The 2016 ACM-ICPC Asia Dhaka Regional Contest

AfghanistanArmeniaAzerbaijanBangladeshBhutanIndiaIranKyrgyzstanKazakhstanSri LankaMaldivesNepalPakistanTajikistanTurkmenistanUzbekistan

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and 212 days after contest
The contest hosted by University of Asia Pacific represents the geographic area of West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 18 Nov - 19 Nov '16.
The registration is open between 24 Oct - 5 Nov '16.

Additional info: About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. 
Billing info: Registration Fee is Tk 6,000/- per team; A/C Title: University of Asia Pacific-ICPC; A/C No: 05136000023; Bank Name: Standard Bank Limited; Branch: Green Road .


http://www.uap-bd.edu/ 

Asia Dhaka On Site Regional Contest

Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AUST_angurFolTok
  • Md Ahasanuzzaman, Coach
  • swapnil biswas, Contestant
  • Arnab Das, Contestant
  • Shahariar Shibli, Contestant
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AUST_corporate ministry
  • Md Ahasanuzzaman, Coach
  • Samiul Alam, Contestant
  • shagor hasan, Contestant
  • Sifat Shishir, Contestant
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AUST_Switch
  • Md. Wasi Ul Kabir, Coach
  • Fabliha Fairooz, Contestant
  • Nafis Islam, Contestant
  • Redoan Ur Rahman, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_Delta
  • Mashiour Rahman, Coach
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Co-coach
  • Sofen Anonta, Contestant
  • Nafisul Islam Nazmi, Contestant
  • Manosh Talukder, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_Master_of_Puppets
  • Mashiour Rahman, Coach
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Co-coach
  • Mokaddesh Rashid, Contestant
  • Rawnak Sarker, Contestant
  • Imran Ziad, Contestant
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BSMRSTU_BLINK
  • Nesarul Haque, Coach
  • Sanjit Majumdar, Contestant
  • Mizanur Rahman, Contestant
  • Sudipto Roy, Contestant
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BSMRSTU_NimbleCoders
  • Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Sheikh Monir, Contestant
  • Moshiur Rahman, Contestant
  • Jisan Shaikh, Contestant
Bangladesh Army International University of Science & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BAIUST_iostream
  • Ahmed Mamun, Coach
  • Nadia Mahbub, Contestant
  • Sidra Enyaet Ahmed Soha, Contestant
  • NASIFUL WALID, Contestant
Bangladesh Army University of Science & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Avant-garde Coders
  • Atiquer Rahman Sarkar, Coach
  • Shohidul Islam Bulbul, Contestant
  • Nahid Siddique, Contestant
  • Raihan Topu, Contestant
Bangladesh University   [URL]
Team name:  BU_rself
  • Sadiq Iqbal, Coach
  • Abdullah Mohammad Sabet Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Md Azizur Rahman, Contestant
  • MD Rayhanuzzaman Roky, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_call_back()
  • Samsuddin Ahmed, Coach
  • Ajharul Islam Barid, Contestant
  • Tushar Roy, Contestant
  • Abu Sufian, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_Errors
  • Md Masudul Islam, Coach
  • MAHBUB ALAM, Contestant
  • ABU RAYHAN MIAH, Contestant
  • MEHNAZ MOSTOFA, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Buet_BloodHound
  • Tanmoy Sen, Coach
  • Ashiqul Islam, Contestant
  • Tanveer Muttaqueen, Contestant
  • Arghya Pal, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_DeadBeats
  • Shareef Ahmed, Coach
  • Nashir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Farhan Hasin, Contestant
  • Anik Sarker, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET FIX_IT_FELIX
  • Rifat Shahriyar, Coach
  • Nadimul Abrar, Contestant
  • Mahathir Ahmad, Contestant
  • Rayhan Chowdhury, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Negasimyy
  • Madhusudan Basak, Coach
  • Hasin Rayhan Dewan Dhruboo, Contestant
  • saad muhammed junayed, Contestant
  • Amlan Saha, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Omnitrix
  • Mohammad Saifur Rahman, Coach
  • Riazul Islam, Contestant
  • Repon Roy, Contestant
  • Kazi Zubaer, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Rayo
  • Mohammad Kaykobad, Coach
  • M M Harun Ur Rashid, Contestant
  • tanmoy mollik, Contestant
  • Nazmur Rashid, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Professionals   [URL]
Team name:  Inner Loop
  • Mirza Rehenuma Tabassum, Coach
  • SK Abir, Contestant
  • Rakibul Islam, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan Raju, Contestant
Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur   [URL]
Team name:  BRUR_DividedByZero
  • Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Coach
  • Md Shahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Abdulla Al Mamun Nayon, Contestant
  • Asir Mosaddek Sakib, Contestant
BGC Trust University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  BGC INTEGERS
  • Abdul Wahab, Coach
  • Milton Deb, Contestant
  • Soikat Dutta, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  BRACU StrawHats
  • Moin Mostakim, Coach
  • Tahanima Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Ahmed Rafiq Ullah, Contestant
  • Md Maqsud Ul Anwar, Contestant
Central Womens University   [URL]
Team name:  cwuCoders2
  • Sher Shermin Khan, Coach
  • Parveen Akter, Contestant
  • Ayesha Akter Anika, Contestant
  • Sadia Afreen Neela, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET Delta-Wye
  • Animesh Roy, Coach
  • MD Iqbal Hafiz, Contestant
  • Gazi Yamin Iqbal, Contestant
  • RABBI MOLLAH, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_GirlsArePearls
  • Lamia Alam, Coach
  • Sumaiya Hadayet, Contestant
  • Nusrat Jahan, Contestant
  • Sabera Jamila, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_In_stack
  • Mohammad Shamsul Arefin, Coach
  • Emruz Hossain, Contestant
  • Md Nure Alam Nahid, Contestant
  • Shudipta Sharma, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET Pyro
  • Animesh Roy, Coach
  • Jannatul Ferdows, Contestant
  • MD. Billal Hossain, Contestant
  • Md Tahsin Rahman, Contestant
City University   [URL]
Team name:  City_Sparo Igniters
  • Safaet Hossain, Coach
  • Md Didarul Islam, Contestant
  • A S M HUMAUN KABIR, Contestant
  • Rayhan Uddin Mahmud, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Campus_Boyz
  • Dulal Chakraborty, Coach
  • Md Mozahidul Islam Bhuiyan, Contestant
  • pradip karmaker, Contestant
  • Md Jahidul Hasan Shakil, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Mango_People
  • Imran Hossain, Coach
  • Pintu Paul, Contestant
  • Atiqur Rahman, Contestant
  • Avik Sarkar, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_Asterisk
  • Monjurul Huda Munna, Coach
  • Rajdip Saha, Contestant
  • Ahsan Shuvo, Contestant
  • Borhan Uddin, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_CURIOSITY
  • Muhammad Rifayat Samee, Coach
  • Showkat Hossain, Contestant
  • Jayanto Mondel, Contestant
  • Mahady Pial, Contestant
Dhaka City College   [URL]
Team name:  DCC_FLYING_KITES
  • Monir Hossain, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Hasan, Contestant
  • Shafayat Hossain, Contestant
  • Atahar Mansur Talukder, Contestant
Dhaka University of Engineering & Technology - Gazipur   [URL]
Team name:  DUET_Debuggers
  • Md Mahbub Alam, Coach
  • Islam Aminul, Contestant
  • Md Ashraful Haque, Contestant
  • Sabbir Jaman, Contestant
East Delta University, Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  EDU_Negative
  • Mohammed Nazim Uddin, Coach
  • Ainan Ahmed Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Jewel Datta, Contestant
  • Md Shafayet Hossen Chowdhury, Contestant
Eastern University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  EU Primitives
  • Md Mahfuzur Rahman, Coach
  • Foysal Ahmmed, Contestant
  • Mohd Adnatull Al Masum, Contestant
  • Md Wahid, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU_Bug_Exterminator
  • Mohammad Rezwanul Huq, Coach
  • Md Mohiuddin Ahmed, Contestant
  • Maknun Hoque, Contestant
  • Fatima Tasnim, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU DeadLocK
  • Mohammad Rezwanul Huq, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Masud Tushar, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Mosharraf, Contestant
  • Swapnil Saha, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU_Access_Denied
  • Palash Uddin, Coach
  • MD Khairul Basar, Contestant
  • Al Mamun, Contestant
  • Harun Or Rashid, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU Chuti
  • Md Abdulla Al Mamun, Coach
  • Sharif Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Abinash Kanti Ghosh, Contestant
  • Shikhor Kumer Roy, Contestant
Independent University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  IUB NormalPeople
  • Sanad Saha, Coach
  • Shaon Rahman, Contestant
  • Imran Hossain Shoikoth, Contestant
  • Mohimenoul Sihan, Contestant
Institute of Science and Technology  
Team name:  IST_neverGiveUp
  • Muntasir Billah Munna, Coach
  • S M ASHRAFUL HAQUE, Contestant
  • Ikramul Murad, Contestant
  • Md Shahedul Islam Shahed, Contestant
Institute of Science - Trade and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ISTT_REVOLTERS
  • SK Mamunur Rashid, Coach
  • Kamrujjaman joy, Contestant
  • Sakibur Rahman, Contestant
  • Al Amin Mahfuzur Rahman, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC_(GR)^2
  • Tanveer Ahsan, Coach
  • Golam Rahman Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Raihan Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Mohammad Sheikh Ghazanfar, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC Serene Fighters
  • Tanveer Ahsan, Coach
  • Jamil As-ad, Contestant
  • Md Arif Haider, Contestant
  • Muhammad Farhadullah Mejbah, Contestant
International University of Business Agriculture and Tech.   [URL]
Team name:  IUBAT_Algos
  • Humayun Kabir, Coach
  • Plabon Biswas, Contestant
  • Debotush Dam, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam khan, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  001?
  • Md Aktaruzzaman, Coach
  • Nuhu Alam, Contestant
  • Rezaul Karim, Contestant
  • Md Mamun Or Rashid, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_COMING_SOON
  • Atiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Amin, Contestant
  • Al Helal, Contestant
  • Md Anowar Hossain, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_O(1)
  • Rafsanjany Kushol, Coach
  • Saiful Bari, Contestant
  • Mohammad Abdullah Matin Khan, Contestant
  • Shadman Protik, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_Useless
  • Md Sirajus Salekin, Coach
  • Rasheed Abid, Contestant
  • Fahim Shahriar, Contestant
  • Zubayet Zaman Zico, Contestant
Jagannath University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  JnU_Slackercoder
  • Mehnaz Tabassum, Coach
  • Sadman Ahmmed, Contestant
  • Sanjana Fraya, Contestant
  • Atikur Rhaman, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_(2/3)Retired
  • K M Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Niloy Datta, Contestant
  • Nahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Faruk Hossain Milon, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Circavex
  • Mohammad Shorif Uddin, Coach
  • Bishal Gautam, Contestant
  • Raihat Zaman Neloy, Contestant
  • Md Sahedul Islam Sohel, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Code_Freak
  • Md Fazlul Karim Patwary, Coach
  • Faisal Habib, Contestant
  • Tariqul Islam, Contestant
  • sakib muhit, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU MSB
  • Mohammad Zahidur Rahman, Coach
  • Bir Bahadur Khatri, Contestant
  • Md Mahbubur Rahman, Contestant
  • s m shaheen sha, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Mute
  • Jugal Krishna Das, Coach
  • Ahsin Abid, Contestant
  • Mohtasim Bellah, Contestant
  • Monikrishna Roy, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Newbiez
  • Tahsina Tori, Coach
  • Fahmida Hossain, Contestant
  • saiqua islam, Contestant
  • Jarin Tasnim, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Transport_Yard
  • MD EZHARUL ISLAM, Coach
  • Pronab Malaker, Contestant
  • Kazi Sohan, Contestant
  • Tanveer Zilani, Contestant
Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University   [URL]
Team name:  JKKNIU_CUPCAKE
  • Mijanur Rahman, Coach
  • Mrinmoy Biswas Akash, Contestant
  • Sirsendu Biswas, Contestant
  • Hasan Mahmud, Contestant
Jessore University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Just_Darklight
  • Nazmul Hossain, Coach
  • Maid Ahmed Dinar, Contestant
  • Atikul Islam, Contestant
  • Ripon Kumar Saha, Contestant
Jessore University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  JUST WAWAWA V. 7.02
  • Mohammad Nowsin Amin Sheikh, Coach
  • Nasim Akash, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam, Contestant
  • Badhan Sen, Contestant
Khulna University   [URL]
Team name:  KU_Neutrinos
  • Saikat Mondal, Coach
  • Riasat Ali, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Mahmud, Contestant
  • Shakir Ahsan Romeo, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_Khali_WA_Khai
  • Abdul Awal, Coach
  • Ahmad Musa, Contestant
  • Zabir Al Nazi Nabil, Contestant
  • Mahmudur Rahman, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_UTurn
  • Jakaria Rabbi, Coach
  • Al Mamun Akash, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Datta, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Ghosh, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_1_to_9
  • Mohammad Asaduzzaman Khan, Coach
  • Mohammad Mohaimenul Haque Adnan, Contestant
  • Jaber Ahmed, Contestant
  • Mashrur Bin Ahad Fahim, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  Lu_Lethargic
  • Md Saiful Ambia Chowdhury, Coach
  • Alak Sarma, Co-coach
  • Sabbir Ahmad, Contestant
  • Ahmed Maruf, Contestant
  • shahriar saif, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_Serious
  • Md Tahmid Rahman Laskar, Coach
  • Arif Ahmad, Co-coach
  • Araf Al-Jami, Contestant
  • Mohammed Raihan Hussain, Contestant
  • Dipta Paul, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Fire_Wings
  • Bodrul Alam, Coach
  • Nishat Afroj, Contestant
  • Shuvra Debnath, Contestant
  • SUMAIYA MITU, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Last_Time_ICPC
  • Mohammad Ashraful Islam, Coach
  • nafiul bari khan, Contestant
  • Md Masud Rana, Contestant
  • Shariful Robin, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Phi_Brains
  • Motiur Rahman, Coach
  • Nazmul Hasan, Contestant
  • Piyush Kanti Das, Contestant
  • Partha Saha, Contestant
Metropolitan University   [URL]
Team name:  MU_CodeName71
  • MD Nayeem Iqubal, Coach
  • Rahul Bhowmik Shuvo, Contestant
  • Priojeet Das Priyom, Contestant
  • Niloy Rashid, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Enigma
  • Wali Abdullah, Coach
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Saadnoor Salehin, Contestant
  • Adnan Sharif, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_|LLUM|N@TI
  • Wali Abdullah, Coach
  • Roy Arnab, Contestant
  • Shubhashis Roy Dipta, Contestant
  • Md Mahmudur Rahman, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Wheels_of_Hope
  • Nazmul Hasan, Coach
  • Sayed Ahmad, Contestant
  • Ihtiaz Ishmam Rahman, Contestant
  • Ashraf Ali Shidique, Contestant
Noakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  NSTU Silicon Crews
  • Md Yasin Kabir, Coach
  • Rabiul Awal, Contestant
  • Sumon Kanti Dey, Contestant
  • Md Abdul Mazed Rupok, Contestant
North East University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NEUB_LRP
  • Md Mahadi Hassan Nahid, Coach
  • Ahmed Dider Rahat, Contestant
  • Mir Lutfur Rahman, Contestant
  • Pranta Sarker, Contestant
Northern University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NUB_backBenchers
  • Shahed Anzarus Sabab, Coach
  • Marjuka Ferdousi, Contestant
  • Monir Hossain, Contestant
  • Jewel Rana, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU Aristocrats
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Mohammad Samiul Islam, Contestant
  • Tarango Khan, Contestant
  • Labib Md Rashid, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Karma
  • Ahsanur Rahman, Coach
  • Nabila Ahmed, Contestant
  • Osman Ali Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Kifayat Tahmid, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU Spordha
  • Abdullah Al Mamun, Coach
  • Shajia Annoor, Contestant
  • M A Muhiminul Islam, Contestant
  • Koushik Roy, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Template_e_Ache
  • Silvia Ahmed, Coach
  • Zahid Hassan, Contestant
  • Abdullah Imam, Contestant
  • Anirudha Paul, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_Vendetta_v3.0
  • Silvia Ahmed, Coach
  • Hasib Al Muhaimin, Contestant
  • Imran Hasan, Contestant
  • Pinku Deb Nath, Contestant
Pabna University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PUST_Reborn
  • Subir Saha, Coach
  • Asadullah Al Galib, Contestant
  • Mokammal Hossen Farnan, Contestant
  • Abu Raihan, Contestant
Patuakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  Fire & Blood
  • Sajal Saha, Coach
  • Alif Biswas, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Yakin Rubaiat, Contestant
Premier University   [URL]
Team name:  PUC_Scratch
  • Mehedi Hasan, Coach
  • Nazmul Islam, Contestant
  • Sadman Rizwan, Contestant
  • Minhajul Islam Shefat, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_OSIRIS
  • Md Nazrul Islam Mondal, Coach
  • Md. Tanvir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Md Munawar Hussain, Contestant
  • HABIBUR RAHMAN, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Ruet_The_Thrill_Is_Gone
  • Ali Hossain, Coach
  • Nahid Al-Asib, Contestant
  • Rakibul Hassan, Contestant
  • Shafiul Nobe, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_DeepThunder
  • Ayesha Tasnim, Coach
  • Sen Sharma Arnab, Contestant
  • Moudud Ahmed Khan Shahriar, Contestant
  • Nazim Uddin, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Dot
  • Biswapriyo Chakrabarty, Coach
  • Ranit Debnath Akash, Contestant
  • Shamim Ehsan, Contestant
  • Sadia Tasnim Swarna, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_NEWBIES
  • Mahfuzur Rahaman, Coach
  • Tanmoy Krishna Das, Contestant
  • Dayamoy Datta, Contestant
  • Ovishek Paul, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_OnceMore
  • Sabir Ismail, Coach
  • Faisal Ahmed, Contestant
  • Evan Hossain, Contestant
  • Md Mamun Hossain, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Rhythmic
  • Sheikh Nabil Mohammad, Coach
  • Sudipto Chandra, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan Nirob, Contestant
  • Bishwajit Purkaystha, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_ronO
  • Md Saiful Islam, Coach
  • M Tahmid Hossain, Contestant
  • Rumman Mahmud, Contestant
  • Md Kazi Nayeem, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_db4ick
  • Rajon Bardhan, Coach
  • Shamin Asfaq, Contestant
  • Zunayed Shahriar, Contestant
  • Nasir Uddin, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_Kingkortobbobimur
  • Ashiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Shakil Ahmed, Contestant
  • Syed Intiser Ahsan, Contestant
  • Kazi Fazle Azim Rabi, Contestant
Stamford University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB Binary_Geek
  • Tarif Ezaz, Coach
  • Rafiqul Hasan Rony, Contestant
  • Mohi Uddin, Contestant
  • Ashraf Zaman, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_KITES
  • Muhammad Muksitur Rahman, Coach
  • Ilma Afrin, Contestant
  • John Bright Golder, Contestant
  • Anjarul Raju, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_NULL
  • Muhammad Masud Tarek, Coach
  • Muntasir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Imran Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Umme Habiba Sonia, Contestant
Sylhet Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  log(1000)
  • Md Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • Rajib Ahmed, Contestant
  • Anamul Hasan, Contestant
  • Ehsanul Hoque, Contestant
Sylhet Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  OBLIVION
  • Md Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • mir sabir alam, Contestant
  • Abu Toha Md Faisal, Contestant
  • Johurul Islam, Contestant
Sylhet International University   [URL]
Team name:  SIU_UnSolved_PuzZle
  • MD ASHIQUL ISLAM RAJIB, Coach
  • Asad Ahmed, Contestant
  • Anika Tahsin Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Roy, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_Basilisk
  • Molla Rashied Hussein, Coach
  • Ahmad Al-Sajid, Contestant
  • Muntasher Morshed, Contestant
  • Niloy Roy, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_Bit_Coder
  • NAHIDA SULTANA CHOWDHURY, Coach
  • Towfique Ahmed, Contestant
  • ZONIEED HOSSAIN, Contestant
  • Mahmudul Hasan Labib, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  Uap_inline
  • Asif Hossain, Coach
  • Yasin Arafat, Contestant
  • Syed Zafrul Lipu, Contestant
  • Md Shopon, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_JUDAS
  • Bilkis Jamal Ferdosi, Coach
  • Nadia Helali, Contestant
  • Tamanna Islam Juthi, Contestant
  • Anik Mohammad, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU_TLE_Masters
  • Md Mahmudur Rahman, Coach
  • Rakibul Hossain, Contestant
  • Naweed Mahbub, Contestant
  • Md Mushfiqur Rahman, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU_Zetta
  • MD MOFIJUL ISLAM, Coach
  • Shadman Shadab, Contestant
  • Fahim Shahriar, Contestant
  • Kabir Hasan Tilak, Contestant
University Of Barisal   [URL]
Team name:  BU_Risers
  • Rahat Hossain Faisal, Coach
  • Md Hasibul Hasan, Contestant
  • Samiul Islam, Contestant
  • Abu Saem Md Shefatullah, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  CU_CodeArtists
  • Nihad Karim Chowdhury, Coach
  • Muhammod Ibrahim Khalil, Contestant
  • Chowdhury Junayed Mahmud Abrar, Contestant
  • Abid Saleh, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  Orphans
  • Mr. Rezaul Karim, Coach
  • Azman Amin, Contestant
  • Omar Faruque, Contestant
  • Shahriar Rifat, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Censored
  • Tamal Adhikary, Coach
  • shahed shahriar, Contestant
  • Rezwan Mahmud Tonmoy, Contestant
  • Sabit Anwar Zahin, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Hufflepuffs
  • Iffat Anjum, Coach
  • Sharmin Mahzabin, Contestant
  • Nayeem Jahan Rafi, Contestant
  • Sudip Sarker, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_RandomVariables
  • Nusrat Mehajabin, Coach
  • Riddho Ridwanul Haque, Contestant
  • Md Shahadat Hossain Shahin, Contestant
  • Mesbah Tanvir, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Resurgence
  • Asma Enayet, Coach
  • Tahmid Hamim, Contestant
  • Md Parvez Mollah, Contestant
  • Imran Raad, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Slytherclaw
  • Iffat Anjum, Coach
  • Nahian Ashraf, Contestant
  • Safayat Ullah, Contestant
  • Muntasir Wahed, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Slytherin
  • Tahrima Hashem, Coach
  • Md Zahidul Hasan, Contestant
  • Tanzir Islam, Contestant
  • Sourav Sen Tonmoy, Contestant
University of Information Technology & Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  UITS_Path Finder
  • Abdul Motaleb, Coach
  • Sheikh Mahfuz Ahmad, Contestant
  • Md Al Amin, Contestant
  • Golam Mohammed Moinuddin, Contestant
University of Liberal Arts Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  ULAB_Error
  • Mehdi Rahman, Coach
  • Turzo Ahsan, Contestant
  • Mithun Biswas, Contestant
  • A Z M Shamsuddin, Contestant
University of Rajshahi   [URL]
Team name:  2little2late
  • Mahboob Qaosar, Coach
  • Shakil Ahamed, Contestant
  • Rafsan Jany, Contestant
  • MD Muktadir, Contestant
University of Rajshahi   [URL]
Team name:  Abacus
  • Mahboob Qaosar, Coach
  • Anamul Hoque, Contestant
  • Md Rabiul Islam, Contestant
  • Muntazur Rahman, Contestant
University of Science and Technology Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  USTC_Triangle
  • Sohrab Hossain, Coach
  • Mohammed Asif, Contestant
  • Payel Das, Contestant
  • Yasin Ud-Dowla, Contestant
Varendra University   [URL]
Team name:  VU_Noobs_United
  • Ashraful Islam, Coach
  • Sakir Ahamed, Contestant
  • Akibur Rahman Akib, Contestant
  • Samira Tareque, Contestant
Z. H. Sikder University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ZHSUST_ERRORS
  • Jahangir Alam, Coach
  • Farid Ahmed, Contestant
  • Masud Parves, Contestant
  • Junnatul Ferdouse Prome, Contestant