Regional finder

The 2017 North American Invitational Programming Contest

North America

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and -127 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by University of Chicago represents the geographic area of North America. The contest is sponsored by TBD. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 15 Apr '17.
The registration is open between 25 Jan - 12 Apr '17.


 

Invitational Division

Auburn University   [URL]
Team name:  {"Bourne": "again"}
  • Mitchell Price, Coach
  • Stephen Atwood, Contestant
  • John William O'Rourke, Contestant
  • Mitch Price, Contestant
Baylor University   [URL]
Team name:  Baylor Bears
  • Greg Hamerly, Coach
  • Santiago Andaluz Ruiz, Contestant
  • Gregory Walkup, Contestant
  • Qiannan Wu, Contestant
Bethel University   [URL]
Team name:  OBS
  • Nathan Gossett, Coach
  • Nadia Jacobson, Contestant
  • Annie Melling, Contestant
  • Ben Visness, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  CMU1
  • Danny Sleator, Coach
  • Raymond Kang, Contestant
  • Wenjie Tan, Contestant
  • Thomas Tseng, Contestant
Cedarville University   [URL]
Team name:  Cedarville Blue
  • Dave Gallagher, Coach
  • Jonathan Easterday, Contestant
  • Nathan Harold, Contestant
  • Blake Lasky, Contestant
Columbia University   [URL]
Team name:  Columbia Cerulean
  • David Williams-King, Coach
  • Ying Sheng, Contestant
  • Peilin Zhong, Contestant
  • Ruiqi Zhong, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  Cornell 1
  • Victor Reis, Coach
  • Matthew Gharrity, Contestant
  • Dragos-Florian Ristache, Contestant
  • Ioana-Maria Tamas, Contestant
Florida Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  FITtonia gigantea
  • Ryan Stansifer, Coach
  • Roger Ballard, Contestant
  • Emily Hazen, Contestant
  • Nika Nadiradze, Contestant
Florida International University   [URL]
Team name:  FIU Gold
  • Kip Irvine, Coach
  • Wendy Aleman, Contestant
  • Michael Campbell, Contestant
  • Giuseppe Vietri Ottati, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Engineers
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Erick Lin, Contestant
  • Mason Liu, Contestant
  • Bartosz Narkiewicz, Contestant
Iowa State University   [URL]
Team name:  Team.getName()
  • Simanta Mitra, Coach
  • Ian Gottshall, Contestant
  • Jacob Perin, Contestant
  • Yuxiang Zhang, Contestant
LeTourneau University   [URL]
Team name:  H. Hardwick
  • Brent Baas, Coach
  • Azrael Brown, Contestant
  • Chandler Griscom, Contestant
  • Josh Workman, Contestant
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIT ONE
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
  • Yuzhou Gu, Contestant
  • Yinzhan Xu, Contestant
  • Haoran Xu, Contestant
McGill University   [URL]
Team name:  McGill01
  • David Becerra, Coach
  • Zheng Dai, Contestant
  • Paul-Andre Henegar, Contestant
  • Andree Kaba, Contestant
Montana State University - Bozeman   [URL]
Team name:  Paragram Falcons
  • John Paxton, Coach
  • Bridger Howell, Contestant
  • Sage Smith, Contestant
  • Joe Whitney, Contestant
Mount Allison University   [URL]
Team name:  MTA Team Alpha
  • Liam Keliher, Coach
  • William Fiset, Contestant
  • Thomas Lidbetter, Contestant
  • Micah Stairs, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  NYU Red
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ojas Deshpande, Contestant
  • Ziyi Tang, Contestant
  • Lingsong Zeng, Contestant
Northwestern University   [URL]
Team name:  WildWildCats
  • Goce Trajcevski, Coach
  • Abhratanu Dutta, Contestant
  • Yiding Feng, Contestant
  • Ruohong Zhang, Contestant
Princeton University   [URL]
Team name:  Princeton 1
  • Daniel Leung, Coach
  • Kalina Petrova, Contestant
  • Eric Schneider, Contestant
  • Victor Xu, Contestant
Rice University   [URL]
Team name:  Rice Lalalalalalalalalalalala
  • John Greiner, Coach
  • Madison Lewis, Contestant
  • Anh Tran, Contestant
  • Avery Whitaker, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RHIT - Not Accepted
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
  • Mark Hays, Co-coach
  • Yilun Wu, Contestant
  • Xingfang Yuan, Contestant
  • Qinmao Zhang, Contestant
Simon Fraser University   [URL]
Team name:  SFU Royal
  • Binay Bhattacharya, Coach
  • Ari Blondal, Contestant
  • Chong Guo, Contestant
  • Yuhe Lu, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Hardrockers
  • Larry Pyeatt, Coach
  • Matthew Dyke, Contestant
  • Micah Picasso, Contestant
  • Matthew Schallenkamp, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Stanford Cardinal
  • Gerald Cain, Coach
  • Joshua Wang, Co-coach
  • Albert Gural, Contestant
  • Kensen Shi, Contestant
  • Eric Xu, Contestant
The University of South Dakota   [URL]
Team name:  USDA
  • Doug Goodman, Coach
  • Ben Erickson, Contestant
  • Mitchell Peterson, Contestant
  • Kurtis Van Gent, Contestant
The University of Texas at Austin   [URL]
Team name:  UT White
  • Etienne Vouga, Coach
  • Supawit Chockchowwat, Contestant
  • Alex Meed, Contestant
  • Brian Richer, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Comets-1
  • Ivor Page, Coach
  • Terrence Park, Contestant
  • Darrin Wiley, Contestant
  • Wenting Zhao, Contestant
University of Alberta   [URL]
Team name:  Alberta Gold
  • Zachary Friggstad, Coach
  • Morgan Redshaw, Contestant
  • Yunpeng Tang, Contestant
  • Noah Weninger, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC*
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Jason Chiu, Contestant
  • Yuanchen Du, Contestant
  • Lucca Siaudzionis, Contestant
University of Calgary   [URL]
Team name:  UCalgary 2
  • Peter Hoyer, Coach
  • Tony Cai, Contestant
  • Modan Han, Contestant
  • Wen Li Looi, Contestant
University of California at Berkeley   [URL]
Team name:  Berkeley Blue
  • Paul Hilfinger, Coach
  • Ruichao Chen, Contestant
  • Evan Limanto, Contestant
  • Keyhan Vakil, Contestant
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  filter
  • Richard Pattis, Coach
  • Liangjian Chen, Contestant
  • Pasha Khosravi, Contestant
  • Waitaya Krongapiradee, Contestant
University of California Los Angeles   [URL]
Team name:  Bruins
  • Walter Qian, Coach
  • Jerry Li, Contestant
  • Konstantin Miagkov, Contestant
  • Andy Shih, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Badlands
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Timothy Buzzelli, Contestant
  • Alexander Coleman, Contestant
  • Joshua Linge, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  You have been eaten by a Grue.
  • Dave Small, Coach
  • Caleb Bryant, Contestant
  • Nick Jiang, Contestant
  • Joshua Kirstein, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Time Limit Exceeded
  • Uttam Thakore, Coach
  • Mattox Beckman, Co-coach
  • Jingbo Shang, Co-coach
  • Yewen Fan, Contestant
  • Tong Li, Contestant
  • Yuting Zhang, Contestant
University of Lethbridge   [URL]
Team name:  University of Lethbridge 1
  • Howard Cheng, Coach
  • Kai Fender, Contestant
  • Brandon Fuller, Contestant
  • Lukas Grasse, Contestant
University of Maryland   [URL]
Team name:  UMDblack
  • Mohammadtaghi Hajiaghayi, Coach
  • Mahsa Derakhshan, Contestant
  • Shuhao Tan, Contestant
  • Hadi Yami, Contestant
University of Michigan at Ann Arbor   [URL]
Team name:  Victors
  • Kevin Compton, Coach
  • Nathan Fenner, Contestant
  • Lawrence Wu, Contestant
University of Pennsylvania   [URL]
Team name:  UPENN RED
  • Sanjeev Khanna, Coach
  • Zhan Xiong Chin, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Ornelas Vargas, Contestant
  • Arman Tokanov, Contestant
University of Rochester   [URL]
Team name:  Rochester - Yellow
  • Daniel Stefankovic, Coach
  • Jackson Abascal, Contestant
  • Zachary Polansky, Contestant
  • Daniel Rubery, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  USC Cardinal
  • David Kempe, Coach
  • Ho Ching Justin Cheng, Contestant
  • Yuehui Wang, Contestant
  • Run Xia, Contestant
University of Toronto   [URL]
Team name:  UofT Blue
  • Denis Pankratov, Coach
  • Qiyang Li, Contestant
  • Yuanhao Wei, Contestant
  • Kieran Zimmer, Contestant
University of Utah   [URL]
Team name:  Warnock
  • Joseph Zachary, Coach
  • William Li, Contestant
  • Liam Machado, Contestant
  • Samuel Zachary, Contestant
University of Washington   [URL]
Team name:  UW Orz
  • Stuart Reges, Coach
  • Wenbo Cui, Contestant
  • Jingchen Hu, Contestant
  • Zehao Forrest Sun, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Royal Blue
  • Troy Vasiga, Coach
  • Jacob Jackson, Contestant
  • Yi Kuan Li, Contestant
  • Antonio Molina Lovett, Contestant
University of Wisconsin - Madison   [URL]
Team name:  Chang
  • Dieter van Melkebeek, Coach
  • Krittisak Chaiyakul, Contestant
  • Ingkarat Rak-amnouykit, Contestant
  • Songwong Tasneeyapant, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  PriorityQueues for President
  • Godmar Back, Coach
  • Andriy Katkov, Contestant
  • Peter Steele, Contestant
  • Christopher Wu, Contestant

Open Division (Rest of the World)

Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  Concert0
  • Mehdi Laziri, Coach
  • Mehdi Laziri, Contestant
Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  Magicarp
  • Omar Moussa, Coach
  • Manal Hamdi, Contestant
  • Ayoub Kachkach, Contestant
  • Omar Moussa, Contestant
Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  saadtaame
  • Saad Taame, Coach
  • Saad Taame, Contestant
Al Akhawayn University   [URL]
Team name:  The Losers
  • Achraf Mamdouh, Coach
  • Mohammed Khalil Ait Brahim, Contestant
  • Achraf Mamdouh, Contestant
Anna University - College of Engg. Guindy   [URL]
Team name:  srikkbhat
  • Sri B, Coach
  • Sri B, Contestant
Atomic Energy High School   [URL]
Team name:  AEHS Restroyers
  • Arash Mahmoudian Bidgoli, Coach
  • Arash Mahmoudian Bidgoli, Contestant
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
  • Mahmud Allahverdiyev, Contestant
  • Muzaffar Mammadli, Contestant
  • Rashad Mammadov, Contestant
Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur   [URL]
Team name:  BRUR DividedByZero
  • Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Coach
  • Abdulla Al Mamun, Contestant
  • Md Shahidul Islam, Contestant
  • Asir Mosaddek Sakib, Contestant
Bina Nusantara University   [URL]
Team name:  jinggabee
  • Felix Jingga, Coach
  • Albert Darmawan, Contestant
  • Willson Wijaya, Contestant
  • Rafael Herman Yosef, Contestant
Chennai Mathematical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Third Floor
  • Rajat De, Coach
  • Sreejata Kishor Bhattacharya, Contestant
  • Rajat De, Contestant
  • Anish Prasad Sevekari, Contestant
Chungyu Institute of Technology  
Team name:  123
  • biginnnner biginnnner, Coach
  • biginnnner biginnnner, Contestant
Dalian University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  shdut
  • shao hua, Coach
  • shao hua, Contestant
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar   [URL]
Team name:  Try_To_Code
  • Sumeet Varma, Coach
  • Deepit Patel, Contestant
  • Parth Shah, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers Meknès   [URL]
Team name:  Coders
  • YASSINE EL MANYARI, Coach
  • Omar Amrani Nejjar, Contestant
  • YASSINE EL MANYARI, Contestant
  • Zaynab ZOUHAL, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Informatique et d'Analyse des Systèmes   [URL]
Team name:  !
  • Farid Ayoujil, Coach
École Normale Supérieure de Paris-Saclay   [URL]
Team name:  noelnadal
  • Noël Nadal, Coach
  • Noël Nadal, Contestant
EHTP  
Team name:  MMA
  • Ayoub Chegraoui, Coach
  • Ayoub Chegraoui, Contestant
  • Mohamed LMOUSSAOUI, Contestant
EHTP  
Team name:  SaraIT
  • Sara Zaia, Coach
Eindhoven University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Sergiu Team
  • Kevin Verbeek, Coach
  • Bob de Brabander, Contestant
  • Sergiu Cristian Ioan Marin, Contestant
ENSA Marrakech, UCA   [URL]
Team name:  abcd
  • ZAKARIA ES-SAIDI, Coach
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Chavos, nos necesitan
  • Luis Martin Jiménez Rodríguez, Coach
  • Luis Martin Jiménez Rodríguez, Contestant
  • Elsy Sugeli Pinzón Vivas, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Cooperativa Pascal
  • Jaime Daniel Martinez Moreno, Coach
  • Jaime Daniel Martinez Moreno, Contestant
  • Felipe Mendoza Galves, Contestant
  • Luis Ernesto Vázquez Choreño, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Facia Bond
  • Alexis Hugo Rodales Morales, Coach
  • Víctor Alberto Noriega Morales, Contestant
  • Alexis Hugo Rodales Morales, Contestant
  • Jesús Saucedo Pérez, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  ManiAC
  • Filiberto Fuentes Hernandez, Coach
  • Diego Alberto Fonseca Gómez, Contestant
  • Filiberto Fuentes Hernandez, Contestant
  • Miguel Ángel Pérez Colula, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Rasec
  • César Hernández Tavera, Coach
  • César Hernández Tavera, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Rocky IV
  • Saul Ivan Rivas Vega, Coach
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Tesseracts
  • Mario Guzman Silverio, Coach
  • Mario Guzman Silverio, Contestant
Faculté de sciences de Rabat  
Team name:  Koding4Khobz
  • Mouad NACIRI, Coach
  • abdelaziz eroui, Contestant
  • Mouad NACIRI, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  shimando
  • Simon Mandlik, Coach
  • Matouš Dzivjak, Contestant
  • Dita Hollmannova, Contestant
  • Simon Mandlik, Contestant
Fr. Conceicao Rodrigues Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  delta619
  • Ashutosh Malla, Coach
  • Ashutosh Malla, Contestant
Ho Chi Minh City University of Science   [URL]
Team name:  HCMUS-Geomecry
  • Tan-Phat Tran, Coach
  • Tan-Phat Tran, Contestant
  • Quang Thang Tran, Contestant
Ho Chi Minh City University of Science   [URL]
Team name:  Shiroyasha
  • Tien Cuong Nguyen, Coach
IIIT-Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  kill-fast
  • Dushyant Jangra, Coach
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  unity
  • Jatin Yadav, Coach
  • Nitin Rathor, Contestant
  • Anmol Sood, Contestant
  • Jatin Yadav, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Indore   [URL]
Team name:  Reverie
  • Venkata Sai Akhil Gudesa, Coach
  • Venkata Sai Akhil Gudesa, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  FacelessMen
  • Atanu Chakraborty, Coach
  • Atanu Chakraborty, Contestant
  • Shaswat Chaubey, Contestant
  • Sahil Grover, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  Geeks
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Merline ATONDE, Contestant
  • Kèfil FELIHO, Contestant
  • UMUHOZA Leoncie, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  Let's code
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Juanitha ALLANGBA, Contestant
  • Gédéon HOUNKPATIN, Contestant
  • Samad LEADI, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  !OR
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Ariel ADANHO, Contestant
  • Boris ADJAHOU, Contestant
  • Elvis AKADJAME, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  Pyce
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • André DEMBELE, Contestant
  • Lionel KITIHOUN, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  STL Rocks
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Guy Bertrand ASSOGBA, Contestant
  • Larissa DENAKPO, Contestant
Instituto de Ciencias Matematicas de Sao Carlos   [URL]
Team name:  Solo
  • Caio Eduardo Candido, Coach
Instituto de Informática - UFG   [URL]
Team name:  Garoto_de_Programa
  • Luciano Fraga, Coach
Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo   [URL]
Team name:  concon
  • Carlos Joa, Coach
  • Carlos Joa, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico de Veracruz   [URL]
Team name:  FJerezano
  • Fernando Rafael Jerezano Balderas, Coach
  • Fernando Rafael Jerezano Balderas, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  AibITB
  • Jehian Norman Saviero, Coach
  • Arno Alexander, Contestant
  • Pratamamia Agung Prihatmaja, Contestant
  • Jehian Norman Saviero, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  killall
  • Vivek Kumar, Coach
  • Abhinav Aggarwal, Contestant
  • Shivam Kakkar, Contestant
  • Vivek Kumar, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  kuchbhi
  • Swapnil Gupta, Coach
  • Rishabh Arora, Contestant
  • Swapnil Gupta, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  MIA
  • Saatwik Singh Nagpal, Coach
  • Amit Gupta, Contestant
  • Archit Rai, Contestant
  • Saatwik Singh Nagpal, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  mobius_treap
  • Rajas Vanjape, Coach
  • Tanuj Khattar, Contestant
  • Sriram Narayanan, Contestant
  • Rajas Vanjape, Contestant
International University of Business Agriculture and Tech.   [URL]
Team name:  IUBAT_ENCODER
  • Shaila Nasrin, Coach
  • Shaila Nasrin, Contestant
International University of Business Agriculture and Tech.   [URL]
Team name:  IUBAT_NullTerminator
  • Saidur Rahman Sajol, Coach
  • Azizul Islam Abir, Contestant
  • Mohammad Mozammel Hossin Chooton, Contestant
  • Saidur Rahman Sajol, Contestant
K. J. Somaiya Institute of Engineering and Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  pseudoCoder
  • Ronak Chauhan, Coach
  • Ronak Chauhan, Contestant
Korespondenční Seminář z Programování   [URL]
Team name:  Ríša a Váša
  • Václav Volhejn, Coach
  • Richard Hladík, Contestant
  • Václav Volhejn, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Omogen Heap
  • Johan Sannemo, Coach
  • Simon Lindholm, Contestant
  • Johan Sannemo, Contestant
  • Mårten Wiman, Contestant
Lviv National University   [URL]
Team name:  New Folder
  • Volodymyr Synytskyi, Coach
  • Volodymyr Synytskyi, Contestant
National Technical University of Athens   [URL]
Team name:  WFS (Win First Search)
  • Charilaos Pipis, Coach
  • Dimitrios Rontogiannis, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  _
  • Si Wei How, Coach
  • Si Wei How, Contestant
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi  
Team name:  Tiki-taka
  • Vaibhav Goel, Coach
  • Shubham Bansal, Contestant
  • Siddarth Bisht, Contestant
  • Vaibhav Goel, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  Ideones 2.0
  • Arian Gallardo, Coach
  • Jesus Advincula, Contestant
  • Alberto Einstein Flores Turpo, Contestant
  • Arian Gallardo, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  Janitor at MIT
  • Jesús Espino, Coach
  • Jesús Espino, Contestant
Premier University   [URL]
Team name:  PUC_MASH
  • Masum Billah, Coach
  • Masum Billah, Contestant
  • Robiul Hasan, Contestant
  • Khaled Mosharaf, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  < 2
  • Bjarki Ágúst Guðmundsson, Coach
  • Bjarki Ágúst Guðmundsson, Contestant
  • Garðar Sigurðsson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  PermPals
  • Arnar Bjarni Arnarson, Coach
  • Arnar Bjarni Arnarson, Contestant
  • Unnar Freyr Erlendsson, Contestant
  • bernhard linn, Contestant
Saratov State University   [URL]
Team name:  Nagibators
  • Albert Abdrashitov, Coach
  • Alexandr Lapin, Contestant
  • Artem Rakhov, Contestant
  • Artem Zinchenko, Contestant
Seoul National University   [URL]
Team name:  so sleepy
  • Inseob Kim, Coach
  • Inseob Kim, Contestant
Sharif University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Crockpot
  • Peyman Jabbarzade Ganje, Coach
  • Ali Haghani, Contestant
  • Peyman Jabbarzade Ganje, Contestant
  • Amir Keivan Mohtashami, Contestant
Shiv Nadar University   [URL]
Team name:  SNUker
  • Bhishmaraj S, Coach
  • Bhishmaraj S, Contestant
  • Antony Skarlatos, Contestant
  • Nishanth TA, Contestant
The LNM Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  alwayslast
  • Satyam Shubham, Coach
  • Satyam Shubham, Contestant
  • Rishi Vikram, Contestant
Tourism College of Zhejiang   [URL]
Team name:  baek
  • Yu Shao, Coach
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Charly Loco
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Carlos Daniel Ruvalcaba Serrano, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  CSE_UAZ
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Alberto Solis, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Puerkos Team
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Orlando Rodriguez Hernandez, Contestant
  • Irwin Trujillo Muro, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Refrescos frescos
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Eduardo Valdez Aguirre, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  SQL-ito 2.0
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Carlos Galindo Sánchez, Contestant
Universidad de Guanajuato - DCNE   [URL]
Team name:  E3
  • Emmanuel Romero Ruiz, Coach
  • Emmanuel Antonio Cuevas, Contestant
  • Emmanuel Romero Ruiz, Contestant
  • Irwin Villalobos, Contestant
Universidad de Pinar del Río   [URL]
Team name:  sUrPRise
  • Luis Manuel Díaz Barón, Coach
  • Manuel Alejandro Díaz Pérez, Contestant
  • Elio Alejandro Govea Aguilar, Contestant
  • José Guerra Carmenate, Contestant
Universidade de São Paulo - Campus de São Carlos   [URL]
Team name:  Solo2
  • Teo Chaban, Coach
Universidade de São Paulo - Campus de São Carlos   [URL]
Team name:  Sotemtempopabobagi
  • Danilo Tedeschi, Coach
  • Victor Forbes, Contestant
  • Cezar Guimarães, Contestant
  • Nicolas Masanori Shimizu Oe, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simón   [URL]
Team name:  team.getAnotherName()
  • LETICIA BLANCO COCA, Coach
  • Alex Cardona Siles, Contestant
  • Miguel Diaz Iturry, Contestant
  • Javier Eduardo Ojeda Jorge, Contestant
Universidad Simón Bolívar   [URL]
Team name:  O(-1)
  • Augusto Hidalgo, Coach
  • Jose Acevedo, Contestant
  • Augusto Hidalgo, Contestant
  • Rubmary Rojas, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Tenacious
  • Muhammad Arifur Rahman, Coach
  • Muhammad Arifur Rahman, Contestant
University of Engineering and Technology - VNU   [URL]
Team name:  LINUX
  • Van Hanh Pham, Coach
  • Duy Nguyen, Contestant
  • Minh Phan Duc Nhat, Contestant
University of Stellenbosch   [URL]
Team name:  Ballmer Peak
  • Christiaan Benjamin van Eeden, Coach
  • Christiaan Benjamin van Eeden, Contestant
University School of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  vines
  • Kunal Goyal, Coach
Ural State Mining Univerisity   [URL]
Team name:  XZ Team
  • Alex Fetisov, Coach
Ural State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  XZ
  • Alex Fetisov, Coach
Yerevan State University   [URL]
Team name:  Physmath 1
  • Artyom Gevorgyan, Coach
  • Gurgen Melikyan, Co-coach
Yonsei University   [URL]
Team name:  Namgyu and his lost panties
  • Hyeonjong Ryu, Coach
  • Tackhee Lee, Contestant
  • Hyeonjong Ryu, Contestant
  • NamGyu Seo, Contestant
Zhejiang University   [URL]
Team name:  Gamers!
  • Xi Lin, Coach
  • Xi Lin, Contestant

Open Division (USA + Canada)

Auburn University   [URL]
Team name:  BD
  • Jami Daly, Coach
  • Jami Daly, Contestant
Azusa Pacific University   [URL]
Team name:  jishii
  • Jordan Ishii, Coach
  • Jordan Ishii, Contestant
Bethel University   [URL]
Team name:  <?> Against Humanity
  • Nathan Gossett, Coach
  • Caleb Shea, Contestant
  • Tyler Substad, Contestant
  • Justin Weber, Contestant
Bethel University   [URL]
Team name:  Code Blooded
  • Nathan Gossett, Coach
  • Aaron Adams, Contestant
  • Megan Lahm, Contestant
  • Alissa Monroe, Contestant
Bob Jones University   [URL]
Team name:  BJU Bruins
  • Jim Knisely, Coach
  • Jacob Brazeal, Contestant
  • Nathan Collins, Contestant
  • Sam Henry, Contestant
California State University - Long Beach   [URL]
Team name:  Too Simplex
  • Jonathan Nuno, Coach
  • Crystal Chun, Contestant
  • Richard Lam, Contestant
  • Jonathan Nuno, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  CMU0
  • Jason Li, Coach
  • Jason Li, Contestant
  • Guru Prashanth, Contestant
  • Mingda Qiao, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Jonathan Paulson
  • Jonathan Paulson, Coach
  • Jonathan Paulson, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Self
  • Evan DeSantola, Coach
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Spicie Meatballs
  • Axel Feldmann, Coach
  • Pranav Devarakonda, Contestant
  • Axel Feldmann, Contestant
  • Shalom Yiblet, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  UMC11
  • Hanqi Sun, Coach
  • Hanqi Sun, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Waymonaut
  • Aram Ebtekar, Coach
  • Aram Ebtekar, Contestant
  • Jonathan Shen, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Wertle
  • Nicholas Sharp, Coach
  • Nicholas Sharp, Contestant
College of the Desert   [URL]
Team name:  Coffee Cheese
  • Steinar Johansen, Coach
  • cesar leon, Contestant
  • James Moron, Contestant
  • Luis Pablo, Contestant
College of the Desert   [URL]
Team name:  Hexadanksimal
  • Steinar Johansen, Coach
  • Chris Daniels, Contestant
  • Ivan Lopez, Contestant
  • Brandon Teran, Contestant
College of the Desert   [URL]
Team name:  Speak of The Young Devlin
  • Steinar Johansen, Coach
  • Chase Devlin, Contestant
  • Andrew Young, Contestant
College of the Desert   [URL]
Team name:  The Strong Johansen
  • Steinar Johansen, Coach
  • Jonas Engelmann, Contestant
  • Jessica Segura, Contestant
De Anza College   [URL]
Team name:  Eigen
  • Dat Nguyen, Coach
Florida International University   [URL]
Team name:  FIU MAG
  • Alberto Cabello, Coach
  • Matheus Barros, Contestant
  • Alberto Cabello, Contestant
  • Giovanni Noa, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BeeCows
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Rares Cristian, Contestant
  • Animesh Fatehpuria, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pythons
  • Konstantin Kuzmich, Coach
  • Konstantin Kuzmich, Contestant
Iowa City West High School   [URL]
Team name:  how do you code
  • Kevin Liu, Coach
  • Kevin Liu, Contestant
Louisiana State University   [URL]
Team name:  Sam
  • What is my Name, Coach
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  moo
  • Mark Chen, Coach
  • Mark Chen, Contestant
  • Daniel Chiu, Contestant
  • Kevin Sun, Contestant
McKendree University  
Team name:  McK Purple
  • Kevin Magee, Coach
  • Kevin Magee, Contestant
  • Gavin Martin, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Abu Dhabz
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ming Hu, Contestant
  • Cristhian Munoz, Contestant
  • Mark Surnin, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  AHorse
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Wanjing Ma, Contestant
  • Duanhao Zheng, Contestant
  • Tianyi Zheng, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  algorithmrocks
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ziyun Zhang, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  A-Team
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Alison Lee, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  bugs
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Jules Berman, Contestant
  • Devin McGloin, Contestant
  • Roy Rinberg, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  CoolCoders
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ryan Chau, Contestant
  • Nedim Husovic, Contestant
  • Shishir Rao, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  getsomebonus
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Zishi Deng, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  GhostDragon
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ye Ji, Contestant
  • Yixin Tao, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  JustMe
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ryan Chen, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Literally The Best
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Herbert Li, Contestant
  • Churan Liang, Contestant
  • Hanming Zeng, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  noname
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Jelani Woods, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  NYU ¬Red
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Aldo Chow, Contestant
  • Ronald Rojas, Contestant
  • Kenneth Yang, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  OneMoreSecond
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Yingtao Tian, Contestant
  • Bowen Yu, Contestant
  • Bo Zhou, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  wow
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Yue Wang, Contestant
  • Yusheng Zhao, Contestant
  • Yueting Zhao, Contestant
Northwestern University   [URL]
Team name:  Zergling Rush
  • Spencer Liang, Coach
  • Spencer Liang, Contestant
  • Tony Liu, Contestant
  • Winston Luo, Contestant
Orange Coast College   [URL]
Team name:  OCC Pirates
  • Maksim Bondaruk, Coach
  • Yongdeuk Kim, Contestant
  • Duy Nguyen, Contestant
Pennsylvania State University   [URL]
Team name:  PSUdocode
  • John Barczynski, Coach
  • John Barczynski, Contestant
  • Mayank Makwana, Contestant
  • Mahdy Zolghadr, Contestant
Princeton University   [URL]
Team name:  Princeton
  • Daniel Leung, Coach
  • Andrew Wonnacott, Contestant
Purdue University   [URL]
Team name:  Boiler01
  • Aswin Siva, Coach
  • Aswin Siva, Contestant
Purdue University   [URL]
Team name:  cafebabe
  • Austin Schwartz, Coach
  • Austin Schwartz, Contestant
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute   [URL]
Team name:  RPI 1
  • Alex Zuckut, Coach
  • Chris Huang, Contestant
  • Alex Zuckut, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RHIT Fighting Engineers White
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
  • Mark Hays, Co-coach
  • Yang Gao, Contestant
  • Zhuochen Liu, Contestant
  • Hao Yang, Contestant
Ryerson University   [URL]
Team name:  DP is the Best
  • Tudor Tibu, Coach
  • Alexander Bakogeorge, Contestant
  • Marko Bilic, Contestant
  • Tudor Tibu, Contestant
Ryerson University   [URL]
Team name:  Papa John's Pizzeria
  • Ben Pinhorn, Coach
  • Brendon Zhang, Contestant
Ryerson University   [URL]
Team name:  Rye Bread
  • Joseph Chan, Coach
  • Joseph Chan, Contestant
Ryerson University   [URL]
Team name:  The Walrus
  • Matthew Stewart, Coach
  • Matthew Stewart, Contestant
Santa Barbara City College   [URL]
Team name:  PoopalaySBCC
  • Sasank Madineni, Coach
  • Gina Herrin, Contestant
  • Eugene Wang, Contestant
Santa Barbara City College   [URL]
Team name:  sbcc_convex
  • Kiet Nguyen, Coach
  • Kiet Nguyen, Contestant
  • Yuk shun Wong, Contestant
Santa Barbara City College   [URL]
Team name:  SBCC Skrubs
  • Nicholas Adelizi, Coach
  • Nicholas Adelizi, Contestant
  • Alex Kohanim, Contestant
  • Sebastian Reyes, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Crimson
  • Larry Pyeatt, Coach
  • Bryon Glass, Contestant
  • Gabriel Hofer, Contestant
  • Luke Videckis, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Green
  • Larry Pyeatt, Coach
  • Naomi Green, Contestant
  • Christopher Navarro, Contestant
  • Christina Taylor, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Purple
  • Larry Pyeatt, Coach
  • Aaron Alphonsus, Contestant
  • Michael Pfeifer, Contestant
  • Shashwati Shradha, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Black Fedora Group
  • Huaiyu Wu, Coach
  • Zhuge Liang, Contestant
  • Huaiyu Wu, Contestant
  • Guan Yu, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  magicalcat
  • Luke Kim, Coach
  • Luke Kim, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Malin
  • Chenguang Zhu, Coach
  • Chenguang Zhu, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Stanford Buddies
  • Joshua Wang, Coach
  • Hubert Teo, Contestant
  • Yuetong Wang, Contestant
  • Joshua Wang, Contestant
The University of Texas at Austin   [URL]
Team name:  UT Orange
  • Arnav Sastry, Coach
  • Etienne Vouga, Co-coach
  • Ethan Arnold, Contestant
  • Arnav Sastry, Contestant
  • Daniel Talamas Cano, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Cats in Hats
  • Xander Wong, Coach
  • Marcus Deng, Contestant
  • Xander Wong, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Comets!
  • Smit Shah, Coach
  • Matthew Le, Contestant
  • Smit Shah, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  LiteMax
  • Sandeep A, Coach
  • Sandeep A, Contestant
  • Sai Sandeep Vaddi, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  SmartCade
  • Ivor Page, Coach
  • Shivam Dutt, Contestant
  • Antonio Mendiola, Contestant
  • Vyas Nellutla, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  UTD1
  • Arun Kumar Balasubramani, Coach
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  *wildcards*
  • Venkata Sarath Nelapati, Coach
  • Venkata Sarath Nelapati, Contestant
  • Jithin Paul, Contestant
  • Sriraam Ramakrishnan, Contestant
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team Albert
  • Sakethnath Are, Coach
  • Sakethnath Are, Contestant
  • Alex Chen, Contestant
University of Alberta   [URL]
Team name:  42
  • Jason Cannon, Coach
University of Alberta   [URL]
Team name:  Ancient
  • Sumudu Fernando, Coach
  • Sumudu Fernando, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC`
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Rehim Memmedli, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC^
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Angus Lim, Contestant
  • Andrew Lin, Contestant
  • Mushfiqur Rouf, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC~
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Dylan Hare, Contestant
  • Vincent Hui, Contestant
  • Radu Nesiu, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC!
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Raunak Kumar, Contestant
  • Carlos Wen, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC?
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • David Berard, Contestant
  • Henry Xia, Contestant
  • Brandon Zhang, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC&
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Anne Lim, Contestant
  • Zara Lim, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC#
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Chi Kit Choi, Contestant
  • Gregory Zhang, Contestant
  • Da Wei Zheng, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC%
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Andrew Chen, Contestant
  • Kyle Ju, Contestant
  • Fan Zhang, Contestant
University of Calgary   [URL]
Team name:  e^i2pi
  • Calvin Bochulak, Coach
  • Gurveer Sra, Contestant
University of California at Berkeley   [URL]
Team name:  Berkeley Gold
  • Alexander Dai, Coach
  • Alexander Dai, Contestant
  • Luhang Lai, Contestant
  • Yi Wu, Contestant
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  CAAD12
  • Ashraf Aziz, Coach
  • Ashraf Aziz, Contestant
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  sendhelp
  • eric dfd, Coach
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  Send Help
  • Kaleo Sato, Coach
  • Junlin Wang, Co-coach
  • Fern Lukban, Contestant
  • Chinmay Raut, Contestant
  • Kaleo Sato, Contestant
University of California Irvine   [URL]
Team name:  UCI 76ers
  • Kevin Wang, Coach
  • Linh Chu, Contestant
  • Karthik Gajulapalli, Contestant
  • Kevin Wang, Contestant
University of California Los Angeles   [URL]
Team name:  Joshua Tree
  • Zhouheng Sun, Coach
  • Zhouheng Sun, Contestant
  • Honghua Zhang, Contestant
University of California San Diego   [URL]
Team name:  BruteForcer
  • Olujimi Olugboyega, Coach
University of California San Diego   [URL]
Team name:  UCSD
  • Yeyao Tao, Coach
  • Junxi Li, Contestant
  • Yeyao Tao, Contestant
University of California Santa Barbara   [URL]
Team name:  Coach
  • Ankush Rayabhari, Coach
  • Porter Haet, Contestant
  • Ankush Rayabhari, Contestant
  • Ryan Wiener, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Delete
  • Michael Kirsche, Coach
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Adam D
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Adam Doussan, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Adirondacks
  • Michael Kirsche, Coach
  • Michael Kirsche, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Carlsbad
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Ethan Bainbridge, Contestant
  • Christian Castaneda, Contestant
  • Elli Howard, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Chico
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Elizabeth Briley, Contestant
  • Nicole Demeter, Contestant
  • Courtney Thomassen, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF ERROR: NoName
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Dena Alawi, Contestant
  • Marcelino Galarza, Contestant
  • Mhelith Natavio, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Everglades
  • Arup Guha, Coach
  • Arup Guha, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Glacier
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • David Brickeen, Contestant
  • Eric Ly, Contestant
  • Gabriel Pita, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Haleakalā
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Steven Zielinski, Co-coach
  • Bill Brigham, Contestant
  • Matthew Garrison, Contestant
  • Eric Hoyer, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF !(HE/US)
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Dax Borde, Contestant
  • Shane Rhoads, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF JoshuaTree
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • Ryan Kelsey, Contestant
  • Joshua Wozniak, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Kouchibouguac
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Michael Kirsche, Co-coach
  • Ryan Beck, Contestant
  • Philip Rodriguez, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Lee W/Mark P
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Mark Poulsen, Contestant
  • Lee Wildes, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Pinnacle
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • Amon Al-Khatib, Contestant
  • Steven Schilke, Contestant
  • Tyler VanHaren, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Purple Wolves
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Ahmad Barhamje, Contestant
  • Carson Kreppein, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Smoky
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • William Cromar, Contestant
  • Chandler Lattin, Contestant
  • Jason Portillo, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Spencer C
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Spencer Compton, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Timber Wolves
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Sharon Barak, Contestant
  • Brett Fazio, Contestant
  • William Quiroga, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Tortuga
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Steven Zielinski, Co-coach
  • Satya Patel, Contestant
  • Eoin Reilly, Contestant
  • Talbot White, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Zion
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • Pablo Beltran, Contestant
  • Derek Goodwin, Contestant
  • Brandon Orooji, Contestant
University of Chicago   [URL]
Team name:  Cheap Whiteboard Tricks
  • Kevin Wang, Coach
  • Charles Koenig, Contestant
  • Kevin Wang, Contestant
  • Harrison Weigel, Contestant
University of Chicago   [URL]
Team name:  Mark Collier
  • Borja Sotomayor, Coach
  • Mark Collier, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Dark Horse
  • Shunping Xie, Coach
  • Lan Dao, Contestant
  • Xin Gao, Contestant
  • Shunping Xie, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  MEMEoizers
  • Justin Yang, Coach
  • David Long, Contestant
  • David Wang, Contestant
  • Justin Yang, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  null
  • Jiacheng Liu, Coach
  • Kailang Fu, Contestant
  • Jiacheng Liu, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Purdue University
  • David Brewster, Coach
  • David Brewster, Contestant
  • Minhyuk Park, Contestant
  • Emilio Rivera, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Tana
  • Tana Wattanawaroon, Coach
  • Tana Wattanawaroon, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  teamw
  • Zihan Wang, Coach
  • Zihan Wang, Contestant
University of Michigan at Ann Arbor   [URL]
Team name:  UM Coaches
  • Yujie An, Coach
  • Yujie An, Contestant
  • Shang-En Huang, Contestant
  • Chun Wu, Contestant
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities   [URL]
Team name:  QL Spirit in Siberia
  • Tiannan Zhou, Coach
  • Tiannan Zhou, Contestant
University of Nebraska - Lincoln   [URL]
Team name:  A
  • Jeff Ifland, Coach
  • Jeff Ifland, Contestant
University of Nebraska - Lincoln   [URL]
Team name:  dev/null
  • Tyler Bienhoff, Coach
  • Tyler Bienhoff, Contestant
University of Nevada, Reno   [URL]
Team name:  USA4
  • Dhruv Rohatgi, Coach
  • Dhruv Rohatgi, Contestant
University of Regina   [URL]
Team name:  kodingKody
  • Kody Rogers, Coach
  • Kody Rogers, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  cgy4ever
  • Gaoyuan Chen, Coach
  • Gaoyuan Chen, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  USC Retiree
  • Yu Cheng, Coach
  • Zheng Cao, Contestant
  • Yu Cheng, Contestant
  • Jing Huang, Contestant
University of Toronto   [URL]
Team name:  AlgosrUs
  • Caroline Lin, Coach
  • Caroline Lin, Contestant
University of Toronto   [URL]
Team name:  AttackTitan
  • Denis Pankratov, Coach
  • Zining Zhu, Contestant
University of Toronto   [URL]
Team name:  blue09
  • William Granados, Coach
  • William Granados, Contestant
  • Hao Ze Wu, Contestant
University of Utah   [URL]
Team name:  caffeine
  • TEJAS HIREKATUR SREEDHAR, Coach
  • TEJAS HIREKATUR SREEDHAR, Contestant
University of Utah   [URL]
Team name:  Team NoTeam
  • Atul Sharma, Coach
  • Atul Sharma, Contestant
University of Utah   [URL]
Team name:  Turing Police
  • Christian Rachmaninoff, Coach
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  bomb
  • Jibang Wu, Coach
  • Tong Qiu, Contestant
  • Jerry Sun, Contestant
  • Jibang Wu, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  Ra1nWarden
  • Zihao Wang, Coach
  • Zihao Wang, Contestant
University of Washington   [URL]
Team name:  Cherry blossom
  • Xinru Zhang, Coach
  • Yuanjie Pu, Contestant
  • Xinru Zhang, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  exodia
  • David Choi, Coach
  • David Choi, Contestant
  • Eddy Gao, Contestant
  • Geoffry Song, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  flyeagle
  • Borui Lin, Coach
  • Borui Lin, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  loneAlone
  • Kshitij Jain, Coach
  • Kshitij Jain, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  UW Gold
  • Farbod Yadegarian, Coach
  • Joakim Blikstad, Contestant
  • Sean Purcell, Contestant
  • Farbod Yadegarian, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Red
  • Felix Bauckholt, Coach
  • Felix Bauckholt, Contestant
  • Nimesh Ghelani, Contestant
  • Ben Zhang, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  10 feet higher
  • Raju Nadimpalli, Coach
  • Ryan Berft, Contestant
  • Puyush Goel, Contestant
  • Raju Nadimpalli, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  herbsts
  • Ariana Herbst, Coach
  • Alyssa Herbst, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  JCM
  • Christy Coghlan, Coach
  • Christy Coghlan, Contestant
  • Mohammad Haider, Contestant
  • Jeff Robertson, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  No Jeff, No Christy :(
  • Nathaniel Lahn, Coach
  • Nathaniel Lahn, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  NullPointerException();
  • Heather Robinson, Coach
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  qq
  • Dustin Pho, Coach
  • Dustin Pho, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  SmartLearning
  • Zhiyi Li, Coach
  • Zhiyi Li, Contestant
  • Alex Servin, Contestant
  • Henry Wang, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  tcpdump
  • Harrison Fang, Coach
  • Harrison Fang, Contestant
  • Daniel Moyer, Contestant
  • Eric Williamson, Contestant