Regional finder

The 2017 German Collegiate Programming Contest

Germany

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and -45 days after contest
The contest represents the geographic area of Germany. The contest is sponsored by -. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 1 Jul '17.
The registration is open between 1 May - 27 Jun '17.


 

Berlin

Freie Universitaet Berlin   [URL]
Team name:  FUbar
  • Amayri Wael, Coach
  • Mihai Renea, Contestant
  • William Surau, Contestant
  • Amayri Wael, Contestant
Hasso Plattner Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Hexaflexagons
  • Antje Schubotz, Coach
  • Antje Schubotz, Contestant
  • Fabian Sommer, Contestant
  • Katharina Utecht, Contestant
Hasso Plattner Institute   [URL]
Team name:  high performance integer
  • Hans Gawendowicz, Coach
  • Hans Gawendowicz, Contestant
  • Jannik Peters, Contestant
  • Daniel Stephan, Contestant
Hasso Plattner Institute   [URL]
Team name:  perfect-zero-knowledge
  • Freya Behrens, Coach
  • Freya Behrens, Contestant
  • Marius Danner, Contestant
  • Simon Krogmann, Contestant
Hasso Plattner Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Team H
  • Fabian Pottbäcker, Coach
  • Fabian Pottbäcker, Contestant
  • Christopher Weyand, Contestant
  • Fabian Wiebe, Contestant
Hasso Plattner Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Ultrabananenbieger Kevin
  • Martin Fischer, Coach
  • Konstantin Harmuth, Contestant
  • Thomas Kellermeier, Contestant
  • Jan van Dieken, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Berlin   [URL]
Team name:  Coding Club Contest Champions
  • Matthias Bentert, Coach
  • Eugen Füchsle, Contestant
  • Vincent Ulitzsch, Contestant
  • Wei Ye, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Berlin   [URL]
Team name:  Felix by himself :'(
  • Felix Herron, Coach
  • Felix Herron, Contestant

Bonn

Bonn University   [URL]
Team name:  BonnBBM
  • Michael Etscheid, Coach
  • Timo Bertram, Contestant
  • Massimo Blasko, Contestant
  • Jakob Marliani, Contestant
Bonn University   [URL]
Team name:  BonnBM
  • Michael Etscheid, Coach
  • Shreeram Bhattarai, Contestant
  • Lars Möllenbrok, Contestant
Bonn University   [URL]
Team name:  BonnBOS
  • Michael Etscheid, Coach
  • Tilmann Bihler, Contestant
  • Simon Omlor, Contestant
  • Lukasz Segiet, Contestant
Bonn University   [URL]
Team name:  BonnFKS
  • Michael Etscheid, Coach
  • Fabian Friedrichs, Contestant
  • Max Kanold, Contestant
  • Linda Sedki, Contestant
Bonn University   [URL]
Team name:  BonnLPT
  • Michael Etscheid, Coach
  • Pascal Nicolai Linden, Contestant
  • Torben Plitt, Contestant
  • Maximilian Thiessen, Contestant
Bonn University   [URL]
Team name:  BonnRSU
  • Michael Etscheid, Coach
  • Constantin Röth, Contestant
  • Felix Schröter, Contestant
  • Max Ufer, Contestant

Erlangen

Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  404 Not FAUnd
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Thomas Altstidl, Contestant
  • Kilian Bender, Contestant
  • Andreas Wendler, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Backblech
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Jona Crasselt, Contestant
  • Felix Quast, Contestant
  • Marouane Tayab, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Ballmer Peak den 1. Platz
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Jonny Schaefer, Contestant
  • Jan Spieck, Contestant
  • Benjamin Zenke, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Blub
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Søren Herischek-Vornlocher, Contestant
  • Nico Meyer, Contestant
  • Katharina Reif, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Capitalism is a ponzi sheme
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Jonas Beyer, Contestant
  • Thomas Röthenbacher, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Crijogr
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Gregor Fendt, Contestant
  • Christian Sauerhammer, Contestant
  • Jonas Schuell, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  DaIstWasFAUl
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Fabian Krueger, Contestant
  • Michael Winkler, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Das Team
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Georg Schwarz, Contestant
  • Benedikt Straßner, Contestant
  • Tobias Trost, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Drei Engel für Java
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Harald Boehm, Contestant
  • Anna Feiler, Contestant
  • Henriette Hofmeier, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  ');drop table team;--
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Nicolas Karpstein, Contestant
  • Jonathan Martschinke, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Ein wildes FAUbsi erscheint!🐦
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Julian Brandner, Contestant
  • Kristin Braun, Contestant
  • Christian Koch, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  FAUer Fox
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Judith Hemp, Contestant
  • Ingrid Münch, Contestant
  • Ivonne Rausch, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  FAUlstes Team hier
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Samuel Kemmler, Contestant
  • Benedikt Schröder, Contestant
  • Lars Schwenger, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  FAUvoriten
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Florian Frank, Contestant
  • Paul Maidl, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  FAU wie 🐦
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Jonathan Krebs, Contestant
  • Jörg Planner, Contestant
  • Philipp Reger, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  FeryArtisticUsername2.0
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Thomas Gumpp, Contestant
  • Yannik Schmidt, Contestant
  • Felix Teufel, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  float teamName = true
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Christoph Biernoth, Contestant
  • Thinh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Fabian Rückert, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  forkfork
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Johannes Derrer, Contestant
  • Alexander Schroth, Contestant
  • Dominik Wassermann, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Formal Alles Ungewiss
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Michael Gebhard, Contestant
  • Michael Panzlaff, Contestant
  • David Sauerwein, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  if(icpc!=ezpz)cry();
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Peter Eichinger, Contestant
  • Tobias Miksch, Contestant
  • Darius Rückert, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Infinite L∞p
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • André Berg, Contestant
  • Marvin Lunz, Contestant
  • Daniel Zänker, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  🐢🐉#Irgendwas🐉🐢
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Stefan Kraus, Contestant
  • Matthias Zinner, Contestant
  • Tillmann Zipperer, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  It compiles, submit it!
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Julian Brost, Contestant
  • Stefan Schöninger, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Just us. And this train: 🚂🚃
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Kai Frankenhäuser, Contestant
  • Thomas Preisner, Contestant
  • Frank Sippel, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Mit der Java-FAU-M zur Java-WM
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Lisa Marie Dreier, Contestant
  • Sara Kretschmer, Contestant
  • Adrian Kretschmer, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  nerdkorean cyber army
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Lorenz Kästle, Contestant
  • Mathis Kelm, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Nutellapfannkuchen
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Eva Dengler, Contestant
  • Dominik Huber, Contestant
  • Lorena Kretzschmar, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  💥🔥💥 PanzerFAUst 💥🔥💥
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Jonathan Hacker, Contestant
  • Kevin Höllring, Contestant
  • Simon Rainer, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Plagiat
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Marcel Henninger, Contestant
  • Jens Wächtler, Contestant
  • Zacharias Zeiler, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  SIEGlitzhof
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Liam Urban, Contestant
  • Johannes Westphal, Contestant
  • Julius Wiedmann, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  Team Blau
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Christian Bay, Contestant
  • Cuong Bui, Contestant
  • Malte Kraus, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  TeamSoloCode
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Simon Bachstein, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  🌋 The Floor is Java 🌋
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Jakob Albert, Contestant
  • Anatoliy Cherepantsev, Contestant
  • Alpcan Dalga, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  veni, vidi, pizzapanes cenavi
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Andreas Grigorjew, Contestant
  • Kai Waldmann, Contestant
  • Jeanette Wohnig, Contestant
Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg   [URL]
Team name:  We came for the Pizzabrötchen
  • Michael Baer, Coach
  • Daniela Novac, Co-coach
  • Ralph Pulletz, Contestant

Göttingen

Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  Pi-raten2.7
  • Gwen Kunde, Coach
  • Gwen Kunde, Contestant
  • Benjamin Lieser, Contestant
  • Janina Schmidt, Contestant
Georg-August Universität Göttingen   [URL]
Team name:  !qsln
  • Lorenz Glißmann, Coach
  • Elias Bömeke, Contestant
  • David Eipper, Contestant
  • Lorenz Glißmann, Contestant

Kaiserslautern

Technical University in Kaiserslautern   [URL]
Team name:  Just4Fun
  • Matthias Gellrich, Coach
  • Matthias Gellrich, Contestant
  • Nicolas Nichell, Contestant
  • Roman Reimche, Contestant
Technical University in Kaiserslautern   [URL]
Team name:  KLPunishers
  • Server Khalilov, Coach
  • Leandro Avila da Silva, Contestant
  • Olakunmi Joseph, Contestant
  • Server Khalilov, Contestant
Technical University in Kaiserslautern   [URL]
Team name:  WRONG-ANSWER
  • Edgar Geier, Coach
  • Edgar Geier, Contestant

Karlsruhe

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  ClubLate
  • Max Göttlicher, Coach
  • Max Göttlicher, Contestant
  • Peter Maucher, Contestant
  • Tobias Theuer, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  Der KITzler
  • Josua Meier, Coach
  • Josua Meier, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  Gefahr
  • Valentin Rublack, Coach
  • David Haas, Contestant
  • Valentin Rublack, Contestant
  • Lasse Wulf, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  Hello KITty 😼
  • Paul Jungeblut, Coach
  • Paul Jungeblut, Contestant
  • Xuan Tung Nguyen, Contestant
  • Anan Schütt, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  Knoblauch, Ingwer und Thymian
  • Dumitru-Cristian Albu, Coach
  • Dumitru-Cristian Albu, Contestant
  • Markus Himmel, Contestant
  • Adrian Ernst Lehmann, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  monami
  • Martin Tillmann, Coach
  • Moritz Halm, Contestant
  • Nadine Krisam, Contestant
  • Michael Zündorf, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  The<<Bitshifters
  • Robin Berger, Coach
  • Ali Bejhad, Contestant
  • Robin Berger, Contestant
  • Clemens Naseband, Contestant
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)   [URL]
Team name:  TIMELIMIT
  • Simon Vögele, Coach
  • Sebastian Markgraf, Contestant
  • Tim Schmidt, Contestant
  • Simon Vögele, Contestant

Lübeck

Jacobs University   [URL]
Team name:  Proof is trivial
  • Mihail Tarigradschi, Coach
Universität zu Lübeck   [URL]
Team name:  Martin-Router-King
  • Tim Kunold, Coach
  • Anika Oellerich, Contestant
  • Christoph Peglow, Contestant
  • Ian Poesse, Contestant
Universität zu Lübeck   [URL]
Team name:  Plan B
  • Tim Kunold, Coach
  • Henrik Strunck, Contestant
Universität zu Lübeck   [URL]
Team name:  PSpace-Orakel
  • Tim Kunold, Coach
  • Gunnar Bergmann, Contestant
  • Anton Pirogov, Contestant
  • Jan Wichelmann, Contestant
Universität zu Lübeck   [URL]
Team name:  Romath
  • Tim Kunold, Coach
  • Roland Haase, Contestant
  • Thore Tiemann, Contestant
  • Marcel Wienöbst, Contestant

Mainz

Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  k^2
  • Domenico Mosca, Coach
  • David Klopp, Contestant
  • Kirsten Koebschall, Contestant
  • Kiara Stempel, Contestant
Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  memeteam
  • Domenico Mosca, Coach
  • Jonas Blochwitz, Contestant
  • Justus Henneberg, Contestant
  • Markus Vieth, Contestant
Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  NulpointerEzception
  • Domenico Mosca, Coach
  • Nils Behrmann, Contestant
  • Dennis Hüther, Contestant
  • Christian Stricker, Contestant
Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz   [URL]
Team name:  TeamC+I
  • Domenico Mosca, Coach
  • Imme Goldstein, Contestant
  • Chris Oelmüller, Contestant
  • David Schwarz, Contestant

München

Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Ärmstrong
  • Doina Logofatu, Coach
  • Kristiyan Balabanov, Contestant
  • Viet Anh Ho, Contestant
  • Thuan Lam Gia, Contestant
Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  footprints on the moon
  • Doina Logofatu, Coach
  • Marcus Legendre, Contestant
  • Erlandas Miezys, Contestant
  • Taeshawit Suwanwigo, Contestant
Ludwig-Maximilians Universität München   [URL]
Team name:  ApfeLMUs
  • Manuel Gundlach, Coach
  • Dominik Fickenwirth, Contestant
  • Manuel Gundlach, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  🙈🙉🙊
  • Leander Schnaars, Coach
  • Matthieu Bulté, Contestant
  • Jamico Schade, Contestant
  • Leander Schnaars, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  alcoholicProgrammersAnonymous
  • Gudrat Hasanli, Coach
  • René Filip, Contestant
  • Gudrat Hasanli, Contestant
  • Shang-Hsin Yu, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Bilqent06
  • Ahmet Melih Berçin, Coach
  • Ahmet Melih Berçin, Contestant
  • Can Giraçoğlu, Contestant
  • Ali Naci Uysal, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  BitFlipper
  • Matthias Bungeroth, Coach
  • Matthias Bungeroth, Contestant
  • Benjamin Löhner, Contestant
  • Robin Münk, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  But wait, there's more!
  • Eriks Gopaks, Coach
  • Eriks Gopaks, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  cereal killers
  • Rami Al Rihawi, Coach
  • Rami Al Rihawi, Contestant
  • Maria Dorofeeva, Contestant
  • Anastasios Kalogeropoulos, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  #define true !!! false
  • Gregor Matl, Coach
  • Maximilian Hornung, Contestant
  • Karl Kraus, Contestant
  • Gregor Matl, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  ,') DROP TABLE Teams; --
  • Charlie Kolb, Coach
  • Charlie Kolb, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  foobar
  • Boris-Chengbiao Zhou, Coach
  • David Krunic, Contestant
  • Anastassiya Kutafina, Contestant
  • Boris-Chengbiao Zhou, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  GAD is fun
  • Berzan Yildiz, Coach
  • Michael Altmann, Contestant
  • Sven Andabaka, Contestant
  • Berzan Yildiz, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  hereForFreePizzaOda
  • Anuj Ladia, Coach
  • Rohit Gupta, Contestant
  • Anuj Ladia, Contestant
  • Rohit Panda, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Insatiable Fools
  • Gopala Krishna Char Cheidu Raghavendrachar, Coach
  • Gopala Krishna Char Cheidu Raghavendrachar, Contestant
  • Akash Manjunath, Contestant
  • Ashwath Narayan Murali, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  java.lang.ProgrammerException
  • Sebastian Aigner, Coach
  • Sebastian Aigner, Contestant
  • Mikhail Berkov, Contestant
  • David Schneller, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  JeNiRa
  • Raluca Rosu, Coach
  • Raluca Rosu, Contestant
  • Ninah Nyaranga Wambugu, Contestant
  • Sihan Jennifer Zhao, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Kreativ
  • Jonathan Mengedoht, Coach
  • David Budischek, Contestant
  • Jonas Mayer, Contestant
  • Jonathan Mengedoht, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  L
  • Irakli Tchedia, Coach
  • Irakli Tchedia, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Lambda
  • Ngoc Hai Dinh, Coach
  • Hasan Altan Birler, Contestant
  • Hai Dinh, Contestant
  • Mahammad Valiyev, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Lea's last hope
  • Sergey Nasonov, Coach
  • Sergey Nasonov, Contestant
  • Zain Ul-Abideen, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Mauqa mauqa
  • Farhan Shahid Nawaz, Coach
  • Muhammad Zeeshan Karamat, Contestant
  • Farhan Shahid Nawaz, Contestant
  • Mehreen Zubair Qureshi, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Meh
  • Florian Otti, Coach
  • Florian Otti, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  oachkatzlschwoaf
  • Kirill Martynov, Coach
  • Markus Hasenöhrl, Contestant
  • Kirill Martynov, Contestant
  • Thomas Tangl, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  O(shit)
  • Samuel Hopstock, Coach
  • Samuel Hopstock, Contestant
  • Lucas Mair, Contestant
  • Christian Presa Schnell, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  ShitmoreRAMbow88
  • Jakob Schulz, Coach
  • Daniel Fomin, Contestant
  • Jakob Schulz, Contestant
  • Jonas Schulz, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Super deadly ninjas
  • Svilen Stefanov, Coach
  • Nikola Dinev, Contestant
  • David Glavas, Contestant
  • Svilen Stefanov, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Szamani
  • Christoph Strößner, Coach
  • Katharina Eichinger, Contestant
  • Ryny Khy, Contestant
  • Christoph Strößner, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  TheFruitDudes
  • Paul Bergmann, Coach
  • Paul Bergmann, Contestant
  • Jonas Sommer, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Top University of Memes
  • Konstantin Pervunin, Coach
  • Yannick Brunken, Contestant
  • Konstantin Pervunin, Contestant
  • Vasil Sarafov, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  TUM wie Brot
  • Michael Schwarz, Coach
  • Christoph Dehner, Contestant
  • Robert Häcker, Contestant
  • Michael Schwarz, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Was kannst du eigentlich?!
  • Sharru Moeller, Coach
  • Ludwig Heitzer, Contestant
  • Claudia Heyn, Contestant
  • Sharru Moeller, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  WG
  • Karim Akhnoukh, Coach
  • Saifeldin Ahmed, Contestant
  • Karim Akhnoukh, Contestant
  • Ahmed Mosharafa, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  willSolve10(in Binary)
  • Cristian Plop, Coach
  • Cristian Plop, Contestant
  • Emanuel-Adrian Ramneantu, Contestant
  • Cosmin Vlaicu, Contestant
Technische Universitaet Muenchen   [URL]
Team name:  Young, simple and naïve
  • Zhen Yan, Coach
  • Yuanze Chen, Contestant
  • Zhen Yan, Contestant
University of Applied Sciences Landshut   [URL]
Team name:  PlsNoCopyPasta
  • Markus Mock, Coach
  • Daniel Hilpoltsteiner, Co-coach
  • Sebastian Bilda, Contestant
  • Alexander Groden, Contestant
  • Florian Rödig, Contestant
University of Applied Sciences Landshut   [URL]
Team name:  WasTerminiertFunktioniert
  • Markus Mock, Coach
  • Daniel Hilpoltsteiner, Co-coach
  • Christian Froschauer, Contestant
  • Daniel Krüger, Contestant
  • Till Seeberger, Contestant
University of Passau   [URL]
Team name:  UP!
  • Mohamed Mars, Coach
  • Mohammad Ayoub, Contestant
  • Sadok Ben Toumia, Contestant
  • Mohamed Mars, Contestant

Saarbrücken

Saarland University   [URL]
Team name:  <(Ov
  • Julian Baldus, Coach
  • Julian Baldus, Contestant
  • Jasper Slusallek, Contestant
  • Sven Tangermann, Contestant
Saarland University   [URL]
Team name:  <(▀v▀)>
  • Philip Lukert, Coach
  • Jesko Dujmovic, Contestant
  • Nico Gründel, Contestant
  • Philip Lukert, Contestant
Saarland University   [URL]
Team name:  vO)>
  • Julian Dörfler, Coach
  • Julian Dörfler, Contestant
  • Kai Vogelgesang, Contestant
  • Dominic Zimmer, Contestant

Ulm

Universität Ulm   [URL]
Team name:  bittekein2SAT
  • Gregor Behnke, Coach
  • Felicia Lucke, Contestant
  • Nathan Maier, Contestant
  • Jannik Olbrich, Contestant
Universität Ulm   [URL]
Team name:  goto considered_harmful;
  • Gregor Behnke, Coach
  • Thomas Dück, Contestant
  • Michael Ruderer, Contestant
  • Alexander Schmid, Contestant

Würzburg

Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg   [URL]
Team name:  404
  • Lukas Wolz, Coach
  • Lukas Beierlieb, Contestant
  • Robert Leppich, Contestant
  • Lukas Wolz, Contestant
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg   [URL]
Team name:  Düsentrieb
  • Dominik Woiwode, Coach
  • Jan von Pichowski, Contestant
  • Dominik Woiwode, Contestant
  • Alexander Zaft, Contestant
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg   [URL]
Team name:  easy peasy lemon squeezy
  • Peter Markfelder, Coach
  • Norbert Fischer, Contestant
  • Peter Markfelder, Contestant
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg   [URL]
Team name:  Heisenbug
  • Peter Ziegler, Coach
  • Michael Kreuzer, Contestant
  • Fabian Putterer, Contestant
  • Peter Ziegler, Contestant
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg   [URL]
Team name:  Würzburger Snickers
  • Dominik Gils, Coach
  • Martin Becker, Contestant
  • Dominik Gils, Contestant
  • André Greubel, Contestant