The 2017 ACM-ICPC Mexico and Central America Finals

BelizeCosta RicaGuatemalaHondurasMexicoNicaraguaPanamaEl Salvador

Main info

It is 221 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by ITESO University, Tecnologico de Costa Rica, Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas", Universidad del Itsmo represents the geographic area of Mexico & Central America. The contest is sponsored by ICPC Foundation and Local Sponsors. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 11 Nov '17.
The registration is open between 16 Sep - 21 Oct '17.

Additional info: All teams participating in the Regional Contest are promoted from the Grand Prix of Mexico & Central America 2017 
Billing info: No Registration Fee in any sites of México and Central America (Mexico, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Panama)


Mexico Site

Costa Rica Site

El Salvador Site

Panama Site 

Costa Rica Site

Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  ATeamHasNoName
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Janis Cervantes, Contestant
  • Jose Rodolfo Godínez Solano, Contestant
  • Pamela Ortiz Fuentes, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  CODA
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Jeffrey Ricardo Alfaro Fonseca, Contestant
  • Johan Gasten, Contestant
  • francisco Rivera, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  Coud rili gud
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • esteban artavia, Contestant
  • Emanuel Esquivel, Contestant
  • Isaac Mena, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  Enigma-ticos
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Briam Mora, Contestant
  • Julio Rojas, Contestant
  • José Yock, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica campus Alajuela   [URL]
Team name:  Riesgo Eléctrico
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Joshua Molina, Contestant
  • Joseph Zamora, Contestant
  • Alejandro Zumbado, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica Campus Limón   [URL]
Team name:  RAS TEAM
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • reggie barker, Contestant
  • Eudez Camacho, Contestant
  • Starling Nuñez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica Campus Limón   [URL]
Team name:  timeLimit
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • Johan Padillla, Contestant
  • Ronald Rodríguez, Contestant
  • Joel Schuster, Contestant
Tecnológico de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  ASCII 01
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • Luis Castillo, Contestant
  • Marco Lucio, Contestant
  • Diego Ramirez, Contestant
Tecnológico de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  Code Miners
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • Jose Alpizar Aguilar, Contestant
  • Pablo Josué Brenes Jiménez, Contestant
  • Steven Pacheco, Contestant
Tecnológico de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  Ctrl+Ron
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • Jorge Cubas, Contestant
  • Kevin Montoya Meza, Contestant
  • Randall Moya Madrigal, Contestant
Tecnológico de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  DDA33
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • David Espinoza Soto, Contestant
  • Daniel Martínez Bonilla, Contestant
  • Álvaro Matarrita, Contestant
Tecnológico de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  No sé
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • Greivin Berrocal, Contestant
  • Jose Evelio Castro Quesada, Contestant
  • Fabian Granados, Contestant
Tecnológico de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  RandomNameGenerator
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • Daniel Alvarez, Contestant
  • Carlos Gomez Soza, Contestant
  • Bryan Hernandez, Contestant
Tecnológico de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  Yggdrasil
  • Byron Alejandro Rojas Burgos, Coach
  • André Arroyo, Contestant
  • Sebastián Porras, Contestant
  • Joseph Salazar, Contestant
Universidad de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  TicoBits
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • Rodrigo Chaves, Contestant
  • Melvin Alonso Elizondo Perez, Contestant
  • Diego Ugalde, Contestant
Universidad de Costa Rica campus Pacifico   [URL]
Team name:  The Noobsters
  • Aaron Galagarza Carrillo, Coach
  • Anthony Alvarez Navarro, Contestant
  • Oliver Santiago Araya Portuguez, Contestant
  • Kevin Natanel Mora Oses, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Costa Rica   [URL]
Team name:  Pura Vida
  • Eddy Ramírez, Coach
  • José Alfaro, Contestant
  • David Alvarez, Contestant
  • Esteban Espinoza Fallas, Contestant

El Salvador Site

Universidad Centroamericana   [URL]
Team name:  return to-sleepj
  • GUSTAVO ENRIQUE RAYO HERNANDEZ, Coach
  • PABLO ELIAS GALANTE, Contestant
  • EDDY ESEQUIEL MORENO BENAVIDES, Contestant
  • ABIGAIL SABALLOS PALACIOS, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  Deskbots
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Juan Estrada, Contestant
  • Carlos Herrera, Contestant
  • Carlos Morales, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  Exp++
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Miguel Alvarenga, Contestant
  • Jaime Alvarenga, Contestant
  • Carlos Iglesias, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  Fovial
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Jesús Alberto Cálix Cardoza, Contestant
  • Nelson Obdulio Guardado Vasquez, Contestant
  • Melvin Edgardo Mendez Hernández, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  Hello World
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Mario Lopez, Contestant
  • Edward Martinez, Contestant
  • Victor Mendoza, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  IllegalSkillException
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Nelson Castro, Contestant
  • José García, Contestant
  • Ronald Vega, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  Los Cobblepots
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Rodrigo Alvarenga, Contestant
  • Marcelo Martínez, Contestant
  • Carlos Valle, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  Los petroleros del oriente
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Pedro Gomez, Contestant
  • Antonio Pertuz, Contestant
  • Oscar Romero, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  NERV
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Manuel Callejas, Contestant
  • Emilio Leiva, Contestant
  • Cesar Rivera, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  ORION
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Jonathan Duenas, Contestant
  • Gabriel García, Contestant
  • Alejandro Velasco, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  Papaqueso
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Luis De Paz, Contestant
  • Mauricio Pacheco, Contestant
  • Fernando Vasquez, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  SOCKET-ES
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Rafael Jimenez, Contestant
  • Rafael Perez, Contestant
  • Francisco Perez, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  SuperToaster
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Josseh Blanco, Contestant
  • Carlos Merino, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Rovelo, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  The nullptrs
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Kevin Lopez, Contestant
  • Emerson Nolasco, Contestant
  • Kevin Velasquez, Contestant
Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas"   [URL]
Team name:  TimeSages
  • Jose Enmanuel Amaya Araujo, Coach
  • Miguel Ernesto Avilés Gamero, Contestant
  • Manuel Pérez Baires, Contestant
  • Manuel Alejandro Sánchez, Contestant
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala   [URL]
Team name:  HardCore Code
  • Luis Fernando Espino Barrios, Coach
  • Carlos Eduardo Cordón Hernández, Contestant
  • Jose Giron, Contestant
  • Randy Juarez, Contestant

Mexico Site

Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Cooperativa Pascal
  • Edgardo Adrian Franco Martinez, Coach
  • Jaime Daniel Martinez Moreno, Contestant
  • Felipe Mendoza Galves, Contestant
  • Luis Ernesto Vázquez Choreño, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  ManiAC
  • Edgardo Adrian Franco Martinez, Coach
  • Luis Martin Jiménez Rodríguez, Co-coach
  • Edgar Augusto Santiago Nieves, Co-coach
  • Filiberto Fuentes Hernandez, Contestant
  • Miguel Ángel Pérez Colula, Contestant
  • Jesús Saucedo Pérez, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Rocky IV
  • Edgardo Adrian Franco Martinez, Coach
  • Luis Martin Jiménez Rodríguez, Co-coach
  • Edgar Augusto Santiago Nieves, Co-coach
  • César Iván Manzano Mendoza, Contestant
  • Angel David Ortega Ramírez, Contestant
  • Saul Ivan Rivas Vega, Contestant
Facultad de Ciencias-Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México   [URL]
Team name:  Los pythons
  • Manuel Alcantara Juárez, Coach
  • Francisco Emmanuel Anaya Gonzalez, Contestant
  • Leonardo Hernández Cano, Contestant
  • Mateo Alberto Torres Ruiz, Contestant
Facultad de Ciencias-Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México   [URL]
Team name:  PU++
  • Manuel Alcantara Juárez, Coach
  • Luis Enrique Chacón Ochoa, Contestant
  • Jorge Fernández Hidalgo, Contestant
  • Santiago Ley Flores, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  hombres C
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Coach
  • Fernando Israel González Trejo, Co-coach
  • Moroni Silverio Flores, Co-coach
  • Luis Alejandro Armadillo Martínez, Contestant
  • Abraham Iván Luna Castañeda, Contestant
  • José Andres Ponce Ayala, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  turing incompleto
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Coach
  • Fernando Israel González Trejo, Co-coach
  • Marco Antonio Aguilar Pelcastre, Contestant
  • Diego Israel Alcántara Salvitano, Contestant
  • Rubén Elihu Trujano Miranda, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México   [URL]
Team name:  Einsteam
  • Rafael Gamboa, Coach
  • Saúl Adrián Alvarez Tapia, Contestant
  • Sergio Arnaud Gómez, Contestant
  • Ricardo Lara Hernandez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México   [URL]
Team name:  The Beat Alls
  • Freddy Román Cepeda, Coach
  • Carlos Galeana, Contestant
  • Jacqueline Lira Chávez, Contestant
  • Juan Carlos Sigler Priego, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Veracruz   [URL]
Team name:  Eternity
  • Jorge Estudillo Ramírez, Coach
  • Alberto Méndez, Co-coach
  • Maria Guadalupe Escobedo Dominguez, Contestant
  • Raymundo Gonzalez Luna, Contestant
  • Fernando Guerrero, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Veracruz   [URL]
Team name:  Warriors Z
  • Alberto Méndez, Coach
  • Jorge Estudillo Ramírez, Co-coach
  • Luis Enrique Bárcenas Ramos, Contestant
  • Luis Regino Hernandez Noriega, Contestant
  • Luis Angel Trujillo Garcia, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Superior de Guanajuato   [URL]
Team name:  LOS RELIGIOSOS
  • Luis Mario Gómez Luna, Coach
  • Ignacio Segovia-Dominguez, Co-coach
  • Daniel-Salomon Cruz-Gomez, Contestant
  • Luis David Hernández Gutiérrez, Contestant
  • Moises-del-Carmen Hernandez-Rangel, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Los Reyes  
Team name:  Los Rolones
  • Alejandro Morales, Coach
  • Jose Alberto Espinosa Morelos, Contestant
  • Javier Alejandro Mendez Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Emmanuel Rolon Lopez, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Los Reyes  
Team name:  Yisuscrush
  • Edgar Octavio Molina Mercado, Coach
  • Arturo Guerra Franco, Co-coach
  • Daniel Flores, Contestant
  • Jesus Salinas, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Solorio Barragan, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Superior del Sur de Guanajuato   [URL]
Team name:  define TriLCI 404
  • Luis German Gutiérrez Torres, Coach
  • David Morales Orozco, Co-coach
  • SAUL GERMAN GUTIERREZ CALDERON, Contestant
  • TANIA MARTINEZ VILLAGOMEZ, Contestant
  • ORLANDO ISAY MENDOZA GARCIA, Contestant
ITESM Campus Ciudad de Mexico   [URL]
Team name:  The Screens
  • Rafael Lozano, Coach
  • Axel Jiménez Morales, Contestant
  • Luis Daniel Medina Cazarez, Contestant
  • Alejandro Meza Guerrero, Contestant
ITESM Campus Estado de Mexico   [URL]
Team name:  Kygerand
  • Ariel Ortiz, Coach
  • Andrés de Lago Gómez, Contestant
  • Gerardo Galván, Contestant
  • Kyung Tak Woo, Contestant
ITESM Campus Estado de Mexico   [URL]
Team name:  The Feel Train
  • Ariel Ortiz, Coach
  • Luis Ricardo Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Sergio Hernandez, Contestant
  • Abraham Soto, Contestant
ITESM Campus Monterrey   [URL]
Team name:  AC-Knights
  • Luis Humberto González, Coach
  • Carlos Salvador Garza Garza, Contestant
  • Adán López Alatorre, Contestant
  • Elías Arif Mera Ávila, Contestant
ITESM Campus Monterrey   [URL]
Team name:  Bitwise
  • Luis Humberto González, Coach
  • Javier de la Garza Solís, Contestant
  • Angel Seiji Morimoto Burgos, Contestant
  • Adrián Silva Méndez, Contestant
ITESM Campus Monterrey   [URL]
Team name:  Ravioli
  • Luis Humberto González, Coach
  • Samuel Pacheco Cantu, Contestant
  • Andres Sosa Silva, Contestant
  • Luis Daniel Vázquez Peña, Contestant
ITESM Campus Puebla   [URL]
Team name:  bool basaur
  • Daniel Perez, Coach
  • Ricardo López Fócil, Contestant
  • Raul Moras Acuña, Contestant
  • Juan Andres Reynoso Mazoy, Contestant
ITESM Campus Puebla   [URL]
Team name:  Los Flotantes
  • Daniel Perez, Coach
  • Elliott Lopez, Contestant
  • Alexis Antonio Medina Pérez, Contestant
  • Fiacro Reyes, Contestant
ITESM Campus Queretaro   [URL]
Team name:  c+vga
  • Pedro Pérez, Coach
  • Moisés Alexander Gama Espinosa, Contestant
  • Daniel Jeronimo Gomez Antonio, Contestant
  • Aldo Toledo, Contestant
ITESM Campus Queretaro   [URL]
Team name:  Pragma
  • Pedro Pérez, Coach
  • Guillermo Salvador Barrón Sánchez, Contestant
  • Fabian Gomez Gonzalez, Contestant
  • Iván Alejandro Soto Velázquez, Contestant
ITESO University   [URL]
Team name:  Conet
  • Jose Francisco Cervantes, Coach
  • Dario Arias Muñoz, Contestant
  • Carlo Alejandro Muñoz Amezquita, Contestant
  • Carlos Soto Perez, Contestant
ITESO University   [URL]
Team name:  KDT
  • Jose Francisco Cervantes, Coach
  • Erick De Santiago Anaya, Contestant
  • Rogelio Miguel Hernandez Sandoval, Contestant
  • Edmundo Vidaña Alvarez, Contestant
ITESO University   [URL]
Team name:  MachineGuns
  • Jose Francisco Cervantes, Coach
  • Damián García Serrano, Contestant
  • Carlos Alfredo Gonzalez Espinoza, Contestant
  • Diego Gustavo Ramirez Guerrero, Contestant
UNAM Escuela Nacional de Estudios Superiores Unidad Morelia   [URL]
Team name:  La cabaña del tio Raggi
  • Miguel Raggi, Coach
  • Carlos Cortes Mendez, Contestant
  • Héctor de la Rosa Prado, Contestant
  • Ismael Gerardo Olvera Cabrera, Contestant
Unidad Profesional Interdisciplinaria de Ingenieria Campus Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Printfers
  • Héctor Alejandro Acuna Cid, Coach
  • Jorge de Jesús Amaya Rivera, Contestant
  • Victor Hugo Castro Becerra, Contestant
  • José Letechipia, Contestant
Unidad Profesional Interdisciplinaria de Ingenieria Campus Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  solo_dos_idiotas_y_lalo
  • Héctor Alejandro Acuna Cid, Coach
  • Luis Ignacio Arellano Sandoval, Contestant
  • Jesus Eduardo Pacheco Villegas, Contestant
  • Eduardo Rosales López, Contestant
Universidad Anahuac Campus Oaxaca  
Team name:  FAV
  • Josué Gregorio Aguilar García, Coach
  • Francisco Alonso Alavez Sosa, Contestant
  • Alma Sahian Alcantara Robles, Contestant
  • Víctor Christopher Vasconcelos Juárez, Contestant
Universidad Anahuac Campus Oaxaca  
Team name:  JJC
  • Josué Gregorio Aguilar García, Coach
  • Carlos Adrián Domínguez Sárate, Contestant
  • Jonathan Levi Ramirez Cruz, Contestant
  • Jaime Antonio Valdiviezo Villalobos, Contestant
Universidad Anahuac Mayab   [URL]
Team name:  Lions
  • JOSE LUIS BARRERA CANTO, Coach
  • Diana Burgos, Contestant
  • Pedro Alberto Castillo De la Paz, Contestant
  • Juan Carlos Estevez Rodriguez, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes   [URL]
Team name:  greñud-OS
  • Eduardo Serna-Pérez, Coach
  • Carlos Emmanuel Aranda Ochoa, Contestant
  • Edgar Eduardo Beristain Urrea, Contestant
  • Luis Gerardo Hurtado Lozano, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes   [URL]
Team name:  nac-OS
  • Rogelio Salinas Gutiérrez, Coach
  • Aaron Bernal Guardado, Contestant
  • Jesús Ernesto Martínez Olmos, Contestant
  • Nancy Araceli Rangel Sosa, Contestant
Universidad Autonoma de Coahuila Unidad Saltillo   [URL]
Team name:  Grafoliebers (╯°□°)╯︵ ɹoɹɹƎ
  • Angel Santiago Jaime Zavala, Coach
  • Santiago Chío Benavides, Co-coach
  • Vanessa Hernández, Contestant
  • Guadalupe Jaime Zamudio, Contestant
  • Cristian Alejandro Limón Tapia, Contestant
Universidad Autonoma de Coahuila Unidad Saltillo   [URL]
Team name:  Supernovas
  • Angel Santiago Jaime Zavala, Coach
  • Santiago Chío Benavides, Co-coach
  • Jose Antonio Gallardo, Contestant
  • Fernando Jasso, Contestant
  • David Llanes, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo Leon   [URL]
Team name:  Los A´s
  • María Chávez, Coach
  • Victor Hugo Antonio De La Fuente Jimenez, Contestant
  • Ángel Domínguez, Contestant
  • José Tapia, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro   [URL]
Team name:  Beat bit
  • Gerardo Sousa Aubert, Coach
  • Diego Said Anaya Mancilla, Contestant
  • Luis Jorge Lozano Dominguez, Contestant
  • Luis Alejandro Salazar Rangel, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán   [URL]
Team name:  Coding Horror
  • Oswaldo Ceballos Zavala, Coach
  • José Julio Heredia Barrera, Contestant
  • María José Patrón Estrada, Contestant
  • Elsy Sugeli Pinzón Vivas, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana Azcapotzalco   [URL]
Team name:  UAM-A 2017-1
  • Francisco Javier Zaragoza Martínez, Coach
  • Rodrigo Castro Campos, Co-coach
  • Gualberto Vázquez Casas, Co-coach
  • Luis Ángel Buendía Arrieta, Contestant
  • Luis Erick González Moreno, Contestant
  • Josué Odniel López Mariscal, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana - Unidad Cuajimalpa   [URL]
Team name:  UAMC A
  • Jorge Sierra, Coach
  • Luis Fernando Camacho Garcia, Contestant
  • Henry Martinez Bello, Contestant
  • Axel Morales, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DCNE   [URL]
Team name:  E3
  • Carlos Segura, Coach
  • Emmanuel Antonio Cuevas, Contestant
  • Emmanuel Romero Ruiz, Contestant
  • Irwin Villalobos, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DCNE   [URL]
Team name:  FMB
  • Carlos Segura, Coach
  • Isaías Fernando De la Fuente Jiménez, Contestant
  • Diego González Hernández, Contestant
  • Jorge Valles, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DCNE   [URL]
Team name:  Perrillos
  • Carlos Segura, Coach
  • Daniela Monserrat Ceballos Zavala, Contestant
  • Luis Montes, Contestant
  • Eduardo Alexis Romo Almazán, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DICIS   [URL]
Team name:  Los tres jinetes
  • Dora Luz Almanza Ojeda, Coach
  • Ulises Campos Pérez, Contestant
  • Isaac Benjamín Gonzalez Luna, Contestant
  • Abraham Morales Iturriaga, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DICIS   [URL]
Team name:  Wolves
  • Mario-Alberto Ibarra-Manzano, Coach
  • Julio Campos Perez, Contestant
  • Joan Sebastian Estrivero Chávez, Contestant
  • Diego Guapo Mendieta, Contestant
Universidad Panamericana Campus Bonaterra   [URL]
Team name:  Team Processing
  • Óscar Dávalos Orozco, Coach
  • Bryan López, Contestant
  • Marco Antonio Montoya Martín, Contestant
  • Manuel Alejandro Rodríguez Rivera, Contestant
Universidad Panamericana Campus Bonaterra   [URL]
Team name:  UPdated
  • Óscar Dávalos Orozco, Coach
  • Itzel Carolina Delgadillo Perez, Contestant
  • Eduardo Efrén González González, Contestant
  • Gustavo Meza García, Contestant

Panama Site

Universidad Americana   [URL]
Team name:  UAM-PTY
  • Ivan Valdes, Coach
  • Matias Bernis, Contestant
  • Ramon Chaparro, Contestant
  • Jorge Lara, Contestant
Universidad del Istmo   [URL]
Team name:  Javaagarrandolosuyo
  • Manuel Flores, Coach
  • Isaac Iván Escobar Guardia, Contestant
  • Daniel Lombardo, Contestant
  • Adalberto Mina, Contestant
Universidad de Panama   [URL]
Team name:  MKC
  • Angel Michael Garcia Salazar, Coach
  • Edilbrando Ratzinger Denis Wing, Contestant
  • Jerry Louis, Contestant
  • Jose Carlos Umaña Dominguez, Contestant
Universidad Internacional de Ciencia y Tecnología   [URL]
Team name:  UNICYT-1
  • Ivan Valdes, Coach
  • Rodhy Montez, Contestant
  • Mike Perez, Contestant
  • Yarielis Shield, Contestant
Universidad Tecnologica de Panama   [URL]
Team name:  PTYCODERS
  • Ivan Valdes, Coach
  • Rodney Eliecer Guillen Arauz, Contestant
  • Edgardo Santana, Contestant
  • Eduardo Alexander Thomas Valdes, Contestant