Asia Manila - Philippine National Programming Contest (Online) (2017)

Philippines

Main info

It is 221 days after contest

Check out

The contest hosted by ACM ICPC Philippines represents the geographic area of Philippines. The contest is sponsored by ICPC Foundation. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 14 Oct '17.
The registration is open between 15 Aug - 5 Oct '17.


 

Asia Manila Preliminary Contest (Online)

Ateneo de Davao University   [URL]
Team name:  Blueknights
  • Raul Vincent Lumapas, Coach
  • Jan Leryc Ibalio, Contestant
  • Miracleo Jean Sarmiento, Contestant
  • Dewey Sia, Contestant
Ateneo de Davao University   [URL]
Team name:  MegaBytes.
  • Raul Vincent Lumapas, Coach
  • Jasper Briones, Contestant
  • Kennethe Ann Mina, Contestant
  • Samuel Samodal, Contestant
Ateneo de Davao University   [URL]
Team name:  SeeSharp
  • Raul Vincent Lumapas, Coach
  • Rax Otero, Contestant
  • Ferdinand Polpol, Contestant
  • Jerico Talictic, Contestant
Ateneo de Davao University   [URL]
Team name:  Work
  • Raul Vincent Lumapas, Coach
  • Eric Vincent Magno, Contestant
  • Anton John Pasigado, Contestant
  • Raphael Perias, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  |CBN|
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Brian Christopher Guadalupe, Contestant
  • Nathan John Kibanoff, Contestant
  • Gerard Francis Ortega, Contestant
Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  #JusticeForDavid
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • Aldrich Ellis Asuncion, Contestant
  • Luis Rainier Ligunas, Contestant
  • Jose Enrico Tiongson, Contestant
Ateneo de Naga University   [URL]
Team name:  LEXEME
  • Jonathan Casano, Coach
  • Rashiel James Cagampang, Contestant
  • Joshua Daniel Lopez, Contestant
  • Dave Velasco, Contestant
Ateneo de Naga University   [URL]
Team name:  Team Titans
  • Jonathan Casano, Coach
  • Jose Isidro Beraquit, Contestant
  • Jon Ray Favorito, Contestant
  • Helimar Rabago, Contestant
Ateneo de Naga University   [URL]
Team name:  The Last Codeplay
  • Jonathan Casano, Coach
  • John Carlo Ariola, Contestant
  • Mark Arthur Caro III, Contestant
  • Albert Nikko Claro, Contestant
Ateneo de Naga University   [URL]
Team name:  Unexpected
  • Jonathan Casano, Coach
  • Jayson Alpe, Contestant
  • Jonorsky Navarrete, Contestant
  • Levi John Sta Ana, Contestant
Ateneo de Zamboanga University  
Team name:  Iterate
  • Earl Kent Estipona, Coach
  • Charmine Grace Bannister, Contestant
  • Ritchie Sagrado, Contestant
  • Zenon Uchida, Contestant
Ateneo de Zamboanga University  
Team name:  Juice Colored
  • Earl Kent Estipona, Coach
  • Patrick Caderao, Contestant
  • Gian Karlo Go, Contestant
  • Dominic Ho, Contestant
Ateneo de Zamboanga University  
Team name:  Stormtrooper
  • Earl Kent Estipona, Coach
  • Jonathan Brix Obispo, Contestant
  • Reyna Talitha Santos, Contestant
  • Eleazar Torres, Contestant
Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges   [URL]
Team name:  algoriTEAM
  • Regino III Medrano, Coach
  • Jomar Beltran, Contestant
  • Jerrymay Romance, Contestant
  • Daryl Samson, Contestant
Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges   [URL]
Team name:  brogrammers
  • Jayvee Niel Sias, Coach
  • John Robert Ilarde, Contestant
  • Mark Anthony Sumpay, Contestant
  • robby tanay, Contestant
Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges   [URL]
Team name:  Daleth
  • Shiela Dona Sillan, Coach
  • Abegail Albar, Contestant
  • Humphrey Dino Chica, Contestant
  • Leslyn Orcine, Contestant
Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges   [URL]
Team name:  return to_sleep
  • Noel Paguio, Coach
  • noel baeta, Contestant
  • Ian Jay Mamansag, Contestant
  • Bon Teofrelle Ramos, Contestant
Cebu Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CITU 10X
  • Eugene Busico, Coach
  • Jhon Christian Ambrad, Contestant
  • Jemar Jude Maranga, Contestant
  • Jose Karol Tumulak, Contestant
Cebu Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Perceptron
  • Eugene Busico, Coach
  • Kent Caumeran, Contestant
  • King Joshua Montayre, Contestant
  • Kier Vasquez, Contestant
Chiang Kai Shek College   [URL]
Team name:  UnliCodeWorks
  • Lester Hao, Coach
  • Joshua Paboroquez, Contestant
  • John Philip Ty, Contestant
  • Kennard Yap, Contestant
Chiang Kai Shek College   [URL]
Team name:  ZsiD98
  • Lester Hao, Coach
  • Hannah Grace Quieng, Contestant
  • Rvy Louis Tan, Contestant
  • Giselle Tan, Contestant
Colegio de San Lorenzo   [URL]
Team name:  Golden Griffins
  • Angelo Del Rosario, Coach
  • Joana Mae Hallarda, Contestant
  • Patrice Ann Reyes, Contestant
  • John Marie Salcedo, Contestant
De La Salle University   [URL]
Team name:  Blackjack
  • Arturo Caronongan, Coach
  • Krizia Lynn Chiu, Contestant
  • Jan Christian Blaise Cruz, Contestant
  • Josh Cruzada, Contestant
De La Salle University   [URL]
Team name:  Panic
  • Arturo Caronongan, Coach
  • Jilyan Dy, Contestant
  • Jasper Pillejera, Contestant
  • Jolene Valenzuela, Contestant
Jose Maria College   [URL]
Team name:  RjEaCa
  • Exander Barrios, Coach
  • Edmereen Aubrey Alinghawa, Contestant
  • Carl ann Ramirez, Contestant
  • Rezon Jay Tabigue, Contestant
LORMA COLLEGES   [URL]
Team name:  Troubleshooters
  • ALLAN LAO, Coach
  • Hade Camacho, Contestant
  • Iris Manongdo, Contestant
  • AUBREY DOMINIQUE SETO LAM, Contestant
Malayan Colleges Laguna   [URL]
Team name:  CCIS2017
  • Khristian Kikuchi, Coach
  • Marco Iligan, Contestant
  • Aaron Kristoffer Lagdameo, Contestant
  • Eduard Joseph Likwong, Contestant
Manuel Enverga University Foundation  
Team name:  Cyber Envergans
  • Raymond Bermudez, Coach
  • Genrev Gabriel Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Nirson Niño Samson, Contestant
  • Jhon Angelo Virtucio, Contestant
Manuel Enverga University Foundation  
Team name:  Enverga DIVAS
  • Jose Tan Jr., Coach
  • John Rowland Adormeo, Contestant
  • Chester Ayala, Contestant
  • Joshua Quina, Contestant
Polytechnic University of the Philippines   [URL]
Team name:  Error 404
  • Rachel Nayre, Coach
  • Angelito Casasis, Contestant
  • Daniel Ederango, Contestant
  • Luke Luna, Contestant
Polytechnic University of the Philippines   [URL]
Team name:  Illegal Skills Exception
  • Rachel Nayre, Coach
  • Jerome Casingal, Contestant
  • Guiller Pascual, Contestant
  • Jeorgee Vergara, Contestant
Polytechnic University of the Philippines   [URL]
Team name:  Kuya Team
  • Rachel Nayre, Coach
  • Janelle Alag, Contestant
  • Prince Jairon Tarnate, Contestant
  • Kenneth Uy, Contestant
Saint Louis University, Baguio City   [URL]
Team name:  4XP
  • Carlos Ben Montes, Coach
  • Renphil Ian Balantin, Contestant
  • Ian Jemuel Culanag, Contestant
  • Royette Manaois, Contestant
Saint Louis University, Baguio City   [URL]
Team name:  Codemojos
  • Carlos Ben Montes, Coach
  • Justine Paul Ballares, Contestant
  • David Paul Brackin, Contestant
  • Carville Panawan, Contestant
Saint Louis University, Baguio City   [URL]
Team name:  JCHP
  • Carlos Ben Montes, Coach
  • Paul Jimuel Catalan, Contestant
  • Jerome Del Rosario, Contestant
  • Ali Brian Mondiguing, Contestant
Saint Louis University, Baguio City   [URL]
Team name:  JoStars
  • Carlos Ben Montes, Coach
  • Adrian John Aspiras, Contestant
  • David Wyatt Cardenas, Contestant
  • Isaac Emmanuel Medina, Contestant
Saint Louis University, Baguio City   [URL]
Team name:  PASTOR
  • Carlos Ben Montes, Coach
  • Christopher Espiritu, Contestant
  • Jay Garcia, Contestant
  • Sean Genove, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  A1Q
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Jasper Agustin, Co-coach
  • Derwin Terence De Castro, Contestant
  • Efren Mercado Jr, Contestant
  • Joseph Ignacio Rodriguez, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  A^3
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Jasper Agustin, Co-coach
  • Michael Dave Martinez, Contestant
  • MAREJEAN PERPINOSA, Contestant
  • Bill Carlo Vergara, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  A Code 2 Remember
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Jasper Agustin, Co-coach
  • John Stephen Danganan, Contestant
  • Jessica Dionisio, Contestant
  • Jerime Moreno, Contestant
Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City  
Team name:  ANTOOKINS
  • Maria Christina Aragon, Coach
  • Jasper Agustin, Co-coach
  • Blaise Brandon Cosico, Contestant
  • Jonas Jacinto, Contestant
  • Enrique Jose Ortega, Contestant
University of Asia and the Pacific   [URL]
Team name:  Exseed
  • Mark Anthony Sabili, Coach
  • Roan Luke Gamboa, Contestant
  • Raphael Louise Ilusorio, Contestant
  • Martin Walter Tan, Contestant
University of San Jose - Recoletos   [URL]
Team name:  Chastemen
  • John Leeroy Gadiane, Coach
  • Keith Lemuel Bernate, Contestant
  • Adrian Rafael Lucero, Contestant
  • Kenneth Sanchez, Contestant
University of Santo Tomas   [URL]
Team name:  BTNode
  • Jose Seño, Coach
  • Tobiel Gaspi, Contestant
  • Bryan Matthew Reolope, Contestant
  • Ian Louise Sentina, Contestant
University of Santo Tomas   [URL]
Team name:  Fibonachips
  • Charmaine Ponay, Coach
  • Franz Arvin Calbay, Contestant
  • Mark Samuel Sta Maria, Contestant
  • Marc Rowie Yambao, Contestant
University of the Immaculate Conception  
Team name:  Cuarta
  • Clyde Balaman, Coach
  • Ivan Paul Golosinda, Contestant
  • John Dave Paclar, Contestant
  • Jules Andrew Tenajeros, Contestant
University of the Immaculate Conception  
Team name:  Primera
  • Cris John David Manero, Coach
  • Sam Benemerito, Contestant
  • Paul Erik Lanzanas, Contestant
  • Eleanor Kate Po, Contestant
University of the Immaculate Conception  
Team name:  Quinta
  • Ceasar Ian Benablo, Coach
  • Chris Dianne Calamba, Contestant
  • Dennise Ellison Carcueva, Contestant
  • Joshua Pregua, Contestant
University of the Immaculate Conception  
Team name:  Segunda
  • Ceasar Ian Benablo, Coach
  • Marco Matildo, Contestant
  • Xavier Eric Papacoy, Contestant
  • James Tomambid, Contestant
University of the Immaculate Conception  
Team name:  Tercera
  • Clyde Balaman, Coach
  • Harryn Glyde Llait, Contestant
  • Chester Lloyd Ras, Contestant
  • Aldrich Santos, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors 1
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Hykinel Bon Guarte, Co-coach
  • Joseph Daniel Dantes, Contestant
  • Rene Josiah Quinto, Contestant
  • Reine Jiana Reynoso, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Diliman   [URL]
Team name:  Quiwarriors 2
  • Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
  • Hykinel Bon Guarte, Co-coach
  • Paolo Miguel Bartolo, Contestant
  • Jose Francisco Perez, Contestant
  • Keith Vargas, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Los Banos   [URL]
Team name:  Eliens - Chocomilk
  • Clinton Poserio, Coach
  • Gabriel Joaquin Gamo, Contestant
  • Jasper Sunga, Contestant
  • Rafiel Timothy Valencia, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Los Banos   [URL]
Team name:  Eliens - Makiling
  • Clinton Poserio, Coach
  • Emy Jane Cabarles, Contestant
  • Kim Ezekiel del Mundo, Contestant
  • John Alvin Sayson, Contestant
University of the Philippines - Los Banos   [URL]
Team name:  Eliens - Pegaraw
  • Clinton Poserio, Coach
  • Kendrick Timothy Mercado, Contestant
  • Cyrez Ronquillo, Contestant
  • Manuel Antonio Rufino, Contestant