The 2017 CTU Open

Czech RepublicSlovakia

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional - Specific
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 27 Oct - 28 Oct '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 19 May - 26 Oct '17
It is 120 days after contest
The contest hosted by Dept. of Computer Science, FEE, CTU in Prague represents the geographic area of Czech, Slovak. The contest is sponsored by -. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 27 Oct - 28 Oct '17.
The registration is open between 19 May - 26 Oct '17. Billing info: no fees


 

CTU Prague

Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  -_-
  • Tomáš Konečný, Coach
  • Jan Bouček, Contestant
  • Tomáš Konečný, Contestant
  • David Vokrouhlický, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Banana boys
  • Tomáš Novotný, Coach
  • Tomáš Novotný, Contestant
  • Marian Poljak, Contestant
  • Petr Vincena, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Cyklicti mamuti
  • Ondřej Hübsch, Coach
  • Martin Hora, Contestant
  • Ondřej Hübsch, Contestant
  • Jakub Svoboda, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  ' ;drop db;
  • Tomáš Krňák, Coach
  • Tomáš Krňák, Contestant
  • Jakub Löwit, Contestant
  • Roman Sobkuliak, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Hroch v porcelánu
  • Jana Bátoryová, Coach
  • Jana Bátoryová, Contestant
  • Petra Pelikánová, Contestant
  • Dominik Smrž, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  return 0b101010;
  • Lukáš Ondráček, Coach
  • Ondřej Mička, Contestant
  • Lukáš Ondráček, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
  • Matěj Konečný, Coach
  • Matěj Konečný, Contestant
  • Pavel Madaj, Contestant
  • Václav Rozhoň, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Tři nerdi
  • Václav Volhejn, Coach
  • Filip Bialas, Contestant
  • Richard Hladík, Contestant
  • Václav Volhejn, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  AnTiHon
  • Anton Kretov, Coach
  • Anton Kretov, Contestant
  • Jan Křížek, Contestant
  • Tsimafei Raro, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  ČeskáParazitologickáSpolečnost
  • Petr Tomášek, Coach
  • Michael Hlaváček, Contestant
  • Filip Ryšavý, Contestant
  • Petr Tomášek, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Dunnos
  • Daria Lebedeva, Coach
  • Maksim Bilan, Contestant
  • Daria Lebedeva, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  edisons
  • Matouš Dzivjak, Coach
  • Matouš Dzivjak, Contestant
  • Ladislav Štefka, Contestant
  • Václav Voráček, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Kafickari
  • Vojtech Foret, Coach
  • Vojtech Foret, Contestant
  • Duy Ta Van, Contestant
  • Jan Tóth, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  py_masters
  • David Hájek, Coach
  • David Hájek, Contestant
  • Jakub Špaňár, Contestant
  • Tomáš Veselý, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  shimando
  • Simon Mandlik, Coach
  • Dita Hollmannova, Contestant
  • Simon Mandlik, Contestant
  • Tomáš Paleček, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  tictac
  • Denys Rozumnyi, Coach
  • Maksym Ivashechkin, Contestant
  • Petro Kostyuk, Contestant
  • Denys Rozumnyi, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  basvanomat
  • Martin Vastl, Coach
  • Tomáš Bánhegyi, Contestant
  • Matej Choma, Contestant
  • Martin Vastl, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Bohatýři (feat. Thanallian)
  • Ondřej Šofr, Coach
  • Anna Pavlu, Contestant
  • Adam Simek, Contestant
  • Ondřej Šofr, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  /dev/urandom
  • Pavel Dohnal, Coach
  • Pavel Dohnal, Contestant
  • Jan Havránek, Contestant
  • Vít Pekárek, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Ducklings
  • Peter Mitura, Coach
  • Radovan Červený, Contestant
  • Peter Mitura, Contestant
  • Klára Schovánková, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  FIT Penguins
  • Pavel Jahoda, Coach
  • Vanda Hendrychová, Contestant
  • Pavel Jahoda, Contestant
  • Vojtěch Pejša, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Happy trie friends
  • Vladislav Martyniuk, Coach
  • Aleksandr Efremov, Contestant
  • Oleksandr Husiev, Contestant
  • Vladislav Martyniuk, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Hardys Boyz
  • Adam Jirovsky, Coach
  • Adam Jirovsky, Contestant
  • Marek Kodr, Contestant
  • Minh Trieu, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  HIKoWnogCNDHzWksKaiJ
  • Matyáš Hollmann, Coach
  • Tomáš Dejmek, Contestant
  • Matyáš Hollmann, Contestant
  • Boris Rúra, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Hledame doucovani
  • Vladislav Stankov, Coach
  • Nestor Popov, Contestant
  • Vladislav Stankov, Contestant
  • Igor Tsaregorodtsev, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Jedna kapka a jsi taťka
  • Jan Fara, Coach
  • Jakub Acs, Contestant
  • Jan Fara, Contestant
  • Jan Maříková, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Radši něco vymyslete vy
  • Martin Kutiš, Coach
  • Tomáš Kuchař, Contestant
  • Martin Kutiš, Contestant
  • Vít Zadina, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  stara skola
  • Andrej Taňkoš, Coach
  • Marek Burdeľ, Contestant
  • Jaroslav Kravec, Contestant
  • Andrej Taňkoš, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  The Fire Rises
  • Alex Marksfeld, Coach
  • Martin Cejp, Contestant
  • Allan Kálnay, Contestant
  • Alex Marksfeld, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Zavalleni
  • Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Coach
  • Jan Matyáš Křišťan, Contestant
  • Šimon Lomič, Contestant
  • Tung Anh Vu, Contestant

MUNI Brno

Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Cult of Tripe Soup
  • Tomáš Madeja, Coach
  • Michal Klíma, Contestant
  • Tomáš Madeja, Contestant
  • Adam Švidroň, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  FI MUNI 02
  • Filip Pokrývka, Coach
  • Filip Pokrývka, Contestant
  • Peter Sekan, Contestant
  • Maroš Tkáčik, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  FI MUNI 1
  • Jan Sebastian Fabík, Coach
  • Jan Sebastian Fabík, Contestant
  • Jan Pokorný, Contestant
  • Jan Priessnitz, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Lorem ipsum
  • Jan Čech, Coach
  • Jan Čech, Contestant
  • Matej Dujava, Contestant
  • Henrieta Micheľová, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  skúšal som
  • Adam Vaňko, Coach
  • Matúš Raček, Contestant
  • Adam Vaňko, Contestant
  • Tatiana Zbončáková, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  SuperMega Shark Zombie Killers
  • Peter Kováč, Coach
  • Peter Kováč, Contestant
  • Peter Lipčák, Contestant
  • Michal Savčinský, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Team Rocket
  • Michal Jankovič, Coach
  • Adam Fiedler, Contestant
  • Michal Jankovič, Contestant
  • Samuel Urban, Contestant
Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Two and a half programmers
  • Roman Hajdúk, Coach
  • Daniel Filakovský, Contestant
  • Roman Hajdúk, Contestant
  • Peter Navrátil, Contestant

STUBA Bratislava

Masaryk University   [URL]
Team name:  Mental Blisters
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Peter Beňuš, Contestant
  • Richard Kakaš, Contestant
  • Viktória Tibenská, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  4funV3
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Kamil Janeček, Contestant
  • Tomáš Jendrejčák, Contestant
  • Michal Maňak, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Antimo
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Edvin Mako, Contestant
  • Daniel Pekarčík, Contestant
  • Michal Zajic, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  CodeBusters
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Lukáš Manduch, Contestant
  • Jozef Pazúrik, Contestant
  • Ondrej Selecký, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  connection
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Patrik Bobocký, Contestant
  • Matej Kolečáni, Contestant
  • Jakub Lackovič, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  FlipFlop
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Lukáš Adamík, Contestant
  • Jakub Perdek, Contestant
  • Dávid Zabák, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Heroes and Zeroes
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Lukáš Anda, Contestant
  • Jakub Pernica, Contestant
  • Mária Rajníková, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Mad Goats
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Denis Laca, Contestant
  • Šimon Sebechlebský, Contestant
  • Timotej Zaťko, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  New Game++
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Štefan Motko, Contestant
  • Peter Psota, Contestant
  • David Tran Duc, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Null-Terminators
  • Oleksii Kholodov, Coach
  • Oleksii Kholodov, Contestant
  • Ivan Petrov, Contestant
  • Mykola Yanko, Contestant
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava   [URL]
Team name:  Whatever
  • Anna Považanová, Coach
  • Dung Lam Tuan, Contestant
  • Veronika Žatková, Contestant
  • Patrik Židuliak, Contestant

Střední školy

CTU FEE High schools  
Team name:  Mladí a Hloupí
  • Martin Kurečka, Coach
  • Martin Kurečka, Contestant
  • Josef Minařík, Contestant
Gymnasium Arabská   [URL]
Team name:  Autisti
  • Adam Husnik, Coach
  • Adam Husnik, Contestant
  • Veronika Zelinková, Contestant
Gymnázium Jana Keplera   [URL]
Team name:  Kepler
  • Antonín Drdácký, Coach
  • Antonín Drdácký, Contestant
  • Viktor Fukala, Contestant
  • Daniel Ridzon, Contestant
Korespondenční Seminář z Programování   [URL]
Team name:  Mladí a Nadaní
  • Danil Koževnikov, Coach
  • Jan Kaifer, Contestant
  • Danil Koževnikov, Contestant
  • Radek Olšák, Contestant

UNIZA Žilina

University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Dačo a voľačo
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Andrej Beliančín, Contestant
  • Jozef Stankovič, Contestant
  • Dominik Ján Uhrín, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Flash
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Tomáš Kuric, Contestant
  • Juraj Muráň, Contestant
  • Matej Papík, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Space Squirrels
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • René Fabricius, Contestant
  • Daniel Hlavatý, Contestant
  • Michal Hudek, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Uniza 1
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Marek Baláž, Contestant
  • Aurel Macák, Contestant
  • Milan Ondrašovič, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  UniZa 2
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Ľubomír Kosper, Contestant
  • Peter Soboňa, Contestant
  • Ján Urban, Contestant

UWB Pilsen

University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  B2H
  • Patrik Harag, Coach
  • Josef Baloun, Contestant
  • Patrik Harag, Contestant
  • Vaclav Houdek, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  Just girls.
  • Anežka Jáchymová, Coach
  • Jitka Fürbacherová, Contestant
  • Anežka Jáchymová, Contestant
  • Lada Zadranská, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  M&M
  • Martin Bruna, Coach
  • Martin Brom, Contestant
  • Martin Bruna, Contestant
  • Miroslav Krýsl, Contestant

Unofficial site

Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  cteam666
  • Jiří Pokorný, Coach
  • Radek Podgorný, Contestant
  • Jiří Pokorný, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Três fósseis
  • Miroslav Kučera, Coach
  • Miroslav Kučera, Contestant
  • Aleš Kučík, Contestant
  • Jan Tomášek, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Orthos
  • David Bernhauer, Coach
  • David Bernhauer, Contestant
  • Václav Blažej, Contestant
University of West Bohemia in Pilsen   [URL]
Team name:  SELECT TOP(3) * FROM ZCU.FAV
  • Petr Schűtz, Coach
  • Filip Hácha, Contestant
  • Petr Schűtz, Contestant
  • Maryia Sivakova, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  Bits please
  • Peter Tarábek, Coach
  • Marek Korenčiak, Contestant
  • Matúš Mrázik, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  lenivý slimák
  • Miloš Korenčiak, Coach
  • Jakub Berthoty, Contestant
  • Miloš Korenčiak, Contestant
  • Miroslav Kvaššay, Contestant
University of Žilina   [URL]
Team name:  team
  • Patrik Vasilovsky, Coach
  • tomáš hlavatý, Contestant
  • Patrik Vasilovsky, Contestant

VSB Ostrava

VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  AMíci
  • Jakub Homola, Coach
  • Jakub Homola, Contestant
  • David Lukáš, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  Names
  • Zuzana Drábková, Coach
  • Kamila Chmelařová, Contestant
  • Zuzana Drábková, Contestant
  • Antonín Jehlář, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  Super Team
  • Luboš Kučný, Coach
  • Luboš Kučný, Contestant
  • Sebastiaan Van Hoecke, Contestant
VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava   [URL]
Team name:  throw klepeto
  • Tomáš Michna, Coach
  • Tomáš Michna, Contestant
  • Daniel Trnka, Contestant
  • Jan Vargovský, Contestant