The 2017 Burkinabe Collegiate Programming Contest

South Africa

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 8 May '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 10 Feb - 8 May '17
It is 1 year(s) and -48 days after contest

Check out

The contest hosted by MAPCOM represents the geographic area of South Africa. The contest is sponsored by MAPCOM. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 8 May '17.
The registration is open between 10 Feb - 8 May '17.


 

Burkina Faso

Institut Burkinabè des Arts et Métiers   [URL]
Team name:  226Programmers
  • Moussa Ouattara, Coach
  • Tapsoba Cherif Ramzi Fares, Contestant
  • Pilabre Mikaïla, Contestant
  • Cisse Mohamed Bassirou, Contestant
Institut Burkinabè des Arts et Métiers   [URL]
Team name:  Firewall
  • Moussa Ouattara, Coach
  • Ahamado Baga, Contestant
  • Faysal Millogo, Contestant
  • Sidonie Sampo, Contestant
Institut Burkinabè des Arts et Métiers   [URL]
Team name:  Roamasteam
  • Moussa Ouattara, Coach
  • cheick franck, Contestant
  • Rodrigue Ouédraogo, Contestant
  • Abdoulaye Aziz Waongo, Contestant
Institut Burkinabè des Arts et Métiers   [URL]
Team name:  TheWinners
  • Abdoul Kader ILBOUDO, Coach
  • banao amos, Contestant
  • Daniel Taonsa, Contestant
  • madi ZORE, Contestant
Institut International d'Ingénierie de l'Eau et de l'Environnement   [URL]
Team name:  Equipe 2ie
  • Mamadou Touré, Coach
  • Steve Isaï Batienon, Contestant
  • Corneille GBOYOU, Contestant
  • Makail ZAGRE, Contestant
Institut Supérieur de Génie Electrique du Burkina Faso   [URL]
Team name:  Alpha-Team
  • Thierry YAMEOGO, Coach
  • Dane BADIEL, Contestant
  • Iossif BARRA, Contestant
  • Bernice Brice SAWADOGO, Contestant
Institut Supérieur de Génie Electrique du Burkina Faso   [URL]
Team name:  Dcube-Team
  • Gado TCHABODE, Coach
  • Régis Donald DAMOUÉ, Contestant
  • Davy NANA, Contestant
  • Diomède OUOBA, Contestant
Institut Supérieur de Génie Electrique du Burkina Faso   [URL]
Team name:  HOPE TEAM
  • Jeremie THIOMBIANO, Coach
  • Gerald BATIEBO, Contestant
  • Charles premier Jumeau BAZIE, Contestant
  • Frejus TAMINY, Contestant
Institut Supérieur de Génie Electrique du Burkina Faso   [URL]
Team name:  Joker Team
  • Alexis NAGALO, Coach
  • TRAORE Lionel, Contestant
  • yentema MANDIBIGA, Contestant
  • Martial SORGHO, Contestant
Institut Supérieur de Génie Electrique du Burkina Faso   [URL]
Team name:  Pekka Masters
  • Alexis NAGALO, Coach
  • Amen Josias SEMANOU, Contestant
  • Pinguewindé Fabrice SILGA, Contestant
  • Aser Jonathan ZOGONA, Contestant
Université Aube Nouvelle   [URL]
Team name:  Code
  • Ali Amadou, Coach
  • TANKOANO Abdoul Razak Isai, Contestant
  • kabore ibrahim, Contestant
  • idriss max le précieux, Contestant
Université Aube Nouvelle   [URL]
Team name:  Programming Geeks
  • Youssouf LOYA, Coach
  • Yentema Nadjoari, Contestant
  • Nassiroulaye Savadogo, Contestant
  • gueswende samuel junior sawadogo, Contestant
Université Aube Nouvelle   [URL]
Team name:  Python Geeks
  • Ousseni KABORE, Coach
  • CONGO Faissal, Contestant
  • Andry NDONGOSIEME, Contestant
  • issouf ZANNE, Contestant
Université Aube Nouvelle   [URL]
Team name:  sudoers
  • Kabore Clement, Coach
  • Joseph Florian Coulibaly, Contestant
  • Abdoulaye Ouedraogo, Contestant
  • Mahamadi zabsonre, Contestant
Université Aube Nouvelle   [URL]
Team name:  Together
  • Hadi OUOBA, Coach
  • Jean Claude DABONE, Contestant
  • RAHIMI LAMIDI Rakib, Contestant
  • Amos TANKOANO, Contestant
Université de Ouagadougou   [URL]
Team name:  CrazyProgrammers
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • Issa BOLY, Contestant
  • Domegoun SOMDA, Contestant
  • Domonlara Norbert SOME, Contestant
Université de Ouagadougou   [URL]
Team name:  Developpers
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • Ko Bouma fidèle, Contestant
  • Bationo Charles, Contestant
  • Abdoul Kuela, Contestant
Université de Ouagadougou   [URL]
Team name:  DevTeam
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • Ouédraogo Faishal, Contestant
  • Abdou Kaboré, Contestant
  • Yves Christian Nonguierma, Contestant
Université de Ouagadougou   [URL]
Team name:  Les senpais
  • Chantalle Bathiéno, Coach
  • Arnaud BAKYONO, Contestant
  • BALKOULGA Florent, Contestant
  • Thierry OUEDRAOGO, Contestant
Université de Ouagadougou   [URL]
Team name:  ThinThread
  • Ouena Dieudonné, Coach
  • Nebie Bayomon Emile, Contestant
  • ouena dieudonne, Contestant
  • Gambo Malik, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  CodeMakers
  • Wilfried Ben Rachid TRAORE, Coach
  • Rodrigue Guissoro CISSE, Contestant
  • Wendyam Fabrice KABORE, Contestant
  • Ibrahim TRAORE, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  Enigma Team
  • Sorgho Fahde, Coach
  • OUEDRAOGO Jean Jacques, Contestant
  • OUEDRAOGO Jean Luc, Contestant
  • MINOUNGOU Tanguy, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  Error2000
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • Dominique BAGRE, Contestant
  • Kevin Aziz CABORE, Contestant
  • Tabimouday MAIGA, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  FATAL ERROR
  • COULIBALY Doubata Dramane Marius, Coach
  • OUEDRAOGO ISSOUF, Contestant
  • KONKOBO MAXIME, Contestant
  • KAFANDO Wend-Nemi Josias, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  In God We Trust
  • Abdoul Razack TASSEMBEDO, Coach
  • Fatimata ILBOUDO, Contestant
  • Yiénouyaba LANKOANDE, Contestant
  • Abdoul Karim SAVADOGO, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  maindev
  • soilyhouna kabore, Coach
  • soilyhouna kabore, Contestant
  • Dramane SANOU, Contestant
  • Claver Sawadogo, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  SOFT-VISION
  • TAPSOBA Mahamoudou, Coach
  • DIARRA Aboudramane, Contestant
  • BAMOGO Moussa, Contestant
  • Go Issa TRAORE, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  The Masters
  • Hamid-Abdoul Hakim OUEDRAOGO, Coach
  • Abdoul Rachid COMPAORE, Contestant
  • Abraham Stefan KAFANDO, Contestant
  • Abou Dramane Sanou, Contestant
Université Polytechnique de Bobo   [URL]
Team name:  Wildfire
  • SOMDA Augustin, Coach
  • GUISSOU Abdoul Fayçal, Contestant
  • OUEDRAOGO Arthur, Contestant
  • OUEDRAOGO Josue, Contestant