The 2017 Beninese Collegiate Programming Contest

Benin

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 13 May '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 10 Feb - 8 May '17
It is 1 year(s) and -38 days after contest

Check out

The contest hosted by MAPCOM represents the geographic area of South Africa. The contest is sponsored by MAPCOM. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 13 May '17.
The registration is open between 10 Feb - 8 May '17.


 

Benin

Ecole Nationale d'Economie Appliquée et de Management   [URL]
Team name:  Intelligenz XY
  • SOUDÉ Aymard, Coach
  • OLATOUNDE Aymar Deo Gratias, Contestant
  • KINDJI Charbel, Contestant
  • AYEDOUN Wassiou, Contestant
Ecole Nationale d'Economie Appliquée et de Management   [URL]
Team name:  SolidaryCoders
  • SOUDÉ Aymard, Coach
  • Patrick DENAHOU, Contestant
  • SODE Shadrac, Contestant
  • YOHUNKO Valdès, Contestant
Ecole Nationale d'Economie Appliquée et de Management   [URL]
Team name:  Techs Team
  • SOUDÉ Aymard, Coach
  • David DOSSOU, Contestant
  • Christian MEDJOTIN, Contestant
  • Marius SOUNOUVOU, Contestant
École Nationale de la Statistique, de la Planification et de la Démographie   [URL]
Team name:  #Infinity
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • HOUNYE Copernic, Contestant
  • TOKO Koutogui Abdoul Kafid, Contestant
  • AHINON Sègbédji Justin, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  alpha_team
  • Jean Jacques ABALO, Coach
  • Cossivi Jean-Jacques ABALO, Contestant
  • Ayedoun Pacôme CHEDE, Contestant
  • Théophas OGOUGNON, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  DSL Team
  • Joel Ayekowoui, Coach
  • Péniel DASSI, Contestant
  • Geoffroy LIGAN, Contestant
  • Jehovah-nis SONON, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  HAG
  • Joel Ayekowoui, Coach
  • Déo-gratias Gilles Alain Mathieu HOUINATO, Contestant
  • Amouzath Gildas HOUNMAVO, Contestant
  • Rostand Ulrich Gbessiwede KPO-N-MEY, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  korify
  • SANNY Qadir, Coach
  • Jocelin HOUNON, Contestant
  • Auriole OMOREMY, Contestant
  • Qadir SANNY, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  Mokira
  • Joel Ayekowoui, Coach
  • Victor Anselme AKPOVI, Contestant
  • Yannick Seyive Dona KIKI, Contestant
  • Arnold Yanick TCHEGNINOUGBO, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  ProDev
  • Joel Ayekowoui, Coach
  • Florian AINADOU, Contestant
  • Yassr HADJ ABDOU RAZACK, Contestant
  • Orace KPAKPO, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  Stealth
  • Enoch Dossou, Coach
  • Emmanuel Agbanlin, Contestant
  • Elegis Sossou, Contestant
  • Freddy Zinsou, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  Strength Team
  • Joel Ayekowoui, Coach
  • Sémiton Lémec Renaud AHOUNDJINOU, Contestant
  • Horace Julius FAYOMI, Contestant
  • Fraçois Vital Nasser KPADEVI, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  Team-Code
  • Joel Ayekowoui, Coach
  • Wally ADJADI, Contestant
  • Sêwlan GANYE, Contestant
  • AMOUSSOU Ghislaine, Contestant
Ecole Polytechnique de Abomey Calavi  
Team name:  Unknowns
  • Joel Ayekowoui, Coach
  • Prince Jacques AKOUEIKOU, Contestant
  • Harold Silvère KIOSSOU, Contestant
  • Jean Baptiste SOSSOU, Contestant
École Supérieur de Gestion d'Informatique et des Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  MHC
  • SISSO Peniel, Coach
  • Candide DANSOU, Contestant
  • DAMANDO Montanus, Contestant
  • Herval NOUMONVI, Contestant
Ecole Supérieure de Gestion, d’Informatique et des Sciences au Bénin  
Team name:  ZeCoders
  • Oluwatobi Aroga Nounangnon Aimé ELEGBE, Coach
  • Carus AGOSSOU, Contestant
  • Orderic BARNOR, Contestant
  • Bradley HOUNKPATIN, Contestant
Institut CERCO   [URL]
Team name:  EAGLE'S VISION
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • ISSA Idrissa Abssa, Contestant
  • TOSSOU Ingrid Claire, Contestant
  • LANTONKPODE Trésor, Contestant
Institut CERCO   [URL]
Team name:  TEAM_CERCO2
  • Houinsou Joanie, Coach
  • Alim Akanbi ola AKINOCHO, Contestant
  • WASSAMBO Kévine, Contestant
  • GOUTON Yessir, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  3FCodes
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • Freud Anato, Contestant
  • Féliciano HOUNMENOU, Contestant
  • Cyr Friedman ZANOU, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  CMJ_GENIUS
  • Jean-José GBETO, Coach
  • Christian Adlane Abiola Bodouin AGBOGUIDI, Contestant
  • Médéric Anicet Rafiou do REGO, Contestant
  • James METOHOUE, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  CodeMuscles
  • Jean-José GBETO, Coach
  • Baimi BADJOUA, Contestant
  • Emeric Bolawole DOSSOU, Contestant
  • Caleb SAMBIENOU, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  CRG
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • Rodolpho BABATOUNDE, Contestant
  • HOUNSOKOU Gonzalv Christophe, Contestant
  • Géraud Zannou, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  KIP
  • Jean-José GBETO, Coach
  • Boladji Adjibi, Contestant
  • Iffanice Houndayi, Contestant
  • Hored SOSSOU, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  Lumix
  • Jean-José GBETO, Coach
  • Gary DJOGBENOU, Contestant
  • Catherine Houenou, Contestant
  • Pamely Zantou, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  NTH
  • Jean-José GBETO, Coach
  • Marie-Parisius Houessou, Contestant
  • Geraud Hervé KPONOU, Contestant
  • Osias Noël Nicodème Finagnon TOSSOU, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  SHINING STAR
  • Gael AGLIN, Coach
  • Tafsir Gna, Contestant
  • ERIC DONALD MIMBE TAZE, Contestant
  • Luc SEMASSA, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  SOG_RAPTAG
  • Jean-José GBETO, Coach
  • luc ATAKPA, Contestant
  • abdias DAGBEKPO, Contestant
  • Stéphane MOUNYAKA, Contestant
Institut de Formation et de Recherche en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  Warriors encoders
  • Jean-José GBETO, Coach
  • Roland DANSOU, Contestant
  • Jospy GOUDALO, Contestant
  • Theophile HOUESSOU, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  Geeks
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Merline ATONDE, Contestant
  • Kèfil FELIHO, Contestant
  • UMUHOZA Leoncie, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  Let's code
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Juanitha ALLANGBA, Contestant
  • Gédéon HOUNKPATIN, Contestant
  • Samad LEADI, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  !OR
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Ariel ADANHO, Contestant
  • Boris ADJAHOU, Contestant
  • Elvis AKADJAME, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  Pyce
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Guy Bertrand ASSOGBA, Contestant
  • Larissa DENAKPO, Contestant
  • Lionel KITIHOUN, Contestant
Institut Supérieur de Management Adonai   [URL]
Team name:  Flash ProgMEN
  • MIC LOSIT, Coach
  • Imaniatou BOUSSARI, Contestant
  • Enock HOUAITO, Contestant
  • Istalos HOUNKPATIN, Contestant
Institut Supérieur de Management Adonai   [URL]
Team name:  Lion's Team
  • MIC LOSIT, Coach
  • Virgile AMOUSSOU, Contestant
  • Lionel DOUBOGAN, Contestant
  • Aridath SALAMI, Contestant
Institut Universitaire de Technologie de Lokossa  
Team name:  iut-lok1
  • jordan okessi, Coach
  • Ednord AVAHOUNDJE, Contestant
  • fadel EHIREMHEN, Contestant
  • Gildas SOZONLIN, Contestant
Institut Universitaire de Technologie de Lokossa  
Team name:  iut-lok2
  • jordan okessi, Coach
  • Barnabe AHOUANSOUHA, Contestant
  • Merveille GBETEGAN, Contestant
  • Gildas HOUEDANOU, Contestant
UNIVERSITE CATHOLIQUE DE L’AFRIQUE DE L’OUEST A COTONOU   [URL]
Team name:  UCAO-Team
  • Audace DIDAVI, Coach
  • Bertillon AGUEH, Contestant
  • Edem Marc Amen Dangnivo, Contestant
  • Messan MONTI, Contestant