Standings for 2017 Myanmar Collegiate Programming Contest

PlaceInstitutionTeamProblems solvedTotal timeLast solution
1
University of Computer Studies, Mandalay (MM) UCSM_Arluu
4
530
227
2
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM) Legendary Geek
4
726
299
3
University of Computer Studies, Mandalay (MM) UCSM_Unknown
4
822
262
3
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM) Logix
3
498
270
3
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM) Beginner Plus
3
301
129
3
University of Information Technology, Yangon (MM) UIT-onePunch
3
647
284
4
Computer University (Meiktila) (MM) GIGABIT
1
59
59
5
University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City) (MM) Geek Squad
1
66
66
6
Computer University (Sittwe) (MM) CU-Sittwe
1
139
119
6
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM) Script
1
104
104
7
University of Computer Studies, Mandalay (MM) UCSM_Package
1
463
203
7
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM) Triple
1
216
216

Honorable Mention
Computer University (Banmaw) (MM)
CU(Banmaw)
Computer University (Dawei) (MM)
IT-TharGun
Computer University (Dawei) (MM)
IT-MwanGan
Computer University (Hpa-an) (MM)
CU(Hpa-an)_Zwekabin
Computer University (Hpa-an) (MM)
CU(Hpa-an)_Newbies
Computer University (Kalay) (MM)
Mega Hill
Computer University (Lashio) (MM)
CULSO-2
Computer University (Lashio) (MM)
CULSO-1
Computer University (Loikaw) (MM)
LoikawCracker
Computer University, Magway (MM)
Magway CU(Team1)
Computer University, Magway (MM)
CUMgy WAB
Computer University, Magway (MM)
CUMgy Idol
Computer University (Mandalay) (MM)
CUMDY-Outsiders
Computer University (Mandalay) (MM)
CUMDY-IceIce
Computer University (Mandalay) (MM)
CUMDY-Light Logic
Computer University (Mandalay) (MM)
CUMDY-Thugs Life
Computer University (Mandalay) (MM)
CUMDY-Tracer
Computer University (Maubin) (MM)
Green Coder
Computer University (Meiktila) (MM)
Exceptions
Computer University (Monywa) (MM)
IT King
Computer University (Myeik) (MM)
Panther
Computer University (Myitkyina) (MM)
CUMyitkyina
Computer University (Pakokku) (MM)
CUPKKU_Team1
Computer University (Pakokku) (MM)
CUPKKU_Team2
Computer University (Pathein) (MM)
Team Logic
Computer University (Pathein) (MM)
Dawn
Computer University (Pinlon) (MM)
CUPL-LightWave
Computer University (Pinlon) (MM)
CUPL-YouthProgrammer
Computer University (Pyay) (MM)
Anonymous Coders
Computer University (Pyay) (MM)
Dream Creators
Computer University (Taungoo) (MM)
CUTGO-2
Computer University (Taungoo) (MM)
CUTGO-5
Computer University (Taungoo) (MM)
CUTGO-4
Computer University (Taungoo) (MM)
CUTGO-3
Computer University (Taungoo) (MM)
CUTGO-1
Computer University (Thaton) (MM)
Dream Realizers
Computer University (Thaton) (MM)
Gamma
University of Computer Studies, Hinthada (MM)
UCSH-TEAM2
University of Computer Studies, Hinthada (MM)
UCSH-TEAM1
University of Computer Studies, Maubin (MM)
Eagle
University of Computer Studies, Taunggyi (MM)
UCSTGI_Awesome
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM)
Newbie Coders
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM)
Noob
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM)
Phoenix
University of Computer Studies, Yangon (MM)
ucsy brains
University of Information Technology, Yangon (MM)
UIT-Team 7
University of Information Technology, Yangon (MM)
UIT_Styx
University of Information Technology, Yangon (MM)
UIT-Taro
University of Information Technology, Yangon (MM)
UIT-Wave
University of Information Technology, Yangon (MM)
UIT-Challenge
University of Information Technology, Yangon (MM)
UIT-EXP
University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City) (MM)
Team Liquid