The 2018 ICPC Mongolia National Programming Contest

Mongolia

Main info

It is 112 days after contest
The contest represents the geographic area of Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia. The contest is sponsored by School of Engineering and Applied Sciences, NUM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 27 Apr - 30 Apr '18.
The registration is open between 20 Apr - 24 Apr '18.


 

The 2018 ACM-ICPC Mongolia National Programming Contest

Ikh Zasag University   [URL]
Team name:  IZIU
  • Sainjargal Gankhuyag, Coach
  • Alzakhgui Battulga, Contestant
  • Khurelbaatar Galt, Contestant
  • Munkhbayar Gantsolmon, Contestant
Mongolian International University   [URL]
Team name:  Fire
  • Batamgalan Enkhtsog, Coach
  • Janibek Bold, Contestant
  • Maidar Iveelbold, Contestant
  • Sod-Erdene Sodbilegt, Contestant
Mongolian International University   [URL]
Team name:  Flame
  • Batamgalan Enkhtsog, Coach
  • Otgonchuluu Bayarsaikhan, Contestant
  • Zolboo Ochirjantsan, Contestant
  • Khuslen Sukhbaatar, Contestant
Mongolian National University   [URL]
Team name:  payday
  • Tsogtbaatar Turtogtokh, Coach
  • Buttumur BatErdene, Contestant
  • Tsolmon Boldbaatar, Contestant
  • Baasantseren Ochirpurew, Contestant
Mongolian State University of Education   [URL]
Team name:  MUBIS
  • dashdemberel dash, Coach
  • Bayarsaixan Otgonbayar, Contestant
  • Tserennadmid Purebjargal, Contestant
  • Mayagmarbaatar Tserennadmid, Contestant
Mongolian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MJEED
  • erdenechimeg gansukh, Coach
  • munkhbat erkhembileg, Contestant
  • jamsran Gankhurel, Contestant
  • gombo Khongor, Contestant
Mongolian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SICT-1
  • Namjildorj Batbaatar, Coach
  • Byambasuren Bayarjargal, Contestant
  • Batbayar Buyndelger, Contestant
  • Lkhagvadorj Darjaa, Contestant
Mongolian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SICT-2
  • Namjildorj Batbaatar, Coach
  • M Munkhbayasgalan, Contestant
  • B Tsogtbayar, Contestant
  • Bathuyag Turmunkh, Contestant
National University of Mongolia   [URL]
Team name:  seas1
  • Gantulga Gombojav, Coach
  • Batjargal Altangerel, Contestant
  • Erdene Bold, Contestant
  • Bat-Orshih Gombojav, Contestant
National University of Mongolia   [URL]
Team name:  seas2
  • Gantulga Gombojav, Coach
  • Suxbat Amartugs, Contestant
  • Altangerel Janchinshiirev, Contestant
  • Bilegdemberel Sumyabayr, Contestant
National University of Mongolia   [URL]
Team name:  seas3
  • Gantulga Gombojav, Coach
  • Khishigbayar Bal, Contestant
  • Munkhdulguun Chimeddorj, Contestant
New Mongol Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BILBO EGG
  • Iderbaatar Munkhuu, Coach
  • Bilguunbayar Bayarmaa, Contestant
  • Enkhkhuslen Munkhbayar, Contestant
New Mongol Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  GOY
  • Iderbaatar Munkhuu, Coach
  • Khanddorj Mendbayar, Contestant
  • Akjarkyn Tumurkhan, Contestant
Ulaanbaatar State University   [URL]
Team name:  USUCS
  • Tungalagtamir Begzsuren, Coach
  • Mungun Ganbold, Contestant
  • Luvsanchoglon Ganzorig, Contestant
  • Telmen Munkhsaikhan, Contestant
University of the Humanities   [URL]
Team name:  C Wizard
  • Sumiya Chuluunjav, Coach
  • Munkh-Erdene Amarsanaa, Contestant
  • Amar Byambtseren, Contestant
  • Jargalsaikhan Lkhagvasuren, Contestant