The 2016 ACM-ICPC Mexico and Central America Finals

BelizeCosta RicaGuatemalaHondurasMexicoNicaraguaEl Salvador

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and 223 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by ESCOM IPN, Mexico / Sede InterUniversitaria Alajuela, Costa Rica represents the geographic area of Mexico & Central America. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 12 Nov '16.
The registration is open between 7 Oct - 15 Oct '16. Billing info: No Registration Fee


Escuela Superior de Cómputo del Instituto Politécnico Nacional 

Costa Rica Site

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  ATeamHasNoName
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Janis Cervantes, Contestant
  • Julia Mendoza Murillo, Contestant
  • Pamela Ortiz Fuentes, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  CodeReallyGood
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • esteban artavia, Contestant
  • Emanuel Esquivel, Contestant
  • Isaac Mena, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  Codificadores de Alajuela
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Jeffrey Ricardo Alfaro Fonseca, Contestant
  • Johan Gasten, Contestant
  • francisco Rivera, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  Dream Team
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Luis Alpizar Morales, Contestant
  • Jose Hernandez, Contestant
  • Jose Daniel Rodriguez Huertas, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  Duxel
  • Rodrigo Chaves, Coach
  • Melvin Alonso Elizondo Perez, Contestant
  • Daniel Solis, Contestant
  • Diego Ugalde, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  Enigma
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Jason Espinoza, Contestant
  • Julio Rojas, Contestant
  • José Yock, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  HopefullyRookies
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Daniela Quesada Calderón, Contestant
  • Vladimir Rojas, Contestant
  • William Salazar Esquivel, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  iCode
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • José Miguel Hernández Viquez, Contestant
  • Estefany Quesada, Contestant
  • Kenneth Sanchez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  IVERLU Team
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Luis Antonio Arias Chaves, Contestant
  • Erick Barrantes, Contestant
  • Ivan Quesada Alpizar, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  MindCode
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Briam Mora, Contestant
  • Stiven Rojas, Contestant
  • Juan Jose Salas Arguedas, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  return too_izi
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Braulio Castro, Contestant
  • Jesús Pérez, Contestant
  • Brucce Sandi Zuñiga, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  Team Conviction
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Kevin Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Josue Rodriguez Alfaro, Contestant
  • Christopher Solís, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica Campus Limón   [URL]
Team name:  Hello_World
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • Josué Calderón Navas, Contestant
  • Marvin Duran, Contestant
  • Elka González Mendoza, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica Campus Limón   [URL]
Team name:  RAS TEAM
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • reggie barker, Contestant
  • Eudez Camacho, Contestant
  • Starling Nuñez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica Campus Limón   [URL]
Team name:  YTREWQ321
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • Johan Padillla, Contestant
  • Ronald Rodríguez, Contestant
  • Joel Schuster, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  ORION
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Jonathan Duenas, Contestant
  • Gabriel García, Contestant
  • Alejandro Velasco, Contestant
Universidad de Costa Rica campus Pacifico   [URL]
Team name:  2 + 1
  • Wendy Zulay Vargas Hernandez, Coach
  • Aaron Galagarza Carrillo, Co-coach
  • Andy Carrillo, Contestant
  • Randy Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Lanford Mena Montalban, Contestant
Universidad de Costa Rica campus Pacifico   [URL]
Team name:  El Pueblo
  • Wendy Zulay Vargas Hernandez, Coach
  • Aaron Galagarza Carrillo, Co-coach
  • Victor Alonso Castro Barrantes, Contestant
  • Diego Alejandro Garro Fonseca, Contestant
  • Christopher Prendas, Contestant
Universidad de Costa Rica campus Pacifico   [URL]
Team name:  Pacific Team
  • Wendy Zulay Vargas Hernandez, Coach
  • Aaron Galagarza Carrillo, Co-coach
  • Luis Diego Castro Moya, Contestant
  • Jonathan Granados Guerrero, Contestant
  • Roy Douglas Hodson Guillen, Contestant
Universidad de Costa Rica campus Pacifico   [URL]
Team name:  The fighters
  • Wendy Zulay Vargas Hernandez, Coach
  • Aaron Galagarza Carrillo, Co-coach
  • Alejandra Arroyo Orozco, Contestant
  • Erick Gonzalez Coronado, Contestant
  • Luis Gonzalez Flores, Contestant
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala   [URL]
Team name:  Repechaje
  • Luis Espino, Coach
  • Jonatan Francisco González Donis, Contestant
  • Jeremias Alberto Ortega Fonseca, Contestant
  • Braulio Juan Carlos Padilla Rosales, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  J-Team
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Jonnathan Charpentier, Contestant
  • Zworehl Jonnathan Rodríguez Vera, Contestant
  • Jafet Román, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  Unidad de Choque
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Luis Osvaldo Agüero Pérez, Contestant
  • Jairo Choque, Contestant
  • Gerson Vargas, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  Where's the pizza
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Rodrigo Alemán Barahona, Contestant
  • Victor Arce, Contestant
  • Mario Romero, Contestant

Mexico Site

Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Cooperativa Pascal
  • Edgardo Adrian Franco Martinez, Coach
  • Filiberto Fuentes Hernandez, Co-coach
  • Jaime Martinez Moreno, Contestant
  • Miguel Ángel Pérez Colula, Contestant
  • Luis Ernesto Vázquez Choreño, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  New avengers
  • Edgardo Adrian Franco Martinez, Coach
  • Luis Martin Jiménez Rodríguez, Co-coach
  • Edgar Augusto Santiago Nieves, Co-coach
  • César Iván Manzano Mendoza, Contestant
  • Angel David Ortega Ramírez, Contestant
  • Saul Ivan Rivas Vega, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Quetzal.h
  • Edgardo Adrian Franco Martinez, Coach
  • Filiberto Fuentes Hernandez, Co-coach
  • Luis Martin Jiménez Rodríguez, Co-coach
  • Edgar Augusto Santiago Nieves, Co-coach
  • Diego Fonseca, Contestant
  • Víctor Alberto Noriega Morales, Contestant
  • David Vega Ramirez, Contestant
Facultad de Ciencias-Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México   [URL]
Team name:  PU++
  • Manuel Alcantara Juárez, Coach
  • Luis Enrique Chacón Ochoa, Contestant
  • Jorge Fernández Hidalgo, Contestant
  • Santiago Ley Flores, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  The orden of the T-Rex
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Coach
  • Fernando Israel González Trejo, Co-coach
  • Diego Israel Alcántara Salvitano, Contestant
  • Luis Alejandro Armadillo Martínez, Contestant
  • Diego Armando MIguel Cardoso, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  twt
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Coach
  • Fernando Israel González Trejo, Co-coach
  • Ivan Raymundo Feliciano Avelino, Contestant
  • Saraí Ramírez Gómez, Contestant
  • Moroni Silverio Flores, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México   [URL]
Team name:  Binary lambda
  • Rafael Gamboa, Coach
  • Saúl Adrián Alvarez Tapia, Contestant
  • Sergio Arnaud Gómez, Contestant
  • Jorge Antonio Rotter Vallejo, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México   [URL]
Team name:  Los Románticos
  • Rafael Gamboa, Coach
  • Demian Espinosa Ruiz, Contestant
  • Freddy Román Cepeda, Contestant
  • Diego Terán Ríos, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Ciudad Madero   [URL]
Team name:  leopardos
  • Elizabeth Cortez Razo, Coach
  • Eduardo Del Angel, Contestant
  • Daniela Lizeth Lopez Garcia, Contestant
  • Luz Amanda Valdez Juárez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Veracruz   [URL]
Team name:  FastFingers lml
  • Alberto Méndez, Coach
  • Jorge Estudillo Ramírez, Co-coach
  • Raymundo Gonzalez Luna, Contestant
  • Luis Regino Hernandez Noriega, Contestant
  • Manuel Angel Muñoz Solano, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Veracruz   [URL]
Team name:  HeavyMachineGun
  • Alberto Méndez, Coach
  • Jorge Estudillo Ramírez, Co-coach
  • Luis Enrique Bárcenas Ramos, Contestant
  • Fernando Rafael Jerezano Balderas, Contestant
  • Mayra Lizbeth López Barrios, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Superior de Calkiní   [URL]
Team name:  Compilando...
  • Jose Luis Lira Turriza, Coach
  • Miguel Angel Huchim Huchim, Contestant
  • Jorge Israel Pech Ek, Contestant
  • Oscar David Tzeek Tzeek, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Ciudad Hidalgo   [URL]
Team name:  LoboWar
  • Armando Lòpez Hernàndez, Coach
  • Leandro Espino Espino, Contestant
  • Marco Antonio Garcia Ramos, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Najera Salinas, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Superior de Guanajuato   [URL]
Team name:  Legio I
  • Luis Mario Gómez Luna, Coach
  • Daniel Arturo Mendoza-Robles, Contestant
  • Jesus Manuel Ortega Castillo, Contestant
  • Diego-Armando Salazar-Barron, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Superior de Guanajuato   [URL]
Team name:  Los religiosos
  • Luis Mario Gómez Luna, Coach
  • Daniel-Salomon Cruz-Gomez, Contestant
  • Luis David Hernández Gutiérrez, Contestant
  • Moises-del-Carmen Hernandez-Rangel, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Lerdo   [URL]
Team name:  MASTER.NET
  • Maria Guadalupe Flores Luevanos, Coach
  • Luis Angel Borrrego Morales, Contestant
  • Juan Antonio Galaviz Elizalde, Contestant
  • Luis Roberto Orona Barboza, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Los Reyes  
Team name:  Dagas++
  • Edgar Octavio Molina Mercado, Coach
  • Jose Guadalupe Alcázar, Contestant
  • Erick salvador Alvarez Valencia, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Solorio Barragan, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Los Reyes  
Team name:  Las Chonchas
  • Alejandro Morales, Coach
  • Israel Barajas, Contestant
  • ALEXIS JESUS BETANCOURT SILVA, Contestant
  • Javier Alejandro Mendez Rodriguez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Superior del Sur de Guanajuato   [URL]
Team name:  Brave System
  • David Morales Orozco, Coach
  • Juan Fernando de Jesús Fernández Villagómez, Contestant
  • CRISTIAN ROSILES CHAVEZ, Contestant
  • Jesús Manuel Ruiz Sánchez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Superior del Sur de Guanajuato   [URL]
Team name:  ITSUR MIX LANG COFFEE
  • LUIS GERMAN GUTIERREZ TORRES, Coach
  • Erick Castillo Castro, Contestant
  • TANIA MARTINEZ VILLAGOMEZ, Contestant
  • ORLANDO ISAY MENDOZA GARCIA, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Poza Rica  
Team name:  ITSPR1
  • Alma García Alarcón, Coach
  • Michel Corona, Contestant
  • Luis Enrique Jeronimo Martinez, Contestant
  • Irvin Rene Nava Lopez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Poza Rica  
Team name:  ITSPR2
  • Alma García Alarcón, Coach
  • Brandon Max Barrón Reynoso, Contestant
  • Cesar Salvador Conde Cruz, Contestant
  • Eduardo López Lorenzo, Contestant
ITESM Campus Ciudad de Mexico   [URL]
Team name:  M3
  • Rafael Lozano, Coach
  • Carla Lorena Flores Subias, Contestant
  • Luis Daniel Medina Cazarez, Contestant
  • Augusto Monge, Contestant
ITESM Campus Ciudad de Mexico   [URL]
Team name:  make sandwich
  • Rafael Lozano, Coach
  • Jorge Gaspar Lira, Contestant
  • Pablo Hernández Cepeda, Contestant
  • Alejandro Ulacia, Contestant
ITESM Campus Estado de Mexico   [URL]
Team name:  Kebabs
  • Ariel Ortiz, Coach
  • Brian Flores, Contestant
  • Diego Monroy, Contestant
  • Carlos Reyna, Contestant
ITESM Campus Estado de Mexico   [URL]
Team name:  The Feel Train
  • Ariel Ortiz, Coach
  • Luis Ricardo Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Sergio Hernandez, Contestant
  • Abraham Soto, Contestant
ITESM Campus Monterrey   [URL]
Team name:  Greedies
  • Luis Humberto González, Coach
  • Diego Emilio Gutierrez Yepiz, Co-coach
  • Mario Sergio Fuentes Juárez, Contestant
  • Carlos Salvador Garza Garza, Contestant
  • Omar Manjarrez Osornio, Contestant
ITESM Campus Monterrey   [URL]
Team name:  Locos
  • Luis Humberto González, Coach
  • Diego Emilio Gutierrez Yepiz, Co-coach
  • Alberto Manuel Astiazarán Tobin, Contestant
  • Fernando Garza Conde, Contestant
  • Javier Guzmán, Contestant
ITESM Campus Puebla   [URL]
Team name:  char mander;
  • Daniel Perez, Coach
  • Ricardo Rodiles Legaspi, Contestant
  • Neme David Saenz Meza, Contestant
  • Alejandro Tovar Muñoz de Cote, Contestant
ITESM Campus Puebla   [URL]
Team name:  Clfies
  • Daniel Perez, Coach
  • Juan Pablo Flores Galindo, Contestant
  • Salvador Orozco Villalever, Contestant
  • Diego Villatoro Geronimo, Contestant
ITESM Campus Queretaro   [URL]
Team name:  Code'n'play
  • Pedro Pérez, Coach
  • Moisés Alexander Gama Espinosa, Contestant
  • Iván Soto, Contestant
  • Aldo Andreé Toledo Ulloa, Contestant
ITESM Campus Queretaro   [URL]
Team name:  wlog
  • Pedro Pérez, Coach
  • Luis Alejandro Cassis Arze, Contestant
  • Daniel Jeronimo Gomez Antonio, Contestant
  • Fabian Gomez Gonzalez, Contestant
ITESM Campus Santa Fe   [URL]
Team name:  CSF1
  • Victor de la Cueva, Coach
  • Gerardo Garcia Teruel Noriega, Contestant
  • Eduardo Pickering, Contestant
  • Alberto Pickering, Contestant
ITESM Campus Santa Fe   [URL]
Team name:  The Brewskis
  • Victor de la Cueva, Coach
  • Arthur Alves, Contestant
  • Edgar Adrian Garcia Villegas, Contestant
  • Omar Sanseviero, Contestant
ITESO University   [URL]
Team name:  KDT
  • Jose Francisco Cervantes, Coach
  • Erick De Santiago Anaya, Contestant
  • Rogelio Miguel Hernandez Sandoval, Contestant
  • Edmundo Vidaña Alvarez, Contestant
ITESO University   [URL]
Team name:  MachineGuns
  • Jose Francisco Cervantes, Coach
  • Damián García Serrano, Contestant
  • Carlos Alfredo Gonzalez Espinoza, Contestant
  • Diego Gustavo Ramirez Guerrero, Contestant
Tecnológico Nacional de México , Instituto Tecnológico de León   [URL]
Team name:  ITLeón_1
  • Luis Eduardo Gutiérrez Ayala, Coach
  • Cutberto Ibarra Meléndez, Contestant
  • Claudia Lara Rendon, Contestant
  • Alejandro Jesus Mondragon Jimenez, Contestant
Unidad Profesional Interdisciplinaria de Ingenieria Campus Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  3idiotas
  • Héctor Alejandro Acuna Cid, Coach
  • Luis Ignacio Arellano Sandoval, Contestant
  • Jesus Eduardo Pacheco Villegas, Contestant
  • Juan Pablo Solis Gamboa, Contestant
Unidad Profesional Interdisciplinaria de Ingenieria Campus Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Printfers
  • Héctor Alejandro Acuna Cid, Coach
  • Jorge de Jesús Amaya Rivera, Contestant
  • Victor Castro, Contestant
  • José Letechipia, Contestant
Universidad Anahuac Campus Oaxaca  
Team name:  JCC
  • Josué Gregorio Aguilar García, Coach
  • Carlos Avendaño Ramírez, Contestant
  • Carlos Adrián Domínguez Sárate, Contestant
  • Jaime Antonio Valdiviezo Villalobos, Contestant
Universidad Anahuac Campus Oaxaca  
Team name:  Los vengadores
  • Josué Gregorio Aguilar García, Coach
  • Francisco Alonso Alavez Sosa, Contestant
  • Jonathan Levi Ramirez Cruz, Contestant
  • Víctor Christopher Vasconcelos Juárez, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes   [URL]
Team name:  Chinchanpu
  • Julio Cesar Ponce Gallegos, Coach
  • Sergio Alejandro Arellano López, Contestant
  • Bryan de Jesús Domínguez Gallegos, Contestant
  • Laura Karina Ramirez Ruiz Esparza, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes   [URL]
Team name:  Nac-OS
  • Alejandro Padilla, Coach
  • Aaron Bernal Guardado, Contestant
  • Jesús Ernesto Martínez Olmos, Contestant
  • Nancy Araceli Rangel Sosa, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Coahuila  
Team name:  Team FisMat
  • Angel Santiago Jaime Zavala, Coach
  • Alan Castañon Lopez, Contestant
  • Manuel Espinoza, Contestant
  • Edgar Orlando Rodríguez Figueroa, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Coahuila  
Team name:  Wasabi
  • Angel Santiago Jaime Zavala, Coach
  • Santiago Chío Benavides, Contestant
  • Jose Antonio Gallardo, Contestant
  • David Llanes, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo Leon   [URL]
Team name:  Los A´S
  • María Chávez, Coach
  • Victor Hugo Antonio De La Fuente Jimenez, Contestant
  • Ángel Domínguez, Contestant
  • José Tapia, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas  
Team name:  AmI-UbiCom
  • Gabriel Chavira, Coach
  • Adrian Blancas Islas, Contestant
  • Carlos Enrique Enriquez Garcia, Contestant
  • Eder Jahir Gonzalez Bravo, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán   [URL]
Team name:  Coding Horror
  • Oswaldo Ceballos Zavala, Coach
  • Carlos Brito, Contestant
  • José Julio Heredia Barrera, Contestant
  • María José Patrón Estrada, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán   [URL]
Team name:  Gleichseitiges
  • Antonio González Fernández, Coach
  • Elsy Sugeli Pinzón Vivas, Contestant
  • Elías Augusto Tuyú Alamilla, Contestant
  • Adán Ricardo Vera Euan, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Cnoobs
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Alexandro Ivan Garcia Perez, Contestant
  • Mario Ivan Oliva de la Torre, Contestant
  • Carlos Daniel Ruvalcaba Serrano, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  SourceCode
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Porfirio Díaz Sánchez, Contestant
  • Esteban García de Santiago, Contestant
  • Erick Ibarra Pérez, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana Azcapotzalco   [URL]
Team name:  UAM Azcapotzalco 2016
  • Francisco Javier Zaragoza Martínez, Coach
  • Luis Erick González Moreno, Contestant
  • Josué Odniel López Mariscal, Contestant
  • Octavio Ramírez Ramírez, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana Azcapotzalco   [URL]
Team name:  UAM Azcapotzalco 2016 II
  • Marco Antonio Heredia Velasco, Coach
  • Christopher Jaffet Amezcua Jiménez, Contestant
  • César Hernández Camargo, Contestant
  • Miguel Ángel Martínez Huitrón, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana - Unidad Cuajimalpa   [URL]
Team name:  UAMC A
  • Abel García Nájera, Coach
  • Luis Fernando Camacho Garcia, Contestant
  • Oswaldo Cruz Simon, Contestant
  • Henry Martinez Bello, Contestant
Universidad de Guadalajara CUCEI  
Team name:  Entscheidungsteam
  • Félix Arreola Rodríguez, Coach
  • Cristian David González González, Contestant
  • Luis Angel Iñiguez Hernández, Contestant
  • Diego Eugenio Villalobos Flores, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DCNE   [URL]
Team name:  E3
  • Carlos Segura, Coach
  • Emmanuel Antonio Cuevas, Contestant
  • Erick Hernandez Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Emmanuel Romero Ruiz, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DCNE   [URL]
Team name:  Perrillos
  • Carlos Segura, Coach
  • Daniela Monserrat Ceballos Zavala, Contestant
  • Eduardo Alexis Romo Almazán, Contestant
  • Francisco Valente, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DICIS   [URL]
Team name:  Penguins
  • Mario-Alberto Ibarra-Manzano, Coach
  • Luis Octavio Arrendondo Martínez, Contestant
  • Fortino Jaramillo Mares, Contestant
  • Alejandro Ramìrez, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DICIS   [URL]
Team name:  Wolves
  • Mario-Alberto Ibarra-Manzano, Coach
  • Julio Campos Perez, Contestant
  • Cristian Rosario Estrivero Chavez, Contestant
  • Diego Guapo Mendieta, Contestant
Universidad del Caribe   [URL]
Team name:  CaribbeanCoders
  • José Enrique Alvarez Estrada, Coach
  • Martín Javier Ayala Miranda, Contestant
  • Fernando Galindo, Contestant
  • Pablo Fernando Melendez Coello, Contestant
Universidad Panamericana Campus Bonaterra   [URL]
Team name:  Pinguinos de sopa
  • Óscar Dávalos Orozco, Coach
  • Gustavo Meza García, Contestant
  • Manuel Alejandro Rodríguez Rivera, Contestant
  • Mauricio Wilde Monasterios, Contestant
Universidad Panamericana Campus Bonaterra   [URL]
Team name:  Sopa de pingüino
  • Óscar Dávalos Orozco, Coach
  • Itzel Carolina Delgadillo Pérez, Contestant
  • Eduardo Efrén González González, Contestant
  • Marco Antonio Montoya Martín, Contestant
Universidad Politécnica de Quintana Roo   [URL]
Team name:  UPQROO Cancún
  • Oswaldo Ceballos Zavala, Coach
  • Moises Barrera, Contestant
  • Mario Mixtega, Contestant
  • Sergio Alejandro Trejo, Contestant
Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla   [URL]
Team name:  Hakunas
  • Jorge Aguilar Cisneros, Coach
  • Juan Alberto Gutiérrez canto, Contestant
  • Horacio Jesús Jarquín Vásquez, Contestant
  • Oscar Tienda, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica de la Mixteca   [URL]
Team name:  the foos
  • Enrique López, Coach
  • Donaldo García, Contestant
  • Antonio Javier Mendez Juarez, Contestant
  • Salvador Sánchez, Contestant