The 2017 ACM-ICPC Asia Jakarta Regional Contest

Pacific & Indochina Peninsula or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang

Main info

It is 104 days after contest

Check out

The regional contest hosted by Bina Nusantara University represents the geographic area of Pacific & Indochina Peninsula or Asia; About Asia administrative sub-regions partition, refer to http://blog.sina.com.cn/cjhwang. The contest is sponsored by The Sports Programming Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 11 Nov - 13 Nov '17.
The registration is open between 11 Aug - 17 Oct '17. Billing info: Please visit here for more details on Billing Information


Bina Nusantara University, Jakarta  

Asia Jakarta On-Site Regional Contest

Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  Re:Programmers
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Aldrich Ellis Asuncion, Contestant
  • David Martin Cuajunco, Contestant
  • Jose Enrico Tiongson, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Angel Oh Angel
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Sena Candra MPC, Contestant
  • Yeckli Lien, Contestant
  • Angelica Widjaja, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Arcanum
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Philip Andreas, Contestant
  • Edward Arlis Chouwanto, Contestant
  • Jasson Liudy, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Cantik Cantik Serigala
  • Ferdinand Luwinda, Coach
  • Arnold Ardianto, Contestant
  • Caca Carissa, Contestant
  • Gabriela Nathasya, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Creureu
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • nicholas franko fortino, Contestant
  • Paoline Paoline, Contestant
  • Jonathan Ryadi, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  FaithfulEchoPhoenix
  • Ferdinand Luwinda, Coach
  • Kevin Kuswandi, Contestant
  • Andy Lie, Contestant
  • Bryan Sujatmoko, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Ganador
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Vincent Alfred, Contestant
  • Andreas Martin, Contestant
  • Hansvin Tandi Sugata, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Milagro
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Edward Keitaro Heru, Contestant
  • Antonius Ivan, Contestant
  • Anton Wibowo, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Panda Orange
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Arvinda Arvinda, Contestant
  • Andreas Cendranata, Contestant
  • Nicholas Setyawan Hudyono, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  RockyRooster
  • Fredy Purnomo, Coach
  • Harlie Dharma, Contestant
  • Ernest Sheridan, Contestant
  • Christian Wahyudi, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  SillyMistakeCostMeOneAC
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Andi Halim, Contestant
  • Nergi Rahardi, Contestant
  • Handrian Vittorio, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  SSR
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Lie Maximilianus Maria Kolbe, Contestant
  • Sebastian Mualim, Contestant
  • Ricky Sentoso, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Subarashii Team
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Christopher Samuel, Contestant
  • Willson Wijaya, Contestant
  • Rafael Herman Yosef, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  CoePoe
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Muhammad Bintang Bahy, Contestant
  • Faqih Ethana Prabandaru, Contestant
  • Faiz Miftakhur Rozaqi, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Datang Makan Pulang
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Muhammad Ihsan, Contestant
  • Josua Aditya Mustiko, Contestant
  • Lantang Satriatama, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Ga Tau
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Prawiro Hadi Triyono, Contestant
  • Alamsyah Imanudin, Contestant
  • Soumindar Qolby, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Numpang Kuliah
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Krisna Attayendra, Contestant
  • Rizky Agung Dwi Putranto, Contestant
  • Muhammad Rizki Ramadhana, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  Nyicip_lagi
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Ilham Aryasuta Jatinugroho, Contestant
  • Rimba Erlangga, Contestant
  • Della Herli Rahman, Contestant
Gadjah Mada University   [URL]
Team name:  SkripsiTrusNikah
  • Anifuddin Azis, Coach
  • Galih Pradipto, Contestant
  • Andika Rahim Darusalam, Contestant
  • Sidiq Tri Pratikto, Contestant
Institut Pertanian Bogor   [URL]
Team name:  Greek Question
  • Auzi Asfarian, Coach
  • idzhar darissalam, Contestant
  • Leonardi Fabianto, Contestant
  • Alvin Reinaldo, Contestant
Institut Pertanian Bogor   [URL]
Team name:  koq susah ya?
  • Auzi Asfarian, Coach
  • Zulfahmi Habibi, Contestant
  • saeful ramadhan, Contestant
  • Adi Rizka, Contestant
Institut Pertanian Bogor   [URL]
Team name:  MixedSquad
  • Auzi Asfarian, Coach
  • Nino Tannio Hutabarat, Co-coach
  • Usman Abdul Halim, Contestant
  • Muhammad Hazim, Contestant
  • Vito Ompusunggu, Contestant
Institut Pertanian Bogor   [URL]
Team name:  smittywerbenjagermanjensen
  • Auzi Asfarian, Coach
  • Muhammad Harits Arrazi, Contestant
  • Kevin Joshua, Contestant
  • M Daffa Rangga, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Ainge ST
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Alfonsus Raditya Arsadjaja, Contestant
  • Wiwit Rifai, Contestant
  • Luqman Arifin Siswanto, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  BubbleTrouble
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • rizki ihza, Contestant
  • Reinhard Benjamin Linardi, Contestant
  • Erick Wijaya, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  CobaLagi
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Jordhy Fernando, Contestant
  • Agus Gunawan, Contestant
  • Kevin Kevin, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  CupuCupuYanGcUPU
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Gianfranco Fertino Hwandiano, Contestant
  • Reinaldo Ignatius, Contestant
  • Kevin Jonathan Koswara, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  DedeEmesh
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Muhammad Hanif, Contestant
  • Asif Hummam Rais, Contestant
  • Faiz Muhammad Muflich, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  ehe(he)
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Kenneth Halim, Contestant
  • Andika Kusuma, Contestant
  • Daniel Pintara, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  GituKanYa
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Jauhar Arifin, Contestant
  • Turfa Auliarachman, Contestant
  • Jonathan Christopher, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  GkJadiAda
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Candra Ramsi, Contestant
  • Nathan James Runtuwene, Contestant
  • Christian Anthony Setyawan, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  I see PC
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Devin Alvaro, Contestant
  • Roland Hartanto, Contestant
  • Dicky Novanto, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  JembatanKertas
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Bimo Adityarahman, Contestant
  • Irfan Sofyana Putra, Contestant
  • Adyaksa Wisanggeni, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  KepinganMalkist
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Ensof Barhami, Contestant
  • Restu Wahyu Kartiko, Contestant
  • Yonas Adiel Wiguna, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  KucingGendutGaring
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Chalvin -, Contestant
  • Robert Sebastian Herlim, Contestant
  • Joshua Aditya Kosasih, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  TerbayangBayang
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Ahmad Izzan, Contestant
  • Ahmad Fahmi Pratama, Contestant
  • Ridho Pratama, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  TheMiddleOne
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Muh Habibi Haidir, Contestant
  • Harry Setiawan Hamjaya, Contestant
  • Tony Tony, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Urange CP
  • Fazat Nur Azizah, Coach
  • Arno Alexander, Contestant
  • Jehian Norman Saviero, Contestant
  • Dewita Sonya Tarabunga, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  adacyndMK2
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • Ronald Andrean, Contestant
  • Steven Candra, Contestant
  • Yustian Yustian, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  El-Dorado
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • Frieda Uswatun Hasanah, Contestant
  • Pius Pambudi, Contestant
  • Aditya Pratama, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  ILCYND
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • William Albertus Dembo, Contestant
  • Theo Pratama, Contestant
  • Irsyad Rizaldi, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  inand_imut
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • Ferdinand Jason, Contestant
  • Jonathan Rehuel Lewerissa, Contestant
  • Fadli Wildan, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  TCyduck
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • Gabriela Nathania Harywanto, Contestant
  • Fadhil Musaad, Contestant
  • Komang Yogananda Mahaputra Wisna, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember   [URL]
Team name:  TMCLL
  • Rully Soelaiman, Coach
  • William Budi, Contestant
  • Achmad Raca Prasetyo, Contestant
  • Brian Rainer, Contestant
Maranatha Christian University   [URL]
Team name:  NamaTimTanpaMCU
  • oscar karnalim, Coach
  • ivan christian, Contestant
  • Steven Juan Husada, Contestant
  • Andre Sutanto, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  NTU DieHards
  • Kevin Jones, Coach
  • Prabowo Djonatan, Contestant
  • Timothy Kurniawan, Contestant
  • Kevin Luvian, Contestant
Nanyang Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  NTU Trie Hard
  • Kevin Jones, Coach
  • Shell Ying Huang, Co-coach
  • Dian Bakti, Contestant
  • Eric Leonardo Lim, Contestant
  • Gede Bagus Bayu Pentium, Contestant
National Chiao Tung University   [URL]
Team name:  NCTU_Aether
  • Min-Zheng Shieh, Coach
  • Austin Chang, Contestant
  • Yu-Hsuan Huang, Contestant
  • Ching-Kang Yen, Contestant
National Chiao Tung University   [URL]
Team name:  NCTU_Leonardo
  • Min-Zheng Shieh, Coach
  • Sheng Huei Chen, Contestant
  • Hsin-Chen Chuang, Contestant
  • Siffi Singh, Contestant
National Chiao Tung University   [URL]
Team name:  NCTU_Ragnarok
  • Min-Zheng Shieh, Coach
  • Wei Chieh Chao, Contestant
  • Yu Fu Fu, Contestant
  • Chia-An Lee, Contestant
National Chiao Tung University   [URL]
Team name:  NCTU_Tmprry
  • Min-Zheng Shieh, Coach
  • YU-HSIN CHOU, Contestant
  • Hsiang Lin, Contestant
  • Tsung-Ta Wu, Contestant
National Taiwan University   [URL]
Team name:  PECaveros
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
  • Li Chen, Contestant
  • Chin-Chia Hsu, Contestant
  • Tzu-Peng Wang, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  3body
  • Steven Halim, Coach
  • Sidhant Bansal, Contestant
  • Si Wei How, Contestant
  • Bernard Zhi Yi Teo, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  3Freshmen
  • Steven Halim, Coach
  • Lung Sin Kwee, Contestant
  • Sergio Vieri, Contestant
  • Robin Christopher Yu, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  BubbleTeaM
  • Steven Halim, Coach
  • Agus Sentosa Hermawan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Rais Fathin Mudzakir, Contestant
  • Jonathan Mulyawan Woenardi, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  DomiNUS
  • Sun Teck Tan, Coach
  • Xuan Manh Le, Contestant
  • Minh Phan Duc Nhat, Contestant
  • Dinh Quang Dat Vu, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  Pandamiao
  • Steven Halim, Coach
  • Wei Liang Gan, Contestant
  • Ranald Yun Shao Lam, Contestant
  • Tien Trung Kien Nguyen, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  Pikachu
  • Steven Halim, Coach
  • Wei Heng Bay, Contestant
  • Xinan Liu, Contestant
  • Huangjie Zhao, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Caladbolg
  • Yong Yu, Coach
  • Yang Jiacheng, Co-coach
  • ZHUOLIN YANG, Co-coach
  • Yaoyao Ding, Contestant
  • Muyang Li, Contestant
  • Siyu Sun, Contestant
STMIK Mikroskil   [URL]
Team name:  KenapaHanya40
  • Dennis Daslim, Coach
  • Erick Kwantan, Contestant
  • Anthony Ricardo Thiotanry, Contestant
  • Benny wijaya, Contestant
STMIK Mikroskil   [URL]
Team name:  MarriageAfterBachelor
  • Dennis Daslim, Coach
  • Christopher Ganda, Contestant
  • Denny Ho, Contestant
  • Ferry Irawan, Contestant
Telkom University   [URL]
Team name:  AnakRantauMenderita
  • Indra Lukmana Sardi, Coach
  • Wisnu Adi Nurcahyo, Contestant
  • Setyo Nugroho, Contestant
  • Ki Ageng Satria Pamungkas, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Alfura Is Back
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Reynaldo Wijaya Hendry, Contestant
  • Muhammad Indra Ramadhan, Contestant
  • Alfian Fuadi Rafli, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  APA
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Aulia Astrico, Contestant
  • I Gusti Ngurah Putra Sattvika, Contestant
  • Alva Thomson, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  AsalDapetMakan
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Raihansyah Attallah Andrian, Contestant
  • Pande Ketut Cahya Nugraha, Contestant
  • Muhamad Achir Suci Ramadhan, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  KalianSemuaACAkuPenuhBug
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Wibisana Bramawidya, Contestant
  • Fersandi Pratama, Contestant
  • Ricky Putra Nursalim, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Kizza Manau
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Steven Kusuman, Contestant
  • Degoldie Sonny, Contestant
  • Daniel Alfred Widjaja, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  MauMakanMakan
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Nur Hidayat, Contestant
  • Muhammad Reza Qorib, Contestant
  • Gentur Waskito Triwinasis, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  NaN
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Anab Maulana Barik, Contestant
  • Rakha Kanz Kautsar, Contestant
  • Ragil Al Badrun Pasaribu, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Not in Friend Zone
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Zamil Majdy, Contestant
  • Naufal Pratama Tanansyah, Contestant
  • Muhammad Fairuzi Teguh, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Perginya Teman Bali Kami
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Windi Chandra, Contestant
  • Fata Nugraha, Contestant
  • Usama Usama, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  ProofBySubmission
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Albertus Angga Raharja, Contestant
  • Kautsar Fadlillah, Contestant
  • Ahmad Hasan Siregar, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Regular Expression Algorithm
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Rehan Hawari, Contestant
  • Tirta Abimanyu Purnomo, Contestant
  • Endrawan Andika Wicaksana, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  semoga ayas juara
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Muhammad Ridho Ananda, Contestant
  • Norman Bintang, Contestant
  • Firman Hadi Prayoga, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  Sukar ditaklukkan
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Muhammad Ayaz Dzulfikar, Contestant
  • Febriananda Wida Pramudita, Contestant
  • Muhammad Yusuf Sholeh, Contestant
Universitas Indonesia   [URL]
Team name:  TimYangPernahPintar
  • Denny Denny, Coach
  • Fahmi Fahmi, Contestant
  • Aldi Fahrezi, Contestant
  • Wira Abdillah Siregar, Contestant
Universitas Multimedia Nusantara   [URL]
Team name:  Mau_di_notice
  • Eka Harsono, Coach
  • Eric Darson, Contestant
  • Niki Emersan, Contestant
  • Firdayanti Juwono, Contestant
University of Engineering and Technology - VNU   [URL]
Team name:  unsigned
  • Ho Dac Phuong, Coach
  • Dinh Quang Minh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Nguyen Pham, Contestant
  • Le Quang Tuan, Contestant
University of Tsukuba   [URL]
Team name:  5000-cho-en
  • Claus Aranha, Coach
  • Haruka Iwaki, Contestant
  • Yuuji Moroto, Contestant
  • Yasuaki Rokugo, Contestant
University of Tsukuba   [URL]
Team name:  shohachiro
  • Claus Aranha, Coach
  • Kazuki Chigita, Contestant
  • Shohei Matsugu, Contestant
  • Shu Nakao, Contestant