Regional finder

The 2016 North American Invitational Programming Contest

North America

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and 314 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by University of Chicago represents the geographic area of North America. The contest is sponsored by TBD. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 16 Apr '16.
The registration is open between 25 Jan - 13 Apr '16.

Additional info: Invitational 



http://naipc.uchicago.edu/2016/ 

Invitational Division

Baylor University   [URL]
Team name:  Baylor Bears
  • Greg Hamerly, Coach
  • Andrew Baas, Contestant
  • Brian Langford, Contestant
  • Gregory Walkup, Contestant
Brigham Young University - Hawaii   [URL]
Team name:  D2 areke
  • David Klein, Coach
  • Mark Klein, Contestant
California Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Kiss a Wookiee
  • Donald Pinkston, Coach
  • Albert Gural, Contestant
  • Ching Yun Hsu, Contestant
  • Taokun Zheng, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  CMU1
  • Danny Sleator, Coach
  • Naomi Rubin, Contestant
  • Matthew Savage, Contestant
  • Xinyu Wu, Contestant
Cedarville University   [URL]
Team name:  Cedarville Blue
  • Dave Gallagher, Coach
  • Grant Dennison, Contestant
  • Jonathan Easterday, Contestant
  • Nathan Harold, Contestant
Clemson University   [URL]
Team name:  Clemson 1
  • Brian Dean, Coach
  • Angelo Carrabba, Contestant
  • Peter Schatteman, Contestant
  • Robert Underwood, Contestant
Colorado School of Mines   [URL]
Team name:  um
  • Jeffrey Paone, Coach
  • Michael Harvey, Contestant
  • Martin Kuchta, Contestant
  • Nate Lane, Contestant
Colorado State University   [URL]
Team name:  Archers
  • Ross McConnell, Coach
  • Liyan Xu, Contestant
  • Zhisheng Xu, Contestant
  • Jiefu Zhang, Contestant
Columbia University   [URL]
Team name:  Columbia Monolith
  • David Williams-King, Coach
  • Tiezheng Li, Contestant
  • Zhengjie Miao, Contestant
  • Da Tang, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  snoopy fan club
  • Daniel Fleischman, Coach
  • Sakethnath Are, Contestant
  • Victor Reis, Contestant
  • Jake Silverman, Contestant
Duke University   [URL]
Team name:  From the New World
  • Owen Astrachan, Coach
  • Alexandru Milu, Contestant
  • Michael Ogez, Contestant
  • Zhicheng Qiao, Contestant
Florida Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Florida Tech A
  • Ryan Stansifer, Coach
  • Roger Ballard, Contestant
  • Nika Nadiradze, Contestant
  • William Nichols, Contestant
George Fox University   [URL]
Team name:  D2: char broiled;
  • Brent Wilson, Coach
  • Ben Delaney, Contestant
  • Ryan Hance, Contestant
  • Nathan Smith, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Yellow Jackets
  • Ben Cousins, Coach
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Contestant
  • Alex Kuzmich, Contestant
  • Yijie Wang, Contestant
Harvard University   [URL]
Team name:  Harvard 1
  • Robert L Walton, Coach
  • Calvin Deng, Contestant
  • Johnny Ho, Contestant
  • Scott Wu, Contestant
Harvey Mudd College   [URL]
Team name:  Manifold
  • Zachary Dodds, Coach
  • Teerapat Jenrungrot, Contestant
  • John Phillpot, Contestant
  • Weerapat Pittayakanchit, Contestant
Illinois Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IIT-A
  • Gruia Calinescu, Coach
  • Andrei Dumitru, Contestant
  • Benjamin Grimmer, Contestant
  • Todor Markov, Contestant
Iowa State University   [URL]
Team name:  Freelancers
  • Simanta Mitra, Coach
  • Nathan De Graaf, Contestant
  • Jacob Smith, Contestant
  • Yuxiang Zhang, Contestant
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIT ZERO
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
  • Brian Chen, Contestant
  • Steven Hao, Contestant
  • Andrew He, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  NYU Purple
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Jingyu Deng, Contestant
  • Jingwen Deng, Contestant
  • Yixin Tao, Contestant
Northwestern University   [URL]
Team name:  CoolWildCats
  • Goce Trajcevski, Coach
  • Qinglin Li, Contestant
  • Fei Luo, Contestant
  • Yuanhui Yang, Contestant
Princeton University   [URL]
Team name:  Indigo
  • Mike Zhang, Coach
  • Siddhartha Jayanti, Contestant
  • Kalina Petrova, Contestant
  • Eric Schneider, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Hardrockers
  • Antonette Logar, Coach
  • Daniel Andrus, Contestant
  • Matthew Dyke, Contestant
  • Rachel Krohn, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Stanford Cardinal
  • Gerald Cain, Coach
  • Joshua Alman, Contestant
  • Hubert Teo, Contestant
  • Yuetong Wang, Contestant
SUNY Stony Brook   [URL]
Team name:  SBU-PULSAR
  • Rezaul Chowdhury, Coach
  • Yilun Chong, Contestant
  • Sumol Lodha, Contestant
  • Yuxuan Shui, Contestant
The University of South Dakota   [URL]
Team name:  USD A
  • Doug Goodman, Coach
  • Ben Erickson, Contestant
  • Mitchell Peterson, Contestant
  • Kurtis Van Gent, Contestant
The University of Texas at Austin   [URL]
Team name:  Orange
  • Etienne Vouga, Coach
  • Jaime Rivera, Contestant
  • Arnav Sastry, Contestant
  • Daniel Talamas Cano, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Comets
  • Ivor Page, Coach
  • Georgiy Klimenko, Contestant
  • Christian Leithner, Contestant
  • Michael LoPiccolo, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  D2UBC*
  • Mushfiqur Rouf, Coach
  • Andrew Chen, Contestant
  • Zara Lim, Contestant
  • Eugene Shen, Contestant
University of Calgary   [URL]
Team name:  UCalgary 3
  • Peter Hoyer, Coach
  • Aryaz Eghbali, Contestant
  • Adam Fazekas, Contestant
  • Modan Han, Contestant
University of California at Berkeley   [URL]
Team name:  Berkeley Blue
  • Paul Hilfinger, Coach
  • Alexander Dai, Contestant
  • Weiqiao Han, Contestant
  • Pasin Manurangsi, Contestant
University of California Los Angeles   [URL]
Team name:  Bruins
  • Farhad Shahmohammadi, Coach
  • Konstantin Miagkov, Contestant
  • Andy Shih, Contestant
  • Kainan Wang, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Monarch
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Evan Dorundo, Contestant
  • Michael Kirsche, Contestant
  • Stephen Royal, Contestant
University of Chicago   [URL]
Team name:  Sufficiently Advanced Tech
  • Borja Sotomayor, Coach
  • Nikolas Anderson, Contestant
  • Mihai Andreescu, Contestant
  • Scott Shi, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Schrödinger's Cat
  • Dave Small, Coach
  • Daniel Gollahon, Contestant
  • Joshua Kirstein, Contestant
  • Cormac McCarthy, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Poor Man's Shield
  • Uttam Thakore, Coach
  • Jingbo Shang, Co-coach
  • Lan Dao, Contestant
  • Xin Gao, Contestant
  • Siwakorn Srisakaokul, Contestant
University of Lethbridge   [URL]
Team name:  University of Lethbridge 1
  • Howard Cheng, Coach
  • Kai Fender, Contestant
  • Brandon Fuller, Contestant
  • Stephanie McIntyre, Contestant
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities   [URL]
Team name:  Benchwarmers
  • Luc Nelson, Coach
  • BatOrgil Batsaikhan, Contestant
  • Lucas Knutson, Contestant
  • Hidenori Shinohara, Contestant
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill   [URL]
Team name:  Dayton Goliath Trees
  • Ketan Mayer-Patel, Coach
  • Dayton Ellwanger, Contestant
  • Forrest Li, Contestant
  • David Spencer, Contestant
University of Rochester   [URL]
Team name:  YellowJackets #1
  • Daniel Stefankovic, Coach
  • Jackson Abascal, Contestant
  • Zachary Polansky, Contestant
  • Daniel Rubery, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  USC Cardinal
  • David Kempe, Coach
  • Ho Ching Justin Cheng, Contestant
  • Zekun Li, Contestant
  • Yuehui Wang, Contestant
University of Toronto   [URL]
Team name:  Toronto Blue
  • Ladislav Rampasek, Coach
  • Nicolás Eduardo Peña Moreno, Contestant
  • Saman Samikermani, Contestant
  • Yuanhao Wei, Contestant
University of Utah   [URL]
Team name:  Uncompilables
  • Peter Jensen, Coach
  • William Li, Contestant
  • Liam Machado, Contestant
  • Samuel Zachary, Contestant
University of Victoria   [URL]
Team name:  D2 UVic Cyan
  • Frank Ruskey, Coach
  • Brandon Mabey, Contestant
  • Ryan OHara, Contestant
  • Lena Ruiz, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  foo
  • Aaron Bloomfield, Coach
  • William Gerard, Contestant
  • Abhishek Gupta, Contestant
  • Maurice Wong, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Black
  • Troy Vasiga, Coach
  • Yi Feng Huang, Contestant
  • Jacob Jackson, Contestant
  • Antonio Molina Lovett, Contestant
University of Wisconsin - Madison   [URL]
Team name:  SmileDog
  • Dieter van Melkebeek, Coach
  • Krittisak Chaiyakul, Contestant
  • Ingkarat Rak-amnouykit, Contestant
  • Songwong Tasneeyapant, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  Java the Hutt
  • Godmar Back, Coach
  • Dustin Pho, Contestant
  • Peter Steele, Contestant
  • Christopher Wu, Contestant

Open Division (Rest of the World)

Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications   [URL]
Team name:  heheda
  • Zitian Wang, Coach
  • YingXiang Jiao, Contestant
  • Jie Liu, Contestant
  • Zitian Wang, Contestant
Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics   [URL]
Team name:  Belarusian SUIR 2
  • Aliaksei Ropan, Coach
  • Andrei Sobal, Contestant
  • Andrei Valchok, Contestant
  • Aliaksei Vistiazh, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Binus1
  • Alvina Aulia, Coach
  • Vincent Alfred, Contestant
  • Sena Candra MPC, Contestant
  • Lie Maximilianus Maria Kolbe, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  Dunia Belum Berakhir
  • Vincentius Madya, Coach
  • Teddy Budiono Hermawan, Contestant
  • Sandy Karunia, Contestant
  • Vincentius Madya, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  WhatTheFuzzy
  • Alvina Aulia, Coach
  • Ricky Chandra, Contestant
  • Nergi Rahardi, Contestant
  • Heru Sebastian, Contestant
Changzhou Senior High School of Jiangsu Province   [URL]
Team name:  optimistic_11
  • Shenglin Bao, Coach
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  MFF
  • Matěj Konečný, Coach
  • Matěj Konečný, Contestant
  • Václav Rozhoň, Contestant
  • Václav Volhejn, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  La Carabina Del AC
  • Filiberto Fuentes Hernandez, Coach
  • Filiberto Fuentes Hernandez, Contestant
  • Luis Martin Jiménez Rodríguez, Contestant
  • Sergio Adonais Romero González, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Los Exiliados
  • Diego Fonseca, Coach
  • Ricardo Quiñones, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  New Avengers
  • Saul Ivan Rivas Vega, Coach
  • César Iván Manzano Mendoza, Contestant
  • Jorge Hali Velazquez Vazquez, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Wolves of Codestreet
  • Ricardo Orozco Soto, Coach
  • Miguel Angel Maya Hernandez, Contestant
  • Ricardo Orozco Soto, Contestant
  • Brian Zuñiga Uribe, Contestant
Facultad de Ciencias-Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México   [URL]
Team name:  ++PU
  • Manuel Alcantara Juárez, Coach
  • Francisco Emmanuel Anaya Gonzalez, Contestant
  • Santiago Ley Flores, Contestant
  • Norma Verónica Trinidad Hernández, Contestant
Facultad de Ciencias-Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México   [URL]
Team name:  PU++
  • Manuel Alcantara Juárez, Coach
  • Luis Enrique Chacón Ochoa, Contestant
  • Jorge Fernández Hidalgo, Contestant
  • Mateo Alberto Torres Ruiz, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Bezzemci
  • Michal Bouška, Coach
  • Michal Bouška, Contestant
  • Filip Langr, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  FOLIE
  • Petr Ryšavý, Coach
  • Karel Horák, Contestant
  • Petr Ryšavý, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Promising future
  • Simon Mandlik, Coach
  • Dita Hollmannova, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  T1
  • Oleh Rybkin, Coach
  • George Muratov, Contestant
  • Dmitrii Noskov, Contestant
  • Oleh Rybkin, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Sněhové pusinky
  • Radovan Červený, Coach
  • Radovan Červený, Contestant
  • Martin Hanzík, Contestant
  • Šimon Lomič, Contestant
Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  Vallime 2
  • Peter Mitura, Coach
  • Miloslav Brožek, Contestant
  • Jan Studený, Contestant
Hashemi Nejad High School   [URL]
Team name:  Seo
  • esra sesli, Coach
  • Eldan Abdrashim, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  K-theory
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Kèfil FELIHO, Contestant
  • Hugues GBAGUIDI, Contestant
  • Mario GOMEZ, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  STL Rocks
  • Lionel KITIHOUN, Coach
  • Bertrand ASSOGBA, Contestant
  • Mohamed KAMPO, Contestant
  • Lionel KITIHOUN, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  Team Rony
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Patrick OUTICLISSOU, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Veracruz   [URL]
Team name:  FastFingers lml
  • Alberto Méndez, Coach
  • Raymundo Gonzalez Luna, Contestant
  • Luis Regino Hernandez Noriega, Contestant
  • Manuel Angel Muñoz Solano, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Veracruz   [URL]
Team name:  RookieCode
  • Alberto Méndez, Coach
  • Angel Rafael Aguilar Torres, Contestant
  • Jorge Aldo Perez, Contestant
  • Diego Prieto, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d'Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  Newbies
  • Marwen Benzarti, Coach
  • Marwen Benzarti, Contestant
  • Tarek Lammouchi, Contestant
  • Hamza Rhibi, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  Heuristics
  • Venkatesh Choppella, Coach
  • Karan Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Akshay Jaggi, Contestant
  • Lalit Kundu, Contestant
International University of Business Agriculture and Tech.   [URL]
Team name:  IUBAT_Algos
  • Plabon Biswas, Coach
ITESM Campus Monterrey   [URL]
Team name:  Locos
  • Fernando Garza Conde, Coach
  • Alberto Manuel Astiazarán Tobin, Contestant
  • Fernando Garza Conde, Contestant
  • Javier Guzmán, Contestant
Lipa City Colleges   [URL]
Team name:  The Code Lovers v3
  • Philip Mojares, Coach
  • Jun Jardin, Contestant
  • Karl Ross Latorre, Contestant
  • Arhan Kate Sidugin, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  RRwatameda
  • Tan Sy Nguyen Nguyen, Coach
  • Tan Sy Nguyen Nguyen, Contestant
  • Hung Tam Nguyen, Contestant
  • Thanh Trung Nguyen, Contestant
National University of St Augustin of Arequipa   [URL]
Team name:  mocuishle
  • Luciano Arnaldo Romero Calla, Coach
  • Luciano Arnaldo Romero Calla, Contestant
Northeast Normal University   [URL]
Team name:  KILLBILL
  • Ligang Zhang, Coach
  • Miaoyang Li, Contestant
  • Chengyu Yang, Contestant
  • Ligang Zhang, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  viRUs
  • Bjarki Ágúst Guðmundsson, Coach
  • Bjarki Ágúst Guðmundsson, Contestant
  • Tómas Ken Magnússon, Contestant
  • James Elías Sigurðarson, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Propeller
  • Guoteng Rao, Coach
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Cnoobs
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Alexandro Ivan Garcia Perez, Contestant
  • Mario Ivan Oliva de la Torre, Contestant
  • FELIPE ALEJANDRO TORRES ESCALERA, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Cobrish Omega
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Martín Moises Márquez Cárdenas, Contestant
  • Armando Rodarte Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Abelardo Valdez Poot, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Practica++
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Lucero Esperanza Castañeda Calvillo, Contestant
  • Joyce Selene Anaid Lozano Aguilar, Contestant
  • Alberto Solis, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Puerkitos
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Jorge Medina Zaragoza, Contestant
  • Manuel de Jesus Montalvo Murillo, Contestant
  • Orlando Rodriguez Hernandez, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  SourceCode
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Porfirio Díaz Sánchez, Contestant
  • Esteban García de Santiago, Contestant
  • Erick Ibarra Pérez, Contestant
Universidad de las Ciencias Informáticas   [URL]
Team name:  ACMilan
  • Raciel Perdomo Gómez, Coach
  • Raciel Perdomo Gómez, Contestant
Universidad de los Andes, Colombia   [URL]
Team name:  Programators
  • Santiago Ceron, Coach
  • Santiago Ceron, Contestant
  • Emanuel Krivoy, Contestant
  • Rafael Mantilla, Contestant
Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo   [URL]
Team name:  Conquer & Divide
  • Aurora Gil Pons, Coach
  • Alexander Bestard Rivera, Contestant
  • Aurora Gil Pons, Contestant
  • Eduardo Pascual Aseff, Contestant
Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo   [URL]
Team name:  Limitless
  • Aurora Gil Pons, Coach
  • Yuri Alcántara Olivero, Contestant
  • Yordan Laborde Peña, Contestant
  • William Martinez Acosta, Contestant
Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo   [URL]
Team name:  Napster
  • Reynaldo Gil Pons, Coach
  • Reynaldo Gil Pons, Contestant
Universidade de São Paulo   [URL]
Team name:  El XOR es libre
  • Renzo Gomez, Coach
  • Nathan Benedetto Proença, Contestant
  • Gabriel Carmo, Contestant
  • Victor Sena Molero, Contestant
Universidade de São Paulo   [URL]
Team name:  Porcos 1 e 2
  • Renzo Gomez, Coach
  • Luis Gustavo Bitencourt Almeida, Contestant
  • Germano Neuenfeld, Contestant
Universidade de São Paulo   [URL]
Team name:  Untitled
  • Renzo Gomez, Coach
  • Victor Colombo, Contestant
Universidade de São Paulo   [URL]
Team name:  Yo Momma
  • Renzo Gomez, Coach
  • Yan Couto, Contestant
  • Giovana Delfino, Contestant
  • Gabriel Oliveira, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FC   [URL]
Team name:  HackRush
  • Elvis Rusnel Capia Quispe, Coach
  • Marco Cáceres Choqque, Contestant
  • Cesar Giglio Badoino, Contestant
  • Franklin Alei Willman Reyes Cueva, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FC   [URL]
Team name:  voidDefeat
  • Leonardo Leon, Coach
  • Renzo Cerron Tome, Contestant
  • Leonardo Leon, Contestant
  • Miguel Alessandro Miní Huambachano, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS   [URL]
Team name:  AhoritaNoJoven
  • Roy David Palacios Rezza, Coach
  • Bryan Tony Cipriano Tarazona, Contestant
  • Diego Lopez Gil, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de La Matanza   [URL]
Team name:  Wrong Answer
  • Lucas Manuel Ponce de León, Coach
  • Cinthya Fernandez, Contestant
  • Gaston Fontenla Nuñez, Contestant
  • Pablo Martín Ratibel, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  FidelS
  • Fidel Ivan Schaposnik Massolo, Coach
  • Fidel Ivan Schaposnik Massolo, Contestant
Universidad Nacional del Sur   [URL]
Team name:  Bahia
  • Nicolás Alvarez, Coach
  • Nicolás Alvarez, Contestant
  • Nicolás Sebastián Fochesatto, Contestant
  • Nicolás Komañski, Contestant
Universidad Simón Bolívar   [URL]
Team name:  RAM
  • Augusto Hidalgo, Coach
  • Augusto Hidalgo, Contestant
  • Rubmary Rojas, Contestant
  • Mathias San Miguel, Contestant
Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira   [URL]
Team name:  No name available
  • Manuel Felipe Pineda, Coach
  • Carlos Andres Arias Londoño, Contestant
  • Yeferson Gaitan Gomez, Contestant
  • Manuel Felipe Pineda, Contestant
Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira   [URL]
Team name:  santjuan
  • Santiago Gutierrez Alzate, Coach
  • Santiago Gutierrez Alzate, Contestant
Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira   [URL]
Team name:  UTP - Beginner
  • Hugo Humberto Morales Peña, Coach
  • Gabriel Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Hector Fabio Jimenez Saldarriaga, Contestant
University of Engineering and Technology - VNU   [URL]
Team name:  Descendants of the SKY
  • Van Hanh Pham, Coach
  • Khanh Do Ngoc, Contestant
  • Kien Nguyen Tien Trung, Contestant
  • Van Hanh Pham, Contestant
VNU University of Science   [URL]
Team name:  CoSu
  • Minh Phan Duc Nhat, Coach
Zhejiang University   [URL]
Team name:  yahaho
  • Xi Lin, Coach

Open Division (USA + Canada)

Bob Jones University   [URL]
Team name:  BJU Bruins
  • Jim Knisely, Coach
  • Austin Carroll, Contestant
  • Stephen Sidwell, Contestant
  • Daniel Worsnup, Contestant
Bob Jones University   [URL]
Team name:  Bruins Too
  • Jim Knisely, Coach
  • Benjamin Case, Contestant
  • Nathan Collins, Contestant
  • Sam Henry, Contestant
Bob Jones University   [URL]
Team name:  Code Creators
  • Jim Knisely, Coach
  • Mark Bixler, Contestant
  • Matthew Laird, Contestant
  • Katarina Rathert, Contestant
Briar Cliff University   [URL]
Team name:  BCU Blue
  • Tom Kleen, Coach
  • DeWayne Dunnam, Contestant
  • Rashawn Howard, Contestant
  • Natasha Kellogg, Contestant
Briar Cliff University   [URL]
Team name:  BCU Gold
  • Tom Kleen, Coach
Carleton College   [URL]
Team name:  Knights
  • Sherri Goings, Coach
Carleton College   [URL]
Team name:  Sriracha
  • Marielle Foster, Coach
  • Adam Canady, Contestant
  • Marielle Foster, Contestant
  • Zephyr Lucas, Contestant
Carleton College   [URL]
Team name:  Tao Liu
  • Tao Liu, Coach
  • Tao Liu, Contestant
Carleton College   [URL]
Team name:  Team One
  • Duo Tao, Coach
  • Xi Chen, Contestant
  • Duo Tao, Contestant
Carleton University   [URL]
Team name:  brainStormers
  • Geetika Sharma, Coach
  • Karandeep Dalam, Contestant
Carleton University   [URL]
Team name:  NCS
  • Patrick Aduwo, Coach
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Future Gadget Lab
  • Aram Ebtekar, Coach
  • Aram Ebtekar, Contestant
  • Jason Li, Contestant
  • Goran Žužić, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Idk
  • Ildoo Kim, Coach
  • Ildoo Kim, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Wakaka
  • Raymond Kang, Coach
  • Raymond Kang, Contestant
Diablo Valley College   [URL]
Team name:  Team BSK
  • Robert Burns, Coach
  • Sungwon Cho, Contestant
  • Gunpod Lertkomolsuk, Contestant
  • Kyle Shankwiler, Contestant
Diablo Valley College   [URL]
Team name:  Vikings
  • Robert Burns, Coach
  • Byoungjun Jo, Contestant
  • Dhanush Patel, Contestant
  • Jungwoo Song, Contestant
Duke University   [URL]
Team name:  duke 1
  • Kevin Kauffman, Coach
  • Tian Chan Dong, Contestant
  • Daniel McKee, Contestant
Duke University   [URL]
Team name:  duke 2
  • Kevin Kauffman, Coach
  • Alex Dao, Contestant
  • Harrison Suh, Contestant
  • Jiawei Zhang, Contestant
Duke University   [URL]
Team name:  duke 3
  • Kevin Kauffman, Coach
  • Xingyu Chen, Contestant
  • Cheng Lyu, Contestant
  • Yehan Mo, Contestant
EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   [URL]
Team name:  EIU1
  • Nancy Van Cleave, Coach
  • Kodi Avery, Contestant
  • Craig Fritz, Contestant
  • Chris Wickell, Contestant
EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   [URL]
Team name:  EIU2
  • Nancy Van Cleave, Coach
  • Bradley Ogilvie, Contestant
Emory University   [URL]
Team name:  EH
  • Eli Hanover, Coach
  • Eli Hanover, Contestant
Emory University   [URL]
Team name:  import teamName
  • Jose Coves, Coach
  • Jose Coves, Contestant
Florida International University   [URL]
Team name:  FIU Blue
  • Jesus Cabrera, Coach
  • Jesus Cabrera, Contestant
  • Daniel Herrera, Contestant
  • Steve Hirabayashi, Contestant
Florida International University   [URL]
Team name:  FIU GOLD
  • Zhenglin Pan, Coach
  • Wendy Aleman, Contestant
  • Zhenglin Pan, Contestant
  • Giuseppe Vietri Ottati, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  moo?
  • Suchir Balaji, Coach
  • Suchir Balaji, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MOO00
  • Dhruv Rohatgi, Coach
  • Dhruv Rohatgi, Contestant
Goucher College   [URL]
Team name:  Secure Enclave
  • Thomas Kelliher, Coach
  • Alex Doccolo, Contestant
  • Sam Levin, Contestant
  • Michael Senerchia, Contestant
Illinois Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  IIT-B
  • Gruia Calinescu, Coach
  • Jia Hao He, Contestant
  • Calin Segarceanu, Contestant
  • Adam Sumner, Contestant
Illinois Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Inovabit
  • Fabio Araujo da Silva, Coach
  • Fabio Araujo da Silva, Contestant
  • Mattyws Ferreira Grawe, Contestant
  • Marques Vinícius de Figueiredo, Contestant
Lake Forest Academy   [URL]
Team name:  Ride or Die for CompSci
  • Rishi Gudivaka, Coach
  • Sam Shapiro, Co-coach
  • Felipe Alban, Contestant
  • Rishi Gudivaka, Contestant
  • Logan Shaughnessy, Contestant
Lehigh University   [URL]
Team name:  Digital Steel
  • Jason Loew, Coach
  • Kento Hirakawa, Contestant
  • Vincent Lee, Contestant
Lehigh University   [URL]
Team name:  Packers Hackers
  • Jason Loew, Coach
  • Georgi Georgiev, Contestant
  • Kevin Ho, Contestant
  • Chanh Nguyen, Contestant
Louisiana State University   [URL]
Team name:  LSU C-Men
  • Isaac Traxler, Coach
  • Patrick Blanchard, Contestant
  • Brian Chiang, Contestant
  • Thomas Culotta, Contestant
Louisiana State University   [URL]
Team name:  LSU Old Timers
  • Isaac Traxler, Coach
  • Matthew Gavin, Contestant
Louisiana State University   [URL]
Team name:  LSU Purple
  • Isaac Traxler, Coach
Miami Dade College   [URL]
Team name:  Jazzy
  • Adnan Zejnilovic, Coach
  • Santiago Campins, Contestant
  • Fidel Hernandez, Contestant
  • Christopher Marrero, Contestant
Miami Dade College   [URL]
Team name:  ToyoCAT
  • Adnan Zejnilovic, Coach
  • Jose Ballestero, Contestant
  • Luis Bernal Fuentes, Contestant
  • Jose Gabriel Perez-Clark, Contestant
Michigan Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  MTU 1
  • Jacob Striebel, Coach
  • Jacob Striebel, Contestant
Montana State University - Bozeman   [URL]
Team name:  81 Megabytes and Constantly
  • Bridger Howell, Coach
  • Bridger Howell, Contestant
  • Sage Smith, Contestant
  • Joe Whitney, Contestant
Mount Allison University   [URL]
Team name:  Bits and Bites
  • Liam Keliher, Coach
  • James Black, Contestant
  • Olivier Bourgeois, Contestant
  • Paul Shaver, Contestant
Mount Allison University   [URL]
Team name:  Movers and Shekhars
  • Liam Keliher, Coach
  • Shekhar Dewan, Contestant
Mount Allison University   [URL]
Team name:  The Big Theta 3
  • Liam Keliher, Coach
  • William Fiset, Contestant
  • Thomas Lidbetter, Contestant
  • Micah Stairs, Contestant
Mount San Antonio College   [URL]
Team name:  Does it really matter?
  • Jonathan Chang, Coach
  • Jonathan Chang, Contestant
Mount San Antonio College   [URL]
Team name:  Saitama
  • Jonathan Chang, Coach
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  BestTeamNA
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Sei Kim, Contestant
  • Zachary Lin, Contestant
  • Wilson Wong, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  C+Lions
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ricardo Guntur, Contestant
  • Evan Johnson, Contestant
  • Arthur W Chang, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Coach Bench
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Zhuoran Yu, Contestant
  • Bowen Yu, Contestant
  • Bo Zhou, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Demented Banana
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Mo Shen, Contestant
  • Zhen Sun, Contestant
  • ruichao yuan, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  MNM
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Mohan Dhar, Contestant
  • Nazifa Islam, Contestant
  • Mehul Patel, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  MSA
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Matt Kwong, Contestant
  • Andy Li, Contestant
  • Sam Nguyen, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  NYU Red
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ziyi Tang, Contestant
  • Lingsong Zeng, Contestant
  • Zeleng Zhuang, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  NYU Warriors
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Dhruv Amin, Contestant
  • Fenil Tailor, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Rock Paper Scissors Shoot
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Justin de Guzman, Contestant
  • Kevin Jin, Contestant
  • Kevin Zhang, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Team Bowen
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Emma Collins, Contestant
  • Kaitlin Gu, Contestant
  • Jhishan Khan, Contestant
North American University   [URL]
Team name:  NAU Stallions
  • Almaz Tukenov, Coach
  • Daniyar Kayirbolatov, Contestant
  • Almaz Tukenov, Contestant
  • Talgat Yegizbayev, Contestant
Northwest Missouri State University   [URL]
Team name:  Infinite Loop
  • David Schmitt, Coach
  • Venkatesh Aerpula, Contestant
  • Sai Naveen Mallampati, Contestant
  • Chandrasekhar Vasamsetti, Contestant
Okanagan College   [URL]
Team name:  COSC1
  • Youry Khmelevsky, Coach
  • Ken Chidlow, Co-coach
  • Daniel Atkinson, Contestant
  • Sarah Foss, Contestant
  • Martin Wallace, Contestant
Purdue University   [URL]
Team name:  2b | !2b
  • Kush Rustagi, Coach
  • Kush Rustagi, Contestant
Purdue University   [URL]
Team name:  Boilertron
  • Gustavo Rodriguez-Rivera, Coach
  • Murtuza Kainan, Contestant
  • Pranav Punjabi, Contestant
  • Eric Theller, Contestant
Purdue University   [URL]
Team name:  Code Collection
  • He Huang, Coach
  • Yibo Gou, Contestant
  • He Huang, Contestant
  • Ge Yan, Contestant
Purdue University   [URL]
Team name:  NewBee Exploded
  • zhaosen wang, Coach
  • Chengyuan Lin, Contestant
  • zhaosen wang, Contestant
  • Yao Xiao, Contestant
Purdue University   [URL]
Team name:  Volatile
  • Aswin Siva, Coach
  • Cody Phrampus, Contestant
  • Austin Schwartz, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Fighting Engineers Grey
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
  • Ishank Tandon, Contestant
  • Yilun Wu, Contestant
  • TIANCONG ZHAO, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Fighting Engineers Red
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
  • Yunyan Ding, Contestant
  • Xingfang Yuan, Contestant
  • Xiangqing Zhang, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  GreenHand
  • ZhiQiang Qiu, Coach
  • ZhiQiang Qiu, Contestant
  • Xinyu Xiao, Contestant
Ryerson University   [URL]
Team name:  RyersO(n)
  • Eric Harley, Coach
  • Dante Camarena, Contestant
  • Joseph Chan, Contestant
  • Zack Harris, Contestant
Ryerson University   [URL]
Team name:  RyersO(n^2)
  • Eric Harley, Coach
  • Tudor Tibu, Contestant
  • Tyler Zanon, Contestant
  • Brendon Zhang, Contestant
Ryerson University   [URL]
Team name:  RyersO(nlogn)
  • Eric Harley, Coach
  • Mark Bouchkevich, Contestant
  • Devon Deonarine, Contestant
  • Anthony Sistilli, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Blue Team
  • Antonette Logar, Coach
  • Bryon Glass, Contestant
  • Christopher Navarro, Contestant
  • Micah Picasso, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Green Team
  • Antonette Logar, Coach
  • Aaron Alphonsus, Contestant
  • Noah Brubaker, Contestant
  • Thomas Lippencott, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Red Team
  • Antonette Logar, Coach
  • Cheldon Coughlen, Contestant
  • Matthew Schallenkamp, Contestant
  • Andrew Stelter, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  White Team
  • Antonette Logar, Coach
  • Zachary Christy, Contestant
  • Kenneth Petry, Contestant
  • Christina Taylor, Contestant
South Dakota State University   [URL]
Team name:  SDSU1
  • Manki Min, Coach
  • Jacob Campbell, Contestant
  • Christopher Plucker, Contestant
  • Nicholas Wolter, Contestant
South Dakota State University   [URL]
Team name:  SDSU2
  • Manki Min, Coach
  • Zachary Meier, Contestant
South Dakota State University   [URL]
Team name:  SDSU3
  • Manki Min, Coach
  • Kenneth Grovenburg, Contestant
Southwestern University   [URL]
Team name:  /dev/null
  • Jacob Schrum, Coach
  • Austin Barber, Contestant
  • Reid Cumbest, Contestant
  • Jacob White, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Aneesh Pras Bryce Power
  • Gerald Cain, Coach
  • Bryce Cai, Contestant
  • Aneesh Pappu, Contestant
  • Prasanna Ramakrishnan, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Cheriton's Turbines
  • Michael Bereket, Coach
  • Michael Bereket, Contestant
  • Guy Blanc, Contestant
  • Tanay Tandon, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  hiddenVars
  • Philipp Thun-Hohenstein, Coach
  • Christopher Gomes, Contestant
  • Philipp Thun-Hohenstein, Contestant
  • Ben Byungchol Yoon, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Stanford Buddies
  • Joshua Wang, Coach
  • Jeffrey Chen, Contestant
  • Siyang Chen, Contestant
  • Joshua Wang, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Tipfedora
  • Richard Chen, Coach
  • Richard Chen, Contestant
  • Eric Xu, Contestant
  • Jeffrey Zhang, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  xiaowuc1
  • Huaiyu Wu, Coach
  • Zhuge Liang, Contestant
  • Huaiyu Wu, Contestant
  • Guan Yu, Contestant
Stetson University  
Team name:  Null Pointer Exception
  • Joshua Letcher, Coach
  • Shayne Fitzgerald, Contestant
  • Joshua Letcher, Contestant
  • Kathryn Sarullo, Contestant
Tennessee State University   [URL]
Team name:  TSU 1
  • Matthew Hayes, Coach
  • Samuel Boules, Contestant
  • Robert Collins, Contestant
  • Matthew Hayes, Contestant
Tennessee State University   [URL]
Team name:  TSU 2
  • Tamara Rogers, Coach
  • Tamara Rogers, Contestant
  • William Sanders, Contestant
Tennessee State University   [URL]
Team name:  TSU 3
  • January Wisniewski, Coach
  • Blake Bowers, Contestant
  • January Wisniewski, Contestant
The Johns Hopkins University   [URL]
Team name:  Project Yasuo
  • Yuan Jing Vincent Yan, Coach
  • Bo Liu, Contestant
  • Xuchen Ma, Contestant
  • Yuan Jing Vincent Yan, Contestant
The University of South Dakota   [URL]
Team name:  USDB
  • Doug Goodman, Coach
  • Alex Gerig, Contestant
  • Lucas Sternhagen, Contestant
The University of South Dakota   [URL]
Team name:  USDC
  • Doug Goodman, Coach
  • Jianchen Li, Contestant
  • Zhixiu Lu, Contestant
  • Shamly Mackey, Contestant
The University of South Dakota   [URL]
Team name:  USDD
  • Doug Goodman, Coach
  • David Koval, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 1
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Martin Stovall, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 10
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Brooks Becton, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 11
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • John Matthews, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 12
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Zach McMackins, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 13
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Garrett Walker, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 14
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Wil Hayes, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 15
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • John Sawyer, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 16
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Nisha Patel, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 17
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Ruchik Patel, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 18
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Taylor Coomer, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 2
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Charles Clayton, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 3
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Cody Robertson, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 4
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Devon Gaston, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 5
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Annabelle Cormia, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 6
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Alex Molbert, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 7
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Robert Rayburn, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 8
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Carter Crews, Contestant
The University of Tennessee at Martin   [URL]
Team name:  Team 9
  • Joshua Guerin, Coach
  • Michael McGrath, Contestant
The University of Texas at Austin   [URL]
Team name:  yolo
  • Qicong Deng, Coach
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Falcons
  • Ankur Gupta, Coach
  • Puneet Girdhar, Contestant
  • Ankur Gupta, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Hitch
  • Vikram Gaur, Coach
  • Vikram Gaur, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  I Hate BANANA
  • Kai-Han Tseng, Coach
  • Kai-Han Tseng, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Meteors
  • Terrence Park, Coach
  • Terrence Park, Contestant
  • David Stenson, Contestant
  • Darrin Wiley, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  TeamA
  • Apoorva Ajay, Coach
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  ThinkTank
  • Anusha kowdeed, Coach
  • Anirudh kowdeed, Contestant
  • Anusha kowdeed, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Zach
  • Zachary Hancock, Coach
  • Zachary Ethan, Contestant
  • Zachary Hancock, Contestant
  • Zachary Thompson, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC^
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Shawn Li, Contestant
  • Andrew Lin, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC~
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Abrar Musa, Contestant
  • Sikander Randhawa, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC!
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Angus Lim, Contestant
  • Paul Liu, Contestant
  • Mushfiqur Rouf, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC*
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • N Bayless, Contestant
  • Vincent Hui, Contestant
  • Da Wei Zheng, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC&
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Derek Chen, Contestant
  • Gregory Zhang, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC#
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Kyle Ju, Contestant
  • Raunak Kumar, Contestant
  • Carlos Wen, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC%
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Brian Chau, Contestant
  • Hung-li Chen, Contestant
  • Yuanchen Du, Contestant
University of Calgary   [URL]
Team name:  Ice Cream
  • Wen Li Looi, Coach
  • Wen Li Looi, Contestant
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  Bogosort
  • Waitaya Krongapiradee, Coach
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  BugFree
  • Yixian Chen, Coach
  • Yixian Chen, Contestant
  • Xue Yang, Contestant
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  Timsort
  • Timothy Johnson, Coach
  • Ofri Harlev, Contestant
  • Arvind Sontha, Contestant
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  yoloswag
  • Kevin Wang, Coach
  • Pasha Khosravi, Contestant
  • Aditya Koppula, Contestant
  • Kevin Wang, Contestant
University of California Riverside   [URL]
Team name:  DaVinci
  • Michelle Wang, Coach
  • Yu-Che Cheng, Contestant
  • Johnny Do, Contestant
  • Viet Nguyen, Contestant
University of California Riverside   [URL]
Team name:  Leonardo
  • Michelle Wang, Coach
  • Alan Cheng, Contestant
  • Joel Gomez, Contestant
  • Matthew Lauhakamin, Contestant
University of California San Diego   [URL]
Team name:  muy bueno
  • Huayin Zhou, Coach
  • Huajie Wu, Contestant
  • Huayin Zhou, Contestant
University of California Santa Barbara   [URL]
Team name:  Niconiconi
  • Ke Ni, Coach
  • Ke Ni, Contestant
University of California Santa Barbara   [URL]
Team name:  Starving Philosophers
  • David Mc Carthy, Coach
  • David Coffill, Contestant
  • David Mc Carthy, Contestant
  • Paz Zait-Givon, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Bluebird
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • Eric Ly, Contestant
  • Gabriel Pita, Contestant
  • Brook Stacy, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Corvette
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Noah AL-Shihabi, Contestant
  • Spencer Compton, Contestant
  • Sumer Sao, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Falcon
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • Alexander Coleman, Contestant
  • Ryan Kelsey, Contestant
  • Marco van Hilst, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Odyssey
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Derek Goodwin, Contestant
  • Eoin Reilly, Contestant
  • William White, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Prius
  • Arup Guha, Coach
  • Arup Guha, Contestant
  • Travis Meade, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Skylark
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Amon Al-Khatib, Contestant
  • Caden Kreppein, Contestant
  • Tyler VanHaren, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Stingray
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • David Brickeen, Contestant
  • Logan Lebanoff, Contestant
  • Stefan Lowe, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Thunderbird
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • Timothy Buzzelli, Contestant
  • Joshua Linge, Contestant
  • Tyler Woodhull, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Viper
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Brandon Orooji, Contestant
  • Steven Schilke, Contestant
  • Anuj Yamdagni, Contestant
University of Chicago   [URL]
Team name:  Pirate Protocol
  • Borja Sotomayor, Coach
  • Jonathon Arbaugh, Contestant
  • Kasper Borys, Contestant
  • Christopher Walker, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  CatBomb
  • Yuting Zhang, Coach
  • Shunping Xie, Contestant
  • Yuting Zhang, Contestant
  • Xusheng Zhang, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Dead Man's Chest
  • Akashdeep Deb, Coach
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  niconiconi~
  • Tong Li, Coach
  • Tong Li, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  PlusOne
  • Zhengqi Yang, Coach
  • Zhengqi Yang, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Potato
  • Matthew Worley, Coach
  • Yan Han, Contestant
  • Arthur Li, Contestant
  • Matthew Worley, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  The Boys Who Lived
  • Gaurav Pasari, Coach
  • Mrinaal Mittal, Contestant
  • Gaurav Pasari, Contestant
University of Kentucky   [URL]
Team name:  UK-alg
  • Jerzy W Jaromczyk, Coach
University of Kentucky   [URL]
Team name:  UK-bit
  • Jerzy W Jaromczyk, Coach
University of Kentucky   [URL]
Team name:  UK-comp
  • Jerzy W Jaromczyk, Coach
University of Lethbridge   [URL]
Team name:  University of Lethbridge 2
  • Howard Cheng, Coach
  • Julius Moore, Contestant
  • Soraj Seyed Mahmoud, Contestant
  • Lyle Snelgrove, Contestant
University of Lethbridge   [URL]
Team name:  University of Lethbridge 3
  • Howard Cheng, Coach
  • Cody Barnson, Contestant
  • Riley Desrochers, Contestant
  • Jaren Robinson, Contestant
University of Massachusetts - Boston   [URL]
Team name:  The Beacons
  • Duc Tran, Coach
  • Siyuan Gong, Contestant
  • Jasmine Oliveira, Contestant
  • Christopher Reich, Contestant
University of Michigan at Ann Arbor   [URL]
Team name:  old Victors
  • Chun Wu, Coach
  • Chun Wu, Contestant
University of Michigan at Ann Arbor   [URL]
Team name:  tmt514
  • Shang-En Huang, Coach
  • Shang-En Huang, Contestant
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities   [URL]
Team name:  Trotyl
  • Luc Nelson, Coach
  • Tiannan Zhou, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  cgy4ever
  • Gaoyuan Chen, Coach
  • Gaoyuan Chen, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  Soysauce
  • Ruixin Qiang, Coach
  • Jun Chen, Contestant
  • Yuan Jin, Contestant
  • Ruixin Qiang, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  USC Retiree
  • Yu Cheng, Coach
  • Zheng Cao, Contestant
  • Yu Cheng, Contestant
  • Jing Huang, Contestant
University of Toronto   [URL]
Team name:  Pi
  • YueJun Cao, Coach
  • YueJun Cao, Contestant
University of Toronto   [URL]
Team name:  Team
  • Tony Ngo, Coach
  • Tony Ngo, Contestant
University of Tulsa   [URL]
Team name:  Tulsa
  • Allen Marshall, Coach
  • Jonathon Bolin, Contestant
  • Charles Giessen, Contestant
  • Samuel Pangestu, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  ceyer's team
  • Ceyer Wakilpoor, Coach
  • Abdullah Aly, Contestant
  • Michael Yuan, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  Exciting
  • Jerry Sun, Coach
  • Tina Lu, Contestant
  • Jerry Sun, Contestant
  • Jibang Wu, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  GoT
  • Sarun Paisarnsrisomsuk, Coach
  • Sarun Paisarnsrisomsuk, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  Ra1nWarden
  • Zihao Wang, Coach
  • Hao Bai, Contestant
  • Zihao Wang, Contestant
  • Aiqiao Yan, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  SAD
  • Sanjana Mendu, Coach
  • Divya Karuturi, Contestant
  • Sanjana Mendu, Contestant
  • Anna Metrinko, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  sweg
  • Aaron Bloomfield, Coach
  • Hussain Humadi, Contestant
  • Tushar Maharishi, Contestant
  • ShiJia Wang, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  Tardis
  • Yujian Li, Coach
  • Han Jin, Contestant
  • Yujian Li, Contestant
  • Kefan Zhang, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  The H Team
  • Henry Conklin, Coach
  • Henry Conklin, Contestant
University of Washington Tacoma   [URL]
Team name:  Dream Team
  • Huscii Coach, Coach
  • Rahul Deshpande, Contestant
  • Tzu-Chien Lu, Contestant
  • Luis Solis-Bruno, Contestant
University of Washington Tacoma   [URL]
Team name:  Import Awesome
  • Heather Pedersen, Coach
  • Derek Moore, Contestant
  • Jasmine Pedersen, Contestant
University of Washington Tacoma   [URL]
Team name:  Runtime Error
  • Huscii Coach, Coach
  • Tarik Merzouk, Contestant
  • Chinh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Vinh Vien, Contestant
University of Washington Tacoma   [URL]
Team name:  Three Banditos
  • Gabriel Houle, Coach
  • Antonio Alvillar, Contestant
  • Bun Kak, Contestant
University of Washington Tacoma   [URL]
Team name:  We_Are_Awesome
  • Chris Vishoot, Coach
  • Such Kamal, Contestant
  • Damiene Stewart, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  _(:3_|Z)_
  • Hongbo Zhang, Coach
  • Hongbo Zhang, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Flyeagle
  • Borui Lin, Coach
  • Borui Lin, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Gh0u1L5
  • Emerson Lin, Coach
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  goffrie
  • Geoffry Song, Coach
  • Geoffry Song, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Gold
  • David Choi, Coach
  • Felix Bauckholt, Contestant
  • David Choi, Contestant
  • Ted Ying, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Goose Hunters
  • Sharat Ibrahimpur, Coach
  • Sharat Ibrahimpur, Contestant
  • Vishnu Narayan, Contestant
  • Justin Toth, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  H20
  • Yijing Nie, Coach
  • Yijing Nie, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  hakxor
  • Angad Kashyap, Coach
  • Angad Kashyap, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  NOI
  • Alex Wang, Coach
  • Alex Wang, Contestant
  • Ziting Yu, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  SeM
  • Semih Basrik, Coach
  • Semih Basrik, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  tobywashere
  • Qin Ran Huang, Coach
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  UW Pink
  • Sean Purcell, Coach
  • Sean Purcell, Contestant
  • Ben Zhang, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  VBard
  • Vladislav Bardalez Katyukha, Coach
  • Vladislav Bardalez Katyukha, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Warriors
  • Liam Palmer, Coach
  • Liam Palmer, Contestant
  • Lucas Palmer, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Xuanji
  • Xuanji Li, Coach
University of West Florida   [URL]
Team name:  mathFire
  • Bhavyansh Mishra, Coach
  • James Hawthorne, Contestant
  • Bhavyansh Mishra, Contestant
  • Danielle Rilee, Contestant
University of West Florida   [URL]
Team name:  The Fault in Our Segmentation
  • Brian Eddy, Coach
  • Alex Lindemann, Contestant
  • Mikayla Timm, Contestant
  • Hunter Werenskjold, Contestant
University of Wisconsin - Madison   [URL]
Team name:  Do you even PSPACE?
  • Bryce Sandlund, Coach
  • Andrew Morgan, Contestant
  • Bryce Sandlund, Contestant
  • Menghui Wang, Contestant
Utah State University   [URL]
Team name:  Unbreakables...
  • Anand Bora, Coach
  • Santhosh Boggarapu, Contestant
  • Anand Bora, Contestant
  • Vikasreddy Sudini, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  byteme
  • Ariana Herbst, Coach
  • Mohammad Haider, Contestant
  • Ariana Herbst, Contestant
  • Alyssa Herbst, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  O(1) Kenobi
  • Godmar Back, Coach
  • Hassan Almas, Contestant
  • Benjamin Pruett, Contestant
  • Miraziz Yusupov, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  Team Wertle
  • Nicholas Sharp, Coach
  • Nicholas Sharp, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  Virginia Tech 99
  • Godmar Back, Coach
  • Godmar Back, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  void*
  • Godmar Back, Coach
  • Adam Barth, Contestant
  • Lance Chao, Contestant
  • Harrison Fang, Contestant
Virginia Wesleyan College   [URL]
Team name:  VWC 1
  • Kathy Ames, Coach
  • Paulmichael Youngmills, Contestant
Virginia Wesleyan College   [URL]
Team name:  VWC 2
  • Kathy Ames, Coach
  • Brian Hanna-Sauro, Contestant
  • Victoria Laughlin, Contestant
Virginia Wesleyan College   [URL]
Team name:  VWC 3
  • Kathy Ames, Coach
  • Tom Simmons, Contestant
Webster University   [URL]
Team name:  Gorlok1
  • Xiaoyuan Suo, Coach
  • Jennifer Deutschmann, Contestant
  • Matthew Schupack, Contestant