Regional finder

BOSPRE - Eastern (BOSPRE) Contest (2016)

Boston

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 15 Oct '16
  • Registration dates:
    • 1 Aug - 14 Oct '16
It is 1 year(s) and 132 days after contest
The contest represents the geographic area of Boston. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 15 Oct '16.
The registration is open between 1 Aug - 14 Oct '16.


 

BOSPRE

Boston College  
Team name:  BostonCollege1
  • Robert Muller, Coach
  • Emily Lu, Contestant
  • Cameron Lunt, Contestant
  • Jesse Mu, Contestant
Boston College  
Team name:  BostonCollege2
  • Robert Muller, Coach
  • Drew Hoo, Contestant
  • Evan Otero, Contestant
  • Aniket Saoji, Contestant
Boston College  
Team name:  BostonCollege3
  • Robert Muller, Coach
  • Bojun Li, Contestant
  • Denis Semenenko, Contestant
  • Fernando Simoes Guimaraes Pinto Nazario, Contestant
Boston College  
Team name:  BostonCollege4
  • Robert Muller, Coach
  • Minghao Liu, Contestant
  • Zhangyang Wei, Contestant
  • Tiane Zhu, Contestant
Boston College  
Team name:  BostonCollege5
  • Robert Muller, Coach
  • Anthony Chu, Contestant
  • Thomas Ding, Contestant
  • Emmett Scully, Contestant
Boston College  
Team name:  BostonCollege6
  • Robert Muller, Coach
  • Han Xiang Choong, Contestant
  • Liwen Wong, Contestant
  • Sukwhan Youn, Contestant
Brandeis University   [URL]
Team name:  Brandeis 1
  • Timothy Hickey, Coach
  • Daniel Smyda, Contestant
  • Victor Zhu, Contestant
Bridgewater State College   [URL]
Team name:  Bridgewater 0
  • Michael Black, Coach
  • Kevin Fung, Contestant
  • Mario Grasselli, Contestant
  • Jamie Nelson, Contestant
Bridgewater State College   [URL]
Team name:  Bridgewater 1
  • Michael Black, Coach
  • Nick Abreu, Contestant
  • Mark Hawker, Contestant
  • Brendan Mendes, Contestant
Bridgewater State College   [URL]
Team name:  Bridgewater 2
  • Michael Black, Coach
  • Zakar Handricken, Contestant
  • Michael Scollins, Contestant
  • Perry Warner, Contestant
Fitchburg State College   [URL]
Team name:  falcons
  • Stephen Taylor, Coach
  • Patrick Almeida, Contestant
  • Allen Perry, Contestant
Fitchburg State College   [URL]
Team name:  snoclaf
  • Stephen Taylor, Coach
  • Marcel Hasenbalg, Contestant
  • Paul LeFebvre, Contestant
  • Sean ONeil, Contestant
Harvard University   [URL]
Team name:  Harvard
  • Robert L Walton, Coach
  • Rafail Ketsetsidis, Contestant
  • Jason Mahr, Contestant
  • Truong Nam Nguyen Huy, Contestant
Harvard University   [URL]
Team name:  Harvard 2
  • Robert L Walton, Coach
  • Erik Godard, Contestant
  • Eric Lu, Contestant
  • Kevin Zhang, Contestant
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIT ELEVEN
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
  • Kyriakos Axiotis, Contestant
  • Robin Hui, Contestant
  • Christopher Shao, Contestant
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIT ONE
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
  • Yuzhou Gu, Contestant
  • Yinzhan Xu, Contestant
  • Haoran Xu, Contestant
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIT TEN
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
  • Calvin Lee, Contestant
  • Yang Liu, Contestant
  • Kevin Sun, Contestant
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIT ZERO
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
  • Nipun Pitimanaaree, Contestant
  • Tossaporn Saengja, Contestant
  • Tony Wang, Contestant
Northeastern University   [URL]
Team name:  NEU Team 1
  • Matthew Dippel, Coach
  • Rene Adaimi, Contestant
  • Derick Anderson, Contestant
  • Mustafa Camurcu, Contestant
Northeastern University   [URL]
Team name:  NEU Team 2
  • Matthew Dippel, Coach
  • Brandon Chung, Contestant
  • Matthew Monjarrez, Contestant
  • Yue Shi, Contestant
Plymouth State University   [URL]
Team name:  Cache us if you can
  • Kyle Burke, Coach
  • Candace Boris, Contestant
  • Dan Burgess, Contestant
Plymouth State University   [URL]
Team name:  Exception null
  • Kyle Burke, Coach
  • Matt Ferland, Contestant
  • Marcus Gobis, Contestant
  • Austin McGuire, Contestant
Providence College   [URL]
Team name:  Young Friars
  • Frank Ford, Coach
  • Philip Cognetta III, Contestant
  • Tim Corwin, Contestant
  • Brian Sailer, Contestant
Stonehill College   [URL]
Team name:  Recurrence
  • Shai Simonson, Coach
  • Greg Costello, Contestant
  • Nikolay Lisichenok, Contestant
  • Matt Young, Contestant
Stonehill College   [URL]
Team name:  Ultimate
  • Shai Simonson, Coach
  • Michael Middleton, Contestant
  • Steve Villani, Contestant
  • Mike Watts, Contestant
University of Connecticut   [URL]
Team name:  Huskies1
  • Ion Mandoiu, Coach
  • Anthony Clark, Contestant
  • Tyler Daddio, Contestant
  • Kevin Pratt, Contestant
University of Connecticut   [URL]
Team name:  Huskies2
  • Ion Mandoiu, Coach
  • Anthony DAndrea, Contestant
  • Md Tanvirul Islam, Contestant
  • Quinn Vissak, Contestant
University of Connecticut   [URL]
Team name:  Huskies3
  • Ion Mandoiu, Coach
  • Mark Cabanero, Contestant
  • Keyur Shah, Contestant
  • Viktor Shcheglov, Contestant
University of Massachusetts - Amherst   [URL]
Team name:  Road to ACM Final
  • Arjun Guha, Coach
  • Anh Bui, Contestant
  • Hoang Nguyen, Contestant
  • Long To, Contestant
University of Massachusetts - Amherst   [URL]
Team name:  Tacocat
  • Arjun Guha, Coach
  • Michael Amirault, Contestant
  • Corwin Burdick, Contestant
  • Young Lee, Contestant
University of Massachusetts - Boston   [URL]
Team name:  UMass Boston
  • Duc Tran, Coach
  • Alexander Burke, Contestant
  • Daniel DiCorpo, Contestant
  • Howard Szeto, Contestant
University of Rhode Island   [URL]
Team name:  URI1
  • Marco Alvarez, Coach
  • Kile DaSilva, Contestant
  • Erik Josephson, Contestant
  • Jared Rondeau, Contestant
University of Rhode Island   [URL]
Team name:  URI2
  • Marco Alvarez, Coach
  • Tyler Creighton, Contestant
  • Jonathan Ibanez, Contestant
  • Michael McCabe, Contestant
Wellesley College   [URL]
Team name:  Revived Wellesley 1
  • Franklyn Turbak, Coach
  • Lilian Ma, Contestant
  • Mary Ruth Ngo, Contestant
  • Sunnia Ye, Contestant
Wellesley College   [URL]
Team name:  Wellesley 2
  • Franklyn Turbak, Coach
  • Yada Pruksachatkun, Contestant
  • Sophia Sun, Contestant
  • Daxi Sun, Contestant
Wellesley College   [URL]
Team name:  Wellesley 3
  • Franklyn Turbak, Coach
  • Meera Hejmadi, Contestant
  • Renee Huang, Contestant
  • Emma Lurie, Contestant
Worcester Polytechnic Institute   [URL]
Team name:  WPI CS
  • Craig Wills, Coach
  • Nugzar Chkhaidze, Contestant
  • Cuong Nguyen, Contestant
  • Cuong Nguyen, Contestant