The 2017 Senegalese Collegiate Programming Contest

Senegal

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 13 May '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 17 Feb - 8 May '17
It is 1 year(s) and -38 days after contest

Check out

The contest hosted by MAPCOM represents the geographic area of South Africa. The contest is sponsored by MAPCOM. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 13 May '17.
The registration is open between 17 Feb - 8 May '17.


 

Administrative Site

Institut Communautaire Africain de Gestion et d’ingénierie Amadou Makhtar MBOW   [URL]
Team name:  GHOST
  • TOMAKON LANDRY YELOME, Coach
  • Cleopas Namkona, Contestant
  • Al-housseine Said Hassane, Contestant
  • Alioune Badara Samb, Contestant
Institut Supérieur de Formation en Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  NIIT
  • NDIAYE Sokhna Maïmouna, Coach
  • Médoune Siby Georges Baldé, Contestant
  • Cheikhou DIOP, Contestant
  • SARR Moïse Robert Niorhor, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI1C
  • GASSAMA Aissatou Diaby, Coach
  • Gaye Abdoulaye, Contestant
  • LY DJIBY, Contestant
  • Gueye Ndacke, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI1C++
  • DER Moustapha, Coach
  • ABDOULBASSUR ABDOU SOIMADOU, Contestant
  • Mouhamadou SARR, Contestant
  • Mahamoudou Traore, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI1JAVA
  • NGOR SECK, Coach
  • YERO BA, Contestant
  • Gueye Elhadji Abdoul Aziz, Contestant
  • SENE Serigne Cheikh mbacke, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI2C
  • GASSAMA Aissatou Diaby, Coach
  • THIAM Mamadou Lamine, Contestant
  • NDOUR Pape SAMBA, Contestant
  • Ndiaye Samba, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI2C++
  • DER Moustapha, Coach
  • NIANG Adama, Contestant
  • FALL Fallou, Contestant
  • THIAM Moussa, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI2JAVA
  • NGOR SECK, Coach
  • BASMA ALY NAYEF, Contestant
  • KASSE Momar Talla, Contestant
  • NDOYE Mouhamed, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI3C
  • GASSAMA Aissatou Diaby, Coach
  • GAYE Adja Oulimata, Contestant
  • KANE Issa seck, Contestant
  • Thonny NTSOUANVA, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI3JAVA
  • BAYE Niass, Coach
  • DEMBI Adorand Jacques Merveille, Contestant
  • ASSAKA-IFOUNDZA Cedric Marc Olivier, Contestant
  • SARR Daouda, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI4C
  • DER Moustapha, Coach
  • Mbacké Khadim, Contestant
  • Diao Moustapha, Contestant
  • NDIAYE Youssou, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI4JAVA
  • BAYE Niass, Coach
  • NIANG Aly Tall, Contestant
  • CAMARA Hademou Sirakhata, Contestant
  • DIOP Pape Alioune, Contestant
Institut Supérieur d’Informatique   [URL]
Team name:  ISI5JAVA
  • BAYE Niass, Coach
  • Diatta Moussa, Contestant
  • Ismaël Moussa Harouna, Contestant
  • Cheryl Lorenzi OGUIAO, Contestant
Université Gaston Berger de Saint-LOUIS   [URL]
Team name:  Wa Sanar
  • Mohamadou FAYE, Coach
  • Maissa Mbaye, Co-coach
  • Antoine Yari Ndao, Contestant
  • Cheikhna Cheikh Mohamed Fadl Thior, Contestant
  • Moustapha Toure, Contestant
Université Gaston Berger de Saint-LOUIS   [URL]
Team name:  Wa sanar2
  • Mohamadou FAYE, Coach
  • Maissa Mbaye, Co-coach
  • Mouhamadou Bamba Badjinka, Contestant
  • Fatou COULIBALY, Contestant
  • Abdoulaye Gueye, Contestant
Université Gaston Berger de Saint-LOUIS   [URL]
Team name:  Wa Sanar3
  • Mohamadou FAYE, Coach
  • Maissa Mbaye, Co-coach
  • Papa Laity Ndiaye, Contestant
  • Mohamadou Lamine Sarr, Contestant
  • Ibrahima SOUMARE, Contestant