The 2014 ACM-ICPC Asia Lahore Regional Contest

Pakistan

Main info

The regional contest hosted by FAST - National University of Computer & Emerging Sciences represents the geographic area of Lahore. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 21 Nov - 22 Nov '14.
The registration is open between to be determined - to be determined.

Additional info: FAST-NU, Faisal Town  



 

Asia Lahore Onsite

COMSATS Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Digital Inspirations
  • Asif Shahzad, Coach
  • Shahrukh Ijaz, Contestant
  • Ahmed Raza, Contestant
  • Muhammad Salman Siddiqi, Contestant
COMSATS Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Digital Logics
  • Asif Shahzad, Coach
  • umer abbas, Contestant
  • hammad mazhar, Contestant
  • Talha Tahir, Contestant
FAST Institute of Computer Science   [URL]
Team name:  403-Forbidden
  • Yasir Niaz Khan, Coach
  • Ahmed Asif, Contestant
  • Salman Raza, Contestant
  • Bilal Saleem, Contestant
FAST Institute of Computer Science   [URL]
Team name:  Coding Assassins
  • Yasir Niaz Khan, Coach
  • Muhammad Ahsan, Contestant
  • Zohaib Aslam, Contestant
  • MUHAMMAD DANYAL, Contestant
Forman Christian College Lahore  
Team name:  Khiladi
  • Omer Khan, Coach
  • Iman Ashraf, Contestant
  • Gadhaun Aslam, Contestant
  • Raza Rana, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  Apponative
  • Mohammad Saleem, Coach
  • Farhad Ahmad, Contestant
  • Usman Ahmed, Contestant
  • Bilal Ahmed Gulzar, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  Bleep
  • Zahid Halim, Coach
  • Asim Adnan Eijaz, Contestant
  • Ahmed Moaz Asif, Contestant
  • zeeshan jamil Muhammad, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  Dolphin
  • Suleman Mazhar, Coach
  • Rehan Ikram, Contestant
  • Ali Shaukat, Contestant
  • Hassan Kamal Tauni, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  PhoeniX
  • Mohammad Saleem, Coach
  • Iqra Ali, Contestant
  • Usman Khaliq, Contestant
  • Ali Yousuf, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  The Innovators
  • Zahid Halim, Coach
  • Hussain Ali Akbar, Contestant
  • Aneeb Khawar, Contestant
  • Shahbaz Shueb, Contestant
Gift University  
Team name:  GIFTone
  • Fahad Javed, Coach
  • Umair Ahmad, Contestant
  • Ali Assad, Contestant
  • Nouman hassan Shahid, Contestant
Islamic Azad University of Mashhad   [URL]
Team name:  70856775327383
  • Reza Godaz, Coach
  • Reza Kakhki, Contestant
  • Yoones Rezaei, Contestant
  • Sobhan Shafiei, Contestant
Lahore Leads University   [URL]
Team name:  Cyber Attackers
  • Hina Rahat, Coach
  • naveed ahmad, Contestant
  • waqas bin zaid, Contestant
  • m adeel zaighum, Contestant
Lahore Leads University   [URL]
Team name:  HAT Programmers
  • Hina Rahat, Coach
  • Ali Arslan, Contestant
  • Hussain Khan, Contestant
  • Tausif Ul Rahman, Contestant
Lahore University of Management Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  LUMS_AA
  • Ihsan Qazi, Coach
  • Ghous Amjad, Contestant
  • Ubaid Ullah Hafeez, Contestant
  • Fatima Tariq, Contestant
Lahore University of Management Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  LUMS_AAA
  • Ihsan Qazi, Coach
  • Asher Anjum, Contestant
  • Syed Shalan Naqvi, Contestant
  • Huma Sibghat Siddiqui, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Beduggers
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Zohaib Ahmad, Contestant
  • M. Hamza Chaudhry, Contestant
  • Muhammad Waqas, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Elite Coders
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Ifrah Akram, Contestant
  • Farhan Ali, Contestant
  • Hasan Badshah, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Frisky Boys
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Muhammad Bilal Rao, Contestant
  • Ahmad Saleem, Contestant
  • Zahid Tahir, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  MacroGeeks
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Arsalan Ahmad, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ateeq Azam, Contestant
  • Ali Raza Sherazi, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  T-raps
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • M Faisal, Contestant
  • Talha Uzair, Contestant
  • Awais Zafar, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  TRT
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Talha Ahmed, Contestant
  • Muhammad Tayyab Atiq, Contestant
  • Mohammad Roshan Chughtai, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Winners
  • Aamir Wali, Coach
  • Anam Sadiq, Contestant
  • Shazib Ali Sarwar, Contestant
  • Ahsan Shahid, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Brainiacs
  • Muhammad Ahmad Ghazali, Coach
  • Muhammad Soban Akram, Contestant
  • Umair Ashraf, Contestant
  • Junaid Ahmed Qureshi, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Gladiator
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Hamza Arshad, Contestant
  • Baber Rehman, Contestant
  • Fahad Siddiqui, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Programmable Minnions
  • Muhammad Ahmad Ghazali, Coach
  • Hammad Ahmad Waqas, Contestant
  • Syed Rehan Haider, Contestant
  • Qasim Sajid, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Simple Coders
  • Muhammad Ahmad Ghazali, Coach
  • Hamza Asghar, Contestant
  • Zia Ul Rehman, Contestant
  • Bilal Waqar, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Alternators
  • Omer Nasir, Coach
  • shehroz Cheema, Contestant
  • Ahsan Nasir, Contestant
  • Ahsan Suleman, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  A Team
  • Usman Afzal, Coach
  • Saad Ahmed, Contestant
  • habeel khan, Contestant
  • Ali Raza, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  BrainX
  • Omer Nasir, Coach
  • Bilal Javed, Contestant
  • Osman Manzoor, Contestant
  • Syed Muhammad Munim Raza, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Two and a Half
  • Khawaja Fahd, Coach
  • Muhammad Ali Akbar, Contestant
  • Fareeha Masood, Contestant
  • Haseeb Nawaz, Contestant
Yazd University of Iran   [URL]
Team name:  Ir@n
  • Ali Shakiba, Coach
  • Hossein Enam Zadeh, Contestant
  • Amir Kafshdar Goharshady, Contestant
  • Saeed Tame Bidgoly, Contestant