The 2015 ACM-ICPC Asia Dhaka Regional Contest

AfghanistanArmeniaAzerbaijanBangladeshBhutanIndiaIranKyrgyzstanKazakhstanSri LankaMaldivesNepalPakistanTajikistanTurkmenistanUzbekistan

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 13 Nov - 14 Nov '15
  • Registration dates:
    • 1 Nov '15
It is 2 year(s) and 216 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by North South University represents the geographic area of West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 13 Nov - 14 Nov '15.
The registration is open between 1 Nov - 1 Nov '15.

Additional info: *** West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang *** 
Billing info: Registration Fee is Tk 6,500/- per team


http://www.northsouth.edu/acm-icpc-2015/ 

Asia Dhaka On Site Regional Contest

Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AUST_NeverGiveUp
  • Md. Wasi Ul Kabir, Coach
  • Shakil Ahmed, Contestant
  • Rajon Bardhan, Contestant
  • Rezwanul Islam, Contestant
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Muffin 2.0
  • Md. Wasi Ul Kabir, Coach
  • shagor hasan, Contestant
  • Mahir Asef Kabir, Contestant
  • Fahim Mohiuddin, Contestant
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  time penalty matters
  • Md Ahasanuzzaman, Coach
  • Hasib Billah, Contestant
  • Arnab Das, Contestant
  • Musfiqur Sanim, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_G4
  • Mashiour Rahman, Coach
  • Wasim Sajjad Ifty, Contestant
  • Rawnak Sarker, Contestant
  • Nuzhat Sabrina Syeda, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_Kryptonite
  • Mashiour Rahman, Coach
  • Md. Nabid Imteaj, Contestant
  • HM Mehrab, Contestant
  • Imran Ziahad Bhuyina, Contestant
Asian University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AUB Duronto
  • Syed Arif Rahman, Coach
  • Zawadul Kawum, Contestant
  • Md Mahfuzur Rahman, Contestant
  • Asif Uddin Shakil, Contestant
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BSMRSTU_Harbingers
  • Saleh Ahmed, Coach
  • Sanjit Majumdar, Contestant
  • Sheikh Monir, Contestant
  • Khairul Hossain Saikat, Contestant
Bangladesh University   [URL]
Team name:  BU_Boltuz
  • Sadiq Iqbal, Coach
  • Abdullah Mohammad Sabet Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Md Azizur Rahman, Contestant
  • MD Rayhanuzzaman Roky, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT CODE XPRESS
  • Samsuddin Ahmed, Coach
  • Shaharin Akter Pushpa, Contestant
  • Rasedur Rahman Roxy, Contestant
  • Fimedur Rahman Shuvo, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_Justdream
  • Md Atiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Hasan Ali, Contestant
  • Murad Al Wajed, Contestant
  • Adnan Sarker, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT LASTCHANCE
  • Samsuddin Ahmed, Coach
  • Tushar Roy, Contestant
  • Abu Shaad, Contestant
  • Abu Sufian, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Artilleros
  • Md Iftekharul Islam Sakib, Coach
  • M. M. Harun-Ur-Rashid, Contestant
  • tanmoy mollik, Contestant
  • Amlan Saha, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET AvoidRayhan
  • Mohammed Kaysar Abdullah, Coach
  • Mottakin Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Fahim Ferdous, Contestant
  • Md. Muhim Muktadir Khan, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET DrowningFishes
  • Siddhartha Das, Coach
  • Jamil Ali, Contestant
  • Rayhan Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Riazul Islam, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Buet_Hogwarts
  • Madhusudan Basak, Coach
  • Zubair Faruqui, Contestant
  • Md. Jamshed Quaium Khan, Contestant
  • Wahid-Uz- Zaman, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Lightsaber
  • Mohammed Kaysar Abdullah, Coach
  • Sheikh Shakib Ahmed, Contestant
  • Sheikh Moinul Hasan, Contestant
  • Kazi Zubaer, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Meow
  • Madhusudan Basak, Coach
  • Sadia Atique, Contestant
  • Mohammad Ullah Farsid, Contestant
  • Fahim Zubayer, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET New_Horizon
  • Ishat E Rabban, Coach
  • Nazmur Rashid, Contestant
  • Repon Roy, Contestant
  • Sudipta Saha, Contestant
Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur   [URL]
Team name:  BRUR_DividedByZero
  • Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Coach
  • Md. Shahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Abdulla Al Mamun Nayon, Contestant
  • Asir Mosaddek Sakib, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  BRACU Byteheads
  • Abu Mohammad Hammad Ali, Coach
  • Samin Arefin, Contestant
  • Wasif Haque, Contestant
  • Tarango Khan, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  BRACU_Onirban
  • Dipankar Chaki, Coach
  • Aminul Haq, Contestant
  • Emrul Kais, Contestant
  • Sakib Zaman, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_BLACK_FLAGS
  • monjur ul hasan, Coach
  • Nazmul Islam, Contestant
  • raive khan, Contestant
  • MD.Talha rahman, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_In_stack
  • Mohammed Safayet Arefin, Coach
  • Emruz Hossain, Contestant
  • Md. Nure Alam Nahid, Contestant
  • Shudipta Sharma, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET-One_1
  • monjur ul hasan, Coach
  • Dipta Das, Contestant
  • abdul kaium, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET Pyro
  • monjur ul hasan, Coach
  • Jannatul Ferdows, Contestant
  • Gazi Yamin Iqbal, Contestant
  • Md. Tahsin Rahman, Contestant
City University   [URL]
Team name:  CU_Dot ZeRo
  • Safaet Hossain, Coach
  • Rayhan Uddin Mahmud, Contestant
  • Reduanur Rahman Rafi, Contestant
  • Md Shohanur Rahaman, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Campus_Boyz
  • Dulal Chakraborty, Coach
  • pradip karmaker, Contestant
  • Atiqur Rahman, Contestant
  • Md. Jahidul Hasan Shakil, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_BackslashZero
  • Md. Riazur Rahman, Coach
  • Md.Mahmudul Hasan, Contestant
  • Rajdip Saha, Contestant
  • Borhan Uddin, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_CURIOSITY
  • Md Sadekur Rahman, Coach
  • Showkat Hossain, Contestant
  • Jayanto Mondel, Contestant
  • Mahady Pial, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_ILLATION
  • Md. Riazur Rahman, Coach
  • Istiyak ahmed, Contestant
  • Shuvo Karmakar, Contestant
  • Monjurul Huda Munna, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_PEKKA
  • Md. Riazur Rahman, Coach
  • Mohsin Ali, Contestant
  • Sadik H Khan, Contestant
  • Tariq Ahmed Khan, Contestant
Dhaka International University   [URL]
Team name:  Code Hunters
  • Samrat Kumar Dey, Coach
  • Md. Mehedi Hassan, Contestant
  • Kh Mohaimenul Kabir, Contestant
  • Dipak Roy, Contestant
Dhaka University of Engineering & Technology - Gazipur  
Team name:  now_or_never
  • Md Mahbub Alam, Coach
  • Sajadur Rahman, Contestant
  • Manik Chandra Sarkar, Contestant
  • Shubho Shaha, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU Deadlock
  • Md. Shamsujjoha, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Masud Tushar, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Mosharraf, Contestant
  • Swapnil Saha, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU Epsilon Prime
  • Md. Shamsujjoha, Coach
  • MD. SHAHRIAR HASSAN, Contestant
  • Al Muttakin, Contestant
  • Asad Sammo, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU Mariacci
  • Md. Shamsujjoha, Coach
  • Solaiman Hosen, Contestant
  • fahim mohip, Contestant
  • Mahim Anjum Uchchhash, Contestant
Green University Of Bangladesh  
Team name:  GUB_Goldfish
  • Misbah Ul Hoque, Coach
  • Md. Shamsul Arafin, Contestant
  • Minuddin Ahmed Rana, Contestant
  • Mirja Wakil, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU_Access_Denied
  • Palash Uddin, Coach
  • MD. Khairul Basar, Contestant
  • Inzamam Mahmud Kazi, Contestant
  • Al Mamun, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU_Triangle Matrix
  • Md. Nadim, Coach
  • Sharif Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Abinash Kanti Ghosh, Contestant
  • Shikhor Kumer Roy, Contestant
Independent University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  IUB_NormalPeople
  • Ahammed Ullah, Coach
  • Md Kazi Shadab Anwar, Contestant
  • Shaon Rahman, Contestant
  • Imran Hossain Shoikoth, Contestant
Institute of Science and Technology  
Team name:  IST_CodePanda
  • Saleh Maruf, Coach
  • Soyad Anwarul Azim, Contestant
  • S M Ashraful HAQUE, Contestant
  • K. M. Muntasir Billah Munna, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC Serene Fighters
  • Tanveer Ahsan, Coach
  • Jamil As-ad, Contestant
  • MD Arif Haider, Contestant
  • Muhammad Farhadullah Mejbah, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC_traitorz
  • Mohammed Shamsul Alam, Coach
  • Mohammad Imran Hossain, Contestant
  • Rashid Al Shafee, Contestant
  • Mahmudul Hasan Shohag, Contestant
International University of Business Agriculture and Tech.   [URL]
Team name:  IUBAT_BLINK
  • Rashedul Islam Rana, Coach
  • Shimul Chowdhury, Contestant
  • anik khan, Contestant
  • mousumi mimi, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_Coming_Soon
  • Md Atiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Amin, Contestant
  • Anowar Hossain Anu, Contestant
  • Al Helal, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_Vampire
  • Md Atiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Nuhu Alam, Contestant
  • Rezaul Karim, Contestant
  • Md Mamun Or Rashid, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_X_MAN(S)
  • Md Atiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Jabir Hasan, Contestant
  • Iftikharul Islam, Contestant
  • Md. Anisur Rahman, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_and_yet_it_compiles
  • Ashikur Rahman, Coach
  • Bakhtiar Hasan, Contestant
  • Yemin Sajid, Contestant
  • Zubayet Zaman Zico, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_O(1)
  • Rafsanjany Kushol, Coach
  • Saiful Bari, Contestant
  • Mohammad Abdullah Matin Khan, Contestant
  • Shadman Protik, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_team_RED_SQUAD
  • Golam Mostaeen, Coach
  • Mahfuz Alam, Contestant
  • Afzal Hussain, Contestant
  • Talha ibn Aziz, Contestant
Jagannath University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  JnU-Pseudocoder
  • MD. ZULFIKER MAHMUD, Coach
  • sajeeb ahamed, Contestant
  • Mahadi Hasan, Contestant
  • Shibbir Hossen, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Aces
  • Tanzila Rahman, Coach
  • Mohtasim Bellah, Contestant
  • Pronab Malaker, Contestant
  • Tanveer Zilani, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Back_Benchers
  • Sanjit Kumar Saha, Coach
  • Bishal Gautam, Contestant
  • Bir Bahadur Khatri, Contestant
  • shaheen sha, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_O(N^3)
  • K M Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Niloy Datta, Contestant
  • Raihat Zaman Neloy, Contestant
  • Md. Nafis Sadique, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Return_AC
  • Mohammad Zahidur Rahman, Coach
  • Md. Nahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Mahbubur Rahman, Contestant
  • Monikrishna Roy, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_SMS
  • Mohammad Shorif Uddin, Coach
  • Suman Bhadra, Contestant
  • Faruk Hossain Milon, Contestant
  • Sahed Sohel, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_The_walking_dead
  • Sanjit Kumar Saha, Coach
  • ABDUL KUDDUS, Contestant
  • Somnat promanik, Contestant
  • Somudro saykot, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Variables_vs3
  • K M Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Ahsin Abid, Contestant
  • Sadiqul islam Satata, Contestant
  • Kazi Sohan, Contestant
Jessore University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  JUST_DarkLight
  • Nazmul Hossain, Coach
  • Maid Ahmed Dinar, Contestant
  • Atikul Islam, Contestant
  • Ripon Kumar Saha, Contestant
Khulna University  
Team name:  KU_3_Musketeers
  • Sarfaraz Newaz, Coach
  • Rayhanul Kabir, Contestant
  • MD. Mahinuzzaman, Contestant
  • S. M. Shakir Ahsan Romeo, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AC_Strikers
  • Jakaria Rabbi, Coach
  • Al Mamun Akash, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Datta, Contestant
  • Zabir Al Nazi Nabil, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_Fresh_AC
  • Jakaria Rabbi, Coach
  • Md. Ashiquzzaman, Contestant
  • Mostafizur Rahman, Contestant
  • Md. Abdulla-Al- Sun, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_LAB_REPORT_LIKHBONA
  • Jakaria Rabbi, Coach
  • Tanmoy Ghosh, Contestant
  • Rashik Hasnat, Contestant
  • Ahmad Musa, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_Dynamic
  • Arif Ahmad, Coach
  • Mohammad Mohaimenul Haque Adnan, Contestant
  • Sudipto Chowdhury Dip, Contestant
  • shahriar saif, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_KillerBeans
  • Md Saiful Ambia Chowdhury, Coach
  • Sabbir Ahmad, Contestant
  • Mashrur Bin Ahad Fahim, Contestant
  • Ahmed Maruf, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_Serious
  • Arif Ahmad, Coach
  • Araf Al-Jami, Contestant
  • Mohammed Raihan Hussain, Contestant
  • Dipta Paul, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Barbarians
  • Mahfuz Reza, Coach
  • nafiul bari khan, Contestant
  • Raihan Niloy, Contestant
  • Partha Saha, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Dark_Cloud
  • Ziaur Rahman, Coach
  • Fahad Ahmed, Contestant
  • Abdur Rahman, Contestant
  • Subrata Roy, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Khajna Dibo Na
  • Ziaur Rahman, Coach
  • Abu Hanifa, Contestant
  • Sadlil Rhythm, Contestant
  • Shariful Islam Robin, Contestant
Metrolpolitan University - Sylhet  
Team name:  MU_Bruteforce
  • Peash Ranjan Saha, Coach
  • Rahul Bhowmik Shuvo, Contestant
  • Komol Nath Roy, Contestant
  • Sourav Das Shuvo, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_aimless_coders
  • Wali Abdullah, Coach
  • Sayed Ahmad, Contestant
  • Muhtasim Fuad Rafid, Contestant
  • Ashraf Ali Shidique, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Beginners
  • Nazmul Hasan, Coach
  • Fahim Ahmed, Contestant
  • Rafiul Islam, Contestant
  • Moneruzzaman Rana, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Endless_Code
  • Md Kishwar Shafin, Coach
  • Ashfaque Ahmed, Contestant
  • Minhajul Arifin, Contestant
  • Asif Mahmud, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Enigma
  • Fahim Hasan Khan, Coach
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Saadnoor Salehin, Contestant
  • Adnan Sharif, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_LAST_OF_US
  • Fahim Hasan Khan, Coach
  • Nurul Karim Rafi, Contestant
  • Nazmus Sakib, Contestant
  • Mir Ashraf Uddin, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_UNLUCKY13s
  • Wali Abdullah, Coach
  • Roy Arnab, Contestant
  • Shubhashis Roy Dipta, Contestant
  • Md. Mahmudur Rahman, Contestant
Noakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  Void Selfie
  • Iftekhar Mahmud, Coach
  • Mohammed Ashaduzzaman, Contestant
  • Zihad Hasan, Contestant
  • Shakia Sultana, Contestant
North East University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NEUB_Durjoy
  • Omit Chanda, Coach
  • Md. Shafiul Azam, Contestant
  • Md Ismail Hossain Palash, Contestant
  • Mir Lutfur Rahman, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Archers
  • Rajesh Palit, Coach
  • Ahnaf Tahmid Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Mir Tahsin Imtiaz, Contestant
  • Anirudha Paul, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU BugLovers
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Hasib Al Muhaimin, Contestant
  • Ahmad Faiyaz, Contestant
  • Mohammad Samiul Islam, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Codekreuzer
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Koushik Roy, Contestant
  • Shaikh Diya Salam, Contestant
  • Saadman Shahid Chowdhury, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Newbies
  • Silvia Ahmed, Coach
  • Nazmul Hasan, Contestant
  • irfan nisho, Contestant
  • Sazid Rahman Simanto, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Pledge
  • Rajesh Palit, Coach
  • Nabila Ahmed, Contestant
  • Osman Ali Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Shadman Rakeen, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU VENDETTA
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Pinku Deb Nath, Contestant
  • Labib Md Rashid, Contestant
  • Kifayat Tahmid, Contestant
Pabna University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Drone_PUST
  • Liton Chandra Paul, Coach
  • Tanvir Alam, Contestant
  • Monimul Islam, Contestant
  • Sohel Rana, Contestant
Pabna University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PUST_VARIABLE
  • Subir Saha, Coach
  • Shamiul Islam, Contestant
  • Atul Kumar PK, Contestant
  • Ibrahim Sabbir, Contestant
Premier University   [URL]
Team name:  PUC_Havoc
  • Md Ataur Rahman, Coach
  • Abdul Kadher Akib, Contestant
  • Masum Billah, Contestant
  • Khaled Mosharaf, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_INQUISITIVE
  • Md Nazrul Islam Mondal, Coach
  • Arifa Islam Champa, Contestant
  • Asmaul Husna, Contestant
  • MAHUWA PAUL, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_PAPPLE_MINIONS
  • Firoz Mahmud, Coach
  • MD. Mahmudul Hassan, Contestant
  • Md. Naziur Rahman, Contestant
  • Asif Abdullah Rokoni, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_WAWAWA
  • Md Nazrul Islam Mondal, Coach
  • Md Shakhawat Hossain, Contestant
  • MD ABUL KALAM, Contestant
  • Abu Asif Khan Chowdhury, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_DownToTheWire
  • Md Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Dhananjoy Biswas, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
  • Sakibul Mowla, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_FireFingers
  • Sheikh Nabil Mohammad, Coach
  • Faisal Ahmed, Contestant
  • Sudipto Chandra, Contestant
  • Evan Hossain, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_GOOGLY
  • Mahfuzur Rahaman, Coach
  • Md. Al- Amin, Contestant
  • Md. Khairullah Gaurab, Contestant
  • Md. Mamun Hossain, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Leave_Us
  • Biswapriyo Chakrabarty, Coach
  • Shamim Ehsan, Contestant
  • Enamul Hassan, Contestant
  • moqsadur rahman, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_NFS_Jaguar
  • Md Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Rafik Farhad, Contestant
  • Moudud Ahmed Khan Shahriar, Contestant
  • Nazim Uddin, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_ronO
  • Sabir Ismail, Coach
  • Tahmid Hossain, Contestant
  • Rumman Mahmud, Contestant
  • Kazi Nayeem, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_TheOrthonormalTriad
  • Marium Jannat, Coach
  • Muhammad Rasel Parvej, Contestant
  • Ahsan kabir Shohagh, Contestant
  • Mansur Uddin, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_A.N.T
  • Ashiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Sadik Alamin, Contestant
  • Anower Perves, Contestant
  • Nasir Uddin, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_Kingkortobbobimur
  • Ashiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Syed Intiser Ahsan, Contestant
  • Risul Islam, Contestant
  • Kazi Fazle Azim Rabi, Contestant
Stamford University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SubPhi
  • Kazi Ahmed, Coach
  • Rafiqul Hasan, Contestant
  • MD. Habibur Rahman, Contestant
  • Ashraf Zaman, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_NULL
  • Muhammad Masud Tarek, Coach
  • Muntasir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Imran Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Umme Habiba Sonia, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_OverFlow
  • Naimul Hoque, Coach
  • Saimor Alam, Contestant
  • Sakhaout Hossain, Contestant
  • Tameem Khan, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_UG02-29
  • mamoon rasheed, Coach
  • Arefin Newaz Prince, Contestant
  • Hemendra Rupak Biswas, Contestant
  • Rashedul Karim Zipu, Contestant
St. Joseph Higher Secondary School   [URL]
Team name:  IOI Unofficial
  • Safayet Islam, Coach
  • Zawad Abdullah, Contestant
  • Nafiz Imtiaz Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Mohammad Solaiman, Contestant
Sylhet Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  SEC_log(1000)
  • Md. Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • Rajib Ahmed, Contestant
  • Anamul Hasan, Contestant
  • Ehsanul Hoque, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific  
Team name:  UAP_BrainStorm
  • Molla Rashied Hussein, Coach
  • Yasin Arafat, Contestant
  • Muntasher Morshed, Contestant
  • Md Shopon, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific  
Team name:  UAP_Pirates
  • Asif Hossain, Coach
  • Hasan Mahmud, Contestant
  • Pranta Palit, Contestant
  • A K M Muhtasim Tahmid Sami, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific  
Team name:  Uap_Warriors
  • Asif Hossain, Coach
  • Tanvir Hasan, Contestant
  • Syed Zafrul Lipu, Contestant
  • Md Najmuzzaman, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU_LIFO
  • MD MOFIJUL ISLAM, Coach
  • Mohaimin Morsalin, Contestant
  • Molla Mostafizur Rahman, Contestant
  • Shadman Shadab, Contestant
University Of Barisal   [URL]
Team name:  BU_Risers
  • Rahat Hossain Faisal, Coach
  • Md Hasibul Hasan, Contestant
  • Samiul Islam, Contestant
  • SM Rabbi Reza, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  Ace Of Spade
  • Osiur Rahman, Coach
  • Shamsul Arefin, Contestant
  • Sonjoy Dabnath, Contestant
  • Sumit Saha, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  Cu_Little_Birds
  • Sajedul Hoque, Coach
  • Shamir Arshiana, Contestant
  • Chowdhury Asma Ul Husna, Contestant
  • Chakraborty Puja, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  Gang_Of_Three
  • Md Khairul Islam, Coach
  • Aseem Chakrabarthy, Contestant
  • Sajib Hosen, Contestant
  • Alamin Mondol, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  SkYsCrApEr
  • Rashed Mustafa, Coach
  • Omar Faruque, Contestant
  • nazmul redoy, Contestant
  • Shahriar Rifat, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_A3
  • M Tawfiqul Islam, Coach
  • Muhaiminul Anondo, Contestant
  • Azizul Hakim, Contestant
  • Sharmin Mahzabin, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_AC_Dragon
  • Hasnain Heickal, Coach
  • Sourav Sen Tonmoy, Contestant
  • shahed shahriar, Contestant
  • Sabit Anwar Zahin, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Audacious
  • Mahmood Jasim, Coach
  • Tahmid Hamim, Contestant
  • Imran Raad, Contestant
  • Sanad Saha, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Brogrammers
  • Mahmood Jasim, Coach
  • Towhidul Islam, Contestant
  • Zahin Jawad, Contestant
  • Md. Khairul Islam Jony, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Introspection
  • Mahmood Jasim, Coach
  • Sayontan Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan Masum, Contestant
  • Tanvir Shahriar Rifat, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Neuromancer
  • Anna Fariha, Coach
  • Tanzir Islam, Contestant
  • Md. Parvez Mollah, Contestant
  • Rezwan Mahmud Tonmoy, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_PinkVegetables
  • Hasnain Heickal, Coach
  • Sabrina Zaman Ishita, Contestant
  • Salsabil Ahmed Khan, Contestant
  • Fariha Moomtaheen Upoma, Contestant
University of Liberal Arts Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  ULAB_Logn
  • Mehdi Rahman, Coach
  • Turzo Ahsan, Contestant
  • Mithun Biswas, Contestant
  • A Z M Shamsuddin, Contestant
University of Rajshahi  
Team name:  RU_OASIS
  • Mahboob Qaosar, Coach
  • Maruf Abdullah, Contestant
  • Sourav Paul, Contestant
  • shohag sarkar, Contestant
University of Rajshahi  
Team name:  RU_TITANS
  • Mahboob Qaosar, Coach
  • Tanvir Ahmod, Contestant
  • Jaggesher Mondal, Contestant
  • Rajob Raihan Monmoy, Contestant
Varendra University   [URL]
Team name:  mikompo
  • Atiquer Rahman Sarkar, Coach
  • Aslam Ahmad, Contestant
  • Mohammad Kasedullah, Contestant
  • Shahriar Saif, Contestant
Z. H. Sikder University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ZHSUST_AMATEUR_V2.0
  • Main Uddin, Coach
  • Madhu Sudhan Das, Contestant
  • Meraj Hosen, Contestant
  • Manjurul Alam Khan, Contestant