Regional finder

The 2017 Nordic Collegiate Programming Contest

DenmarkFinlandIcelandNorwaySweden

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 7 Oct '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 10 Sep - 5 Oct '17
It is 140 days after contest

Check out

The contest represents the geographic area of The Nordic Countries (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway and Sweden). The contest is sponsored by -. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 7 Oct '17.
The registration is open between 10 Sep - 5 Oct '17.


 

Aalborg

Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Ballmer peak
  • Teitur Arge Seloy, Coach
  • Teitur Arge Seloy, Contestant
  • Lau Kondrup, Contestant
  • Peter Madsen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  class Hemserne(Team): pass
  • Casper Mathisen, Coach
  • Joakim Haslund, Contestant
  • Mikkel Hem, Contestant
  • Casper Mathisen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  DetSammeSomSidsteAar
  • Henrik Sørensen, Coach
  • Morten Rask Andersen, Contestant
  • Anton Christensen, Contestant
  • Henrik Sørensen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Dude where's my semicolon?
  • Mathias Klemmensen, Coach
  • Jonatan frausing, Contestant
  • Mathias Klemmensen, Contestant
  • Frederik Kirk Kristensen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  HCL
  • Michael Tran, Coach
  • Casper Bang, Contestant
  • Thomas Knudsen, Contestant
  • Michael Tran, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Nunchuk Tanks
  • Jeppe Arnfelt, Coach
  • Simon Vinberg Andersen, Contestant
  • Jeppe Arnfelt, Contestant
  • Kristian Otte, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  PythonKalkylen
  • Mathias Jakobsen, Coach
  • Mads Bjørn, Contestant
  • Mathias Jakobsen, Contestant
  • Johan Madsen, Contestant
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Walkins4
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach
Aalborg University   [URL]
Team name:  Walkins5
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach

Aalto University

Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Barely div 1
  • Jarno Alanko, Coach
  • Jarno Alanko, Contestant
  • Jani Kettunen, Contestant
  • Joonas Pihlajamaa, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  DaBears
  • Marco Lopez, Coach
  • Marco Lopez, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Glorious Future
  • Juha Harviainen, Coach
  • Juha Harviainen, Contestant
  • Olli Järviniemi, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Karelia
  • Aleksandr Groznykh, Coach
  • Aleksandr Groznykh, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  KnowYourArchitecture
  • Ari Korhonen, Coach
  • Matias Lahti, Contestant
  • Henrik Lievonen, Contestant
  • Olli Pasanen, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  lol joq koodaus
  • Pietari Kaskela, Coach
  • Pietari Kaskela, Contestant
  • Eeli Lamponen, Contestant
  • Perttu Yli-Opas, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  MoonCake
  • Qianyun Guo, Coach
  • Qianyun Guo, Contestant
  • Zheyang Shen, Contestant
  • Guangyi Zhang, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  myTeamName
  • Liudmila Kornilova, Coach
  • Liudmila Kornilova, Contestant
  • Iiro Kumpulainen, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Runopojat
  • Oskari Lehti, Coach
  • Max Kalhama, Contestant
  • Oskari Lehti, Contestant
Aalto University   [URL]
Team name:  Sec-C
  • Sid Rao, Coach
  • Thanh Bui, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Pyh!
  • Ada-Maaria Hyvärinen, Coach
  • Ada-Maaria Hyvärinen, Contestant
  • Joonatan Saarhelo, Contestant

Aarhus

Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  0%'ers
  • Peter Mikkelsen, Coach
  • Benjamin Klahn, Contestant
  • Peter Mikkelsen, Contestant
  • Gustav Valentin Yde, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  1forrest1
  • Oliver Emil Harritslev Christensen, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Algebro
  • Tobias Bovbjerg Røikjer, Coach
  • Tobias Bovbjerg Røikjer, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Beyond Ballmer’s Peak ∪ Frank
  • Asger Hautop Drewsen, Coach
  • Asger Hautop Drewsen, Contestant
  • Matias Frank, Contestant
  • Oskar Haarklou Veileborg, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  CoT
  • Camilla Grevy, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  cowsay
  • Jonas Sørensen, Coach
  • Teis Nørgaard Petersen, Contestant
  • Jonas Sørensen, Contestant
  • Mads Svejstrup, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  DAIMI oldboys coding
  • Gerth Stølting Brodal, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Endnu et hold
  • Mikkel Holmer Pedersen, Coach
  • Mikkel Holmer Pedersen, Contestant
  • Axel Søgaard Poulsen, Contestant
  • Nicholas Tjørnelund, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  EpsilonBamserne
  • Thomas Carlsen, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  FAE
  • Andreas Nyborg, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Fejl 40
  • Dennis Kruse, Coach
  • Lukas Høgh, Contestant
  • Dennis Kruse, Contestant
  • Morten Hein Tiljeset, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Guerrilla Coding
  • Doctor Herbstein, Coach
  • Doctor Herbstein, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  ["hip", "hip"]
  • Steffan Sølvsten Jørgensen, Coach
  • Kristian Gausel, Contestant
  • Katrine Scheel Nellemann, Contestant
  • Steffan Sølvsten Jørgensen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Hold 7
  • Michael Peter Lautrup, Coach
  • Michael Peter Lautrup, Contestant
  • Frederik Nielsen, Contestant
  • Beatrice Nyhus, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  java++
  • Frederik Brasch, Coach
  • Frederik Brasch, Contestant
  • Jonathan Starup, Contestant
  • Jesper Steensgaard, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  MADALGO mice and men
  • Mathias Rav, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Minions
  • Kira Kutscher, Coach
  • Morten Eskildsen, Contestant
  • Kira Kutscher, Contestant
  • André Nøbbe Christiansen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  MPM
  • Peter Thorsen, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  nobodyKnows
  • Laurits Christensen, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  One of the Thagomizers
  • Lasse Deleuran, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Parser Tounge
  • Thomas Rasmussen, Coach
  • Mark Jensen, Contestant
  • Eske Nielsen, Contestant
  • Thomas Rasmussen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  SCALGO men
  • Jakob Truelsen, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  SlangeTæmmerne(NoHomo)
  • Johannes Ernstsen, Coach
  • Mikkel Bak, Contestant
  • Kristian Cordes-Andersen, Contestant
  • Johannes Ernstsen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  TeamName
  • Mikkel Jakobsen, Coach
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  Team SAM
  • Morten Flensborg Jensen, Coach
  • Morten Flensborg Jensen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  The Slowbros ∪ Forløkkesmeden
  • Thomas Skovlund Hansen, Coach
  • William Heyman Krill, Contestant
  • Søren Hjort, Contestant
  • Thomas Skovlund Hansen, Contestant
Aarhus University   [URL]
Team name:  tmp
  • Sunik Kupfer, Coach
  • Jeppe Kristensen, Contestant
  • Sunik Kupfer, Contestant
  • Casper Rysgaard, Contestant

Chalmers

Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Algoholisterna
  • Maxim Goretskyy, Coach
  • Maxim Goretskyy, Contestant
  • Alexander Karlsson, Contestant
  • Alexander Kloutschek, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Dijsktraboisen
  • Gustav Rödström, Coach
  • Niklas Gustafson, Contestant
  • Andreas Henriksson, Contestant
  • Gustav Rödström, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  En gammal ekorre
  • Anders Martinsson, Coach
  • Anders Martinsson, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ~ Extra Slot Alfa
  • Víctor López Juan, Coach
  • Alfa Extra, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ~ Extra Slot Bravo
  • Víctor López Juan, Coach
  • Bravo Extra, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ~ Extra Slot Charlie
  • Víctor López Juan, Coach
  • Charlie Extra, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ~ Extra Slot Delta
  • Víctor López Juan, Coach
  • Delta Extra, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ~ Extra Slot Echo
  • Víctor López Juan, Coach
  • Echo Extra, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ~ Extra Slot Foxtrot
  • Víctor López Juan, Coach
  • Foxtrot Extra, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ~ Extra Slot Golf
  • Víctor López Juan, Coach
  • Golf Extra, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  from tumbolia import achilles
  • Rigon Demisai, Coach
  • Rigon Demisai, Contestant
  • Henrik Gingsjö, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Heisenbugs Certainty Principle
  • Víctor López Juan, Coach
  • Anton Älgmyr, Contestant
  • Georg Bökman, Contestant
  • Björn Martinsson, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NeonSky
  • Jacob Eriksson, Coach
  • Jacob Eriksson, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Runtime Error
  • Jens Åkerlund, Coach
  • Jens Åkerlund, Contestant
  • Gustav Karlsson, Contestant
  • Jens Nilsson, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  TEST TEAM 2
  • Eric Olsson, Coach
  • Svante Karlsson, Contestant
  • Eric Olsson, Contestant
  • Erik Thiel, Contestant
Chalmers University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Pathfinders
  • William Hjelm, Coach
  • Jesper Derander, Contestant
  • William Hjelm, Contestant
  • Thomas Jonsson Damgaard, Contestant

KTH - Royal Institute of Technology

Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Fredriks minions
  • Axel von Butovitsch, Coach
  • Leopold Hermansson, Contestant
  • Axel Nilsson, Contestant
  • Knut Salomonsson, Contestant
Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Legenderna
  • Mattias Grenfeldt, Coach
  • Mattias Grenfeldt, Contestant
  • Xindi Liu, Contestant
  • Lav Radosavljevic, Contestant
Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Monoid med invers
  • Marika Rostvall, Coach
  • Adrian Becedas, Contestant
  • Niklas Gustin, Contestant
  • Marika Rostvall, Contestant
Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pink Fluffy Unicorns
  • John Westermark, Coach
  • Nikolina Bellon, Contestant
  • Carl Westerlund, Contestant
  • John Westermark, Contestant
Danderyds Gymnasium / Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Brute Forcemen
  • Fredrik Ekholm, Coach
  • Fredrik Ekholm, Contestant
  • Aron Granberg, Contestant
  • Anton Grensjö, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ADKommunism
  • Felix Almay, Coach
  • Felix Almay, Contestant
  • Ludvig Janiuk, Contestant
  • Simon Mossmyr, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ./a.out
  • Marie Kindblom, Coach
  • Alice Heavey, Contestant
  • Marie Kindblom, Contestant
  • Maria Movin, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Bissans Angels
  • Jonathan Ohlsson, Coach
  • Mathias Lindgren, Contestant
  • Jonathan Ohlsson, Contestant
  • Jesper Sandström, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  BlaBla
  • Marko Lazic, Coach
  • Felix Eder, Contestant
  • Marko Lazic, Contestant
  • Li Ling, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  cykelträd
  • Isaac Arvestad, Coach
  • Isaac Arvestad, Contestant
  • Henrik Lagebrand, Contestant
  • Gustaf Pihl, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  De onda gurkorna
  • Johan Vikström, Coach
  • Nicole Hedblom, Contestant
  • Sebastian Modin, Contestant
  • Johan Vikström, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  DOT
  • Tobias Glimmerfors, Coach
  • Tobias Glimmerfors, Contestant
  • Dennis Magnusson, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  factorization
  • Yue Jiao, Coach
  • Yue Jiao, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Get Rekt
  • David Vega Ramirez, Coach
  • Yuxuan Liu, Contestant
  • Rohin Mohanadas, Contestant
  • David Vega Ramirez, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Gym=kul
  • Marcus Adamsson, Coach
  • Marcus Adamsson, Contestant
  • Dennis Fokin, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Hackstreet Boys
  • Hannes Bredberg, Coach
  • Johannes Agestam, Contestant
  • Hannes Bredberg, Contestant
  • Björn Thorén, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Hoomaemae
  • Natalie Axelsson, Coach
  • Natalie Axelsson, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Retuerto, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Invenio
  • Elias Lousseief, Coach
  • Tobias Hindersson, Contestant
  • Elias Lousseief, Contestant
  • Edvin Lundberg, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  KTH Largest Element
  • Fredrik Hernqvist, Coach
  • Nils Gustafsson, Contestant
  • Fredrik Hernqvist, Contestant
  • Karl Lundstig, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MyrStacken
  • Erik Dackander, Coach
  • Erik Dackander, Contestant
  • Daniel Olsson, Contestant
  • Emil Raksanyi, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Neuron
  • Banhita Maitra, Coach
  • Banhita Maitra, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  No Name No Pain
  • Herman Karlsson, Coach
  • Kristoffer Åhgren, Contestant
  • Herman Karlsson, Contestant
  • Lisa Vällfors, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  PSPACE invaders
  • Marcus Dicander, Coach
  • Freddie Agestam, Contestant
  • Marcus Dicander, Contestant
  • Alexandre Loiko, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Safe Escalator Riders
  • Peter Jonsson, Coach
  • Peter Jonsson, Contestant
  • Lucas Ljungberg, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SchMörVik
  • Alexander Viklund, Coach
  • Tomas Möre, Contestant
  • Gustav Schneider, Contestant
  • Alexander Viklund, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Selena Gomez fan club
  • Oskar Casselryd, Coach
  • Oskar Casselryd, Contestant
  • Filip Jansson, Contestant
  • Alexander Manske, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  :%s/emacs/vim/g
  • Lars Hummelgren, Coach
  • Lars Hummelgren, Contestant
  • Anton Lyxell, Contestant
  • Miguel Müller, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SEO
  • Oscar Almqvist, Coach
  • Oscar Almqvist, Contestant
  • Svante Lindgren, Contestant
  • Eric Vickström, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SIGSEGV
  • Sean Wenström, Coach
  • Michal Horemuz, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Synthax
  • Glenn Olsson, Coach
  • Fredrik Norlin, Contestant
  • Glenn Olsson, Contestant
  • Linus Ringvall, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Technical Difficulties
  • Nicole Saeed, Coach
  • Colin Brook, Contestant
  • Nicole Saeed, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  The Algorithms goes SKRRA
  • Alexander Bladh, Coach
  • Alexander Bladh, Contestant
  • Erik Johansson, Contestant
  • Johan Ribom, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Tonårsmutantninjasköldpaddorna
  • Klas Björkqvist, Coach
  • Klas Björkqvist, Contestant
  • Urban Pettersson, Contestant
  • Anders Westling, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Tophat
  • Andreas Wallström, Coach
  • Jesper Fridefors, Contestant
  • Jonas Sunde Valfridsson, Contestant
  • Andreas Wallström, Contestant
KTH - Royal Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Try and catch
  • Andreas Lindner, Coach
  • Mohit Daga, Contestant
  • Andreas Lindner, Contestant
  • Xin Zhao, Contestant
Uppsala University   [URL]
Team name:  maxmin(age)
  • Carl Nettelblad, Coach
  • Valentina Chapovalova, Contestant
  • Carl Nettelblad, Contestant
  • Fabian Rothelius, Contestant

Karlstad University

Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Black Mesa
  • Thomas Heder, Coach
  • Ingrid Kärrsgård, Contestant
  • Mats Persson, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Brynjolfir
  • Johan Uttermalm, Coach
  • Alexander Bennetoft, Contestant
  • Johan Uttermalm, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Bug Repellent
  • Dan Wolff, Coach
  • Dan Wolff, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  dreamTeam(void)
  • Robert Kyrk, Coach
  • Robert Kyrk, Contestant
  • Karl Lindblom, Contestant
  • Viktor Wesström, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Kartongnoobs
  • Robert Åhs, Coach
  • Robert Åhs, Contestant
  • Onur Jadermark, Contestant
  • Martin Landälv, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU-Extra1
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU-Extra2
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU-Extra3
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU-Extra4
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  KAU-Extra5
  • Jonathan Vestin, Coach
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Lag1
  • Simon Svensson, Coach
  • Per Eresund, Contestant
  • Simon Svensson, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Meepos
  • Sebastian Olars, Coach
  • Jonathan Hillblom, Contestant
  • Sebastian Olars, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Poor Lonesome Cowboy
  • Henrik Blidh, Coach
  • Henrik Blidh, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  Potatismos
  • Ludwig Toresson, Coach
  • Maher Shaker, Contestant
  • Ludwig Toresson, Contestant
Karlstad University   [URL]
Team name:  \x44RO\x50 T\x41B\x4cE
  • Anders Andreasson, Coach
  • Anders Andreasson, Contestant
  • Erik Andreasson, Contestant
  • Andreas Arvidsson, Contestant

København

IT University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Mifizy
  • Maria Louise Andersen, Coach
  • Maria Louise Andersen, Contestant
  • Mie Charlotte Skouboe Egeberg, Contestant
  • Stine Lind, Contestant
Technical University of Denmark   [URL]
Team name:  nBite
  • William Ben Embarek, Coach
  • William Ben Embarek, Contestant
  • Emil Haugaard, Contestant
  • Oscar Peulicke, Contestant
Technical University of Denmark   [URL]
Team name:  Pythons
  • Frederik Andersen, Coach
  • Frederik Andersen, Contestant
  • Martin Bertelsen, Contestant
Technical University of Denmark   [URL]
Team name:  Syntaksfejl
  • Ask Kunding, Coach
  • Ask Kunding, Contestant
  • Simon Tarnow, Contestant
Technical University of Denmark   [URL]
Team name:  Team Aladdin
  • Anders Roy Christiansen, Coach
  • Anders Roy Christiansen, Contestant
  • Mikko Berggren Ettienne, Contestant
Technical University of Denmark   [URL]
Team name:  Team name
  • Nicolai Søborg, Coach
  • Rasmus Arpe Fogh Jensen, Contestant
  • Nicolai Søborg, Contestant
Technical University of Denmark   [URL]
Team name:  The lazy developers
  • Daniel Tabacaru, Coach
  • Laust Brock-Nannestad, Contestant
  • Taus Brock-Nannestad, Contestant
  • Daniel Tabacaru, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  0x2b OR NOT 0x2b
  • Mathias Weirsøe Klitgaard, Coach
  • Simon Haastrup, Contestant
  • Mathias Weirsøe Klitgaard, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  1 BALLON ER NOK
  • Michael kha Nguyen, Coach
  • Gustav Jensen, Contestant
  • Kristian Olsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  404
  • Oliver Laursen, Coach
  • Jonathan Greve, Contestant
  • Joachim Hansen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Ader Bvader Macoplader
  • Rasmus Klitgaard, Coach
  • Michael Jensen, Contestant
  • Rasmus Klitgaard, Contestant
  • Troels Kamp Leskes, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  All along the wat tower
  • Peter Lunding Jensen, Coach
  • Peter Lunding Jensen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  allyourbasearebelongtous
  • Niels Andreas Tyndeskov Voetmann, Coach
  • Svend Lund Breddam, Contestant
  • Rasmus Exner, Contestant
  • Niels Andreas Tyndeskov Voetmann, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Ba$hDDoS
  • Marcus Teller, Coach
  • Marcus Astrup Hansen, Contestant
  • Oscar Junker, Contestant
  • Marcus Teller, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Diarrékursive
  • Sebastian Andersen, Coach
  • Sebastian Andersen, Contestant
  • Jacob Evald, Contestant
  • henrik thomsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  DROP TABLE *--
  • Alexander Meinhardt Scheurer, Coach
  • Oscar Nelin, Contestant
  • Alexander Meinhardt Scheurer, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Faster Forward
  • Peter Berg Larsen, Coach
  • Mark Greve, Contestant
  • Peter Berg Larsen, Contestant
  • Henning Makholm, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Fatal Error
  • David Brink, Coach
  • David Brink, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  FFL (Functional for life)
  • Hans Kristian Pagh, Coach
  • Emil Lynegaard, Contestant
  • Hans Kristian Pagh, Contestant
  • Michael Vesterli, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  guest
  • Oliver Jakobsen, Coach
  • Carl Bordum, Contestant
  • Oliver Jakobsen, Contestant
  • Markus Krabbe Larsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Lambdabamserne
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach
  • Jakob Bæk Tejs Knudsen, Contestant
  • Peter Rasmussen, Contestant
  • Nikolaj Simling, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Lol Lol
  • Carl-Johannes Johnsen, Coach
  • Sune Bartels, Contestant
  • Carl-Johannes Johnsen, Contestant
  • Daniel Pedersen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  master of scratch
  • Leo Asgeirsson, Coach
  • Eva Kroon Enevoldsen, Contestant
  • Mathias Larsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Pære Inc
  • Emil Møller Hansen, Coach
  • Simon Surland Andersen, Contestant
  • Rober Wan Bengini, Contestant
  • Emil Møller Hansen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Participants
  • Jonas Klausen, Coach
  • Gabriel Damsholt, Contestant
  • Carl Andreas Dybdahl, Contestant
  • Jonas Klausen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Pegerbanden
  • Christian Nielsen, Coach
  • Mathias K, Contestant
  • Mathias Mortensen, Contestant
  • Christian Nielsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Pickles
  • Jakub Dargaj, Coach
  • Matthias Brix, Contestant
  • Jakub Dargaj, Contestant
  • Vladan Glončák, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  <placeholder for cool name>
  • Andreas Drivsholm, Coach
  • Sebastian Blunt, Contestant
  • Andreas Drivsholm, Contestant
  • Jacob Korsholm, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Prologgers ☭
  • Rasmus Andersen, Coach
  • Rasmus Andersen, Contestant
  • Christian Møllgaard, Contestant
  • Alexander Olsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Python for Putin
  • Aksel Samuelsen, Coach
  • Erik Ledertoug, Contestant
  • Bich Pham, Contestant
  • Aksel Samuelsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Seasoned Software
  • Kristoffer Søholm, Coach
  • Johan Brinch, Contestant
  • Kristoffer Søholm, Contestant
  • Mathias Svensson, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  SkuHaValgtKUA
  • Steffen Van, Coach
  • Frederik Kallestrup Mastratisi, Contestant
  • Magnus Lundgren, Contestant
  • Steffen Van, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  storfedpik
  • Mads Ulrik Svendsen, Coach
  • Herluf Baggesen, Contestant
  • Mads Ulrik Svendsen, Contestant
  • Peter Thomsen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  SupWiz
  • Søren Dahlgaard, Coach
  • Thomas Ahle, Contestant
  • Søren Dahlgaard, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  SygtFråderen
  • Aleksander Fjellvang, Coach
  • Mads Carstensen, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Team Pink
  • Jarl Munkstrup, Coach
  • Nicolas Arnvig, Contestant
  • Jarl Munkstrup, Contestant
  • Nikolaj von Holck, Contestant
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Team reply or ur mom's gon die
  • Aslak Niclasen, Coach
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Walkins1
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Walkins2
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach
University of Copenhagen   [URL]
Team name:  Walkins3
  • Søren Lundbo, Coach

Linköping University

Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ~10^42% Mer Kräm
  • Fredrik Heintz, Coach
  • Henrik Adolfsson, Contestant
  • Daniel Eriksson, Contestant
  • Henrik Henriksson, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  1d8+1 problems solved
  • Tobias Lundberg, Coach
  • Daniel Johansson, Contestant
  • Simon Karlsson, Contestant
  • Tobias Lundberg, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Dank Programemers
  • Anton Gefvert, Coach
  • Anton Gefvert, Contestant
  • Tim Håkansson, Contestant
  • Jonathan Lundgren, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Penguin Tree
  • Ingela Rossing, Coach
  • Emma Broman, Contestant
  • Michaela Rabenius, Contestant
  • Ingela Rossing, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Utter
  • Fredrik Heintz, Coach
  • Björn Detterfelt, Contestant
  • Johan Karlsson, Contestant
  • Rickard Torén, Contestant
Linköping Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Vem vare som casta?
  • Linda Jansson, Coach
  • Linda Jansson, Contestant
  • Albert Karlsson, Contestant
Linköping University   [URL]
Team name:  👌
  • Joel Oskarsson, Coach
  • Axel Karlsson, Contestant
  • Erik Mansén, Contestant
  • Joel Oskarsson, Contestant
Linköping University   [URL]
Team name:  8Hz WAN IP
  • Angus Lothian, Coach
  • Justus Karlsson, Contestant
  • Angus Lothian, Contestant
  • Carl Nimhed, Contestant
Linköping University   [URL]
Team name:  :q!
  • Lukas Tegendal, Coach
  • Sven Engström, Contestant
  • Andreas Norrstig, Contestant
  • Lukas Tegendal, Contestant
Linköping University   [URL]
Team name:  REEEEEEE
  • Fredrik Larsson, Coach
  • Johan Isaksson, Contestant
  • Fredrik Larsson, Contestant

Luleå University of Technology

Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  codemonkies
  • Marcus Lund, Coach
  • temp temp, Contestant
  • temp temp, Contestant
  • temp temp, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  dankmemes4u.biz
  • Edvin Åkerfeldt, Coach
  • Edvin Åkerfeldt, Contestant
  • Johan Jatko, Contestant
  • Emil Kitti, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  Ödesdigert Fel
  • John Elfberg Larsson, Coach
  • John Elfberg Larsson, Contestant
  • Mikael Hedkvist, Contestant
  • Viktor Sonesten, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  Rip Hugh Mungus
  • Gustav Hansson, Coach
  • Jonathan Brorsson, Contestant
  • Gustav Hansson, Contestant
  • Gustav Strömberg, Contestant
Luleå University of Technology  
Team name:  Team Team Papa Franku VN FUPA2
  • Kevin Träff, Coach
  • Mark Håkansson, Contestant
  • Albin Martinsson, Contestant

Lund University

Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  ┻━┻ ︵ \( °□° )/ ︵ ┻━┻
  • Per Andersson, Coach
  • Mattias Gustafsson, Contestant
  • Sebastian Hjelm, Contestant
  • Markus Olsson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  🐙
  • Emil Johansson, Coach
  • Jonna Johansson, Contestant
  • Emil Johansson, Contestant
  • Jesper Lundberg, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  😃
  • Max Faxälv, Coach
  • Max Faxälv, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Balloons Tower Defenders
  • Björn Magnusson, Coach
  • Hugo Eberhard, Contestant
  • Arvid Lunnemark, Contestant
  • Björn Magnusson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  bank_balance=Integer.MAX_VALUE
  • Oskar Larsson, Coach
  • Jonathan Emami, Contestant
  • Oskar Larsson, Contestant
  • David Rinman, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  bits please
  • Sofiia Ufymtseva, Coach
  • Simon Bachstein, Contestant
  • Lotta Meijerink, Contestant
  • Sofiia Ufymtseva, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Bogosort
  • Martin Jakobsson, Coach
  • Martin Jakobsson, Contestant
  • Simon Persson, Contestant
  • Alexander Tuoma, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Bra fråga asså
  • Tobias Bladh, Coach
  • Tobias Bladh, Contestant
  • Daniel Huber, Contestant
  • Max Strandberg, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Cache Flow
  • Per Andersson, Coach
  • Johannes Ahnlide, Contestant
  • Lars Åström, Contestant
  • Måns Magnusson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  C food
  • Mackenzie Salloum, Coach
  • Monica Hung, Contestant
  • Mackenzie Salloum, Contestant
  • Justin Trudell, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Dragons Bits
  • Daniel Forsman, Coach
  • Kasper Bratz, Contestant
  • Daniel Forsman, Contestant
  • Johannes Olsson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Error expected
  • Anton Lundgren, Coach
  • Anton Lundgren, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  ¡i¡i¡
  • Åke Wettergren, Coach
  • Malte Larsson, Contestant
  • Christian Le, Contestant
  • Åke Wettergren, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  IllegalNameException
  • Erik Andersson, Coach
  • Erik Andersson, Contestant
  • Johan Helmertz, Contestant
  • Shan Langlais, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  It's O(n)
  • Albin Heimerson, Coach
  • Albin Heimerson, Contestant
  • Adrian Roth, Contestant
  • David Wessman, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Lund extra 1
  • Roy Andersson, Coach
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Lund extra 2
  • Roy Andersson, Coach
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  memeElit
  • Jonatan Nilsson, Coach
  • Cedrik Aagaard, Contestant
  • Jonatan Nilsson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Monka
  • Tor Nilsson, Coach
  • Kalle Andersson, Contestant
  • Tom Hansson, Contestant
  • Tor Nilsson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  NoC#
  • Andreas Hansson, Coach
  • Max Fors Joki, Contestant
  • Andreas Hansson, Contestant
  • Ludwig Hollmann, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  No contest for old men
  • Andreas Björklund, Coach
  • Andreas Björklund, Contestant
  • Ola Hugosson, Contestant
  • Mats Petter Wallander, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  NOP
  • Max Nyberg Carlsson, Coach
  • Max Nyberg Carlsson, Contestant
  • Phiphi Tran, Contestant
  • David Wadmark, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  NP = NAP
  • Snild Dolkow, Coach
  • Snild Dolkow, Contestant
  • Tobias Lindskog, Contestant
  • Daniel Palmqvist, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Östblocket
  • Dzmitry Sledneu, Coach
  • Dzmitry Sledneu, Contestant
  • Andrei Stoica, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Piarna
  • Linus Röman, Coach
  • Elias Henriksson, Contestant
  • Linus Röman, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Some(team)
  • Jacob Karlsson, Coach
  • Kristian Berg, Contestant
  • Shamiran Jaf, Contestant
  • Jacob Karlsson, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  use the fork()
  • Joakim Tufvegren, Coach
  • Fredrik Andersson, Contestant
  • Hannes Nevalainen, Contestant
  • Joakim Tufvegren, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  When All is Sad & Done
  • Jens Gulin, Coach
  • Jens Gulin, Contestant
  • Sebastian Raase, Contestant
Lund University   [URL]
Team name:  Who cares?
  • Dimitrios Vlastaras, Coach
  • Cristina Teixeira, Contestant
  • Dimitrios Vlastaras, Contestant

NTNU

Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  404 - Solutions not found
  • Jacob Odgård Tørring, Coach
  • Kristian int Veld, Contestant
  • Joakim Lier, Contestant
  • Jacob Odgård Tørring, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Algemennene
  • Benjamin Buan, Coach
  • Benjamin Buan, Contestant
  • Ole Johan Miøen, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  AngryAvocados
  • Michael Schwarz, Coach
  • Zhani Baramidze, Contestant
  • Michael Schwarz, Contestant
  • Hugo Zuñiga Calvo, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Brutum Fulmen
  • Tor Storruste, Coach
  • Ruben Spaans, Contestant
  • Tor Storruste, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Cognite Sales
  • Matias Holte, Coach
  • Geir Engdahl, Contestant
  • Matias Holte, Contestant
  • Simen Lilleeng, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Crying Ducks
  • Mathias Brekkan, Coach
  • Mathias Brekkan, Contestant
  • Aleksander Didriksen, Contestant
  • Andreas Jensen Jonassen, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  '); DROP TABLE contestants;--
  • Simen Burud, Coach
  • Simen Burud, Contestant
  • Henrik Flemmen, Contestant
  • Even Klemsdal, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Field required
  • Michael Gimle, Coach
  • Bernt Johan Damslora, Contestant
  • Michael Gimle, Contestant
  • Didrik Rokhaug, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ·:·Flöätïng·Pöïnts·:·
  • Didrik Pemmer Aalen, Coach
  • Mathias Bynke, Contestant
  • Håkon Flatval, Contestant
  • Johan Wind, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Game of Nodes
  • Simen Keiland Fondevik, Coach
  • Jørn Hofstad, Contestant
  • Marius Rundhovde, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  golden_god
  • Øyvind Samuelsen, Coach
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Gradient Decent
  • Ulrich Johan Isachsen, Coach
  • Ulrich Johan Isachsen, Contestant
  • Ole Magnus Pedersen, Contestant
  • Christian Barth Roligheten, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Ibsens Lispbrukere
  • Jonathan Jørgensen, Coach
  • Vegard Farstad, Contestant
  • Jonathan Jørgensen, Contestant
  • Oliver Nakken, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ⊂Klubben
  • Håvard Rognebakke Krogstie, Coach
  • Håvard Rognebakke Krogstie, Contestant
  • Erik Mingjun Ma, Contestant
  • Oskar Vikhamar-Sandberg, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  lost in computation
  • Marius Hamre Nordrik, Coach
  • Åsmund Eek, Contestant
  • Marius Hamre Nordrik, Contestant
  • Ole Anders Stokker, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Memory Leak
  • Aasmund Eldhuset, Coach
  • Hallvard Norheim Bø, Contestant
  • Aasmund Eldhuset, Contestant
  • Tormod Ryeng, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Monospace
  • Fredrik Ås, Coach
  • Fredrik Ås, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Natural Intelligence
  • Herman Sletmoen, Coach
  • Mathias Chunnoo, Contestant
  • Herman Sletmoen, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Need balloon have kid at home
  • Jørgen Valstad, Coach
  • Janusa Ragunathan, Contestant
  • Kristoffer Ravik Andresen, Contestant
  • Jørgen Valstad, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NSM
  • Nils Barlaug, Coach
  • Martin Baklid, Contestant
  • Nils Barlaug, Contestant
  • Sondre Sortland, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  NullSweatException
  • Erik Dymbe, Coach
  • Erik Dymbe, Contestant
  • Soelve Hunvik, Contestant
  • Torjus Iveland, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  O(3)
  • Ludvig Killingberg, Coach
  • Espen Haugsdal, Contestant
  • Ludvig Killingberg, Contestant
  • Eirik Smithsen, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pair Programming Alone
  • Torbjørn Morland, Coach
  • Torbjørn Morland, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pizza Gratuita Est
  • Joakim Lindgren, Coach
  • Einar Hov, Contestant
  • Joakim Lindgren, Contestant
  • Thomas Åge Langelo Røyset, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SingString
  • Vilius Ciuzelis, Coach
  • Markus Andersen, Contestant
  • Peder Hogstad Birkeland, Contestant
  • Vilius Ciuzelis, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  str8c
  • Marc-Andre Charland, Coach
  • Marc-Andre Charland, Contestant
  • Bart Claessens, Contestant
  • Luca Marconato, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team++
  • Aleksander Knutsen, Coach
  • Karl August Høivik, Contestant
  • Aleksander Knutsen, Contestant
  • Birk Solbjørg, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Team C-137
  • Ole Dahl, Coach
  • Turid Dahl, Contestant
  • Ole Dahl, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Temporary
  • Eirik Leikvoll, Coach
  • Ole Fredrik Borgundvåg Berg, Contestant
  • Ask Berstad Kolltveit, Contestant
  • Eirik Leikvoll, Contestant
Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Tor-Korea
  • Agnar Bjørnstad, Coach
  • Tor Berre, Contestant
  • Agnar Bjørnstad, Contestant
  • Halvor Bø, Contestant

Reykjavik University

Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  2 programmers 1 bug
  • david bjarki jonsson, Coach
  • Benedikt Aron, Contestant
  • Jón Benediktsson, Contestant
  • david bjarki jonsson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Batman
  • Sigurdur Sturla Bjarnason, Coach
  • Sigurdur Sturla Bjarnason, Contestant
  • Jon Petur Jonsson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Blaðra
  • Unnar Freyr Erlendsson, Coach
  • Bjarki Ágúst Guðmundsson, Co-coach
  • Arnar Bjarni Arnarson, Contestant
  • Unnar Freyr Erlendsson, Contestant
  • bernhard linn, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  extra-RU-1
  • Magnus Halldorsson, Coach
  • Þórður A, Contestant
  • Daníel Guðmundsson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Glacier
  • Jökull Snær Gylfason, Coach
  • Jökull Snær Gylfason, Contestant
  • Jökull Gylfason, Contestant
  • Jökull Gylfason, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Maximum Blow, Minimum Nut
  • Hannes Kristján Hannesson, Coach
  • Alex Cregten, Contestant
  • Alexandra Geirsdóttir, Contestant
  • Hannes Kristján Hannesson, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Me and what army?
  • Sigurdur Hjaltason, Coach
  • Sigurdur Hjaltason, Contestant
Reykjavik University   [URL]
Team name:  Sauce Code
  • Ólafur Þórsson, Coach
  • Gísli Karl Gíslason, Contestant
  • Dagmar Loftsdóttir, Contestant
  • Ólafur Þórsson, Contestant
University of Iceland   [URL]
Team name:  <3
  • Gísli Freyr Sæmundsson, Coach
  • Sindri Magnússon, Contestant
University of Iceland   [URL]
Team name:  We-ePIi-st
  • Garðar Sigurðsson, Coach
  • Sigurður Jens Albertsson, Contestant
  • Atli Franklín, Contestant
  • Garðar Sigurðsson, Contestant

Umeå University

Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  (╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻ ︵ ╯(°□° ╯)
  • John Valinger, Coach
  • Elias Lärkeryd, Contestant
  • Joel Persson, Contestant
  • John Valinger, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Array's the enemy
  • Tomas Forsman, Coach
  • Klas af Geijerstam, Contestant
  • Pontus Eriksson, Contestant
  • Max Holmberg, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Assembly Required
  • Emil Westin, Coach
  • Tim Björling, Contestant
  • Nils Hedin, Contestant
  • Emil Westin, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  At least we tried
  • Fadi Marouki, Coach
  • Fadi Marouki, Contestant
  • Mathias Österlund, Contestant
  • Mickias Zerai, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  CAMELcASE
  • Oscar Heimdahl, Coach
  • Oscar Heimdahl, Contestant
  • Jonathan Sköld, Contestant
  • Jonathan Smedborn, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  const arguments
  • Philip Asplund, Coach
  • Philip Asplund, Contestant
  • Mattias Sehlstedt, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Delicious Turtles
  • Jonas Halvarsson, Coach
  • Jonas Halvarsson, Contestant
  • Mattias Johansson, Contestant
  • Daniel Sjöström, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  get_team_name()
  • Klaus Virtanen, Coach
  • William Cedervall, Contestant
  • Klaus Virtanen, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  id14
  • oskar olausson, Coach
  • Jakub Jasinski, Contestant
  • Adam Kavanagh Coyne, Contestant
  • oskar olausson, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Inte utan Magnus
  • Emma Wahlberg, Coach
  • Desiree Fredriksson, Contestant
  • Magnus Wahlberg, Contestant
  • Emma Wahlberg, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Jagiellos Bygg
  • Jakub Jagiello, Coach
  • Jakub Jagiello, Contestant
  • Johan Sundkvist, Contestant
  • Anton Vidmark, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  mitt favoritlag
  • Tim Anthony, Coach
  • Tim Anthony, Contestant
  • Joakim Olofsson, Contestant
  • Frej Sundqvist, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Monad Boys
  • Arman Shamsgovara, Coach
  • Adam Dahlgren, Contestant
  • Arman Shamsgovara, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  TEAM EPM
  • Masoud Shofahi, Coach
  • Masoud Shofahi, Contestant
  • Per-Joel Sompio, Contestant
  • Erik Strinnholm, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  Umeå Fidget Spinner United dab
  • Frans-Lukas Loevenvald, Coach
  • Buster Hultgren Wärn, Contestant
  • Frans-Lukas Loevenvald, Contestant
  • Jonathan Norberg, Contestant
Umeå University   [URL]
Team name:  UnKnownMinds
  • Lennart Steinvall, Coach
  • Björn Engström, Contestant
  • Lennart Steinvall, Contestant

University of Bergen

University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  A.D.A.
  • Andrea Cifola, Coach
  • Alessio Guidi, Contestant
  • Davide Magnanimi, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Algoholics
  • Amar Topalovic, Coach
  • Hans-Christian Hamre, Contestant
  • Trym Rødvei, Contestant
  • Amar Topalovic, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Awesome in Theory
  • Daniel Lokshtanov, Coach
  • Daniel Lokshtanov, Contestant
  • Amer Mouawad, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Blood, Sweat and Monads
  • Morten Lohne, Coach
  • Ragnhild Aalvik, Contestant
  • Morten Lohne, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Combalgorythm
  • Sritanu Chakraborty, Coach
  • Sritanu Chakraborty, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Don't mind one bit
  • Torstein Strømme, Coach
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Garbage Collectors
  • Jan Soukup, Coach
  • Davide Pallotti, Contestant
  • Jan Soukup, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Gone Phishing
  • Torstein Strømme, Coach
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  Kattistrofe
  • Øyvind Haarberg, Coach
  • Olav Røthe Bakken, Contestant
  • Øyvind Haarberg, Contestant
  • Kristian Rosland, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  PiZzA
  • Annar Eivindplass Hilde, Coach
  • Annar Eivindplass Hilde, Contestant
  • Steffen Sande, Contestant
  • Håkon Underdal, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  singleton
  • Håvard Terland, Coach
  • Håvard Terland, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  TODO: Team Name
  • Erik Tjøswold, Coach
  • Zohar Malamant, Contestant
  • Erik Tjøswold, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  ViM++
  • Vegard Itland, Coach
  • Robin Grundvåg, Contestant
  • Vegard Itland, Contestant
University of Bergen   [URL]
Team name:  while(!asleep()) sheep++;
  • Torstein Strømme, Coach

University of Helsinki

University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  🍕
  • Paul Saikko, Coach
  • Chang Rajani, Contestant
  • Paul Saikko, Contestant
  • Tuomas Tynkkynen, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Aina häviää
  • Topi Talvitie, Coach
  • Topi Talvitie, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Kaeaepae
  • Ilmari Karonen, Coach
  • Ilmari Karonen, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  ∂(Skill)/∂W < 0
  • Petteri Helander, Coach
  • Petteri Helander, Contestant
  • Jarno Laakso, Contestant
  • Matias Mannerkoski, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Sporty Lag
  • Olli Hirviniemi, Coach
  • Otte Heinävaara, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Team Patonki
  • Sami Salonen, Coach
  • Otto Mäkinen, Contestant
  • Sami Salonen, Contestant
  • Jaakko Sinko, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Ukkonen Fan Club
  • Tuukka Korhonen, Coach
  • Hannes Ihalainen, Contestant
  • Kalle Luopajärvi, Contestant
  • Antti Röyskö, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Yhyy en osaa ilmoittautua 1
  • Olli Hirviniemi, Coach
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Yhyy en osaa ilmoittautua 2
  • Olli Hirviniemi, Coach
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Yhyy en osaa ilmoittautua 3
  • Olli Hirviniemi, Coach

University of Oslo

Norwegian University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Pornodyret Snadre
  • Marius Thoresen, Coach
  • Martin Kirkholt Melhus, Contestant
  • Marius Thoresen, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  BitBoss
  • Birashanthan Tharmakulasingam, Coach
  • Adnan Alisa, Contestant
  • Aravinth Alvapillai, Contestant
  • Birashanthan Tharmakulasingam, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Cognite HR
  • Ola Liabøtrø, Coach
  • Lars Hagen, Contestant
  • Ola Liabøtrø, Contestant
  • Erlend Vollset, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Cognite Marketing
  • Fredrik Anfinsen, Coach
  • Fredrik Anfinsen, Contestant
  • James Larsen, Contestant
  • Fredrik Østrem, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Guest Team 1 Oslo
  • Vegard Stikbakke, Coach
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Guest Team 2 Oslo
  • Vegard Stikbakke, Coach
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Guest Team 3 Oslo
  • Vegard Stikbakke, Coach
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Guest Team 4 Oslo
  • Vegard Stikbakke, Coach
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  ITR
  • Mikael Klages, Coach
  • Mikael Klages, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Julia aleine
  • Julia Winsevik Haugen, Coach
  • Julia Winsevik Haugen, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Proggegutta krutt
  • Torkel Rogstad, Coach
  • Bjørn Olav Jalborg, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Still in Beta
  • Kasper Kristoffersen, Coach
  • Eirik Åmdal, Contestant
  • Kasper Kristoffersen, Contestant
  • saifurahman Noori, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Team Ivar
  • Gard Inge Rosvold, Coach
  • Ivar Egeland, Contestant
  • Gard Inge Rosvold, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  TSR
  • Tony Valle, Coach
  • Stian Valle, Contestant
  • Tony Valle, Contestant
  • Rune Valle, Contestant
University of Oslo   [URL]
Team name:  Tunnel Snakes
  • William Dahl, Coach
  • Kai Jeu Chiem, Contestant
  • William Dahl, Contestant
  • Lucas Paruch, Contestant