Regional finder

Cape Breton - Atlantic Canadian Contest (2016)

Canada

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 14 Oct '16
  • Registration dates:
    • 14 Sep - 7 Oct '16
It is 1 year(s) and 133 days after contest
The contest hosted by Cape Breton University represents the geographic area of NB, NS, PEI and NL. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 14 Oct '16.
The registration is open between 14 Sep - 7 Oct '16.


 

Atlantic Provinces Preliminary Competition

Acadia University   [URL]
Team name:  Acadia Blue
  • James Diamond, Coach
  • Huang Luxing, Contestant
  • Martin Main, Contestant
  • Yixin Yang, Contestant
Acadia University   [URL]
Team name:  Acadia Red
  • James Diamond, Coach
  • Yancheng Jiang, Contestant
  • Hanjie Li, Contestant
  • Chen Qu, Contestant
Dalhousie University   [URL]
Team name:  Dal Black
  • Nauzer Kalyaniwalla, Coach
  • Tyler Blair, Contestant
  • Nick Burris, Contestant
  • Liam Hartery, Contestant
Dalhousie University   [URL]
Team name:  Dal G0ld
  • Nauzer Kalyaniwalla, Coach
  • Matthew Farrell, Contestant
  • Bradley Garagan, Contestant
  • Peter Lee, Contestant
Dalhousie University   [URL]
Team name:  Dal Green
  • Nauzer Kalyaniwalla, Coach
  • Sam Doiron, Contestant
  • Orjan Monsen, Contestant
  • Mitchell Zinck, Contestant
Mount Allison University   [URL]
Team name:  MTA Rogue Three
  • Liam Keliher, Coach
  • James Black, Contestant
  • Olivier Bourgeois, Contestant
  • Lucas Wood, Contestant
Mount Allison University   [URL]
Team name:  MTA Team Alpha
  • Liam Keliher, Coach
  • William Fiset, Contestant
  • Thomas Lidbetter, Contestant
  • Micah Stairs, Contestant
Mount Saint Vincent University   [URL]
Team name:  MSVU
  • Danielle Cox, Coach
  • Derek Blue, Contestant
  • Avalon Campbell-Cousins, Contestant
St. Francis Xavier University   [URL]
Team name:  GoX 1
  • Man Lin, Coach
  • Dylan Coakley, Contestant
  • Bryan Ewenson, Contestant
  • Katie MacEachem, Contestant
St. Francis Xavier University   [URL]
Team name:  GoX 2
  • Man Lin, Coach
  • Cynthia Forgeron, Contestant
  • Yuhan Fu, Contestant
  • Yiyi Gu, Contestant
Université de Moncton   [URL]
Team name:  Bits Please
  • Jalal Almhana, Coach
  • Gabrielle Gionet, Contestant
  • Jonathan Godin, Contestant
  • Anthony St-Pierre, Contestant
Université de Moncton   [URL]
Team name:  Byte me
  • Jalal Almhana, Coach
  • Jean Michel Levesque, Contestant
  • Jean Maillet, Contestant
  • Mathieu Robinson, Contestant
University of New Brunswick at Fredericton   [URL]
Team name:  UNB Black
  • Scott Bateman, Coach
  • Gehad Elrobey, Contestant
  • Joshua Gunter, Contestant
  • Brandon Ogon, Contestant
University of New Brunswick at Fredericton   [URL]
Team name:  UNB Red
  • Scott Bateman, Coach
  • Vlad Marica, Contestant
  • Lucas Pond, Contestant
  • Caleb Reath, Contestant
University of New Brunswick Saint John   [URL]
Team name:  UNBSJ-Sea Dogs
  • Mohammadhossein Norouzimahalli, Coach
  • GEMAL Horne-Morgan, Contestant
  • Kenechukwu Udeh, Contestant
  • CONNOR YEOMAN, Contestant
University of New Brunswick Saint John   [URL]
Team name:  UNBSJ-Tuckers
  • Mohammadhossein Norouzimahalli, Coach
  • James Galbraith, Contestant
  • Daniel Rideout, Contestant
  • Beckett Simmons, Contestant
University of Prince Edward Island   [URL]
Team name:  UPEI Atreides
  • Christopher Vessey, Coach
  • Andrew Godbout, Co-coach
  • Jesse Fairweather, Contestant
  • Ivan MacPhail, Contestant
  • Patrick Williams, Contestant
University of Prince Edward Island   [URL]
Team name:  UPEI Harkonnen
  • Christopher Vessey, Coach
  • Andrew Godbout, Co-coach
  • Matthew Bujold, Contestant
  • Dylan McBride, Contestant
  • Ziad Thabet, Contestant