The 2017 ACM-ICPC Bangladesh CUET NCPC Provincial Programming Contest

Bangladesh

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and -131 days after contest
The contest hosted by Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology represents the geographic area of Bangladesh. The contest is sponsored by Bangladesh Computer Council(BCC), ICT Division, Bangladesh and IPvision Ltd. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 9 Mar - 10 Mar '17.
The registration is open between 22 Feb - 3 Mar '17. Billing info: Registration Fee is Tk 5,000/- per team A/C Name: NCPC-2017 Account No: 10812100009899, Bank Name: Exim Bank Ltd. Branch: Pahartoli Branch, Raozan, Chittagong-4349.


http://www.cuet.ac.bd/ 

The 2017 ACM-ICPC Bangladesh CUET NCPC

American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_BladeBreakers
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Coach
  • Shekhor Chanda, Contestant
  • Wasim Sajjad Ifty, Contestant
  • Jamilush Siam Talukder, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_EastWind
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Coach
  • Arif Hosan, Contestant
  • Md Samshad Rahman, Contestant
  • Md Sakib Rahman, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_FlyingDutchman
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Coach
  • Mokaddesh Rashid, Contestant
  • Rawnak Sarker, Contestant
  • Imran Ziad, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_Wildcard
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Coach
  • Zaedul Islam, Contestant
  • Abdul Mutalab Shaykat, Contestant
  • Manosh Talukder, Contestant
Asian University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AUB_Neglected
  • Delwar Hoassin, Coach
  • Bashir Fardoush, Contestant
  • Zubair Hossain, Contestant
  • Sagar Sarker, Contestant
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BSMRSTU_Mind_Over_Matter
  • Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Tanvir Hasan, Contestant
  • Sheikh Monir, Contestant
  • Mizanur Rahman, Contestant
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BSMRSTU_O(LogN^3)
  • Nesarul Hoque, Coach
  • Prodip Datta, Contestant
  • Ramprosad Gharami, Contestant
  • Nur E Alam Jony, Contestant
Bangladesh Army International University of Science & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BAIUST_Executioners_71
  • Khalil Ahammad, Coach
  • Mamun Ahmed, Contestant
  • Rafid Mahboob, Contestant
  • Arik Md Isthiaque, Contestant
Bangladesh Army University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Initial
  • Almash Alam, Coach
  • Shamim hasnain, Contestant
  • Mahadi Hassan, Contestant
  • Ahmed Shafkat, Contestant
Bangladesh University   [URL]
Team name:  BU_rself
  • Sadiq Iqbal, Coach
  • Abdullah Mohammad Sabet Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Md Azizur Rahman, Contestant
  • MD Rayhanuzzaman Roky, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_OUTLAWS
  • Samsuddin Ahmed, Coach
  • Murad Al Wajed, Contestant
  • Ali Md Hasan, Contestant
  • Abu Shaad, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NEXUS
  • Suman Saha, Coach
  • Abu Rayhan Ahmad, Contestant
  • tajul islam, Contestant
  • Mahbubur Rahman, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Buet_BloodHound
  • Tanmoy Sen, Coach
  • Ashiqul Islam, Contestant
  • Tanveer Muttaqueen, Contestant
  • Arghya Pal, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_FIX_IT_FELIX
  • Rifat Shahriyar, Coach
  • Nadimul Abrar, Contestant
  • Mahathir Ahmad, Contestant
  • Rayhan Chowdhury, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Mirage
  • Radi Muhammad Reza, Coach
  • Mottakin Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Fahim Ferdous, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Munim, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Negasimyy
  • Madhusudan Basak, Coach
  • Hasin Rayhan Dewan Dhruboo, Contestant
  • saad muhammed junayed, Contestant
  • Amlan Saha, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Omnitrix
  • Mohammad Saifur Rahman, Coach
  • Md Riazul Islam Riaz, Contestant
  • Repon Roy, Contestant
  • Kazi Zubaer, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Rayo
  • Mohammad Kaykobad, Coach
  • Tanmoy Mollik, Contestant
  • Nazmur Rashid, Contestant
  • M M Harun Ur Rashid, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Reveries
  • Shareef Ahmed, Coach
  • Nashir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Farhan Hasin, Contestant
  • Anik Sarker, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IOI lol
  • MOHAMMAD SOHEL RAHMAN, Coach
  • Ruhan Habib, Contestant
  • tasmeem reza, Contestant
  • Rubab Redwan Syed, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IOI Travelling Salesman
  • MOHAMMAD SOHEL RAHMAN, Coach
  • Safayet Islam Anonno, Contestant
  • Asif Jawad, Contestant
  • Jubayer Nirjhor, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Professionals   [URL]
Team name:  Inner Loop
  • Mirza Rehenuma Tabassum, Coach
  • SK Abir, Contestant
  • Rakibul Islam, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan Raju, Contestant
Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur   [URL]
Team name:  BRUR DividedByZero
  • Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Coach
  • Abdulla Al Mamun, Contestant
  • Md Shahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Asir Mosaddek Sakib, Contestant
Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur   [URL]
Team name:  BRUR _fifO
  • Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Coach
  • Hassan Ali Emon, Contestant
  • Dipu Kumar Mohanto, Contestant
  • Tapu Chandra Roy, Contestant
BGC Trust University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  BGC INTEGERS REBORN
  • Linkon Chowdhury, Coach
  • Hafiz Al Asad, Contestant
  • Mishu Das, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam, Contestant
BGC Trust University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  BGC Mastermind
  • Linkon Chowdhury, Coach
  • satayajit barua, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Hasan, Contestant
  • Biswajit Sarkar, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  BRACU StrawHats
  • Moin Mostakim, Coach
  • Tahanima Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Ahmed Rafiq Ullah, Contestant
  • Md Maqsud Ul Anwar, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  double_patty
  • Md Shamsul Kaonain, Coach
  • Mukhter Hossain, Contestant
  • Mir Mohammad Jaber, Contestant
  • Shaily Roy, Contestant
Britannia University   [URL]
Team name:  Numb
  • Mozammel Haque, Coach
  • Sajal Acharjee, Contestant
  • Ahsanul Hasan, Contestant
  • Md Omar Kaushru, Contestant
Chittagong Independent University   [URL]
Team name:  CodingPixies
  • Md Sajjatul Islam, Coach
  • Sayeda Samia Nasrin, Contestant
  • Falguni Sengupta, Contestant
  • Ishrat Sultana, Contestant
Chittagong Independent University   [URL]
Team name:  Programmaniax
  • Md Sajjatul Islam, Coach
  • Muhaiminul Islam, Contestant
  • Saadman Sakif, Contestant
  • Joy Ram Sen Gupta, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_BLACK_FLAGS
  • Animesh Roy, Coach
  • Nazmul Islam, Contestant
  • Raive Khan, Contestant
  • Talha rahman, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET Delta-Wye
  • Mohammad Shamsul Arefin, Coach
  • MD Iqbal Hafiz, Contestant
  • Gazi Yamin Iqbal, Contestant
  • Rabbi Mollah, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_Ekotroy
  • Animesh Roy, Coach
  • Masudur Rahman, Contestant
  • M A Muhaimin Sakib, Contestant
  • Omar Sharif, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_GirlsArePearls
  • Lamia Alam, Coach
  • Nusrat Jahan, Contestant
  • Fatima Jahara, Contestant
  • Sabera Jamila, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET Golden_Ratio
  • Lamia Alam, Coach
  • Misu Dey, Contestant
  • Shuvro Dutta, Contestant
  • Reshad Hasan, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_Laughing_Coffin
  • Mohammed Moshiul Hoque, Coach
  • Emruz Hossain, Contestant
  • Md Nure Alam Nahid, Contestant
  • Shudipta Sharma, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET-One_1
  • Mohammad Shamsul Arefin, Coach
  • Dipta Das, Contestant
  • abdul kaium, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET Pyro
  • Mohammed Moshiul Hoque, Coach
  • Jannatul Ferdows, Contestant
  • MD Billal Hossain, Contestant
  • Md Tahsin Rahman, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_Saracens
  • Lamia Alam, Coach
  • Sumnoon Ahmad, Contestant
  • Mahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Yasir Mahabub, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_Upside_Down
  • Animesh Roy, Coach
  • Md. Kamol Hasan, Contestant
  • MD. WALIUL HASAN, Contestant
  • RAIHANUR MOSSABBIR ROMAN, Contestant
City University   [URL]
Team name:  City_Sparo Igniters
  • Ayesha Siddika, Coach
  • Md Didarul Islam, Contestant
  • A S M HUMAUN KABIR, Contestant
  • Rayhan Uddin Mahmud, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Campus_Boyz
  • Dulal Chakraborty, Coach
  • Md Mozahidul Islam Bhuiyan, Contestant
  • pradip karmaker, Contestant
  • Avik Sarkar, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Mango_People
  • Imran Hossain, Coach
  • Mohammad Hafiz-Al-Masud, Contestant
  • Pintu Paul, Contestant
  • Atiqur Rahman, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Optimum
  • Mahmudul Hasan, Coach
  • Mehedee Alam, Contestant
  • Md Ashrafuzzaman Khan, Contestant
  • Mazhar Rayhan, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_Asterisk
  • Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Muhaiminul Islam Jim, Contestant
  • Rajdip Saha, Contestant
  • Borhan Uddin, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_Lethal
  • Monjurul Huda Munna, Coach
  • Mahmud Sajjad Abeer, Contestant
  • Jayanto Mondel, Contestant
  • Ahsan Shuvo, Contestant
Dhaka City College   [URL]
Team name:  DCC FLYING KYTE
  • Arifur Rahman, Coach
  • Tawhidul Arefin, Contestant
  • Shafayat Hossain, Contestant
  • Atahar Mansur Talukder, Contestant
Dhaka International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_UnPrEdIcTaBlE
  • Samrat Kumar Dey, Coach
  • Md Alamin, Contestant
  • Farhad Hossain, Contestant
  • Kh Mohaimenul Kabir, Contestant
Dhaka University of Engineering & Technology - Gazipur   [URL]
Team name:  DUET~destructor()
  • Md Niaz Morshed, Coach
  • Mahbub Hasan, Contestant
  • Md Baker Hossen, Contestant
  • Mostafiz Suman, Contestant
East Delta University, Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  EDU_Negative
  • Promila Haque, Coach
  • Ainan Ahmed Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Jewel Datta, Contestant
  • Md Shafayet Hossen Chowdhury, Contestant
Eastern University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  EU_Primitives
  • Jannatul Ferdous, Coach
  • Foysal Ahmmed, Contestant
  • Mohd Adnatull Al Masum, Contestant
  • Md Wahid, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU_Avengers
  • Mohammad Rezwanul Huq, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Masud Tushar, Contestant
  • fahim mohip, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Mosharraf, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU_Unavoidable_Deadlock
  • Mohammad Rezwanul Huq, Coach
  • Solaiman Hosen, Contestant
  • Al-Amin Hossain, Contestant
  • Shaykh Siddique, Contestant
Green University Of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  GUB_Pirates
  • Ahmad Faiyaz, Coach
  • Sabbir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Arif Ibrahim, Contestant
  • Md Fakhar Uddin, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU_Access_Denied
  • Palash Uddin, Coach
  • MD Khairul Basar, Contestant
  • Munirul Islam, Contestant
  • Al Mamun, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU_Kaktarua
  • Masud Ibn Afjal, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Mahmud, Contestant
  • Moshiur Rahman, Contestant
  • Bhagyobandhu Roy, Contestant
Institute of Science and Technology  
Team name:  IST_neverGiveUp
  • Muntasir Billah Munna, Coach
  • S M ASHRAFUL HAQUE, Contestant
  • Ikramul Murad, Contestant
  • Md Shahedul Islam Shahed, Contestant
Institute of Science and Technology  
Team name:  IST_Unsigned
  • Saleh Muhammad Maruf, Coach
  • Ayesha Ahmad, Contestant
  • Sarwar Hossain, Contestant
  • Tasmi Sultana, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC_(GR)^2
  • Tanveer Ahsan, Coach
  • Golam Rahman Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Mohammad Sheikh Ghazanfar, Contestant
  • Raihan Uddin, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC Serene Fighters
  • Tanveer Ahsan, Coach
  • Jamil As-ad, Contestant
  • Md Arif Haider, Contestant
  • Muhammad Sadrul Muttaquin Hoque Najat, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC Turing
  • Shayhan Ameen Chowdhury, Coach
  • Shamima Akter, Contestant
  • Farhanatul Jannat, Contestant
  • Farzana Tasnim, Contestant
International University of Business Agriculture and Tech.   [URL]
Team name:  IUBAT_Algos
  • Humayun Kabir, Coach
  • Plabon Biswas, Contestant
  • Debotush Dam, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam khan, Contestant
International University of Scholars   [URL]
Team name:  IUS Vanguard
  • Raihan Uddin Ahmed, Coach
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Rezwan Islam, Contestant
  • Sharif Ullah, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  Honour\'s
  • Md Aktaruzzaman, Coach
  • Nuhu Alam, Contestant
  • SHOHAG HOSSEN, Contestant
  • Rezaul Karim, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  ICONER
  • MD ALAMGIR HOSSAIN, Coach
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Dipankar Mondal, Contestant
  • Masum Rana, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_COMING_SOON
  • Md Atiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Amin, Contestant
  • Al Helal, Contestant
  • Md Anowar Hossain, Contestant
Jagannath University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  JnU_Slackercoder
  • Mehnaz Tabassum, Coach
  • Sadman Ahmmed, Contestant
  • Sanjana Fraya, Contestant
  • Atikur Rhaman, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_A^2T
  • Mohammad Abu Yousuf, Coach
  • Asfakul Ghani, Contestant
  • Kamrul Hasan, Contestant
  • Anik Sarker, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Circavex
  • Mohammad Shorif Uddin, Coach
  • Bir Bahadur Khatri, Contestant
  • Raihat Zaman Neloy, Contestant
  • Md Sahedul Islam Sohel, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU (Fame (^_^) | Game (*_*));
  • MD EZHARUL ISLAM, Coach
  • Mohtasim Bellah, Contestant
  • Bishal Gautam, Contestant
  • Nahidul Islam, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Girls
  • Mohammad Zahidur Rahman, Coach
  • Shatabdi Biswas, Contestant
  • saiqua islam, Contestant
  • Sabera Mahmud Promee, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_MSM
  • Md Rafsan Jani, Coach
  • Faruk Hossain Milon, Contestant
  • Md Mahbubur Rahman, Contestant
  • s m shaheen sha, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_MST
  • K M Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Tariqul Islam, Contestant
  • Monikrishna Roy, Contestant
  • Kazi Sohan, Contestant
Jessore University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  JUST_Darklight
  • Nazmul Hossain, Coach
  • Md Amir Al Fahim, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam, Contestant
  • Badhan Sen, Contestant
Jessore University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  JUST_Laggard
  • Mohammad Nowsin Amin Sheikh, Coach
  • Md Alamgir Hossain, Contestant
  • Md Mortuja Kaisar, Contestant
  • Md Habibur Rahman, Contestant
Khulna University   [URL]
Team name:  KU_Neutrinos
  • Saikat Mondal, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Mahmud, Contestant
  • Moniruzzaman Monir, Contestant
  • Shakir Ahsan Romeo, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_NsqrtN
  • Jakaria Rabbi, Coach
  • Protap Chandra Ghose, Contestant
  • Mahmudur Rahman, Contestant
  • Shakhawat Hossain Sajal, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_Redemption
  • Mahtab Ahmed, Coach
  • Redwanul Haque Sourave, Contestant
  • Rezaul Hoque, Contestant
  • Sakib Reza, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_UTurn
  • Jakaria Rabbi, Coach
  • Al Mamun Akash, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Datta, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Ghosh, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MRX_KUET
  • Abdul Awal, Coach
  • Arpan Bhowmik, Contestant
  • Tawhid Joarder, Contestant
  • Tanvir Wahid, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_Abort_Called
  • Mohammad Asaduzzaman Khan, Coach
  • Mahfujur Rahman Arif, Contestant
  • Farid Ul Islam, Contestant
  • Dipta Paul, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_Serious
  • Md Tahmid Rahman Laskar, Coach
  • Araf Al-Jami, Contestant
  • Mohammad Ashraful Haque Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Mohammed Raihan Hussain, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_WizardZ
  • Md Saiful Ambia Chowdhury, Coach
  • Sayed Al Mahdi, Contestant
  • Ishtiak Ahmed Fuad, Contestant
  • Komol Kanti Sarkar, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Naam_Paitechina
  • Motiur Rahman, Coach
  • Nitai Chandra Banik, Contestant
  • Md Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Piyush Kanti Das, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Phi_Brains
  • Mohammad Ashraful Islam, Coach
  • Nafiul Bari Khan, Contestant
  • Nazmul Hasan, Contestant
  • Partha Saha, Contestant
Metrolpolitan University - Sylhet  
Team name:  MU_CodeName71
  • Jagoth Jyoti Dey, Coach
  • Rahul Bhowmik Shuvo, Contestant
  • Priojeet Das Priyom, Contestant
  • Niloy Rashid, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Chromium
  • Maj Kazi Atiqul Haque, Coach
  • Rafiul Islam, Contestant
  • Ihtiaz Ishmam Rahman, Contestant
  • Moneruzzaman Rana, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Contoured
  • Maj Kazi Atiqul Haque, Coach
  • Sayed Ahmad, Contestant
  • Roy Arnab, Contestant
  • Ashraf Ali Shidique, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_|LLUM|N@T|_v2.2
  • Wali Abdullah, Coach
  • Shubhashis Roy Dipta, Contestant
  • Shafiul Islam, Contestant
  • Md Mahmudur Rahman, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Ravenclaw
  • Sanjida Nasreen Tumpa, Coach
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Md Tamzid Munir, Contestant
  • Toha Shabab Hasnat, Contestant
Noakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  NSTU83Cube
  • Md Saifur Rahman, Coach
  • SHAON KANTI DHAR, Contestant
  • MD IMAM HOSSAIN, Contestant
  • ASADUZZAMAN NUR SHUVO, Contestant
Noakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  NSTU Silicon_Crews
  • Hasnat Riaz, Coach
  • Rabiul Awal, Contestant
  • Sumon Kanti Dey, Contestant
  • Md Abdul Mazed Rupok, Contestant
North East University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NEUB_Thunder_Volt
  • Md Mahadi Hassan Nahid, Coach
  • Ahmed Dider Rahat, Contestant
  • Mir Lutfur Rahman, Contestant
  • Pranta Sarker, Contestant
Northern University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NUB_backBenchers
  • Shahed Anzarus Sabab, Coach
  • Al Amin, Contestant
  • Monir Hossain, Contestant
  • Jewel Rana, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_bits_please
  • Silvia Ahmed, Coach
  • Zahid Hassan, Contestant
  • Abdullah Imam, Contestant
  • Anirudha Paul, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU CookieMonster
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Hasib Al Muhaimin, Contestant
  • Tarango Khan, Contestant
  • Labib Md Rashid, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Curators
  • Silvia Ahmed, Coach
  • Nur Islam, Contestant
  • Koushik Roy, Contestant
  • Sazid Rahman Simanto, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Nokkhottro
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Aminul Haq, Contestant
  • Imran Hasan, Contestant
  • Kifayat Tahmid, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Prestige
  • Silvia Ahmed, Coach
  • Nabila Ahmed, Contestant
  • Osman Ali Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Pinku Deb Nath, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU Unnamed
  • Tarif Ezaz, Coach
  • Nazmul Hasan, Contestant
  • Mir Tahsin Imtiaz, Contestant
  • Redwanul Karim, Contestant
Notre Dame University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NDUB_Null_Pointer
  • Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Shaswata Halder, Contestant
  • Rafsan Ratul, Contestant
  • Salman Sadi, Contestant
Pabna University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PUST_Reborn
  • Subir Saha, Coach
  • Asadullah Al Galib, Contestant
  • Mokammal Hossen Farnan, Contestant
  • Abu Raihan, Contestant
Patuakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  PSTU_Xebec
  • Sajal Saha, Coach
  • Alif Biswas, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Yakin Rubaiat, Contestant
Port City International University   [URL]
Team name:  PCIU_BUGGERS
  • Md Zia Ullah, Coach
  • Kallol Dhar, Contestant
  • Md Ahasan Habib, Contestant
  • Liton Chandra Shil, Contestant
Premier University   [URL]
Team name:  PUC_Havoc
  • Mehedi Hasan, Coach
  • Biswajit Das, Contestant
  • Samar Das, Contestant
  • Khaled mosharraf, Contestant
Premier University   [URL]
Team name:  PUC Scratch
  • Mehedi Hasan, Coach
  • Masum Billah, Contestant
  • Minhajul Islam, Contestant
  • Sadman Rizwan, Contestant
Premier University   [URL]
Team name:  PUC_UNMAD
  • Mehedi Hasan, Coach
  • Monika Biswas, Contestant
  • Anika Mubash-Shira Kabir, Contestant
  • Anannya Sarker, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_Breaking_Condition
  • Barshon Sen, Coach
  • Rakibul Hassan, Contestant
  • Pritom Paul, Contestant
  • HABIBUR RAHMAN, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_Final_Laughter
  • Md Nazrul Islam Mondal, Coach
  • Md Munawar Hussain, Contestant
  • Tahsin Masrur, Contestant
  • Shafiul Nobe, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_ILE
  • Biprodip Pal, Coach
  • Nurul Islam Nobel, Contestant
  • MD Hasinur Rahman, Contestant
  • Moshiur Rahman, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_MINIONS
  • Barshon Sen, Coach
  • Mahmudul Hassan, Contestant
  • Naziur Rahman, Contestant
  • Asif Abdullah Rokoni, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_priliminary_failure
  • Md Ali Hossain, Coach
  • MD ABUL KALAM, Contestant
  • Nasif Mahbub, Contestant
  • A K M Rabby, Contestant
Rangamati Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  RMSTU_Pioneers
  • Juel Sikder, Coach
  • Md Farhad Bhuiyan, Contestant
  • Humayan Kabir, Contestant
  • Morsidul Amin Ridwan, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_bag_the_bug
  • Biswapriyo Chakrabarty, Coach
  • Minul Hasan Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Avi Mallick, Contestant
  • Shishir Roy, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Joyoti
  • Md Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Rupasree Dey, Contestant
  • Aisha Khatun, Contestant
  • Nishat Tasnim Ahmed Meem, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_O(cosx + i sinx)
  • Marium Jannat, Coach
  • Humayan Kabir, Contestant
  • Anisur Rahman, Contestant
  • Rajan Raju, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Onischit
  • Md Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Md Kazi Nayeem, Contestant
  • Moudud Ahmed Khan Shahriar, Contestant
  • Md Nazim Uddin, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST Peak_Seeker
  • Sabir Ismail, Coach
  • Jubair Araf, Contestant
  • jakir hossain, Contestant
  • Arnab Sen Sharma, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_TOM
  • Ayesha Tasnim, Coach
  • Maruf Akond, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Krishna Das, Contestant
  • Ovishek Paul, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Trident
  • Mahfuzur Rahaman, Coach
  • Anwar Hossain, Contestant
  • Maruf Ahmed Mridul, Contestant
  • Foyaz Rahman Akanda, Contestant
Sonargaon University   [URL]
Team name:  Bit Miners
  • Bijoy Arif, Coach
  • Golam Azam, Contestant
  • Than Aung Kyow, Contestant
  • Mushfiqur Rahman, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_Back_To_The_Past
  • Ashiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Syed Intiser Ahsan, Contestant
  • Shamin Asfaq, Contestant
  • Kazi Fazle Azim Rabi, Contestant
Stamford University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB Berthocoder
  • Tarif Ezaz, Coach
  • Shaffat Dipu, Contestant
  • Md Zobayer Mahmud Khan, Contestant
  • Mohi Uddin, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_Pyxis
  • Mohammad Faisal Ahmed, Coach
  • Ilma Afrin, Contestant
  • John Bright Golder, Contestant
  • Anjarul Hoque, Contestant
Sylhet Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  OBLIVION
  • Md Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • Rajib Ahmed, Contestant
  • mir sabbir alam, Contestant
  • Abu Toha Md Faisal, Contestant
Sylhet International University   [URL]
Team name:  SIU_Binary
  • MD ASHIQUL ISLAM RAJIB, Coach
  • Tofazzal Haque, Contestant
  • Ziaul Haque, Contestant
  • Md Mushfiqur Rahman, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_random_shuffle
  • Suman Bhadra, Coach
  • Towfique Ahmed, Contestant
  • Yasin Arafat, Contestant
  • Syed Zafrul Lipu, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_upsilon
  • Asif Hossain, Coach
  • Mahmudul Hasan Labib, Contestant
  • Naim Murtaza, Contestant
  • Md Shopon, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU Fractal
  • Md Mahmudur Rahman, Coach
  • Md Mushfiqur Rahman, Contestant
  • Shadman Shadab, Contestant
  • Fahim Shahriar, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU Naam Nai
  • Sanjay Saha, Coach
  • Sheikh Adilina, Contestant
  • Sayem Pasha, Contestant
  • Kabir Hasan Tilak, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU Plastic Tree
  • MD MOFIJUL ISLAM, Coach
  • Saif Khan, Contestant
  • Nazmus Saif, Contestant
  • Bimurta Bismoy Sanchi, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU_Runners
  • Md Jamshed Quaium Khan, Coach
  • Rakibul Hossain, Contestant
  • Imran Hossain Saimun, Contestant
  • Kazi Israt Tori, Contestant
University Of Barisal   [URL]
Team name:  BU_Risers_from_Slytherin
  • Rahat Hossain Faisal, Coach
  • HM Al-Amin, Contestant
  • Samiul Islam, Contestant
  • Prosenjit Roy, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  CU_Checkmate
  • Rokan Faruqui, Coach
  • Khalilul Mostafa Jihan, Contestant
  • Sharifuzzaman Nakib, Contestant
  • Anik Dey Shaon, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  CU_CodeArtists
  • Mr. Rezaul Karim, Coach
  • Omar Faruque, Contestant
  • Chowdhury Junayed Mahmud Abrar, Contestant
  • Abid Saleh, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  ONEIRO
  • Mohammad Osiur Rahman, Coach
  • Puja Chakraborty, Contestant
  • Asma Ul Husna Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Arshiana Shamir, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_BugEaters
  • Mahmood Jasim, Coach
  • Sharmin Mahzabin, Contestant
  • Tanzir Islam Pial, Contestant
  • Sourav Sen Tonmoy, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Censored
  • Tamal Adhikary, Coach
  • Rezwan Mahmud, Contestant
  • Shahed Shahriar, Contestant
  • Sabit Anwar Zahin, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_ColonThree
  • Tamal Adhikary, Coach
  • Riddho Ridwanul Haque, Contestant
  • Md Sadman Sakib, Contestant
  • Mesbah Tanvir, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Dementors
  • Nusrat Mehajabin, Coach
  • Nahian Ashraf, Contestant
  • Shahriar Hossain, Contestant
  • Muntasir Wahed, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Infinitum
  • Tamal Adhikary, Coach
  • Abdullahil Baki Arif, Contestant
  • Mashrur Rashik, Contestant
  • Musfiq Shohan, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_MadMen
  • Asma Enayet, Coach
  • Md Zahidul Hasan, Contestant
  • Md Shahadat Hossain Shahin, Contestant
  • Safayat Ullah, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Pi_Neutrino
  • Tamal Adhikary, Coach
  • Moumita Choudhury, Contestant
  • Saaduddin Mahmud, Contestant
  • Kashob Roy, Contestant
University of Information Technology & Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  UITS_Path Finder
  • Abdul Motaleb, Coach
  • Sheikh Mahfuz Ahmad, Contestant
  • Shahin Mahmud, Contestant
  • Habibur Rahman, Contestant
University of Rajshahi   [URL]
Team name:  2little2late
  • Mahboob Qaosar, Coach
  • Sadiqul Amin, Contestant
  • Rafsan Jany, Contestant
  • MD Muktadir, Contestant
University of Science and Technology Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  USTC_Triangle
  • Sohrab Hossain, Coach
  • Mohammed Asif, Contestant
  • Payel Das, Contestant
  • Mohammad Yasin Ud-Dowla, Contestant
Uttara University   [URL]
Team name:  UU_Loop
  • MD KAMRUL HASAN, Coach
  • Sajal Ahmed, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
  • Zahid Hasn Mithu, Contestant
Varendra University   [URL]
Team name:  VU_mikompo
  • Ashraful Islam, Coach
  • Aslam Ahmad, Contestant
  • Mohammad Kasedullah, Contestant
  • Shahriar Saif, Contestant
Z. H. Sikder University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ZHSUST_668
  • Jahangir Alam, Coach
  • Afroza Akter, Contestant
  • Faisal Hasin Khan, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan Rabby, Contestant