The 2014 ACM-ICPC Asia Gwalior Regional Contest

Gwalior, India

Main info

It is 3 year(s) and 213 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by IIITM Gwalior and IIT Kanpur represents the geographic area of Gwalior, India. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 20 Dec - 21 Dec '14.
The registration is open between 19 Dec - 20 Dec '14. Billing info: For Teams from India: Rs. 3,000/ -Make A demand draft drawn in favor of "ACM Kanpur" payable at Kanpur, India. Do not forget to write the Team Name and Address for Correspondence on the backside of the Draft. However in case a team from India can not qualify the preliminary online contest, Rs. 2,500/- will be refunded soon after the Online contest. For Teams from Other Countries: US$ 200/-. Make ONE demand draft of US$ 200/- drawn in favor of "ACM Kanpur" payable at Kanpur, India.


http://www.icpcgwalior.org/ 

Asia Gwalior On-site Regional Contest

Ambedkar Institute of Advanced Communication Technologies and Research   [URL]
Team name:  DayDreamers
  • Manju Khari, Coach
  • Raj Kamal, Contestant
  • Prakash Mishra, Contestant
  • Manish Yadav, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore  
Team name:  fullmetal
  • Dhanya M Dhanalakshmy, Coach
  • Akhil K, Contestant
  • shankar natarajan, Contestant
  • BERNETT ORLANDO, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Kollam  
Team name:  Complex2Simple
  • Bhadrachalam Chitturi, Coach
  • Sai Kiran, Contestant
  • Ashwin Krishnamoorthy, Contestant
  • Sandeep Kumar Roy, Contestant
Anna University - College of Engg. Guindy   [URL]
Team name:  cooldudes
  • Ranjani Parthasarathi, Coach
  • Sathyanarayanan Ganesan, Contestant
  • Rajagopal S, Contestant
  • Harikrishnan Venkatesalu, Contestant
Bipin Tripathi Kumaon Institute of Technology, Dwarahat   [URL]
Team name:  autobots
  • Vishal Kumar, Coach
  • Pankaj Agrawal, Contestant
  • Prakhar Agrawal, Contestant
  • Mahendra Kanyal, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  Infinite_Loop
  • K Sridhar Patnaik, Coach
  • Chandan Kumar Agarwal, Contestant
  • Shekhar Sudhanshu, Contestant
  • Verma Vivek, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Patna   [URL]
Team name:  _i9_
  • samant saurabh, Coach
  • Manal Goyal, Contestant
  • Kamlesh Meher, Contestant
  • Ashish Mishra, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  stronglyConnected
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Venkatesh Ganesan, Contestant
  • Akul Sareen, Contestant
  • Pranet Verma, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Goa Campus   [URL]
Team name:  lazycoders
  • RAMPRASAD JOSHI, Coach
  • Ravi Agrawal, Contestant
  • Kailash Meiyappan, Contestant
  • Ananth Narayan, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus   [URL]
Team name:  bits-please
  • Abhishek Thakur, Coach
  • Venkatesh B, Contestant
  • Sabarinath H, Contestant
  • Vedang Patel, Contestant
Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology Murthal Sonipat   [URL]
Team name:  TheDarkLord
  • Rajvir Singh, Coach
  • Parshant garg, Contestant
  • AMIT KUMAR, Contestant
  • Palash Sarkar, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Origin
  • Kapil Sharma, Coach
  • NIRWAN DOGRA, Contestant
  • Aman Gupta, Contestant
  • Kartik Singal, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar  
Team name:  Coders
  • PM Jat, Coach
  • Yash Jain, Contestant
  • Rishabh Sanklecha, Contestant
  • Avinash Srivastava, Contestant
DIT University   [URL]
Team name:  null_pointerz
  • thakur santosh, Coach
  • Prateek Garg, Contestant
  • Anurag Ranjan, Contestant
  • Akash Sharma, Contestant
DJ Sanghvi College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Transievers
  • Kiran Bhowmick, Coach
  • SUNNY PATEL, Contestant
  • Rahul Shah, Contestant
  • KUNAL SHETH, Contestant
Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology , Jalandhar  
Team name:  Cyphers
  • Ashish Kumar, Coach
  • Himesh Kumar, Contestant
  • Kapil Singh, Contestant
  • MANDEEP SINGH, Contestant
Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Spook
  • Anjali Arora, Coach
  • Manish Bisht, Contestant
  • P Salam Thomas, Contestant
  • Sahil Trivedi, Contestant
Graphic Era University   [URL]
Team name:  CodersCreed
  • Puneet Goyal, Coach
  • vikas chauhan, Contestant
  • Jai Prakash, Contestant
  • Vijay vikram, Contestant
Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata  
Team name:  bitShifters
  • Partha Basuchowdhuri, Coach
  • Nitesh Agarwal, Contestant
  • Adnaan Ahmed, Contestant
  • Anand Shaw, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  godHatesUsAll
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Rohan Garg, Contestant
  • Kshitij Jain, Contestant
  • Harsh Manocha, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad  
Team name:  Greed_for_Speed
  • Sanjai Singh, Coach
  • Man Mohan Mishra, Contestant
  • Mettu Shiva Reddy, Contestant
  • Aditya Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad  
Team name:  teamseven
  • Gora Chand Nandi, Coach
  • Prateek Gupta, Contestant
  • Chintu Kumar, Contestant
  • Swapnil R Mehta, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management, Gwalior  
Team name:  the_fenwick_three
  • Joydip Dhar, Coach
  • Abdul Qadir Faridi, Contestant
  • rajkumar verma, Contestant
  • Abhishek Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology , Sri City   [URL]
Team name:  EYEOFTHENEEDLE
  • Gadhamsetty Ramakrishna, Coach
  • Aravind Ashok, Contestant
  • Kiran Kumar Lekkala, Contestant
  • Sahal Sajjad, Contestant
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  Dream_Chaser
  • Gaurav Tomar, Coach
  • Vinit Kumar, Contestant
  • Anuj Kumar, Contestant
  • Suhan Shetty, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  iitbhu_tesserect
  • Bhaskar Biswas, Coach
  • Uttam Kanodia, Contestant
  • Daksh Taparia, Contestant
  • Nikhilesh Tripathi, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  codetemplars
  • Ganesh Ramakrishnan, Coach
  • Navin Chandak, Contestant
  • Vipul Harsh, Contestant
  • Nisheeth Lahoti, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  noobkillers
  • Vinay Ribeiro, Coach
  • Mohit Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Ram Agrawal, Contestant
  • Amit Saharana, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Guwahati   [URL]
Team name:  P=NP
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Siddharth Ancha, Contestant
  • Shreyas Basarge, Contestant
  • Amit Mittal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad  
Team name:  Gap
  • Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram, Coach
  • Vinay Guthal, Contestant
  • Adarsh Pugalia, Contestant
  • Pushkar Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  vincicoders
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Yadnesh Patil, Contestant
  • jaswant singh, Contestant
  • Rajesh Verma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Jodhpur   [URL]
Team name:  tornado_of_souls
  • VenkataRamana Badarla, Coach
  • Arpit Agarwal, Contestant
  • Ashish Kumar, Contestant
  • Aseem Raj Baranwal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  teen_paryatak
  • Shashank Mehta, Coach
  • Devendra Agarwal, Contestant
  • Praveen Dhinwa, Contestant
  • Rachit Nimavat, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  BitBees
  • Sourav Mukhopadhyay, Coach
  • Anurag Anand, Contestant
  • Anmol Gulati, Contestant
  • Biswajit Paria, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  shockers
  • Rupesh Nasre., Coach
  • Sundar Annamalai, Contestant
  • Ajay Krishna, Contestant
  • Karthik Vishwanathan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Mandi   [URL]
Team name:  Sub-Zero
  • Arti Kashyap, Coach
  • Shubham Ajmera, Contestant
  • Saurabh Jain, Contestant
  • Saket Panwar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Patna   [URL]
Team name:  stackdemons
  • Rajiv Misra, Coach
  • Manish Garg, Contestant
  • Kaushik Nandan, Contestant
  • Prabhakaran S, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  11coders
  • Dwijendra Pandey, Coach
  • Kshitij Bathla, Contestant
  • Anubhav Bindlish, Contestant
  • Sandeep Pathry, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Ropar   [URL]
Team name:  Semicolons
  • Nitin Auluck, Coach
  • Deepak Chawla, Contestant
  • Mohit Garg, Contestant
  • Sajal Srivastava, Contestant
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad  
Team name:  CodeCracker
  • Tarachand Amgoth, Coach
  • Avinash Chandra, Contestant
  • Milind Kumar Rohit, Contestant
  • RAJESH KUMAR SINHA, Contestant
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology  
Team name:  Code for fun
  • RISHABH KAUSHAL, Coach
  • Niharika Kohli, Contestant
  • Tanvi Malhotra, Contestant
  • Sakshi Mitra, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  LDSIS
  • Muralidhara V N, Coach
  • Shivam Dhabhai, Contestant
  • Rajan Padalia, Contestant
  • Anish Ratnawat, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Believe
  • Venkatesh Choppella, Coach
  • Karan Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Pulkit Goel, Contestant
  • Vivek Hamirwasia, Contestant
Jadavpur University, Kolkata  
Team name:  8ticks
  • Parama Bhaumik, Coach
  • Souradip Roy, Contestant
  • ANIKAIT SHIVAM, Contestant
  • Utkarsh Kumar Vishwakarma, Contestant
Jamia Millia Islamia   [URL]
Team name:  return_true
  • Bashir Alam, Coach
  • Deepanshu Bhatia, Contestant
  • Ekamber Chadda, Contestant
  • Hatim Tai, Contestant
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  zealfire
  • Manish Kumar Thakur, Coach
  • Siddharth Kumar, Contestant
  • ALOK PANDEY, Contestant
  • Shubham Saxena, Contestant
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna   [URL]
Team name:  ValarMorghulis
  • Amit Kumar, Coach
  • Satyam Gupta, Contestant
  • Shivam Singh Rana, Contestant
  • Pulkit Sharma, Contestant
JNTUK University College of Engineering Vizianagaram   [URL]
Team name:  JNTUV
  • Tirimula Rao Benala, Coach
  • Imtiaz Arif, Contestant
  • Bala Sai Charan Mamidi, Contestant
  • Panduranga Rao Mudedla, Contestant
JSS Academy Of Technical Education  
Team name:  Satan
  • Shilpi Sengupta, Coach
  • Saurabh Goyal, Contestant
  • Ankur Rana, Contestant
  • Taranjeet Singh, Contestant
Madras Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  sleepercells
  • B Thanasekhar, Coach
  • Vincent A, Contestant
  • Kamal Kumar Dhanapal, Contestant
  • Navaneetha Krishnan Ramanathan, Contestant
Malviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur  
Team name:  godfather
  • Emmanuel Shubhakar Pilli, Coach
  • Honey Duhar, Contestant
  • Aditya Narayan, Contestant
  • akshay sharma, Contestant
Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal  
Team name:  Mozart
  • Giridhar NS, Coach
  • Sukul Bagai, Contestant
  • Shashank Gupta, Contestant
  • Saksham Khanna, Contestant
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal  
Team name:  Matrix
  • Dhirendra Singh, Coach
  • Bhavya Budania, Contestant
  • Shubham Prasad, Contestant
  • VENUKANT SAHU, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  ludo_players
  • Divya Kumar, Coach
  • Piyush Agarwal, Contestant
  • Mayur Gajabi, Contestant
  • Kunal Keshwani, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Calicut  
Team name:  CompletelyClueless
  • Vinod Pathari, Coach
  • Francis Cilwin, Contestant
  • Arpan Kapoor, Contestant
  • Abhishek Waghela, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Durgapur   [URL]
Team name:  beta_bytes
  • Debasis Mitra, Coach
  • NAVNEET GUPTA, Contestant
  • Mohit Marwari, Contestant
  • Niraj Ranjan, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur  
Team name:  ENIGMA
  • Bhaskar Mondal, Coach
  • KARTIK KESHRI, Contestant
  • Hamim Raavi, Contestant
  • Shivam Saxena, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Karnataka   [URL]
Team name:  coding_sharks
  • Mohit Tahiliani, Coach
  • Yogesh Ghaturle, Contestant
  • Ajinkya Parab, Contestant
  • Prabhu Sahoo, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra   [URL]
Team name:  Agragami
  • Jitender Kumar Chhabra, Coach
  • Gaurav Gupta, Contestant
  • Kunal Khanna, Contestant
  • Shobhit Saxena, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  de_Coders
  • veena anand, Coach
  • ANAY BHANDE, Contestant
  • Harsh Srivastava, Contestant
  • YASH SRIVASTAVA, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Rourkela   [URL]
Team name:  NITR Black Coder1
  • SOMA SAHA, Coach
  • Subhankar Ghosh, Contestant
  • Sukumar Maji, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Trichy   [URL]
Team name:  nitt3cod
  • Kunwar Singh, Coach
  • Mukund Ratan Agrawal, Contestant
  • Amrith Setlur, Contestant
  • Manikantan V, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  enigma
  • Sriram Sanjeevi, Coach
  • Nikhil Kothari, Contestant
  • Aniket Marlapalle, Contestant
  • Robin Nehra, Contestant
Neotia Institute of Technology Management and Science   [URL]
Team name:  bloodlust
  • Pinak Pani Chakrabarty, Coach
  • swagnik dutta, Contestant
  • Abhay Mangal, Contestant
  • ayan some, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  Team_1
  • M.P.S. Bhatia, Coach
  • Arpit Bhardwaj, Contestant
  • karandeep bhatia, Contestant
  • Sikander Mahan, Contestant
Nirma Institute of Technology, Ahmedabad  
Team name:  methHeads
  • Sharnil Pandya, Coach
  • puneet agarwal, Contestant
  • Rohit Mishra, Contestant
  • Chintan Shah, Contestant
PDPM Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing, Jabalpur   [URL]
Team name:  Illuminati
  • Mohammad Sharique Husain, Coach
  • Arpit Gupta, Contestant
  • Aditya Raj, Contestant
  • ISHAN TIWARI, Contestant
Pillai's Institute of Information Technology, Engineering, Media Studies & Research  
Team name:  Sudo-Randomly
  • Ranjita Gaonkar, Coach
  • AALHAD KULKARNI, Contestant
  • UTKARSH MITTAL, Contestant
  • YATISH MOTAMARRI, Contestant
Pimpri-Chinchwad College Of Engineering  
Team name:  NPCompete
  • Archana Kadam, Coach
  • Kaushik Kumar Ghosh, Contestant
  • Prakash Iyer, Contestant
  • Sumit Kumar, Contestant
Pune Institute of Computer Technology  
Team name:  Fizznbuzz
  • Mayur Chavan, Coach
  • Akshay Kolte, Contestant
  • Onkar Shedge, Contestant
  • Abhishek Singh, Contestant
Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering and Research, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  TechNox
  • Prashant Dahiwale, Coach
  • suyog chadawar, Contestant
  • Aditya karmarkar, Contestant
  • Malay Raghuwanshi, Contestant
Rustamji Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Matrix
  • Jagdish Makhijani, Coach
  • Gaurav Chandel, Contestant
  • Vivek Jha, Contestant
  • Shubham Singh, Contestant
Sardar Patel Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  sparkx
  • Anand Godbole, Coach
  • Abbas Cyclewala, Contestant
  • Aanchal Dalmia, Contestant
  • Darshan Godhia, Contestant
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Asesinos Errores
  • Mukesh Zaveri, Coach
  • Vinay Kumar Bingi, Contestant
  • Akhil Kumar, Contestant
  • Siddharth Seth, Contestant
Sastra University   [URL]
Team name:  Poor
  • Chandrasekar V, Coach
  • Aashik Ahmed, Contestant
  • Shreyas Chandrakalatharan, Contestant
  • SRI HARI M, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SUST_DownToTheWire
  • Md. Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Dhananjoy Biswas, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
  • Sakibul Mowla, Contestant
Shri Govindram Seksaria Institute of Technology and Science, Indore  
Team name:  GSCODERS
  • Manjeet Soni, Coach
  • Suryansh Agnihotri, Contestant
  • Rishabh Gour, Contestant
  • Suraj Nagora, Contestant
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University   [URL]
Team name:  starX
  • Anuj Mahajan, Coach
  • Sunny Kumar, Contestant
  • Rishabh Shukla, Contestant
  • Akshay Pratap Singh, Contestant
Sikkim Manipal Institute Of Technology  
Team name:  haltandcatchfire
  • Dhruba Ningombam, Coach
  • Dhruv Karan, Contestant
  • Prateek Shankar, Contestant
  • Achute Sharma, Contestant
SRM University   [URL]
Team name:  pale_rider
  • Kayalvizhi Jayavel, Coach
  • Rahul Choudhary, Contestant
  • Siddhanjay Godre, Contestant
  • VAGEESWARAN M S, Contestant
Thapar University, Patiala   [URL]
Team name:  Bruteforcers
  • Karun Verma, Coach
  • Nikhil Dhiman, Contestant
  • Neeraj Dwivedi, Contestant
  • Shivam garg, Contestant
The LNM Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Random_Bits
  • Subrat Dash, Coach
  • Utkarsh Jain, Contestant
  • Abhinav Johri, Contestant
  • Gaurav Singh, Contestant
University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Panjab University   [URL]
Team name:  titan
  • Akash deep, Coach
  • Anuj Dimri, Contestant
  • Bhavdeep Singh Sachdeva, Contestant
  • Harsimran Singh, Contestant
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute   [URL]
Team name:  ping-timeout
  • Manasi Kulkarni, Coach
  • Gaurav Deshmukh, Contestant
  • Tanmay Inamdar, Contestant
  • Jignesh Jain, Contestant
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  vssut_fame1
  • Rakesh Mohanty, Coach
  • Amrutansu Garanaik, Contestant
  • Abhishek Patnaik, Contestant
  • Chittaranjan Rath, Contestant
Vellore Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  zeal
  • Asha Jerlin M, Coach
  • tharun kalwa, Contestant
  • anish kumar dubey, Contestant
  • vishnu thommandru, Contestant
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology  
Team name:  Crew Underdog
  • Chandan Kolvankar, Coach
  • Sameer Pathan, Contestant
  • Gautam Shende, Contestant
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  notapro
  • Ravindra Keskar, Coach
  • Amogh Kamath, Contestant
  • Prakhar Sethi, Contestant
  • Ronak Shah, Contestant
Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  PiniP
  • Rasika Ingle, Coach
  • nitish gupta, Contestant
  • piyush kidambi, Contestant
  • Piyush Mahatkar, Contestant