The 2015 ACM-ICPC Asia Chennai Regional Contest

West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang

Main info

It is 2 year(s) and -207 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by HINDUSTAN UNIVERSITY represents the geographic area of West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by IBM, Directi. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 22 Jan - 23 Jan '16.
The registration is open between 30 Oct - 15 Jan '16.

Additional info: ASIA CHENNAI REGIONAL CONTEST 
Billing info: HINDUSTAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE


HINDUSTAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

 

Asia 2015 Chennai Site

ACE Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  Codewarriors
  • Ragunathan Thirumalasiamy, Coach
  • Rajavarun Nangunoori, Contestant
  • VENKAT ADITYA TANGIRALA, Contestant
  • Suryakiran Reddy Vanukuri, Contestant
Anna University - College of Engg. Guindy   [URL]
Team name:  Geek_Sundaram
  • Ranjani Parthasarathi, Coach
  • Bharath Bhargav, Contestant
  • Arjun Dhanraj, Contestant
  • Sankaranarayanan G, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Jaipur   [URL]
Team name:  BitTopCoders
  • Santosh Sharma, Coach
  • Rishabh Agarwal, Contestant
  • Himanshu Sharma, Contestant
  • Akshit Sharma, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  a3k3
  • KISHORE KUMAR SENAPATI, Coach
  • Aditi Kandpal, Contestant
  • Ashutosh Kumar, Contestant
  • Aayush Kumar, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  Attitude
  • Abhijit Mustafi, Coach
  • Sumit Agarwal, Contestant
  • Kaustubh Kumar, Contestant
  • ROHIL RAJ, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  CODOPEDIAC
  • KISHORE KUMAR SENAPATI, Coach
  • Sandeep A, Contestant
  • Ankit Kumar, Contestant
  • Manoj Kumar Regar, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Patna   [URL]
Team name:  Pranksters
  • samant saurabh, Coach
  • ANKUR CHAUDHARY, Contestant
  • RAHUL KUMAR, Contestant
  • PRAVEER SATYAM, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Goa Campus   [URL]
Team name:  El Psy Congroo
  • Tirtharaj Dash, Coach
  • Kailash Meiyappan, Contestant
  • Raghav Passi, Contestant
  • Hari S R, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Goa Campus   [URL]
Team name:  foobar0xf
  • Tirtharaj Dash, Coach
  • Krishnan G, Contestant
  • Ananth Narayan, Contestant
  • Srinath R, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Goa Campus   [URL]
Team name:  Insignia
  • Tirtharaj Dash, Coach
  • Vishal Agrawal, Contestant
  • Shantanu Darveshi, Contestant
  • Saurabh Sikchi, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  Blitz
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Aastha Agrrawal, Contestant
  • Devashish Mathur, Contestant
  • Anshuman Mishra, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  The Bro-grammers
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Abhishek Gupta, Contestant
  • Daivik Nema, Contestant
  • Paritosh Verma, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  Tianhe_3
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Mitesh Agrawal, Contestant
  • vivek kishore, Contestant
  • Satyaki Upadhyay, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  Valyrians
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Gaurav Bansal, Contestant
  • Sourabh Bansal, Contestant
  • surayans tiwari, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus   [URL]
Team name:  CodeSlayers
  • Abhishek Thakur, Coach
  • Kushagra Agrawal, Contestant
  • Jaihindh Reddy, Contestant
  • Anirud Samala, Contestant
Chennai Mathematical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Nullstellensatz
  • Narayan Kumar Krishnan, Coach
  • Mirza Ahad Baig, Contestant
  • Goutham Rajendran, Contestant
  • Anish Sevekari, Contestant
Chennai Mathematical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Team K2T
  • Narayan Kumar Krishnan, Coach
  • Kishor Jothimurugan, Contestant
  • Thejaswini K S, Contestant
  • Keerthan Ravi, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  fractal
  • Ritu Agarwal, Coach
  • Deepankar Anil Kumar, Contestant
  • Rishabh Jain, Contestant
  • Amit Roy Choudhury, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Fractal_Elves
  • Ritu Agarwal, Coach
  • Rishabh Agrawal, Contestant
  • ARJUN GUPTA, Contestant
  • Subham Mishra, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Nabla_x
  • Ritu Agarwal, Coach
  • Ganesh Kumar, Contestant
  • Saurabh Prakash, Contestant
  • Shrayank Singh, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Sinister
  • MANOJ KUMAR, Coach
  • Aditya Agarwal, Contestant
  • Gaurav Gupta, Contestant
  • Prateek Narang, Contestant
Dharmsinh Desai Institute of Technology  
Team name:  BooleanTrap
  • Jatayu Baxi, Coach
  • Joel Pinto, Contestant
  • Deep Shah, Contestant
  • Shaunak Thaker, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar  
Team name:  DAFruitSalad
  • Rahul Muthu, Coach
  • Yash Kumar, Contestant
  • Kuldeep Patel, Contestant
  • Sumeet Varma, Contestant
DJ Sanghvi College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Iridescence
  • Kiran Bhowmick, Coach
  • Kunal Kukreja, Contestant
  • Monik Pamecha, Contestant
  • Lekhraj Varshney, Contestant
Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology , Jalandhar  
Team name:  CodaHo
  • Ashish Kumar, Coach
  • Rajesh Gupta, Contestant
  • Raj Kunwar Singh, Contestant
  • Prashant Kumar Singh, Contestant
Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering, Visakhapatnam  
Team name:  Team GVP
  • Shanti Chilukuri, Coach
  • Basant kumar Bhala, Contestant
  • HARI PRAHAL GADICHERLA, Contestant
  • Vinay Turubilli, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  #code
  • Padmaveni Krishnan, Coach
  • ATEET DEVULAPALLI, Contestant
  • Jagadeesh P, Contestant
  • Gokul Vasan, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  amateurlogic
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Shubhorup Biswas, Contestant
  • Tarun Malhotra, Contestant
  • Neeraj Vaishnao, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  One_LastTime
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Ashish Khatkar, Contestant
  • Ambar Pal, Contestant
  • Mohit Wadhwa, Contestant
IIT Bhubaneswar   [URL]
Team name:  ACers
  • PADMALOCHAN BERA, Coach
  • Sudharsan K, Contestant
  • Prajval Prabhakar, Contestant
  • Arun Tilak, Contestant
Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur   [URL]
Team name:  3tridents
  • Shyamalendu Kandar, Coach
  • Ranjan Kumar, Contestant
  • Pankaj Kumar, Contestant
  • Avinash Kumar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad  
Team name:  Greed_for_Speed
  • Sanjai Singh, Coach
  • Man Mohan Mishra, Contestant
  • Mettu Shiva Reddy, Contestant
  • Aditya Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad  
Team name:  Konoha_Nodes
  • Rahul Kala, Coach
  • ANAND KOTRIWAL, Contestant
  • MOHIT PANDEY, Contestant
  • HARISH SP, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad  
Team name:  Pyazz_Kachori
  • Rahul Kala, Coach
  • Shiv Dhingra, Contestant
  • Ashwin K, Contestant
  • Rishabh Tiwari, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management, Gwalior  
Team name:  NOVICE
  • Pramod Singh, Coach
  • Ankit Bansal, Contestant
  • Riddhi Gupta, Contestant
  • ELUGOTI SAI PRAKASH REDDY, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  bit_masquerades
  • Rajeev Srivastava, Coach
  • Ajit Dubey, Contestant
  • Mayank Rajani, Contestant
  • Siddhant Sharan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  silicon_noobs
  • Santwana Mukhopadhyay, Coach
  • Apoorv Agarwal, Contestant
  • Abhishek Bind, Contestant
  • rishabh daal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  threemusketeers
  • Sanjay Kumar Singh, Coach
  • Ishank Arora, Contestant
  • Ayush Kedia, Contestant
  • Bharat Khanna, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  alpha
  • Abhiram Ranade, Coach
  • Viplov Jain, Contestant
  • Ramprakash Krishnan, Contestant
  • Pratyaksh Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Ceiling
  • Parag Chaudhuri, Coach
  • Rohit Kumar, Contestant
  • Deependra Patel, Contestant
  • Anurag Shirolkar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Encore
  • Ganesh Ramakrishnan, Coach
  • Aditya Kumar Akash, Contestant
  • Shyam JVS, Contestant
  • Sai Krishna Mandagiri, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Goodday Biscuits
  • Krishna S, Coach
  • Chandra Maloo, Contestant
  • Sivaprasad Sudhir, Contestant
  • Shantanu Thakoor, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  Scatha
  • Mythili Vutukuru, Coach
  • Ganesh Bhambarkar, Contestant
  • Aakash Chaudhary, Contestant
  • SAURABH JAIN, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Divide&Conquer
  • Naveen Garg, Coach
  • Shubham Rawat, Contestant
  • Rishit Sanmukhani, Contestant
  • Anmol Sood, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  SPD_Coders
  • Smruti Sarangi, Coach
  • Prateek Chaudhry, Contestant
  • Devansh Dalal, Contestant
  • Shivam Garg, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Guwahati   [URL]
Team name:  vrlazy
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Nikhil Agarwal, Contestant
  • siddharth anand, Contestant
  • Gaurav jain, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad  
Team name:  cerealkillers
  • Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram, Coach
  • Sagar Kaniche, Contestant
  • Shalin Shah, Contestant
  • Hrishikesh Vaidya, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  Rex Regum
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Utkarsh Saxena, Contestant
  • harshil shah, Contestant
  • Aditya Shah, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  TarjanHorse
  • Satyadev Nandakumar, Coach
  • Akshay Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Chirag Gupta, Contestant
  • Triveni Mahatha, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  Coders-Kgp
  • Arobinda Gupta, Coach
  • Yash Agrawal, Contestant
  • Shubham Jain, Contestant
  • Vaishal Shah, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  hax_314
  • Animesh mukherjee, Coach
  • Somnath Basu Roy Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Anindya Bhandari, Contestant
  • Srihari Radhakrishnan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  Rush
  • Arobinda Gupta, Coach
  • Ishaan Sang, Contestant
  • Pranjal Shankhdhar, Contestant
  • Shashank Srivastava, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  GrobnerBasis
  • Rupesh Nasre., Coach
  • Samir Otiv, Contestant
  • Ameya Panse, Contestant
  • Vidhya Ramaswamy, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Oracles
  • Rupesh Nasre., Coach
  • Amol Dumrewal, Contestant
  • Rachit Garg, Contestant
  • Vedant Somani, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Overflow
  • Rupesh Nasre., Coach
  • Adhityaa Chandrasekar, Contestant
  • Vignesh Manoharan, Contestant
  • Sachin Sridhar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  shockers
  • Rupesh Nasre., Coach
  • Sundar Annamalai, Contestant
  • Ajay Krishna, Contestant
  • Karthik Vishwanathan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Mandi   [URL]
Team name:  CatChronicles
  • Padmanabhan Rajan, Coach
  • Sahil Arora, Contestant
  • Shikhar Gupta, Contestant
  • Harsh Gupta, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Patna   [URL]
Team name:  Bad Coders
  • Arijit Mondal, Coach
  • ASHISH BHUKER, Contestant
  • Sairam Cherupally, Contestant
  • Divyansh Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  11Coders
  • Vinod Pankajakshan, Coach
  • Kshitij Bathla, Contestant
  • Anubhav Bindlish, Contestant
  • Aman Kumar Kedia, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  Code_E
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • NITIN JAIN, Contestant
  • Swapnil Lohani, Contestant
  • ADITYA PRAKASH, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  FireWithin
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Vaibhav Gosain, Contestant
  • Saurabh Verma, Contestant
  • Vikas Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  maze_runners
  • Vinod Pankajakshan, Coach
  • Deepanshu Garg, Contestant
  • Rishabh Jain, Contestant
  • Shivam Kumar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  Passsionate Isotopes
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Vaibhav Raj Gupta, Contestant
  • Nishank Jain, Contestant
  • Aditya Prakash, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Ropar   [URL]
Team name:  onelastride
  • Narayanan Chatapuram Krishnan, Coach
  • Deepak Chawla, Contestant
  • Mohit Garg, Contestant
  • Aniket Sachdeva, Contestant
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad  
Team name:  blessed
  • SACHIN TRIPATHI, Coach
  • Piyush Anand, Contestant
  • Shubham Bansal, Contestant
  • IMAM KHURSHEED, Contestant
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad  
Team name:  DEBBUGER@IITDHN
  • Tarachand Amgoth, Coach
  • Anupam Kumar, Contestant
  • Arjav Patel, Contestant
  • Upmanyu Singh, Contestant
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad  
Team name:  IITDHNCODERS
  • Tarachand Amgoth, Coach
  • PRINCE RAJ KUMAR, Contestant
  • Harshit Sinha, Contestant
  • AMAN RANJAN THAKUR, Contestant
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad  
Team name:  LIGHTERS
  • Tarachand Amgoth, Coach
  • RAJ JHA, Contestant
  • ASHISH KUMAR, Contestant
  • RAJESH KUMAR SINHA, Contestant
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad  
Team name:  resubmit
  • Chandra Shekhara Rao Annavarapu, Coach
  • Vamsi Krishna Avula, Contestant
  • Srinivas Devaki, Contestant
  • kunwar sachin singh, Contestant
Indian Statistical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  pseudocoders91
  • Mandar Mitra, Coach
  • Shaunak Gupta, Contestant
  • Nishant Nikam, Contestant
  • Kumar Saurabh, Contestant
Institute of Engineering and Management, Calcutta   [URL]
Team name:  hashing
  • ARINDAM CHAKRABORTY, Coach
  • HIMADRI BANDYOPADHYAY, Contestant
  • DEEPAK SINGH GAUTAM, Contestant
  • ANINDYA KUMAR RAHA, Contestant
Institute of Engineering & Technology - Devi Ahilya Univ.   [URL]
Team name:  The3Chefs
  • Vaibhav Jain, Coach
  • Manay Chawla, Contestant
  • Ishan Puranik, Contestant
  • Gaurav Singh Rajput, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  Coders For Life
  • Muralidhara V N, Coach
  • Kedar Kulkarni, Contestant
  • Aadhithya Ramesh, Contestant
  • Suraj Singh, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  ground
  • Venkatesh Choppella, Coach
  • akshat jain, Contestant
  • Ayush Mishra, Contestant
  • Anveshi Shukla, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Heuristics
  • Venkatesh Choppella, Coach
  • Karan Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Akshay Jaggi, Contestant
  • Lalit Kundu, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  not_interested
  • Venkatesh Choppella, Coach
  • Manas Kumar Verma, Contestant
  • Arjun P, Contestant
  • Nikhil Tadigoppula, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  placeboEffect
  • Venkatesh Choppella, Coach
  • Saksham Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Abhineet Jain, Contestant
  • Tanmay Sahay, Contestant
Jadavpur University, Kolkata  
Team name:  RAScals
  • Sruti Gan Chaudhuri, Coach
  • Arnab Ghatak, Contestant
  • RAJAT KUMAR, Contestant
  • Suryasis Paul, Contestant
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  imperial_codos
  • Manish Kumar Thakur, Coach
  • sanchit agrawal, Contestant
  • smriti goel, Contestant
  • Dhruv Singh, Contestant
JSS Academy Of Technical Education  
Team name:  3Masters
  • rohit agrawal, Coach
  • Shashank Agarwal, Contestant
  • Shivam Agarwal, Contestant
  • Mohit Singh, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Devil loaders
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • PRASATH A, Contestant
  • N Naveen Kumar, Contestant
  • VIKASH VISHNU, Contestant
Lovely Professional University  
Team name:  DaVinci Followers
  • Sawal Tandon, Coach
  • saurabh anand, Contestant
  • Kousik Ghosh, Contestant
  • Ruchir Gupta, Contestant
Madhav Institute of Technology & Science, Gwalior  
Team name:  bit_twiddlers
  • Neha Bhardwaj, Coach
  • Deepak Baghel, Contestant
  • Pragam Gandhi, Contestant
  • Anshul Sheoliha, Contestant
Madras Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  foobar
  • KOTTILINGAM KOTTURSAMY, Coach
  • Varun Appaswami, Contestant
  • Venkatesh Babu, Contestant
  • Chandrasekarendran G, Contestant
Madras Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  INTELLECT
  • B Thanasekhar, Coach
  • Vigneshwaran H, Contestant
  • Krithika KC, Contestant
  • Arvind Sastha, Contestant
Madras Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Trinary
  • Sangeetha D, Coach
  • jayasurya jeyakodi, Contestant
  • Boopesh Mahendran, Contestant
  • ARJUN R, Contestant
Malviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur  
Team name:  LazyNodes
  • Emmanuel Shubhakar Pilli, Coach
  • Ankit Bisla, Contestant
  • Vishal Kothare, Contestant
  • alankar kumar, Contestant
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal  
Team name:  CleanSlate
  • JayTrilok Chaudhary, Coach
  • Bhavya Budania, Contestant
  • Madhur Mishra, Contestant
  • Shreesha Prabhu K, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  noodlez
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Asim K Prasad, Contestant
  • MANISH KUMAR SINHA, Contestant
  • PARAMDEEP SINGH, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  seg_fault9189
  • Divya Kumar, Coach
  • Dhruv Chandhok, Contestant
  • Nishant Gupta, Contestant
  • VISHWAS TRIPATHI, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  shinigami__
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Aditya Kumar Ghosh, Contestant
  • Amit Raj, Contestant
  • Vipin Singh, Contestant
National Institute of Science & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CodeRush
  • Debananda Kanhar, Coach
  • amit kumar, Contestant
  • subhankar pati, Contestant
  • Bhaskar Sanyal, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Calicut  
Team name:  QuantumCiphers
  • Lijiya Arakkal, Coach
  • Vishal Kartik, Contestant
  • Anoosh C Nayak, Contestant
  • ujwal vangapally, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Calicut  
Team name:  VictoriousSecret
  • Vinod Pathari, Coach
  • Prabhav Adhikari, Contestant
  • Vishal Peter, Contestant
  • Harsha Vipparti, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Durgapur   [URL]
Team name:  TeamSwag
  • Debasis Mitra, Coach
  • Sanu Kumar Gupta, Contestant
  • Dharmesh Ruprela, Contestant
  • Ritesh Singh Chauhan, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur  
Team name:  matrix
  • Bhaskar Mondal, Coach
  • Mrityunjay kumar, Contestant
  • praveen kumar, Contestant
  • Ravi Kumar, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Karnataka   [URL]
Team name:  ARaSu
  • Mohit Tahiliani, Coach
  • Abhishek D, Contestant
  • RAGHAVENDRA DANI, Contestant
  • Suchith J N, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Karnataka   [URL]
Team name:  SITE
  • Mohit Tahiliani, Coach
  • Vadiraja K, Contestant
  • Vishal Karve, Contestant
  • Gurvinder Singh, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra   [URL]
Team name:  felix
  • Jitender Kumar Chhabra, Coach
  • Rajat Budhiraja, Contestant
  • Saumye Malhotra, Contestant
  • Goutam Saluja, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Patna   [URL]
Team name:  recursi0n
  • Kumar Abhishek, Coach
  • Rajat Mishra, Contestant
  • prakhar singh sengar, Contestant
  • Sandeep kumar Yadav, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  nitrrit
  • Govind Gupta, Coach
  • Rishi Kundu, Contestant
  • Mayank Sharma, Contestant
  • Gaurav Sharma, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Rourkela   [URL]
Team name:  NITRCODERS
  • Ratnakar Dash, Coach
  • ASHUTOSH DWIVEDI, Contestant
  • Anirban Nayak, Contestant
  • TAPOPADMA TRIPATHY, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Silchar  
Team name:  BIT_11
  • Ripon Patgiri, Coach
  • Divay Jindal, Contestant
  • Ashwani Pandey, Contestant
  • Pranav Sharma, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Trichy   [URL]
Team name:  mts
  • Kunwar Singh, Coach
  • Rahul Chandra, Contestant
  • Harsh Kumar, Contestant
  • Arun Kumar Vadivel, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  codemaniac
  • subba reddy p venkata, Coach
  • Aman Khanchandani, Contestant
  • Naresh Malviya, Contestant
  • rishabh tiwari, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  O(1)
  • USN Raju, Coach
  • Aniket Marlapalle, Contestant
  • Harsh Shah, Contestant
  • Sonesh Shukla, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  F.A.P.
  • MPS Bhatia, Coach
  • Ayush Gupta, Contestant
  • Falak Kansal, Contestant
  • Anant Simran Singh, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  Infinox
  • KHUSHIL SAINI, Coach
  • Udit Arora, Contestant
  • Rohit Takhar, Contestant
  • Sohit Verma, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  Maut_k_farishtey
  • KHUSHIL SAINI, Coach
  • Sandeep Chauhan, Contestant
  • Shubham Deshwal, Contestant
  • Shubham Sharma, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  tank
  • KHUSHIL SAINI, Coach
  • Satyam Bansal, Contestant
  • sankalp singh, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Singhal, Contestant
Nirma Institute of Technology, Ahmedabad  
Team name:  Pirates
  • DAIWAT VYAS, Coach
  • Priyesh Patel, Contestant
  • Chintan Sheth, Contestant
  • Manthan Togadiya, Contestant
Punjab Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  GPDP
  • Ajay Mittal, Coach
  • Priyam Gupta, Contestant
  • Vibhor Sharma, Contestant
  • Shivam Singhal, Contestant
Sardar Patel Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  sparkx
  • Anand Godbole, Coach
  • Abbas Cyclewala, Contestant
  • Aanchal Dalmia, Contestant
  • Darshan Godhia, Contestant
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Intoxicated Ciphers
  • Mukesh Zaveri, Coach
  • abishek a, Contestant
  • Adesh Kala, Contestant
  • Aakash Rana, Contestant
Sastra University   [URL]
Team name:  NinjaPotato
  • Renugadevi Tangavel, Coach
  • Aashik Ahmed, Contestant
  • Sudhir Krishnakumar, Contestant
  • Pranav Ram, Contestant
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University   [URL]
Team name:  cyberman
  • sanjay sharma, Coach
  • Farid Ansari, Contestant
  • Sambhuti Prakash, Contestant
  • durgesh Satyam, Contestant
SSN College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Instincts
  • SUJAUDEEN N, Coach
  • Roopeshwar Devarajan, Contestant
  • Prashant Mahesh, Contestant
  • Keshav Reddy, Contestant
The LNM Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  code_vincit
  • Rajbir Kaur, Coach
  • rahul anumala, Contestant
  • shrikant sharma, Contestant
  • Yashokirti Soni, Contestant
University College of Engineering, Bharathidasan Institute of Technology(BIT) Campus, Tiruchirappalli   [URL]
Team name:  Ekalaivans
  • Surendran S, Coach
  • PREMKUMAR R, Contestant
  • THILAGARAJ S, Contestant
  • RAMASAMY S M, Contestant
Vellore Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Persistent
  • Senthil Jayavel, Coach
  • Sanchit Kumar, Contestant
  • Nilesh Sah, Contestant
  • Anuj Shankar, Contestant
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology  
Team name:  Crew Underdog v2
  • Chandan Kolvankar, Coach
  • Sameer Pathan, Contestant
  • Gautam Shende, Contestant
  • Sampath Shetty, Contestant
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  insomniacs++
  • Ravindra Keskar, Coach
  • Maharshi Gor, Contestant
  • Avish Mishra, Contestant
  • Ronak Shah, Contestant
VIT University Chennai Campus   [URL]
Team name:  VITCCteam1
  • Janaki Meena Murugan, Coach
  • Niranj Jyothish, Contestant
  • Akshat Sharma, Contestant
  • Shubhankar Singh, Contestant
Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  VESIT_STRIKERS
  • LIFNA C S, Coach
  • Gaurav Massand, Contestant
  • Sanket Sawant, Contestant
  • Kevin Shah, Contestant