The 2015 ACM-ICPC Asia Kolkata Regional Contest

Kolkata, India

Main info

It is 2 year(s) and 208 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research Kolkata represents the geographic area of Kolkata, India. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 25 Dec - 26 Dec '15.
The registration is open between 25 Dec - 25 Dec '15.

Additional info: Teams for this Contest are selected through a Preliminary Online Contest. 
Billing info: In order to participate ACM-ICPC Asia Kolkata Regional Contest -2015 a team should register at Asia Kolkata First Round Online Programming Contest (2015)


http://www.icpckolkata.in 

Asia Kolkata On-site Regional Contest

ABES Engineering College   [URL]
Team name:  3Acess
  • Rashmi Mishra, Coach
  • KRISHNA AGRAWAL, Contestant
  • MANISH GUPTA, Contestant
  • NISHANT SINGH, Contestant
Amrita University   [URL]
Team name:  amrita1
  • Bhadrachalam Chitturi, Coach
  • Srijith Balachander, Contestant
  • Priyanshu Das, Contestant
  • krithic puthiyoppil, Contestant
Bipin Tripathi Kumaon Institute of Technology, Dwarahat   [URL]
Team name:  Moriarty_123
  • Vishal Kumar, Coach
  • Prakhar Agrawal, Contestant
  • Mukarram Ali, Contestant
  • Rajat Vindru, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra   [URL]
Team name:  Plasma
  • K Sridhar Patnaik, Coach
  • VINAY LODHA, Contestant
  • Harsh Ranjan, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Trivedi, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  stronglyConnected
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Akul Sareen, Contestant
  • Pranet Verma, Contestant
  • Anuj Yadav, Contestant
BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus   [URL]
Team name:  dpWaaleDulhaniyaLeJayeinge
  • Abhishek Thakur, Coach
  • Yash Raj, Contestant
  • Ruchir Thaman, Contestant
  • Karan Verma, Contestant
Delhi Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  HASHBANGS
  • MANOJ KUMAR, Coach
  • Sanchit Abrol, Contestant
  • Chetan Kakkar, Contestant
  • YOGESH KUMAR, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar  
Team name:  MenWillBeMen
  • Rahul Muthu, Coach
  • TEJASV GUPTA, Contestant
  • Priyesh Padaliya, Contestant
  • DHRUMIL SHAH, Contestant
DJ Sanghvi College of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  Trum
  • Kiran Bhowmick, Coach
  • Udit Deshmukh, Contestant
  • Mit Gorakh, Contestant
  • Rohan Suri, Contestant
Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology , Jalandhar  
Team name:  Trident
  • Ashish Kumar, Coach
  • Vijay Attri, Contestant
  • Shubham Bansal, Contestant
  • Shubham Kaushik, Contestant
Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Technology  
Team name:  BreakTheCode
  • Puneet Singh, Coach
  • ADITYA CHOWDHRY, Contestant
  • Rahul Gosain, Contestant
  • Suruchi Jain, Contestant
Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata  
Team name:  bitShifters
  • SABYASACHEE BANERJEE, Coach
  • Nitesh Agarwal, Contestant
  • Adnaan Ahmed, Contestant
  • Rohit Sharma, Contestant
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  alphaque
  • Debajyoti Bera, Coach
  • Talha Ahmad Siddiqui, Contestant
  • Pulkit Arora, Contestant
  • Magus Verma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur   [URL]
Team name:  Algoholic
  • Apurba Sarkar, Coach
  • Suman Banerjee, Contestant
  • Sayak Haldar, Contestant
  • Mainak Manna, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad  
Team name:  aps
  • Rahul Kala, Coach
  • Arjun Banga, Contestant
  • Soniya Kathaith, Contestant
  • Priyanka Tanvani, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad  
Team name:  LethalCombination
  • Sanjai Singh, Coach
  • Rivu Das, Contestant
  • Rupesh Maity, Contestant
  • Himanshu Nanda, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management, Gwalior  
Team name:  DNA-1
  • Joydip Dhar, Coach
  • Ankit Kumar, Contestant
  • Naveen Sangtani, Contestant
  • Durgesh Soni, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi   [URL]
Team name:  three_bits
  • Rajeev Srivastava, Coach
  • Umang Goel, Contestant
  • Himadri Mishra, Contestant
  • Prabhat Mishra, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  ntm
  • Sharat Chandran, Coach
  • Venkateswara Rao Chippada, Contestant
  • Sai Sandeep, Contestant
  • Nikhil Vyas, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  epsilon_zero
  • Kolin Paul, Coach
  • Himanshu Gangwar, Contestant
  • Tapas Jain, Contestant
  • Jatin Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad  
Team name:  Rainbow
  • Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram, Coach
  • Adarsh Pugalia, Contestant
  • Yash Sadhwan, Contestant
  • Tapan Sahni, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Jodhpur   [URL]
Team name:  coderiders
  • Puneet Sharma, Coach
  • Shivam Kumar Garg, Contestant
  • Ankit Jain, Contestant
  • Akash Mishra, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  FacelessMen
  • Surender Baswana, Coach
  • Atanu Chakraborty, Contestant
  • Sahil Grover, Contestant
  • Abhilash Kumar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur   [URL]
Team name:  doped_ducks
  • Animesh mukherjee, Coach
  • Sandeep Mohanty, Contestant
  • RISHAV PATI, Contestant
  • Arpit Saxena, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Madras   [URL]
Team name:  Eccentric Elements
  • Rupesh Nasre., Coach
  • Sanjay Ganapathy, Contestant
  • Krishnan Raghavan, Contestant
  • Ranjan Rajagopalan, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Mandi   [URL]
Team name:  CatChronicles
  • Padmanabhan Rajan, Coach
  • Sahil Arora, Contestant
  • Harsh Gupta, Contestant
  • Shikhar Gupta, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Patna   [URL]
Team name:  Bad Coders
  • Arijit Mondal, Coach
  • ASHISH BHUKER, Contestant
  • Sairam Cherupally, Contestant
  • Divyansh Singh, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  spiders_iitr
  • Vaskar Raychoudhury, Coach
  • Akash Agarwal, Contestant
  • Yashpal Choudhary, Contestant
  • Pankaj Gudlani, Contestant
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad  
Team name:  bit_by_bit
  • Dinabandhu Pradhan, Coach
  • Shubham Agarwalla, Contestant
  • Urvish Desai, Contestant
  • Vipul Grover, Contestant
Institute of Engineering and Management, Calcutta   [URL]
Team name:  CodeGeeks
  • Debangshu Chatterjee, Coach
  • Jonty Chatterjee, Contestant
  • Divya Kiran, Contestant
  • Vishal Tiwari, Contestant
Institute of Engineering & Technology - Devi Ahilya Univ.   [URL]
Team name:  IETfarziwada
  • Pravin Karma, Coach
  • Mohammed Sharique, Contestant
  • Ayush Ranjan Sharma, Contestant
  • Pulkit Singhal, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  mobius_treap
  • Venkatesh Choppella, Coach
  • Tanuj Khattar, Contestant
  • Sriram Narayanan, Contestant
  • RAJAS VANJAPE, Contestant
Jadavpur University, Kolkata  
Team name:  Losers
  • SARMISTHA NEOGY, Coach
  • Soumik Chatterjee, Contestant
  • ankur kumar jha, Contestant
  • Chinmoy S Mahapatra, Contestant
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology University   [URL]
Team name:  dealwithit
  • Manish Kumar Thakur, Coach
  • Sameer Gulati, Contestant
  • ALOK PANDEY, Contestant
  • Dhruv Srivastava, Contestant
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna   [URL]
Team name:  deoxys
  • Amit Kumar, Coach
  • Rahul Gupta, Contestant
  • Rajat Kusumwal, Contestant
  • Siddhartha Verma, Contestant
Madras Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Red wolves
  • KOTTILINGAM KOTTURSAMY, Coach
  • Vincent A, Contestant
  • Kamal Kumar Dhanapal, Contestant
  • Navaneetha Krishnan Ramanathan, Contestant
Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology  
Team name:  Xcode
  • Bhasker Kapoor, Coach
  • Aviral Gupta, Contestant
  • Bhawna Jain, Contestant
  • Vibhor Sehgal, Contestant
Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  vertex_cover
  • Nishtha Jatana, Coach
  • Prateek Kumar, Contestant
  • Akul Mehra, Contestant
  • Manoj Pandey, Contestant
Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal  
Team name:  table43
  • Vidya Pai, Coach
  • yash sharma, Contestant
  • Gautam Sreekumar, Contestant
  • Satyajit Tourani, Contestant
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal  
Team name:  AvidLearners
  • JayTrilok Chaudhary, Coach
  • Kunal Nikam, Contestant
  • Anup Raj, Contestant
  • Abhinav Singh, Contestant
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  WorkHardPlayHard
  • Shashank Srivastava, Coach
  • Yash Archit, Contestant
  • Vishal Sharma, Contestant
  • Yashvir Singh, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Calicut  
Team name:  JRS
  • Subashini R, Coach
  • Jaya Krishna Mandava, Contestant
  • Surya Harsha Nunnaguppala, Contestant
  • vankala venkata siva raghu paavan, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  Knight
  • Ankur Bohora, Coach
  • Nikhil Bhatia, Contestant
  • Lakshya Gupta, Contestant
  • Mayank Karna, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Durgapur   [URL]
Team name:  404 Team Not Found
  • Debasis Mitra, Coach
  • Piyush Agarwal, Contestant
  • Gaurav Chandak, Contestant
  • SAGAR JAIN, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur  
Team name:  corner_stone
  • Bhaskar Mondal, Coach
  • Shubhendu Shishir, Contestant
  • shubham singh, Contestant
  • Shubham Vishwakarma, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Karnataka   [URL]
Team name:  felix_felicis
  • Jeny Rajan, Coach
  • Yogesh Ghaturle, Contestant
  • Ajinkya Parab, Contestant
  • Prabhu Sahoo, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Patna   [URL]
Team name:  HarHarMahadev
  • Kumar Abhishek, Coach
  • vyom aggarwal, Contestant
  • ABHILASH KUMAR, Contestant
  • RAM GOPAL PANDEY, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Raipur   [URL]
Team name:  codenitrr
  • Rekh Ram Janghel, Coach
  • sattdeepan Dutta, Contestant
  • Devesh Krishnani, Contestant
  • Prakhar Mudaiya, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Trichy   [URL]
Team name:  Proxima_Centauri
  • Iyer Viswanathan K, Coach
  • ashwini badal, Contestant
  • pankaj doltade, Contestant
  • Mohit goyal, Contestant
National Institute of Technology, Warangal   [URL]
Team name:  rsq
  • USN Raju, Coach
  • Sayantan Ghosh, Contestant
  • Robin Nehra, Contestant
  • Shubajit Saha, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  Whipslash
  • KHUSHIL SAINI, Coach
  • ABHAY GARG, Contestant
  • jatin goyal, Contestant
  • Anmol Pandey, Contestant
Nirma Institute of Technology, Ahmedabad  
Team name:  methHeads
  • Dvijesh Bhatt, Coach
  • Puneet Agarwal, Contestant
  • Rohit Mishra, Contestant
  • Chintan Shah, Contestant
Northern India Engineering College, Delhi  
Team name:  Enigma
  • Saurabh Gupta, Coach
  • Shashank Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Gangwar, Contestant
  • Rohit Sikka, Contestant
PDPM Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing, Jabalpur   [URL]
Team name:  Genesis
  • Atul Gupta, Coach
  • Ravi Jain, Contestant
  • Prashant Kumar, Contestant
  • Pranshu Ranjan Singh, Contestant
Rajalakshmi Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Believe
  • Jayashree D, Coach
  • Goutham manian, Contestant
  • Bharath S, Contestant
  • Pranav Srivatsav, Contestant
Sastra University   [URL]
Team name:  EatSleepCode
  • Rajkumar K, Coach
  • Shyam K, Contestant
  • Hemanth Shivasubramaniam, Contestant
  • Baradwaj V, Contestant
Sri Ramswaroop Memorial College of Engineering and Management - Lucknow   [URL]
Team name:  OverReam
  • Prashant Singh, Coach
  • Shubham Shukla, Contestant
  • Saravjeet Singh, Contestant
  • Shivam Singh, Contestant
Vellore Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Gagnant
  • Margret Anouncia, Coach
  • Kshitiz Lohia, Contestant
  • Shivangshu Nag, Contestant
  • Parth Pandya, Contestant
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur   [URL]
Team name:  STLers
  • Ravindra Keskar, Coach
  • Amogh Kamath, Contestant
  • Harshit Modani, Contestant
  • Prakhar Sethi, Contestant
YMCA University of Science and Technology, Faridabad   [URL]
Team name:  quickCoders
  • Komal Kumar Bhatia, Coach
  • Ajay Aneja, Contestant
  • Garima Dhingra, Contestant
  • Rahul Goyal, Contestant