The 2015 Central Europe Regional Contest

AustriaCzech RepublicCroatiaHungaryPolandSloveniaSlovakia

Main info

It is 2 year(s) and 102 days after contest
The regional contest represents the geographic area of Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland, Slovakia and Slovenia. The contest is sponsored by IBM, Palantir and Microsoft. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 13 Nov - 15 Nov '15.
The registration is open between 21 Sep - 26 Oct '15.


 

CERC 2015

Adam Mickiewicz University   [URL]
Team name:  Adam Mickiewicz University
  • Rafal Witkowski, Coach
  • Lukasz Kalinowski, Contestant
  • Miłosz Makowski, Contestant
  • Andrzej Ruminski, Contestant
AGH University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AGH 1
  • Tomasz Szydlo, Coach
  • Dawid Pawlak, Contestant
  • Adam Szady, Contestant
  • Jan Tułowiecki, Contestant
Budapest University of Technology and Economics   [URL]
Team name:  BUTE-1
  • Gergely Gábor Nagy, Coach
  • Márton Braun, Contestant
  • Márton Czövek, Contestant
  • Richárd Palincza, Contestant
Budapest University of Technology and Economics   [URL]
Team name:  BUTE-2
  • Gergely Gábor Nagy, Coach
  • Peter Bela Almasi, Contestant
  • Viktória Nemkin, Contestant
  • Gábor Székely, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  MFF 1
  • Zdenek Dvorak, Coach
  • Filip Hlásek, Co-coach
  • Matěj Konečný, Contestant
  • Václav Rozhoň, Contestant
  • Štěpán Šimsa, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  MFF 2
  • Zdenek Dvorak, Coach
  • Filip Hlásek, Co-coach
  • Jakub Šafin, Contestant
  • Dominik Smrž, Contestant
  • Radovan Švarc, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  MFF 3
  • Zdenek Dvorak, Coach
  • Filip Hlásek, Co-coach
  • Martin Hora, Contestant
  • Ondřej Hübsch, Contestant
  • Jakub Svoboda, Contestant
Comenius University   [URL]
Team name:  Masiarstvo tmy
  • Michal Forišek, Coach
  • Michal Winczer, Co-coach
  • Jozef Brandys, Contestant
  • Truc Lam Bui, Contestant
  • Jaroslav Petrucha, Contestant
Comenius University   [URL]
Team name:  Zelovoc svetla
  • Michal Forišek, Coach
  • Michal Anderle, Contestant
  • Eduard Batmendijn, Contestant
  • Ján Hozza, Contestant
Eötvös Loránd University   [URL]
Team name:  ELTE1
  • Gyula Horváth, Coach
  • Attila János Dankovics, Contestant
  • Son Hy Truong, Contestant
  • Ágoston Weisz, Contestant
Eötvös Loránd University   [URL]
Team name:  ELTE2
  • Gyula Horváth, Coach
  • András Leitereg, Contestant
  • Vendel Nagy, Contestant
  • Tamás Schwarcz, Contestant
Eötvös Loránd University   [URL]
Team name:  ELTE3
  • Gyula Horváth, Coach
  • Ildikó Czeller, Contestant
  • Nóra Frankl, Contestant
  • András Mihálykó, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  CTU 5
  • Marko Genyk-Berezovskyj, Coach
  • Vojtěch Cvrček, Contestant
  • Ondřej Hubáček, Contestant
  • Jan Pichl, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  CTU 1
  • Ondřej Suchý, Coach
  • Roman Jelínek, Contestant
  • Josef Malík, Contestant
  • Jiří Stránský, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  CTU 2
  • Tomáš Tunys, Coach
  • Miloslav Brožek, Contestant
  • Peter Mitura, Contestant
  • Jan Studený, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  CTU 3
  • Ondřej Suchý, Coach
  • Jan Baier, Co-coach
  • Radovan Červený, Contestant
  • Martin Hanzík, Contestant
  • Šimon Lomič, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  CTU 4
  • Ondřej Suchý, Coach
  • Jan Trávníček, Co-coach
  • David Bernhauer, Contestant
  • Václav Blažej, Contestant
  • Klára Schovánková, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  Jagiellonian 1
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Piotr Bejda, Co-coach
  • Szymon Łukasz, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Maziarz, Contestant
  • Michał Zając, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  Jagiellonian 2
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Piotr Bejda, Co-coach
  • Michal Glapa, Contestant
  • Karol Kaszuba, Contestant
  • Michał Seweryn, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  Jagiellonian 3
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Piotr Bejda, Co-coach
  • Jan Gwinner, Contestant
  • Tomasz Wesołowski, Contestant
  • Michał Zieliński, Contestant
Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek   [URL]
Team name:  Osijek
  • Slobodan Jelić, Coach
  • Renato Dean, Contestant
  • Tomislav Gudelj, Contestant
  • Tomislav Mijošević, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  FI MUNI 1
  • Radek Pelanek, Coach
  • Jan Sebastian Fabík, Contestant
  • Michal Korbela, Contestant
  • Jozef Marko, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  FI MUNI 2
  • Radek Pelanek, Coach
  • Jakub Kadaši, Contestant
  • Filip Pokrývka, Contestant
  • Ján Štefkovič, Contestant
Nicolaus Copernicus University   [URL]
Team name:  NCU
  • Łukasz Mikulski, Coach
  • Kamil Kobza, Contestant
  • Mikołaj Marciniak, Contestant
  • Błażej Roszkowski, Contestant
Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice   [URL]
Team name:  UPJS
  • Rastislav Krivoš-Belluš, Coach
  • Martin Glova, Contestant
  • Marián Opiela, Contestant
  • Jakub Rodák, Contestant
Poznan University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Garbage Collectors
  • Piotr Żurkowski, Coach
  • Adam Krasuski, Contestant
  • Bartosz Prusak, Contestant
  • Tomasz Sternal, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  STU Bratislava 1
  • Márius Šajgalík, Coach
  • Ladislav Gallay, Contestant
  • Martin Kalužník, Contestant
  • Tibor Žuffa, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  STU Bratislava 2
  • Márius Šajgalík, Coach
  • Richard Kakaš, Contestant
  • Andrej Švec, Contestant
  • Viktória Tibenská, Contestant
University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien   [URL]
Team name:  memleak
  • Karl Gmeiner, Coach
  • Thomas Holzinger, Contestant
  • Vanessa Märkert, Contestant
  • Mario Schnötzinger, Contestant
University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien   [URL]
Team name:  segfault
  • Karl Gmeiner, Coach
  • Ruben Schertler, Contestant
  • Lukas Vogl, Contestant
University of Debrecen   [URL]
Team name:  UniDeb ProgContRs
  • Márk Kósa, Coach
  • Mario Posta, Contestant
  • Róbert Tóth, Contestant
University of Debrecen   [URL]
Team name:  UniDeb Sajtos Pálinka
  • János Pánovics, Coach
  • Norbert Dukrét-Seres, Contestant
  • János Villás, Contestant
University of Dubrovnik   [URL]
Team name:  unidu
  • Tomo Sjekavica, Coach
  • Marko Juric, Contestant
  • Maris Mirovic, Contestant
  • Kruno Zecevic, Contestant
University of Ljubljana   [URL]
Team name:  Ljubljana 1
  • Tomaž Hočevar, Coach
  • Vid Kocijan, Contestant
  • Jasna Urbančič, Contestant
  • Patrik Zajec, Contestant
University of Ljubljana   [URL]
Team name:  Ljubljana 2
  • Gregor Jerše, Coach
  • Maks Kolman, Contestant
  • Marko Ljubotina, Contestant
  • Jure Slak, Contestant
University of Ljubljana   [URL]
Team name:  Ljubljana 3
  • Andrej Brodnik, Coach
  • Sven Cerk, Contestant
  • Veno Mramor, Contestant
  • Martin Šušterič, Contestant
University of Maribor   [URL]
Team name:  Maribor
  • Danijel Zlaus, Coach
  • Dominik Korošec, Contestant
  • Zan Skamljic, Contestant
  • Domen Vidovič, Contestant
University of Primorska   [URL]
Team name:  University of Primorska
  • Jernej Vičič, Coach
  • Vladan Jovičić, Contestant
  • Marko Palangetić, Contestant
  • Daniel Silađi, Contestant
University of Szeged   [URL]
Team name:  Szeged 1
  • Renáta Hodován, Coach
  • Ákos Kiss, Co-coach
  • Kristóf Somogyvári, Contestant
  • Abel Szkalisity, Contestant
  • Dániel Zombori, Contestant
University of Szeged   [URL]
Team name:  Szeged 2
  • Istvan Siket, Coach
  • Dorottya Erdősi, Contestant
  • Kitti Gelle, Contestant
  • Tamás Nagy, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW1
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Tomasz Kociumaka, Co-coach
  • Wojciech Nadara, Contestant
  • Marcin Smulewicz, Contestant
  • Marek Sokołowski, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW4
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Tomasz Kociumaka, Co-coach
  • Stanisław Barzowski, Contestant
  • Bartosz Łukasiewicz, Contestant
  • Paweł Wegner, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW5
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Tomasz Kociumaka, Co-coach
  • Kamil Dębowski, Contestant
  • Błażej Magnowski, Contestant
  • Marek Sommer, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW6
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Tomasz Kociumaka, Co-coach
  • Patryk Czajka, Contestant
  • Karol Farbiś, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Pszeniczny, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  UW9
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Tomasz Kociumaka, Co-coach
  • Daniel Grzegorzewski, Contestant
  • Paweł Kura, Contestant
  • Kamil Żyła, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  UWB Pilsen 1
  • Zuzana Majdisova, Coach
  • Patrik Kořínek, Contestant
  • Ondřej Pražák, Contestant
  • Marek Zimmermann, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  UWB Pilsen 2
  • Věra Skorkovská, Coach
  • Martin Bláha, Contestant
  • Lukáš Kvídera, Contestant
  • Štěpán Martínek, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  UWB Pilsen 3
  • Věra Skorkovská, Coach
  • Martin Hamáček, Contestant
  • Michael Hrabě, Contestant
  • Martin Váňa, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr1
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Paweł Gawrychowski, Co-coach
  • Bartłomiej Dudek, Contestant
  • Maciej Dulęba, Contestant
  • Mateusz Gołębiewski, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr2
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Adam Kunysz, Co-coach
  • Michał Łowicki, Contestant
  • Paweł Michalak, Contestant
  • Tomasz Syposz, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr3
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Adam Kunysz, Co-coach
  • Grzegorz Głuch, Contestant
  • Bartosz Kostka, Contestant
  • Martyna Siejba, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr4
  • Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
  • Adam Kunysz, Co-coach
  • Piotr Jagiełło, Contestant
  • Aleksander Łukasiewicz, Contestant
  • Mateusz Wasylkiewicz, Contestant
University of Zagreb   [URL]
Team name:  Zagreb 1
  • Krešimir Malnar, Coach
  • Mislav Bradač, Contestant
  • Dominik Gleich, Contestant
  • Gustav Matula, Contestant
University of Zagreb   [URL]
Team name:  Zagreb 2
  • Krešimir Malnar, Coach
  • Mislav Balunović, Contestant
  • Ivica Kičić, Contestant
  • Marin Tomić, Contestant
University of Zagreb   [URL]
Team name:  Zagreb 3
  • Krešimir Malnar, Coach
  • Ivan Lazarić, Contestant
  • Mihael Liskij, Contestant
  • Tonko Sabolčec, Contestant
University of Zagreb   [URL]
Team name:  Zagreb 4
  • Krešimir Malnar, Coach
  • Matija Milišić, Contestant
  • Antun Razum, Contestant
  • Tomislav Tunković, Contestant
University of Zagreb   [URL]
Team name:  Zagreb 5
  • Krešimir Malnar, Coach
  • Matej Gradiček, Contestant
  • Zvonimir Jurelinac, Contestant
  • Borna Vukorepa, Contestant
University of Zagreb   [URL]
Team name:  Zagreb 6
  • Krešimir Malnar, Coach
  • Dario Babojelić, Contestant
  • Luka Barišić, Contestant
  • Ivan Šego, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Flash
  • Michal Koháni, Coach
  • Samuel Kontriš, Contestant
  • Tomáš Kuric, Contestant
  • Matej Papík, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  PAAMAYIM NEKUDOTAYIM
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Rudolf Grigeľ, Contestant
  • Tomáš Isteník, Contestant
  • Martin Olešnaník, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Unspecified behaviour
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Marek Drevenák, Contestant
  • František Kajánek, Contestant
  • Matúš Mrázik, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  TU Ostrava 1
  • Zdeněk Sawa, Coach
  • Jakub Beránek, Contestant
  • Jan Vargovský, Contestant
  • Daniel Walter, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  TU Ostrava 2
  • Zdeněk Sawa, Coach
  • Marek Kouřil, Contestant
  • Tomáš Michna, Contestant
  • Daniel Trnka, Contestant