The 2017 ACM-ICPC Asia Dhaka Regional Contest

AfghanistanArmeniaAzerbaijanBangladeshBhutanIndiaIranKyrgyzstanKazakhstanSri LankaMaldivesNepalPakistanTajikistanTurkmenistanUzbekistan

Main info

It is 226 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by University of Asia Pacific represents the geographic area of Asia Region, Asia West Continent Subregion. The contest is sponsored by The Sports Programming Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 10 Nov - 11 Nov '17.
The registration is open between 3 Oct - 7 Oct '17.

Additional info: About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. 
Billing info: Selected teams are promoted to Onsite automatically. So, after getting the payment confirmation by email your team will get accepted status. For payment please follow the following information: Registration Fee is Tk 6,000/- per team; A/C Title: University of Asia Pacific-ICPC; A/C No: 05136000023; Bank Name: Standard Bank Limited; Branch: Green Road .


http://www.uap-bd.edu/ 

Asia Dhaka On Site Regional Contest

Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  </AUST_angurFolTok>
  • Md Aminur Rahman, Coach
  • swapnil biswas, Contestant
  • Arnab Das, Contestant
  • Shahariar Shibli, Contestant
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  code_geass
  • Md. Wasi Ul Kabir, Coach
  • Oishee Hoque, Contestant
  • Nafis Islam, Contestant
  • Redoan Ur Rahman, Contestant
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Corporate Ministry
  • Md. Wasi Ul Kabir, Coach
  • shagor hasan, Contestant
  • Sifat Rabbi, Contestant
  • Sifat Shishir, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_BladeBreakers
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Coach
  • Shekhor Chanda, Contestant
  • Wasim Sajjad Ifty, Contestant
  • Jamilush Siam Talukder, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_Shunno
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Coach
  • Mokaddesh Rashid, Contestant
  • Rawnak Sarker, Contestant
  • Imran Ziad, Contestant
American International University - Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AIUB_Unpredictables
  • Md Nabid Imteaj, Coach
  • Nafisul Islam Nazmi, Contestant
  • Arif Shariar, Contestant
  • Manosh Talukder, Contestant
Asian University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  AUB_Silence
  • Muhammad Usama Islam, Coach
  • Hasibul Hasan, Contestant
  • Zubair Hossain, Contestant
  • Sagar Sarker, Contestant
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BSMRSTU_Volcano
  • Jamal Uddin, Coach
  • MD Ahosanur Rahaman Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Ramprosad Gharami, Contestant
  • Nur E Alam Jony, Contestant
Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  BSMRSTU_WeAreOnTour
  • Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Prodip Datta, Contestant
  • Sheikh Monir, Contestant
  • Jisan Shaikh, Contestant
Bangladesh Army International University of Science & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BAIUST_Executioners_71
  • Khalil Ahammad, Coach
  • Mamun Ahmed, Contestant
  • Rafid Mahboob, Contestant
  • Arik Md Isthiaque, Contestant
Bangladesh Army University of Science & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Avant Garde Coders
  • Atiquer Rahman Sarkar, Coach
  • Shohidul Islam Bulbul, Contestant
  • Shah Md Nafi Shahriar, Contestant
  • Asswad Sarker Nomaan, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_Funnel
  • Mijanur Rahaman Ripon, Coach
  • Nazmul Alam, Contestant
  • Mohammad Azijul Hakim, Contestant
  • Sharif Hossain, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Business & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUBT_Outlaws
  • Md Ameer Ali, Coach
  • Abu Rayhan Ahmad, Contestant
  • Murad Al Wajed, Contestant
  • Ali Md Hasan, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Ascendio
  • Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Nadimul Abrar, Contestant
  • Rayhan Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Pritom Kundu, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Aura
  • Shareef Ahmed, Coach
  • Salsabil Arabi, Contestant
  • Ayesha Siddiqua, Contestant
  • Tasneem Yasmeen, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Buet_BloodHound
  • Rifat Shahriyar, Coach
  • Ashiqul Islam, Contestant
  • Tanveer Muttaqueen, Contestant
  • Arghya Pal, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Caraxes
  • Madhusudan Basak, Coach
  • Nashir Ahmed, Contestant
  • Farhan Hasin, Contestant
  • Anik Sarker, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET Dracarys
  • Mohammad Kaykobad, Coach
  • Md Riazul Islam Riaz, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Mollik, Contestant
  • Nazmur Rashid, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Buet Nefarious
  • Shareef Ahmed, Coach
  • Hasin Rayhan Dewan Dhruboo, Contestant
  • Fahim Ferdous, Contestant
  • saad muhammed junayed, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET NeverMind
  • MOHAMMAD SOHEL RAHMAN, Coach
  • Mahathir Ahmad, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Munim, Contestant
  • Repon Roy, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BUET_Wildlings
  • Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Zawad Abdullah, Contestant
  • Rafid Bin Mostofa, Contestant
  • Mohammad Solaiman, Contestant
Bangladesh University of Professionals   [URL]
Team name:  BUP Alpha
  • Mehrin Anannya, Coach
  • Dip Bhakta, Contestant
  • Tapotosh Ghosh, Contestant
  • Sarjid Obedy, Contestant
Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur   [URL]
Team name:  BRUR_DividedByZero
  • Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Coach
  • Abdulla Al Mamun, Contestant
  • Md Shahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Asir Mosaddek Sakib, Contestant
Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur   [URL]
Team name:  Team Tesla
  • Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Coach
  • Noor Alam, Contestant
  • Mushfiq Mridha, Contestant
  • Md Nazmus Sakib, Contestant
BGC Trust University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  BGC Integers
  • Linkon Chowdhury, Coach
  • Hafiz Al Asad, Contestant
  • Mishu Das, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  BRACU StrawHats
  • Moin Mostakim, Coach
  • Tahanima Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Ahmed Rafiq Ullah, Contestant
  • Md Maqsud Ul Anwar, Contestant
BRAC University   [URL]
Team name:  Mersenne_prime
  • Md Shamsul Kaonain, Coach
  • Mukhter Hossain, Contestant
  • Mir Mohammad Jaber, Contestant
  • Mahjabin Muntaha, Contestant
Britannia University   [URL]
Team name:  Numb
  • Mozammel Haque, Coach
  • Sajal Acharjee, Contestant
  • Ahsanul Hasan, Contestant
  • Md Omar Kaushru, Contestant
Butwal Multiple Campus   [URL]
Team name:  BMC_NEPORITHM
  • Pooja Sharma, Coach
  • Asmin Budha, Contestant
  • Sarita Poudel, Contestant
  • Pradeep Vishwakarma, Contestant
Central Womens University   [URL]
Team name:  CWU_ROBUST
  • Sher Shermin Khan, Coach
  • Ayesha Akter Anika, Contestant
  • Sadia Afreen Neela, Contestant
  • Ayesha Siddika Suchi, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET 1984
  • Mohammad Shamsul Arefin, Coach
  • Jannatul Ferdows, Contestant
  • MD Billal Hossain, Contestant
  • Md Tahsin Rahman, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_Dont_Cares
  • Animesh Roy, Coach
  • MD Iqbal Hafiz, Contestant
  • Emruz Hossain, Contestant
  • Rabbi Mollah, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Cuet_Ekotroy
  • Animesh Roy, Coach
  • Masudur Rahman, Contestant
  • M A Muhaimin Sakib, Contestant
  • Omar Sharif, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET_GirlsArePearls
  • Lamia Alam, Coach
  • Kaniz Fatema, Contestant
  • Nusrat Jahan, Contestant
  • Sabera Jamila, Contestant
Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CUET Phantom Troupe
  • Mohammad Shamsul Arefin, Coach
  • Gazi Yamin Iqbal, Contestant
  • Md Nure Alam Nahid, Contestant
  • Shudipta Sharma, Contestant
City University   [URL]
Team name:  CityU_halfeaten
  • Safaet Hossain, Coach
  • Mohammad Habibur Rahman, Contestant
  • Syed Mahamud, Contestant
  • Shah Newaj Rabbi Shishir, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_IN_A_FIX
  • Dulal Chakraborty, Coach
  • Md Mozahidul Islam Bhuiyan, Contestant
  • Pradip chandra karmaker, Contestant
  • Avik Sarkar, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_Mango_People
  • Imran Hossain, Coach
  • Mohammad Hafiz-Al-Masud, Contestant
  • Pintu Paul, Contestant
  • Atiqur Rahman, Contestant
Comilla University   [URL]
Team name:  CoU_RNR
  • Mahmudul Hasan, Coach
  • Reajul Haque, Contestant
  • Rajib Paul, Contestant
  • Yasir Uddin, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_Beli3v3rs
  • Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Mahmud Sajjad Abeer, Contestant
  • Muhaiminul Islam Jim, Contestant
  • Ahsan Shuvo, Contestant
Daffodil International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_INSOMNIACS
  • Md Nazmul Hoq, Coach
  • Iqbal Hossain, Contestant
  • Md Shohanur Rahman, Contestant
  • Shams Suny, Contestant
Dhaka City College   [URL]
Team name:  DCC Flying Kites
  • Arifur Rahman, Coach
  • Ali Akber, Contestant
  • Shafayat Hossain, Contestant
  • Atahar Mansur Talukder, Contestant
Dhaka International University   [URL]
Team name:  DIU_UnPrEdIcTaBlE
  • Samrat Kumar Dey, Coach
  • Md Alamin, Contestant
  • Farhad Hossain, Contestant
  • Kh Mohaimenul Kabir, Contestant
Dhaka University of Engineering & Technology - Gazipur   [URL]
Team name:  DUET_Xebec
  • Niaz Morshed, Coach
  • Razaul Karim, Contestant
  • Latifur Rahman, Contestant
  • Punam Chowdhury Shuvo, Contestant
East Delta University, Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  EDU_Mediocres
  • Mohammed Nazim Uddin, Coach
  • Ainan Ahmed Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Jewel Datta, Contestant
  • Md Shafayet Hossen Chowdhury, Contestant
Eastern University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  EU_Code_Hackers
  • Naimul Hoque, Coach
  • Nayan Biswas, Contestant
  • S M HEMEL, Contestant
  • Mosharof sabu, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU_Avengers
  • Taskeed Jabid, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Masud Tushar, Contestant
  • fahim mohip, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Mosharraf, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU_Chasing_Corner_Case
  • Amit Kumar Das, Coach
  • Maknun Hoque, Contestant
  • Swapnil Saha, Contestant
  • Fatima Tasnim, Contestant
East West University   [URL]
Team name:  EWU_Goblin
  • Amit Kumar Das, Coach
  • Jahirul Islam, Contestant
  • Mominul Islam, Contestant
  • Alauddin Rezvi, Contestant
Green University Of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  GUB_EXE
  • Misbah Ul Hoque, Coach
  • Md Rashidul Hasan, Contestant
  • Md Gulzar Hussain, Contestant
  • sohedul islam, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU_GameOfBugs
  • Palash Uddin, Coach
  • MD Khairul Basar, Contestant
  • Munirul Islam, Contestant
  • Mahabubar Rahman, Contestant
Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  HSTU_Onirban
  • Md Abdulla Al Mamun, Coach
  • MD. Imran Hossain, Contestant
  • Saddam Hossain, Contestant
  • Nur Ahmadullah Sohag, Contestant
Hamdard University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  HUB_The Errors
  • Abdul Mukib, Coach
  • Jayed Mahamud, Contestant
  • Payel Rani, Contestant
  • Fatima Tuz Zohra, Contestant
Institute of Engineering, Tribhuvan University   [URL]
Team name:  IOE_mugambo
  • Arun Kumar Timalsina, Coach
  • Aayush Gautam, Contestant
  • Kapildev Neupane, Contestant
  • Bipin Oli, Contestant
Institute of Science and Technology  
Team name:  IST_Knight
  • Saleh Mohammad Maruf, Coach
  • Mahmudul Hasan, Contestant
  • Sarwar Hossain, Contestant
  • Akram Khan, Contestant
Institute of Science and Technology  
Team name:  IST_neverGiveUp
  • Saleh Mohammad Maruf, Coach
  • S M ASHRAFUL HAQUE, Contestant
  • Ikramul Murad, Contestant
  • Md Shahedul Islam Shahed, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC_GR^2
  • Gulam Sarwar Chuwdhury, Coach
  • Arnab Barua, Contestant
  • Golam Rahman Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Raihan Uddin, Contestant
International Islamic University Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  IIUC Serene Fighters
  • Tanveer Ahsan, Coach
  • Jamil As-ad, Contestant
  • Mohammad Sheikh Ghazanfar, Contestant
  • Md Shofiuddin, Contestant
International University of Business Agriculture and Tech.   [URL]
Team name:  IUBAT_ZEROS
  • Humayun Kabir, Coach
  • Nayeem Hasan, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam khan, Contestant
  • Bondhan Sarker, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_sudo
  • Jashim Uddin, Coach
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Masum Rana, Contestant
  • Momin Shek, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  IU_Upside_Down
  • Md Atiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Nibir Hossain, Contestant
  • Subhashis Mollick, Contestant
  • Bipro Sharma, Contestant
Islamic University   [URL]
Team name:  Lazy_TorToises
  • Md Atiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Amin, Contestant
  • Al Mahfuz, Contestant
  • Belal mondol, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_Automata
  • Redwan Karim Sony, Coach
  • Shahed Ahmed, Contestant
  • Talha Ibn Aziz, Contestant
  • Shadman Protik, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_Berserk
  • Abrar Faiyaz, Coach
  • Ifta Khairul Alam Adil, Contestant
  • Sheikh Sakib Ishrak, Contestant
  • Farabi Shafkat, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_Flash
  • Ashraf Alam, Coach
  • Rafsanjany Kushol, Co-coach
  • Mohammad Abdullah Matin Khan, Contestant
  • Fahim Shahriar, Contestant
  • Zubayet Zaman Zico, Contestant
Islamic University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IUT_Noobs_Squad
  • Ahnaf Munir, Coach
  • Hasibul Haque Himel, Contestant
  • Sabik Irbaz, Contestant
  • Shakleen Ishfar, Contestant
Jagannath University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  JnU_Slackercoder
  • Mehnaz Tabassum, Coach
  • Sadman Ahmmed, Contestant
  • Sanjana Fraya, Contestant
  • Atikur Rhaman, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_AAA
  • Md Fazlul Karim Patwary, Coach
  • Omar Faruque Abir, Contestant
  • Araf Rahman, Contestant
  • Anik Sarker, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Darkface_Man
  • MD EZHARUL ISLAM, Coach
  • Ahsin Abid, Contestant
  • Monikrishna Roy, Contestant
  • Kazi Sohan, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Incendio
  • Sanjit Kumar Saha, Coach
  • Asfakul Ghani, Contestant
  • Faisal Habib, Contestant
  • Shamim Imtiaz, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_Insomnia
  • Md Rafsan Jani, Coach
  • Md Mahbubur Rahman, Contestant
  • s m shaheen sha, Contestant
  • Md Sahedul Islam Sohel, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_MadTricks
  • Abu Sayed Md Mostafizur Rahaman, Coach
  • Bishal Gautam, Contestant
  • Nahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Bir Bahadur Khatri, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_MayanCivic
  • K M Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Mohtasim Bellah, Contestant
  • Shafat Digonta, Contestant
  • Tariqul Islam, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_SAS44
  • Abu Sayed Md Mostafizur Rahaman, Coach
  • G M Ariful Islam, Contestant
  • sakib muhit, Contestant
  • Sidratul Islam Tutul, Contestant
Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University   [URL]
Team name:  JKKNIU_CROWS
  • Kazi Mahmudul Hassan, Coach
  • Mrinmoy Biswas Akash, Contestant
  • Sirsendu Biswas, Contestant
  • S M Nadim, Contestant
Jessore University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  JUST_BFS
  • Nazmul Hossain, Coach
  • Md Amir Al Fahim, Contestant
  • Saiful Islam, Contestant
  • Badhan Sen, Contestant
Jessore University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  JUST_return_to_sleep
  • Mohammad Nowsin Amin Sheikh, Coach
  • Md Al Amin, Contestant
  • Md Mortuja Kaisar, Contestant
  • Abdul Momin, Contestant
Khulna University   [URL]
Team name:  KU_JARVIS
  • Saikat Mondal, Coach
  • Hadiuzzaman Bappy, Contestant
  • Arjuman Sreashtho, Contestant
  • Ryhan Ahmed Tamim, Contestant
Khulna University   [URL]
Team name:  KU_Revampire
  • Saikat Mondal, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Mahmud, Contestant
  • Avijit Bhattacharjee, Contestant
  • Shakir Ahsan Romeo, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_AntiBarrier
  • Mohammad Insanur Rahman Shuvo, Coach
  • Abdul Awal, Co-coach
  • Rifat Haider Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Tawhid Joarder, Contestant
  • Tanvir Wahid, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_Barrier
  • Abdul Awal, Coach
  • Md Shamimur Rahman, Co-coach
  • Al Mamun Akash, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Datta, Contestant
  • Redwanul Haque Sourave, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_BreakingBarrier
  • Abdul Awal, Coach
  • Md Shamimur Rahman, Co-coach
  • Arpan Bhowmik, Contestant
  • Zabir Al Nazi Nabil, Contestant
  • Shafiq Newaj, Contestant
Khulna University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KUET_SuperBarrier
  • Abdul Awal, Coach
  • Md Shamimur Rahman, Co-coach
  • Rezwan Ibne Borhan, Contestant
  • Sakib Reza, Contestant
  • Shakhawat Hossain Sajal, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_ConstFunction
  • Md Tahmid Rahman Laskar, Coach
  • Md Saiful Ambia Chowdhury, Co-coach
  • Tufayel Ahmed, Contestant
  • Deepto Shome Pritom, Contestant
  • Habibur Rahman, Contestant
Leading University, Sylhet   [URL]
Team name:  LU_Serious
  • Md Tahmid Rahman Laskar, Coach
  • Mohammad Asaduzzaman Khan, Co-coach
  • Araf Al-Jami, Contestant
  • Sayed Al Mahdi, Contestant
  • Mohammed Raihan Hussain, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Legendary_NEWBIE
  • Bodrul Alam, Coach
  • Pulak Kanti Bhowmick, Contestant
  • Motaleb Hossain, Contestant
  • Sarwar Jahan, Contestant
Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  MBSTU_Phi_Brains
  • Motiur Rahman, Coach
  • Nafiul Bari Khan, Contestant
  • Md Mahmodul Hasan, Contestant
  • Partha Saha, Contestant
Metropolitan University   [URL]
Team name:  MU_Alive
  • Munshi Fahim Sadi, Coach
  • Rahul Bhowmik Shuvo, Contestant
  • Nusrat Farzana, Contestant
  • nafia mahjabin, Contestant
Metropolitan University   [URL]
Team name:  MU_deMotivated
  • Munshi Fahim Sadi, Coach
  • Abdul Halim Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Emrul Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Mohammed Majharul Islam, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Chromium
  • Sanjida Nasreen Tumpa, Coach
  • Sayed Ahmad, Contestant
  • Shafiul Islam, Contestant
  • Moneruzzaman Rana, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Last_Try
  • Wali Abdullah, Coach
  • Shubhashis Roy Dipta, Contestant
  • Md Mahmudur Rahman, Contestant
  • Ihtiaz Ishmam Rahman, Contestant
Military Institute of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIST_Survey_Corps
  • Maj Kazi Atiqul Haque, Coach
  • Rafiul Islam, Contestant
  • Md Tamzid Munir, Contestant
  • Toha Shabab Hasnat, Contestant
Noakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  And yet it compiles
  • Hasnat Riaz, Coach
  • Mahmudul Hasan, Contestant
  • Pranto Saha, Contestant
  • Nayem Uddin, Contestant
North East University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NEUB_Durjoy_Reloaded
  • Noushad Sojib, Coach
  • Mir Lutfur Rahman, Contestant
  • Pranta Sarker, Contestant
  • Burhan Uddin, Contestant
Northern University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  NUB_Backbenchers
  • Siamul Karim Khan, Coach
  • Al Amin, Contestant
  • Monir Hossain, Contestant
  • Jewel Rana, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU JudgeData_Weak_Chilo
  • Silvia Ahmed, Coach
  • Zahid Hassan, Contestant
  • Abdullah Imam, Contestant
  • Anirudha Paul, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU_kpr
  • Tarif Ezaz, Coach
  • Pinku Deb Nath, Contestant
  • Shadman Rakeen, Contestant
  • Kifayat Tahmid, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU Panda
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Nabila Ahmed, Contestant
  • Osman Ali Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Aminul Haq, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU T90
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Imran Hasan, Contestant
  • Nur Islam, Contestant
  • Koushik Roy, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU Vendetta
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Hasib Al Muhaimin, Contestant
  • Tarango Khan, Contestant
  • Labib Md Rashid, Contestant
Pabna University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Code_Warrior
  • Subir Saha, Coach
  • Mahbub Alam, Contestant
  • Md Ahsanul Haque, Contestant
  • Md Arafat Islam, Contestant
Pabna University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PUST_LIFO
  • Subir Saha, Coach
  • Asadullah Al Galib, Contestant
  • Ahmed Sazzad Hossain, Contestant
  • Milton Kabir, Contestant
Patuakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  PSTU_Ajaxs
  • Sajal Saha, Coach
  • Rasel Hossain, Contestant
  • Mohammad Rezaul Karim, Contestant
  • Md Imran Khan, Contestant
Patuakhali Science and Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  PSTU_Xebec
  • Sajal Saha, Coach
  • Alif Biswas, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan, Contestant
  • Yakin Rubaiat, Contestant
Premier University   [URL]
Team name:  PUC Scratch
  • Mehedi Hasan, Coach
  • Masum Billah, Contestant
  • Minhajul Islam, Contestant
  • Sadman Rizwan, Contestant
Presidency University   [URL]
Team name:  PU_Wild_Pointer
  • Rashadul Kabir, Coach
  • Al Mamun, Contestant
  • Apu Sangma, Contestant
  • Assaduzzaman Sohan, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_Echo
  • Rizoan Toufiq, Coach
  • Nasif Mahbub, Contestant
  • Nurul Islam Nobel, Contestant
  • Moshiur Rahman, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_MINIONS
  • Md Rabiul Islam, Coach
  • Mahmudul Hassan, Contestant
  • Naziur Rahman, Contestant
  • Asif Abdullah Rokoni, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_Thriller_Bark
  • Barshon Sen, Coach
  • Md Munawar Hussain, Contestant
  • Tahsin Masrur, Contestant
  • Shafiul Nobe, Contestant
Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RUET_Wounded_But_!Dead
  • Firoz Mahmud, Coach
  • Rakibul Hassan, Contestant
  • Pritom Paul, Contestant
  • MD Hasinur Rahman, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_gryffindor
  • Ayesha Tasnim, Coach
  • Satabdi Das, Contestant
  • Syeda Jannatus Saba, Contestant
  • Rifa Nabila Zannat, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_JokerMen
  • Enamul Hassan, Coach
  • Maruf Akond, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan Palash, Contestant
  • Ovishek Paul, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Peak_Seeker
  • Sheikh Nabil Mohammad, Coach
  • Jubair Araf, Contestant
  • jakir hossain, Contestant
  • Arnab Sen Sharma, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_Taada
  • Biswapriyo Chakrabarty, Coach
  • Tanmoy Krishna Das, Contestant
  • Dayamoy Datta, Contestant
  • Anisur Rahman, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_TeamX
  • Md Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Md Kazi Nayeem, Contestant
  • Moudud Ahmed Khan Shahriar, Contestant
  • Md Nazim Uddin, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_wenger_out
  • Ayesha Tasnim, Coach
  • Minul Hasan Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Avi Mallick, Contestant
  • Shishir Roy, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_WhiteSpace
  • Mahfuzur Rahaman, Coach
  • Nazmul Islam, Contestant
  • Maruf Ahmed Mridul, Contestant
  • Foyaz Rahman Akanda, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_Blank_Space
  • Rajon Bardhan, Coach
  • Akrabul Islam Imran, Contestant
  • Tanvir Ahmed Sojal, Contestant
  • Nasir Uddin, Contestant
Southeast University, Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SEU_Kingpins
  • Ashiqur Rahman, Coach
  • Syed Intiser Ahsan, Contestant
  • Shamin Asfaq, Contestant
  • Kazi Fazle Azim Rabi, Contestant
Stamford University Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB Dream Crusher
  • Tarif Ezaz, Coach
  • Shaffat Dipu, Contestant
  • Md Zobayer Mahmud Khan, Contestant
  • Mohi Uddin, Contestant
State University of Bangladesh   [URL]
Team name:  SUB_Fusion
  • Muhammad Masud Tarek, Coach
  • John Bright Golder, Contestant
  • Tameem Khan, Contestant
  • Mehedi Hasan Tushar, Contestant
Sylhet Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  SEC_DespicableMe
  • Mahfuzur Rahaman, Coach
  • Israkul Haque, Contestant
  • ASADULLAH PRANTO, Contestant
  • Arnab Ahamed Siam, Contestant
Sylhet Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  SEC_MENTOS
  • Md Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • mir sabbir alam, Contestant
  • Ehsanul Hoque, Contestant
  • Abu Toha Md Faisal, Contestant
Sylhet International University   [URL]
Team name:  UnSolved_PuzZle
  • MD ASHIQUL ISLAM RAJIB, Coach
  • Asad Ahmed, Contestant
  • Ziaul Haque, Contestant
  • Tanmoy Roy, Contestant
Sylhet Polytechnic Institute   [URL]
Team name:  SPI_Coders
  • Alamgir Hossain, Coach
  • Masud Bhuiyan, Contestant
  • Md Mahamodul Hasan, Contestant
  • Md Imran Nazir, Contestant
The Millennium University   [URL]
Team name:  TMU_MATRIX_4
  • Abhinaya Chandra Saha, Coach
  • MD Yakub Ali, Contestant
  • Md Riazul Hoque, Contestant
  • Monirul Islam, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_Jog_fol_Shunno
  • Bilkis Jamal Ferdosi, Coach
  • Towfique Ahmed, Contestant
  • Mahmudul Hasan Labib, Contestant
  • Shamim Rayhan, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_O(N^3)
  • Aloke Kumar Saha, Coach
  • Hasan Mahmud, Contestant
  • Mashod Rana, Contestant
  • Amit Sarker, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_Override
  • Abdullah Al Omar, Coach
  • Mahabub Alahi, Contestant
  • MD Rakibul Hasan, Contestant
  • Symon Hasan Shohan, Contestant
The University of Asia Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  UAP_STD
  • Suman Bhadra, Coach
  • Yasin Arafat, Contestant
  • Syed Zafrul Lipu, Contestant
  • Naim Murtaza, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU_Devil_Returns
  • Md Jamshed Quaium Khan, Coach
  • Rakibul Hossain, Contestant
  • Imran Hossain Saimun, Contestant
  • Kazi Israt Tori, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU Fake Water
  • Tamjid Rahat, Coach
  • Tashin Ahmed, Contestant
  • Mahmudul Hasan, Contestant
  • Sayem Pasha, Contestant
United International University   [URL]
Team name:  UIU_Fractal
  • Md Mahmudur Rahman, Coach
  • Md Mushfiqur Rahman, Contestant
  • Shadman Shadab, Contestant
  • Fahim Shahriar, Contestant
University Of Barisal   [URL]
Team name:  Team_Robust
  • Md Mostafijur Rahman, Coach
  • Abu Saem Md Shefatullah, Contestant
  • Hridoy Roy, Contestant
  • Sagor Saha, Contestant
University of Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  CU_Checkmate
  • Rokan Faruqui, Coach
  • Abdullah Al Shaad, Contestant
  • Sharifuzzaman Nakib, Contestant
  • Anik Dey Shaon, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Defenders
  • Nusrat Mehajabin, Coach
  • Shahriar Hossain, Contestant
  • Nayeem Jahan Rafi, Contestant
  • Md Sadman Sakib, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Dining_Philosophers
  • Mubin Ul Haque, Coach
  • Riddho Ridwanul Haque, Contestant
  • Md Zahidul Hasan, Contestant
  • Safayat Ullah, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_DracSlayers
  • Md Mofijul Islam Akash, Coach
  • Rezwan Mahmud, Contestant
  • Sourav Sen Tonmoy, Contestant
  • Shahed Shahriar, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Dysfunctional
  • Iffat Anjum, Coach
  • Nahian Ashraf, Contestant
  • Sharmin Mahzabin, Contestant
  • Muntasir Wahed, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Inception
  • Tamal Adhikary, Coach
  • Tanzir Islam Pial, Contestant
  • Md Shahadat Hossain Shahin, Contestant
  • Mesbah Tanvir, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Levanter
  • Md Mofijul Islam Akash, Coach
  • Redwan Ahmed Rizvee, Contestant
  • Sudip Sarker, Contestant
  • Al Nasirullah Siddiki, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Parano!d_Andro!d
  • Md Mofijul Islam Akash, Coach
  • Abdullahil Baki Arif, Contestant
  • Saaduddin Mahmud, Contestant
  • Mashrur Rashik, Contestant
University of Information Technology & Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  UITS_Concentric_Circle
  • MD Ishtiaq iqbal, Coach
  • Md Al Amin, Contestant
  • Shahidullah Al Kafi Anik, Contestant
  • Golam Mohammed Moinuddin, Contestant
University of Rajshahi   [URL]
Team name:  2little2late
  • MD Muktadir, Coach
  • Shakil Ahamed, Contestant
  • Md Rabiul Islam, Contestant
  • MD Muktadir, Contestant
University of Rajshahi   [URL]
Team name:  OniGiri
  • Zahid Hasan, Coach
  • Zahid Hasan, Contestant
  • Waeskuruni Rana, Contestant
  • Mohtasin Meherab Sikder, Contestant
University of Rajshahi   [URL]
Team name:  RU_noobs
  • Md Golam Rashed, Coach
  • Farhanur Rahman Khan, Contestant
  • Akif Mahdi, Contestant
  • Rifath Sahriar, Contestant
University of Science and Technology Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  USTC_Triangle
  • Sohrab Hossain, Coach
  • Mohammed Asif, Contestant
  • Sayed Ehsan, Contestant
  • Mohammad Yasin Ud-Dowla, Contestant
Uttara University   [URL]
Team name:  uu_abc
  • Mahmood Ahmed, Coach
  • Sajal Ahmed, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
  • Arafat Rahman, Contestant
Varendra University   [URL]
Team name:  VU_Hope
  • Tokey Ahmmed, Coach
  • Hadisur Rahman, Contestant
  • Md Mostafizur Rashid, Contestant
  • Abdul Wadud, Contestant
Z. H. Sikder University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ZHSUST_CODER_GIRLS
  • Shikhor Kumer Roy, Coach
  • Sanchita Mukherjee, Contestant
  • Junnatul Ferdouse Prome, Contestant
  • mahfuja alam trishna, Contestant