The 2015 ACM-ICPC Asia Lahore Regional Contest

Pakistan

Main info

It is 2 year(s) and 276 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by NUCES-ACM Student Chapter represents the geographic area of Faisal Town, Lahore, Pakistan. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 14 Nov - 15 Nov '15.
The registration is open between 8 Nov - 8 Nov '15.

Additional info: Register in Asia Lahore Regional First Round Online to qualify for this 



 

Asia Lahore Onsite Regional Contest

DHA Suffa University   [URL]
Team name:  Hybrids
  • Syed Hammad Ahmed, Coach
  • Hamza Anwar, Contestant
  • Malik Faiq Ali Awan, Contestant
  • Noushad Tabani, Contestant
DHA Suffa University   [URL]
Team name:  Serious Virus
  • Syed Hammad Ahmed, Coach
  • Talha Hassan, Contestant
  • Masood Mahmood, Contestant
  • Nabil Shafi, Contestant
DHA Suffa University   [URL]
Team name:  Thee Coderz
  • Syed Hammad Ahmed, Coach
  • Mishal Anwer, Contestant
  • Saba Nasir, Contestant
  • Manesh Vaswani, Contestant
FAST Institute of Computer Science   [URL]
Team name:  andromeda
  • Sarim Baig, Coach
  • Syed Zubair Haider, Contestant
  • Novaila Syed, Contestant
  • Muhammad Muaaz Tariq, Contestant
FAST Institute of Computer Science   [URL]
Team name:  BitsPlease
  • Mehreen Saeed, Coach
  • Talha Akbar, Contestant
  • Qazi Mashood ur Rehman, Contestant
  • Ahmed Saeed, Contestant
FAST Institute of Computer Science   [URL]
Team name:  T-raps
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • M Faisal, Contestant
  • Talha Uzair, Contestant
  • Muhammad Awais Zafar, Contestant
FAST-National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Defaulter's
  • Adnan Waheed, Coach
  • Sohail Haider, Contestant
  • Ammar Tahir, Contestant
  • Zahid Usman, Contestant
FAST-National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Minimum Tire
  • Adnan Waheed, Coach
  • Vashdev Heerani, Contestant
  • Karrar Hussain, Contestant
  • Awaish Kumar, Contestant
FAST-National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Soldiers
  • Muhammad Suleman, Coach
  • yahya ahmed, Contestant
  • Fawad Shah, Contestant
  • Arij Siddiqui, Contestant
FAST-National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Team Pseudonymous
  • Adnan Waheed, Coach
  • Ali Hamza, Contestant
  • Omer Naeem, Contestant
  • Hamza Rabbani, Contestant
FAST-National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Teen Aadmii
  • Adnan Waheed, Coach
  • Hussain Afzal, Contestant
  • Muhammad Arslan Shafiq, Contestant
  • Nabeel Zafar, Contestant
FAST-National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  The Rebellions
  • Muhammad Suleman, Coach
  • Fahad Farooq, Contestant
  • Muhammad Wahaj Khan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Yousuf, Contestant
Forman Christian College Lahore  
Team name:  Formanite1
  • Omer Khan, Coach
  • Muazam Husnain, Contestant
  • Muhammad Raza, Contestant
  • Noama Zulfiqar, Contestant
Forman Christian College Lahore  
Team name:  Formanites-TeamA
  • Omer Khan, Coach
  • awais ahmad, Contestant
  • Iman Ashraf, Contestant
  • Raza Rana, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  Hulkamania
  • Zahid Halim, Coach
  • Affan Shahid, Contestant
  • Omer Sheikh, Contestant
  • Mufaddal Tahir, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  Team Bolt-GIKI
  • Iftikhar Ahmad, Coach
  • Madeeha Hasan, Contestant
  • Wasim Hassan Khan, Contestant
  • Misbah Sohail, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  The Innovators
  • Zahid Halim, Coach
  • Hussain Ali Akbar, Contestant
  • Aneeb Khawar, Contestant
  • Shahbaz Shueb, Contestant
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology  
Team name:  Triple A
  • Zahid Halim, Coach
  • Asim Adnan Eijaz, Contestant
  • Ahmed Moaz Asif, Contestant
  • Anas Bin Zubair, Contestant
Gift University  
Team name:  GIFthree
  • Fahad Javed, Coach
  • Farhan Mubasher, Contestant
  • zain sheikh, Contestant
  • Shaheryar Tariq, Contestant
Gift University  
Team name:  Giftone
  • Fahad Javed, Coach
  • Umair Ahmad, Contestant
  • Ali Assad, Contestant
  • Nouman hassan Shahid, Contestant
Gift University  
Team name:  GIFTwo
  • Fahad Javed, Coach
  • Almas Ilyas, Contestant
  • Zawar Nadeem, Contestant
  • Shoaib Riaz, Contestant
Islamic Azad University of Mashhad   [URL]
Team name:  [bchtw]orn
  • Reza Godaz, Coach
  • Reza Kakhki, Contestant
  • Yoones Rezaei, Contestant
  • Sobhan Shafiei, Contestant
Karachi Institute of Economics & Technology  
Team name:  Kietians
  • Muhammad Yaseen Khan, Coach
  • Muhammad Saad, Contestant
  • Arhan Shahid, Contestant
  • Muhammad Usman, Contestant
Lahore University of Management Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  FlashCode
  • Ihsan Qazi, Coach
  • Zeeshan Abid, Contestant
  • Bilal Bakht Ahmad, Contestant
  • Gohar Irfan, Contestant
Lahore University of Management Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  LUMS_SAM
  • Ihsan Qazi, Coach
  • Asher Anjum, Contestant
  • Syed Shalan Naqvi, Contestant
  • Huma Sibghat Siddiqui, Contestant
Lahore University of Management Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  LUMS_UGF
  • Ihsan Qazi, Coach
  • Ghous Amjad, Contestant
  • Ubaid Ullah Hafeez, Contestant
  • Fatima Tariq, Contestant
Lahore University of Management Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  segmentation fault
  • Fareed Zaffar, Coach
  • Muhammad Faizan Ul Ghani, Contestant
  • Muhammad Rafay, Contestant
  • Ahmad Usman, Contestant
Namal College Mianwali   [URL]
Team name:  Namal 1
  • Muhammad Saqib Ilyas, Coach
  • Maaz Asif, Contestant
  • Taimur Siddiqui, Contestant
  • Ahmed Waqas, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  AMF
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Muhammad Abdullah, Contestant
  • Farooq Ahmad Khan, Contestant
  • Ahsan Yousaf, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  BotStanBerg
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Hussam Habib, Contestant
  • Muhammad Haroon, Contestant
  • Osama Rana, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Codesmiths
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Ruhaib Hassan, Contestant
  • Ahsen Kh, Contestant
  • Asad Raheem, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Coding Assassins
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Muhammad Ahsan, Contestant
  • Zohaib Aslam, Contestant
  • Muhammad Danyal, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Creators
  • Shahbaz Siddiqui, Coach
  • Moiz Ali, Contestant
  • farhan dhanani, Contestant
  • Rehman Murad Ali, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  danglingpointers
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • M Asim Mehmood, Contestant
  • M Hamid Raza, Contestant
  • Asad Shakeel, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  DCODAS
  • Bilal Hayat, Coach
  • azfar abbas, Contestant
  • Syed Muhammad AbdurRehman, Contestant
  • Muhammad Umair Siddiqui, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Derrors
  • Muhammad Suleman, Coach
  • Muhammad Ahmad Khan, Contestant
  • Muhammad bilal sorathia, Contestant
  • Ibad Ur Rahman, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Dominators
  • Shahbaz Siddiqui, Coach
  • Rozmin Noorddin, Contestant
  • Rahim Punjwani, Contestant
  • Yaseen Vadsariya, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Incognito
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Altamish Bhatti, Contestant
  • Haider Iqbal, Contestant
  • Ahsan Shahid, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  K.D.
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Usama Jamil, Contestant
  • Nimrah Mustafa, Contestant
  • Ali Raza Sherazi, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Knowers
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Usama Chaudhary, Contestant
  • Muhammad Usama Iftikhar, Contestant
  • Taha Syed Muhammad, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  obfuscate
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Basit Junaid Afzal, Contestant
  • Fahad Ibrar, Contestant
  • Hamza Saleem, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Oblivious Stack
  • Bilal Hayat, Coach
  • Saman Karim, Contestant
  • Rahim Khalid Iqbal, Contestant
  • Sahir Noor Ali, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  PROTO
  • Bilal Hayat, Coach
  • Mehar Ali, Contestant
  • keenan rahman, Contestant
  • Hamza Sohail, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Source Code
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Adnan Asif, Contestant
  • Muhammad Ateeq Azam, Contestant
  • Ahmad Saleem, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  TeamAtif
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Muhammad Atif Hanif, Contestant
  • Shujja Uddin Shujat, Contestant
  • Arib Yousuf, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  Team FEGit
  • Bilal Hayat, Coach
  • Tahir Mustafa, Contestant
  • Jazib ul Hassan, Contestant
  • Akhtar Zaman, Contestant
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences   [URL]
Team name:  vikings
  • Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman, Coach
  • Kaleem Khan, Contestant
  • Muhammad Amsal Naseem, Contestant
  • Muhammad Sufian, Contestant
National University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Brainstacker
  • Tahir Azim, Coach
  • Abbas Ali, Contestant
  • Uzair Ghauri, Contestant
  • Waqee Khalid, Contestant
National University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  pankhas
  • Arsalan Ahmad, Coach
  • Muhammad Paracha, Contestant
  • Asad Salman, Contestant
  • Muhammad Gul Zain Ali Khan, Contestant
National University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SEECS
  • Asad Butt, Coach
  • Khurram Javed, Contestant
  • Shah Rukh Qasim, Contestant
  • Sunny Rahul, Contestant
National University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team 1
  • Shamyl Bin Mansoor, Coach
  • Hassan Mahmood, Contestant
  • Kumail Raza, Contestant
  • Noman Shafqat, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Adroit Coders
  • Sanam Ahmed, Coach
  • Arsman Ahmad, Contestant
  • Afraz ahmed, Contestant
  • Furqan haider, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Automaton
  • Abdul Mateen, Coach
  • Ahsan Masood, Contestant
  • Faizan Shahid, Contestant
  • Hunain Shahid, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BRAINIACS
  • Abdul Mateen, Coach
  • Muhammad Soban Akram, Contestant
  • Umair Ashraf, Contestant
  • Junaid Ahmed Qureshi, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Logicians
  • Abdul Mateen, Coach
  • Waqar Ahmed, Contestant
  • Muhammad Arslan, Contestant
  • Waqas Nazir, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Nemesis
  • Abdul Mateen, Coach
  • Muhammad Hassan, Contestant
  • Nauman Naeem, Contestant
  • Tauseeq Rasheed, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pure Virtuals
  • Madiha Khalid, Coach
  • Muhammad Azhar, Contestant
  • Umair Farooq, Contestant
  • Haseeb Javed, Contestant
Punjab University College of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Simple Coders
  • Fareed Ul Hassan Baig, Coach
  • Hamza Asghar, Contestant
  • Zia Ul Rehman, Contestant
  • Bilal Waqar, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  3++
  • Khawaja Fahd, Coach
  • Madeeha Masood, Contestant
  • Faizan Saeed, Contestant
  • saad salman, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Manipulators
  • Khawaja Fahd, Coach
  • Gulraiz Ali, Contestant
  • Ansab Bangash, Contestant
  • Mehmood Ahmad Qureshi, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Storm Hackers
  • Usman Afzal, Coach
  • habeel khan, Contestant
  • Farzam Moeen, Contestant
  • AHMAD shabbir, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  Two and a Half
  • Usman Afzal, Coach
  • Muhammad Ali Akbar, Contestant
  • Fareeha Masood, Contestant
  • Haseeb Nawaz, Contestant
University of Central Punjab   [URL]
Team name:  ZSG Programmers
  • Khawaja Fahd, Coach
  • Ghassan Khalid, Contestant
  • Sheriar Khan, Contestant
  • Zahid Mughal, Contestant
University of Karachi/Department of Computer Science   [URL]
Team name:  3Gems
  • Maryam Feroze, Coach
  • INAM ULLAH KHAN, Contestant
  • Arsalan Pervez, Contestant
  • daniyal yousuf, Contestant
University of Karachi/Department of Computer Science   [URL]
Team name:  AlphaSoft
  • Maryam Feroze, Coach
  • Zeeshan Damani, Contestant
  • Syed Talha Hai, Contestant
  • Syed Irtaza Zaidi, Contestant
University of Karachi/Department of Computer Science   [URL]
Team name:  CodeWarrior
  • Maryam Feroze, Coach
  • Aftab ahmed, Contestant
  • Mir Hammal, Contestant
  • Muhammad Raza, Contestant