Regional finder

The 2016 German Collegiate Programming Contest

Germany

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and 265 days after contest
The contest represents the geographic area of Germany. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 4 Jun '16.
The registration is open between 1 May - 3 Jun '16.


 

Bonn

Bonn University   [URL]
Team name:  I Thought This Was SpeedDating
  • Torben Plitt, Coach
  • Pascal Nicolai Linden, Contestant
  • Torben Plitt, Contestant
  • Maximilian Thiessen, Contestant

Dortmund

Technische Universität Dortmund   [URL]
Team name:  EMEA
  • Mark Ostendorf, Coach
  • Abdullah Ates, Contestant
  • Alexander Frömberg, Contestant
  • Mark Ostendorf, Contestant
Technische Universität Dortmund   [URL]
Team name:  Hassarbeiter
  • Robin Hubbig, Coach
  • Robin Hubbig, Contestant
  • Tim Tannert, Contestant
  • Hendrik Voß, Contestant
Technische Universität Dortmund   [URL]
Team name:  ifSchleifenTimo
  • Timo Büser, Coach
  • Timo Büser, Contestant
Technische Universität Dortmund   [URL]
Team name:  Kmer
  • Pernes Panta, Coach
  • Pernes Panta, Contestant
  • Martin Weinert, Contestant

Erlangen

Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  <blink>cyberunicorn</blink>
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Lorenz Kästle, Contestant
  • Mathis Kelm, Contestant
  • Ivette Schmidt, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Drei Engel für Java
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Anna Feiler, Contestant
  • Henriette Hofmeier, Contestant
  • Cordula Markert, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Fachkundig Aber Unfähig
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Michael Gebhard, Contestant
  • Maximilian Lattka, Contestant
  • Michael Panzlaff, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  FAUcc -Werror
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Philipp Gündisch, Contestant
  • Kenan Gündogan, Contestant
  • Florian Kronberger, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  FAUer Fox
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Margit Haspel, Contestant
  • Judith Hemp, Contestant
  • Ingrid Münch, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  ic97usop
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Oleksiy Rybakov, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Ich FAUch Frängisch
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Lisa Marie Dreier, Contestant
  • Adrian Kretschmer, Contestant
  • Yannik Schmidt, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Immer noch jung wie ein Erstie
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Ingwer Andersen, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Infinite Loop
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Marvin Lunz, Contestant
  • Daniel Zänker, Contestant
  • Daniel Ziegler, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Ion
  • Michael Baer, Coach
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  <leer>
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Jonny Schaefer, Contestant
  • Jan Spieck, Contestant
  • Benjamin Zenke, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  PbgntirenikabtlaurelsnaSe
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Julian Brandner, Contestant
  • Kristin Braun, Contestant
  • Oliver Stiller, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Plagiat
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Marcel Henninger, Contestant
  • Jens Wächtler, Contestant
  • Zacharias Zeiler, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Regular Exceptions
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Jonas Mai, Contestant
  • Felix Mitterer, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Sem 2: Angriff der if-Schleife
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Jakob Albert, Contestant
  • Anatoliy Cherepantsev, Contestant
  • Carina Raschke, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  SlowSolver
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Kamgaing Collins, Contestant
  • Eldar Negmetschanov, Contestant
  • Pascal Zoleko, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  T34MN4M3
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Sebastian Endres, Contestant
  • Julian Neureuther, Contestant
  • Valentin Olpp, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Team 42
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Ion Mosnoi, Contestant
  • Roman Sommer, Contestant
  • Christian Spangler, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Teamy McTeamface
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Fabian Günther, Contestant
  • Jonathan Hacker, Contestant
  • Thomas Preisner, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  The SegFAUlt in Our Stars
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Julian Brost, Contestant
  • Alexander Dietsch, Contestant
  • Stefan Kraus, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  _underscore
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Lorenz Haspel, Contestant
  • Stefan Huber, Contestant
  • Matthias Schid, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Wird man noch ändern können
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Kevin Höllring, Contestant
  • Jonathan Krebs, Contestant
  • Simon Rainer, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Zulanger Teamname
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Holger Götz, Contestant
  • Martin Wagner, Contestant

Göttingen

Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  Algorhythm & Bluescreen
  • Bakhodir Ashirmatov, Coach
  • Fabian Chlumsky-Harttmann, Contestant
  • Alexander Osterkorn, Contestant
Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  NDI=
  • Bakhodir Ashirmatov, Coach
  • Lorenz Glißmann, Contestant
  • Ole Reglitzki, Contestant
  • Marc Zöller, Contestant
Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  Root 66
  • Bakhodir Ashirmatov, Coach
  • Hanna Holderied, Contestant
  • Laura Pede, Contestant
  • Laura Wolf, Contestant
Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  static_cast<Winner>(this)
  • Bakhodir Ashirmatov, Coach
  • Hauke Kaulbersch, Contestant
  • Dominick Leppich, Contestant
Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  The good, the bad & the beauty
  • Bakhodir Ashirmatov, Coach
  • Anna Bösemann, Contestant
  • Jan Michal, Contestant
  • Stefan Siemer, Contestant
Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  The Mathemagicians
  • Bakhodir Ashirmatov, Coach
  • Robin Fritsch, Contestant
  • Valentin Hartmann, Contestant
Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  Weedle
  • Bakhodir Ashirmatov, Coach
  • Elias Bömeke, Contestant
  • David Eipper, Contestant
  • Alexander Linne, Contestant

Karlsruhe

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  breaKIT
  • Xuan Tung Nguyen, Coach
  • Daniel Ferizovic, Contestant
  • Xuan Tung Nguyen, Contestant
  • Anan Schütt, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  ChaosKITs
  • Martin Tillmann, Coach
  • Johannes Batzill, Contestant
  • Tobias Heuer, Contestant
  • Paul Jungeblut, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  Late
  • Peter Maucher, Coach
  • Max Göttlicher, Contestant
  • Peter Maucher, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  Platz 56 oder disqualifiziert
  • Josua Meier, Coach
  • Josua Meier, Contestant
  • Markus Müller, Contestant
  • Rita Okano, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  The<<Bitshifters
  • Robin Berger, Coach
  • Ali Bejhad, Contestant
  • Robin Berger, Contestant
  • Nicolas Luhn, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  vjm
  • Jonas Paczia, Coach
  • Jonas Paczia, Contestant
  • Michael Reichle, Contestant
  • Valentin Rublack, Contestant

Lübeck

Universität zu Lübeck   [URL]
Team name:  Gufo
  • Martin Schuster, Coach
  • Gunnar Bergmann, Contestant
  • Claudius Pott, Contestant
  • Folkmar Ramcke, Contestant
Universität zu Lübeck   [URL]
Team name:  On Vacation
  • Martin Schuster, Coach
  • Leslie Brackhagen, Contestant
  • Maike Herting, Contestant
Universität zu Lübeck   [URL]
Team name:  PSpace-Orakel
  • Martin Schuster, Coach
  • Hannes Kallwies, Contestant
  • Anton Pirogov, Contestant
  • Jan Wichelmann, Contestant
Universität zu Lübeck   [URL]
Team name:  Romath
  • Martin Schuster, Coach
  • Roland Haase, Contestant
  • Thore Tiemann, Contestant
  • Marcel Wienöbst, Contestant

Mainz

Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  Alaska Selax
  • Markus Blumenstock, Coach
  • Lars Porth, Contestant
  • Felix Rauterberg, Contestant
  • Sebastian Ritzenhofen, Contestant
Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  eXception Happens
  • Markus Blumenstock, Coach
  • Ann-Kathrin Büttel, Contestant
  • Lukas Hormel, Contestant
  • Tobias Lörch, Contestant
Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  JOGUrt
  • Markus Blumenstock, Coach
  • David Auer, Contestant
  • Daniel Franzen, Contestant
  • Thomas Hadler, Contestant
Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  The Pinky
  • Markus Blumenstock, Coach
  • Rasmus Grote, Contestant
  • Christian Lamberty, Contestant
  • Christian Ley, Contestant
Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  Update
  • Markus Blumenstock, Coach
  • Felix Brand, Contestant
  • Jan Schmitt, Contestant
  • Joshua Witte, Contestant

München

Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Beginner
  • Doina Logofatu, Coach
  • Viet Anh Ho, Contestant
Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  HeapHeapArray
  • Doina Logofatu, Coach
  • Kristiyan Balabanov, Contestant
  • Hakan Nalbantoglu, Contestant
  • Marco Troltsch, Contestant
Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Vanilla Thunder
  • Doina Logofatu, Coach
  • Dominik Dachs, Contestant
  • Yalcin Eren, Contestant
  • Fabian Sommer, Contestant
Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Wild Hurricanes
  • Doina Logofatu, Coach
  • Krist Fama, Contestant
  • Alexander Ochs, Contestant
  • Daniel Schäfer, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  2b|!2b
  • Pratiksha Jain, Coach
  • Bhushan Chaudhari, Contestant
  • Priya Goel, Contestant
  • Pratiksha Jain, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  ↓ below us are bots ↓
  • Eriks Gopaks, Coach
  • Mohammadamin Barekatain, Contestant
  • Eriks Gopaks, Contestant
  • Gregor Schwarz, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  CodeIII
  • Ashwath Narayan Murali, Coach
  • Priyamvadha Krishnakumar, Contestant
  • Ashwath Narayan Murali, Contestant
  • Ankur Sinha, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  DaalFry
  • Amit Pandita, Coach
  • Saurabh Nawalgaria, Contestant
  • Amit Pandita, Contestant
  • Muhammad Hamza Usmani, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  #define true false
  • Gregor Matl, Coach
  • Karl Kraus, Contestant
  • Kirill Martynov, Contestant
  • Gregor Matl, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  de sjamanen
  • Christoph Strößner, Coach
  • Katharina Eichinger, Contestant
  • Christoph Strößner, Contestant
  • Sebastian Weiß, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  dfg
  • Vasil Sarafov, Coach
  • Konstantin Pervunin, Contestant
  • Vasil Sarafov, Contestant
  • Philipp Schlieker, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Directed by Confucius
  • Chenxi Li, Coach
  • Chenxi Li, Contestant
  • Zhen Yan, Contestant
  • Mingchuan Zhou, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Drei
  • Matei Pavaluca, Coach
  • Mihai Baltac, Contestant
  • Matei Pavaluca, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  El Tersana
  • Amr Abdelraouf, Coach
  • Amr Abdelraouf, Contestant
  • Wassim Gabriel, Contestant
  • Karim Shaban, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  erraTUM
  • Thomas Edlich, Coach
  • Thomas Edlich, Contestant
  • Fabian Helfert, Contestant
  • Sascha Sauermann, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  EulerAngels
  • Leander Schnaars, Coach
  • Matthieu Bulté, Contestant
  • Leander Schnaars, Contestant
  • Marc Schneider, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  FoodForFun
  • Joachim Fünfer, Coach
  • Joachim Fünfer, Contestant
  • Sophia Koch, Contestant
  • Niklas Schmidt, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  java.lang.ProgrammerException
  • Sebastian Aigner, Coach
  • Sebastian Aigner, Contestant
  • Mikhail Berkov, Contestant
  • David Schneller, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  NaChMi(r)
  • Michael Schwarz, Coach
  • Christoph Dehner, Contestant
  • Natalie Reppekus, Contestant
  • Michael Schwarz, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  NaDiecoolenundSimon
  • Paul Kehnel, Coach
  • Sebastian Fellner, Contestant
  • Paul Kehnel, Contestant
  • Claas Meiners, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  NoZuo_NoDie
  • Qunjie Zhou, Coach
  • Nan Yang, Contestant
  • Zhenzhang Ye, Contestant
  • Qunjie Zhou, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  oachkatzlschwoaf
  • Achraf Mamdouh, Coach
  • Markus Hasenöhrl, Contestant
  • Achraf Mamdouh, Contestant
  • Thomas Tangl, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  other
  • Robert Hamsch, Coach
  • Thomas Desch, Contestant
  • Robert Hamsch, Contestant
  • Lukas Krenz, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Pave the Way
  • Sergey Nasonov, Coach
  • Tobias Holl, Contestant
  • Stefan Matl, Contestant
  • Sergey Nasonov, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Qafqaz
  • Gudrat Hasanli, Coach
  • Fariz Huseynli, Contestant
  • Musaqil Musabeyli, Contestant
  • Javid Salahov, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Smoking Ducks
  • Eralp Bayraktar, Coach
  • Eralp Bayraktar, Contestant
  • Ayhun Tekat, Contestant
  • Rauf Zeynalov, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Snow White and the Huntsmen
  • Cristina-Ioana Brinza, Coach
  • Cristina-Ioana Brinza, Contestant
  • Cristian Plop, Contestant
  • Csongor Várady, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Team
  • Felix Lampe, Coach
  • Felix Lampe, Contestant
  • Peter Wauligmann, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  The A-Team
  • Alexander Lill, Coach
  • Ashna Bhatia, Contestant
  • Alexander Lill, Contestant
  • Aurel Roci, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  The proof is trivial
  • Kevin Kappelmann, Coach
  • Kevin Kappelmann, Contestant
  • Lukas Stevens, Contestant
  • Benedikt Wiberg, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  thinkOfBetterTeamName();
  • Georgi Dikov, Coach
  • Georgi Dikov, Contestant
  • Benjamin Gallusser, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Total Kaputt!!
  • Arpit Bajpai, Coach
  • Arpit Bajpai, Contestant
  • ShengHsuan Lin, Contestant
  • Ruh Ullah Shah, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Was kannst du eigentlich?!
  • Sharru Moeller, Coach
  • Ludwig Heitzer, Contestant
  • Claudia Heyn, Contestant
  • Sharru Moeller, Contestant
University of Applied Sciences Landshut   [URL]
Team name:  451-unavaiLAbleForLegalReasons
  • Markus Mock, Coach
  • Daniel Hilpoltsteiner, Contestant
  • Michael Kutscherauer, Contestant
  • Stefan Schabl, Contestant
University of Applied Sciences Landshut   [URL]
Team name:  HAW_Programming
  • Markus Mock, Coach
  • Fabian Ammer, Contestant
  • Waldemar Stell, Contestant
  • Jakob Wittmann, Contestant

Osnabrück

Universität Osnabrück   [URL]
Team name:  Sex, Drugs and Coding
  • Johan von Behren, Coach
  • Lukas Kalbertodt, Contestant
  • Famke Lamberti, Contestant
  • Johan von Behren, Contestant
Universität Osnabrück   [URL]
Team name:  Straight Off the coUch
  • Julius Pätzold, Coach
  • Julius Pätzold, Contestant
  • Jan-Jakob Völlering, Contestant
  • Mirko Wagner, Contestant

Potsdam

Hasso Plattner Institute   [URL]
Team name:  FS
  • Sven Ihde, Coach
  • Sven Ihde, Contestant
  • Fabian Sommer, Contestant
Hasso Plattner Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Sudoers
  • Katharina Utecht, Coach
  • Simon Krogmann, Contestant
  • Philipp Otto, Contestant
  • Katharina Utecht, Contestant

Saarbrücken

Saarland University   [URL]
Team name:  <(OvO)>
  • Julian Baldus, Coach
  • Julian Baldus, Contestant
  • Julian Dörfler, Contestant
  • Philip Lukert, Contestant
Saarland University   [URL]
Team name:  Team /|\(;,;)/|\
  • Jesko Dujmovic, Coach
  • Jesko Dujmovic, Contestant
  • Kai Vogelgesang, Contestant
  • Dominic Zimmer, Contestant
Saarland University   [URL]
Team name:  Thinke, Ginke, Danke!
  • Hai Dang Tran, Coach
  • Vinh Thinh Ho, Contestant
  • Giorgi Nadiradze, Contestant
  • Hai Dang Tran, Contestant
Technical University in Kaiserslautern   [URL]
Team name:  That's what C said
  • Mohamed Mehany, Coach
  • Sherief Abdelrazzak, Contestant
  • Mohamed El-Ansary, Contestant
  • Mohamed Mehany, Contestant

Ulm

Universität Ulm   [URL]
Team name:  B00lsh!t
  • Gregor Behnke, Coach
  • Thomas Dück, Contestant
  • Felicia Lucke, Contestant
  • Alexander Schmid, Contestant
Universität Ulm   [URL]
Team name:  !L00ser
  • Gregor Behnke, Coach
  • Michael Ruderer, Contestant
  • Fabian Schrodi, Contestant
  • Pascal Weber, Contestant
Universität Ulm   [URL]
Team name:  We don't need a team name
  • Gregor Behnke, Coach
  • Simon Diepold, Contestant
  • Sara Hasselmann, Contestant
  • Raphael Kunz, Contestant

Würzburg

Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg   [URL]
Team name:  Unreachable Code
  • Johannes Blum, Coach
  • Padraig Davidson, Contestant
  • Johannes Grohmann, Contestant
  • David Pfrang, Contestant
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg   [URL]
Team name:  Würzburg Space Coders
  • Anna Aumann, Coach
  • Anna Aumann, Contestant
  • David Redondo, Contestant
  • Oliver Struckmeier, Contestant