The 2017 ACM-ICPC India Chennai Provincial Programming Contest

India

Main info

It is 272 days after contest
The contest hosted by KCG College of Technology represents the geographic area of Asia. The contest is sponsored by -. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 22 Sep '17.
The registration is open between 20 Jun - 19 Sep '17.

Additional info: This event is organised by the Department of Computer Science and Engineering and Department of Information Technology of KCG College of Technology 
Billing info: Registration Fee: Rs.500/- per team.


 

The 2017 ACM-ICPC India Chennai Provincial Programming Contest

Adhiparasakthi Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  Power Coders
  • Dhaya Chinnathambi, Coach
  • Vignesh J, Contestant
  • Sundar P, Contestant
  • Krishnan P J, Contestant
Adhiparasakthi Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  Shakthi Coders
  • Dhaya Chinnathambi, Coach
  • Kishore M, Contestant
  • Jagadish R, Contestant
  • Delliganesh S, Contestant
Agni College of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Akatsuki
  • Jayanthi S, Coach
  • Alfred Joseph, Contestant
  • Hariharan Prabhakar, Contestant
  • Arunpandian Suresh, Contestant
Arunai Engineering College  
Team name:  Codetrackers
  • Ashokkumar Manisekaran, Coach
  • Dhivesh babu, Contestant
  • Manoj D, Contestant
  • Kalai Selvan, Contestant
Arunai Engineering College  
Team name:  Mad
  • Shobana Lakshmipathy, Coach
  • Ajaykumar E, Contestant
  • Devanathan N, Contestant
  • Marudhu R, Contestant
Arunai Engineering College  
Team name:  Mask
  • Shobana Lakshmipathy, Coach
  • Arutprakasam A, Contestant
  • Pavanpawar J, Contestant
  • Dilipkumar P, Contestant
Arunai Engineering College  
Team name:  Vision
  • Shobana Lakshmipathy, Coach
  • Kishore A, Contestant
  • Gowthamreddy P, Contestant
  • Santhosh R, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  3Coders
  • SK Shankar, Coach
  • Aakash Arora, Contestant
  • TRIVIKRAM MURALIDHARAN, Contestant
  • Rishi Swethan, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  Bhaaratheeya shubhakankshinah
  • SK Shankar, Coach
  • Sruthi Chandrasekar, Contestant
  • Joe Noel, Contestant
  • Adith Varma, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  Error 404
  • SAMBATH M, Coach
  • Sumith Kumar, Contestant
  • Ajay R, Contestant
  • Naveen S, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  House Stark
  • Balasubramani S, Coach
  • Nikesh Pothabattula, Contestant
  • Hima Vardhan, Contestant
  • Sri Vatsav, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  KnotKnotseven
  • SK Shankar, Coach
  • Kaushik Gopalakrishnan, Contestant
  • Manav Jain, Contestant
  • Arjun S, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  MindStorms
  • Balasubramani S, Coach
  • Surya Prakash, Contestant
  • Akshay ram, Contestant
  • SAMEENA SHAIK, Contestant
Hindustan University   [URL]
Team name:  sandbox
  • SK Shankar, Coach
  • THOMAS CHERIAN, Contestant
  • Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Puchalapalli, Contestant
  • Kamnag R, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram   [URL]
Team name:  discretebees
  • Sadagopan Narasimhan, Coach
  • Aneesh D H, Contestant
  • Sai Yashovardhan Siramdas, Contestant
  • Vikas Venkatraman, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology Pune   [URL]
Team name:  Champions of IIIT PUNE
  • SOURABH SHRIVASTAVA, Coach
  • DEEP BHALERAO, Contestant
  • YASHIT GARG, Contestant
  • ROHAN LEKHWANI, Contestant
Jeppiaar Engineering College  
Team name:  Drogers
  • Vijayaraman Periyathambi, Coach
  • ARAVIND P, Contestant
  • Priyanka Thirupathi, Contestant
  • Shruthi Vijayakumar, Contestant
Jeppiaar Engineering College  
Team name:  Drogons
  • Vijayaraman Periyathambi, Coach
  • Abhijith Rajan, Contestant
  • S K SANJEEV KUMAR, Contestant
  • Sinduja Selvam, Contestant
Jeppiaar Engineering College  
Team name:  Kryptonites
  • Vijayaraman Periyathambi, Coach
  • Praveen Kumar, Contestant
  • Vijayakrishnan N, Contestant
  • Ramya Ravichandran, Contestant
Jeppiaar Engineering College  
Team name:  ShadeZ
  • Vijayaraman Periyathambi, Coach
  • Ashwin M, Contestant
  • Zafraan Mohamed, Contestant
  • Shaistha Seema, Contestant
Jeppiaar Engineering College  
Team name:  THAMIZH JEPPIAAR
  • Vijayaraman Periyathambi, Coach
  • Annapoorani Anantharaman, Contestant
  • Arjuna Sarathy, Contestant
  • preethi srikanth, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Code Phoenix
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • Hariprakash K, Contestant
  • Jeeva T, Contestant
  • Prasannaa V, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Cool Coders
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • ANANTHA KRISHNAN MAHALINGAM, Contestant
  • Vignesh Ravichandran, Contestant
  • PAVITHRAN VISWANATHAN, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Dragoon
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • Prasannakkumar C, Contestant
  • SUNDARA MOORTHY K S, Contestant
  • PETCHI MUTHU KANNAN P, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Geek Girls
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • Mythili Annadurai, Contestant
  • Swetha N N, Contestant
  • chitra singaram, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Hunters
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • Manikanda Murugan A, Contestant
  • Santhoshkumar T, Contestant
  • AJAY V, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Musketeers
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • Vignesh G, Contestant
  • Akilesh K, Contestant
  • BABUKUMAR SUNDARRAJ, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Poseiden
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • Sachin Nandha Sabarish J, Contestant
  • Kamalesh R, Contestant
  • Kasinaat Selvi Sukesh, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Shield
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • Javagal aswin, Contestant
  • David Gabriel, Contestant
  • Aswin I U, Contestant
Karpagam College of Engineering  
Team name:  Techies
  • Balaji N V, Coach
  • Malathi Chandrasekar, Contestant
  • khaveya Moorthy, Contestant
  • Nivetha Ramesh, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  404BrainNotFound
  • Minju p George, Coach
  • DINESH KUMAR S, Contestant
  • GAUTAM R, Contestant
  • DANIYAL RASHEED, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  blade
  • Adline Freeda, Coach
  • Karthikeyan J, Contestant
  • MuthuRamaKrishnan Mahadevan, Contestant
  • Perinban Parameshwaran, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Blank
  • Poonkavithai Kalamegam, Coach
  • Mohit Angrish, Contestant
  • Aadhi Nana Murali, Contestant
  • Karthik Raj, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Chennai Sharks
  • Sudha D, Coach
  • Sivakumar D, Contestant
  • Sundarapandian R, Contestant
  • Subramanian Sai Manjunath, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Code Breakers
  • Minju p George, Coach
  • Keerthi Annappa, Contestant
  • Manoj Kumar Ravichandran, Contestant
  • Santosh Kumar Singh, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Code Ignitors
  • Anand Rajendran, Coach
  • Nishanth KR, Contestant
  • Pravinraj maran, Contestant
  • Sudharshaun Mugundan, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Crazy Coders
  • Sampath Rajaram, Coach
  • Bhuvanesh E, Contestant
  • Narendra Eswar, Contestant
  • Deepak Thangamani, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Deadly Hackers
  • Sreekantha Kumar VP, Coach
  • Reeshma Mohamed Rafi, Contestant
  • Sowndarya Srinivasan, Contestant
  • Reshma Unnikrishnan, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  DeCrypt Raiders
  • Minju p George, Coach
  • Infant Sam Christian Mahesh Kumar, Contestant
  • ALEN MATHEW, Contestant
  • Mahesh Sanjay Shedge, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Future coders
  • Juliot Sophia M, Coach
  • Aatiqah Fasi S, Contestant
  • Gaurav Kumar, Contestant
  • Dinesh R, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Goblins
  • BASKAR MANICKAM, Coach
  • ASHWIN KARTHI ASOKAN, Contestant
  • BHARATH KISHORE BOOPATHY, Contestant
  • HARIHARAN GANESHKUMAR, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Infinity
  • Poonkavithai Kalamegam, Coach
  • Meshach Abhishek, Contestant
  • Ashwath sridhar, Contestant
  • Balasubramaniam T, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  KCG Code Warriors
  • Poonkavithai Kalamegam, Coach
  • Rudraksh Chandra Mukut, Contestant
  • Lekhraj Kashyap, Contestant
  • Ankur saini, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  lmao
  • Anitha S, Coach
  • sanjith kumar, Contestant
  • Pravallika Ponnam, Contestant
  • S VIGNESH, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  MAP triad
  • Tina Susan Thomas, Coach
  • Pranamya Gopalakrishnan, Contestant
  • Manimegalai Selvaraj, Contestant
  • Aswathy Shanmugambabu, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Potter Heads
  • Anitha S, Coach
  • Sharmilaa Devi Maghaadevan, Contestant
  • SHREE HARINI R, Contestant
  • Sahana Sriram, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  shooting stars
  • krithikaa venket, Coach
  • Maria Rashmi Fernando M, Contestant
  • Amreen S, Contestant
  • Divyapriya V, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  SPARK
  • BHASKAR N, Coach
  • Abilash Chandra sekar, Contestant
  • Sriram Mani, Contestant
  • Ezhilraj Rajendran, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Sparkers
  • Anitha S, Coach
  • SUSHMA KUMARI, Contestant
  • RIYA PAUL, Contestant
  • Smriti Porwal, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  SparKIE
  • Poonkavithai Kalamegam, Coach
  • Vishal Narayanan, Contestant
  • Ram sankar R, Contestant
  • Sushmit Raj S, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  SQUAD
  • Minju p George, Coach
  • Ashwathi Ganesh, Contestant
  • ANJANA KRISHNAN, Contestant
  • Suchita T, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Suicide Squad
  • Minju p George, Coach
  • Rohith Ande, Contestant
  • Kumaran N, Contestant
  • Justin Prabakar, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  The Coders
  • Anju A, Coach
  • Sahlin Ahamed, Contestant
  • Dinesh B, Contestant
  • Yashwanth Rahul C N, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Threes
  • Anitha S, Coach
  • Shamil Cv, Contestant
  • Rowland Arul Jonathan, Contestant
  • Pateel Hari Sumanth, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Trojan
  • Juliot Sophia M, Coach
  • Jihaan Basheer, Contestant
  • Abhishek M, Contestant
  • Aishwarya S, Contestant
KCG College of Technology  
Team name:  Xecuters
  • Adline Freeda, Coach
  • Kevin J, Contestant
  • Hussain Patanwala, Contestant
  • gaurav vashistha, Contestant
Manakula Vinayagar Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Endurance_one
  • ANANDAJAYAM PANDURANGAN, Coach
  • Sudharsan B, Contestant
  • Balaji J, Contestant
  • Lokesh Prabakaran, Contestant
Manakula Vinayagar Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Endurance_three
  • ANANDAJAYAM PANDURANGAN, Coach
  • Kalaiarasan K, Contestant
  • Praveen N, Contestant
  • Dharanikumar S, Contestant
Manakula Vinayagar Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Endurance_two
  • ANANDAJAYAM PANDURANGAN, Coach
  • AnandKumar J, Contestant
  • Jain Kaushik, Contestant
  • Mounish S, Contestant
Manakula Vinayagar Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MVIT PATRIOTS
  • ANANDAJAYAM PANDURANGAN, Coach
  • Arun p, Contestant
  • Aravindkumar S, Contestant
  • VIKNESHVARAN S, Contestant
Manakula Vinayagar Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MVIT SPARKLES
  • nagamany abirami, Coach
  • Reshma R, Contestant
  • swathi v, Contestant
  • Thejuswini V, Contestant
Rajalakshmi Engineering College  
Team name:  coders&Hackers
  • Priya Vijay, Coach
  • Meenatchi K V, Contestant
  • Yatheendra Pravan, Contestant
  • Poornima T, Contestant
Rajalakshmi Engineering College  
Team name:  Fantasy
  • Swaminathan Balasubramanian, Coach
  • Kruthiga Loganathan, Contestant
  • Niranjana Ravichandran, Contestant
  • Monisha Umapathi, Contestant
Rajalakshmi Engineering College  
Team name:  Night's Watch
  • Sibi Kanagaraj, Coach
  • krishnakumar L, Contestant
  • Tharun P, Contestant
  • Kavi Arasu T D, Contestant
Rajalakshmi Engineering College  
Team name:  Rockers
  • Karthikeyan Udaichi, Coach
  • JAYAKUMAR RAMESH, Contestant
  • Guhan S, Contestant
  • Bhargav Srinivas, Contestant
Rajalakshmi Engineering College  
Team name:  The Anonymous
  • BHUVANESWARAN B, Coach
  • Sairam D, Contestant
  • Sujith Kumar, Contestant
  • Mukesh Raj L, Contestant
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Heuristics
  • Joe Louis Paul Ignatius, Coach
  • Chandramowli J, Contestant
  • RAHUL RAMJI, Contestant
  • Murugappan S, Contestant
SRM University   [URL]
Team name:  C_real killlers
  • Amutha A L, Coach
  • Naveenkumar Madhusudana Reddy Bakka, Contestant
  • Rajesh Bishnoi, Contestant
  • Jerin B Varghese, Contestant
SRM University   [URL]
Team name:  O N SQUARE
  • Vathana Rufush, Coach
  • Tejaswi Dabbir, Contestant
  • AYUSH GAURAV, Contestant
  • Karthik Prasad K, Contestant
SRM University   [URL]
Team name:  piedpiper
  • YJNagaMalleswari Turlapati, Coach
  • Arpit Joshi, Contestant
  • Arjun Sharma, Contestant
  • Sidharth Suresh, Contestant
SRM University   [URL]
Team name:  semicolon;
  • Jackulin Mahariba, Coach
  • Suprateem Banerjee, Contestant
  • Abhigyan Bose, Contestant
  • Shivam Patel, Contestant
SRM University   [URL]
Team name:  SRM_SC
  • saranya Ashokkumar, Coach
  • Niraj Kumar, Contestant
  • VENKATESH PILLAY, Contestant
  • Tarun Tiwari, Contestant
SRM University   [URL]
Team name:  Will of D
  • Kayalvizhi Jayavel, Coach
  • Gaurav Chandra, Contestant
  • Sukh Raj Limbu, Contestant
  • Dibyanshu Mishra, Contestant
SSN College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Code_Overload
  • SUJAUDEEN N, Coach
  • Vishal Ananthakrishnan, Contestant
  • Sundar Rajan Kannan, Contestant
  • Anish Badri R S, Contestant
SSN College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Instincts
  • SUJAUDEEN N, Coach
  • Roopeshwar Devarajan, Contestant
  • Prashant Mahesh, Contestant
  • Keshav Thummuru, Contestant
University College of Engineering Kakatiya University   [URL]
Team name:  Code_Raptors
  • Ramana Nagavelli, Coach
  • ajit ali, Contestant
  • MADHU BOJJA, Contestant
  • venkatesh Reddaboina, Contestant
University College of Engineering Kakatiya University   [URL]
Team name:  red raiders
  • Ramana Nagavelli, Coach
  • raghupathi kasani, Contestant
  • kethavath naresh, Contestant
  • SHIVA SAITEJ, Contestant
University College of Engineering Kakatiya University   [URL]
Team name:  Rising RapTors
  • Ramana Nagavelli, Coach
  • anil enugula, Contestant
  • Manoj Kumar Goud, Contestant
  • Aravind Goud Kotla, Contestant