INPT 2018 JNJD Collegiate Programming Contest

Moroco

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 12 May - 13 May '18
  • Registration dates:
    • 2 May - 9 May '18
It is 13 days after contest

Check out

The contest hosted by Club Informatique & Télécoms de l'INPT represents the geographic area of Moroco. The contest is sponsored by -. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 12 May - 13 May '18.
The registration is open between 2 May - 9 May '18.


https://www.facebook.com/JNJD.CIT/ 

INPT

Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  Code Lyoko
  • Imad Archid, Coach
  • Mohamed Aghzal, Contestant
  • Hamza Ait Hssayene, Contestant
  • Nisrine Zerouali, Contestant
Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  The ERRORs
  • Ahmed Amine Boustani, Coach
  • Rim Benyaich, Contestant
  • Aymane El Alami, Contestant
  • Mehdi Karmouche, Contestant
CPGE Lycée Moulay Al Hassan - Tanger   [URL]
Team name:  Attack On Python
  • Zouhair Ghazi, Coach
  • Walid Astaoui, Contestant
  • Amine ElQaraoui, Contestant
  • Fakhri Mouad, Contestant
Ecole Mohammadia des Ingénieurs   [URL]
Team name:  CodEMI
  • Nadir Ahaouari, Coach
  • ABDELAZIZ BOUNHAR, Contestant
  • Amine Hani, Contestant
  • Imane Kouaki, Contestant
Ecole Mohammadia des Ingénieurs   [URL]
Team name:  yesweare
  • Mohamed Taha Mokrym, Coach
  • Abderrafi Abdeddine, Contestant
  • Othmane Dergaoui, Contestant
  • Mohamed Taha Mokrym, Contestant
Ecole Nationale des Sciences Appliquées de Tanger   [URL]
Team name:  EnsatCp
  • Khalid Amechnoue, Coach
  • Mohamed Jamai, Contestant
  • Nisrine khan, Contestant
  • DRISS NAJIH, Contestant
Ecole Nationale des Sciences Appliquées de Tanger   [URL]
Team name:  #Hyped Weeebs
  • Khalid Amechnoue, Coach
  • Ilyas EL BANI, Contestant
  • Abdelkrim El Merss, Contestant
  • Noueman Khalikine, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers Meknès   [URL]
Team name:  3NS4M 1337
  • EL Moukhtar ZEMMOURI, Coach
  • Yahya Brital, Contestant
  • Riad Loukili, Contestant
  • Boudounit Younes, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers Meknès   [URL]
Team name:  AiMers
  • EL Moukhtar ZEMMOURI, Coach
  • Omar Amrani Nejjar, Contestant
  • YASSINE EL MANYARI, Contestant
  • Houda Sassi, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers Meknès   [URL]
Team name:  Curiosity
  • EL Moukhtar ZEMMOURI, Coach
  • Ayoub Dergaoui, Contestant
  • Othmane NAZIH, Contestant
  • marouane RACHADI, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Informatique et d'Analyse des Systèmes   [URL]
Team name:  3ataja
  • Adam Charane, Coach
  • Soukayna ABID, Contestant
  • Meryeme Mejbar, Contestant
  • amal sahyane, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Informatique et d'Analyse des Systèmes   [URL]
Team name:  BeginnersLuck
  • El Mehdi ASSALI, Coach
  • El Mehdi ASSALI, Contestant
  • Driss Khalil, Contestant
  • Abderrahman Meftahi, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Informatique et d'Analyse des Systèmes   [URL]
Team name:  Code4Code
  • Mohamed Amine EL ALAOUI, Coach
  • Kaoutar BENNANI, Contestant
  • Anass EL GHAOUI, Contestant
  • abdellaltif housni, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Informatique et d'Analyse des Systèmes   [URL]
Team name:  Graaasss… tastes bad
  • team Rick, Coach
  • Aymen Chla, Contestant
  • Oussama El Bahaoui, Contestant
  • yasmine idwy, Contestant
Ecole Normale Supérieure de l'Enseignement Technique de MOHAMMEDIA   [URL]
Team name:  imwts
  • NAJI ABDELWAHAB, Coach
  • ilyasse benrkia, Contestant
  • Zakaria ELOUAFI, Contestant
  • benayad mohamed, Contestant
EHTP  
Team name:  CodeBreakers
  • Othmane BENTALEB, Coach
  • Omar CHADAD, Contestant
  • Zakariae EL JEMLI, Contestant
  • Mustapha EL MOUMANE, Contestant
EHTP  
Team name:  CodeLyoko
  • Othmane BENTALEB, Coach
  • Ayoub ARRAJI, Contestant
  • MAAMRI ILYASS, Contestant
  • anas maghraoui, Contestant
EHTP  
Team name:  Game of Threads
  • Othmane BENTALEB, Coach
  • Anas Limouri, Contestant
  • Loukmane Maada, Contestant
  • Anass Zahraoui, Contestant
EHTP  
Team name:  MasterByte
  • Othmane BENTALEB, Coach
  • Zakaria Azami Hassani, Contestant
  • Tarik Eddaqqoun, Contestant
  • Ilyass Hammouamri, Contestant
EHTP  
Team name:  RunningOutOfTime
  • Othmane BENTALEB, Coach
  • Mohamed CHADAD, Contestant
  • Ayoub Chegraoui, Contestant
  • Mohammed MHASSNI, Contestant
EHTP  
Team name:  toto.Coders
  • Othmane BENTALEB, Coach
  • Qritel Abdelilah, Contestant
  • youssef lghoumaigui, Contestant
  • Youssef MOUHIB, Contestant
ENSA Marrakech, UCA   [URL]
Team name:  codeToWin
  • Hamza Hasbi, Coach
  • Mohamed Abdelbaki, Contestant
  • Ayman Benmada, Contestant
  • Youness LAGRINI, Contestant
ENSA Marrakech, UCA   [URL]
Team name:  THE VIP
  • Oualid Agoujdam, Coach
  • Abdelghani ETTALHAOUI, Contestant
  • Fahd Gamal, Contestant
  • said lakhfif, Contestant
Faculté des Sciences et Techniques - MOHAMMEDIA   [URL]
Team name:  TITANIC
  • ELKAISSI SOUHAIL, Coach
  • SLIMANE AKALIA, Contestant
  • ASMAA DINI, Contestant
  • DOHA EL AMRANI, Contestant
Faculté des Sciences et Techniques - MOHAMMEDIA   [URL]
Team name:  YAJOUZ
  • ELKAISSI SOUHAIL, Coach
  • SOUHAIL ELKAISSI, Contestant
  • Abdelali Kotbi, Contestant
  • MOHAMED REDA LAGHEZALI, Contestant
Faculté des Sciences - FES   [URL]
Team name:  CodeArtisans
  • omar lahia, Coach
  • Hicham elmorabet, Contestant
  • Houda OULACHGUER, Contestant
  • El Hamss Romaissa, Contestant
Faculté Des Sciences Meknes   [URL]
Team name:  Night's Watch
  • Outhmane Bouadnine, Coach
  • Hamza El Makrini, Contestant
  • ilyas harchaoui, Contestant
  • mohamed jarat, Contestant
FST-Fès  
Team name:  Godfathers
  • Azeddine Zahi, Coach
  • Abderrahman AL ACHARI, Contestant
  • Hamid Edouiki, Contestant
  • youssef elfallaqy, Contestant
Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications   [URL]
Team name:  equipe
  • Younes Ben Mazziane, Coach
  • Younes AMHAOUCH, Contestant
  • Younes Benmazziane, Contestant
  • Omar Outahajala, Contestant
Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications   [URL]
Team name:  MIA
  • Youssef IZIKITN, Coach
  • mouhssine assaoud, Contestant
  • Youssef IZIKITNE, Contestant
  • Soufiane Moussaid, Contestant
Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications   [URL]
Team name:  Schwifty
  • CIT INPT, Coach
  • Amine Barchid, Contestant
  • Sanae DARIOUCHE, Contestant
  • Ayoub Eddakhly, Contestant
Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications   [URL]
Team name:  Unofficial Team
  • CIT INPT, Coach
  • ISSAM BASKATI, Contestant
  • Sophia Khalis, Contestant
  • Youness ZEMZGUI, Contestant
Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications   [URL]
Team name:  Y2K
  • Mehdi Ichou, Coach
  • fahd addi, Contestant
  • Mehdi Ichou, Contestant
  • Yassir IDHBI, Contestant
Institut Supérieur du Génie Appliqué MARRAKECH (IGA)   [URL]
Team name:  Script Masters
  • Yassine Safsouf, Coach
  • Yasser Benmman, Contestant
  • Ayoub Chfoul, Contestant
  • Sékou Condé, Contestant
Institut Supérieur du Génie Appliqué MARRAKECH (IGA)   [URL]
Team name:  Titan Coders
  • Yassine Safsouf, Coach
  • Mohamed Amine Labghali, Contestant
  • Tahar Moustalik, Contestant
  • Mohamed Ouaali, Contestant
SUPINFO RABAT   [URL]
Team name:  SUPINFO
  • Driss ALLAKI, Coach
  • Achraf AZZAM, Contestant
  • Omar LAHKIM, Contestant
  • Mehdi LAKTAF, Contestant
SUPINFO RABAT   [URL]
Team name:  SUPINFO Rabat
  • Driss ALLAKI, Coach
  • Azelarab ELASRAOUI, Contestant
  • Anas EL HAMIMI, Contestant
  • Hicham MISSAOUI, Contestant

Unofficial

Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  Blaze
  • Sara Elouafiq , Coach
  • Anass Ibrahimi, Contestant
  • Mohamed Merrouch, Contestant
  • Nizar Sabbar, Contestant
Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  FUN
  • Omar Salim Moussa, Coach
  • Mohammed Khalil Ait Brahim, Contestant
  • Ahmed Lekssays, Contestant
  • Omar Moussa, Contestant
Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  Saykouk
  • Omar Salim Moussa, Coach
  • Manal Hamdi, Contestant
  • Ayoub Kachkach, Contestant
  • Achraf Mamdouh, Contestant
CPGE Lycée Moulay Al Hassan - Tanger   [URL]
Team name:  CQFD.py
  • Zayd Bouajaj, Coach
  • Wassim Boukries, Contestant
  • Mohamed Amine EL Bouhssini, Contestant
  • Mohamed El mejdani, Contestant
Ecole Mohammadia des Ingénieurs   [URL]
Team name:  GoThree
  • Maryem Ouzdou, Coach
  • Anas Abahaddou, Contestant
  • Wassif Meskine, Contestant
Ecole Nationale des Sciences Appliquées d'AL Hoceima   [URL]
Team name:  X20
  • FATIMA ELHIT, Coach
  • soukaina boukhar, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers Meknès   [URL]
Team name:  Gadzart
  • EL Moukhtar ZEMMOURI, Coach
  • Hassan BELLAZIZ, Contestant
  • Youssef BENAMEUR, Contestant
  • Anas RASINE, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers Meknès   [URL]
Team name:  Microsoft Tech Support
  • EL Moukhtar ZEMMOURI, Coach
  • Ayoub Bassou, Contestant
  • Houssam Hamdaoui, Contestant
  • Yassine Oulaia, Contestant
Faculté de sciences de Rabat  
Team name:  SadPotato
  • Chaimaa EL Yazid, Coach
  • Hamza NACIRI, Contestant
Faculté de sciences de Rabat  
Team name:  Z3boula
  • Chaimaa EL Yazid, Coach
  • Chaiguer Ayoub, Contestant
  • abdelaziz eroui, Contestant
  • Mouad NACIRI, Contestant
Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications   [URL]
Team name:  coDNA
  • Houssam Hanafi, Coach
  • Houssam Hanafi, Contestant
  • Hajar Hanafi, Contestant
Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications   [URL]
Team name:  Quantum team
  • Khalid faker, Coach
  • Marouane Elamraoui, Contestant
  • KHALID ELFAKER, Contestant
  • siham ezziouani, Contestant
Institut National des Postes et Télécommunications   [URL]
Team name:  We_Hate_Pool
  • Omar Sehlouli, Coach
  • anass CHOUKRI, Contestant
  • Bilal Elbouardi, Contestant
  • Hamza Mouhcine, Contestant
SUPINFO RABAT   [URL]
Team name:  IFIAG
  • Driss ALLAKI, Coach
  • Mohamed Khalil ABI, Contestant
  • Mehdi SOULAMI, Contestant
  • Prince Borel YAOUNGA YIKO, Contestant