Regional finder

The 2016 Nordic Collegiate Programming Contest

DenmarkFinlandIcelandNorwaySweden

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 8 Oct '16
  • Registration dates:
    • 6 Sep - 6 Oct '16
It is 1 year(s) and 138 days after contest

Check out

The contest represents the geographic area of The Nordic Countries (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway and Sweden). The contest is sponsored by IBM. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 8 Oct '16.
The registration is open between 6 Sep - 6 Oct '16.


 

Aalborg

Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  adminadmin
  • Anton Christensen, Coach
  • Morten Rask Andersen, Contestant
  • Anton Christensen, Contestant
  • Henrik Sørensen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Hemserne
  • joakim haslund, Coach
  • joakim haslund, Contestant
  • Mikkel Hem, Contestant
  • Casper Mathisen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Jacob
  • Jacob Hjort Bundgaard, Coach
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Knæhøj Karse
  • Mikael Vind Mikkelsen, Coach
  • Mikael Vind Mikkelsen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  NoGoto
  • Frederik Baymler Mathiesen, Coach
  • Anders Madsen, Contestant
  • Frederik Baymler Mathiesen, Contestant
  • Simon Mejlby Virenfeldt, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Pythons
  • Frederik Højholt Andersen, Coach
  • Simon Vandel Sillesen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Team 1
  • Emil Riis Hansen, Coach
  • Emil Riis Hansen, Contestant
  • Morten Terndrup, Contestant
  • Martin Thygesen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  WeUse;EveryDay
  • Mads Kalør, Coach
  • Mads Kalør, Contestant
  • Martin Nielsen, Contestant
  • Søren Ranneries, Contestant

Aalto University

Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  ananas
  • Qihang Gu, Coach
  • Ivan Afonichkin, Contestant
  • Qihang Gu, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Barely div 1
  • Jarno Alanko, Coach
  • Jarno Alanko, Contestant
  • Jani Kettunen, Contestant
  • Lari Sinisalo, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  IndiCoders
  • Bhanu Teja Kotte, Coach
  • Rakesh Gopinath Nirmala, Contestant
  • Bhanu Teja Kotte, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  KnowYourArchitecture
  • Antti Laaksonen, Coach
  • Matias Lahti, Contestant
  • Henrik Lievonen, Contestant
  • Olli Pasanen, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Melt Steakhouse
  • Oskari Mantere, Coach
  • Oskari Mantere, Contestant
  • Hugues VERLIN, Contestant
  • Yang Zhao, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  SERIOUS_BUSINESS
  • Sergei Smolianinov, Coach
  • Sergei Smolianinov, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  tesseract
  • Joonas Lipping, Coach
  • Joonas Lipping, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  The Jewish Guild
  • Idan Beker, Coach
  • Idan Beker, Contestant
  • Boaz Shalom, Contestant
  • Eduardo Vaca, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Web development with assembly
  • Maxim Afteniy, Coach
  • Maxim Afteniy, Contestant
  • Joonas Mertanen, Contestant
  • Visa Pollari, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Wish I had beer
  • Pietari Kaskela, Coach
  • Pietari Kaskela, Contestant

Aarhus

Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Acceleratorerne
  • Gustav Valentin Yde, Coach
  • Mikkel Holmer Pedersen, Contestant
  • Axel Søgaard Poulsen, Contestant
  • Gustav Valentin Yde, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Avocado
  • Svend Christian Svendsen, Coach
  • Alexander Mathiasen, Contestant
  • Svend Christian Svendsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Beyond Ballmer's Peak Freksen
  • Mathias Rav, Coach
  • Asger Hautop Drewsen, Contestant
  • Casper Freksen, Contestant
  • Oskar Haarklou Veileborg, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  C flat
  • Peter Burgaard, Coach
  • Niels Bross, Contestant
  • Peter Burgaard, Contestant
  • Jens Christian Bredahl Madsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Coderbois
  • Kristian Cordes-Andersen, Coach
  • Kristian Cordes-Andersen, Contestant
  • Peter Mikkelsen, Contestant
  • Rune Lynggaard Sørensen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  cout << richard;
  • Nikolaj Ignatieff Schwartzbach, Coach
  • Thomas Carlsen, Contestant
  • Lasse Letager Hansen, Contestant
  • Nikolaj Ignatieff Schwartzbach, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  DAIMI Oldboys
  • Jesper Nielsen, Coach
  • Gerth Stølting Brodal, Contestant
  • Jesper Nielsen, Contestant
  • Freek van Walderveen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  '; drop table contestants;--
  • Kristian Gausel, Coach
  • Nicolai Andersen, Contestant
  • Kristian Gausel, Contestant
  • Steffan Sølvsten Jørgensen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Eskes Emsige Elefanter
  • Thomas Øther Rasmussen, Coach
  • Eske Hoy Nielsen, Contestant
  • Andreas Kløve Nyborg, Contestant
  • Thomas Øther Rasmussen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Frisk Pige
  • Katrine Scheel Nellemann, Coach
  • Marie Louisa Berthelsen, Contestant
  • Katrine Scheel Nellemann, Contestant
  • Alexandra Olsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  FuldOgFornuftig
  • Anders Fassing, Coach
  • Anders Fassing, Contestant
  • Marc Lidegaard Madsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Gödel's Disciples
  • Rasmus Killmann, Coach
  • Bardur Runason Guttesen, Contestant
  • Rasmus Killmann, Contestant
  • Søren Eller Thomsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  nobodyKnows
  • Laurits Christensen, Coach
  • Thor Birkbak, Contestant
  • Laurits Christensen, Contestant
  • Magnus Meng Mortensen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  PandaKnud
  • Lukas Jørgensen, Coach
  • Ulrik Djurtoft, Contestant
  • Lukas Jørgensen, Contestant
  • Jacob Sørensen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  RecursivelyEnumerableBoys
  • Frederik Aarup Lauridsen, Coach
  • Frederik Aarup Lauridsen, Contestant
  • Johannes Jensen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  scriptKiddies
  • Johannes Ernstsen, Coach
  • Johannes Ernstsen, Contestant
  • Matias Frank, Contestant
  • Jeppe Wraae, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Team Du-Ville-Ønske-Du-Var-Med
  • Ida Marie Schytt Lassen, Coach
  • Ida Marie Schytt Lassen, Contestant
  • Jonas le Févre, Contestant
  • Jakob Botsch Nielsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Team MJ
  • Jens Hansen, Coach
  • Jens Hansen, Contestant
  • Morten Vemmelund Brøgger-Jensen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Team M&P&M
  • Peter Thorsen, Coach
  • Mikkel Kaysen, Contestant
  • Martin Wiberg Petersen, Contestant
  • Peter Thorsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  TGV
  • Morten Eskildsen, Coach
  • Johan Hempel Bengtson, Contestant
  • Morten Eskildsen, Contestant
  • Kenny Quach, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  The SlowBros
  • Søren Hjort, Coach
  • Søren Hjort, Contestant
  • Thomas Skovlund Hansen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  The Thagomizers
  • Jens Kjærgaard Boldsen, Coach
  • Jens Kjærgaard Boldsen, Contestant
  • Søren Kjærgaard Boldsen, Contestant
  • Lasse Deleuran, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  TIS-100
  • Dennis Kruse, Coach
  • Lukas Høgh, Contestant
  • Dennis Kruse, Contestant
  • Morten Hein Tiljeset, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Tømmermænd
  • Klaus Olesen, Coach
  • Søren Baadsgaard, Contestant
  • Klaus Olesen, Contestant
  • Mads Svejstrup, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Who needs balloons anyways?
  • Oliver Emil Harritslev Christensen, Coach
  • Oliver Emil Harritslev Christensen, Contestant
  • Mikkel Knudsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Wok On
  • Frederik Nielsen, Coach
  • Michael Nielsen, Contestant
  • Frederik Nielsen, Contestant

Chalmers

Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Algoholics
  • Maxim Goretskyy, Coach
  • Maxim Goretskyy, Contestant
  • Alexander Karlsson, Contestant
  • Kristoffer Knutsson, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ChickenWings
  • Maria-Bianca Cindroi, Coach
  • Maria-Bianca Cindroi, Contestant
  • Filip Isakovski, Contestant
  • Rafael Antonino Sauleo, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  COBOL Fingers
  • Staffan Ankardal, Coach
  • Staffan Ankardal, Contestant
  • Daniel Gleeson, Contestant
  • Torbjörn Wästerlid, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  /dev/coffeepot
  • Andreas Ekeroot, Coach
  • Jonas Hultén, Co-coach
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Gulf Glorkwimp
  • Magnus Hagmar, Coach
  • Andreas Hagesjö, Contestant
  • Magnus Hagmar, Contestant
  • Rafael Mohlin, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Heisenbugs Certainty Principle
  • Björn Martinsson, Coach
  • Anton Älgmyr, Contestant
  • Henrik Gingsjö, Contestant
  • Björn Martinsson, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Lag1
  • Adam Sandberg Eriksson, Coach
  • Anton Bergman, Contestant
  • Maria Larsson, Contestant
  • Adam Sandberg Eriksson, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NP
  • Emelie Widegren, Coach
  • Alexander Ågren, Contestant
  • Anton Danielsson, Contestant
  • Emelie Widegren, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Swedish Robot
  • Alfred Agrell, Coach
  • Alfred Agrell, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  the team
  • Thomas Petig, Coach
  • Thomas Petig, Contestant

KTH - Royal Institute of Technology

Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Fredrik Ekholm
  • Fredrik Ekholm, Coach
  • Fredrik Ekholm, Contestant
Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  not in the list
  • Mattias Grenfeldt, Coach
  • David Avellan-Hultman, Contestant
  • Mattias Grenfeldt, Contestant
  • Lav Radosavljevic, Contestant
Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pulp Function
  • Marika Rostvall, Coach
  • Adrian Becedas, Contestant
  • Niklas Gustin, Contestant
  • Marika Rostvall, Contestant
Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Strongly Respected Opponent
  • Fredrik Hernqvist, Coach
  • Nicole Hedblom, Contestant
  • Fredrik Hernqvist, Contestant
  • David Wärn, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  2SZ
  • Faruk Sahin, Coach
  • Faruk Sahin, Contestant
  • Andrii Sydorchuk, Contestant
  • Kiryl Zhdanovich, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  :3
  • Herman Karlsson, Coach
  • Herman Karlsson, Contestant
  • Karl Lundstig, Contestant
  • Lisa Vällfors, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Accept: dough/cookies
  • Anton Grensjö, Coach
  • Aron Granberg, Contestant
  • Anton Grensjö, Contestant
  • Emma Nimstad, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AH Solo
  • Abdallah Hassan, Coach
  • Abdallah Hassan, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Cache Invalidators
  • Oskar Werkelin Ahlin, Coach
  • Uldis Barbans, Contestant
  • Per Grön, Contestant
  • Oskar Werkelin Ahlin, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  cory i skjulet
  • Alexander Bladh, Coach
  • Alexander Bladh, Contestant
  • Erik Johansson, Contestant
  • Johan Ribom, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Dank Squad
  • Ludvig Janiuk, Coach
  • Erik Bratthäll, Contestant
  • Ludvig Janiuk, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  #define reutnr return
  • Oskar Casselryd, Coach
  • Oskar Casselryd, Contestant
  • Filip Jansson, Contestant
  • Fredrik Liljedahl, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Disastrous Uptime
  • Petter Andersson, Coach
  • Petter Andersson, Contestant
  • Jonas Hongisto, Contestant
  • Robert Wörlund, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  DÖLPH
  • Rebecca Klinc, Coach
  • Alice Heavey, Contestant
  • Rebecca Klinc, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Double Helix
  • Kim Wong, Coach
  • Banhita Maitra, Contestant
  • Kim Wong, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Eternal Minute
  • Björn Hegerfors, Coach
  • Amaru Cuba Gyllensten, Contestant
  • Björn Hegerfors, Contestant
  • Dan Isacson, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Hackstreet Boys
  • Hannes Bredberg, Coach
  • Johannes Agestam, Contestant
  • Hannes Bredberg, Contestant
  • Björn Thorén, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Heman hunters
  • Tim Olsson, Coach
  • Victor Ähdel, Contestant
  • Konrad Magnusson, Contestant
  • Tim Olsson, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Kittens with captions
  • Marcus Dicander, Coach
  • Freddie Agestam, Contestant
  • Marcus Dicander, Contestant
  • Alexandre Loiko, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Kodsylt
  • Johan Vikström, Coach
  • Andreas Magnedal Holmgren, Contestant
  • Johan Vikström, Contestant
  • Andreas Wallström, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Lagnamn
  • Milosz Wielondek, Coach
  • Fredrik Sommar, Contestant
  • Milosz Wielondek, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  lampLifeIsEnding
  • Victor Sellstedt, Coach
  • Kristoffer Åhgren, Contestant
  • Alfred Andersson, Contestant
  • Victor Sellstedt, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Leflöt
  • Tom Johansson, Coach
  • Tom Johansson, Contestant
  • Edvin Lundberg, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Maskopi
  • André Nyström, Coach
  • David Masko, Contestant
  • André Nyström, Contestant
  • Axel Riese, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  maxmin(age)
  • Carl Nettelblad, Coach
  • Valentina Chapovalova, Contestant
  • Carl Nettelblad, Contestant
  • Ferdinand Rönngren, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MyrStacken
  • Erik Dackander, Coach
  • Erik Dackander, Contestant
  • Daniel Olsson, Contestant
  • Emil Raksanyi, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NP = NoProblem
  • Johannes Westlund, Coach
  • Oscar Lindvall Bulancea, Contestant
  • Elias Riedel Gårding, Contestant
  • Johannes Westlund, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Omogen Heap
  • Simon Lindholm, Coach
  • Simon Lindholm, Contestant
  • Johan Sannemo, Contestant
  • Mårten Wiman, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Ones and Zer0s
  • Konstantin Sozinov, Coach
  • Konstantin Sozinov, Contestant
  • Amir Zamli, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Paella
  • Lasse Berglund, Coach
  • Patrik Ackland, Contestant
  • Elias Andersson, Contestant
  • Lasse Berglund, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Peachers
  • Jacob Adlers, Coach
  • Jacob Adlers, Contestant
  • Joel Vikström, Contestant
  • Tim Wayburn, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Propeller
  • Yue Jiao, Coach
  • Nils Gustafsson, Contestant
  • Yue Jiao, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Ryssland
  • Anton Lyxell, Coach
  • Lars Hummelgren, Contestant
  • Alexander Kuzmin, Contestant
  • Anton Lyxell, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Safe Escalator Riders
  • Peter Jonsson, Coach
  • Peter Jonsson, Contestant
  • Lucas Ljungberg, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team is team
  • Isaac Arvestad, Coach
  • Isaac Arvestad, Contestant
  • Henrik Lagebrand, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Resistance
  • Mattias Larsson, Coach
  • Mattias Larsson, Contestant
  • Axel Lindeberg, Contestant
  • Angus Lothian, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Tonårsmutantninjasköldpaddorna
  • Anders Westling, Coach
  • Klas Björkqvist, Contestant
  • Urban Pettersson, Contestant
  • Anders Westling, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Undefined Behaviour
  • Christoffer Modée, Coach
  • Martin Hesselborn, Contestant
  • Elizaveta Lokteva, Contestant
  • Christoffer Modée, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  WOLOLO
  • Man Ho Leung, Coach
  • Man Ho Leung, Contestant

Karlstad University

Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Babar, King of the Elephants
  • Robert Åhs, Coach
  • Robert Åhs, Contestant
  • Fredrik Åhs, Contestant
  • Magnus Johansson, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Black Mesa
  • Thomas Heder, Coach
  • Thomas Heder, Contestant
  • Onur Jadermark, Contestant
  • Mats Persson, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Bug repellent
  • Dan Wolff, Coach
  • Dan Wolff, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  DROP TABLE
  • Anders Andreasson, Coach
  • Erik Andreasson, Contestant
  • Anders Andreasson, Contestant
  • Andreas Arvidsson, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  EttFintFulHack
  • Filip Skogum, Coach
  • Alexander Bennetoft, Contestant
  • Filip Skogum, Contestant
  • André Winberg, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Falukorv
  • Adam Hellberg, Coach
  • Samuel Häggmyr, Contestant
  • Adam Hellberg, Contestant
  • Tim Hemdal, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU Extra 1
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU Extra 2
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU Extra 3
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU Extra 4
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU Extra 5
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  kodgubbs
  • Tobias Sjöholm, Coach
  • Jan-Olof Andersson, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Moses Gengstah Team
  • Magnus Persson, Coach
  • David Lundell, Contestant
  • Tom Olsson, Contestant
  • Magnus Persson, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Stronkium
  • Jonathan Hillblom, Coach
  • Sebastian Olars, Contestant
  • Maher Shaker, Contestant

København

Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Inverse busy beaver
  • Jesper Kristensen, Coach
  • Jesper Kristensen, Contestant
  • Mads Sejersen, Contestant
IT University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Corgnelius
  • Philip Velando, Coach
  • Jonas Specht, Contestant
  • Philip Velando, Contestant
Technical University of Denmark   [URL]
Team name:  Aladdin
  • Mikko Ettienne, Coach
  • Mikko Berggren Ettienne, Contestant
  • Frederik Rye Skjoldjensen, Contestant
Technical University of Denmark   [URL]
Team name:  JBcoding
  • Mads Bjørn, Coach
  • Mads Bjørn, Contestant
  • Mathias Jakobsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  +[+++>+>+<<]>----------.>.
  • Jacob Korsholm, Coach
  • Sebastian Blunt, Contestant
  • Andreas Drivsholm, Contestant
  • Jacob Korsholm, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  1 point er nok
  • Michael kha Nguyen, Coach
  • Gustav Jensen, Contestant
  • Kristian Olsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  2Pak aint dead ft fuk da p0lic
  • Peter Lunding Jensen, Coach
  • Niklas Hjuler, Contestant
  • Rikke Langhede, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Bugbugsters: Bugs on a Plane
  • Jonas Aaslet, Coach
  • Jonas Aaslet, Contestant
  • Simon Linneberg, Contestant
  • Niels Gustav Westphal Serup, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Diarrékursive
  • Jacob Evald, Coach
  • Sebastian Andersen, Contestant
  • Jacob Evald, Contestant
  • henrik thomsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Di overspringshandler
  • Rasmus Wriedt Larsen, Coach
  • Kasper Passov, Contestant
  • Rasmus Wriedt Larsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Essentially Optimal Solutions
  • Sebastian Paaske Tørholm, Coach
  • Michael Budde, Contestant
  • Kristoffer Søholm, Contestant
  • Sebastian Paaske Tørholm, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Faster Forward
  • Peter Berg Larsen, Coach
  • Mark Greve, Contestant
  • Peter Berg Larsen, Contestant
  • Henning Makholm, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Lambdabamserne
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach
  • Jakob Bæk Tejs Knudsen, Contestant
  • Nicolai Nebel Jørgensen, Contestant
  • Nikolaj Simling, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Life of Python
  • Emil Sander Bak, Coach
  • Leo Asgeirsson, Contestant
  • Emil Sander Bak, Contestant
  • Mads Rogild, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Lol Lol
  • Carl-Johannes Johnsen, Coach
  • Carl-Johannes Johnsen, Contestant
  • Daniel Pedersen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  MaxoRamo Production
  • Rasmus Skov Johannesson, Coach
  • Svend Lund Breddam, Contestant
  • Max Kragballe, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Monadeballade
  • Jacob Andersen, Coach
  • Jacob Andersen, Contestant
  • Anders Mundeling, Contestant
  • Jens Feodor Nielsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Ninja-aberne
  • Oscar Roth Andersen, Coach
  • Oscar Roth Andersen, Contestant
  • David Brink, Contestant
  • Nicolai Larsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  No aim/no brain/harambe main
  • Michael Jensen, Coach
  • Michael Jensen, Contestant
  • Rasmus Klitgaard, Contestant
  • Simon Maibom, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Participants
  • Gabriel Damsholt, Coach
  • Gabriel Damsholt, Contestant
  • Carl Andreas Dybdahl, Contestant
  • Jonas Klausen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  PHP > Haskell
  • Jonas Rudloff, Coach
  • Jonas Rudloff, Contestant
  • Nicklas Thorsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  ♑ Pro Loggers ☭⌨
  • Rasmus Andersen, Coach
  • Rasmus Andersen, Contestant
  • Christian Møllgaard, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  RUS'R'US
  • Simon Haastrup, Coach
  • Aleksander Fjellvang, Contestant
  • Simon Haastrup, Contestant
  • Mathias Klitgaard, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  <script>alert("hej")</script>
  • René Løwe Jacobsen, Coach
  • René Løwe Jacobsen, Contestant
  • Thorkil Værge, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Slack Attack
  • Sofia Laghouila, Coach
  • Sofia Laghouila, Contestant
  • Troels Kamp Leskes, Contestant
  • Allan Nielsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Slamdabamserne
  • Mathias Mortensen, Coach
  • Christian Nielsen, Contestant
  • Nikolaj Friis Østergaard, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  SMadR
  • Erik Neltrup, Coach
  • Kristian Fogh Nissen, Contestant
  • Bich Pham, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  storfedpik
  • Mads Ulrik Svendsen, Coach
  • Søren Brix, Contestant
  • Mads Ulrik Svendsen, Contestant
  • Peter Thomsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  The Odd Job
  • Nicolai Bjerre Pedersen, Coach
  • Jean-Daniel Cramer, Contestant
  • Thomas Jespersen, Contestant
  • Nicolai Bjerre Pedersen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  ⚔☠☣☢Tre(U)enigheden♋❤♡❣
  • Alexander Olsen, Coach
  • Mathias Grymer, Contestant
  • Aslak Niclasen, Contestant
  • Alexander Olsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Walkins1
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Walkins2
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Walkins3
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach

Lappeenranta University of Technology

Lappeenranta University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  LUT
  • Tuomo Sainio, Coach
  • Sergei Filianin, Contestant
  • Kirill Filianin, Contestant
  • Vitalii Kavun, Contestant

Linköping University

Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Dank programemes
  • Anton Gefvert, Coach
  • Aleksi Evansson, Contestant
  • Anton Gefvert, Contestant
  • Tim Håkansson, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  DijkstrasAngels
  • Daniel Persson Proos, Coach
  • Sebastian Lindmark, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Egentligen Jultomten
  • Hugo Hörnquist, Coach
  • Hugo Hörnquist, Contestant
  • Alexander Rehnman, Contestant
  • Jonathan Wase, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  LiTHe Ensam
  • Benjamin Ingberg, Coach
  • Benjamin Ingberg, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Make Programming Great Again!
  • Henrik Adolfsson, Coach
  • Henrik Adolfsson, Contestant
  • Filip Haglund, Contestant
  • Fredrik Präntare, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Ordo En Kvadrat
  • Fredrik Heintz, Coach
  • Andreas Järvelä, Contestant
  • Yousif Touma, Contestant
  • George Yildiz, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Ordo Inga Visor
  • Fredrik Heintz, Coach
  • Hannes Haglund, Contestant
  • Silas Lenz, Contestant
  • Tobias Lundberg, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Serious Hack and Bob
  • Anton Kovalev, Coach
  • Tim Johansson, Contestant
  • Anton Kovalev, Contestant
  • Robert Kumpulainen, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Simon
  • Fredrik Heintz, Coach
  • Björn Detterfelt, Contestant
  • Jonatan Stödeman, Contestant
  • Rickard Torén, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The_Martian
  • Lieth Wahid, Coach
Linköping University   [URL]
Team name:  Autoliv 🚗💻📷
  • Fredrik Medley, Coach
  • Mattis Lorentzon, Contestant
  • Fredrik Medley, Contestant
  • Karl Schärlund, Contestant

Luleå University of Technology

Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  Casinostugan
  • Zebh Lindqvist, Coach
  • Hannes Michel, Co-coach
  • Zebh Lindqvist, Contestant
  • Anders Persson, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  dankmemes4u.biz
  • Marcus Lund, Coach
  • Edvin Åkerfeldt, Contestant
  • Emil Kitti, Contestant
  • Adam Sahlin, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  Hugh Mungus
  • Marcus Carlsson, Coach
  • Jonathan Brorsson, Contestant
  • Marcus Carlsson, Contestant
  • Gustav Hansson, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  Niflheim
  • Mikael Hedkvist, Coach
  • John Elfberg Larsson, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  TEAM666
  • Marcus Lund, Coach
  • contestant one, Contestant
  • contestant three, Contestant
  • contestant two, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  Team Papa Franku VN FUPA
  • Albin Martinsson, Coach
  • Mark Håkansson, Contestant
  • Albin Martinsson, Contestant
  • Kevin Träff, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  TEAM_ROCKET
  • Marcus Lund, Coach
  • contestant one, Contestant
  • contestant three, Contestant
  • contestant two, Contestant

Lund University

Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Ahn Solo
  • Johannes Ahnlide, Coach
  • Johannes Ahnlide, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Apptus 1
  • Fredrik Persson, Coach
  • Robert Åkemalm, Contestant
  • Jonathan Persson, Contestant
  • Fredrik Persson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Apptus A
  • Elias Elmqvist Wulcan, Coach
  • Robin Björklin, Contestant
  • Elias Elmqvist Wulcan, Contestant
  • Christian Svensson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Balloons Tower Defenders
  • Björn Magnusson, Coach
  • Hugo Eberhard, Contestant
  • Björn Magnusson, Contestant
  • Alexander Simko, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Bananflugor
  • Johan Nyholm, Coach
  • David Jaenson, Contestant
  • Tuan Nguyen, Contestant
  • Johan Nyholm, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Bogosort
  • Martin Jakobsson, Coach
  • Martin Jakobsson, Contestant
  • Karl-Oskar Rikås, Contestant
  • Alexander Tuoma, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Cache Flow
  • Måns Magnusson, Coach
  • Erik Bjäreholt, Contestant
  • Måns Magnusson, Contestant
  • Daniel Salehi, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Det kommutativa laget
  • Roy Andersson, Coach
  • Andreas Jansson, Contestant
  • Eskil Jarlskog, Contestant
  • Antony Lee, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Double trouble
  • Andreas Björklund, Coach
  • Andreas Björklund, Contestant
  • Ola Hugosson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  DZ
  • Dzmitry Sledneu, Coach
  • Dzmitry Sledneu, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  If you read this you can C#
  • Mattias Gustafsson, Coach
  • Mattias Gustafsson, Contestant
  • Sebastian Hjelm, Contestant
  • Markus Olsson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  IllegalNameException
  • Shan Langlais, Coach
  • Erik Andersson, Contestant
  • Johan Helmertz, Contestant
  • Shan Langlais, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  It's O(n)
  • David Wessman, Coach
  • Adrian Roth, Contestant
  • David Wessman, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Newtons 4e lag
  • Roy Andersson, Coach
  • Malte Larsson, Contestant
  • Christian Le, Contestant
  • Åke Wettergren, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  NP = NAP
  • Snild Dolkow, Coach
  • Snild Dolkow, Contestant
  • Tobias Lindskog, Contestant
  • Daniel Palmqvist, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Robert'); DROP ALL TABLES;
  • Marcus Lacerda, Coach
  • Marcus Lacerda, Contestant
  • Erik Rydén, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Singleton
  • Dimitrios Vlastaras, Coach
  • Dimitrios Vlastaras, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Speeding turtles
  • Jacob Karlsson, Coach
  • Kristian Berg, Contestant
  • Shamiran Jaf, Contestant
  • Jacob Karlsson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Undefined
  • Adam Thuvesen, Coach
  • Emil Hammarström, Contestant
  • Pontus Ovhagen, Contestant
  • Adam Thuvesen, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  use the fork()
  • Joakim Tufvegren, Coach
  • Fredrik Andersson, Contestant
  • Hannes Nevalainen, Contestant
  • Joakim Tufvegren, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Vi gillar ballonger
  • Jon Sten, Coach
  • Fredrik Folkesson, Contestant
  • Jon Sten, Contestant
  • Jan-Ola Svensson, Contestant
Malmö University   [URL]
Team name:  AFK
  • Filip Harald, Coach
  • Karl Bornemark, Contestant
  • Filip Harald, Contestant
  • Albert Kaaman, Contestant

NTNU

ENS d'Informatique et de Mathematiques Appliquees - Grenoble   [URL]
Team name:  Imagouille
  • Pierre Lajous, Coach
  • Alexandre Caulier, Co-coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  2 men, 1 shell
  • Ludvig Killingberg, Coach
  • Olav Kaada, Contestant
  • Ludvig Killingberg, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  B*
  • Vemund Santi, Coach
  • Håvard Anda Estensen, Contestant
  • Vegard Hellem, Contestant
  • Vemund Santi, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  bedrift1
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  bedrift2
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  bedrift3
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  bedrift4
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Bit for Bit
  • Stian Valentin Svedenborg, Coach
  • Anders Brekke, Contestant
  • Sarah Svedenborg, Contestant
  • Stian Valentin Svedenborg, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Bits Please
  • Mei Jain Fung, Coach
  • Mei Yain Fung, Contestant
  • Mei Jain Fung, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CrayC++
  • Simen Keiland Fondevik, Coach
  • Simen Keiland Fondevik, Contestant
  • Jørn Hofstad, Contestant
  • Frida Viset, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Dank Solutions Consulting
  • Alexander Alf Jonassen, Coach
  • Sigurd Berglann, Contestant
  • Alexander Alf Jonassen, Contestant
  • Stian Steinbakken, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  DownToRoot
  • Birk Solbjørg, Coach
  • Karl August Høivik, Contestant
  • Aleksander Knutsen, Contestant
  • Birk Solbjørg, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  '; DROP TABLE teams;
  • Nicholas Dalhaug, Coach
  • Nicholas Dalhaug, Contestant
  • Fredrik Opeide, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  extra1
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  extra2
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  extra3
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  extra4
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  extra5
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  extra6
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ·:·Flöätïng·Pöïnts·:·
  • Kieu Van Bui, Coach
  • Håkon Flatval, Contestant
  • Thomas Lund Mathisen, Contestant
  • Johan Wind, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  FOR Occurrent Recursion
  • Simon Andreas Meinhard, Coach
  • Simon Andreas Meinhard, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Integer Underflow
  • Kieu Van Bui, Coach
  • Niklas Hole, Contestant
  • Halvard Hummel, Contestant
  • Philip Puente, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ITGeeK
  • Sondre Brekke, Coach
  • Sondre Brekke, Contestant
  • Jørgen Frost Bø, Contestant
  • Ludvig Pedersen, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Justice4Harambe
  • Håkon Verås, Coach
  • Håkon Meyer, Contestant
  • Audun Solemdal, Contestant
  • Håkon Verås, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Kunstig Intelligens
  • Marton Skjæveland, Coach
  • Thomas Børresen, Contestant
  • Ragulan Andre Puvitharan, Contestant
  • Marton Skjæveland, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Memory leak
  • Tormod Ryeng, Coach
  • Hallvard Norheim Bø, Contestant
  • Knut Aron Fludal, Contestant
  • Tormod Ryeng, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  mildemeg
  • Ivar Thokle Hovden, Coach
  • Øyvind Gulbrandsen, Contestant
  • Ivar Thokle Hovden, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Neun und Neunzig Luftballoons
  • Iver Egge, Coach
  • Iver Egge, Contestant
  • Håkon Gimse, Contestant
  • Johan Slettevold, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NTNU1
  • Neshat Naderi, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NTNU2
  • Neshat Naderi, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NTNU3
  • Neshat Naderi, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ogralotag
  • Lars Sættem, Coach
  • Benjamin Andreassen Bjørnseth, Contestant
  • Lars Sættem, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pasta
  • Jonathan Jørgensen, Coach
  • Jonathan Jørgensen, Contestant
  • Paul Korsvold, Contestant
  • Oliver Nakken, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Penpineappleapplepen computers
  • Ulrich Johan Isachsen, Coach
  • Lina Isachsen, Contestant
  • Ulrich Johan Isachsen, Contestant
  • Erlend Elias Isachsen, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pink Unicorn
  • Ugur Alpay Cenar, Coach
  • Ugur Alpay Cenar, Contestant
  • Vilius Ciuzelis, Contestant
  • Arne Selle, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pizza Gratuita Est
  • Einar Hov, Coach
  • Einar Hov, Contestant
  • Joakim Lindgren, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Problem = No Problem
  • Didrik Rokhaug, Coach
  • Bernt Johan Damslora, Contestant
  • Didrik Rokhaug, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  RSvAk
  • Simen Been, Coach
  • Markus Andersen, Contestant
  • Simen Been, Contestant
  • Frida Schmidt-Hanssen, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SIII
  • Eirik Skjærseth, Coach
  • Alfred Birketvedt, Co-coach
  • Harald Vinje, Co-coach
  • Eirik Skjærseth, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Skill Out of Bound
  • Ivar Austin Fauske, Coach
  • Sander Aker Christiansen, Contestant
  • Ivar Austin Fauske, Contestant
  • Vegard Seim Karstang, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Stark
  • Per Magnus Veierland, Coach
  • Alfredo Clemente, Contestant
  • Andreas Lindahl Flåten, Contestant
  • Per Magnus Veierland, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team FantasticK
  • Knut Johan Larsen, Coach
  • Dmitry Koujelev, Contestant
  • Knut Johan Larsen, Contestant
  • Andreas Nes Kile, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team Passion
  • Truls Rustad Fossum, Coach
  • Eivind Berg Fosse, Contestant
  • Truls Rustad Fossum, Contestant
  • Torfinn Tyvold, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team You
  • Stian Jørgensrud, Coach
  • Henrik Anderson, Contestant
  • Stian Jørgensrud, Contestant
  • Carlo Morte, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Dangerous Hamsters
  • Nils Barlaug, Coach
  • Nils Barlaug, Contestant
  • Sondre Sortland, Contestant
  • Arne Lyngstad Sund, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Grateful Thread
  • Edvard Kristoffer Karlsen, Coach
  • Edvard Kristoffer Karlsen, Contestant
  • Jørund Leknes, Contestant
  • Lars Lønne, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Lazy Lambdas
  • Espen Haugsdal, Coach
  • Espen Haugsdal, Contestant
  • Eirik Smithsen, Contestant
  • Jacob Odgård Tørring, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Nerd Herd
  • Shiv Jeet Rai, Coach
  • Shiv Jeet Rai, Contestant
  • Benjamin Clement Sebastian, Contestant
  • Birathepan Tharmakulasingham, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Scrum Dumpsters
  • Ivar Flakstad, Coach
  • Ivar Flakstad, Contestant
  • Sonja Haraldsen, Contestant
  • Harald Rex, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  zebra
  • Janusa Ragunathan, Coach
  • Janusa Ragunathan, Contestant
  • Kristoffer Ravik Andresen, Contestant
  • Jørgen Valstad, Contestant

Reykjavik University

Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Data Of Akureyri
  • Daníel Örn Stefásson, Coach
  • Atli Egilsson, Contestant
  • Daníel Örn Stefásson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  GNTT is Not a Test Team
  • Bjartur Hafþórsson, Coach
  • Bjartur Hafþórsson, Contestant
  • Quang Van Nguyen, Contestant
  • Eyþór Snær Tryggvason, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Highly Expressive Dudes
  • Þorgeir Karlsson, Coach
  • Björn Gunnarsson, Contestant
  • Kristmundur Jonsson, Contestant
  • Þorgeir Karlsson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Klikkun
  • Hlynur Hansen, Coach
  • Hlynur Hansen, Contestant
  • Sigurgrímur Unnar Ólafsson, Contestant
  • Ingibergur Sindri Stefnisson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  $ mknoise
  • Jökull Reynisson, Coach
  • Hlynur Guðmundsson, Contestant
  • Hannes Kristján Hannesson, Contestant
  • Jökull Reynisson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  potato wizard
  • bernhard linn, Coach
  • Óðinn Eyjólfsson, Contestant
  • Ómar Högni Guðmarsson, Contestant
  • bernhard linn, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  .*RU.*
  • Magnus Halldorsson, Coach
  • Arnar Bjarni Arnarson, Contestant
  • Unnar Freyr Erlendsson, Contestant
  • Bjarki Ágúst Guðmundsson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  RUextra1
  • Magnus Halldorsson, Coach
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  RUextra2
  • Magnus Halldorsson, Coach
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  /sys/tur
  • Þórhildur Þorleiksdóttir, Coach
  • Hulda Hannesdottir, Contestant
  • Hanna Ragnarsdóttir, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  The Team Who Must Not Be Named
  • James Elías Sigurðarson, Coach
  • Elísa Rún Hermundardóttir, Contestant
  • James Elías Sigurðarson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Treemendous Treeo
  • Christian Bean, Coach
  • Freysteinn Alfreðsson, Contestant
  • Christian Bean, Contestant
  • Bjarni Leifsson, Contestant
University of Iceland   [URL]
Team name:  Caelius
  • Garðar Sigurðsson, Coach
  • Sigurður Jens Albertsson, Contestant
  • Jón Lundberg, Contestant
  • Garðar Sigurðsson, Contestant
University of Iceland   [URL]
Team name:  HIextra1
  • Magnus Halldorsson, Coach

Umeå University

Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Euler's angels
  • Tim Anthony, Coach
  • Tim Anthony, Contestant
  • Joakim Olofsson, Contestant
  • Frej Sundqvist, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Fabulous Wizards
  • Fredrik Johansson, Coach
  • Fredrik Johansson, Contestant
  • Linus Lagerhjelm, Contestant
  • Ivan Morén, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  FLAJK
  • Jonathan Norberg, Coach
  • Klas af Geijerstam, Contestant
  • Frans-Lukas Loevenvald, Contestant
  • Jonathan Norberg, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  gotta code them all
  • Per-Joel Sompio, Coach
  • Niklas Königsson, Contestant
  • Per-Joel Sompio, Contestant
  • Erik Strinnholm, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Heap Heap Array
  • Emil Westin, Coach
  • Tim Björling, Contestant
  • Nils Hedin, Contestant
  • Emil Westin, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Heapster
  • Philip Asplund, Coach
  • Philip Asplund, Contestant
  • Mattias Sehlstedt, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Highly Volatile Data
  • Lennart Steinvall, Coach
  • Björn Engström, Contestant
  • Lennart Steinvall, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  I'm here to NOT win
  • Viyan Ateaa, Coach
  • Viyan Ateaa, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Inte utan Magnus
  • Desiree Fredriksson, Coach
  • Desiree Fredriksson, Contestant
  • Magnus Wahlberg, Contestant
  • Emma Wahlberg, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  IntTakesAFloatToRemainSane
  • Mikael Karlsson, Coach
  • Alexander Frisk, Contestant
  • Mikael Karlsson, Contestant
  • Albin Råstander, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  mr.Robert
  • Tomas Forsman, Coach
  • Max Bågling, Contestant
  • Jonas Hedin, Contestant
  • Marcus Lööw, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  MtM_scrubclub
  • Jakob Nordström, Coach
  • Adrián Erik Clarenbeek Sánchez, Contestant
  • Hampus Hedquist, Contestant
  • Jakob Nordström, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Null Metal Packet
  • Patrik Hörnqvist, Coach
  • Christopher Fladvad, Contestant
  • Pål Forsberg, Contestant
  • Björn Pers, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Off By One
  • Oskar Ottander, Coach
  • Oskar Ottander, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Space Parity
  • Adam Dahlgren, Coach
  • Adam Dahlgren, Contestant
  • Arman Shamsgovara, Contestant
  • Jonathan Westin, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  team name
  • Johan Freij, Coach
  • Johan Freij, Contestant
  • Henrik Söderlund, Contestant
  • Filip Strandberg, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  The Brogrammers
  • Eduardo Paludo Gomes, Coach
  • Ludwig Andersson, Contestant
  • Saimon Marouki, Contestant
  • Eduardo Paludo Gomes, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  umu-extra-1
  • Tomas Forsman, Coach
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  umu-extra-2
  • Tomas Forsman, Coach
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  unfitCrossfit
  • John Valinger, Coach
  • Elias Lärkeryd, Contestant
  • Joel Persson, Contestant
  • John Valinger, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  vsudbruc
  • Pontus Eriksson, Coach
  • Pontus Eriksson, Contestant
  • Max Holmberg, Contestant
  • Anton Vidmark, Contestant

University of Bergen

University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  1337_H4XX0RZ
  • Bjørn Herting, Coach
  • Mathias Grønstad, Contestant
  • Bjørn Herting, Contestant
  • Sondre Nitter Vestad, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  alone
  • Andrej Staruch, Coach
  • Andrej Staruch, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Bobby Tables
  • Lars Olav Tolo, Coach
  • Runar Tistel, Contestant
  • Lars Olav Tolo, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Kattistrofe
  • Øyvind Haarberg, Coach
  • Øyvind Haarberg, Contestant
  • Emil Poiesz, Contestant
  • Kristian Rosland, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Lag 1
  • Fredrik Bergesen, Coach
  • Fredrik Bergesen, Contestant
  • Åsmund Vikane, Contestant
  • Thomas Wingsternes, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Mainframe
  • Håvard Terland, Coach
  • Stian Arnesen, Contestant
  • Amar Topalovic, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Rabbagast
  • Sjur Barndon, Coach
  • Sjur Barndon, Contestant
  • Jonas Sørsdal, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Team Mystic
  • Andreas Vikne, Coach
  • William Starheim Vallestad, Contestant
  • Andreas Vikne, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Team Rocket
  • Joachim Haakonsen, Coach
  • Joachim Haakonsen, Contestant
  • Ida Ryland, Contestant
  • ida skjørten, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  uibExtra1
  • Torstein Strømme, Coach
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  uibExtra2
  • Torstein Strømme, Coach
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Unicat
  • Annar Eivindplass Hilde, Coach
  • Annar Eivindplass Hilde, Contestant

University of Helsinki

University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  )
  • Janne Junnila, Coach
  • Ada-Maaria Hyvärinen, Contestant
  • Janne Junnila, Contestant
  • Ilari Sinkkonen, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  applying for a PhD
  • Toni Annala, Coach
  • Toni Annala, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  #dt-lapset
  • Juha Harviainen, Coach
  • Juha Harviainen, Contestant
  • Siiri Kuoppala, Contestant
  • Roope Salmi, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Feeniksi
  • Viljami Paloposki, Coach
  • Henriikka Karhuvaara, Contestant
  • Viljami Paloposki, Contestant
  • Aleksi Tilli, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Game of Nolife
  • Topi Talvitie, Coach
  • Otte Heinävaara, Contestant
  • Olli Hirviniemi, Contestant
  • Tuukka Korhonen, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  hankkikaa elämä :D
  • Topi Talvitie, Coach
  • Hannes Ihalainen, Contestant
  • Kalle Luopajärvi, Contestant
  • Petteri Timonen, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  HEIps
  • Chang Rajani, Coach
  • Chang Rajani, Contestant
  • Paul Saikko, Contestant
  • Tuomas Tynkkynen, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Kaeaepae
  • Ilmari Karonen, Coach
  • Ilmari Karonen, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  pilipojat
  • Evan Miller, Coach
  • Evan Miller, Contestant
  • Mikko Rinta-Homi, Contestant
  • Axel Wallin, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  ∂(Skill)/∂W ≤ 0
  • Petteri Helander, Coach
  • Petteri Helander, Contestant
  • Jarno Laakso, Contestant
  • Matias Mannerkoski, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  trukilla hissikuiluun
  • Pekka Väänänen, Coach
  • Jerry Mesimäki, Contestant
  • Martin Radev, Contestant
  • Pekka Väänänen, Contestant

University of Oslo

Oslo University College   [URL]
Team name:  InkubatoreniVibesGate
  • Munib Mushtaq, Coach
  • Xiaoxiong Ma, Contestant
Oslo University College   [URL]
Team name:  Lag Behind
  • Ivar Røise, Coach
  • Ivar Røise, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  0xc0ffee
  • Marit Iren Rognli Tokle, Coach
  • Christian Resell, Contestant
  • Marit Iren Rognli Tokle, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  asdf
  • Balder Søholt Halmrast, Coach
  • Balder Søholt Halmrast, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Brain in a unit cube
  • Aslak Bergersen, Coach
  • Aslak Bergersen, Contestant
  • Karl Erik Holter, Contestant
  • Jonas van den Brink, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Brødrene B
  • Ole Jørgen Brønner, Coach
  • Ole Jørgen Brønner, Contestant
  • Tor Hedin Brønner, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  comoYOLO
  • Tin Anh Nguyen, Coach
  • Mattis Bratland, Contestant
  • Tin Anh Nguyen, Contestant
  • Thanh Son Vo, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Coolio:gangsta's paradise
  • Carl Martin Rosenberg, Coach
  • Sigurd Kittilsen, Contestant
  • Carl Martin Rosenberg, Contestant
  • Lars Tveito, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Defusing puppies
  • Tony Midtgård, Coach
  • Birger Hesseberg, Contestant
  • Tony Midtgård, Contestant
  • Haakon Staff, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Ed, Edd n' Babben
  • Edvard Bakken, Coach
  • Edvard Aksnes, Contestant
  • Edvard Bakken, Contestant
  • Tale Ulfsby, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  HP & crew
  • Vegard Stikbakke, Coach
  • Hans Petter Kragset, Contestant
  • Gard Inge Rosvold, Contestant
  • Nicolai Skogheim, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  kjærestekveld, lol
  • Mathias Lohne, Coach
  • Mathias Lohne, Contestant
  • Lily Xu, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Kvikksårt
  • Martin Mellum Jackson, Coach
  • Martin Mellum Jackson, Contestant
  • Ola Liabøtrø, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Mostly Bob
  • Robert Hagala, Coach
  • Eirin Arnesen, Contestant
  • Daniel Bjørnstad, Contestant
  • Robert Hagala, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Periditrifick
  • Zain Mushtaq, Coach
  • Patrick Ingeberg, Contestant
  • Zain Mushtaq, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Please Wait, Code is Compiling
  • Fredrik Anfinsen, Coach
  • Fredrik Anfinsen, Contestant
  • Jonas Kylling, Contestant
  • Fredrik Østrem, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Poopy's Angels
  • Andreas Færøvig Olsen, Coach
  • Fevolden Espen, Contestant
  • Andreas Færøvig Olsen, Contestant
  • Torgeir Ous, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Pornodyret Snadre
  • Marius Thoresen, Coach
  • Martin Kirkholt Melhus, Contestant
  • Lars Kirkholt Melhus, Contestant
  • Marius Thoresen, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Pynoobs
  • Sivaranjith Sivarasa, Coach
  • Lars Eier, Contestant
  • Sivaranjith Sivarasa, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Return team
  • Bjørnar Prytz, Coach
  • Espen Forfang, Contestant
  • Bjørnar Prytz, Contestant
  • Kristoffer Severinsen, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  SCSI Boys
  • Olav Opstad, Coach
  • Eirik Åmdal, Contestant
  • Kasper Kristoffersen, Contestant
  • Olav Opstad, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Segmentation fault
  • Anders Kvernberg, Coach
  • Anders Kvernberg, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Twisted Code
  • Gard Inge Rosvold, Coach
  • Gard Inge Rosvold, Contestant

University of Tromsø

University of Tromsø   [URL]
Team name:  The Other Equation Group
  • Tengel Skar, Coach
  • Jørgen Aarmo Lund, Contestant
  • Nikolai Åsen Magnussen, Contestant
  • Tengel Skar, Contestant