Kumar, Contestant
  • Daniyal Mujtaba, Contestant
NU-FAST Karachi   [URL]
Team name:  FASTNU4
  • Muhammad Rafi, Coach
  • Abdul Muqsit Abbasi, Contestant
  • Taha Baig, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ibrahim Chippa, Contestant
NU-FAST Karachi   [URL]
Team name:  FYP-BROS
  • Ali Arslan Mushtaq, Coach
  • Faisal Gulzar Ali, Contestant
  • Saif Ali Hazrat, Contestant
  • Ali Arslan Mushtaq, Contestant
NU-FAST Karachi   [URL]
Team name:  Infinite loop troupe
  • Muhammad Rafi, Coach
  • Mehdi Raza, Contestant
  • Muhammad Shakeeb Hussain, Contestant
  • Said ur Rahman, Contestant
NU-FAST Karachi   [URL]
Team name:  NU-FAST FYB 1
  • Faizan Yousuf, Coach
  • Syed Ashar Ali, Contestant
  • Muhammad Junaid, Contestant
  • Ali Akber Saifuddin, Contestant
NU-FAST Karachi   [URL]
Team name:  Per Angusta Ad Augusta
  • Muhammad Rafi, Coach
  • Amir Ali, Contestant
  • Sauban Bin Usman, Contestant
  • Saad Ismail, Contestant
NU-FAST Karachi   [URL]
Team name:  The Rebellions
  • Muhammad Rafi, Coach
  • Fahad Farooq, Contestant
  • Muhammad bilal sorathia, Contestant
  • Muhammad Wahaj Khan, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Archers
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Danish Alvi, Contestant
  • Muhammad Bilal Majeed, Contestant
  • Kashaf Umar, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  bugbusters
  • Muhammad Idrees, Coach
  • Anusha Ali, Contestant
  • Jawayria Hashmi, Contestant
  • Ikram Ul Haq, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  codeFathers
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • M Hamza Razzaq, Contestant
  • Muhammad Asad Saleem, Contestant
  • Sadaf Syed Intizam Ali, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Code Knights
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Hafsa Latif, Contestant
  • Anas Raza, Contestant
  • Atif Shahzaib, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Code Pro
  • Muhammad Idrees, Coach
  • Ahsan Iqbal, Contestant
  • Muhammad Mohsin Jamshaid, Contestant
  • Arslan Yaqoob, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Coding Officers
  • Muhammad Idrees, Coach
  • Muhammad Asad, Contestant
  • Arslan Haider, Contestant
  • Abdul Rehman, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CS Gladiators
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Adeel Ahmed Zeerak, Contestant
  • Shaheryar Malik, Contestant
  • Muneeb Malik, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CS Man
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Mudassar Ali, Contestant
  • Naman ali Khan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Azam, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CS Saracens
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Waris Ali, Contestant
  • Fizza Islam, Contestant
  • Zainab Shuja, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Dark Emperors
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Muhammad Hariss, Contestant
  • Hamza Israr, Contestant
  • Faizan Khalid, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Dazzling
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Ali Akbar, Contestant
  • Dawood Ilyas, Contestant
  • Zunnorain Zaheer, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Destructors
  • Muhammad Idrees, Coach
  • Kinza Ijaz, Contestant
  • Fahad Shawal, Contestant
  • Momna Zahoor, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Evil Genius
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Memona Sultan, Contestant
  • Shaheryar Tariq, Contestant
  • USAMA UBAID, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Imperial
  • Muhammad Idrees, Coach
  • Shafiqa Iqbal, Contestant
  • Khansa Jamil, Contestant
  • Sameen Shoukat, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Nemesis
  • Muhammad Idrees, Coach
  • Waqar Ahmed Khan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Hassan, Contestant
  • Nauman Naeem, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Semicolon
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Arslan Ahmad, Contestant
  • Shayan Ahmad, Contestant
  • Numan Farukh, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Smiling Devils
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Aysha Farrukh, Contestant
  • Muhammad Talha Majeed, Contestant
  • Reshail Muzammil, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Straw-Hats
  • Muhammad Idrees, Coach
  • Junaid Haris, Contestant
  • Muhammad Tauseeq, Contestant
  • Izaz Ul Hassan, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Eagles
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Hamid Ashhad, Contestant
  • Muhammad Saqib, Contestant
  • Aziz ur Rehman, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Empire
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Muhammad Faiq Imran, Contestant
  • Fawad Murtaza, Contestant
  • Muhammad Zaeem Zahid, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Shield
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Ali Hamza, Contestant
  • Attiq Rehman, Contestant
  • Hussain Taj, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Z-Warriors
  • Muhammad Idrees, Coach
  • Muhammad Abdul Raheem, Contestant
  • Asher Ahmed, Contestant
  • Ayesha Siddiqa, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  3rd Semester
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Noor Ahmad, Contestant
  • Muhammad Adil Hameed, Contestant
  • Abdullah Javed, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  5th Semester
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Shoaib Ahmed, Contestant
  • Muhammad Tariq Aman, Contestant
  • Muhammad Waqas, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  7th Team
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • MUJTABA ALI, Contestant
  • ANOOD HUSSAIN, Contestant
  • Fahad Maqsood, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Baghrian0#
  • Zaid Munir, Coach
  • Imran Ali, Contestant
  • Hamza Farooq, Contestant
  • Ahmed Raza Rana, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Black Hats
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Ansar Ali, Contestant
  • Muhammad Farhan Anwar, Contestant
  • Hafiz Usama Bhatti, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Dan9lin9 pointers
  • Zaid Munir, Coach
  • Uraiz Ali, Contestant
  • Ameer Hamza, Contestant
  • Fahad Mahmood, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  GEEKS
  • Usman Afzal, Coach
  • Zohaib Aamir, Contestant
  • Qamar Ali, Contestant
  • Muhammad Hassaan, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Inventors
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Muhammad Haseeb, Contestant
  • Nabeel Hussain, Contestant
  • Hassan Yousuf, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  KODERS MIND
  • HAMZA AMIN, Coach
  • HAMZA AMIN, Contestant
  • Maaz Bukhsh, Contestant
  • Nabeel gul qureshi, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Linkers
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Asma Falik, Contestant
  • Hassan Shakil, Contestant
  • Haris Zahid, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Memory Leak
  • sarfraz raza, Coach
  • faizan ali, Contestant
  • irtaza nadeem, Contestant
  • shaheer ramzan, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Muhammadians
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Abdullah Amin, Contestant
  • Luqman Sharif, Contestant
  • Zohaib Sohail, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  O's Bug
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Ayesha Abrar, Contestant
  • Humaira Salamat, Contestant
  • Sheikh Muhammad Umar, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Team 6th
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Hasham Haider, Contestant
  • Jahanzaib Khan, Contestant
  • Mujtaba Shamas, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Team BNN
  • Ahmed abd e Muneeb, Coach
  • Sufyan Ashraf, Contestant
  • Zain Ejaz, Contestant
  • Zaryab Riaz, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Unsigned Humans
  • sarfraz raza, Coach
  • Saad Haider, Contestant
  • Khuram Shahzad, Contestant
  • Usama Tayyab, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Anonymous Striker
  • Muhammad Aizaz Akmal, Coach
  • Hamza Arshad, Contestant
  • Syed Mujtaba Hassan, Contestant
  • Ali Shavaiz Safdar Ali, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Anonymous Strikers
  • Rana Waqas, Coach
  • Osama Arshad, Contestant
  • Muhammad Asad, Contestant
  • sharaz haider, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Ghosts in Wires
  • Rana Waqas, Coach
  • Muhammad Ali, Contestant
  • Adnan Khan, Contestant
  • Hadi Tariq, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Integers
  • Muhammad Aizaz Akmal, Coach
  • Tahir Afzal, Contestant
  • Ihtisham Ahmad, Contestant
  • Mohammad Sajjad, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Lahore Thunders
  • Muhammad Aizaz Akmal, Coach
  • Muhammad Faizan, Contestant
  • Yousaf Khan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Mubashir Waheed, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Log(n)
  • Rana Waqas, Coach
  • Muhammad Rahman Arif, Contestant
  • Mohammad Sameer Khan, Contestant
  • Ali Waheed, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Next Level Programmers
  • Rana Waqas, Coach
  • Mohammad Moeen Chishty, Contestant
  • Furqan Mohsin, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ahmad Muzaffar, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Seekers
  • Rana Waqas, Coach
  • Hafiz Muhammad Usman Butt, Contestant
  • Muhammad Basim Fahim, Contestant
  • Muhammad Harib Siddique, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Bloomers
  • Muhammad Aizaz Akmal, Coach
  • Hafiz Muhammad Ahmed, Contestant
  • Ahmad Hussain, Contestant
  • Saif ur rehman, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Gurus
  • Muhammad Aizaz Akmal, Coach
  • Muhammad Mohsin Ali, Contestant
  • shahzaib khalid, Contestant
  • Fahad Rashid, Contestant
University of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  we(N!)
  • Nabeel Khan, Coach
  • Azil Fozan, Contestant
  • Sulman Javed, Contestant
  • Muhammad Faizan Subhani, Contestant
University of Sistan and Baluchestan   [URL]
Team name:  Makran_USB
  • Mehran Rigi, Coach
  • AmirHosein Asaadi, Contestant
  • Teymoor Dorzadeh, Contestant
  • Hamed jaziny, Contestant
University of Tabriz   [URL]
Team name:  The Rakht
  • Habib Izadkhah, Coach
  • Laleh Aftabi, Contestant
  • Sahand Anari, Contestant
  • Amir Mohammad Fadaei, Contestant