The 2015 ACM-ICPC Asia Jakarta Regional Contest

Pacific & Indochina Peninsula or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang

Main info

It is 2 year(s) and 221 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by Bina Nusantara University represents the geographic area of Pacific & Indochina Peninsula or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang . The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 7 Nov - 9 Nov '15.
The registration is open between 1 Jul - 8 Nov '15. Billing info: Please visit here for more details on Billing Information


Bina Nusantara University, Jakarta 

Asia Jakarta On-Site Regional Contest

Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  apa AJA?
  • Fredy Purnomo, Coach
  • Andi Halim, Contestant
  • Antonius Ivan, Contestant
  • Jennifer Santoso, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  ASCending
  • Fredy Purnomo, Coach
  • Alfredo Romero Morgen Wiria, Contestant
  • Cornelius Prilly, Contestant
  • Stefan Wijaya Dinata, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Azreon
  • Fredy Purnomo, Coach
  • Jessica Handojo, Contestant
  • Sandy Karunia, Contestant
  • Alvin Setiadi, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Debraska
  • Hantze Sudarma, Coach
  • Rahadian Adinugroho, Contestant
  • Deni Barasena, Contestant
  • Anthony Prasetyo, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  GRiDi+
  • Fredy Purnomo, Coach
  • Edi Liu, Contestant
  • Ricky Sentoso, Contestant
  • Gilbert Wonowidjojo, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  mencobaAC
  • Fredy Purnomo, Coach
  • nicholas franko fortino, Contestant
  • Michelle Neysa, Contestant
  • Nergi Rahardi, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  NULL
  • Fredy Purnomo, Coach
  • Sena Candra MPC, Contestant
  • Rafael Herman Yosef, Contestant
  • Lie Maximilianus Maria Kolbe, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  pinginhoki
  • Eko Budi, Coach
  • Michael Adam, Contestant
  • Bernardo Laurentxius, Contestant
  • Anton Wibowo, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Radiance
  • Fredy Purnomo, Coach
  • Ricky Chandra, Contestant
  • Heru Sebastian, Contestant
  • Jacky Wijaya, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Und3f1n3d
  • Surya Sujarwo, Coach
  • Rio ., Contestant
  • Justinus Hermawan, Contestant
  • Anthony Viriya, Contestant
Chulalongkorn University   [URL]
Team name:  CUCP CPUCPCU
  • Athasit Surarerks, Coach
  • Sanchai Jaktheerangkoon, Contestant
  • Worawut Komekarat, Contestant
  • Pongsatorn Santiwatanakul, Contestant
Chulalongkorn University   [URL]
Team name:  CUCP Meow Meow :3
  • Athasit Surarerks, Coach
  • Nat Pavasant, Contestant
  • Kittiphon Phalakarn, Contestant
  • Kittiphop Phalakarn, Contestant
Chulalongkorn University   [URL]
Team name:  CUCP Too Much Pain
  • Athasit Surarerks, Coach
  • Worrachate Bosri, Contestant
  • Natthakun Kitthaworn, Contestant
  • Nattharat Wiriyakhunnun, Contestant
Duta Wacana Christian University   [URL]
Team name:  PedWaY
  • Laurentius Kuncoro Probo Saputra, Coach
  • Yosia Adi Jaya, Contestant
  • Pedro Nadirio Adhireksan, Contestant
  • Tjandrayana Setiawan, Contestant
FPT University   [URL]
Team name:  Dolts
  • Anh Dung Huynh, Coach
  • Huu Thanh Canh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Minh Tung Phung, Contestant
  • Quang Huy Tran, Contestant
FPT University   [URL]
Team name:  PrimalAnimals
  • Anh Dung Huynh, Coach
  • Quang Hoang Dinh, Contestant
  • Thanh Nguyen Huu, Contestant
  • Duc Minh Tran, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Panitia
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Carfin -, Contestant
  • Zaki Indra Sukma, Contestant
  • Howard Martin, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Tim Bebas
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Edgar Anarossi, Contestant
  • Irfan Maulana Kamil, Contestant
  • Ida Novindasari, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Wamallazatu illa ba'da ta'abi
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Rizky Agung Dwi Putranto, Contestant
  • Kadek Gemilang Santiyuda, Contestant
  • Sidiq Tri Pratikto, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  WedhusQwonyol Reunian
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Achmad Jeihan Pahlevi, Contestant
  • Erwin Eko Wahyudi, Contestant
  • Basith Zainurrohman, Contestant
Hanoi University of Business and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  HUBT King Kong
  • Minh Duc Truong, Coach
  • Tri Le, Contestant
  • Duc Anh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Huu Canh Pham, Contestant
Ho Chi Minh City University of Science   [URL]
Team name:  HCMUS - PTNK1015
  • Nguyen Son Tung Pham, Coach
  • Le Thanh Vy Hua, Co-coach
  • Hoang Manh Tien Nguyen, Contestant
  • Bao Nguyen Le, Contestant
  • Quang Thang Tran, Contestant
Ho Chi Minh City University of Science   [URL]
Team name:  HCMUS - Yolo
  • Nguyen Son Tung Pham, Coach
  • Xuan Phuc Nguyen, Contestant
  • Thuyen Phan, Contestant
  • Thanh Dat Truong, Contestant
Institut Pertanian Bogor   [URL]
Team name:  Agricoder
  • Auzi Asfarian, Coach
  • Fahmi Amir, Contestant
  • Radivan Luberiski, Contestant
  • Ghiffary Yuthian, Contestant
Institut Pertanian Bogor   [URL]
Team name:  SilencerSquad
  • Auzi Asfarian, Coach
  • Ajmal Kurnia, Contestant
  • Agung Dwi Prasetyo, Contestant
  • saeful ramadhan, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Ainge CP
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Wiwit Rifa'i, Contestant
  • Luqman Arifin Siswanto, Contestant
  • Muhamad Visat Sutarno, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  BILNAA
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Septasia Dwi Angfika, Contestant
  • Achmad FahrurRozi, Contestant
  • Rahadian Irsyad, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Cimbel Coder
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Kevin Yudi Utama, Contestant
  • Winson Waisakurnia, Contestant
  • Eric Wu, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  DELAPAN.3gp
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Aufar Gilbran, Contestant
  • Muntaha Ilmi, Contestant
  • Ahmad Zaky, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  DimSum++
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Golfin Ekatria, Contestant
  • Jan Wira Gotama Putra, Contestant
  • Willy Willy, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  GantengGantengKoder
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Alfonsus Raditya Arsadjaja, Contestant
  • Nathan James Runtuwene, Contestant
  • Christian Anthony Setyawan, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  H1N4
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Kanisius Kenneth Halim, Contestant
  • Andika Kusuma, Contestant
  • Daniel Pintara, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Instantia
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Fauzan Hilmi, Contestant
  • Ramandika Pranamulia, Contestant
  • Mamat Rahmat, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  ITB Hitzzz
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Jauhar Arifin, Contestant
  • Turfa Auliarachman, Contestant
  • Jonathan Christopher, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Kambing Betina
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Ignatius Alriana Haryadi Moel, Contestant
  • Afrizal Fikri, Contestant
  • Ibrohim Kholilul Islam, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Kucing_Gendut_Garing
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Chalvin -, Contestant
  • Robert Sebastian Herlim, Contestant
  • Joshua Aditya Kosasih, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Nyan Nyan
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • David David, Contestant
  • Elvan Owen, Contestant
  • Edwin Wijaya, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Pokémonia
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Christ Angga Saputra, Contestant
  • Eldwin Christian, Contestant
  • Teofebano Kristo, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Tim Talabim
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Muhammad Farhan Abiyyullah, Contestant
  • Gianfranco Fertino Hwandiano, Contestant
  • Kevin Jonathan Koswara, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  EPP
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • Theo Pratama, Contestant
  • John Stephanus Peter, Contestant
  • Arianto Wibowo, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  Phoenix
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • Ignatius Abraham Susanto, Contestant
  • Anton Kristanto, Contestant
  • Ryan Nathan Soetandyo, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  TC-KEY
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • Karsten Ari Agathon, Contestant
  • Eric Ivander Jeadi, Contestant
  • Yusro Tsaqova, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  Up
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • William Albertus Dembo, Contestant
  • Fendy Fendy, Contestant
  • Dewangga Winasforcepta Winardi, Contestant
Maranatha Christian University   [URL]
Team name:  MCU_7_No_Trump
  • Oscar Wongso, Coach
  • yosef ariyanto irawan, Contestant
  • Ivan Kristanto, Contestant
  • Malvin Mahesa Wiputra, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Icoding
  • Andrew Lim, Coach
  • ANQI TANG, Contestant
  • Quanmeng Wang, Contestant
  • Huangjie Zhao, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  NTU Kai-Kai
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Kevin Jones, Co-coach
  • Frederikus Hudi, Contestant
  • Michael Jonathan, Contestant
  • Eric Leonardo Lim, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  Secrete
  • Rui Fan, Coach
  • Kevin Jones, Co-coach
  • Ngoc Hai Dinh, Contestant
  • Duy Duc Doan, Contestant
  • Hoang Yen Nguyen, Contestant
National Chiao Tung University   [URL]
Team name:  NCTU_Aurora
  • MinZheng Shieh, Coach
  • Chun-Kai Chen, Contestant
  • Hao-Chun Hsu, Contestant
  • Ho-Lun Wu, Contestant
National Chiao Tung University   [URL]
Team name:  NCTU_Thor
  • MinZheng Shieh, Coach
  • LiCheng Lan, Contestant
  • Jyun Jie Liao, Contestant
  • Pin Chang Pan, Contestant
National Taiwan Normal University   [URL]
Team name:  YOuOY
  • Tsung-Che Chiang, Coach
  • Hsuan Ming Chang, Contestant
  • Chien Yao Huang, Contestant
  • Kuan Chieh Huang, Contestant
National Taiwan University   [URL]
Team name:  uMeow
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
  • Ting Yuan Cheng, Contestant
  • Hsiang Yu Lan, Contestant
  • Hsin Yi Wang, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  HalimArmyPlatoon1
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Shi-Jie Khor, Contestant
  • Muhammad Rais Fathin Mudzakir, Contestant
  • Stefano Chiesa Suryanto, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  RRwatameda
  • Jin Zhao, Coach
  • Tan Sy Nguyen Nguyen, Contestant
  • Hung Tam Nguyen, Contestant
  • Thanh Trung Nguyen, Contestant
Parahyangan University   [URL]
Team name:  Wild Wombat Warrior
  • Joanna Helga, Coach
  • Antonius Antonius, Contestant
  • Aldo Bagaskara, Contestant
  • Samuel Halimanto, Contestant
STMIK Mikroskil   [URL]
Team name:  Mikroholic 2.0
  • Ali Akbar Lubis, Coach
  • Tommy Cuang, Contestant
  • Michael Lim, Contestant
  • Jeffry Tandiono, Contestant
STMIK Mikroskil   [URL]
Team name:  The Croods
  • Ali Akbar Lubis, Coach
  • Dennis Daslim, Contestant
  • Denny Ho, Contestant
  • Alvin Yaputra, Contestant
Tarumanagara University   [URL]
Team name:  Azure Dragon 77
  • Janson Hendryli, Coach
  • Hobert Ho, Contestant
  • Isa Iskandar, Contestant
  • Willy Wijaya, Contestant
Tarumanagara University   [URL]
Team name:  blashh21
  • Janson Hendryli, Coach
  • Erwin Erwin, Contestant
  • Nikolaus Ferdy Tanujaya, Contestant
  • Kevin Tjahjadi, Contestant
Telkom University   [URL]
Team name:  sen(3.14)
  • Anditya Arifianto, Coach
  • Hafidz Shohihuddin Ahmad, Contestant
  • Dean Bahari, Contestant
  • Luke Daely, Contestant
Universitas Multimedia Nusantara   [URL]
Team name:  umnOmega
  • Eka Harsono, Coach
  • Edwin Handoko, Contestant
  • Charles Anderson Lim, Contestant
  • Febrian Wilson, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  3 sannin
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Andi Fajar, Contestant
  • Putra Muttaqin, Contestant
  • Rahadyan Awinda Pramudita, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  ADA
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Nur Hidayat, Contestant
  • Aulia Astrico Pratama, Contestant
  • Alva Thomson, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Arbitrary Fractal Pattern
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Fahmi Fahmi, Contestant
  • Aldi Fahrezi, Contestant
  • I Gusti Ngurah Putra Sattvika, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  AvicenaMalesIkut
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Wibisana Bramawidya, Contestant
  • Fersandi Pratama, Contestant
  • Ricky Putra Nursalim, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Geanzy
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Mahdiazhari Austian, Contestant
  • Muhammad Zaky Khairuddin, Contestant
  • Salsabila Nadhifah, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  GenTuR
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Joshua Casey Darian Gunawan, Contestant
  • Ryorda Triaptahadi, Contestant
  • Gentur Waskito Triwinasis, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Koukyoukoukokukikou
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Ferdinand Antonius, Contestant
  • Tri Ahmad Irfan, Contestant
  • Rizki Mubarok, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Nirvana
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Ricky Kurniawan, Contestant
  • Nandana Prabaswara, Contestant
  • Muhammad Reza Qorib, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  NyongeCP
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Zamil Majdy, Contestant
  • Ammar Fathin Sabili, Contestant
  • Pusaka Kaleb Setyabudi, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  polyphagia
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Muhammad Aji Muharrom, Contestant
  • Alfan Nur Fauzan, Contestant
  • Cakra Wishnu Wardhana, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Random Fourier Transform
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Rakina Zata Amni, Contestant
  • Tjandra Satria Gunawan, Contestant
  • Fariskhi Vidyan, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Terharu :')
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Anthony Anthony, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ayaz Dzulfikar, Contestant
  • Agus Sentosa Hermawan, Contestant
University of Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  WARshall
  • Faiq Miftakhul Falakh, Coach
  • Anab Maulana Barik, Contestant
  • Rakha Kanz Kautsar, Contestant
  • Wira Abdillah Siregar, Contestant