The 2017 ACM-ICPC Asia Kolkata-Kanpur Contest

West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang

Main info

It is 210 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research, Kolkata at Kolkata (West Bengal) and Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) India represents the geographic area of West Continent or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by ICPC Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 23 Dec - 24 Dec '17.
The registration is open between 22 Dec - 24 Dec '17.

Additional info:

In order to Participate in ACM ICPC Kolkata-Kanpur Site onsite contest, a team has to qualify Preliminary Online Contest to be held on November 05, 2017

 
Billing info:

For Teams from India:
Rs. 3,500/- Make a demand draft of Rs. 3,500/- drawn in favor of "ACM KANPUR" payable at Kanpur, India. Do not forget to write the Team Name and Address for Correspondence on the backside of the Draft. However, in case a team from India cannot qualify the preliminary online contest, the amount of Rs. 2750/- will be returned soon after the contest.

For Teams from Other Countries:
US$ 250/. Make a demand draft of US$ 250/- drawn in favor of "ACM KANPUR" payable at Kanpur, India.




www.nitttrkol.ac.in 

The 2017 Asia Kolkata Kanpur Onsite

ABES Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  2b||!2b
  • PRABHAT SINGH, Coach
  • Ashutosh Chauhan, Contestant
  • Arpit Gupta, Contestant
  • Shivam Khatri, Contestant
Academy of Technology, Hooghly  
Team name:  Abstract Class
  • Arindrajit Pal, Coach
  • Sampat Ghosh, Contestant
  • Sahil Jain, Contestant
  • Saurav Shaw, Contestant
Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College, Ghaziabad  
Team name:  loop_infinity
  • Deepak Rai, Coach
  • VAIBHAV KAUSHIK, Contestant
  • Shukrant Tyagi, Contestant
  • Anoop Verma, Contestant
Aligarh Muslim University  
Team name:  Gullu&Co
  • Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Mohd Omama, Contestant
  • Ishan Singh, Contestant
  • Tezuesh Varshney, Contestant
Allenhouse Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Vikings
  • Hammad Mashkoor, Coach
  • Yash Ahmad, Contestant
  • Prakhar Dubey, Contestant
  • shubham gaur, Contestant
Ambalika Institute of Management and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  coderangers
  • Kamal Srivastava, Coach
  • Harshit Gupta, Contestant
  • Ankit Kumar, Contestant
  • Shubham Mishra, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Bangalore  
Team name:  Doubtful Idiots
  • Radhakrishnan G, Coach
  • Akhil Katam, Contestant
  • Ashwin Shyam, Contestant
  • Manmohan Singh Thakur, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore  
Team name:  KnowNoAlgos
  • Dayanand V, Coach
  • Harshit Agarwal, Contestant
  • Mukesh Chugani, Contestant
  • Hariganesh Srinivasan, Contestant
Amrita School of Engineering, Kollam   [URL]
Team name:  Intuitions
  • Swaminathan J, Coach
  • Devika Das, Contestant
  • Christy Jose, Contestant
  • Srinath T, Contestant
Anna University - College of Engg. Guindy   [URL]
Team name:  ASC_brogrammers
  • Sudha Subramanian, Coach
  • SRIKRISHNA B, Contestant
  • Abhishek Ganesan, Contestant
  • Cibi Chakravarthy Senthilkumar, Contestant
Bengal Institute of Technology, Tech Town  
Team name:  D_Coderzz
  • Sudipta Dutta, Coach
  • Arnab Banerjee, Contestant
  • YUTISH FARMA, Contestant
  • Shahbazuddin Zaidi, Contestant
Bhagwan Parshuram Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  TheELiteCodex
  • Risheek Kumar, Coach
  • Pulkit Jain, Contestant
  • harsh nigam, Contestant
  • Devansh Rajoria, Contestant
Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  sudoaptgate
  • vishal sharma, Coach
  • AMAN JAIN, Contestant
  • sajal kaushik, Contestant
  • Rahul Vats, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Jaipur   [URL]
Team name:  bitajr
  • Santosh Sharma, Coach
  • jitendra asawa, Contestant
  • Rudraksha Baplawat, Contestant
  • AYUSH GOEL, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  Sudocrypt
  • KISHORE KUMAR SENAPATI, Coach
  • Ricky Saurav, Contestant
  • shikhar thakur, Contestant
  • shikhar vishnoi, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Patna   [URL]
Team name:  dracarys
  • Upendra Kumar, Coach
  • Devbrat Dipanshu, Contestant
  • Vishal Kumar, Contestant
  • Utkarsh Mohan, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  WeakMind
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • ARJUN DABRA, Contestant
  • Akul Sareen, Contestant
  • Ankit Sultana, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Goa Campus   [URL]
Team name:  beach_party
  • RAMPRASAD JOSHI, Coach
  • Vishal Agrawal, Contestant
  • Sai Avinash, Contestant
  • Archit Patke, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus   [URL]
Team name:  Candidate_Noobs
  • Abhishek Thakur, Coach
  • Ashish Gupta, Contestant
  • Keyur Jain, Contestant
  • MAHIR SHAH, Contestant
Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology  
Team name:  show_men
  • Srikanth R, Coach
  • Ravi Kumar Agurla, Contestant
  • Paleti Bhageeradh, Contestant
  • Tejaditya Sankranthi, Contestant
Chandigarh University   [URL]
Team name:  11bits
  • Jagandeep Singh, Coach
  • Rajesh Kumar, Contestant
  • Udit Sareen, Contestant
  • Akshpreet Sharma, Contestant
College of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Aloo_Bhujia
  • S D Samantaray, Coach
  • Abhishek Kumar Pandey, Contestant
  • nikhil manali, Contestant
  • Amit Tiwari, Contestant
C.V. Raman College Of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  The EX-ORcist
  • Sasmita Parida, Coach
  • Chandan Kumar, Contestant
  • SURAJ KUMAR, Contestant
  • Swarnav Mishra, Contestant
Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology Murthal Sonipat   [URL]
Team name:  OnePunch
  • Rajvir Singh, Coach
  • Kunal Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Nitish Kumar, Contestant
  • HEMANT KUMAR, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  importedpandas
  • Rajesh Yadav, Coach
  • Aditya Agrawal, Contestant
  • Naivedya Bansal, Contestant
  • Ritwik Saha, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  JustAnotherTeam
  • Rahul Muthu, Coach
  • Yash Kumar, Contestant
  • Mohib Manva, Contestant
  • Tanmay Patel, Contestant
DIT University   [URL]
Team name:  Bro Code
  • Thakur Santosh, Coach
  • Ashish Goyal, Contestant
  • Satwik Gupta, Contestant
  • Shivam Gupta, Contestant
DJ Sanghvi College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  8080
  • Neepa Shah, Coach
  • Akshen Kadakia, Contestant
  • Parth Velani, Contestant
  • Vivek Vora, Contestant
Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology , Jalandhar  
Team name:  Nitj_14
  • Ashish Kumar, Coach
  • Vivek Gupta, Contestant
  • Sanyam Kapoor, Contestant
  • Ashish Sharma, Contestant
Fr. Conceicao Rodrigues College of Engineering, Mumbai  
Team name:  Blitzkrieg
  • Kalpana Deorukhkar, Coach
  • Prateek Singh Chauhan, Contestant
  • Samarth Gupta, Contestant
  • Manpreet Krishan, Contestant
Future Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata  
Team name:  Bugs
  • RATUL CHOWDHURY, Coach
  • Shubham Bhattacharjee, Contestant
  • Shourya Dey, Contestant
  • Devmalya Roy, Contestant
Gautam Buddha University   [URL]
Team name:  no_motivation
  • Pradeep Tomar, Coach
  • RIshabh Gupta, Contestant
  • Prateek Kalra, Contestant
  • DUSHYANT PRATAP SINGH, Contestant
Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering, Visakhapatnam  
Team name:  FIRECODERS
  • Sanoop Kumar, Coach
  • Balakrishna Vuyyuru, Contestant
  • Srikar Yaganti, Contestant
  • SREENIVASA YASHWANTH, Contestant
G.B. Pant Engineering College - Pauri India  
Team name:  Xecutors
  • Abhishek Gupta, Coach
  • Anuj Devrani, Contestant
  • Shivansh Juyal, Contestant
  • Akashdeep Singh Rawat, Contestant
Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad  
Team name:  ELITE
  • Srinivasa Bapiraju Gadiraju, Coach
  • Bala Sundeep Krishna Dasari, Contestant
  • Sai Deepthi, Contestant
  • MADISHETTY MANIRAJ, Contestant
Government College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology  
Team name:  Ace Coders
  • Soumit Chowdhury, Coach
  • Guru Dayal, Contestant
  • Debanshu Lalwani, Contestant
  • Harsh Vardhan Sharma, Contestant
Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  BITman
  • Sunita Tiwari, Coach
  • Prafull Goel, Contestant
  • Vikas Jethwani, Contestant
  • Deepak Kumar, Contestant
Graphic Era University   [URL]
Team name:  Brute_Forces
  • Ashish Garg, Coach
  • Sachin Bisht, Contestant
  • Sarthak Kohli, Contestant
  • Rohit Thapliyal, Contestant
Guru Nanak Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  GNIT_BLUES
  • TRIDIB CHAKRABORTY, Coach
  • Dhiren Lalwani, Contestant
  • Pritam Roy, Contestant
  • Kunal Singh, Contestant
Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Technology  
Team name:  Cubans
  • Jasleen Kaur, Coach
  • NIKHIL AGGARWAL, Contestant
  • Aryan Arora, Contestant
  • Sandeep Khatri, Contestant
Harcourt Butler Technological Institute - Kanpur  
Team name:  math_sucks
  • Narendra Kohli, Coach
  • yash chhabra, Contestant
  • SATYAM GUPTA, Contestant
  • Himanshu Mittal, Contestant
Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata  
Team name:  Neon Coders
  • SABYASACHEE BANERJEE, Coach
  • Ankan Kumar Das, Contestant
  • Gautam Khanna, Contestant
  • Swetank Modi, Contestant
HMR Institute of Technology and Management  
Team name:  propelx
  • Shafiqul Abidin, Coach
  • Pradyum Gupta, Contestant
  • Aditya Malik, Contestant
  • Sahil Sharma, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Inferno_
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Aayush Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Gaurav Gehlot, Contestant
  • Arpan Mukherjee, Contestant
IIIT Vadodara   [URL]
Team name:  Decoders
  • Barun Gorain, Coach
  • Kumar Himanshu, Contestant
  • Ashutosh Kumar, Contestant
  • Shivam Saboo, Contestant
IIT Bhubaneswar   [URL]
Team name:  coders_iitbhubaneswar
  • PADMALOCHAN BERA, Coach
  • K Ananth, Contestant
  • R Rahul Reddy, Contestant
  • aravind reddy, Contestant
Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur   [URL]
Team name:  Senpy
  • Apurba Sarkar, Coach
  • Vishal Dey, Contestant
  • Trishnendu Ghorai, Contestant
  • Soham Poddar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  dumbwizards
  • Rahul Kala, Coach
  • Sacheendra Mohan Singh, Contestant
  • Sahil Prakash, Contestant
  • D Rajeswar Rao, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology Guwahati   [URL]
Team name:  division_by_zero
  • Ferdous Barbhuiya, Coach
  • Abhivandit Abhivandit, Contestant
  • Ish Kool, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Tiwari, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology, Kalyani   [URL]
Team name:  Triangle
  • Sandip Karmakar, Coach
  • Shubham Kumar Singh Rajput, Contestant
  • Malla Reddy Pittu, Contestant
  • Priy Ranjan Kumar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology Kota   [URL]
Team name:  DArmy
  • AMIT KUMAR, Coach
  • Nikhil Chetule, Contestant
  • Nitesh Kumar Giri, Contestant
  • Mukesh Mahadev, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology, Lucknow   [URL]
Team name:  Deadpool
  • Anupam Agrawal, Coach
  • Amit Kumar, Contestant
  • Tarun Singhal, Contestant
  • Suryansh Tiwari, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management, Gwalior  
Team name:  Believe
  • Joydip Dhar, Coach
  • Aniket Gupta, Contestant
  • Shantanu Tripathi, Contestant
  • Anant Upadhyay, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology, Una   [URL]
Team name:  RootNodes
  • Azad Singh, Coach
  • Anurag Bansal, Contestant
  • Udit Gulati, Contestant
  • Amit Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  3Chefs
  • Siddharth Barman, Coach
  • Anshuman Mourya, Contestant
  • Sandeep Nishad, Contestant
  • Gaurav Singh Rajput, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  TooLazyToPropagate
  • Sukomal Pal, Coach
  • Pranjal Jain, Contestant
  • Debrup Roy Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Himanshu Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  aglet
  • Purushottam Kulkarni, Coach
  • Himanshu Gupta, Contestant
  • Nilesh Gupta, Contestant
  • Kunal Mittal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Know_no_algo
  • Amit Kumar, Coach
  • Ronak Agarwal, Contestant
  • Anant Chhajwani, Contestant
  • Ankesh Gupta, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  equal2null
  • Neeldhara Misra, Coach
  • V Avinash, Contestant
  • Shashank Bhoge, Contestant
  • Ajay Shekhawat, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Guwahati   [URL]
Team name:  ConstantOptimize
  • Chandan Karfa, Coach
  • Mriganka Basu Roy Chowdhury, Contestant
  • Shashwat Jolly, Contestant
  • Rakshit Tiwari, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad  
Team name:  FantasticBeasts
  • MV P Rao, Coach
  • Mahidhar Kommineni, Contestant
  • Bhanu Prakash Thandu, Contestant
  • Satish Reddy Yerva, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  Reverie
  • Abhishek Srivastava, Coach
  • Kumar Abhinav, Contestant
  • Shashank Giri, Contestant
  • Shivam Tayal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (ISM), Dhanbad   [URL]
Team name:  we_are_noobs
  • Chiranjeev Kumar, Coach
  • Harmandeep Kahlon, Contestant
  • Krishna Kumar, Contestant
  • Jayant Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Jodhpur   [URL]
Team name:  dra_carys
  • Anil Shukla, Coach
  • Akash Gupta, Contestant
  • Abhishek Sah, Contestant
  • Anant Kumar Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  OrangePanda
  • Dheeraj Sanghi, Coach
  • Arham Chopra, Contestant
  • Anil Gupta, Contestant
  • Ayush Tulsyan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  evil_morty
  • PAWAN GOYAL, Coach
  • Ankur Abhinav, Contestant
  • PRAKHAR GUPTA, Contestant
  • Sumeet Shirgure, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Supercalifragilistic
  • Rupesh Nasre, Coach
  • Kavitha G, Contestant
  • Kaushik Raghavan, Contestant
  • Dipak Ramesh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Mandi   [URL]
Team name:  NeverSettle
  • Padmanabhan Rajan, Coach
  • Sahil Arora, Contestant
  • Harsh Gupta, Contestant
  • Shravan Patel, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Patna   [URL]
Team name:  ButterRoti
  • Arijit Mondal, Coach
  • shaurya gupta, Contestant
  • Prateek Karnal, Contestant
  • Bhavit Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  FiboNAZIs
  • Balasubramanian Raman, Coach
  • Abhishek Kumar, Contestant
  • Dheeraj Kumar, Contestant
  • Anshumaan Parashar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Ropar   [URL]
Team name:  Error_404
  • Narayanan Chatapuram Krishnan, Coach
  • Snehil Ameta, Contestant
  • Mayank Kumar, Contestant
  • Md Rehan Zeya, Contestant
Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women   [URL]
Team name:  Semicolon
  • Sumit Yadav, Coach
  • Dhriti Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Megha Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Aishna Gupta, Contestant
Indus University   [URL]
Team name:  Scorpion
  • manisha valera, Coach
  • Ajay Chaudhary, Contestant
  • Satyak Patel, Contestant
  • Yash Patel, Contestant
Institute of Aeronautical Engineering  
Team name:  IARE-1
  • Ramu Gandikota, Coach
  • DATTATREYA A, Contestant
  • Eswanth A, Contestant
  • HARISH VEMULA, Contestant
Institute of Engineering and Management, Calcutta   [URL]
Team name:  CodeBoyant
  • Tapan Kumar Hazra, Coach
  • Harshad Badiyani, Contestant
  • Harshit Badiyani, Contestant
  • Abhinav Jha, Contestant
Institute of Engineering & Technology - Devi Ahilya Univ.   [URL]
Team name:  HarHarMahadev
  • Pravin Karma, Coach
  • Aniruddh Dubey, Contestant
  • Priyanshi Gupta, Contestant
  • Samyak Jain, Contestant
Institute of Engineering & Technology, Lucknow   [URL]
Team name:  Mugiwara
  • UPENDRA KUMAR, Coach
  • Ayush Jain, Contestant
  • SARTHAK JAUHARI, Contestant
  • Rajat Kushwaha, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore   [URL]
Team name:  Grey Coders
  • Muralidhara VADDARAHALLI NARASIMHA MOORTHY, Coach
  • Shobhit Behl, Contestant
  • Varada Desikan P S, Contestant
  • Ashish Singh, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology, Bhubaneswar   [URL]
Team name:  Blue_Whale
  • AJAYA DASH, Coach
  • Aman Kumar Gupta, Contestant
  • Shubham Rath, Contestant
  • Shivank Tripathi, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  TDCs
  • Saswata Shannigrahi, Coach
  • Rishabh Arora, Contestant
  • Swapnil Gupta, Contestant
  • Aakash Mittal, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Naya Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  !Game_!Life._init_
  • Muneendra Ojha, Coach
  • Akshay Gidwani, Contestant
  • Abhishek Khandelwal, Contestant
  • saket sinha, Contestant
Jadavpur University, Kolkata  
Team name:  hitchhiker
  • Nibaran Das, Coach
  • Anik Dasgupta, Contestant
  • Sushant Gupta, Contestant
  • Abhirup Mondal, Contestant
Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College- Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SSH
  • Dipak Kole, Coach
  • Harsh Agarwal, Contestant
  • Shivam Kumar Dubey, Contestant
  • Somnath Rakshit, Contestant
Jamia Millia Islamia   [URL]
Team name:  SoulCatchers
  • TANVIR AHMAD, Coach
  • AMISH GUPTA, Contestant
  • Md Nafis Khan, Contestant
  • Shivaank Tripathi, Contestant
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  Titanium
  • Manish Kumar Thakur, Coach
  • rajat gupta, Contestant
  • Himanshu Kandpal, Contestant
  • Nipun Mittal, Contestant
Jaypee University of Information Technology  
Team name:  2LAZY
  • Yashdeep Singh, Coach
  • Haider Ali, Contestant
  • Ashwani Panwar, Contestant
  • Prakhar Srivastava, Contestant
JSS Academy Of Technical Education  
Team name:  brain_underflow
  • Geetha L S, Coach
  • Kushagra Pande, Contestant
  • Raghawendra Singh, Contestant
  • Kaustubh Tripathi, Contestant
Kalinga Institute Of Industrial Technology,Bhubaneswar   [URL]
Team name:  TeamKiit
  • Pinaki Chatterjee, Coach
  • Anubrata Das Sarma, Contestant
  • Shubham Sati, Contestant
  • Mohit Snehal, Contestant
Kalinga University   [URL]
Team name:  TheWolfPack
  • Rahul Chawda, Coach
  • Viral Shah Jain, Contestant
  • Shubham Sharma, Contestant
  • Shubham Singh, Contestant
Kalyani Government Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  kgeccoders_11
  • Kousik Dasgupta, Coach
  • Subham Das, Contestant
  • Aditya Jain, Contestant
  • Soumik Sarkar, Contestant
Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Rainbow
  • Samir Srivastava, Coach
  • Arjun Jaiswal, Contestant
  • PUNEET KUMAR, Contestant
  • Avinash Verma, Contestant
K. J. Somaiya College of Engineering, Vidyavihar, Mumbai  
Team name:  random_name
  • Uday Joshi, Coach
  • ATHARVA GOLE, Contestant
  • SHIVAM PAWASE, Contestant
  • NEEL SHAH, Contestant
K. J. Somaiya Institute of Engineering and Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Binaries
  • Nilambari Joshi, Coach
  • Nimish Bandivadekar, Contestant
  • Ronak Chauhan, Contestant
  • kavit mehta, Contestant
L. D. College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Bottle
  • MANOJKUMAR PATEL, Coach
  • Jaykumar Bhavsar, Contestant
  • Aman Goyal, Contestant
  • Mihir Parikh, Contestant
Lovely Professional University  
Team name:  rhino
  • Raj Karan Singh, Coach
  • Harshit Agrawal, Contestant
  • Gagan Lohia, Contestant
  • Himanshu Singh, Contestant
Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology-Gorakhpur   [URL]
Team name:  HEISENBERG
  • Rohit Kumar Tiwari, Coach
  • Shubhanshu Mani, Contestant
  • Vivek Prasad, Contestant
  • Shubh Srivastava, Contestant
Madhav Institute of Technology & Science, Gwalior  
Team name:  TBA
  • Neha Bhardwaj, Coach
  • Kamlesh Marathe, Contestant
  • Aniraj Soni, Contestant
  • Karan Tripathi, Contestant
Madras Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Vada Curry
  • B Thanasekhar, Coach
  • Siddharth Gupta V P, Contestant
  • Srinivasan K S, Contestant
  • Saran V S, Contestant
Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology  
Team name:  THE_INVINCIBLES
  • Bhasker Kapoor, Coach
  • Aman Dudeja, Contestant
  • Diwanshu Garg, Contestant
  • Mohit Mittal, Contestant
Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Masters Apprentice
  • Koyel Datta Gupta, Coach
  • Pankaj Bansal, Contestant
  • Shubham Chauhan, Contestant
  • MOHAMMAD HASHIM, Contestant
Malviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur  
Team name:  Phoenix++
  • Emmanuel Shubhakar Pilli, Coach
  • AKSHAY ARORA, Contestant
  • Akshay Nagar, Contestant
  • Govind Singh, Contestant
Manipal University Jaipur   [URL]
Team name:  Order Of Phoenix
  • Pragnesh Thaker, Coach
  • Karan Malhotra, Contestant
  • Deepansh Parmani, Contestant
  • Dushyant Singh, Contestant
Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal  
Team name:  NHP
  • Amitkumar Gundad, Coach
  • Prashanth Rebala, Contestant
  • Helik Thacker, Contestant
  • Naman Yadav, Contestant
Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, West Bengal   [URL]
Team name:  makaut_noobs
  • Saikat Basu, Coach
  • jay karia, Contestant
  • Satyam Kumar, Contestant
  • Sumit Mridha, Contestant
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal  
Team name:  red_coders
  • JayTrilok Chaudhary, Coach
  • Abhijeet Singh Kaurav, Contestant
  • DIWAKAR KUMAR, Contestant
  • SHIWAM KUMAR, Contestant
Meerut Institute of Engineering and Technology  
Team name:  D-Day
  • Sudhir Goswami, Coach
  • Shivank Choudhary, Contestant
  • Basant Khatiyan, Contestant
  • Vivek Sharma, Contestant
Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology, Kolkata  
Team name:  Foobar-nauts
  • Kamalesh Karmakar, Coach
  • Tanmoy Mukherjee, Contestant
  • Subhajit Pal, Contestant
  • Souvik Paul, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  soft_equality
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Vaibhav Bhardwaj, Contestant
  • Souvik Paul, Contestant
  • Prabhat Singh, Contestant
MVSR Engineering College  
Team name:  cipherers
  • Sandhya B, Coach
  • Abhinandan Baireddy, Contestant
  • Uzairullah Mohammed Sayeed, Contestant
  • Ikshwak Srirangam, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Calicut  
Team name:  Team_Name
  • Vinod Pathari, Coach
  • CHANDRA SAI CHIDIPUDI, Contestant
  • Vineeth Hanumanthu, Contestant
  • Priyatam sai Samudrala, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  PYTHONISTAS
  • BHANU SHARMA, Coach
  • Aryan Garg, Contestant
  • Amit Gupta, Contestant
  • Abhay Singh, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Durgapur   [URL]
Team name:  lastTry
  • Debasis Mitra, Coach
  • Vamsi Krishna Gollapudi, Contestant
  • NUPUR SINGH, Contestant
  • Ronit Tiwari, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur   [URL]
Team name:  codevision
  • Pardeep Singh, Coach
  • Bimalkant Lauhny, Contestant
  • Gurpreet Singh, Contestant
  • Sarv Shakti Singh, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur  
Team name:  flow_chart 2.0
  • Rajiv Suman, Coach
  • Vikas kumar, Contestant
  • kashyap kumar mahanta, Contestant
  • Neelesh Sinha, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Karnataka   [URL]
Team name:  team_harambe
  • Manu Basavaraju, Coach
  • Siddhartha Chowdhuri, Contestant
  • Elvis Menezes, Contestant
  • Harsh Shah, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra   [URL]
Team name:  fork bomb
  • Jitender Kumar Chhabra, Coach
  • Aakash Chawla, Contestant
  • Mudit Jain, Contestant
  • Aryan Koul, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Meghalaya   [URL]
Team name:  Traceback
  • Manjish Pal, Coach
  • Abrar Ahmad, Contestant
  • Abhishek Kumar, Contestant
  • Mridul Sahu, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Patna   [URL]
Team name:  89
  • Rajib Ghosh, Coach
  • Snehal Kumar, Contestant
  • Vivek Singh, Contestant
  • Amish Srivastava, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  NeverBefore
  • Sarsij Tripathi, Coach
  • Mohit Jain, Contestant
  • Amarnath Sharma, Contestant
  • Aishwary Tembhre, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Rourkela   [URL]
Team name:  pranva
  • Bibhudatta Sahoo, Coach
  • V R S Naren Vamsi Adabala, Contestant
  • Pratyush Gaurav Jagaty, Contestant
  • Anil Kumar Kasaragadda, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Silchar  
Team name:  Log_kya_kahenge
  • Ripon Patgiri, Coach
  • Subodra Banik, Contestant
  • MAHIMA SINGH, Contestant
  • Aishwariya Singha Roy, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  iota
  • subba reddy p venkata, Coach
  • Vinodkumar Choudhary, Contestant
  • Naresh Malviya, Contestant
  • Manjunath Shivanagi, Contestant
Netaji Subhash Engineering College, Kolkata  
Team name:  Revolucion
  • Chandan Banerjee, Coach
  • Vipul kumar, Contestant
  • Amit Kumar Pandey, Contestant
  • Anubhav Singh, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  StillTrieing
  • Pinaki Chakraborty, Coach
  • SIJAL BHATNAGAR, Contestant
  • Sagorika Das, Contestant
  • Sachin Dev Sahoo, Contestant
NIIT UNIVERSITY   [URL]
Team name:  NPC
  • PROSENJIT GUPTA, Coach
  • Uddalak Bhaduri, Contestant
  • Ankit Kumar Singh, Contestant
  • Mohit Raj, Contestant
Nirma Institute of Technology, Ahmedabad  
Team name:  BSTK
  • Dvijesh Bhatt, Coach
  • Bonny Haveliwala, Contestant
  • Karankumar Jobanputra, Contestant
  • Kashyap Thacker, Contestant
Northern India Engineering College, Delhi  
Team name:  Source_Code
  • Saurabh Gupta, Coach
  • Vaibhav Pal, Contestant
  • Amit Kumar Pandey, Contestant
  • Rishabh Vashistha, Contestant
PDPM Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing, Jabalpur   [URL]
Team name:  Aukaad
  • Aparajita Ojha, Coach
  • Mudit Joshi, Contestant
  • Arjun Singh, Contestant
  • Arpan Tarkas, Contestant
PES University   [URL]
Team name:  MAPreduce
  • Channa Bankapur, Coach
  • Sanjith Athlur, Contestant
  • Yash Mathur, Contestant
  • Athul pai, Contestant
Pimpri-Chinchwad College Of Engineering  
Team name:  Code_ReActors
  • Kapil Tajane, Coach
  • Prabhanjan Kulkarni, Contestant
  • Abhishek Nalawade, Contestant
  • Abhishek Paithane, Contestant
Pranveer SIngh Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  TheAlgoGeeks
  • Atul Srivastava, Coach
  • Aashana Dhameja, Contestant
  • Akhil Nigam, Contestant
Pune Institute of Computer Technology  
Team name:  winERRs
  • Mayur Chavan, Coach
  • Pratik Pugalia, Contestant
  • sujeet sawala, Contestant
  • Naman Shukla, Contestant
Punjab Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  Enigma
  • Anoop Dobhal, Coach
  • Ankit Bindal, Contestant
  • Jatinder Dhawan, Contestant
  • Dilraj Singh, Contestant
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Binary_Three
  • Mukesh Zaveri, Coach
  • Karan Juneja, Contestant
  • Tanishka Khatri, Contestant
  • Deepanshu Sharma, Contestant
Sastra University   [URL]
Team name:  Byte Breakers
  • Renugadevi Tangavel, Coach
  • Rama Narasimhan, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Pandey, Contestant
  • Sarvesh R, Contestant
School of Engineering and Applied Science, Ahmedabad University   [URL]
Team name:  Carpe_Diem
  • Srikrishnan Divakaran, Coach
  • Nirav Akbari, Contestant
  • Harsh Dalal, Contestant
  • Vachhani Jainil, Contestant
Shree L.R Tiwari College Of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Trie_NP_Hard
  • Anil Chaturvedi, Coach
  • Abdullah Aslam, Contestant
  • Mehul Dholiya, Contestant
  • Aditya Pingle, Contestant
Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institue of Engineering and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Brogrammers
  • Balaji Bombade, Coach
  • Pranav Gajjewar, Contestant
  • Ankur Narkhede, Contestant
  • Pratik Somwanshi, Contestant
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University   [URL]
Team name:  eNVY
  • Anuj Mahajan, Coach
  • Vaibhav Kumar Rai, Contestant
  • Yash Pratap Singh, Contestant
  • Naveen Yadav, Contestant
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  11Ramians
  • Devishree Naidu, Coach
  • VED AGRAWAL, Contestant
  • Vishwas Disawal, Contestant
  • Zubin Paul, Contestant
Sri Ramswaroop Memorial College of Engineering and Management - Lucknow   [URL]
Team name:  Skywalkers
  • Ashish Kumar, Coach
  • A Bhaskar Chary, Contestant
  • Shashank Chaturvedi, Contestant
  • MOHIT GUPTA, Contestant
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  HEURISTICS
  • Joe Louis Paul Ignatius, Coach
  • Chandramowli J, Contestant
  • RAHUL RAMJI, Contestant
  • Murugappan S, Contestant
Techno India Salt Lake   [URL]
Team name:  garbage_collectors
  • Tapan Chowdhury, Coach
  • Debanik Dawn, Contestant
  • Subham Ghosh, Contestant
  • Suyash Mittal, Contestant
Tezpur University  
Team name:  TU Coders
  • Arindam Karmakar, Coach
  • UDDIPANA Dihingia, Contestant
  • SHRAVAN KUMAR, Contestant
  • RITU RANJNA, Contestant
Thapar University, Patiala   [URL]
Team name:  HelloWorld
  • Nitin Saxena, Coach
  • Anshul Saraswat Kaul, Contestant
  • abhishek Singla, Contestant
  • Chandan Suri, Contestant
The LNM Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Geany
  • Subrat Dash, Coach
  • Harshali Jain, Contestant
  • Shubham Kothari, Contestant
  • Akshay Maheshwari, Contestant
The NorthCap University, Gurugram   [URL]
Team name:  3 Buggy Minds
  • Sandeep Singh, Coach
  • Devansh Bhatia, Contestant
  • Rohit Malhotra, Contestant
  • Navkrishna Navkrishna, Contestant
University Institute of Engineering and Technology,Maharishi Dayanand University, Rohtak   [URL]
Team name:  Lannister army
  • yogesh kumar, Coach
  • Manish Kashyap, Contestant
  • Devender Kumar, Contestant
  • Rahul Verma, Contestant
University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Panjab University   [URL]
Team name:  while(1)
  • Mukesh Rai, Coach
  • Lakshi Bansal, Contestant
  • Madhav Gaba, Contestant
  • Jaspreet Kaur, Contestant
University Institute of Engineering & Technology, CSJMU, Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  Team Samjit
  • Alok Kumar, Coach
  • DHEERAJ KUMAR GUPTA, Contestant
  • AVANISH GUPTA, Contestant
  • ANURAG SHAKYA, Contestant
University Institute of Technology, Burdwan university   [URL]
Team name:  <Brackets>
  • Sumit Gupta, Coach
  • Himanshu Shekhar Pathak, Contestant
  • Himanshu Sengar, Contestant
  • Tushar Kumar Singh, Contestant
University of Calcutta   [URL]
Team name:  Phoenix
  • Sunirmal Khatua, Coach
  • Shivraj Kumar, Contestant
  • Subhadip Paul, Contestant
  • Bishal Shaw, Contestant
University of Delhi Cluster Innovation Centre   [URL]
Team name:  el_codificadores
  • Nirmal Yadav, Coach
  • Manas Awasthi, Contestant
  • Vedant Bonde, Contestant
  • Harshit Joshi, Contestant
University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata   [URL]
Team name:  Clueless
  • Souvik Chatterjee, Coach
  • Abhishek Madhu, Contestant
  • Rocky Rizwan, Contestant
  • Rudra Sadhu, Contestant
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies   [URL]
Team name:  Griffith Did Nothing Wrong
  • Pankaj Badoni, Coach
  • Akhilesh Dhaundiyal, Contestant
  • Avinash Madhukar, Contestant
  • Vivek Patel, Contestant
University School of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Dirigeants
  • NIDHI GOYAL, Coach
  • Vanshaj Girotra, Contestant
  • Dheer Gulati, Contestant
  • Vikram Singh Panwar, Contestant
Vasavi College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Antigone
  • SUBA S, Coach
  • Shrihan Pasikanti, Contestant
  • Shaik Suraz, Contestant
  • SINZITH TATIKONDA, Contestant
Vellore Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  3Bits
  • Rajkumar Soundrapadian, Coach
  • KRUPAL KATHROTIA, Contestant
  • Chintan Rajvir, Contestant
  • Vismay Srivastava, Contestant
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MakeItDone
  • Ichhanshu Jaiswal, Coach
  • Shubham Ambavale, Contestant
  • Suhas Kadam, Contestant
  • Ismail Shaikh, Contestant
Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology  
Team name:  know no algos
  • Aniket Katade, Coach
  • Mitali Bokade, Contestant
  • Bhavesh Jain, Contestant
  • Nilesh Jha, Contestant
Vishwakarma Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MSB
  • Nandakishor Valakunde, Coach
  • Nagesh Bhole, Contestant
  • Shruti Parvekar, Contestant
  • Rehan Shaikh, Contestant
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  Insomniacs
  • Ravindra Keskar, Coach
  • Aditi Bhiwaniwala, Contestant
  • Neha Gadgil, Contestant
  • Shubham Patil, Contestant
VIT University Chennai Campus   [URL]
Team name:  A-Team
  • khadar nawas k, Coach
  • Ketan Atri, Contestant
  • Kashish Miglani, Contestant
  • Utsav Rai, Contestant
VNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering & Technology  
Team name:  Bleh!
  • Sabbineni Nagini, Coach
  • Priya Bhandari, Co-coach
  • Rachana Bhimavarapu, Contestant
  • Tarun Jairam, Contestant
  • Pinnamani Venkat, Contestant
Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli  
Team name:  wcehackers
  • Swapnil Sontakke, Coach
  • Shubham Kharose, Contestant
  • Ajay Kulkarni, Contestant
  • Onkar Sathe, Contestant
Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  DebuggersV2
  • Mukesh Raghuwanshi, Coach
  • Srikant Badri, Contestant
  • Tejas Kale, Contestant
  • Pranit Kamble, Contestant
YMCA University of Science and Technology, Faridabad   [URL]
Team name:  MegaMind
  • Deepika Punj, Coach
  • Vipin Khushu, Contestant
  • Virender Kumar, Contestant
  • Sameer Taneja, Contestant
Zakir Hussain College of Engineering & Technology - Amu   [URL]
Team name:  Regalia
  • Zafaryab Haider, Coach
  • Mansi Agrawal, Contestant
  • Vasu Tomar, Contestant
  • Husain Zaidi, Contestant