The 2014 ACM-ICPC Asia Dhaka Regional Contest

AfghanistanArmeniaAzerbaijanBangladeshBhutanIndiaIranKyrgyzstanKazakhstanSri LankaMaldivesNepalPakistanTajikistanTurkmenistanUzbekistan

Main info

It is 3 year(s) and 228 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by Bangladesh University of Business & Technology (BUBT) represents the geographic area of West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang . The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 5 Dec - 6 Dec '14.
The registration is open between 24 Sep - 28 Oct '14.

Additional info: Registration is a two step process. At first, register your team for 'ACM-ICPC Dhaka 2014 Preliminary' contest if it is local team; if it is foreign team then register your team for 'Dhaka foreign' contest. Secondly, use contest's local page. 
Billing info: There is no registration fee for online premelinary contest. Teams from Bangladesh selected for onsite contest will have to pay a registration fee of Tk. 5000/= (Five Thousand Taka Only) to be accepted. For foreign teams the registration fee US$200 (Two hundred US dollar) only


 

Asia Dhaka On Site Regional Contest

Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AUST_Muffin
  • Md. Wasi Ul Kabir, Coach
  • Intisar Chowhury, Contestant
  • Mahir Asef Kabir, Contestant
  • Fahim Mohiuddin, Contestant
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AUST_pi
  • Nazmus Sakib, Coach
  • Rajon Bardhan, Contestant
  • Arnab Das, Contestant
  • Golam Rahman Tushar, Contestant
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AUST_toothless
  • S.M. Ferdous, Coach
  • Shakil Ahmed, Contestant
  • Rezwanul Islam, Contestant
  • Musfiqur Sanim, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB HappyHammers
  • Mashiour Rahman, Coach
  • Amir Ebrahim, Contestant
  • HM Mehrab, Contestant
  • Md. Milan Mia, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB LazyProp
  • Mashiour Rahman, Coach
  • SAIFUL AKHTER, Contestant
  • Md. Nabid Imteaj, Contestant
  • MIR RIYANUL ISLAM, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB MangoBar
  • Mashiour Rahman, Coach
  • Ahsun Ahmed, Contestant
  • Mehedi Alamgir, Contestant
  • Md Abdullah Al Mahmud, Contestant
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BSMRSTU_Frenzy
  • Saleh Ahmed, Coach
  • Masum Billah, Contestant
  • Md. Moshiur Rahman, Contestant
  • Sudipto Roy, Contestant
Bangladesh University   [URL]
Team name:  BU Bloomer
  • Shovra Das, Coach
  • Sabet Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Shaonty Dutta, Contestant
  • Tahmidur Rahman, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_Illusion
  • Mijanur Rahaman Ripon, Coach
  • Abdul Alim, Contestant
  • Ajharul Islam Barid, Contestant
  • Abu Sufian, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_Protikkhito
  • Samsuddin Ahmed, Coach
  • Kaiser Ahmed, Contestant
  • Sadikur Rahaman, Contestant
  • Tushar Roy, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_Unpredictable
  • Ahmed Shoeb Al Hasan, Coach
  • Shipu Ahamed, Contestant
  • Anjan Biswas, Contestant
  • Abu Shaad, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team-Cybertron
  • Mahfuzul Haque, Coach
  • Abu Sayem Muhammed Albhee, Contestant
  • Riadul Islam Pavel, Contestant
  • Mir Mazedur Rahaman, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Abacus
  • Mohammad Kaykobad, Coach
  • Raju Ahmed, Contestant
  • Sheikh Shakib Ahmed, Contestant
  • Sheikh Moinul Hasan, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Hogwarts
  • Radi Muhammad Reza, Coach
  • Zubair Faruqui, Contestant
  • Mostafizur Rahman, Contestant
  • Wahid-Uz- Zaman, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_NOVICE
  • Radi Muhammad Reza, Coach
  • Repon Roy Kowshik, Contestant
  • Sudipta Saha, Contestant
  • Suja Uddin, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Sievers
  • Radi Muhammad Reza, Coach
  • Mohammad Abdullah Al Mamun, Contestant
  • M. M. Harun-Ur-Rashid, Contestant
  • Amlan Saha, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Hat-tima-tim-team
  • Mohammad Kaykobad, Coach
  • Mohammad Abdul Mumit, Contestant
  • Md. Ashiqul Mostofa, Contestant
  • Md. Muntakim Sadik, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Meow
  • Ashikur Rahman, Coach
  • Sadia Atique, Contestant
  • Mohammad Ullah Farsid, Contestant
  • Fahim Zubayer, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Onion
  • Mohammad Saifur Rahman, Coach
  • Mohammed Kaysar Abdullah, Contestant
  • Sadia Nahreen, Contestant
  • Sakib Shafayat, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Troubleshooters
  • Mohammad Saifur Rahman, Coach
  • SK. Adnan Hassan, Contestant
  • Mazharul islam, Contestant
  • Kazi Zubaer, Contestant
Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur   [URL]
Team name:  BRUR Code Breakers
  • Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Coach
  • Faruk Ahmad, Contestant
  • Asir Mosaddek Sakib, Contestant
  • Farjana Yasmine, Contestant
BGC Trust University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  BGC Splendour
  • Minhaz Hossain, Coach
  • Toushin Abdullah, Contestant
  • Hafiz Al Asad, Contestant
  • Barua Rajesh, Contestant
BGC Trust University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  BGC TRIOS
  • Chowdhury Linkon, Coach
  • mohammud abir, Contestant
  • bhattacharjee shuvashish, Contestant
  • dutta soikat, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  BRACU Tesseract
  • Moin Mostakim, Coach
  • Rajkin Hossain, Contestant
  • Mohammed Raihanuzzaman, Contestant
  • Md. Abdur Rakib, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  BRACU Triolet
  • Hossain Arif, Coach
  • Samin Arefin, Contestant
  • Wasif Haque, Contestant
  • Tarango Khan, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_Learners
  • Priyam Biswas, Coach
  • Emruz Hossain, Contestant
  • M.A. Hasan Molla, Contestant
  • Shudipta Sharma, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET-One_1
  • Priyam Biswas, Coach
  • Dipta Das, Contestant
  • abdul kaium, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_Strangers
  • Priyam Biswas, Coach
  • Jannatul Ferdows, Contestant
  • Md. Nure Alam Nahid, Contestant
  • Abdul Quaum, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Campus_Boyz
  • dulal chakraborty, Coach
  • Saiful Islam, Contestant
  • pradip karmaker, Contestant
  • Md. Jahidul Hasan Shakil, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Rangdhanu
  • Mahmudul Hasan, Coach
  • Jishu Das, Contestant
  • Tapashi Gosswami, Contestant
  • Fakhrul Islam, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Trojans
  • Mahmudul Hasan, Coach
  • Khalil Ahammad, Contestant
  • Mohsin ahmed, Contestant
  • Rajib Paul, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_Iterator
  • Md. Riazur Rahman, Coach
  • istiyak ahmed, Contestant
  • Shuvo Karmakar, Contestant
  • Jayanto Mondel, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_Jockers
  • Md. Riazur Rahman, Coach
  • Noor Nabiul Alam Siddiqui, Contestant
  • Md Riasath Arif Prodhan Shuvro, Contestant
  • Sadik H Khan, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_Lollipop
  • Md. Riazur Rahman, Coach
  • Monjurul Huda Munna, Contestant
  • Mahady Pial, Contestant
  • Abdur Razzak, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_PEKKA
  • Md. Riazur Rahman, Coach
  • Mohsin Ali, Contestant
  • Showkat Hossain, Contestant
  • Tariq Ahmed Khan, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_Supernova
  • Md Mahmudul Hasan, Coach
  • Md. Iyakub Hossain Al-Amin, Contestant
  • Tasfia Riddhi, Contestant
  • Md. Waliullah, Contestant
Dhaka City College  
Team name:  DCC_BUGS
  • Md. Mustafa Kamal, Coach
  • Sayma Akter, Contestant
  • Shanchayan Bhattacharyya, Contestant
  • Assaduzzaman Noor, Contestant
Dhaka City College  
Team name:  DCC_Eliminators
  • shafiqul islam, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Mansur, Contestant
  • Md. Musfiqur Rahman, Contestant
  • Mashfiqur Rahman, Contestant
Dhaka International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU BURNERS
  • Mizanur Rahman, Coach
  • Moin Besuwas, Contestant
  • Mazba Kamal, Contestant
  • Monojit Kumar, Contestant
Dhaka University of Engineering & Technology - Gazipur  
Team name:  DUET_Reset
  • Mohammod Abul Kashem, Coach
  • Newaz Hossain, Contestant
  • Sajadur Rahman, Contestant
  • Shubho Shaha, Contestant
Dhaka University of Engineering & Technology - Gazipur  
Team name:  DUET_SKY
  • Md. Mahbub Alam, Coach
  • Md. Shipon Akhter, Contestant
  • Md. Razibul Haque, Contestant
  • Md. Zakir Hossain, Contestant
Eastern University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  EU-anonymous
  • Imran Bin Azad, Coach
  • Jakir Hossen, Contestant
  • Md. Rezaul Karim Noman, Contestant
  • Rifat Solaiman, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU Green Signal
  • Md. Shamsujjoha, Coach
  • Tanzir Ahasion, Contestant
  • Nasif Ahmed, Contestant
  • Woaraka Been Mahbub, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU Light Catchers
  • Md. Shamsujjoha, Coach
  • Iearul Abid, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Mamun, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Mosharraf, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU Megaminds
  • Md. Shamsujjoha, Coach
  • Md. Shohan Ahmed, Contestant
  • Al Muttakin, Contestant
  • Symunur Rahman, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU_Archers
  • Masud Ibn Afjal, Coach
  • Ariful Islam, Contestant
  • Inzamam Mahmud Kazi, Contestant
  • Al Mamun, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU Triangle Matrix
  • Md. Nadim, Coach
  • Sharif Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Abinash Kanti Ghosh, Contestant
  • Shikhor Kumer Roy, Contestant
Hamdard University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  HUB 1
  • Abdul Mukib, Coach
  • Md. Abul Hasnat, Contestant
  • Niloy Saha, Contestant
  • Abu taiyab, Contestant
IBAIS University   [URL]
Team name:  IBAISU NeuCave
  • Hasan Tareque, Coach
  • Mujahid Biplobe, Contestant
  • Muhammed Imran Hussain, Contestant
  • Md.Rafiqul Islam, Contestant
Institute of Science and Technology - Bangladesh.  
Team name:  IST_Crushed_Prototype
  • Mohammad Rahman, Coach
  • MD. AL-AMIN, Contestant
  • Mahmudul Hasan, Contestant
  • MD. Anisuzzaman Khan, Contestant
Institute of Science and Technology - Bangladesh.  
Team name:  IST_Osposto
  • Mohammad Rahman, Coach
  • Aftabul Islam, Contestant
  • Kanij Fatema Akter Marzia, Contestant
  • Tasmi Sultana, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC_Awla_Jhawla
  • Md. Azher Uddin, Coach
  • Tawsif Khan Chy. Mohammed, Contestant
  • Yousha Farokey, Contestant
  • Kazi Shoaib Muhammad, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC Serene Fighters
  • Tanveer Ahsan, Coach
  • Jamil As-ad, Contestant
  • Arif Haider, Contestant
  • Muhammad Farhadullah Mejbah, Contestant
International University of Business Agriculture and Tech.   [URL]
Team name:  IUBAT_BLINK
  • Fardina Fathmiul Alam, Coach
  • Shimul Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Humayun Kabir, Contestant
  • Nahid Saikat, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_AnaGram
  • Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • Shivazi Biswas, Contestant
  • Mahmud Hasan, Contestant
  • Jony Roy, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_Vutopurbo
  • M. Muntasir Rahman, Coach
  • Shaikh Hafiz Ahamed, Contestant
  • Maruf Ur Rahman, Contestant
  • Abu Rashed, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_Knot_Connoctod
  • Nafiul Rashid, Coach
  • Araf Farayez, Contestant
  • Tahmid Rahman, Contestant
  • Nazmus Sakib, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_O(6+)
  • Rafsanjany Kushol, Coach
  • Saiful Bari, Contestant
  • Mohammad Abdullah Matin Khan, Contestant
  • Sanjary Rahman, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_Paradox
  • Mir Rayat Imtiaz Hossain, Coach
  • Abdullah al noman, Contestant
  • Ishrak Hayet, Contestant
  • Hisham Siddique, Contestant
Jagannath University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  JnU_Oozma_Kappa
  • MD. ZULFIKER MAHMUD, Coach
  • Md. Sabbir Alam, Contestant
  • Md. Mahmudul Hasan, Contestant
  • Niamatullah Naeem, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Assassins
  • Mohammad Shorif Uddin, Coach
  • Suman Bhadra, Contestant
  • Aninda Majumder, Contestant
  • Md. Nafis Sadique, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Bottom_Up
  • Fazlul Karim Patwary, Coach
  • Bishal Gautam, Contestant
  • Faruk Hossain Milon, Contestant
  • Sahed Sohel, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Codefellas
  • Sarnali Basak, Coach
  • Md. Nahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Mahbubur Rahman, Contestant
  • Asif Julfikar Shoumik, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Oprottashito
  • Md. Golam Moazzem, Coach
  • Niloy Datta, Contestant
  • Mohammad Ashraful Islam, Contestant
  • Md. Rafsan Jani, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Undefined_Coders
  • Sanjit Kumar Saha, Coach
  • Bir Bahadur Khatri, Contestant
  • Raihat Zaman Neloy, Contestant
  • shaheen sha, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Variables
  • Sarnali Basak, Coach
  • Ahsin Abid, Contestant
  • Monikrishna Roy, Contestant
  • MD. Tanveer Zilani, Contestant
Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University   [URL]
Team name:  CSE ROCKS
  • Uzzal Prodhan, Coach
  • Hasan Mahmud, Contestant
  • Mahbubur Rahman, Contestant
  • Sujit Roy, Contestant
Jessore University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  JUST_dauntless
  • Nazmul Hossain, Coach
  • Md. Shahinur Alam, Contestant
  • Maid Ahmed Dinar, Contestant
  • Nazmul Hossain, Contestant
Khulna University  
Team name:  3 Musketeers
  • Amit Mondal, Coach
  • Rayhanul Kabir, Contestant
  • MD. Mahinuzzaman, Contestant
  • S. M. Shakir Ahsan Romeo, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_QuisQuose
  • Jakaria Rabbi, Coach
  • Ali Akber, Contestant
  • Dip Mazumder, Contestant
  • Mir Shahriar Sabuj, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RGB
  • Jakaria Rabbi, Coach
  • Robin Halder, Contestant
  • Shubhashis Karmakar, Contestant
  • Md. Ashiqur Rahman, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU Interpreter
  • Arif Ahmad, Coach
  • Mohammad Mohaimenul Haque Adnan, Contestant
  • Mahbub Ahmed, Contestant
  • Md. Shahriar Khan, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU No-Exit
  • Arif Ahmad, Coach
  • Santush Deb nath, Contestant
  • Mashrur Bin Ahad Fahim, Contestant
  • S.M.Imtiaz Hussain, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU !RevoLution
  • Arif Ahmad, Coach
  • Gautam Chakraborty, Contestant
  • Md. Rakibur Rahman Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Sudipto Chowdhury Dip, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Khajna Dibo Na
  • Ziaur Rahman, Coach
  • Abu Hanifa, Contestant
  • Sadlil Rhythm, Contestant
  • Shariful Islam Robin, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Minions
  • Mohammad Abu Yousuf, Coach
  • Redoy Ahmed, Contestant
  • Wahid Sadique Ayan, Contestant
  • Tanvir Hasan, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_qwerty
  • Mohammad Abu Yousuf, Coach
  • Rasel Ahammed, Contestant
  • A. J. M. Farmanuzzaman, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Noman, Contestant
Metrolpolitan University - Sylhet  
Team name:  MU_RootCoders
  • Shafiq islam, Coach
  • Akhlak Uz Zaman Ashik, Contestant
  • Komol Nath Roy, Contestant
  • Munshi Fahim Sadi, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Anonymity
  • Fahim Hasan Khan, Coach
  • Shubhashis Roy Dipta, Contestant
  • Md. Mahmudur Rahman, Contestant
  • Nazmus Sakib, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_ENDLESS_CODE
  • MD. Kishwar Shafin, Coach
  • Ashfaque Ahmed, Contestant
  • Minhajul Arifin, Contestant
  • Asif Mahmud, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_SRT
  • Fahim Hasan Khan, Coach
  • Tareq Aziz, Contestant
  • Shourav Imtiaz Morshed, Contestant
  • Nurul Karim Rafi, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_TAN
  • Wali Abdullah, Coach
  • Md. Saiful Azad, Contestant
  • Nazmul Huda, Contestant
  • Muhammad Tanvirul Islam, Contestant
National Taiwan University   [URL]
Team name:  3e8nm
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
  • Chiou-Shann Fuh, Co-coach
  • Chen-Hao Chang, Contestant
  • Chun-Tsen Kuo, Contestant
  • TSUNG-HSING LIN, Contestant
Noakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  NSTU_Pioneers
  • Md.Humayun Kabir, Coach
  • Nazmul Haque, Contestant
  • Md. Mukit Khan, Contestant
  • shakil sojol, Contestant
North East University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NEUB_RandomCoder
  • Md. Hossain, Coach
  • Asia Khanom, Contestant
  • Md. Ismail Hossain Palash, Contestant
  • Ahmed Dider Rahat, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_irresisTibLE
  • Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Saiful Islam Adar, Contestant
  • Ahnaf Tahmid Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Shadman Rakeen, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU Prestige
  • Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Nabila Ahmed, Contestant
  • Osman Ali Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Pinku Deb Nath, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU Shinobis
  • Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Ahmad Faiyaz, Contestant
  • Mohammad Samiul Islam, Contestant
  • Arman Kamal, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU Skyscraper
  • Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Naimul Haider, Contestant
  • Rifat Monzur, Contestant
  • Md Mahfuzur Rahman Siddiquee, Contestant
Pabna University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Drone
  • Kallol Krishna Karmakar, Coach
  • Monimul Islam, Contestant
  • Sohel Rana, Contestant
  • Rated-r Tanvir, Contestant
Pabna University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PUST_VARIABLE
  • Md. Abdur Rahim, Coach
  • Ariful Islam, Contestant
  • Md.Shamiul Islam, Contestant
  • Atul Kumar PK, Contestant
Patuakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BIONICO MAN
  • Md. Naimur Rahman, Coach
  • Gazi Akteruzzaman, Contestant
  • Syed Mahathir Hasan, Contestant
  • Rakibul Hasan Rajib, Contestant
Primeasia University   [URL]
Team name:  Pau-Prime
  • Md. Ershadul Choudhury, Coach
  • Ananna Islam, Contestant
  • Nusrat Jahan, Contestant
  • Md. Al Amin Tipu, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_PAPPLE_MINIONS
  • Syed Tauhid Zuhori, Coach
  • MD. Mahmudul Hassan, Contestant
  • Md. Naziur Rahman, Contestant
  • Asif Abdullah Rokoni, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_WAWAWA
  • Syed Tauhid Zuhori, Coach
  • Md. Shakhawat Hossain, Contestant
  • Abu Asif Khan, Contestant
  • Estiak Ahmmed Merin, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_321
  • Md. Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Rashidul Hasan, Contestant
  • Ahsan kabir Shohagh, Contestant
  • Mansur Uddin, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_4004
  • Sabir Ismail, Coach
  • Faisal Ahmed, Contestant
  • Enamul Hassan, Contestant
  • Evan Hossain, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Attoprottoyee v2.0
  • Abu Naser, Coach
  • Rumman Mahmud, Contestant
  • Syed Shahriar Manjur, Contestant
  • Imtiaz Shakil, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Black_Flag
  • Md. Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Shamim Ehsan, Contestant
  • Kazi Nayeem, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan Nirob, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_DownToTheWire
  • Md. Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Dhananjoy Biswas, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
  • Sakibul Mowla, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_GOOGLY
  • Md. Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Md. Al- Amin, Contestant
  • Md. Khairullah Gaurab, Contestant
  • Md. Mamun Hossain, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Shotodol
  • Md. Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Sudipto Chandra, Contestant
  • Tahmid Hossain, Contestant
  • Bishwajit Purkaystha, Contestant
Shaikh Burhanuddin Post Graduate College   [URL]
Team name:  abc++
  • Mohammad Selim, Coach
  • sujon chondro shil, Contestant
  • Md. Omit Hasan, Contestant
  • Jakir Hossain, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_Oathkeeper
  • Ashiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Shakil Ahmed, Contestant
  • Risul Islam, Contestant
  • Nasir Uddin, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_Prime
  • Shagufta Ashraf, Coach
  • nayemul islam, Contestant
  • Tanzila Islam, Contestant
  • Javed Nayeem, Contestant
Stamford University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB-Phi
  • Tarikuzzaman Emon, Coach
  • Rafiqul Hasan, Contestant
  • MD. Habibur Rahman, Contestant
  • Ashraf Zaman, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_NAMESPACE
  • debbrata saha, Coach
  • Tameem Khan, Contestant
  • Umme Habiba Sonia, Contestant
  • Rashedul Karim Zipu, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB Nebula
  • Mohammad Hafiz Uddin, Coach
  • Partharaj Deb, Contestant
  • Arefin Newaz Prince, Contestant
  • Sourav Sarker, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_NULL
  • Muhammad Masud Tarek, Coach
  • Muntasir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Imran Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Hemendra Rupak Biswas, Contestant
Sylhet Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  SEC_Accepted
  • Md. Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • Md. Imam Hosen, Contestant
  • Md. Saddam Hossain, Contestant
  • Masudur Rahman, Contestant
Sylhet Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  sec_coxswain
  • Md. Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • Jahangir Alam, Contestant
  • Dhiman Das, Contestant
  • Mahamudul Hasan, Contestant
Sylhet International University  
Team name:  Good For Nothing
  • Khandoker Mohammed Mominul Haque, Coach
  • Prachurjo Goswami, Contestant
  • Polash Paul, Contestant
  • Dewan yourid, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific  
Team name:  UAP BRAINBONE
  • Khan Md. Anwarus Salam, Coach
  • Muntasher Morshed, Contestant
  • Arifur Rahman, Contestant
  • Md Shopon, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific  
Team name:  UAP_O3
  • Asif Hossain, Coach
  • Mohammad Arif Uddin, Contestant
  • Tanvir Hasan, Contestant
  • Syed Zafrul Lipu, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  newbie
  • Swakkhar Shatabda, Coach
  • Muztaba Hasanat, Contestant
  • Mohaimin Morsalin, Contestant
  • Molla Mostafizur Rahman, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU_Jalil_Errors
  • Swakkhar Shatabda, Coach
  • Sheikh Adilina, Contestant
  • al mashud, Contestant
  • Arefeen Niloy, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU_Returns
  • Swakkhar Shatabda, Coach
  • Amit Ghosh, Contestant
  • Imran Hossain Saimun, Contestant
  • Kazi Israt Tori, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  CU_RADIANS
  • Farah Jahan, Coach
  • Morshed Rana, Contestant
  • Kiron Rudra, Contestant
  • Utpal Rudra, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  CU_SUPERSONIC
  • Mohammad Khairul Islam, Coach
  • Sabbir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Mahmudul Hasan Bhuiyan, Contestant
  • Shazzad Hossain Mazumder, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  while(place>1)place--;
  • Mohammad Khairul Islam, Coach
  • Sonjoy Dabnath, Contestant
  • Michel Das, Contestant
  • Sumit Saha, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU Avengers
  • Hasnain Heickal, Coach
  • Muhammad Ridowan, Contestant
  • Rashedul Hasan Rijul, Contestant
  • Bidhan Roy, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU ChholaMuri
  • M. Tawfiqul Islam, Coach
  • Mohammad Mazedul Islam, Contestant
  • Sourav Sen Tonmoy, Contestant
  • shahed shahriar, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU E
  • Anna Fariha, Coach
  • Muhammad Jawad Iqbal, Contestant
  • Anindya Paul, Contestant
  • Abid Rahman, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU Factorial_Zero
  • Mahmood Jasim, Coach
  • Tahmid Hamim, Contestant
  • Md. Parvez Mollah, Contestant
  • Imran Raad, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU Fat Chance
  • Mohammad Samiullah, Coach
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Amit Mandal, Contestant
  • Sabit Anwar Zahin, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU Jinchuuriki
  • Hasnain Heickal, Coach
  • Masum Billal, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam, Contestant
  • Sanad Saha, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU Neuromancer
  • Anna Fariha, Coach
  • Tanzir Islam, Contestant
  • Meem Arafat Manaab, Contestant
  • Rezwan Mahmud Tonmoy, Contestant
University of Liberal Arts Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  ULAB_Alpha
  • Sifat Momen, Coach
  • Mithun Biswas, Contestant
  • Nowraj Farhan, Contestant
  • Gautam Kumar, Contestant
University of Liberal Arts Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  ULAB_FatalError
  • Sifat Momen, Coach
  • Md. Rifatul Islam Chayon, Contestant
  • Momtahinul Isdani, Contestant
  • Md.Shariful Islam, Contestant
University of Rajshahi  
Team name:  RU_DayDreamers
  • Mahboob Qaosar, Coach
  • Mahade Hassan, Contestant
  • Muttakin Islam, Contestant
  • Md. Sium Rana, Contestant
University of Rajshahi  
Team name:  RU_TITANS
  • Mahboob Qaosar, Coach
  • Tanvir Ahmod, Contestant
  • Rajob Raihan Monmoy, Contestant
  • Nuruzzaman Nabwab, Contestant
University of Science and Technology Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  Ustc_NightFuries
  • Sohrab Hossain, Coach
  • Nusrat Jahan, Contestant
  • Avijit Kar, Contestant
  • Avijit Nandy, Contestant
Uttara University   [URL]
Team name:  UU Team Arrow
  • Biplab Chandra Debnath, Coach
  • Eti Akter, Contestant
  • Shaika Sayed Marzia, Contestant
  • Susanta Paul, Contestant
Z. H. Sikder University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ZHSUST_AMATEUR
  • Md. Shakhawat Hossain, Coach
  • Md. Shamsul Arafin, Contestant
  • Madhu Sudhan Das, Contestant
  • Manjurul Alam Khan, Contestant