The 2015 CTU Open

Czech RepublicSlovakia

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional - Specific
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 23 Oct - 24 Oct '15
  • Registration dates:
    • 22 Aug - 22 Oct '15
It is 2 year(s) and 239 days after contest
The contest hosted by Katedra počítačů FEL ČVUT represents the geographic area of Czech, Slovak. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 23 Oct - 24 Oct '15.
The registration is open between 22 Aug - 22 Oct '15. Billing info: no fees


 

CTU Prague

Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  (╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻
  • Jakub Šafin, Coach
  • Jakub Šafin, Contestant
  • Dominik Smrž, Contestant
  • Radovan Švarc, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Beware! Panda!
  • Tomáš Novotný, Coach
  • Štěpán Hojdar, Contestant
  • Vladislav Martyniuk, Contestant
  • Tomáš Novotný, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  C--
  • Filip Matzner, Coach
  • Adam Blažek, Contestant
  • David Krška, Contestant
  • Filip Matzner, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Cyklicti mamuti
  • Ondřej Hübsch, Coach
  • Martin Hora, Contestant
  • Ondřej Hübsch, Contestant
  • Jakub Svoboda, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  “Hello world” accepted
  • Jan Soukup, Coach
  • Marek Černý, Contestant
  • Stanislav Kučera, Contestant
  • Jan Soukup, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Malá mořská trie
  • Štěpán Šimsa, Coach
  • Matěj Konečný, Contestant
  • Václav Rozhoň, Contestant
  • Štěpán Šimsa, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  More Magic
  • Lukáš Ondráček, Coach
  • Jan Hadrava, Contestant
  • Lukáš Ondráček, Contestant
  • Filip Štědronský, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  OP OOP
  • Martin Töpfer, Coach
  • Vojtěch Černý, Contestant
  • Ondřej Švec, Contestant
  • Martin Töpfer, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Uhorky
  • Jakub Dargaj, Coach
  • Jana Bátoryová, Contestant
  • Jakub Dargaj, Contestant
  • Vladislav Vancak, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Challenge Accepted
  • Ondřej Hubáček, Coach
  • Vojtěch Cvrček, Contestant
  • Ondřej Hubáček, Contestant
  • Jan Pichl, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  IT Opat
  • Filip Langr, Coach
  • Ondřej Benedikt, Contestant
  • Filip Langr, Contestant
  • Martin Paclík, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  T1
  • Oleh Rybkin, Coach
  • George Muratov, Contestant
  • Dmitrii Noskov, Contestant
  • Oleh Rybkin, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Tim the Tiny Turtle
  • Michael Hlaváček, Coach
  • Tomáš Drtina, Contestant
  • Michael Hlaváček, Contestant
  • Lukáš Novotný, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Widláci
  • Martin Hořeňovský, Coach
  • Karolína Burešová, Contestant
  • Martin Hořeňovský, Contestant
  • Ales Hrabalik, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  A* team
  • Matěj Sochor, Coach
  • Samuel Butta, Contestant
  • Tomáš Čapek, Contestant
  • Matěj Sochor, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Bronies
  • Michal Lepíček, Coach
  • Martin Horejš, Contestant
  • Michal Lepíček, Contestant
  • Kristýna Tauchmanová, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Brute Force
  • Václav Ostrožlík, Coach
  • Zdeněk Kasner, Contestant
  • Václav Ostrožlík, Contestant
  • Jan Škařupa, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Crude code
  • Maksym Balatsko, Coach
  • Maksym Balatsko, Contestant
  • Yevhen Kuzmovych, Contestant
  • Boris Laskov, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Cyberphobia
  • Jakub Puchýř, Coach
  • Tomas Benes, Contestant
  • Lukáš Lopatovský, Contestant
  • Jakub Puchýř, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Geek Squad
  • Matěj Hlaváček, Coach
  • Matěj Hlaváček, Contestant
  • Ondrej Majer, Contestant
  • Jan Vojtěšek, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Gege Team
  • Ondřej Šofr, Coach
  • Marianna Gedrová, Contestant
  • Peter Mikolaj, Contestant
  • Ondřej Šofr, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  g++ -Wall -pedantic -std=c++11
  • Tomáš Nováček, Coach
  • Tomáš Nováček, Contestant
  • Kryštof Slavík, Contestant
  • Lucie Svitáková, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  GyBu
  • Václav Motyka, Coach
  • David Milec, Contestant
  • Václav Motyka, Contestant
  • Vojtěch Straka, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Orthos
  • David Bernhauer, Coach
  • David Bernhauer, Contestant
  • Václav Blažej, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  padawani
  • Pavel Lučivňák, Coach
  • Vojtěch Bakaj, Contestant
  • Pavel Lučivňák, Contestant
  • Juraj Polačok, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  SIGSEGV
  • Jaroslav Ryba, Coach
  • Jaroslav Ryba, Contestant
  • Ondřej Slabý, Contestant
  • Tomas Vyskocil, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Sněhové pusinky
  • Radovan Červený, Coach
  • Radovan Červený, Contestant
  • Martin Hanzík, Contestant
  • Šimon Lomič, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  stack underflow
  • Tomáš Dejmek, Coach
  • Tomáš Dejmek, Contestant
  • Martin Matouš, Contestant
  • Klára Schovánková, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  TuxDuo
  • Miroslav Kravec, Coach
  • Miroslav Kravec, Contestant
  • Jaroslav Kravec, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  vallime
  • Roman Jelínek, Coach
  • Roman Jelínek, Contestant
  • Josef Malík, Contestant
  • Jiří Stránský, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  vallime [fit-fel]
  • Jan Studený, Coach
  • Miloslav Brožek, Contestant
  • Peter Mitura, Contestant
  • Jan Studený, Contestant

MUNI Brno

Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  AKM
  • Andrej Staruch, Coach
  • Daniel Chromik, Contestant
  • Martin Kočiský, Contestant
  • Andrej Staruch, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Čím si to povedal?
  • Tomáš Stolárik, Coach
  • Dominik Rabatin, Contestant
  • Michal Ringer, Contestant
  • Tomáš Stolárik, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Čom ňe?
  • Matej Dujava, Coach
  • Matej Dujava, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  FI MUNI 01
  • Jan Sebastian Fabík, Coach
  • Jan Sebastian Fabík, Contestant
  • Michal Korbela, Contestant
  • Jozef Marko, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  FI MUNI 47
  • Filip Pokrývka, Coach
  • Jakub Kadaši, Contestant
  • Filip Pokrývka, Contestant
  • Ján Štefkovič, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Happy Kobra
  • Vaclav Hala, Coach
  • Patrik Cyprian, Contestant
  • Vaclav Hala, Contestant
  • Ondrej Velisek, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  SuperMega Shark Zombie Killers
  • Peter Kováč, Coach
  • Peter Kováč, Contestant
  • Peter Lipčák, Contestant
  • Michal Savčinský, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Vychodňare
  • Richard Trembecky, Coach
  • Michal Bertko, Contestant
  • Matej Poklemba, Contestant
  • Richard Trembecky, Contestant

STUBA Bratislava

Comenius University   [URL]
Team name:  Ako šiel zelovoc do sveta
  • Michal Forišek, Coach
  • Eduard Batmendijn, Contestant
  • Truc Lam Bui, Contestant
  • Ján Hozza, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  404: team name not found
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Richard Kakaš, Contestant
  • Andrej Švec, Contestant
  • Viktória Tibenská, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  4fun
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Radovan Heldák, Contestant
  • Kamil Janeček, Contestant
  • Michal Maňak, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Dingoo
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Lukáš Manduch, Contestant
  • Štefan Motko, Contestant
  • Ondrej Pitoňák, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  GreenHammer
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Andrej Fúsek, Contestant
  • Martin Staňo, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  jakubko
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Ladislav Gallay, Contestant
  • Martin Kalužník, Contestant
  • Tibor Žuffa, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Shadows
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Milan Cák, Contestant
  • Veronika Žatková, Contestant
  • Patrik Židuliak, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Sitting Hamsters
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Matej Leško, Contestant
  • Jakub Mačina, Contestant
  • Jozef Staňo, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  sqrt(-1)
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Ronald Demeter, Contestant
  • Peter Psota, Contestant
  • David Tran Duc, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  The Three Musketeers
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Lukáš Marták, Contestant
  • Roman Roba, Contestant
  • Filip Šandor, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Unicorns
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Michaela Chlepková, Contestant
  • Oleksii Kholodov, Contestant
  • Alexander Valach, Contestant

UMB Banska Bystrica

Matej Bel University in Banská Bystrica   [URL]
Team name:  3M
  • Miroslav Kovac, Coach
  • Michaela Mihoková, Contestant
  • Martin Trnik, Contestant
Matej Bel University in Banská Bystrica   [URL]
Team name:  Ez
  • Jakub Toth, Coach
  • Branislav Pažický, Contestant
  • Jakub Toth, Contestant
  • Miroslav Výbošťok, Contestant
Matej Bel University in Banská Bystrica   [URL]
Team name:  //TO, or //NOTTODO
  • Pavol Polonec, Coach
  • Iosif Cutlac, Contestant
  • Soňa Ivančáková, Contestant
  • Pavol Polonec, Contestant

UNIZA Žilina

University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  cin >> teamname;
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Marek Drevenák, Contestant
  • Marek Korenčiak, Contestant
  • Matúš Mrázik, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Exceptions
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Miroslav Gardlo, Contestant
  • Peter Sedláček, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Flash
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Samuel Kontriš, Contestant
  • Tomáš Kuric, Contestant
  • Matej Papík, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  PAAMAYIM NEKUDOTAYIM
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Rudolf Grigeľ, Contestant
  • Tomáš Isteník, Contestant
  • Martin Olešnaník, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Unspecified behaviour
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • František Kajánek, Contestant
  • David Kuric, Contestant
  • Juraj Muráň, Contestant

UPJŠ Košice

Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice   [URL]
Team name:  Turtle Coders
  • Marián Opiela, Coach
  • Martin Glova, Contestant
  • Marián Opiela, Contestant
  • Jakub Rodák, Contestant

UWB Pilsen

University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  dHJvbG9sbwo=
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Milan Ševčík, Contestant
  • Tomáš Šrail, Contestant
  • Josef Vysoudil, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  Error: teamName is not defined
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Martin Bláha, Contestant
  • Štěpán Martínek, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  Just boys.
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Daniel Pavelek, Contestant
  • Jakub Vaník, Contestant
  • Roman Zeleník, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  Just girls.
  • Jana Hartlová, Coach
  • Jitka Fürbacherová, Contestant
  • Jana Hartlová, Contestant
  • Anežka Jáchymová, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  Kernel Picnic
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Vojtěch Balák, Contestant
  • Richard Boháč, Contestant
  • Jiří Láska, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  Kybernuly
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Dominik Snopek, Contestant
  • Jiří Strnad, Contestant
  • Jiří Vyskočil, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  netusim
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Martin Berka, Contestant
  • Tomáš Chmelík, Contestant
  • Lukáš Kvídera, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  Permutants
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Jan Ambrož, Contestant
  • Jindřich Pouba, Contestant
  • Marek Šimůnek, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  qwerty
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Martin Hamáček, Contestant
  • Michael Hrabě, Contestant
  • Martin Váňa, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  stack stuck
  • Martin Maňák, Coach
  • Patrik Kořínek, Contestant
  • Ondřej Pražák, Contestant
  • Marek Zimmermann, Contestant

Unofficial site

Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Back in business
  • Stanislav Gálfy, Coach
  • Ivan Gálfy, Contestant
  • Stanislav Gálfy, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  krutorzzzz
  • Jiří Pokorný, Coach
  • Radek Mašek, Contestant
  • Radek Podgorný, Contestant
  • Jiří Pokorný, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  <NÁZEV NEČITELNÝ>
  • Miroslav Kučera, Coach
  • Miroslav Kučera, Contestant
  • Aleš Kučík, Contestant
  • Jan Tomášek, Contestant
Korespondenční Seminář z Programování   [URL]
Team name:  One Man Army
  • Václav Volhejn, Coach
  • Václav Volhejn, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  nullptr
  • Dominik Toušek, Coach
  • David Maxa, Contestant
  • Dominik Toušek, Contestant
  • Miroslava Voglová, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  verteXes
  • Jakub Hrabec, Coach
  • Jakub Hrabec, Contestant
  • Jan Koniarik, Contestant
  • Dominik Vašek, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Dianka&Lucka
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Coach
  • Jakub Kříž, Contestant
  • Ondrej Proksa, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  OMA
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Jozef Klempai, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Ta-Da-Da-Daaa
  • Miloš Korenčiak, Coach
  • Jakub Berthoty, Contestant
  • Miloš Korenčiak, Contestant
  • Miroslav Kvaššay, Contestant

VSB Ostrava

VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  10 points inc
  • Vít Doleží, Coach
  • Vít Doleží, Contestant
  • Filip Hanslík, Contestant
  • Marek Šimoník, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  DRY
  • Tomáš Michna, Coach
  • Tomáš Michna, Contestant
  • Daniel Trnka, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  It Works!
  • Marek Ulip, Coach
  • Radek Chocholouš, Contestant
  • Marek Kouřil, Contestant
  • Marek Ulip, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  Newbiez
  • David Němec, Coach
  • Jakub Klimunda, Contestant
  • David Němec, Contestant
  • Jan Rabčan, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  Turtles
  • Jan Hložek, Coach
  • Jan Hložek, Contestant
  • Filip Šigut, Contestant
  • Jakub Špiláček, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  type team name here
  • Jan Vargovský, Coach
  • Jakub Beránek, Contestant
  • Jan Vargovský, Contestant
  • Daniel Walter, Contestant