Regional finder

The 2018 North American Invitational Programming Contest

North America

Main info

It is 57 days after contest

Check out

The regional contest hosted by University of Chicago represents the geographic area of North America. The contest is sponsored by -. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 24 Mar '18.
The registration is open between 22 Dec - 21 Mar '18.


 

Invitational Division

Bob Jones University   [URL]
Team name:  BJU Bruins Too
  • Jim Knisely, Coach
  • Jacob Brazeal, Contestant
  • Nathan Collins, Contestant
  • Zac Hayes, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  CMU1
  • Danny Sleator, Coach
  • Raymond Kang, Contestant
  • Yiquan Wang, Contestant
  • Andrew Yang, Contestant
Colorado School of Mines   [URL]
Team name:  SAMurai MASters
  • Jeffrey Paone, Coach
  • Matthew Baldin, Contestant
  • Samuel Reinehr, Contestant
  • Allee Zarrini, Contestant
Columbia University   [URL]
Team name:  Codembia
  • Chengyu Lin, Coach
  • Haomin Long, Contestant
  • Ying Sheng, Contestant
  • Peilin Zhong, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  sjtuatcornell
  • Victor Reis, Coach
  • Di Chen, Contestant
  • Yan Ji, Contestant
  • Siqiu Yao, Contestant
Duke University   [URL]
Team name:  Wing
  • Owen Astrachan, Coach
  • Liang Lyu, Contestant
  • Yunhao Qing, Contestant
  • Yikai Wu, Contestant
Florida Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Florida Tech B
  • Ryan Stansifer, Coach
  • Roger Ballard, Contestant
  • Nick Lewis, Contestant
  • Nika Nadiradze, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Anaar
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Rares Cristian, Contestant
  • Majid Farhadi, Contestant
  • Animesh Fatehpuria, Contestant
Harvard University   [URL]
Team name:  Harvard 1
  • Robert L Walton, Coach
  • Daniel Chiu, Contestant
  • Rafail Ketsetsidis, Contestant
  • Huy Truong Nam Nguyen, Contestant
Harvey Mudd College   [URL]
Team name:  555.0
  • Zachary Dodds, Coach
  • Teerapat Jenrungrot, Contestant
  • Santi Santichaivekin, Contestant
  • Natchanon Suaysom, Contestant
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIT TWO
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
  • Yang Liu, Contestant
  • Allen Liu, Contestant
  • Kevin Sun, Contestant
McGill University   [URL]
Team name:  McGill01
  • David Becerra, Coach
  • Paul-Andre Henegar, Contestant
  • Andree Kaba, Contestant
  • Andrei Purcarus, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  NYU Red
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ojas Deshpande, Contestant
  • Yiqin Qiu, Contestant
  • Haonan Wu, Contestant
Northeastern University   [URL]
Team name:  NEU 1
  • Matthew Dippel, Coach
  • Derick Anderson, Contestant
  • Mustafa Camurcu, Contestant
  • Brandon Chung, Contestant
Oklahoma Christian University   [URL]
Team name:  OC Eagles 1
  • Don Leftwich, Coach
  • Alex Edwards, Contestant
  • Jonathan Hartnett, Contestant
  • Thomas Hartnett, Contestant
Purdue University   [URL]
Team name:  Boilers3
  • Gustavo Rodriguez-Rivera, Coach
  • Yilang Fan, Contestant
  • Chengming Liu, Contestant
  • Juncheng Tang, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RHIT-Not Accepted
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
  • Yilun Wu, Contestant
  • Xingfang Yuan, Contestant
  • Qinmao Zhang, Contestant
Simon Fraser University   [URL]
Team name:  SFU_Royal_180
  • Bobby Chan, Coach
  • Qingcan LI, Contestant
  • Kefan Yang, Contestant
  • zhiqi yin, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SDSMT - Red
  • Edward Corwin, Coach
  • Matthew Schallenkamp, Contestant
  • Andrew Stelter, Contestant
  • Luke Videckis, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Stanford Cardinal
  • Gerald Cain, Coach
  • Joshua Wang, Co-coach
  • Hubert Teo, Contestant
  • Yuetong Wang, Contestant
  • Eric Xu, Contestant
Texas A&M University   [URL]
Team name:  The Sourcerers
  • John Keyser, Coach
  • David Earl, Contestant
  • Jordan Lamkin, Contestant
  • Nathan Leake, Contestant
The University of Texas at Austin   [URL]
Team name:  UT Orange
  • Etienne Vouga, Coach
  • Ethan Arnold, Contestant
  • Arnav Sastry, Contestant
  • Daniel Talamas Cano, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Comets1
  • Ivor Page, Coach
  • Walter Han, Contestant
  • Terrence Park, Contestant
  • Darrin Wiley, Contestant
Truman State University   [URL]
Team name:  Bulldogs
  • John Seiffertt, Coach
  • Hieu Le, Contestant
  • Anh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Nils Palumbo, Contestant
University of Alberta   [URL]
Team name:  Alberta Gold
  • Zachary Friggstad, Coach
  • Morgan Redshaw, Contestant
  • Yunpeng Tang, Contestant
  • Noah Weninger, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC*
  • Yuanchen Du, Coach
  • Lucca Siaudzionis, Contestant
  • Gregory Zhang, Contestant
  • Da Wei Zheng, Contestant
University of California at Berkeley   [URL]
Team name:  Berkeley Blue
  • Paul Hilfinger, Coach
  • Suchir Balaji, Contestant
  • Alexander Dai, Contestant
  • Dongxiao Yu, Contestant
University of California Los Angeles   [URL]
Team name:  UCLA Bruins
  • Jerry Li, Coach
  • Konstantin Miagkov, Contestant
  • Andy Shih, Contestant
  • Zhouheng Sun, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Raptor
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Timothy Buzzelli, Contestant
  • Alexander Coleman, Contestant
  • Eric Ly, Contestant
University of Chicago   [URL]
Team name:  Magic Beats
  • Borja Sotomayor Basilio, Coach
  • Mihai Andreescu, Contestant
  • Chris Jones, Contestant
  • Goutham Rajendran, Contestant
University of Houston   [URL]
Team name:  UHackers
  • Nouhad Rizk, Coach
  • Archibald Cruz, Contestant
  • Brian-Tinh Vu, Contestant
  • Victor Zeng, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  UniCorn
  • Jingbo Shang, Coach
  • Xiyao Shi, Contestant
  • Shunping Xie, Contestant
  • Tianwei Xu, Contestant
University of Maryland   [URL]
Team name:  Black
  • Mohammadtaghi Hajiaghayi, Coach
  • Mohammad Amin Ghiasi, Contestant
  • Ramasai Tadepalli, Contestant
  • Jason Zou, Contestant
University of Michigan at Ann Arbor   [URL]
Team name:  Victors
  • Kevin Compton, Coach
  • Nathan Fenner, Contestant
  • Aman Karunakaran, Contestant
  • Lawrence Wu, Contestant
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities   [URL]
Team name:  baysian
  • Shana Watters, Coach
  • BatOrgil Batsaikhan, Contestant
  • Yikai Lu, Contestant
  • Hieu Pham, Contestant
University of Nebraska - Lincoln   [URL]
Team name:  AllAccepted
  • Jeff Ifland, Coach
  • Dannier Li, Contestant
  • Khang Phan, Contestant
  • Trieu Hung Tran, Contestant
University of North Carolina at Charlotte   [URL]
Team name:  UNCC Gold
  • Richard Ilson, Coach
  • David Allemang, Contestant
  • Kyle Brown, Contestant
  • Jacob Raymond, Contestant
University of Pennsylvania   [URL]
Team name:  UPENN RED
  • Sanjeev Khanna, Coach
  • Zhan Xiong Chin, Contestant
  • Brian Hirsh, Contestant
  • David Liao, Contestant
University of Rochester   [URL]
Team name:  UofR Yellow
  • Daniel Stefankovic, Coach
  • Jackson Abascal, Contestant
  • Joel Kottas, Contestant
  • Zachary Polansky, Contestant
University of Saskatchewan   [URL]
Team name:  USask Black
  • Christopher Dutchyn, Coach
  • Agis Daniels, Contestant
  • Antoine Labrecque, Contestant
  • Michael van der Kamp, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  USC Trojans
  • David Kempe, Coach
  • Pengda Xiang, Contestant
  • Changyu Zhu, Contestant
  • Chenhui Zhu, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo White
  • Troy Vasiga, Coach
  • Renato Ferreira Pinto Junior, Contestant
  • Yesung Jung, Contestant
  • Ahmed Sabie, Contestant
University of Wisconsin - Madison   [URL]
Team name:  Holocene
  • Dieter van Melkebeek, Coach
  • Yuxin Sun, Contestant
  • Changtian Sun, Contestant
  • Sichao Yang, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  EvilSort
  • Godmar Back, Coach
  • Adam Barth, Contestant
  • Daniel Moyer, Contestant
  • Eric Williamson, Contestant
Washington University in St. Louis   [URL]
Team name:  Iridium
  • Dennis Cosgrove, Coach
  • Zachary Glick, Contestant
  • Sam Heil, Contestant
  • Zuohan Xiahou, Contestant

Open Division (Rest of the World)

Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 1
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
  • Mahmud Allahverdiyev, Contestant
  • Rashad Mammadov, Contestant
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 10
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 2
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
  • Mammad Hajili, Contestant
  • Rasul Karimov, Contestant
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 3
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
  • Asiman Aghayev, Contestant
  • Taghi Ashrafov, Contestant
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 4
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
  • Kamil Aliyev, Contestant
  • Muzaffar Mammadli, Contestant
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 5
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 6
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 7
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 8
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
Baku Engineering University   [URL]
Team name:  Baku EU 9
  • Etibar Seyidzade, Coach
EAFIT University   [URL]
Team name:  Riemann Witnesses
  • Juan José Suarez Estrada, Coach
  • Juan Manuel Ciro Restrepo, Contestant
  • Santiago Passos-Patiño, Contestant
  • Juan José Suarez Estrada, Contestant
East Delta University, Chittagong   [URL]
Team name:  Edu_Aimless
  • Steve Oscar, Coach
  • SWAGATA DATTA, Contestant
  • Steve Oscar, Contestant
  • Farhan Sajid, Contestant
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers Meknès   [URL]
Team name:  AiMers
  • YASSINE EL MANYARI, Coach
  • Omar Amrani Nejjar, Contestant
  • YASSINE EL MANYARI, Contestant
  • Houda Sassi, Contestant
Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  Rasec
  • César Hernández Tavera, Coach
  • César Hernández Tavera, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  ChessGame
  • Moroni Silverio Flores, Coach
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Co-coach
  • Jaime Salvador Lopez Viveros, Contestant
  • Alejandro Reyes Cruz, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  Lavanda Norteña
  • Moroni Silverio Flores, Coach
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Co-coach
  • Marco Antonio Aguilar Pelcastre, Contestant
  • José Andres Ponce Ayala, Contestant
  • Rubén Elihu Trujano Miranda, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  Los Stars
  • Moroni Silverio Flores, Coach
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Co-coach
  • Pablo Bonilla Hernandez, Contestant
  • Dalia Estrella Cruz Aguirre, Contestant
  • Julio Cesar Esquivel Navarro, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  Noobs
  • Moroni Silverio Flores, Coach
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Co-coach
  • Oscar David Domínguez Dávila, Contestant
  • Aaron Rodriguez Santiago, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  Ouroboros
  • Moroni Silverio Flores, Coach
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Co-coach
  • Daniel Adrián Ramírez George, Contestant
  • Joel Alejandro Rangel Amaro, Contestant
  • Christopher Román Jaimes, Contestant
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Acatlán - UNAM  
Team name:  Schnitzel
  • Moroni Silverio Flores, Coach
  • Araceli Pérez Palma, Co-coach
  • Saraí Ramírez Gómez, Contestant
Faculty of Electrical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  shimando
  • Simon Mandlik, Coach
  • Simon Mandlik, Contestant
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Beat Yiquan
  • Tianci Wang, Coach
  • Tianci Wang, Contestant
  • Chi Hoi YIP, Contestant
  • Sheng Zhou, Contestant
Institut de Mathématiques et de Sciences Physiques  
Team name:  Pyce
  • Amadou Tidjani SANDA MAHAMA, Coach
  • Lionel KITIHOUN, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Ainge ST
  • Wiwit Rifai, Coach
  • Alfonsus Raditya Arsadjaja, Contestant
  • Wiwit Rifai, Contestant
  • Luqman Arifin Siswanto, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Arurange Code Party
  • Jehian Norman Saviero, Coach
  • Arno Alexander, Contestant
  • Jehian Norman Saviero, Contestant
  • Dewita Sonya Tarabunga, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  hollowknight
  • Ahmad Faishol Huda, Coach
  • Ahmad Faishol Huda, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  IlhamHeraldGaming
  • Ihsan Muhammad Asnadi, Coach
  • Ihsan Muhammad Asnadi, Contestant
  • Aulia Nur Adib Phasya, Contestant
  • Ilham Firdausi Putra, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  I See the One
  • Tony Tony, Coach
  • Devin Alvaro, Contestant
  • Dicky Novanto, Contestant
  • Tony Tony, Contestant
Institut Teknologi Bandung   [URL]
Team name:  Limitless
  • Albertus Kelvin, Coach
  • Albertus Kelvin, Contestant
International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad   [URL]
Team name:  TDCs
  • Aakash Mittal, Coach
  • Rishabh Arora, Contestant
  • Swapnil Gupta, Contestant
  • Aakash Mittal, Contestant
ITESM Campus Queretaro   [URL]
Team name:  pragma
  • Iván Alejandro Soto Velázquez, Coach
  • Guillermo Salvador Barrón Sánchez, Contestant
  • Fabian Gomez Gonzalez, Contestant
  • Iván Alejandro Soto Velázquez, Contestant
Makerere University  
Team name:  Isaac.Owomugisha
  • Isaac Owomugisha, Coach
  • Isaac Owomugisha, Contestant
National Chiao Tung University   [URL]
Team name:  NCTU_Foudre
  • Shu-Ching Huang, Coach
  • Yen-Ting Chen, Contestant
  • Yun-Hao Chung, Contestant
  • Shu-Ching Huang, Contestant
Pune Institute of Computer Technology  
Team name:  TheDeterministics
  • Vaibhav Tulsyan, Coach
  • Vaibhav Tulsyan, Contestant
The LNM Institute of Information Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PradyumnTeam
  • Pradyumn Agrawal, Coach
  • Pradyumn Agrawal, Contestant
Universidad Andrés Bello   [URL]
Team name:  OneMenTeam
  • Sergio Troncoso, Coach
  • José Tomás Escobar, Contestant
  • Sergio Troncoso, Contestant
  • Gustavo Veliz, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  charly loco
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Carlos Daniel Ruvalcaba Serrano, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Innombrables
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Luis Manuel Casillas Acevedo, Contestant
  • Ofelia Nasyely Lamas Hernández, Contestant
  • Ariana Marili Rodriguez Monreal, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  robsolisrob
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Alberto Solis, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  Send Code
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Fernando Garcia Acosta, Contestant
  • Salvador Loera Quiroz, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas   [URL]
Team name:  The Spartans
  • Roberto Solis Robles, Coach
  • Raúl Bermúdez Robles, Contestant
  • Mario Alberto Muro Barraza, Contestant
  • Jorge Alfonso Solís Galván, Contestant
Universidad de Matanzas   [URL]
Team name:  Spetsnaz
  • Geidy Arencibia Franquiz, Coach
  • Joaquín Alberto Herrera Macías, Contestant
  • Anniel Marrero Santana, Contestant
  • Ernesto Torres Ojea, Contestant
Universidade de São Paulo   [URL]
Team name:  Giovana
  • John Keyser, Coach
  • Giovana Delfino, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Informatica  
Team name:  Que Perdió
  • Miguel Angel Ortiz Merida, Coach
  • RONALDO FRANCO JALDIN, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Ortiz Merida, Contestant
  • RODRIGO JOAQUIN SALGUERO MORALES, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá   [URL]
Team name:  UNexpected
  • Jonathan Carrillo, Coach
  • Jonathan Carrillo, Contestant
  • Cristhian Camilo Gomez Neira, Contestant
  • Juan Diego Moreno Mora, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  Productoria sobre j
  • Matías José Hunicken Berardo, Coach
  • Ezekiel Carranza, Contestant
  • Luis Ferroni Rivetti, Contestant
  • Matías José Hunicken Berardo, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería   [URL]
Team name:  000
  • samuel sánchez, Coach
  • samuel sánchez, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Flower Power
  • Martín Villagra, Coach
  • Pablo Zimmermann, Co-coach
  • Margarita Capretto, Contestant
  • Fernando Jesús Fiori, Contestant
  • Emilio López, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  YesIncognitoPlease
  • Maximiliano Redigonda, Coach
  • Ivan Diaz, Contestant
  • Brian Morris Esquivel, Contestant
  • Maximiliano Redigonda, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - CC   [URL]
Team name:  ying yang
  • Luis Guillermo Villanueva Flores, Coach
  • Andy Geanpiero Ñaca Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Eduardo Sanchez Hincho, Contestant
University of Dhaka   [URL]
Team name:  DU_Tenacious
  • Muhammad Arifur Rahman, Coach
  • Muhammad Arifur Rahman, Contestant
  • MD Rashidul Hasan, Contestant
Ural State Mining Univerisity   [URL]
Team name:  XZ Team
  • Alex Fetisov, Coach
  • Alex Fetisov, Contestant
  • Dmitry Gozman, Contestant
  • Vladislav Isenbaev, Contestant
Yonsei University   [URL]
Team name:  xhae
  • Hyeonjong Ryu, Coach
  • Hyeonjong Ryu, Contestant

Open Division (USA + Canada)

Acadia University   [URL]
Team name:  John + Sawyer
  • John Marcoux, Coach
  • Sawyer Flemming, Contestant
  • John Marcoux, Contestant
Augsburg University   [URL]
Team name:  DOS Disks Are Free
  • Scott Kerlin, Coach
  • Scott Kerlin, Contestant
Augsburg University   [URL]
Team name:  Mac != Apple
  • Scott Kerlin, Coach
Augsburg University   [URL]
Team name:  OS/2 Warp
  • Scott Kerlin, Coach
Azusa Pacific University   [URL]
Team name:  Cougs
  • Jordan Ishii, Coach
  • Jordan Ishii, Contestant
Baylor University   [URL]
Team name:  Siteswap
  • Santiago Andaluz Ruiz, Coach
  • Santiago Andaluz Ruiz, Contestant
Bethel University   [URL]
Team name:  Bethel 1
  • Nathan Gossett, Coach
  • Aaron Coe, Contestant
  • Caleb Larson, Contestant
  • Matthew Meidt, Contestant
Bethel University   [URL]
Team name:  Bethel A
  • Nathan Gossett, Coach
  • Joren Eklund, Contestant
  • Tyler Moncur, Contestant
  • Chris Norton, Contestant
Bethel University   [URL]
Team name:  Bethel Z
  • Nathan Gossett, Coach
  • Jack Felt, Contestant
  • David Jacobson, Contestant
Bradley University   [URL]
Team name:  BU 1
  • Kaleb Bolliger, Coach
  • Kaleb Bolliger, Contestant
California State University, Monterey Bay   [URL]
Team name:  howdy neighbor
  • Miorel Palii, Coach
  • Jim-Alexander Gundersen, Contestant
  • Corey Hunter, Contestant
California State University, Monterey Bay   [URL]
Team name:  monte python & the holy lambda
  • Miorel Palii, Coach
  • Ryan Beck, Contestant
  • Theodore Ebenhoech, Contestant
  • Rafael Rivas, Contestant
California State University, Monterey Bay   [URL]
Team name:  SeaPlushPlush
  • Miorel Palii, Coach
  • Fernando Caudillo, Contestant
  • Donald Dong, Contestant
  • Jordan Koelbl, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  CMU4
  • Kevin Geng, Coach
  • Yujie Ai, Contestant
  • Kevin Geng, Contestant
  • Lawrence Wang, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  Jonathan Paulson
  • Jonathan Paulson, Coach
  • Jonathan Paulson, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  qqq
  • Xiruo Zhang, Coach
  • Yuqi Zhang, Contestant
  • Xiruo Zhang, Contestant
Case Western Reserve University   [URL]
Team name:  Dime
  • Seohyun Jung, Coach
  • Seohyun Jung, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  Cornell 2
  • Victor Reis, Coach
  • Aaron Lou, Contestant
  • Zicen Pan, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  Cornell 3
  • Victor Reis, Coach
  • Horace He, Contestant
  • Aditi Kabra, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  For The Sea
  • Sakethnath Are, Coach
  • Sakethnath Are, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  Trivial
  • Victor Reis, Coach
  • Alex Chen, Contestant
  • Wenyuan Ma, Contestant
  • Weiyu Wang, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  Undead PhD
  • Haobin Ni, Coach
  • Haobin Ni, Contestant
De Anza College   [URL]
Team name:  DA1
  • Athisa Goh, Coach
  • Athisa Goh, Contestant
  • Meta Novitia, Contestant
  • Yilin Zhu, Contestant
De Anza College   [URL]
Team name:  DA2
  • Thuycam Nguyen, Coach
  • Dan Hoang, Contestant
  • Thuycam Nguyen, Contestant
  • Jay Tat, Contestant
De Anza College   [URL]
Team name:  whatever lol
  • Branden Lee, Coach
  • Branden Lee, Contestant
  • Ka Ling Lee, Contestant
Duke University   [URL]
Team name:  DROP TABLE TEAMS
  • Xiaoxuan Zhang, Coach
  • Yunfan Zhang, Contestant
  • Xiaoxuan Zhang, Contestant
Duke University   [URL]
Team name:  K
  • Kevin Kauffman, Coach
  • Kevin Kauffman, Contestant
Eastern Mennonite University   [URL]
Team name:  O(EMU)
  • Daniel Showalter, Coach
  • Austin Engle, Contestant
  • Darren Good, Contestant
  • Daniel Harder, Contestant
Florida Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ACR-Florida Tech
  • Ryan Stansifer, Coach
  • Ryan Hartman, Contestant
  • Calvin Winget, Contestant
Florida Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  I Do No Know
  • Ryan Stansifer, Coach
  • Xuchao Jiang, Contestant
Florida Southern College   [URL]
Team name:  //TODO: Team Name
  • Christian Roberson, Coach
  • Johnathon Marshall, Contestant
  • Kristen Martinet, Contestant
  • Katarina Sperduto, Contestant
Florida State University   [URL]
Team name:  FSU Team
  • Sharanya Jayaraman, Coach
  • Joshua Freedman, Contestant
  • Justin Marquez, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Georgia Tech 01
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Jiahui Lu, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Jackets
  • Arvind Ramaswami, Coach
  • Arvind Ramaswami, Contestant
  • Nathan Soedjak, Contestant
  • Ryan Soedjak, Contestant
High Point University   [URL]
Team name:  Null
  • Camden Corso, Coach
  • Camden Corso, Contestant
  • Spencer Peters, Contestant
Illinois Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Data
  • Daniel Rauch Jr, Coach
Iowa State University   [URL]
Team name:  Borel's Monkeys
  • Bryce Sandlund, Coach
  • Pasha Kazatsker, Contestant
  • Bryce Sandlund, Contestant
  • Kerrick Staley, Contestant
Iowa State University   [URL]
Team name:  ISU Black
  • Anindya Das, Coach
  • Nathan De Graaf, Contestant
  • Alexander Scheel, Contestant
  • Matthew Slane, Contestant
Lamar University   [URL]
Team name:  LU Spring
  • Jing Zhang, Coach
  • John Comeaux, Contestant
Lamar University   [URL]
Team name:  LU Summer
  • Jing Zhang, Coach
  • Thomas Norris, Contestant
Louisiana State University   [URL]
Team name:  coaches
  • Kathy Traxler, Coach
  • Matthew Gavin, Contestant
  • Isaac Traxler, Contestant
Louisiana State University   [URL]
Team name:  LSU Gold
  • Kathy Traxler, Coach
  • Michael Zielewski, Contestant
Luther College   [URL]
Team name:  Scattered
  • Roman Yasinovskyy, Coach
Mount Allison University   [URL]
Team name:  MTA Triple Threat
  • Liam Keliher, Coach
  • James Black, Contestant
  • Shekhar Dewan, Contestant
  • Isaac Lee, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  APS
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Titas Geryba, Contestant
  • Simon Mun, Contestant
  • Jiadai Xia, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  balloons
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Gu Jin, Contestant
  • Jin Shang, Contestant
  • Zhihao Tang, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  HalfSugarLightIce
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Kai Chen, Contestant
  • Bowen Yu, Contestant
  • Lingsong Zeng, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  IllegalSkillsException
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Adam Sanghera, Contestant
  • Brandon Wang, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Invictus
  • Jagteshwar Singh, Coach
  • Harvinder Singh, Contestant
  • Jagteshwar Singh, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  NullException
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Carly Abraham, Contestant
  • Santhosh Chelikavada, Contestant
  • Rohan Reddy, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  NYU ¬Red
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Aldo Chow, Contestant
  • Ronald Cruz, Contestant
  • Ronald Rojas, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  SaltHeap
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ronald Rodriguez, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Shravya Core
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Aneesh Ashutosh, Contestant
  • Andrii Dobroshynskyi, Contestant
  • Rayhan Sendhey, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Still figuring out teammates
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Kenneth Yang, Contestant
New York University   [URL]
Team name:  Takeshi Kovacs
  • Bowen Yu, Coach
  • Ryan Moriarty, Contestant
North American University   [URL]
Team name:  Elleys
  • Memduh Ataman, Coach
Ohio State University   [URL]
Team name:  Maho Shojo +1s
  • Chenzhang Hu, Coach
  • Chenzhang Hu, Contestant
  • Xinyu Liu, Contestant
  • Minrui Yang, Contestant
Ohio State University   [URL]
Team name:  Mahou Dango
  • Yule Huang, Coach
  • Yule Huang, Contestant
  • Yi Zhao, Contestant
Ohio State University   [URL]
Team name:  Zed
  • Fox Noland, Coach
  • Fox Noland, Contestant
Orange Coast College   [URL]
Team name:  OCC Pirate Donut
  • Anton Tsypko, Coach
  • Anton Tsypko, Contestant
Princeton University   [URL]
Team name:  Princeton
  • Nathan Mytelka, Coach
  • Nathan Mytelka, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Don't Move
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
  • Junhao Chen, Contestant
  • Ming Lyu, Contestant
  • Yuankai Wang, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RHIT-Buy Orange
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
  • Yang Gao, Contestant
  • Zhuochen Liu, Contestant
  • Hao Yang, Contestant
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RHIT Fighting Engineers-Black
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RHIT Fighting Engineers-White
  • Shawn Bohner, Coach
Rutgers University   [URL]
Team name:  Anathema
  • Ankeet Parikh, Coach
  • Aulene De, Contestant
  • Shyam Mehta, Contestant
  • Ankeet Parikh, Contestant
Rutgers University   [URL]
Team name:  shantanudes
  • Shantanu Laghate, Coach
  • Shantanu Laghate, Contestant
  • Kevin Zheng, Contestant
Ryerson University   [URL]
Team name:  Rye Bread
  • Joseph Chan, Coach
  • Joseph Chan, Contestant
Saint Louis University   [URL]
Team name:  WhatDoYouCallAHerdOfSharks
  • Nolan Michniewicz, Coach
  • Timothy Andrus, Contestant
  • Nolan Michniewicz, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Gold Team
  • Michael Pfeifer, Coach
  • Josef Ceritelli, Contestant
  • Gabriel Hofer, Contestant
  • Michael Pfeifer, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Green Team
  • Manasi Paste Paste, Coach
  • Shashwati Shradha, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Orange
  • Dennis Kovarik, Coach
  • Vedang Gaonkar, Contestant
  • Dennis Kovarik, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  xiaowuc1
  • Sima Yi, Coach
  • Zhuge Liang, Contestant
  • Huaiyu Wu, Contestant
  • Guan Yu, Contestant
Tennessee Technological University   [URL]
Team name:  JAM
  • Muzakhir Amanzholov, Coach
  • Muzakhir Amanzholov, Contestant
Texas A&M University   [URL]
Team name:  Aggies
  • John Keyser, Coach
  • Satya G, Contestant
  • Jack Graham, Contestant
  • Chase Hinesman, Contestant
Texas A&M University   [URL]
Team name:  soloCupcake
  • John Keyser, Coach
  • Nina Martins, Contestant
Texas A&M University   [URL]
Team name:  steerzac
  • John Keyser, Coach
  • Zac Steer, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  2082
  • Pradeep Nair, Coach
  • Pradeep Nair, Contestant
  • Hardik Punjabi, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  BodeCurners
  • Sean Kennedy, Coach
  • Jack Craig, Contestant
  • Sean Kennedy, Contestant
  • Siddharth Naik, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  Comets 1
  • Ivor Page, Coach
  • Shivam Dutt, Contestant
  • Antonio Mendiola, Contestant
  • Vyas Nellutla, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  theBois
  • Justin Clark, Coach
  • Justin Clark, Contestant
  • Arami Guerra de la Llera, Contestant
  • Henry Wang, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  UTD Temoc
  • Venkata Kalyan Reddy Mudireddy, Coach
  • Ashish Kumar, Contestant
  • Rishav Kumar, Contestant
The University of Texas at Dallas   [URL]
Team name:  VXD
  • Vijit Dhingra, Coach
  • Vijit Dhingra, Contestant
Université du Québec en Outaouais   [URL]
Team name:  KMS
  • Albert Lin, Coach
  • Albert Lin, Contestant
University of Alberta   [URL]
Team name:  Scarlet
  • Afshin Arefi, Coach
  • Afshin Arefi, Contestant
University of Arizona   [URL]
Team name:  Ternary Operators
  • Richard Pelletier, Coach
  • Mark Bzomowski, Contestant
  • Matthew Chambers, Contestant
  • Richard Pelletier, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC`
  • Yuanchen Du, Coach
  • Felix He, Contestant
  • Jack Spalding-Jamieson, Contestant
  • Zhuo Jian Zheng, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC^
  • Yuanchen Du, Coach
  • David Berard, Contestant
  • Henry Xia, Contestant
  • Brandon Zhang, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC~
  • Yuanchen Du, Coach
  • Zara Lim, Contestant
  • Rehim Memmedli, Contestant
  • Eugene Shen, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC-
  • Yuanchen Du, Coach
  • Toni Annala, Contestant
  • Vincent Hui, Contestant
  • Fan Zhang, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC;
  • Yuanchen Du, Coach
  • Spencer Ang, Contestant
  • Osman Hajiyev, Contestant
  • James Zang, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC'
  • Yuanchen Du, Coach
  • Yuchong Pan, Contestant
  • Eric Semeniuc, Contestant
  • Xingyu Zhou, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC+
  • Yuanchen Du, Coach
  • Jae Hyun Chong, Contestant
  • Syed Iqbal, Contestant
  • Radu Nesiu, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC OG
  • Paul Liu, Coach
  • Jason Chiu, Contestant
  • Angus Lim, Contestant
  • Andrew Lin, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  WA+TLE
  • Raunak Kumar, Coach
  • Daniel Du, Contestant
  • Raunak Kumar, Contestant
  • Carlos Wen, Contestant
University of Calgary   [URL]
Team name:  Ice Cream
  • Wen Li Looi, Coach
  • Wen Li Looi, Contestant
University of Calgary   [URL]
Team name:  UofC Purple
  • Andrew Heng, Coach
  • Dante Bencivenga, Contestant
  • Modan Han, Contestant
  • Martin Tran, Contestant
University of Calgary   [URL]
Team name:  UofC Tony
  • Andrew Heng, Coach
  • Tony Cai, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Allosaurus
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Omar Hemmali, Co-coach
  • Joshua Delgado, Contestant
  • Pauline Johnson, Contestant
  • Trishna Khatri, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Apurv P
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Apurv Parekh, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Archaeopteryx
  • Travis Meade, Coach
  • Ethan Bainbridge, Contestant
  • Ryan Beck, Contestant
  • Jason Portillo, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Art3mis
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Cassidy Lyons, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Becklespinax
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • Matthew Garrison, Contestant
  • Eric Hoyer, Contestant
  • Chandler Lattin, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Cheez It
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Marcelino Galarza, Contestant
  • Jacqueline van der Meulen, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Clay D
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Rocco DiGiorgio, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Dodo
  • Arup Guha, Coach
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Dream Team
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • George Maier, Contestant
  • Danny Ohana, Contestant
  • Manuel Trujillo-Silva, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Eric S
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Eric Smithson, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Giganotosaurus
  • Travis Meade, Coach
  • Joshua Fair, Contestant
  • Derek Goodwin, Contestant
  • Atharva Nagarkar, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Glyptodon
  • Arup Guha, Coach
  • Ahmad Barhamje, Contestant
  • David Harmeyer, Contestant
  • Jacob Magnuson, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Gojirasaurus
  • Arup Guha, Coach
  • Pablo Beltran, Contestant
  • Bill Brigham, Contestant
  • Steven Schilke, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Neanderthal
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Omar Hemmali, Co-coach
  • Sharon Barak, Contestant
  • Carson Kreppein, Contestant
  • William Quiroga, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Quetzalcoatlus
  • Glenn Martin, Coach
  • Amon Al-Khatib, Contestant
  • Tyler VanHaren, Contestant
  • Joshua Wozniak, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Sathya N
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Sathya Narayanan Amarnath, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Teratornis
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Omar Hemmali, Co-coach
  • Charles Bailey, Contestant
  • Elli Howard, Contestant
  • Shane Rhoads, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Viraj J/Divyakrishna D
  • Chris Gouge, Coach
  • Sridevi Divya krishna Devisetty, Contestant
  • Viraj Jagale, Contestant
University of Chicago   [URL]
Team name:  Zicheng Zhen
  • Borja Sotomayor Basilio, Coach
  • Zicheng Zhen, Contestant
University of Chicago   [URL]
Team name:  Zixiong Liu
  • Borja Sotomayor Basilio, Coach
  • Zixiong Liu, Contestant
University of Dallas  
Team name:  UD1
  • Robert Hochberg, Coach
  • Michael Bolot, Contestant
University of Dallas  
Team name:  UD2
  • Robert Hochberg, Coach
  • Peter Lieblang, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Gator#1
  • Michael Florica, Coach
  • Gary Gurlaskie, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Gator#2
  • Michael Florica, Coach
  • Shawn Hatchwell, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Gator#3
  • Michael Florica, Coach
  • Konrad Pabjan, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Gator#4
  • Michael Florica, Coach
  • Michael Malkiewicz, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Gator#5
  • Michael Florica, Coach
  • Junrui Lin, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Gator#6
  • Michael Florica, Coach
  • Mike Florica, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Gator#7
  • Michael Florica, Coach
  • Joseph Komskis, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Popcorn
  • Lan Dao, Coach
  • Lan Dao, Contestant
  • Jiacheng Liu, Contestant
  • Zexuan Zhong, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  scorn
  • Zihan Wang, Coach
  • Thien Le, Contestant
  • Zihan Wang, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Tana
  • Tana Wattanawaroon, Coach
  • Tana Wattanawaroon, Contestant
University of Lethbridge   [URL]
Team name:  jo
  • Josip Smolcic, Coach
University of Michigan at Ann Arbor   [URL]
Team name:  UUUUMMMM
  • Yujie An, Coach
  • Yujie An, Contestant
  • Shang-En Huang, Contestant
  • Chun Wu, Contestant
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill   [URL]
Team name:  UNC1
  • Saujas Nandi, Coach
  • Justin Mott, Contestant
  • Saujas Nandi, Contestant
  • Yicheng Wang, Contestant
University of North Carolina at Charlotte   [URL]
Team name:  UNCC 49ers Team 1
  • Parker Garrison, Coach
  • Parker Garrison, Contestant
University of South Alabama   [URL]
Team name:  USA-RGB
  • Howard Whitston, Coach
  • Alec Austin, Contestant
  • Shawyn Kane, Contestant
  • Ben Strong, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  Elderly
  • Ho Ching Justin Cheng, Coach
  • Sitan Gao, Contestant
  • Yeji Shen, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  USC 673
  • Melanie Hamasaki, Coach
  • Melanie Hamasaki, Contestant
  • Mark Klein, Contestant
  • Hemant Kunda, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  USC Retirees
  • Yu Cheng, Coach
  • Zheng Cao, Contestant
  • Yu Cheng, Contestant
  • Jing Huang, Contestant
University of Toronto   [URL]
Team name:  Team 1 name: *
  • Jianing Li, Coach
University of Victoria   [URL]
Team name:  University of Calgary
  • Andrew Yung, Coach
  • Fred Reinink, Contestant
  • Andrew Yung, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  Ra1nWarden
  • Zihao Wang, Coach
  • Zihao Wang, Contestant
University of Washington   [URL]
Team name:  MVC Champions
  • Andrey Ryabtsev, Coach
  • Tejas Bharadwaj, Contestant
  • Sasha Krassovsky, Contestant
  • Andrey Ryabtsev, Contestant
University of Washington   [URL]
Team name:  UW +1S
  • Guanghao Ye, Coach
  • Rory Soiffer, Contestant
  • Guanghao Ye, Contestant
  • Jifan Zhang, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  continuousr
  • Jonathan Tsang, Coach
  • Jonathan Tsang, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Ele_Ele
  • Zih-sian Chan, Coach
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Fantasy Ballers
  • Zihao Zhu, Coach
  • Adam Hofmann, Contestant
  • Fengyang Wang, Contestant
  • Zihao Zhu, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Fnord
  • Wesley Leung, Coach
  • Wesley Leung, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Formula One
  • Alex Wice, Coach
  • Alex Wice, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Goose Hunters
  • Vishnu Narayan, Coach
  • Sharat Ibrahimpur, Contestant
  • Vishnu Narayan, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Jerry Zhu
  • Jerry Zhu, Coach
  • Jerry Zhu, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Limbs of the Forbidden One
  • David Choi, Coach
  • David Choi, Contestant
  • Eddy Gao, Contestant
  • Geoffry Song, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Mr Goose
  • Richard Yang, Coach
  • Songqing Zhang, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  (MTA Team Alpha)/3
  • Thomas Lidbetter, Coach
  • Thomas Lidbetter, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  NWN
  • Nathan Wiebe Neufeldt, Coach
  • Nathan Wiebe Neufeldt, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  oooooo
  • Clive Chan, Coach
  • Clive Chan, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  P&J
  • Priyang Mohta, Coach
  • Priyang Mohta, Contestant
  • Joyce Shi, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  pyrexshorts
  • Bill Zheng, Coach
  • Bill Zheng, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Song
  • Haobei Song, Coach
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  WA
  • Tobi Adewoye, Coach
  • Tobi Adewoye, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Black
  • Reyno Tilikaynen, Coach
  • Joakim Blikstad, Contestant
  • Reyno Tilikaynen, Contestant
  • Ted Ying, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Coquelicot
  • Alexander Shah, Coach
  • Callum Moseley, Contestant
  • Alexander Shah, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Ordinary Blue
  • Mushegh Shahinyan, Coach
  • Robert Cummings, Contestant
  • Mushegh Shahinyan, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Rejects
  • Sean Purcell, Coach
  • Sean Purcell, Contestant
  • Farbod Yadegarian, Contestant
  • Ben Zhang, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Zero Two
  • Yi Kuan Li, Coach
  • Yi Kuan Li, Contestant
  • Haoqi Weng, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  Peter Steele
  • Peter Steele, Coach
  • Peter Steele, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  SmartLearning
  • Zhiyi Li, Coach